Torneo Regional 1981

 

 

 

 

First Stage:

 

 

 

Group 1-A:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Juventud Unida (Gral.Madariaga) 0-4	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	0-0	Azul Athletic (Azul)	
Rivadavia (Necochea)		bye
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Azul Athletic (Azul)		1-0	Juventud Unida (Gral. Madariaga)	
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	3-0	Rivadavia (Necochea)	
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	bye
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Rivadavia (Necochea)		0-0	Azul Athletic (Azul)	
Juventud Unida (Gral.Madariaga) 1-2	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	bye
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Azul Athletic (Azul)		0-0	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	3-2	Rivadavia (Necochea)	
Juventud Unida (Gral.Madariaga) bye
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	0-0	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	
Rivadavia (Necochea)		3-1	Juventud Unida (Gral. Madariaga)	
Azul Athletic (Azul)		bye
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	2-0	Juventud Unida (Gral. Madariaga)	
Azul Athletic (Azul)		0-2	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	
Rivadavia (Necochea)		bye
 
Round 7
[Mar 22]
Juventud Unida (Gral.Madariaga) 0-3	Azul Athletic (Azul)	
Rivadavia (Necochea)		0-1	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	bye
 
Round 8
[Mar 29]
Azul Athletic (Azul)		3-2	Rivadavia (Necochea)	
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	2-0	Juventud Unida (Gral. Madariaga)	
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	bye
 
Round 9
[Apr 5]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	6-0	Azul Athletic (Azul)	
Rivadavia (Necochea)		1-2	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	
Juventud Unida (Gral.Madariaga) bye
 
Round 10
[Apr 12]
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	2-3	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	
Juventud Unida (Gral.Madariaga) 1-2	Rivadavia (Necochea)	
Azul Athletic (Azul)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	      8	  6   2   0  19   2  14  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	      8	  5   2   1  13   7  12
 3. Azul Athletic (Azul)	      8   3   3   2   7  10   9
 4. Rivadavia (Necochea)	      8   2   1   5  10  14   5
 5. Juventud Unida (Gral.Madariaga)   8   0   0   8   3  19   0 
 
 
 
 

Group 1-B:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		1-0	Independiente (Bolivar)	
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		0-0	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	
Calaveras (Pehuajó)		bye
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		4-1	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	
Independiente (Bolivar)		1-0	Calaveras (Pehuajó)	
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		bye
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		0-2	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	
Calaveras (Pehuajó)		0-2	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	
Independiente (Bolivar)		bye
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		2-2	Independiente (Bolivar)	
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		3-0	Calaveras (Pehuajó)	
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		bye
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Independiente (Bolivar)		2-2	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	
Calaveras (Pehuajó)		1-3	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		bye
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
Independiente (Bolivar)		0-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		2-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	
Calaveras (Pehuajó)		bye
 
Round 7
[Mar 22]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-2	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	
Calaveras (Pehuajó)		0-0	Independiente (Bolivar)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		bye
 
Round 8
[Mar 29]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		2-1	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		2-1	Calaveras (Pehuajó)	
Independiente (Bolivar)		bye
 
Round 9
[Apr 5]
Independiente (Bolivar)		0-0	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	
Calaveras (Pehuajó)		0-3	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		bye
 
Round 10
[Apr 12]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-0	Calaveras (Pehuajó)	
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		2-2	Independiente (Bolivar)	
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Loma Negra (Olavarría)	      8	  4   4   0  14   6  12  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	      8   4   3   1  14   7  11
 3. Independiente (Bolivar)	      8   1   6   1   7   7   8
 4. Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	      8   3   2   3  10  11   8
 5. Calaveras (Pehuajó)		      8   0   1   7   2  16   1
 
 
 

Group 1-C:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Villa Belgrano (Junín)		2-1	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	
Independencia (San Pedro)	2-2	Defensores de Belgrano (San Nicolás)	
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	bye
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	2-1	Villa Belgrano (Junín)	
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	4-1	Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	
Independencia (San Pedro)	bye
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	1-4	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	3-2	Independencia (San Pedro)	
Villa Belgrano (Junín)		bye
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	4-2	Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	
Independencia (San Pedro)	1-0	Villa Belgrano (Junín)	
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	bye
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	1-1	Independencia (San Pedro)	
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	6-2	Villa Belgrano (Junín)	
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	bye
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	6-1	Villa Belgrano (Junín)	
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	1-0	Independencia (San Pedro)	
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	bye
 
Round 7
[Mar 22]
Villa Belgrano (Junín)		4-4	Defensores de Belgrano (San Nicolás)	
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	1-5	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	
Independencia (San Pedro)	bye
 
