Torneo Regional 1985

 

 

 

 

First Stage:

 

 

 

Group 1 - A:

 

 
Round 1
[Oct 14, 1984]
El Linqueño (Junín)		1-1	Paraná FC (San Pedro)	
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	3-0	Defensores de Belgrano (San Nicolás)	
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	bye
 
Round 2
[Oct 21]
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		0-0	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	0-3	El Linqueño (Junín)	
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	bye
 
Round 3
[Oct 28]
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	7-2	Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	0-2	Paraná FC (San Pedro)	
El Linqueño (Junín)		bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 4]
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	0-5	Defensores de Belgrano (San Nicolás)	
El Linqueño (Junín)		1-0	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		bye
 
Round 5
[Nov 11]
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	2-2	El Linqueño (Junín)	
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		1-1	Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	bye
 
Round 6
[Nov 18]
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		1-0	El Linqueño (Junín)	
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	1-1	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	bye
 
Round 7
[Nov 25]
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	3-0	Paraná FC (San Pedro)	
El Linqueño (Junín)		3-0	Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	bye
 
Round 8
[Dec 2]
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	1-3	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		0-1	Defensores de Belgrano (San Nicolás)	
El Linqueño (Junín)		bye
 
Round 9
[Dec 9]
Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	1-1	Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	3-2	El Linqueño (Junín)	
Paraná FC (San Pedro)		bye
 
Round 10
[Dec 16]
El Linqueño (Junín)		1-3	Defensores de Belgrano (San Nicolás)	
Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	1-3	Paraná FC (San Pedro)	
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	      8   5   2   1  20   7  12   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Defensores de Belgrano (SN)	      8   3   3   2  13  10   9
 3. Paraná FC (San Pedro)	      8   3   3   2   8   7   9
 4. El Linqueño (Junín)		      8   3   2   3  13  10   8 
 5. Sportivo Barracas (Colón)	      8   0   2   6   6  26   2
 
 

 

 

Group 1 - B:

 

 
Round 1
[Oct 14, 1984]
Belgrano (Zárate)		0-3	Mercedes del Progreso (Mercedes)	
Juventud Unida (Campana)	1-0	Colón (Chivilcoy)	
Tricolores (La Plata)		bye
 
Round 2
[Oct 21]
Juventud Unida (Campana)	2-1	Belgrano (Zárate)	
Tricolores (La Plata)		3-3	Mercedes del Progreso (Mercedes)	
Colón (Chivilcoy)		bye
 
Round 3
[Oct 28]
Belgrano (Zárate)		4-0	Tricolores (La Plata)	
Mercedes del Progreso (M)	1-1	Colón (Chivilcoy)	
Juventud Unida (Campana)	bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 4]
Colón (Chivilcoy)		5-0	Tricolores (La Plata)	
Juventud Unida (Campana)	1-2	Mercedes del Progreso (Mercedes)	
Belgrano (Zárate)		bye
 
Round 5
[Nov 11]
Belgrano (Zárate)		1-1	Colón (Chivilcoy)	
Tricolores (La Plata)		1-1	Juventud Unida (Campana)	
Mercedes del Progreso (M)	bye
 
Round 6
[Nov 18]
Mercedes del Progreso (M)	0-0	Belgrano (Zárate)	
Colón (Chivilcoy)		0-1	Juventud Unida (Campana)	
Tricolores (La Plata)		bye
 
Round 7
[Nov 25]
Belgrano (Zárate)		0-0	Juventud Unida (Campana)	
Mercedes del Progreso (M)	7-0	Tricolores (La Plata)	
Colón (Chivilcoy)		bye
 
Round 8
[Dec 2]
Tricolores (La Plata)		0-1	Belgrano (Zárate)	
Colón (Chivilcoy)		2-3	Mercedes del Progreso (Mercedes)	
Juventud Unida (Campana)	bye
 
Round 9
[Dec 9]
Tricolores (La Plata)		0-3	Colón (Chivilcoy)	
Mercedes del Progreso (M)	4-0	Juventud Unida (Campana)	
Belgrano (Zárate)		bye
 
Round 10
[Dec 16]
Colón (Chivilcoy)		5-1	Belgrano (Zárate)	
Juventud Unida (Campana)	2-2	Tricolores (La Plata)	
Mercedes del Progreso (M)	bye
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Mercedes del Progreso (Mercedes)  8   5   3   0  23   7  13   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Juventud Unida (Campana)	      8   3   3   2   8  10   9
 3. Colón (Chivilcoy)		      8   3   2   3  17   8   8 
 4. Belgrano (Zárate)		      8   2   3   3   8  11   7
 5. Tricolores (La Plata)	      8   0   3   5   6  26   3  		
 

