Torneo del Interior 1989/90

 
 
 

 

 

Región Centro Oeste:

 

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Boca Juniors (Añatuya)		0-0	Universitario (Córdoba)
Argentino (Marcos Juárez)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Universitario (Córdoba)		1-2	Argentino (Marcos Juárez)
Boca Juniors (Añatuya)		bye	
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Boca Juniors (Añatuya)		2-3	Argentino (Marcos Juárez)
Universitario (Córdoba)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Universitario (Córdoba)		3-2	Boca Juniors (Añatuya)	
Argentino (Marcos Juárez)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Argentino (Marcos Juárez)	2-2	Universitario (Córdoba)
Boca Juniors (Añatuya)		bye	
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Argentino (Marcos Juárez)	4-2	Boca Juniors (Añatuya)
Universitario (Córdoba)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Argentino (Marcos Juárez)	      4	  3   1   0  11   7   7  [Qualified]
 2. Universitario (Córdoba)	      4   1   2   1   6   6   4  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Boca Juniors (Añatuya)            4   0   1   3   6  10   1
 
 
 
 
 

Group B

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)	1-1	Racing (La Rioja)
Anguinan (La Rioja)		bye
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Racing (La Rioja)		2-1	Anguinan (La Rioja)
Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)	3-1	Anguinan (La Rioja)
Racing (La Rioja)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Racing (La Rioja)		2-1	Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)
Anguinan (La Rioja)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Anguinan (La Rioja)		0-0	Racing (La Rioja)
Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Anguinan (La Rioja)		2-5	Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)
Racing (La Rioja)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Racing (La Rioja)		      4	  2   2   0   5   3   6  [Qualified]
 2. Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)      4	  2   1   1  10   6   5  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Anguinan (La Rioja)		      4   0   1   3   4  10   1
 
 
 
 
 

Group C

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Villa Dolores (Catamarca)	0-0	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
Coinor (Frías)			bye
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	4-2	Coinor (Frías)		
Villa Dolores (Catamarca)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Villa Dolores (Catamarca)	3-1	Coinor (Frías)
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	4-0	Villa Dolores (Catamarca)
Coinor (Frías)			bye
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Coinor (Frías)			1-1	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
Villa Dolores (Catamarca)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Coinor (Frías)			2-0	Villa Dolores (Catamarca)
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	bye
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	      4	  2   2   0   9   3   6  [Qualified]
 2. Coinor (Frías)		      4	  1   1   2   6   8   3  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Villa Dolores (Catamarca)	      4	  1   1   2   3   7   3
 
 
 
 
 
 

Group D

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Aconquija (Chaquiago)		1-3	San Luis (Belén)
Sarmiento (Catamarca)		0-0	Progreso (Tinogasta)
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Progreso (Tinogasta)		3-1	Aconquija (Chaquiago)	
San Luis (Belén)		0-2	Sarmiento (Catamarca)	
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Aconquija (Chaquiago)		1-1	Sarmiento (Catamarca)
Progreso (Tinogasta)		0-0	San Luis (Belén)
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
San Luis (Belén)		8-2	Aconquija (Chaquiago)
Progreso (Tinogasta)		0-4	Sarmiento (Catamarca)
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Aconquija (Chaquiago)		1-3	Progreso (Tinogasta)
Sarmiento (Catamarca)		2-1	San Luis (Belén)
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Sarmiento (Catamarca)		6-0	Aconquija (Chaquiago)
San Luis (Belén)		2-0	Progreso (Tinogasta)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Sarmiento (Catamarca)             6	  4   2   0  15   2  10  [Qualified]
 2. San Luis (Belén)		      6	  3   1   2  14   7   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Progreso (Tinogasta)	      6	  2   2   2   6   8   6
 4. Aconquija (Chaquiago)	      6   0   1   5   6  24   1
 
 
 
 
 

Second Stage

 

 

Group 1

 
Round 1
[Jan 21]
Universitario (Córdoba)		0-2	Argentino (Marcos Juárez)
Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)	3-0	Racing (La Rioja)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 28]
Racing (La Rioja)		1-1	Universitario (Córdoba)		
Argentino (Marcos Juárez)	1-0	Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 4]
Universitario (Córdoba)		2-1	Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)	
Racing (La Rioja)		2-0	Argentino (Marcos Juárez)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 11]
Argentino (Marcos Juárez)	2-1	Universitario (Córdoba)	
Racing (La Rioja)		1-4	Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 18]
Universitario (Córdoba)		2-0	Racing (La Rioja)
Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)	1-1	Argentino (Marcos Juárez)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 25]
Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)	0-4	Universitario (Córdoba)	
Argentino (Marcos Juárez)	3-1	Racing (La Rioja)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Argentino (Marcos Juárez)         6   4   1   1   9   5   9  [Qualified]
 2. Universitario (Córdoba)	      6	  3   1   2  10   6   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Sp. 9 de Julio (Río Tercero)      6	  2   1   3   9   9   5
 4. Racing (La Rioja)		      6	  1   1   4   5  13   3
 
 
 
 
 

Group 2

 