Round 8
[Mar 29]
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	7-3	Defensores de Belgrano (San Nicolás)	
Independencia (San Pedro)	5-1	Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	
Villa Belgrano (Junín)		bye
 
Round 9
[Apr 5]
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	3-2	Defensores de Belgrano (San Nicolás)	
Villa Belgrano (Junín)		1-2	Independencia (San Pedro)	
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	bye
 
Round 10
[Apr 12]
Independencia (San Pedro)	0-0	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	
Villa Belgrano (Junín)		5-1	Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	      8	  5   2   1  28  10  12  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Independencia (San Pedro)	      8   3   3   2  13   9   9
 3. Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	      8   3   2   3  19  23   8
 4. Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	      8   3   0   5  18  29   6
 5. Villa Belgrano (Junín)	      8   2   1   5  16  23   5
 
 
 
 

Group 1-D:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Platense (Campana)		0-3	Colón (Chivilcoy)	
Paraná (Zárate)			1-1	Estudiantes (Mercedes)	
Estrella de Berisso (La Plata)  bye
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Estudiantes (Mercedes)		3-1	Platense (Campana)	
Colón (Chivilcoy)		6-2	Estrella de Berisso (La Plata)	
Paraná (Zárate)			bye
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Estudiantes (Mercedes)		5-2	Estrella de Berisso (La Plata)	
Paraná (Zárate)			4-1	Platense (Campana)	
Colón (Chivilcoy)		bye
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Estrella de Berisso (La Plata)	1-1	Paraná (Zárate)	
Colón (Chivilcoy)		3-0	Estudiantes (Mercedes)	
Platense (Campana)		bye
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Colón (Chivilcoy)		5-1	Paraná (Zárate)	
Estrella de Berisso (La Plata)	5-2	Platense (Campana)	
Estudiantes (Mercedes)		bye
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
Colón (Chivilcoy)		7-2	Platense (Campana)	
Estudiantes (Mercedes)		4-0	Paraná (Zárate)	
Estrella de Berisso (La Plata)	bye
 
Round 7
[Mar 22]
Platense (Campana)		1-2	Estudiantes (Mercedes)	
Estrella de Berisso (La Plata)	1-0	Colón (Chivilcoy)	
Paraná (Zárate)			bye
 
Round 8
[Mar 29]
Estrella de Berisso (La Plata)	0-3	Estudiantes (Mercedes)			
Platense (Campana)		2-3	Paraná (Zárate)			
Colón (Chivilcoy)		bye
 
Round 9
[Apr 5]
Paraná (Zárate)			3-0	Estrella de Berisso (La Plata)	
Estudiantes (Mercedes)		0-0	Colón (Chivilcoy)		
Platense (Campana)		bye
 
Round 10
[Apr 12]
Paraná (Zárate)			2-3	Colón (Chivilcoy)	
Platense (Campana)		1-2	Estrella de Berisso (La Plata)			[Suspended in 75']
Estudiantes (Mercedes)		bye
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Colón (Chivilcoy)		      8	  6   1   1  27   8  13   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Estudiantes (Mercedes)	      8   5   2   1  18   8  12
 3. Paraná (Zárate)		      8   3   2   3  15  17   8
 4. Estrella de Berisso (La Plata)    8   3   1   4  14  22   7
 5. Platense (Campana)		      8   0   0   8  11  30   0
 
 
 
 

Group 2-A:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		3-1	Gaiman FC (Trelew)
Talleres de Cañadón Seco (CO)	1-7	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	3-1	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)
Gaiman FC (Trelew)	       15-1	Talleres de Cañadón Seco (Caleta Olivia)
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		2-0	Talleres de Cañadón Seco (Caleta Olivia)
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	2-1	Gaiman FC (Trelew)
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Gaiman FC (Trelew)		2-4	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)   10-1	Talleres de Cañadón Seco (Caleta Olivia)
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		3-1	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Talleres de Cañadón Seco (CO)	4-6	Gaiman FC (Trelew)
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
Talleres de Cañadón Seco (CO)	2-7	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)
Gaiman FC (Trelew)		0-7	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)      6   5   0   1  30   7   10    [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Bancruz (Río Gallegos)	      6   5   0   1  20   9   10
 3. Gaiman FC (Trelew)		      6   2   0   4  25  21    4 
 4. Talleres de Cañadón Seco (CO)     6   0   0   6   9  47    0
 
 