 

 

Group 1 - C:

 

 
Round 1
[Oct 14, 1984]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		3-2	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	
Independiente (Bolivar)		2-1	Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	
Deportivo Argentino (Pehuajó)	bye
 
Round 2
[Oct 21]
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	2-1	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	
Deportivo Argentino (Pehuajó)	1-1	Independiente (Bolivar)	
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		bye
 
Round 3
[Oct 28]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		2-1	Independiente (Bolivar)	
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-2	Deportivo Argentino (Pehuajó)	
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 4]
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	0-1	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	
Deportivo Argentino (Pehuajó)	1-2	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	
Independiente (Bolivar)		bye
 
Round 5
[Nov 11]
Independiente (Bolivar)		1-0	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	
Deportivo Argentino (Pehuajó)	1-1	Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		bye
 
Round 6
[Nov 18]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		0-0	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	1-2	Independiente (Bolivar)	
Deportivo Argentino (Pehuajó)	bye
 
Round 7
[Nov 25]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		1-1	Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	
Independiente (Bolivar)		2-3	Deportivo Argentino (Pehuajó)	
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		bye
 
Round 8
[Dec 2]
Independiente (Bolivar)		2-1	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	
Deportivo Argentino (Pehuajó)	1-4	Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	bye
 
Round 9
[Dec 9]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		1-2	Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		3-0	Deportivo Argentino (Pehuajó)	
Independiente (Bolivar)		bye
 
Round 10
[Dec 16]
Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)		2-2	Independiente (Bolivar)	
Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	1-1	Deportivo Argentino (Pehuajó)	
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		bye
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Loma Negra (Olavarría)	      8   4   2   2  13   9  10   [Playoff]
    Independiente (Bolivar)	      8   4   2   2  13  11  10   [Playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Olimpo (Bahía Blanca)	      8   2   3   3  12  11   7
 4. Acerías Bragado (Bragado)	      8   2   3   3   9  10   7
 5. Deportivo Argentino (Pehuajó)     8	  1   4   3  10  16   6	
 
 
First place playoff:
[Dec 19]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		2-1	Independiente (Bolivar)			[aet][at Azul Athletic]
 
 

 

 

Group 1 - D:

 

 
Round 1
[Oct 14, 1984]
Juventud Unida (Gral Madariaga)	0-0	Azul Atheltic (Azul)	
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	2-0	Villa del Parque (Necochea)	
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	bye
 
Round 2
[Oct 21]
Villa del Parque (Necochea)	3-1	Juventud Unida (General Madariaga)	
Azul Atheltic (Azul)		0-1	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	bye
 
Round 3
[Oct 28]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	1-0	Villa del Parque (Necochea)	
Juventud Unida (Gral Madariaga)	3-3	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	
Azul Atheltic (Azul)		bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 4]
Villa del Parque (Necochea)	1-1	Azul Atheltic (Azul)	
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	0-0	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	
Juventud Unida (Gral Madariaga)	bye
 
Round 5
[Nov 11]
Azul Atheltic (Azul)		2-1	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	
Juventud Unida (Gral Madariaga)	0-3	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	
Villa del Parque (Necochea)	bye
 
Round 6
[Nov 18]
Azul Atheltic (Azul)		3-0	Juventud Unida (General Madariaga)	
Villa del Parque (Necochea)	1-1	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	bye
 
Round 7
[Nov 25]
Juventud Unida (Gral Madariaga)	1-1	Villa del Parque (Necochea)	
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	0-0	Azul Atheltic (Azul)	
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	bye
 
Round 8
[Dec 2]
Villa del Parque (Necochea)	0-0	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	4-4	Juventud Unida (General Madariaga)	
Azul Atheltic (Azul)		bye
 
Round 9
[Dec 9]
Azul Atheltic (Azul)		3-1	Villa del Parque (Necochea)	
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	2-1	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	
Juventud Unida (Gral Madariaga)	bye
 
Round 10
[Dec 16]
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	0-2	Azul Atheltic (Azul)	
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	4-1	Juventud Unida (General Madariaga)	
Villa del Parque (Necochea)	bye
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	      8   5   3   0  11   2  13   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Azul Atheltic (Azul)              8   4   3   1  11   4  11
 3. Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	      8   1   4   3  12  14   6
 4. Villa del Parque (Necochea)	      8   1   4   3   7  10   6
 5. Juventud Unida (Gral Madariaga)   8	  0   4   4  10  21   4  	
 
 
 
 

Group 1 - Final:

 

 
Round 1
[Dec 23]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	2-1	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		1-1	Mercedes del Progreso (Mercedes)
 
Round 2
[Jan 6, 1985]
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	2-3	Loma Negra (Olavarría)
Mercedes del Progreso (M)	1-3	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
 