Round 1
[Jan 21]
San Luis (Belén)		1-0	Sarmiento (Catamarca)	
Coinor (Frías)			1-1	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 28]
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	3-1	San Luis (Belén)
Sarmiento (Catamarca)		1-0	Coinor (Frías)		
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 4]
San Luis (Belén)		0-2	Coinor (Frías)	
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	0-2	Sarmiento (Catamarca)		[Suspended in 41'; not continued]
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 11]
Sarmiento (Catamarca)		2-0	San Luis (Belén)
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	1-0	Coinor (Frías)		
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 18]
San Luis (Belén)		2-2	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
Coinor (Frías)			1-3	Sarmiento (Catamarca)	
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 25]
Coinor (Frías)			4-1	San Luis (Belén)
Sarmiento (Catamarca)		1-1	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Sarmiento (Catamarca)	      6	  4   1   1   9   3   9  [Qualified]
 2. Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	      6	  2   3   1   8   7   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Coinor (Frías)		      6	  2   1   3   8   7   5
 4. San Luis (Belén)		      6	  1   1   4   5  13   3
 
 
 
 
 

Final Group

 

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	0-0	Argentino (Marcos Juárez)
Sarmiento (Catamarca)		1-0	Universitario (Córdoba)	
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 11]
Universitario (Córdoba)		0-0	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
Argentino (Marcos Juárez)	2-2	Sarmiento (Catamarca)	
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 18]
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	1-1	Sarmiento (Catamarca)	
Universitario (Córdoba)		4-1	Argentino (Marcos Juárez)
 
 
Round 4
[Mar 25]
Argentino (Marcos Juárez)	2-2	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
Universitario (Córdoba)		0-1	Sarmiento (Catamarca)	
 
 
Round 5
[Apr 1]
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	2-0	Universitario (Córdoba)	
Sarmiento (Catamarca)		3-0	Argentino (Marcos Juárez)
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 8]
Sarmiento (Catamarca)		0-0	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	
Argentino (Marcos Juárez)	3-2	Universitario (Córdoba)	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Sarmiento (Catamarca)	      6	  3   3   0   8   3   9  [Qualified]
 2. Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	      6	  1   5   0   5   3   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Argentino (Marcos Juárez)         6	  1   3   2   8  13   5
 4. Universitario (Córdoba)	      6	  1   1   4   6   8   3
 
 
 
 
 

Región Sur:

 

 

First Stage 

 
First leg
[Jan 7, 1990]
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		1-0	Pico FC (General Pico)
Independiente (Neuquén)		1-1	Centenario (Neuquén)
Fernandez Oro (Cipolletti)	3-0	Alas Argentinas (Bariloche)
Argentinos del Sud (Gaiman)	2-1	Independiente (Río Colorado)
YCF (Pico Truncado)		0-1	Jorge Newbery (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Estrella Azul (Río Grande)	0-1	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 14]
Pico FC (General Pico)		1-1	All Boys (Santa Rosa)		[aet]
Centenario (Neuquén)	     [3]0-0[4]  Independiente (Neuquén)	
Alas Argentinas (Bariloche)	1-3	Fernandez Oro (Cipolletti)
Independiente (Río Colorado)	0-4	Argentinos del Sud (Gaiman)
Jorge Newbery (Com.Rivadavia)	3-1	YCF (Pico Truncado)	
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		0-0	Estrella Azul (Río Grande)
 
 

 

First Stage Winners

 
First leg
[Jan 21]
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		1-0	Independiente (Neuquén)	
Argentinos del Sud (Gaiman)	2-1	Fernandez Oro (Cipolletti)
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		1-1	Jorge Newbery (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 28]
Independiente (Neuquén)		2-0	All Boys (Santa Rosa)		[aet]
Fernandez Oro (Cipolletti)   [0]2-1[3]	Argentinos del Sud (Gaiman)	
Jorge Newbery (Com.Rivadavia) 	0-1	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)	
 
 
 
 

Second Stage Winners

 
First leg
[Feb 4]
Argentinos del Sud (Gaiman)	0-1	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)	
Independiente (Neuquén)		bye
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		1-1	Argentinos del Sud (Gaiman)
Independiente (Neuquén)		bye
 
 
 
 

Final Winners

 
First leg
[Feb 18]
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		4-1	Independiente (Neuquén)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 25]
Independiente (Neuquén)		2-0	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)
 
 
 
 
 

First Stage Losers

 
First leg
[Jan 21]
Centenario (Neuquén)		1-1	Pico FC (General Pico)
Alas Argentinas (Bariloche)	6-5	Independiente (Río Colorado)
YCF (Pico Truncado)		2-0	Estrella Azul (Río Grande)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 28]
Pico FC (General Pico)	     [4]1-1[5]	Centenario (Neuquén)
Independiente (Río Colorado)	3-1	Alas Argentinas (Bariloche)
Estrella Azul (Río Grande)	0-2	YCF (Pico Truncado)	
 
 
 