Group 2-B:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Villa Congreso (Viedma)		0-3	Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)
San Martín (Esquel)		2-2	Alas Argentinas (Bariloche)
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)	1-0	San Martín (Esquel)
Alas Argentinas (Bariloche)	1-1	Villa Congreso (Viedma)
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)	4-0	Alas Argentinas (Bariloche)
San Martín (Esquel)		3-2	Villa Congreso (Viedma)
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)	2-0	Villa Congreso (Viedma)
Alas Argentinas (Bariloche)	2-1	San Martín (Esquel)
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
San Martín (Esquel)		1-4	Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)	
Villa Congreso (Viedma)		5-1	Alas Argentinas (Bariloche)	
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
Villa Congreso (Viedma)		2-2	San Martín (Esquel)	
Alas Argentinas (Bariloche)	1-2	Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)	      6   6   0   0  16   2  12    [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Villa Congreso (Viedma)	      6   1   2   3  10  12   4
 3. San Martín (Esquel)		      6   1   2   3   9  13   4
 4. Alas Argentinas (Bariloche)	      6   1   2   3   7  15   4
 
 
 

Group 3:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	1-1	San Martín (Mendoza)
Bowen (General Alvear)		2-0	Atlético Macachín (Santa Rosa)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		1-1	Huracán (San Rafael)
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Bowen (General Alvear)		2-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Atlético Macachín (Santa Rosa)	0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
San Martín (Mendoza)		2-1	Huracán (San Rafael)
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		2-3	San Martín (Mendoza)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	2-1	Bowen (General Alvear)
Huracán (San Rafael)		5-0	Atlético Macachín (Santa Rosa)
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Atlético Macachín (Santa Rosa)	0-1	San Martín (Mendoza)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	1-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Bowen (General Alvear)		0-1	Huracán (San Rafael)
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		3-0	Atlético Macachín (Santa Rosa)
San Martín (Mendoza)		4-1	Bowen (General Alvear)
Huracán (San Rafael)		1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
San Martín (Mendoza)		1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
Huracán (San Rafael)		1-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Atlético Macachín (Santa Rosa)	1-2	Bowen (General Alvear)
 
Round 7
[Mar 22]
Huracán (San Rafael)		2-1	San Martín (Mendoza)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		3-2	Bowen (General Alvear)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	3-1	Atlético Macachín (Santa Rosa)
 
Round 8
[Mar 29]
San Martín (Mendoza)		0-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Bowen (General Alvear)		2-2	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
Atlético Macachín (Santa Rosa)	2-3	Huracán (San Rafael)
 
Round 9
[Apr 5]
San Martín (Mendoza)		5-1	Atlético Macachín (Santa Rosa)
Alianza (Cutral Có)		0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
Huracán (San Rafael)		2-1	Bowen (General Alvear)
 
Round 10
[Apr 12]
Bowen (General Alvear)		1-4	San Martín (Mendoza)
Atlético Macachín (Santa Rosa)	0-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	0-2	Huracán (San Rafael)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán (San Rafael)	     10	  9   0	  1  20	  7  18   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. San Martín (Mendoza)	     10	  6   1	  3  18	 10  13
 3. Ferro (General Pico)	     10	  4   3	  3  11	 10  11
 4. Bowen (General Alvear)	     10	  4   1	  5  14	 14   9
 5. Alianza (Cutral Có)		     10	  3   2	  5  11	 13   8
 6. Atlético Macachín (Santa Rosa)   10	  0   1	  9   4	 24   1
 
 

 

 

Group 4:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Defensores de La Plata (Chilecito)	2-3	San Lorenzo de Varga (La Rioja)	
Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	0-0	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)	
San Martín (San Juan)			bye
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
San Lorenzo de Varga (La Rioja)		2-1	Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	
San Martín (San Juan)			1-0	Defensores de La Plata (Chilecito)	
Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis) bye
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	2-2	San Martín (San Juan)	
Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)	1-1	San Lorenzo de Varga (La Rioja)
Defensores de La Plata (Chilecito)	bye
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
San Martín (San Juan)			4-0	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)	
Defensores de La Plata (Chilecito)	2-1	Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	
San Lorenzo de Varga (La Rioja)		bye
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)	5-1	Defensores de La Plata (Chilecito)	
San Lorenzo de Varga (La Rioja)		0-2	San Martín (San Juan)	
Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	bye
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
San Lorenzo de Varga (La Rioja)		1-0	Defensores de La Plata (Chilecito)	
Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)	0-1	Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	
San Martín (San Juan)			bye
 
Round 7
[Mar 22]
Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	1-1	San Lorenzo de Varga (La Rioja)	
Defensores de La Plata (Chilecito)	1-5	San Martín (San Juan)	
Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)	bye
 