Round 3
[Jan 9]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		2-3	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	3-2	Mercedes del Progreso (Mercedes)
 
Round 4
[Jan 13]
Mercedes del Progreso (M)	2-3	Loma Negra (Olavarría)
Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	2-1	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
 
Round 5
[Jan 20]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)		1-2	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	2-1	Mercedes del Progreso (Mercedes)
 
Round 6
[Jan 27]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	0-0	Loma Negra (Olavarría)
Mercedes del Progreso (M)	2-4	Douglas Haig (Pergamino)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	      6   4   1   1  11   7   9   [Qualified to Nacional]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Douglas Haig (Pergamino)	      6   4   0   2  14  11   8 
 3. Loma Negra (Olavarría)	      6   2   2   2  10  10   6   
 4. Mercedes del Progreso (Mercedes)  6   0   1   5   9  16   1
 
 
 

Group 2 - A:

 

Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
Independiente (Río Gallegos)	0-2	Germinal (Trelew)
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	2-1	San Lorenzo (Viedma)
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
San Lorenzo (Viedma)		1-1	Independiente (Río Gallegos)
Germinal (Trelew)		1-0	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Independiente (Río Gallegos)	0-1	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
San Lorenzo (Viedma)		2-1	Germinal (Trelew)
 
Round 4
[Nov 25]
Germinal (Trelew)		4-0	Independiente (Río Gallegos)
San Lorenzo (Viedma)		1-2	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
Round 5
[Dec 2]
Independiente (Río Gallegos)	0-1	San Lorenzo (Viedma)
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	3-2	Germinal (Trelew)
 
Round 6
[Dec 9]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	3-2	Independiente (Río Gallegos)
Germinal (Trelew)		5-1	San Lorenzo (Viedma)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)      6   5   0   1  11   7  10   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Germinal (Trelew)		      6   4   0   2  15   6   8
 3. San Lorenzo (Viedma)	      6   2   1   3   7  11   5
 4. Independiente (Río Gallegos)      6   0   1   5   3  12   1
 

 

Group 2 - B:

 

Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	1-2	All Boys (Santa Rosa)	
Alianza (Cutral Có)		0-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)	
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	bye
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		1-0	All Boys (Santa Rosa)	
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	1-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)	
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)  bye
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)	
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		0-1	Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	
Alianza (Cutral Có)		bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 25]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		2-1	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)	
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	2-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)	
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		bye
 
Round 5
[Dec 2]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	1-0	Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		1-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)	
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		bye
 
Round 6
[Dec 5]
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		0-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)	
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		1-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)	
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	bye	
 
Round 7
[Dec 9]
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		0-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)	
Alianza (Cutral Có)		0-0	Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	bye
 
Round 8
[Dec 16]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)	
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	1-0	All Boys (Santa Rosa)	
Alianza (Cutral Có)		bye
 
Round 9
[Dec 23]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	2-2	Alianza (Cutral Có)	
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		1-0	Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		bye
 
Round 10
[Jan 6, 1985]
Boca Juniors (Bariloche)	0-1	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)	
Alianza (Cutral Có)		4-2	All Boys (Santa Rosa)	
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		bye
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Cipolletti (Río Negro)	      8   5   2   1   7   3  12   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Boca Juniors (Bariloche)          8   3   2   3   5   5   8
 3. Alianza (Cutral Có)		      8   2   3   3   9   9   7
 4. Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 8   2   3   3   7   8   7
 5. All Boys (Santa Rosa)	      8   2   2   4   5   8   6 
 
 
 
 

Group 2 - Final:

 

 

First leg:
[Jan 13]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		3-2	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
Second leg:
[Jan 20]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	2-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
 
Third match:
[Jan 27]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		2-1	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)		[at Bahía Blanca]
 
 
.Note: Cipolletti (Río Negro) qualified to Nacional.
 
 
 

Group 3 - A:

 

Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)	4-1	Andes FC (General Alvear)
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	2-0	Deportivo Tunuyán (Mendoza)
Tres Acequias (Rivadavia)	0-2	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	1-0	Tres Acequias (Rivadavia)
Deportivo Tunuyán (Mendoza)	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)
Andes FC (General Alvear)	1-1	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)	1-0	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)	2-0	Deportivo Tunuyán (Mendoza)
Tres Acequias (Rivadavia)	1-0	Andes FC (General Alvear)
 
Round 4
[Nov 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)	1-0	Tres Acequias (Rivadavia)
Deportivo Tunuyán (Mendoza)	3-0	Andes FC (General Alvear)
[Nov 24]
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	1-1	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
 