Second Stage Losers

 
First leg
[Feb 4]
Centenario (Neuquén)		2-2	All Boys (Santa Rosa)
Independiente (Río Colorado)	1-1	Fernández Oro (Cipolletti)
YCF (Pico Truncado)		1-2	Jorge Newbery (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		4-0	Centenario (Neuquén)	
Jorge Newbery (Com.Rivadavia)	2-0	YCF (Pico Truncado)
[Feb 18]
Fernández Oro (Cipolletti)	5-4	Independiente (Río Colorado)
 
 
 
 

Third Stage Losers

 
First leg
[Feb 18]
Jorge Newbery (Com.Rivadavia)	0-1	Argentinos del Sud (Gaiman)
[Feb 25]
Fernández Oro (Cipolletti)	1-0	All Boys (Santa Rosa)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 25]
Argentinos del Sud (Gaiman)	2-1	Jorge Newbery (Comodoro Rivadavia)
[Mar 4]
All Boys (Santa Rosa)		1-1	Fernández Oro (Cipolletti)
 
 
 

Fourth Stage Losers

 
First leg
[Mar 4]
Argentinos del Sud (Gaiman)	0-0	Independiente (Neuquén)
Fernández Oro (Cipolletti)	bye
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 11]
Independiente (Neuquén)		2-1	Argentinos del Sud (Gaiman)
Fernández Oro (Cipolletti)	bye
 
 
 

Final Losers

 
First leg
[Mar 18]
Fernández Oro (Cipolletti)	0-0	Independiente (Neuquén)
 
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 25]
Independiente (Neuquén)		0-2	Fernández Oro (Cipolletti)
 
 
 

 

 

Región Bonaerense:

 

 

First Stage

 

 

Group A

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	5-2	Deportivo El León (Gral.Madariaga)
Independiente (Tandil)		0-0	Ever Ready (Dolores)
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Ever Ready (Dolores)		1-2	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
Dep. El León (Gral.Madariaga)	2-1	Independiente (Tandil)	
 
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	2-0	Independiente (Tandil)
Ever Ready (Dolores)		4-0	Deportivo El León (Gral.Madariaga)
 
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Dep. El León (Gral.Madariaga)	0-2	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
Ever Ready (Dolores)		1-1	Independiente (Tandil)	
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	3-0	Ever Ready (Dolores)
Independiente (Tandil)		2-0	Deportivo El León (Gral.Madariaga)
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Independiente (Tandil)		1-2	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
Dep. El León (Gral.Madariaga)	1-2	Ever Ready (Dolores)	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	      6	  6   0   0  16   4  12  [Qualified]
 2. Ever Ready (Dolores)	      6   2   2   2   8   7   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Independiente (Tandil) 	      6	  1   2   3   5   7   4
 4. Dep. El León (Gral.Madariaga)     6   1   0   5   5  16   2
 
 
 
 
 

Group B

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		2-0	Rivadavia (Necochea)
Puerto Comercial (Bahía Blanca) 0-1	Sarmiento (Pigüé) 
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Sarmiento (Pigüé) 		1-1	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Rivadavia (Necochea)		4-0	Puerto Comercial (Bahía Blanca) 
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		2-0	Puerto Comercial (Bahía Blanca)
Sarmiento (Pigüé) 		2-0	Rivadavia (Necochea)
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Rivadavia (Necochea)		2-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		
Sarmiento (Pigüé) 		1-0	Puerto Comercial (Bahía Blanca) 	
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		5-0	Sarmiento (Pigüé) 	
Puerto Comercial (Bahía Blanca) 1-2	Rivadavia (Necochea)	
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Puerto Comercial (Bahía Blanca)	1-5	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	
Rivadavia (Necochea)		1-0	Sarmiento (Pigüé) 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	      6	  4   1   1  15   4   9  [Qualified]
 2. Rivadavia (Necochea)	      6	  4   0   2   9   5   8  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Sarmiento (Pigüé) 		      6	  3   1   2   5   7   7
 4. Puerto Comercial (Bahía Blanca)   6	  0   0   6   2  15   0
 
 
 
 
 

Group C

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
FC Tres Algarrobos		2-0	Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó) 	0-2	Ingeniero White (Banderaló) 
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Ingeniero White (Banderaló) 	1-3	FC Tres Algarrobos		
Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)	2-0	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó) 	
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
FC Tres Algarrobos		0-0	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)
Ingeniero White (Banderaló)	1-1	Argentino (Trenque Lauquen) 
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)	2-2	FC Tres Algarrobos		
Ingeniero White (Banderaló) 	4-1	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó) 
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
FC Tres Algarrobos		2-1	Ingeniero White (Banderaló) 	
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó) 	3-0	Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)	
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)	0-0	FC Tres Algarrobos		
Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)	1-1	Ingeniero White (Banderaló)	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. FC Tres Algarrobos		      6	  3   3   0   9   4   9  [Qualified]
 2. Ingeniero White (Banderaló)	      6	  2   2   2  10   8   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Argentino (Trenque Lauquen)       6	  1   3   2   6   9   5
 4. Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)     6	  1   2   3   4   8   4
 
 
 
 
 