Round 8
[Mar 29]
San Martín (San Juan)			6-0	Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	
San Lorenzo de Varga (La Rioja)		0-2	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)	
Defensores de La Plata (Chilecito)	bye
 
Round 9
[Apr 5]
Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)	1-1	San Martín (San Juan)	
Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	1-2	Defensores de La Plata (Chilecito)	
San Lorenzo de Varga (La Rioja)		bye
 
Round 10
[Apr 12]
Defensores de La Plata (Chilecito)	0-2	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis)	
San Martín (San Juan)			2-2	San Lorenzo de Varga (La Rioja)	
Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. San Martín (San Juan)	      8   5   3   0  23   6  13   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Juventud Unida Universitario (SL) 8   3   3   2  11   8   9
 3. San Lorenzo de Varga (La Rioja)   8   2   3   3  10  11   7
 4. Alianza Futbolística (V.Mercedes) 8   1   4   3   7  14   6
 5. Def. de La Plata (Chilecito)      8   1   1   6   7  19   3
 
 
 
 

Group 5:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	1-1	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	
Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	0-1	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)	
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	4-1	Talleres (El Carmen)	
Atlético Tucumán		bye
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Talleres (El Carmen)		1-4	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		1-1	Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	0-3	Atlético Tucumán	
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	bye
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Atlético Tucumán		6-4	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)	
Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	3-0	Talleres (El Carmen)	
Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	3-0	Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	bye
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	1-0	Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	
Talleres (El Carmen)		0-2	Atlético Tucumán	
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		0-1	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	
Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	bye
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	4-0	Talleres (El Carmen)	
Atlético Tucumán		1-1	Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	
Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	0-2	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		bye
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	2-3	Atlético Tucumán	
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	1-1	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	
Talleres (El Carmen)		0-3	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)	
Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	bye
 
Round 7
[Mar 22]
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		2-0	Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	0-0	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	
Atlético Tucumán		1-1	Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	
Talleres (El Carmen)		bye
 
Round 8
[Mar 29]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	2-0	Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		2-2	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	
Talleres (El Carmen)		1-1	Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	
Atlético Tucumán		bye
 
Round 9
[Apr 5]
Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	6-2	Talleres (El Carmen)	
Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	1-5	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)	
Atlético Tucumán		3-1	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)  bye
 
Round 10
[Apr 12]
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		3-2	Atlético Tucumán	
Talleres (El Carmen)		3-2	Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	2-0	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	bye
 
Round 11
[Apr 19]
Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	1-2	Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	
Atlético Tucumán		5-0	Talleres (El Carmen)	
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	6-2	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)	
Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	bye
 
Round 12
[Apr 26]
Talleres (El Carmen)		0-6	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	2-3	Atlético Tucumán	
Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	6-0	Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		bye
 
Round 13
[May 3]
Atlético Tucumán		0-3	Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	3-0	Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		4-1	Talleres (El Carmen)	
Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	bye
 
Round 14
[May 10]
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	4-2	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)	
Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)	2-2	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	
Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)	0-2	Atlético Tucumán	
Talleres (El Carmen)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)	     12   8   2   2  31  17  18   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)       12   6   4   2  27  12  16
 3. Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy)       12   6   3   3  31  14  15
 4. Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)	     12   6   2   4  31  25  14
 5. Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)   12   5   3   4  19  19  13
 6. Américo Tesorieri (Catamarca)    12   1   3   8  10  26   5
 7. Talleres (El Carmen)   	     12   1   1  10  10  46   3
 
 
 

 

Group 6-A:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
L.N.Alem (Villa María)		1-1	Estudiantes (Santiago del Estero)
C.A.Añatuya (Añatuya)		1-0	Independiente (Río III)
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Independiente (Río III)		2-3	L.N.Alem (Villa María)
Estudiantes (Sgo del Estero)	6-3	C.A.Añatuya (Añatuya)
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
L.N.Alem (Villa María)		5-4	C.A.Añatuya (Añatuya)
Independiente (Río III)		2-1	Estudiantes (Santiago del Estero)
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Estudiantes (Sgo del Estero)	3-1	L.N.Alem (Villa María)
Independiente (Río III)		2-0	C.A.Añatuya (Añatuya)
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
L.N.Alem (Villa María)		3-1	Independiente (Río III)
C.A.Añatuya (Añatuya)		1-3	Estudiantes (Santiago del Estero)
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
C.A.Añatuya (Añatuya)		3-3	L.N.Alem (Villa María)
Estudiantes (Sgo del Estero)	3-1	Independiente (Río III)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Estudiantes (Sgo del Estero)      6   4   1   1  17   9   9	   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. L.N.Alem (Villa María)	      6   3   2   1  14  12   8
 3. Independiente (Río III)	      6   2   0   4   8  11   4
 4. C.A.Añatuya (Añatuya)	      6   1   1   4  12  19   3 
 