Round 5
[Dec 2]
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)
Andes FC (General Alvear)	1-0	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)
Tres Acequias (Rivadavia)	2-0	Deportivo Tunuyán (Mendoza)
 
Round 6
[Dec 9]
Andes FC (General Alvear)	0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)
Deportivo Tunuyán (Mendoza)	0-0	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)	2-0	Tres Acequias (Rivadavia)
 
Round 7
[Dec 16]
Tres Acequias (Rivadavia)	0-1	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)	5-0	Deportivo Tunuyán (Mendoza)
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)	3-2	Andes FC (General Alvear)
 
Round 8
[Dec 22]
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)
Deportivo Tunuyán (Mendoza)	0-3	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
Andes FC (General Alvear)	2-1	Tres Acequias (Rivadavia)
 
Round 9
[Jan 6, 1985]
Tres Acequias (Rivadavia)	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)
Andes FC (General Alvear)	2-1	Deportivo Tunuyán (Mendoza)
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)	2-2	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)
 
Round 10
[Jan 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)	2-2	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)	3-1	Andes FC (General Alvear)
Deportivo Tunuyán (Mendoza)	0-2	Tres Acequias (Rivadavia)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)  10   6   4   0  20   8  16   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)     10   6   3   1  21  10  15
 3. Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)      10   4   4   2  12   8  12
 4. Tres Acequias (Rivadavia)	     10   3   1   6   8  11   7
 5. Andes FC (General Alvear)	     10   3   1   6  10  19   7
 6. Deportivo Tunuyán (Mendoza)      10   1   1   8   5  20   3
 
 
 

Group 3 - B:

 

Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
Estudiantes (San Luis)		2-0	Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	
Independiente (La Rioja)	3-1	Joaquín V. Gonzalez (Chilecito)	
Banda Norte (Río IV)		bye
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
Banda Norte (Río IV)		1-1	Estudiantes (San Luis)	
Joaquín V. Gonzalez (Chilecito)	1-2	Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	
Independiente (La Rioja)	bye
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Estudiantes (San Luis)		0-0	Joaquín V. Gonzalez (Chilecito)	
Independiente (La Rioja)	2-1	Banda Norte (Río IV)	
Alianza Futbolística (VM)	bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 25]
Independiente (La Rioja)	0-1	Estudiantes (San Luis)	
Banda Norte (Río IV)		1-2	Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)
Joaquín V. Gonzalez (Chilecito)	bye
 
Round 5
[Dec 2]
Joaquín V. Gonzalez (Chilecito)	4-2	Banda Norte (Río IV)	
Alianza Futbolística (VM)	2-3	Independiente (La Rioja)	
Estudiantes (San Luis)		bye
 
Round 6
[Dec 9]
Alianza Futbolística (VM)	3-1	Estudiantes (San Luis)	
Joaquín V. Gonzalez (Chilecito)	0-0	Independiente (La Rioja)	
Banda Norte (Río IV)		bye
 
Round 7
[Dec 16]
Estudiantes (San Luis)		2-1	Banda Norte (Río IV)	
Alianza Futbolística (VM)	6-1	Joaquín V. Gonzalez (Chilecito)	
Independiente (La Rioja)	bye
 
Round 8
[Dec 23]
Joaquín V. Gonzalez (Chilecito)	4-0	Estudiantes (San Luis)	
Banda Norte (Río IV)		1-2	Independiente (La Rioja)	
Alianza Futbolística (VM)	bye
 
Round 9
[Jan 6, 1985]
Estudiantes (San Luis)		4-0	Independiente (La Rioja)	
Alianza Futbolística (VM)	5-0	Banda Norte (Río IV)	
Joaquín V. Gonzalez (Chilecito)	bye
 
Round 10
[Jan 13]
Banda Norte (Río IV)		3-1	Joaquín V. Gonzalez (Chilecito)	
Independiente (La Rioja)	3-1	Alianza Futbolística (Villa Mercedes)	
Estudiantes (San Luis)		bye
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------- 
 1. Independiente (La Rioja)          8   5   1   2  13  11  11   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Alianza Futbolística (VM)	      8   5   0   3  21  12  10
 3. Estudiantes (San Luis)	      8   4   2   2  11   9  10
 4. Joaquín V. Gonzalez (Chilecito)   8   2   2   4  12  16   6
 5. Banda Norte (Río IV)	      8   1   1   6  10  19   3	
 
 
 

Group 3 - Final:

 

 

First leg:
[Jan 20]
Independiente (La Rioja)	1-2	Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
 
 
Second leg:
[Jan 27]
Atl.de la Juventud Alianza (SJ)	1-0	Independiente (La Rioja)
 
 
.Note: Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan) qualified to Nacional.
 