Group D

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Boca Juniors (Bragado)		1-1	Alumni Azuleño (Azul)
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		bye
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		1-1	Boca Juniors (Bragado)		
Alumni Azuleño (Azul)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Alumni Azuleño (Azul)		0-1	Estudiantes (Olavarría)	
Boca Juniors (Bragado)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Alumni Azuleño (Azul)		0-1	Boca Juniors (Bragado)
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Boca Juniors (Bragado)		1-0	Estudiantes (Olavarría)	
Alumni Azuleño (Azul)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Estudiantes (Olavarría)		0-2	Alumni Azuleño (Azul)	
Boca Juniors (Bragado)		bye
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Boca Juniors (Bragado)	      4	  2   2   0   4   2   6  [Qualified]
 2. Alumni Azuleño (Azul)	      4	  1   1   2   3   3   3  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Estudiantes (Olavarría) 	      4	  1   1   2   2   4   3
 
 
 
 
 

Group E

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Hughes FC (Hughes)		1-1	Juventud (Rojas)
San Martín (Roberts)		1-0	Defensa Argentina (Junín)
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Defensa Argentina (Junín)	1-1	Hughes FC (Hughes)	
Juventud (Rojas)		2-1	San Martín (Roberts)
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Hughes FC (Hughes)		1-1	San Martín (Roberts)
Defensa Argentina (Junín)	0-0	Juventud (Rojas)
 
  
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Juventud (Rojas)		0-0	Hughes FC (Hughes)
Defensa Argentina (Junín)	3-3	San Martín (Roberts)	
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Hughes FC (Hughes)		4-1	Defensa Argentina (Junín)
San Martín (Roberts)		1-2	Juventud (Rojas)		
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
San Martín (Roberts)		1-2	Hughes FC (Hughes)	
Juventud (Rojas)		2-0	Defensa Argentina (Junín)	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Juventud (Rojas)		      6	  3   3   0   7   3   9  [Qualified]
 2. Hughes FC (Hughes)		      6	  2   4   0   9   5   8  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. San Martín (Roberts)	      6	  1   2   3   8  10   4
 4. Defensa Argentina (Junín)	      6	  0   3   3   5  11   3
 
 
 
 
 

Group F

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Huracán (Arrecifes)		4-2	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
Compañía General (Salto)	2-2	Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)	2-0	Huracán (Arrecifes)	
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	2-1	Compañía General (Salto)	
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Huracán (Arrecifes)		2-2	Compañía General (Salto)
Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo) 0-0	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
 
  
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	2-0	Huracán (Arrecifes)			[Suspended in 51'; later Huracán Arrecifes won points]
Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)	1-1	Compañía General (Salto)
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Huracán (Arrecifes)		0-2	Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)	
Compañía General (Salto)	0-2	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)		
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Compañía General (Salto)	3-0	Huracán (Arrecifes)	
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	2-1	Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo) 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)     6	  3   1   2  10   6   7  [Qualified]
 2. Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)   6   2   3   1   8   5   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Compañía General (Salto)	      6	  1   3   2   9   9   5
 4. Huracán (Arrecifes)		      6	  2   1   3   6  13   5
 
 
 

 

 

Group G

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	4-0	Independencia FC (San Pedro)
Argentino (Chacabuco)		0-0	San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)	3-2	Atlético Baradero (Baradero)
Independencia FC (San Pedro)	1-1	Argentino (Chacabuco)	
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	1-0	Argentino (Chacabuco)	
San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)	0-0	Independencia FC (San Pedro)
 
  
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Independencia FC (San Pedro)	3-1	Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	
San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)	2-0	Argentino (Chacabuco)			
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	3-1	San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)		
Argentino (Chacabuco)		0-3	Independencia FC (San Pedro)		
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Argentino (Chacabuco)		2-3	Atlético Baradero (Baradero)		
Independencia FC (San Pedro)	1-1	San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Baradero (Baradero)      6	  4   0   2  14   9   8  [Qualified]
 2. San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)    6	  2   3   1   7   6   7  [Qualified] [2 0 2 0 1 1 2] [away goal rule]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Independencia FC (San Pedro)      6	  2   3   1   8   7   7		     [2 0 2 0 1 1 2]
 4. Argentino (Chacabuco) 	      6	  0   2   4   3  10   2
 
 
 
 

Group H

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	2-2	Jorge Newbery (Luján)
El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)	2-2	Belgrano (Zárate)
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Belgrano (Zárate)		1-1	Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	
Jorge Newbery (Luján)		0-1	El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)	
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Jorge Newbery (Luján)		0-0	Belgrano (Zárate)	
El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)	1-0	Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)
 
  
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Jorge Newbery (Luján)		3-1	Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	
Belgrano (Zárate)		1-1	El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)	
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	2-2	Belgrano (Zárate)	
El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)	4-1	Jorge Newbery (Luján)	
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Belgrano (Zárate)		0-2	Jorge Newbery (Luján)	
Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	2-0	El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)   6	  3   2   1   9   6   8  [Qualified]
 2. Jorge Newbery (Luján)	      6	  2   2   2   8   8   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Belgrano (Zárate)		      6	  0   5   1   6   8   5
 4. Sportivo Escobar (Escobar)	      6	  1   3   2   8   9   5
 
 
 
 
 

Second  Stage

 