 
 

Group 6-B:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Leones (Bell Ville)		6-0	San Martín (Laboulaye)	
Asociación Española (Jorge Ross)1-1	A.M.C.A. y Biblioteca Mitre (Gral.Baldiserra, C.de Bustos)	
Atenas (Río IV)			bye
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
A.M.C.A.y Bibl.Mitre (G.Bald.)	5-0	Leones (Bell Ville)	
San Martín (Laboulaye)		1-2	Atenas (Río IV)	
Asociación Española (Jorge Ross)bye
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Atenas (Río IV)			2-3	A.M.C.A. y Biblioteca Mitre (Gral.Baldiserra, C.de Bustos)	
Leones (Bell Ville)		1-4	Asociación Española (Jorge Ross)	
San Martín (Laboulaye)		bye
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Asociación Española (Jorge Ross)4-3	Atenas (Río IV)	
A.M.C.A.y Bibl.Mitre (G.Bald.)	4-0	San Martín (Laboulaye)	
Leones (Bell Ville)		bye
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
San Martín (Laboulaye)		0-6	Asociación Española (Jorge Ross)	
Atenas (Río IV)			3-0	Leones (Bell Ville)	
A.M.C.A.y Bibl.Mitre (G.Bald.)	bye
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
San Martín (Laboulaye)		3-1	Leones (Bell Ville)	
A.M.C.A.y Bibl.Mitre (G.Bald.)	3-0	Asociación Española (Jorge Ross)	
Atenas (Río IV)			bye
 
Round 7
[Mar 22]
Leones (Bell Ville)		2-6	A.M.C.A. y Biblioteca Mitre (Gral.Baldiserra, C.de Bustos)	
Atenas (Río IV)			0-1	San Martín (Laboulaye)	
Asociación Española (Jorge Ross)bye
 
Round 8
[Mar 29]
A.M.C.A.y Bibl.Mitre (G.Bald.)	3-2	Atenas (Río IV)	
Asociación Española (Jorge Ross)2-0	Leones (Bell Ville)	
San Martín (Laboulaye)		bye
 
Round 9
[Apr 5]
Atenas (Río IV)			1-1	Asociación Española (Jorge Ross)	
San Martín (Laboulaye)		1-3	A.M.C.A. y Biblioteca Mitre (Gral.Baldiserra, C.de Bustos)	
Leones (Bell Ville)		bye
 
Round 10
[Apr 12]
Asociación Española (Jorge Ross)7-0	San Martín (Laboulaye)	
Leones (Bell Ville)		1-5	Atenas (Río IV)	
A.M.C.A.y Bibl.Mitre (G.Bald.)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. A.M.C.A.y Bibl.Mitre (G.Bald.)    8	  7   1   0  28   8  15   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Asociación Española (Jorge Ross)  8   5   2   1  25   9  12
 3. Atenas (Río IV)		      8   3   1   4  18  14   7
 4. San Martín (Laboulaye)            8   2   0   6   6  29   4
 5. Leones (Bell Ville)	              8   1   0   7  11  28   2
 
 
 
 

Group 7-A:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Sportivo Español (Villa Angela)	1-2	Racing (Reconquista)	
Don Orione (Resistencia)	4-1	Campo Largo (Roque Saenz Peña)	
Ferrocarriles del Estado (LB)	bye
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Campo Largo (Roque Saenz Peña)	1-2	Sportivo Español (Villa Angela)	
Racing (Reconquista)		4-1	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Las Breñas)	
Don Orione (Resistencia)	bye
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Ferrocarriles del Estado (LB)	1-2	Campo Largo (Roque Saenz Peña)	
Sportivo Español (Villa Angela)	1-0	Don Orione (Resistencia)	
Racing (Reconquista)		bye
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Don Orione (Resistencia)	8-0	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Las Breñas)	
Campo Largo (Roque Saenz Peña)	0-0	Racing (Reconquista)	
Sportivo Español (Villa Angela)	bye
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Racing (Reconquista)		0-0	Don Orione (Resistencia)	
Ferrocarriles del Estado (LB)	3-2	Sportivo Español (Villa Angela)
Campo Largo (Roque Saenz Peña)	bye
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
Racing (Reconquista)		2-1	Sportivo Español (Villa Angela)	
Campo Largo (Roque Saenz Peña)	0-2	Don Orione (Resistencia)	
Ferrocarriles del Estado (LB)	bye
 