 
 

Group 4 - A:

 

Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
San Martín de Valle Viejo (Cat)	6-1	Boca Juniors (Añatuya)
Dos Leones (Frías)		4-1	Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)
San Lorenzo de Alem (Catamarca)	2-0	Jorge Newbery (Tucumán)
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
San Lorenzo de Alem (Catamarca)	0-1	San Martín de Valle Viejo (Catamarca)
Jorge Newbery (Tucumán)		1-0	Dos Leones (Frías)
Central Córdoba (SdE)		1-2	Boca Juniors (Añatuya)
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
San Martín de Valle Viejo (Cat)	2-2	Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)
Boca Juniors (Añatuya)		2-1	Jorge Newbery (Tucumán)
Dos Leones (Frías)		0-0	San Lorenzo de Alem (Catamarca)
 
Round 4
[Nov 25]
Dos Leones (Frías)		0-1	San Martín de Valle Viejo (Catamarca)
San Lorenzo de Alem (Catamarca)	2-0	Boca Juniors (Añatuya)
Jorge Newbery (Tucumán)		2-2	Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)
 
Round 5
[Dec 2]
San Martín de Valle Viejo (Cat)	2-1	Jorge Newbery (Tucumán)
Central Córdoba (SdE)		1-1	San Lorenzo de Alem (Catamarca)
Boca Juniors (Añatuya)		2-0	Dos Leones (Frías)
 
Round 6
[Dec 9]
Boca Juniors (Añatuya)		4-0	San Martín de Valle Viejo (Catamarca)
Central Córdoba (SdE)		3-1	Dos Leones (Frías)
Jorge Newbery (Tucumán)		2-0	San Lorenzo de Alem (Catamarca)
 
Round 7
[Dec 16]
San Martín de Valle Viejo (Cat)	0-0	San Lorenzo de Alem (Catamarca)
Dos Leones (Frías)		1-0	Jorge Newbery (Tucumán)
Boca Juniors (Añatuya)		0-2	Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)
 
Round 8
[Dec 23]
Central Córdoba (SdE)		3-1	San Martín de Valle Viejo (Catamarca)
Jorge Newbery (Tucumán)		6-0	Boca Juniors (Añatuya)
San Lorenzo de Alem (Catamarca)	3-1	Dos Leones (Frías)
 
Round 9
[Jan 6, 1985]
San Martín de Valle Viejo (Cat)	4-0	Dos Leones (Frías)
Boca Juniors (Añatuya)		2-1	San Lorenzo de Alem (Catamarca)
Central Córdoba (SdE)		1-1	Jorge Newbery (Tucumán)
 
Round 10
[Jan 13]
Jorge Newbery (Tucumán)		2-2	San Martín de Valle Viejo (Catamarca)
San Lorenzo de Alem (Catamarca)	0-1	Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero)
Dos Leones (Frías)		2-2	Boca Juniors (Añatuya)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. San Martín de Valle Viejo (Cat)  10   5   3   2  19  13  13    [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero) 10   4   4   2  17  14  12	
 3. Boca Juniors (Añatuya)	     10   5   1   4  15  21  11
 4. Jorge Newbery (Tucumán)	     10   3   3   4  16  12   9
 5. San Lorenzo de Alem (Catamarca)  10   3   3   4   9   8   9
 6. Dos Leones (Frías) 		     10   2   2   6   9  17   6
 

 

 

Group 4 - B:

 

Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
Central Norte (Salta)		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		5-1	Atlético El Carmen (Jujuy)
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	2-2	General Güemes (Rosario de la Frontera)
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	3-3	Central Norte (Salta)
General Güemes (RF)		3-1	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)
Atlético El Carmen (Jujuy)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Central Norte (Salta)		5-0	Atlético El Carmen (Jujuy)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	3-1	General Güemes (Rosario de la Frontera)
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		3-1	Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)
 
Round 4
[Nov 25]
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		3-2	Central Norte (Salta)
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
General Güemes (RF)		2-1	Atlético El Carmen (Jujuy)
 
Round 5
[Dec 2]
Central Norte (Salta)		3-2	General Güemes (Rosario de la Frontera)
Atlético El Carmen (Jujuy)	1-2	Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-1	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)
 
Round 6
[Dec 9]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Atlético El Carmen (Jujuy)	2-2	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)
General Güemes (RF)		3-3	Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)
 
Round 7
[Dec 16]
Central Norte (Salta)		1-1	Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		4-2	General Güemes (Rosario de la Frontera)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	4-0	Atlético El Carmen (Jujuy)
 
Round 8
[Dec 23]
Atlético El Carmen (Jujuy)	1-2	Central Norte (Salta)
General Güemes (RF)		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)	2-2	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)
 