Group 1

 
Round 1
[Jan 21]
Ever Ready (Dolores)		1-1	Boca Juniors (Bragado)
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	1-0	Alumni Azuleño (Azul)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 28]
Alumni Azuleño (Azul)		1-1	Ever Ready (Dolores)	
Boca Juniors (Bragado)		0-2	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 4]
Ever Ready (Dolores)		1-1	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	
Alumni Azuleño (Azul)		0-0	Boca Juniors (Bragado)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 11]
Boca Juniors (Bragado)		1-1	Ever Ready (Dolores)
Alumni Azuleño (Azul)		0-1	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 18]
Ever Ready (Dolores)		3-1	Alumni Azuleño (Azul)		
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	1-1	Boca Juniors (Bragado)		
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 25]
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	1-1	Ever Ready (Dolores)		
Boca Juniors (Bragado)		4-3	Alumni Azuleño (Azul)	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	      6	  3   3   0   7   3   9  [Qualified]
 2. Ever Ready (Dolores)	      6	  1   5   0   8   6   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Boca Juniors (Bragado)	      6	  1   4   1   7   8   6
 4. Alumni Azuleño (Azul)	      6	  0   2   4   6   7   2
	
 
 
 
 

Group 2

 
Round 1
[Jan 21]
Rivadavia (Necochea)		1-0	FC Tres Algarrobos
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		4-1	Ingeniero White (Banderaló)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 28]
Ingeniero White (Banderaló)	1-3	Rivadavia (Necochea)	
FC Tres Algarrobos		0-2	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 4]
Rivadavia (Necochea)		0-1	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	
Ingeniero White (Banderaló)	3-1	FC Tres Algarrobos
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 11]
FC Tres Algarrobos		1-1	Rivadavia (Necochea)
Ingeniero White (Banderaló)	2-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 18]
Rivadavia (Necochea)		1-0	Ingeniero White (Banderaló)
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		3-0	FC Tres Algarrobos
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 25]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		1-0	Rivadavia (Necochea)	
FC Tres Algarrobos		2-3	Ingeniero White (Banderaló)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	      6	  5   0   1  11   3  10  [Qualified]
 2. Rivadavia (Necochea)	      6   3   1   2   6   4   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Ingeniero White (Banderaló)       6	  3   0   3  10  11   6
 4. FC Tres Algarrobos		      6	  0   1   5   4  13   1
 
 
 
 

Group 3

 
Round 1
[Jan 21]
Hughes FC (Hughes)		1-1	Juventud (Rojas)
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	1-2	Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 28]
Juventud (Rojas)		1-1	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo) 4-0	Hughes FC (Hughes)
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 4]
Hughes FC (Hughes)		1-2	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo) 0-1	Juventud (Rojas)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 11]
Juventud (Rojas)		2-2	Hughes FC (Hughes)		
Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)	1-2	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 18]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	1-0	Juventud (Rojas)		
Hughes FC (Hughes)		0-1	Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo) 
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 25]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	6-0	Hughes FC (Hughes)		
Juventud (Rojas)		0-1	Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo) 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)     6	  4   1   1  13   5   9  [Qualified]
 2. Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)   6   4   0   2   9   4   8  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Juventud (Rojas)		      6	  1   3   2   5   6   5
 4. Hughes FC (Hughes)		      6	  0   2   4   4  16   2
 
 
 
 
 
 

Group 4

 
Round 1
[Jan 21]
Jorge Newbery (Luján)		1-4	Atlético Baradero (Baradero)
El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)	1-2	San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 28]
San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)	3-0	Jorge Newbery (Luján)	
Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	1-1	El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)	
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 4]
San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)	1-2	Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	
Jorge Newbery (Luján)		4-1	El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)	
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 11]
Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	2-0	Jorge Newbery (Luján)		
San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)	1-1	El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)		
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 18]
Jorge Newbery (Luján)		0-1	San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)		
El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)	0-2	Atlético Baradero (Baradero)		
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 25]
Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	4-0	San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)		
El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)	2-1	Jorge Newbery (Luján)	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético Baradero (Baradero)      6	  5   1   0  15   3  11  [Qualified]
 2. San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)    6	  3   1   2   8   8   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. El Frontón(San Andrés de Giles)   6	  1   2   3   6  11   4
 4. Jorge Newbery (Luján)	      6   1   0   5   6  13   2
 
 
 
 

Final Group 1

 

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Ever Ready (Dolores)		2-3	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	1-0	Rivadavia (Necochea)
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 11]
Rivadavia (Necochea)		2-1	Ever Ready (Dolores)	
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		3-2	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 18]
Ever Ready (Dolores)		0-2	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
Rivadavia (Necochea)		0-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)
 
 
Round 4
[Mar 25]
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		4-1	Ever Ready (Dolores)
Rivadavia (Necochea)		2-2	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)
 
 
Round 5
[Apr 1]
Ever Ready (Dolores)		1-4	Rivadavia (Necochea)	
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	4-0	Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 8]
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	1-0	Ever Ready (Dolores)	
Huracán (Tres Arroyos)		4-0	Rivadavia (Necochea)	
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	      6   4   1   1  12   5   9  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Huracán (Tres Arroyos)	      6	  4   1   1  14   9   9
 3. Rivadavia (Necochea)	      6   2   2   2   8   9   6
 4. Ever Ready (Dolores)	      6	  0   0   6   5  16   0
 