Round 7
[Mar 22]
Sportivo Español (Villa Angela)	0-0	Campo Largo (Roque Saenz Peña)	
Ferrocarriles del Estado (LB)	0-4	Racing (Reconquista)	
Don Orione (Resistencia)	bye
 
Round 8
[Mar 29]
Campo Largo (Roque Saenz Peña)	3-2	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Las Breñas)	
Don Orione (Resistencia)	3-1	Sportivo Español (Villa Angela)	
Racing (Reconquista)		bye	
 
Round 9
[Apr 5]
Ferrocarriles del Estado (LB)	0-5	Don Orione (Resistencia)	
Racing (Reconquista)		4-0	Campo Largo (Roque Saenz Peña)	
Sportivo Español (Villa Angela)	bye
 
Round 10
[Apr 12]
Don Orione (Resistencia)	4-0	Racing (Reconquista)	
Sportivo Español (Villa Angela)12-0	Ferrocarriles del Estado (Las Breñas)	
Campo Largo (Roque Saenz Peña)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Don Orione (Resistencia)          8	  6   1   1  26   3  13   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Racing (Reconquista)	      8   5   2   1  16   7  12
 3. Sportivo Español (Villa Angela)   8   3   1   4  20  11   7
 4. Campo Largo (Roque Saenz Peña)    8   2   2   4   7  15   6
 5. Ferrocarriles del Estado (LB)     8   1   0   7   7  40   2
 
 	
 

Group 7-B:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	3-1	Libertad (Concordia)	
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	4-2	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	
Ñapindá (Colón)			bye
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	0-2	Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	
Libertad (Concordia)		2-3	Ñapindá (Colón)	
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	bye
 
Round 3
[Feb 15]
Ñapindá (Colón)			7-1	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	
Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)	
Libertad (Concordia)		bye
 
Round 4
[Feb 15]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	2-1	Ñapindá (Colón)	
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	2-2	Libertad (Concordia)	
Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	bye
 
Round 5
[Feb 15]
Libertad (Concordia)		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)	
Ñapindá (Colón)			1-3	Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	bye
 
Round 6
[Feb 15]
Libertad (Concordia)		1-2	Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)	
Ñapindá (Colón)			bye
 
Round 7
[Feb 15]
Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	3-2	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	
Ñapindá (Colón)			4-1	Libertad (Concordia)	
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	bye
 
Round 8
[Feb 15]
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	1-1	Ñapindá (Colón)	
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	1-1	Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	
Libertad (Concordia)		bye
 
Round 9
[Feb 15]
Ñapindá (Colón)			3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)	
Libertad (Concordia)		2-1	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	
Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	bye
 
Round 10
[Feb 15]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	1-2	Libertad (Concordia)	
Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	1-1	Ñapindá (Colón)
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)      8   6   2   0  18   8  14   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Ñapindá (Colón)		      8   4   2   2  21  13  10
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)          8   4   1   3  15  12   9
 4. Libertad (Concordia)	      8   2   1   5  11  18   5
 5. Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)     8   0   2   6   9  23   2
 
 
 
 
 

Group 7-C:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Unión y Cultura (Venado Tuerto)	5-0	Pucará (Santa Fe)
Atlético Chabas (Casilda)	3-2	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
Centenario (Chañar Ladeado)	2-0	Argentino de Quilmes (Rafaela)
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Centenario (Chañar Ladeado)	1-1	Unión y Cultura (Venado Tuerto)
Argentino de Quilmes (Rafaela)	0-0	Atlético Chabas (Casilda)
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	4-1	Pucará (Santa Fe)
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Centenario (Chañar Ladeado)	2-2	Atlético Chabas (Casilda)
Unión y Cultura (Venado Tuerto)	2-1	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
Pucará (Santa Fe)		2-2	Argentino de Quilmes (Rafaela)
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Argentino de Quilmes (Rafaela)	2-2	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
Atlético Chabas (Casilda)	1-1	Unión y Cultura (Venado Tuerto)
Centenario (Chañar Ladeado)	1-1	Pucará (Santa Fe)
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Unión y Cultura (Venado Tuerto)	3-4	Argentino de Quilmes (Rafaela)
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	3-1	Centenario (Chañar Ladeado)
Pucará (Santa Fe)		0-3	Atlético Chabas (Casilda)
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
Pucará (Santa Fe)		1-1	Unión y Cultura (Venado Tuerto)
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	0-0	Atlético Chabas (Casilda)
Argentino de Quilmes (Rafaela)	1-0	Centenario (Chañar Ladeado)
 