Round 9
[Jan 6, 1985]
Central Norte (Salta)		3-2	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)
Atlético El Carmen (Jujuy)	3-2	General Güemes (Rosario de la Frontera)
 
Round 10
[Jan 13]
General Güemes (RF)		2-3	Central Norte (Salta)
Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo) 10-0	Atlético El Carmen (Jujuy)
Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)		3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Central Norte (Salta)	     10   5   4   1  23  15  14   [Playoff]
    Atlético Ledesma (LGSM)	     10   6   2   2  26  18  14   [Playoff]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)       10	  5   3   2  13   6  13
 4. Deportivo Tabacal (El Bermejo)   10   2   5   3  24  17   9  
 5. General Güemes (RF)		     10   2   2   6  19  24   6
 6. Atlético El Carmen (Jujuy)       10   1   2   7   9  34   4
 
First place playoff:
[Jan 17]
Central Norte (Salta)		3-0	Atlético Ledesma (Libertador Gral. San Martín)   [at Altos Hornos Zapla]
 
 
 

Group 4 - Final:

 

First leg:
[Jan 20]
Central Norte (Salta)		3-0	San Martín de Valle Viejo (Catamarca)
 
 
Second leg:
[Jan 27]
San Martín de Valle Viejo (Cat) 1-1	Central Norte (Salta)
 
 
 
.Note: Central Norte (Salta) qualified to Nacional.
 
 
 
 

 

 

Group 5 - A:

 

Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	1-1	J.M.Estrada (Formosa)
Unión (General Pinedo)		2-0	Alvear (Villa Angela)
Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)	1-1	Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)	1-1	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)
Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)	4-2	Unión (General Pinedo)
Alvear (Villa Angela)		0-1	J.M.Estrada (Formosa)
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	1-2	Alvear (Villa Angela)
J.M.Estrada (Formosa)		0-2	Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)
Unión (General Pinedo)		2-1	Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)
 
Round 4
[Nov 25]
Unión (General Pinedo)		0-0	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)
Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)	1-2	J.M.Estrada (Formosa)
Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)	4-2	Alvear (Villa Angela)
 
Round 5
[Dec 2]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	2-0	Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)
Alvear (Villa Angela)		1-1	Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)
J.M.Estrada (Formosa)		1-4	Unión (General Pinedo)
 
Round 6
[Dec 9]
J.M.Estrada (Formosa)		2-1	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)
Alvear (Villa Angela)		0-4	Unión (General Pinedo)
Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)	4-0	Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)
 
Round 7
[Dec 16]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	2-1	Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)
Unión (General Pinedo)		2-4	Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)
J.M.Estrada (Formosa)		2-2	Alvear (Villa Angela)
 
Round 8
[Dec 23]
Alvear (Villa Angela)		3-0	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)
Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)	1-1	J.M.Estrada (Formosa)
Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)	1-1	Unión (General Pinedo)
 
Round 9
[Jan 6, 1985]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	1-1	Unión (General Pinedo)
J.M.Estrada (Formosa)		2-1	Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)
Alvear (Villa Angela)		1-1	Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)
 
Round 10
[Jan 13]
Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)	6-0	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)
Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)	3-3	Alvear (Villa Angela)
Unión (General Pinedo)		2-4	J.M.Estrada (Formosa)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)     10   6   3   1  27  11  15   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. J.M.Estrada (Formosa)	     10   5   3   2  16  15  13
 3. Unión (General Pinedo)           10   4   3   3  20  16  11
 4. Alvear (Villa Angela)            10   2   4   4  14  19   8
 5. Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)    10   2   4   4   9  17   8 
 6. Sportivo (Roque Saenz Peña)      10   0   5   5  11  19   5 
 
 
 
 

Group 5 - B:

 

Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	6-1	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
APINTA (Mercedes)		0-0	Ferroviario (Corrientes)	
Banco Provincia (PL)		2-2	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
Central Goya (Goya)		bye
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
APINTA (Mercedes)		1-0	Banco Provincia (Paso de los Libres)	
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	1-1	Central Goya (Goya)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		1-5	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	bye
 
Round 3
[Nov 14]
Central Goya (Goya)		1-0	APINTA (Mercedes)	
Banco Provincia (PL)		1-0	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	2-2	Ferroviario (Corrientes)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	bye
 
Round 4
[Nov 18]
Central Goya (Goya)		2-2	Banco Provincia (Paso de los Libres)	
APINTA (Mercedes)		1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	2-2	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		bye
 
Round 5
[Nov 25]
Guaraní (El Dorado)		0-2	Ferroviario (Corrientes)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	1-1	APINTA (Mercedes)	
Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	2-1	Central Goya (Goya)	
Banco Provincia (PL)		bye
 
