Argentina - List of Topscorers - Domestic Cups


Year    Cup                     Player                 Goals    Team
1900	Tie Cup Competition	LEONARD, Spencer	 3	English High School
1901	Tie Cup Competition	MOORE, Juan José	 2	Alumni
				LEONARD, Spencer	 2	Alumni
				PARR, Julián		 2	Rosario Athletic
				LE BAS, Alberto		 2	Rosario Athletic
1902	Tie Cup Competition	BROWN, Jorge Gibson	 4	Alumni
				PARR, Julián		 4	Rosario Athletic
1903	Tie Cup Competition	BROWN, Jorge Gibson	 5	Alumni
1904	Tie Cup Competition	WELLS, Arthur		 4	Rosario Athletic
1905	Tie Cup Competition	WELLS, M.O.		 4	Rosario Athletic
	Copa de Honor		WELLS, Arthur		 5	Quilmes
1906	Tie Cup Competition	WHALEY, Charles		13	Belgrano Athletic
	Copa de Honor		BROWN, Alfredo		 5	Alumni
1907	Tie Cup Competition	BROWN, Eliseo		10	Alumni
	Copa de Honor		WHALEY, Charles		 6  	Belgrano Athletic
1908	Tie Cup Competition	WHALEY, Charles		 5	Belgrano Athletic
				BROWN, Alfredo		 5	Alumni
	Copa de Honor		ROSSI, Juan		 6	San Isidro
				CUNNINGHAM, Henry	 6	Quilmes
1909	Tie Cup Competition	SUSAN, Maximiliano	12	Estudiantes 
	Copa de Honor		SUSAN, Maximiliano	 6	Estudiantes
1910	Tie Cup Competition	GONZÁLEZ, Manuel	11	Newell's Old Boys		[unfinished tournament]
	Copa de Honor		ROTHSCHILD, Eduardo	 3	Gimnasia y Esgrima BA		[unfinished tournament]
				HUGHES, Thomas		 3	Quilmes
				GIL, Juan Olegario	 3 	San Isidro
1911	Tie Cup Competition	GIL, Juan Olegario	 6	San Isidro
	Copa de Honor		MÁRQUEZ, Antonio	 4	Porteño
1912	Tie Cup Competition	FÉRNANDEZ, Julio	 5	San Isidro
	Copa de Honor		MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	 6	Racing Club
				OHACO, Alberto		 6	Racing Club
1913	Tie Cup Competition	MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	 9	Racing Club
	Copa de Honor		MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	 7	Racing Club
	Torneo Eliminación(FAF)	DANNAHER, Guillermo	 5	Argentino de Quilmes
1914	Tie Cup Competition	MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	 5	Racing Club
	Copa Competencia (FAF)	CAPPELLETTI, Nicolás	 6	Independiente
1915	Tie Cup Competition	GARAT, Martín		 5	Porteño
	Copa de Honor		GUIDI, Carlos		 7 	Tiro Federal
1916	Tie Cup Competition	DANNAHER, Guillermo	 4	Columbian
				HAYES, Harry		 4	Rosario Central
				PAZ, Virgilio		 4	Central Córdoba
	Copa de Honor		HAYES, Ennis		 7	Rosario Central
1917	Tie Cup Competition	BRISOTTI, Domingo	 4	Banfield
				CALANDRA, Jorge		 4	Estudiantes LP
				GARRÉ, Pascual		 4	Independiente
	Copa de Honor		MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	11	Racing Club
1918	Tie Cup Competition	POLIMENI, Pascual	 5 	Porteño
				LIBONATTI, Humberto	 5	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Rosario)
	Copa de Honor		GALEANO, Gualberto	 4	Independiente
				BADALINI, Atilio	 4	Newell's Old Boys
1919	Tie Cup Competition	MARCOVECCHIO, Alberto	 7	Racing Club			[unfinished tournament]  [*1]
	Tie Cup Competition	HAYES, Ennis		 7	Rosario Central			[rescheduled tournament] [*2]
1920	Copa Competencia (AAmF)	ALZÚA, Idelfonso	 4	San Isidro
	Copa de Honor (AArF)	CALOMINO, Pedro		 5	Boca Juniors
	Copa Estímulo (AArF)	BERMANI, Lorenzo	 3	Banfield
				BOZZO, Pablo		 3	Boca Juniors
				SALA, Pedro		 3	Del Plata
1921	Copa Competencia (AArF)	GALÍNDEZ, Felipe	 4	Sportivo Barracas
1924	Copa Competencia (AAmF)	DE SARRASQUETA, Pedro	 8	Estudiantil Porteño
				LICCIARDI, Pascual	 8	River Plate
1925	Copa Competencia (AAmF)	ORSI, Raimundo		 8	Independiente
	Copa Competencia (AArF)	DE LOS SANTOS, Alejandro 6	El Porvenir
1926	Copa Competencia (AAmF) MORO, Nicanor		 7	Liberal Argentino
	Copa Competencia (AArF)	CARRERAS, Salvador	 6	Sportivo Balcarce
1931	Copa Competencia (AAmP)	MARTÍNEZ, Francisco	 8	Estudiantil Porteño
1932	Copa Competencia (LAF)	SCOPELLI, Alejandro	 5	Estudiantes LP
	Copa Beccar Varela 	BARRERA, Evaristo	 7	Racing Club