Round 7
[Mar 22]
Unión y Cultura (Venado Tuerto)	0-4	Centenario (Chañar Ladeado)
Atlético Chabas (Casilda)	4-2	Argentino de Quilmes (Rafaela)
Pucará (Santa Fe)		2-5	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
 
Round 8
[Mar 29]
Atlético Chabas (Casilda)	0-0	Centenario (Chañar Ladeado)
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	3-0	Unión y Cultura (Venado Tuerto)
Argentino de Quilmes (Rafaela)	2-0	Pucará (Santa Fe)
 
Round 9
[Apr 5]
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	3-0	Argentino de Quilmes (Rafaela)
Unión y Cultura (Venado Tuerto)	1-0	Atlético Chabas (Casilda)
Pucará (Santa Fe)		5-4	Centenario (Chañar Ladeado)
 
Round 10
[Apr 12]
Argentino de Quilmes (Rafaela)	2-5	Unión y Cultura (Venado Tuerto)
Centenario (Chañar Ladeado)	2-4	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
Atlético Chabas (Casilda)	5-1	Pucará (Santa Fe)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Renato Cesarini (Rosario)        10	  6   2   2  27  13  14   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Chabas (Casilda)        10   4   5   1  18   9  13 
 3. Unión y Cultura (Venado Tuerto)  10   4   3   3  19  17  11 
 4. Argentino de Quilmes (Rafaela)   10   3   3   4  15  21   9
 5. Centenario (Chañar Ladeado)      10   2   4   4  17  17   8
 6. Pucará (Santa Fe) 	             10   1   3   6  13  32   4
 
 
 

Group 8:

 

 
Round 1
[Feb 8, 1981]
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		3-0	Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		2-0	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	1-0	Central Goya (Goya)	
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	bye
 
Round 2
[Feb 15]
Central Goya (Goya)		1-1	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	2-2	Mandiyú (Corrientes)	
Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	1-4	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	bye
 
Round 3
[Feb 22]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	2-0	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		0-0	Central Goya (Goya)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		0-5	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	
Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	bye
 
Round 4
[Mar 1]
Central Goya (Goya)		1-1	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	0-2	Mandiyú (Corrientes)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	5-2	Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		bye
 
Round 5
[Mar 8]
Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	1-3	Central Goya (Goya)	
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	3-2	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		1-1	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	bye
 
Round 6
[Mar 15]
Guaraní (El Dorado)		2-3	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	9-0	Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	
Central Goya (Goya)		0-3	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
Mandiyú (Corrientes) 		bye
 
Round 7
[Mar 22]
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	2-1	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	
Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	4-1	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)     11-1	Mandiyú (Corrientes)	
Central Goya (Goya)		bye
 
Round 8
[Mar 29]
Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	1-1	Mandiyú (Corrientes)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	4-0	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
Central Goya (Goya)		1-3	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas) 	bye
 
Round 9
[Apr 5]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	5-0	Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		3-0	Central Goya (Goya)	
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		2-0	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	bye
 
Round 10
[Apr 12]
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	1-2	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	
Central Goya (Goya)		2-0	Mandiyú (Corrientes)	
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	1-0	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
Rivera (Paso de los Libres) 	bye
 
Round 11
[Apr 19]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	4-0	Central Goya (Goya)	
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		2-0	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	
Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	3-4	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
Guaraní (El Dorado) 		bye
 
Round 12
[Apr 26]
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	3-1	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	
Central Goya (Goya)		4-2	Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		1-5	Mandiyú (Corrientes)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	bye
 
Round 13
[May 3]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	2-0	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	2-4	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	1-1	Central Goya (Goya)	
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		bye
 
Round 14
[May 10]
Mandiyú (Corrientes)		0-2	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	2-1	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		0-2	Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	
Central Goya (Goya)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)       12	 10   1   1  40  11  21  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Sportivo Patria (Formosa)        12   8   0   4  31  14  16   
 3. Mandiyú (Corrientes)	     12   5   4   3  19  20  14 
 4. Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)   12   5   2   5  23  19  12
 5. Central Goya (Goya)		     12   3   4   5  13  20  10
 6. Guaraní (El Dorado)	             12   2   2   8  11  28   6
 7. Rivera (Paso de los Libres)      12   2   1   9  18  43   5 
 
 
 
 

Second Stage:

 

 

Group 1:

 

 

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	4-0	Colón (Chivilcoy)
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		4-2	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
 
Round 2
[Apr 26]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		3-1	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	3-1	Colón (Chivilcoy)
 
Round 3
[May 3]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	2-1	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Colón (Chivilcoy)		2-2	Loma Negra (Olavarría)
 
Round 4
[May 10]
Colón (Chivilcoy)		1-2	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	3-2	Loma Negra (Olavarría)
 