Round 6
[Nov 28]
Central Goya (Goya)		1-3	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
APINTA (Mercedes)		4-0	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	2-1	Banco Provincia (Paso de los Libres)	
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	bye
 
Round 7
[Dec 2]
Banco Provincia (PL)		1-2	Ferroviario (Corrientes)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		1-1	Central Goya (Goya)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	1-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	
APINTA (Mercedes)		bye
 
Round 8
[Dec 5]
Guaraní (El Dorado)		0-2	Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	2-0	APINTA (Mercedes)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	0-2	Banco Provincia (Paso de los Libres)	
Central Goya (Goya)		bye
 
Round 9
[Dec 9]
Banco Provincia (PL)		1-3	APINTA (Mercedes)	
Central Goya (Goya)		0-1	Ferroviario (Corrientes)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	4-2	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	bye
 
Round 10
[Dec 16]
APINTA (Mercedes)		2-2	Central Goya (Goya)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		1-2	Banco Provincia (Paso de los Libres)	
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	0-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	bye
 
Round 11
[Dec 23]
Banco Provincia (PL)		1-1	Central Goya (Goya)	
Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	3-1	APINTA (Mercedes)	
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	2-2	Ferroviario (Corrientes)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		bye
 
Round 12
[Jan 6, 1985]
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	6-0	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
APINTA (Mercedes)		1-3	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
Central Goya (Goya)		0-3	Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	
Banco Provincia (PL)		bye
 
Round 13
[Jan 9]
Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	7-1	Central Goya (Goya)	
Guaraní (El Dorado)		2-2	APINTA (Mercedes)	
Banco Provincia (PL)		1-2	Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	bye
 
Round 14
[Jan 13]
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	5-2	Banco Provincia (Paso de los Libres)	
Central Goya (Goya)		3-4	Guaraní (El Dorado)	
Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	3-5	Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)	
APINTA (Mercedes)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	     12   8   2   2  27  14  18   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Ex Alumnos Escuela 185 (Oberá)   12   6   5   1  35  19  17	
 3. Ferroviario (Corrientes)         12   6   5   1  25  11  17
 4. APINTA (Mercedes)  		     12   4   4   4  16  15  12
 5. Banco Provincia (P.Libres)       12   3   3   6  16  21   9
 6. Central Goya (Goya) 	     12   1   5   6  14  27   7
 7. Guaraní (El Dorado) 	     12   1   2   9  12  38   4
 
 
 

Group 5 - Final:

 

 

First leg:
[Jan 20]
Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	3-2	Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)
 
 
Second leg:
[Jan 27]
Chaco For Ever (Resistencia)	2-3	Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas)	
 
 
.Note: Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas) qualified to Nacional.
 
 
 
 

Group 6 - A:

 

Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	2-0	Patronato (Paraná)
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	2-2	Libertad (Concordia)
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
Libertad (Concordia)		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
Patronato (Paraná)		2-0	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	2-0	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)
Libertad (Concordia)		0-0	Patronato (Paraná)
 
Round 4
[Nov 25]
Patronato (Paraná)		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
Libertad (Concordia)		1-2	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)
 
Round 5
[Dec 2]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	1-1	Libertad (Concordia)
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	1-0	Patronato (Paraná)
 
Round 6
[Dec 9]
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
Patronato (Paraná)		1-2	Libertad (Concordia)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Libertad (Concordia)	      6   2   3   1   7   6   7   [Qualified] 	
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	      6   2   2   2   7   5   6 
 3. Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)     6   2   2   2   7   9   6
 4. Patronato (Paraná) 		      6   2   1   3   4   5   5	
 

 

Group 6 - B:

 

Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
Sarmiento (Esperanza)		1-1	Racing (Reconquista)
Atenas (Santa Fe)		0-1	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
Racing (Reconquista)		0-0	Atenas (Santa Fe)
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	2-1	Sarmiento (Esperanza)
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Racing (Reconquista)		0-0	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
Atenas (Santa Fe)		0-1	Sarmiento (Esperanza)
 
Round 4
[Nov 25]
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	2-0	Atenas (Santa Fe)
Racing (Reconquista)		2-1	Sarmiento (Esperanza)
 
Round 5
[Dec 2]
Sarmiento (Esperanza)		0-0	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
Atenas (Santa Fe)		0-2	Racing (Reconquista)
 
Round 6
[Dec 9]
Sarmiento (Esperanza)		1-1	Atenas (Santa Fe)
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	2-0	Racing (Reconquista)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	      6   4   2   0   7   1  10   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Racing (Reconquista)	      6   2   3   1   5   4   7
 3. Sarmiento (Esperanza)	      6   1   3   2   5   6   5
 4. Atenas (Santa Fe)		      6   0   2   4   1   7   2
 
 

Group 6 - C:

 
Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
Argentino (Firmat)		0-0	El Ortondo (Venado Tuerto)
Atlético Chabas (Casilda)	1-0	Chañarense (Chañar Ladeado)
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
Chañarense (Chañar Ladeado)	1-1	Argentino (Firmat)
El Ortondo (Venado Tuerto)	1-1	Atlético Chabas (Casilda)
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Argentino (Firmat)		1-1	Atlético Chabas (Casilda)
Chañarense (Chañar Ladeado)	1-1	El Ortondo (Venado Tuerto)
 
Round 4
[Nov 25]
El Ortondo (Venado Tuerto)	1-3	Argentino (Firmat)
Chañarense (Chañar Ladeado)	1-4	Atlético Chabas (Casilda)
 
Round 5
[Dec 2]
Argentino (Firmat)		1-0	Chañarense (Chañar Ladeado)
Atlético Chabas (Casilda)	4-0	El Ortondo (Venado Tuerto)
 
Round 6
[Dec 9]
Atlético Chabas (Casilda)	1-2	Argentino (Firmat)
El Ortondo (Venado Tuerto)	2-3	Chañarense (Chañar Ladeado)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Argentino (Firmat)		      6   3   3   0   8   4   9   [Qualified]		
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Chabas (Casilda)	      6   3   2   1  12   5   8 	
 3. Chañarense (Chañar Ladeado)       6   1   2   3   6  10   4
 4. El Ortondo (Venado Tuerto)	      6   0   3   3   5  12   3	
 
 

 

Group 6 - D:

 
Round 1
[Nov 4, 1984]
Empalme (Villa Constitución)	1-0	El Expreso (San Jorge)
Almafuerte (Cañada de Gomez)	1-2	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
 
Round 2
[Nov 11]
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	3-1	Empalme (Villa Constitución)
El Expreso (San Jorge)		2-0	Almafuerte (Cañada de Gomez)
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Empalme (Villa Constitución)	0-0	Almafuerte (Cañada de Gomez)
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	1-1	El Expreso (San Jorge)
 
Round 4
[Nov 25]
El Expreso (San Jorge)		2-0	Empalme (Villa Constitución)
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	2-1	Almafuerte (Cañada de Gomez)
 
Round 5
[Dec 2]
Empalme (Villa Constitución)	1-0	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
Almafuerte (Cañada de Gomez)	0-0	El Expreso (San Jorge)
 
Round 6
[Dec 9]
Almafuerte (Cañada de Gomez)	2-5	Empalme (Villa Constitución)
El Expreso (San Jorge)		0-1	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	      6   4   1   1   9   5   9   [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Empalme (Villa Constitución)      6   3   1   2   8   7   7
 3. El Expreso (San Jorge)            6   2   2   2   5   3   6
 4. Almafuerte (Cañada de Gomez)      6   0   2   4   4  11   2	
 
 

Group 6 - Final:

 

 

Round 1
[Dec 16]
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	5-0	Argentino (Firmat)
Libertad (Concordia)		1-1	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
 
Round 2
[Dec 23]
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	3-3	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
Argentino (Firmat)		5-1	Libertad (Concordia)
 
Round 3
[Jan 6, 1985]
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	3-0	Libertad (Concordia)
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	2-3	Argentino (Firmat)
 
Round 4
[Jan 13]
Argentino (Firmat)		3-2	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	3-1	Libertad (Concordia)
 
Round 5
[Jan 20]
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	2-0	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
Libertad (Concordia)		1-3	Argentino (Firmat)
 
Round 6
[Jan 27]
Libertad (Concordia)		1-1	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
Argentino (Firmat)		1-0	Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Argentino (Firmat)		      6   5   0   1  15  11  10	  [Qualified to Nacional]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	      6   3   2   1  16   7   8
 3. Sportivo Norte (Rafaela)	      6   1   2   3   9  11   4
 4. Libertad (Concordia) 	      6   0   2   4   5  16   2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QUALIFIED TO NACIONAL 1985
 
 
Clubs classified due to their respective regional leagues performance:
 
Altos Hornos Zapla (Jujuy) 		
Estudiantes (Río Cuarto)		
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)		
Círculo Deportivo (Mar del Plata) 	
San Martín (Tucumán)	 		
Huracán Las Heras (Mendoza)		
 
 
Clubs classified due to Regional tournament:
 
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)  
Atlético de la Juventud Alianza (San Juan)
Central Norte (Salta)  
Guaraní A. Franco (Posadas) 
Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Argentino (Firmat)  
 
 
 

list of interior champions.

1984 (interior).

1985/86 (interior).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.


About this document

Sources:  Newspapers: Clarín, La Nación and Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 17 Oct 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2010/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.