1933	Copa Competencia (LAF)	VARALLO, Francisco	 8	Boca Juniors
	Copa Beccar Varela	CONIDARES, Demetrio	13	Racing Club			[*3]
	Copa Competencia (AAmP)	GALARZA, Ricardo	 5	Defensores de Belgrano	
1939	Copa Escobar		ALARCÓN, Ricardo	 1	Boca Juniors
				VARALLO, Francisco	 1	Boca Juniors
				BALLESTEROS, Gabino	 1	San Lorenzo de Almagro
				MARTÍNEZ, Celestino	 1	Independiente
				LÁNGARA, Isidro		 1	San Lorenzo de Almagro
				MAIGÁN, Eugenio		 1	Independiente
				MARIL, Juan José	 1	Independiente
1941	Copa Escobar		MARTINO, Rinaldo	 2	San Lorenzo de Almagro
				LABRUNA, Angel		 2	River Plate
				MASANTONIO, Herminio	 2	Huracán
1942	Copa Escobar		BORGNIA, Alfredo	 2	San Lorenzo de Almagro
1943	Copa Escobar		MÉNDEZ, Norberto	 1	Huracán
				TORIELLI, Roberto	 1	Platense
				OLIVERO, Juan José	 1	Independiente
				ALARCÓN, Ricardo	 1	San Lorenzo de Almagro
				CORCUERA, Pío		 1	Boca Juniors
1943	Copa Ramírez		MARTÍNEZ, Humberto	10	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)	[*4]
1944	Copa Escobar		INFANTE, Ricardo	 2	Estudiantes LP
	Copa Británica		MÉNDEZ, Norberto	 6	Huracán
	Copa Ramírez		MICCI, Raul		 4	Newell's Old Boys		[*4]
1945	Copa Británica		FIORE, Humberto		 5 	Racing Club
	Copa Ramírez		PELEGRINA, Manuel	 3	Estudiantes LP			[*4]
				PIN, Gregorio		 3	Boca Juniors
				OROZ, Juan Silverio	 3	Estudiantes LP
1946	Copa Escobar		COLL, Roberto		 1	River Plate			[unfinished tournament]
				LOUSTAU, Felix		 1	River Plate
				SCHIARITE, Domingo	 1	Independiente
				SUED, Ezra		 1	Racing Club
				INFANTE, Ricardo	 1	Estudiantes LP
				GARCERÓN, Walter	 1	Estudiantes LP
				BRAVO, Luis		 1 	Rosario Central
				HOHBERG, Juan Eduardo 	 1	Rosario Central
	Copa Competencia	PEDERNERA, Adolfo	 4	River Plate
				PIN, Gregorio		 4	Boca Juniors
1948	Copa Competencia	MARTINO, Rinaldo	 4	San Lorenzo de Almagro		[unfinished tournament]
1949	Copa Escobar		MONTAÑO, Elio		 2	Newell's Old Boys
				OLSEN, Roque		 2	Racing Club
1952	Copa Competencia	CIPOLLA, Orlando	 2	Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba	[unfinished tournament]
				SALVUCCI, Julio		 2	Ferro Carril Oeste
				GAMBINO, Antonio	 2	Talleres (Córdoba)
				ESQUIDE, Enrique	 2	Chacarita Juniors
				MARTÍNEZ, Alfredo	 2	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
				TORELLO, Horacio	 2	Platense
1958	Copa Suecia		ZABALETA, Domingo	12	Lanús
1969	Copa Argentina		QUEVEDO, Daniel		 7	Lanús
1970	Copa Argentina		AYALA, Rubén		 5	San Lorenzo de Almagro
				SUBIAT, Néstor		 5	Platense
1993	Copa Centenario		LÓPEZ, Claudio		 5	Racing Club
2011/12	Copa Argentina		ABÍLA, Ramón		 3	Sarmiento (Junín)
				BANDIERA, Neri		 3	Sarmiento (Resistencia)
				BENÍTEZ, Fernando	 3	Atlético Paraná
				CABRAL, Joaquín		 3	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
				CONOCCHIARI, Mauro	 3	Sportivo Belgrano (San Francisco)
				GARAVANO, Gonzalo	 3	Atlético Tucumán
				RECIO, Matías		 3	Sarmiento 
2012/13 Copa Argentina		BAZÁN VERA, Daniel	 5	Tristán Suárez
2013/14 Copa Argentina		GOROSITO, Mariano	 5	Luján
				IBAÑEZ, Walter		 5	Sanjustino
2014/15 Copa Argentina		LUNA, Luis		 5	Vélez Sarsfield (Santiago del Estero)	
2015/16 Copa Argentina		ALARIO, Lucas		 7	River Plate
2016/17 Copa Argentina		TUNESSI, Maximiliano	 7	Sol de Mayo (Viedma)
2017/18 Copa Argentina		RUEDA, Héctor		 5	Deportivo Rincón
				SILBA, Luis		 5	Sarmiento (Resistencia
2018/19 Copa Argentina		DUMA, Cristian		 4	Douglas Haig
2019	Copa Superliga		TOLEDO, Javier		 6	Atlético Tucumán
		
				
Notes:

[*1] Until fourth stage.
[*2] Included Rosario and Uruguayan stage. 
[*3] Internacional edition (include Uruguayan teams).
[*4] Missing some scorers of preliminary stages.

 

About this document

Many thanks to Pablo Kersevan who provided the Amateur First Division data.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 8 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.