Round 5
[May 17]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	1-1	Loma Negra (Olavarría)
Colón (Chivilcoy)		1-1	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
 
Round 6
[May 24]
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	2-0	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		3-2	Colón (Chivilcoy)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Loma Negra (Olavarría)            6	  3   2   1  15  11   8  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	      6   3   1   2  12  10   7
 3. Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	      6   3   1   2  10   8   7
 4. Colón (Chivilcoy)		      6   0   2   4   7  15   2
 
 
 
 

Group 2:

 

 
First leg:
[Mar 22]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	0-1	Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)
 
 
Second leg:
[Mar 29]
Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)	3-1	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
 
 
 

Group 6:

 

 
First leg:
[Mar 22]
Estudiantes (Sgo del Estero)	1-0	A.M.C.A. y Biblioteca Mitre (Gral.Baldiserra, C.de Bustos)
 
 
Second leg:
[Mar 29]
A.M.C.A.y Bibl.Mitre (G.Bald.)	3-0	Estudiantes (Santiago del Estero)
 
 
 

Group 7:

 

 

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	2-0	Don Orione (Resistencia)
Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)    bye
 
Round 2
[Apr 26]
Don Orione (Resistencia)	2-2	Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	bye
 
Round 3
[May 3]
Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	0-2	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
Don Orione (Resistencia)	bye
 
Round 4
[May 10]
Don Orione (Resistencia)	0-0	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)    bye

Round 5
[May 17]
Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)	2-0	Don Orione (Resistencia)
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	bye

Round 6
[May 24]
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	0-0	Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)
Don Orione (Resistencia)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Renato Cesarini (Rosario)         4   2   2   0   4   0   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Paraná (Entre Ríos)      4   1   2   1   4   4   4
 3. Don Orione (Resistencia)          4   0   2   2   2   6   2 

 

 

Third Stage:

 

 

First leg:
[May 31]
San Martín (San Juan)		1-2	Huracán (San Rafael)
A.M.C.A.y Bibl.Mitre (G.Bald.)	1-0	Atlético Tucumán
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	0-0	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
[Jun 7]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		1-1	Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)
 
 
Second leg:
[Jun 7]
Huracán (San Rafael)		1-1	San Martín (San Juan)
Atlético Tucumán		4-3	A.M.C.A. y Biblioteca Mitre (Gral.Baldiserra, C.de Bustos)
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	1-1	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
[May 14]
Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)	1-0	Loma Negra (Olavarría)
 
 
 

Finals Winners:

 

 

First leg:
[Jun 14]
A.M.C.A.y Bibl.Mitre (G.Bald.)	1-1	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
[Jun 21]
Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)	1-1	Huracán (San Rafael)
 
 
Second leg:
[Jun 21]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	2-0	A.M.C.A. y Biblioteca Mitre (Gral.Baldiserra, C.de Bustos)	
[Jun 28]
Huracán (San Rafael)		0-0	Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)
 
 
.Note: Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas) and Huracán (San Rafael) qualified to Nacional.
 
 
 
 

Group Losers:

 

 

First leg:
[Jun 14]
Atlético Tucumán		3-0	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
[Jun 21]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		2-0	San Martín (San Juan)
 
 
Second leg:
[Jun 21]
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	0-2	Atlético Tucumán
[Jun 28]
San Martín (San Juan)		1-1	Loma Negra (Olavarría)
 
 
 

Finals Losers:

 

 

First leg:
[Jul 5]
Atlético Tucumán		3-0	Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)
A.M.C.A.y Bibl.Mitre (G.Bald.)	0-0	Loma Negra (Olavarría)
 
 
Second leg:
[Jul 12]
Deportivo Roca (Río Negro)	0-1	Atlético Tucumán
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		6-1	A.M.C.A. y Biblioteca Mitre (Gral.Baldiserra, C.de Bustos)
 
 
 
.Note: Atlético Tucumán and Loma Negra (Olavarría) qualified to Nacional.
 
 
 
 
QUALIFIED TO NACIONAL 1981
 
 
Clubs classified due to their respective regional leagues performance:
 
Belgrano (Córdoba)  			
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 		
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)  		
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta) 		
Racing (Córdoba) 			
San Lorenzo (Mar del Plata)		
San Martín (Tucumán) 			
 
 
Clubs classified due to Regional tournament:
 
Atlético Tucumán (Tucumán)  
Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)  
Huracán (San Rafael)  
Loma Negra (Olavarría)  
 
 
 
 

list of interior champions.

1980 (interior).

1982 (interior).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.


About this document

Sources: Newspapers: La Nación and Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 21 Jul 2011

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2011
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.