 
 
 
 

Final Group 2

 

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)	0-5	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	0-0	San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 11]
San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)	0-2	Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)	
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	5-0	Atlético Baradero (Baradero)		
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 18]
Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)	2-1	Atlético Baradero (Baradero)
San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)	1-1	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
 
 
Round 4
[Mar 25]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	1-0	Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)
San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)	2-1	Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	
 
 
Round 5
[Apr 1]
Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)	2-0	San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)		
Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	0-0	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)			
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 8]
Atlético Baradero (Baradero)	1-2	Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)		
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	4-0	San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)     6	  4   2   0  16   1  10  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Juventud Obrera (Manuel Ocampo)   6	  4   0   2   8   8   8
 3. San Carlos (Capitán Sarmiento)    6	  1   2   3   3  10   4
 4. Atlético Baradero (Baradero)      6	  0   2   4   3  11   2	
 
 
 
 
 

Región Cuyo:

 

 

First Stage

 

 

Group A

 
Round 1
[Dec 10, 1989]
Godoy Cruz AT (Mendoza)		3-1	Estudiantes (San Luis)
San Martín (San Juan)		2-0	Argentino (General Alvear)
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 17]
Argentino (General Alvear)	1-1	Godoy Cruz AT (Mendoza)	
Estudiantes (San Luis)		1-1	San Martín (San Juan)		
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 7, 1990]
Godoy Cruz AT (Mendoza)		2-2	San Martín (San Juan)
Argentino (General Alvear)	1-4	Estudiantes (San Luis)
 
 
Round 4
[Jan 14]
Estudiantes (San Luis)		1-0	Godoy Cruz AT (Mendoza)	
Argentino (General Alvear)	1-5	San Martín (San Juan)		
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 21]
Godoy Cruz AT (Mendoza)		1-0	Argentino (General Alvear)	
San Martín (San Juan)		0-0	Estudiantes (San Luis)	
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 28]
San Martín (San Juan)		2-1	Godoy Cruz AT (Mendoza)	
Estudiantes (San Luis)		2-0	Argentino (General Alvear)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. San Martín (San Juan)	      6	  3   3   0  14   5   9  [Qualified]
 2. Estudiantes (San Luis)	      6   3   2   1   9   5   8  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Godoy Cruz AT (Mendoza)	      6   2   2   2   8   6   6
 4. Argentino (General Alvear)	      6   0   1   5   3  17   1
 
 
 
 
 

Group B

 
Round 1
[Dec 10, 1989]
Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)	3-2	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
Defensores (Las Paredes)	0-2	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 17]
Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)1-0	Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)
Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza)3-3	Defensores (Las Paredes)	
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 7, 1990]
Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)	6-1	Defensores (Las Paredes)
Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza)0-2	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)
 
 
Round 4
[Jan 14]
Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza)3-2	Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)
Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)2-1	Defensores (Las Paredes)
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 21]
Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)	3-0	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)
Defensores (Las Paredes)	0-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 28]
Defensores (Las Paredes)	0-3	Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)
Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)1-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)	      6	  4   0   2  17   7   8  [Qualified]
 2. Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 6	  3   2   1  12   9   8  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)  6	  3   1   2   6   7   7
 4. Defensores (Las Paredes)	      6   0   1   5   5  16   1
 
 
 
 

Final Group

 

Round 1
[Feb 4]
San Martín (San Juan)		1-0	Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)
Estudiantes (San Luis)		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
 
 
Round 2
[Feb 11]
Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza)0-0	San Martín (San Juan)	
Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)	1-0	Estudiantes (San Luis)	
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 18]
San Martín (San Juan)		2-3	Estudiantes (San Luis)
Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza)2-2	Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)
 
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 25]
Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)	3-4	San Martín (San Juan)
Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza)5-0	Estudiantes (San Luis)	
 
 
Round 5
[Mar 4]
San Martín (San Juan)		1-1	Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza)
Estudiantes (San Luis)		0-0	Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)
 
 
Round 6
[Mar 11]
Estudiantes (San Luis)		1-0	San Martín (San Juan)	
Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)	2-1	Independiente Rivadavia(Mendoza)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Estudiantes (San Luis) 	      6	  3   1   2   6   9   7  [Qualified]
 2. San Martín (San Juan)	      6	  2   2   2   8   8   6  [Qualified] [2 2 0 0 5 3 4]
-----------------------------------------------------------------	     [2 0 0 2 3 5 0]
 3. Colegiales (Villa Mercedes)       6	  2   2   2   8   8   6
 4. Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 6	  1   3   2   9   6   5
 
 
 
 
 

Región Litoral:

 

 

Group A

 
 
 
First leg
[Nov 26, 1989]
Sargento Cabral (Siete Palmas)	1-2	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)
Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	0-0	San Miguel (Pirané)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 3]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	0-0	Sargento Cabral (Siete Palmas)
San Miguel (Pirané)	     [7]0-0[6]	Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	
 
 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
San Miguel (Pirané)		1-1	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	2-0	San Miguel (Pirané)
 
 
 

Semifinals Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Sargento Cabral (Siete Palmas)	0-2	Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	3-3	Sargento Cabral (Siete Palmas)
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Jan 7, 1990]
Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	2-0	San Miguel (Pirané)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 14]
San Miguel (Pirané)		0-3	Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)
 
 
 
 

Group B

 
 
 
First leg
[Nov 26, 1989]
C.Norte Argentino (Resistencia) 2-0	Unión (Pampa Alegría)
Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)	1-1	Juventud Unida (Charata) 
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 3]
Unión (Pampa Alegría)		1-1	Central Norte Argentino (Resistencia) 	
Juventud Unida (Charata) 	3-0	Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)	
 
 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Juventud Unida (Charata) 	0-0	Central Norte Argentino (Resistencia)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
C.Norte Argentino (Resistencia) 2-0	Juventud Unida (Charata)
 
 
 

Semifinals Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Unión (Pampa Alegría)		2-2	Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)	
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)	2-0	Unión (Pampa Alegría)
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Jan 7, 1990]
Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)	2-1	Juventud Unida (Charata)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 14]
Juventud Unida (Charata)	4-0	Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)
 
 
 

Group C

 
 
 
First leg
[Nov 26, 1989]
Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)	2-0	Atlético 2 de Mayo (2 de Mayo)
Bartolomé Mitre (Posadas)	0-1	Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 3]
Atlético 2 de Mayo (2 de Mayo)	1-1	Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)
Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)	1-1	Bartolomé Mitre (Posadas)
 
 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)	3-0	Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)	2-2	Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)
 
 
 

Semifinals Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Bartolomé Mitre (Posadas)	2-0	Atlético 2 de Mayo (2 de Mayo)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Atlético 2 de Mayo (2 de Mayo)	2-2	Bartolomé Mitre (Posadas)
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Jan 7, 1990]
Bartolomé Mitre (Posadas)	1-1	Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 14]
Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)	2-0	Bartolomé Mitre (Posadas)	[aet]
 
 
 

Group D

 
 
 
First leg
[Nov 26, 1989]
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	2-1	Ferroviario (Mercedes)
San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)	0-1	Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 3]
Ferroviario (Mercedes)		0-0	Ferroviario (Corrientes)
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	3-0	San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)	
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Ferroviario (Corrientes)	1-2	Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	1-1	Ferroviario (Corrientes)
 
 
 

Semifinals Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)	2-0	Ferroviario (Mercedes)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Ferroviario (Mercedes)		3-0	San Lorenzo (Monte Caseros)	[aet]
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Jan 7, 1990]
Ferroviario (Mercedes)	       wp-lp	Ferroviario (Corrientes)		[Ferroviario (Corrientes) withdrew]
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 14]
Ferroviario (Corrientes)       lp-wp	Ferroviario (Mercedes)			[Ferroviario (Corrientes) withdrew]
 
 
 
 

Group E

 
 
 
First leg
[Nov 26, 1989]
Unión Agrarios Cerrito		0-1	Patronato (Paraná)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	2-1	Deportivo Urdinarrain
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 3]
Patronato (Paraná)	     [5]1-2[3]	Unión Agrarios Cerrito	
Deportivo Urdinarrain		3-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay) [aet]	
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	1-0	Patronato (Paraná)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Patronato (Paraná)		3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay) [aet]
 
 
 

Semifinals Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Unión Agrarios Cerrito		5-1	Deportivo Urdinarrain
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Deportivo Urdinarrain		1-0	Unión Agrarios Cerrito
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Jan 7, 1990]
Unión Agrarios Cerrito		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay) 
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	2-0	Unión Agrarios Cerrito
 
 
 
 

Group F

 
 
 
First leg
[Nov 26, 1989]
Santa Rosa (Chajarí)		2-5	Victoria AC (Concordia)
Ñapindá (Colón)			bye
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 3]
Victoria AC (Concordia)		3-0	Santa Rosa (Chajarí)	
Ñapindá (Colón)			bye
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Ñapindá (Colón)			1-2	Victoria AC (Concordia)		
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Victoria AC (Concordia)		3-1	Ñapindá (Colón)
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Jan 7, 1990]
Santa Rosa (Chajarí)		2-1	Ñapindá (Colón)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 14]
Ñapindá (Colón)			0-0	Santa Rosa (Chajarí)
 
 
 
 

Group G

 
 
 
First leg
[Nov 26, 1989]
Romang FC (Romang)		0-0	Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo)
Estudiantes Unidos (Vera)	bye
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 3]
Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo)	w-l	Romang FC (Romang)	
Estudiantes Unidos (Vera)	bye
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo)	0-0	Estudiantes Unidos (Vera)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Estudiantes Unidos (Vera)	1-0	Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo)
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Jan 7, 1990]
Romang FC (Romang)		4-3	Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 14]
Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo)	2-2	Romang FC (Romang)		[aet]
 
 
 
 
 

Group H

 
 
 
First leg
[Nov 26, 1989]
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		5-0	Sportivo del Norte (Esperanza)
Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)	bye
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 3]
Sportivo del Norte (Esperanza)	1-0	9 de Julio (Rafaela)	
Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)	bye
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)	0-1	9 de Julio (Rafaela)	
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		4-0	Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Jan 7, 1990]
Sportivo del Norte (Esperanza)	1-4	Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 14]
Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)	1-1	Sportivo del Norte (Esperanza)
 
 
 
 
 

Group I

 
 
 
First leg
[Nov 26, 1989]
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	2-1	Atlético Chabas
San Cristobal (Angel Gallardo)	bye
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 3]
Atlético Chabas			2-0	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)
San Cristobal (Angel Gallardo)	bye
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Atlético Chabas			4-1	San Cristobal (Angel Gallardo)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
San Cristobal (Angel Gallardo)	2-0	Atlético Chabas
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Jan 7, 1990]
Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	1-1	San Cristobal (Angel Gallardo)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 14]
San Cristobal(Angel Gallardo)[4]3-3[2]	Renato Cesarini (Rosario)	
 
 
 
 
 

Group J

 
 
 
First leg
[Nov 26, 1989]
Argentino (Firmat)		1-1	Sociedad Italiana (Villa Constitución)
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	bye
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 3]
Sociedad Italiana (VC)		l-w	Argentino (Firmat)	
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	bye
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Dec 10]
Argentino (Firmat)		2-0	Centenario (San José de la Esquina)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 17]
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)   1-0	Argentino (Firmat)	
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Jan 7, 1990]
Sociedad Italiana (VC)		3-0	Centenario (San José de la Esquina)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 14]
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	6-0	Sociedad Italiana (Villa Constitución)
 
 
 
 

Second Stage

 

Group 1

 
 
First leg
[Jan 21]
Juventud Unida (Charata)	2-0	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)
Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	3-1	Central Norte Argentino (Resistencia)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 28]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	4-1	Juventud Unida (Charata)
C.Norte Argentino (Resistencia)	0-0	Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Feb 4]
Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	3-1	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	1-1	Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)
 
 
 

Semifinals Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Feb 4]
Juventud Unida (Charata)	1-1	Central Norte Argentino (Resistencia)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
C.Norte Argentino (Resistencia)	3-1	Juventud Unida (Charata)
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Feb 18]
C.Norte Argentino (Resistencia)	5-1	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 25]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	2-2	Central Norte Argentino (Resistencia)
 
 
 

Group 2

 
 
First leg
[Jan 21]
Ferroviario (Mercedes)		0-0	Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)
Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)	1-0	Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 28]
Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)	2-0	Ferroviario (Mercedes)	
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	2-1	Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)	
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Feb 4]
Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)	4-2	Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres) [4]3-1[3]	Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)
 
 
 

Semifinals Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Feb 4]
Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)	1-0	Ferroviario (Mercedes)	
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
Ferroviario (Mercedes)	     [3]1-0[4]	Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Feb 18]
Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)	0-0	Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 25]
Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)	1-0	Atlético Alem (Leandro N.Alem)		[aet]
 
 
 

 

Group 3

 
 
First leg
[Jan 21]
Santa Rosa (Chajarí)		0-1	Patronato (Paraná)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	1-1	Victoria (Concordia)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 28]
Patronato (Paraná)		7-2	Santa Rosa (Chajarí)	
Victoria (Concordia)		3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)	
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Feb 4]
Patronato (Paraná)		1-0	Victoria (Concordia)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
Victoria (Concordia)		2-0	Patronato (Paraná)
 
 
 

Semifinals Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Feb 4]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	4-2	Santa Rosa (Chajarí)	
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
Santa Rosa (Chajarí)		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)	
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Feb 18]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	1-0	Patronato (Paraná)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 25]
Patronato (Paraná)		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)	
 
 
 
 
 
 

Group 4

 
 
First leg
[Jan 21]
Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)	1-0	Estudiantes Unidos (Vera)
Romang FC (Romang)		1-2	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 28]
Estudiantes Unidos (Vera)	1-1	Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		3-0	Romang FC (Romang)	
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Feb 4]
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		4-1	Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)	0-4	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
 
 
 

Semifinals Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Feb 4]
Estudiantes Unidos (Vera)	0-1	Romang FC (Romang)	
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
Romang FC (Romang)		5-0	Estudiantes Unidos (Vera)
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Feb 18]
Romang FC (Romang)		2-0	Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 25]
Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)	1-2	Romang FC (Romang)
 
 
 
 
 

Group 5

 
 
First leg
[Jan 21]
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	2-1	Atlético Chabas
San Cristobal (Angel Gallardo)	0-1	Argentino (Firmat)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 28]
Atlético Chabas		     [5]2-1[3]	Centenario (San José de la Esquina)
Argentino (Firmat)		2-0	San Cristobal (Angel Gallardo)	
 
 
 

 

Final Winners

 

 

First leg
[Feb 4]
Atlético Chabas			0-0	Argentino (Firmat)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
Argentino (Firmat)	     [4]0-0[3]	Atlético Chabas	
 
 
 

Semifinals Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Feb 4]
San Cristobal (Angel Gallardo)	0-0	Centenario (San José de la Esquina)
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 11]
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	3-0	San Cristobal (Angel Gallardo)
 
 
 

Final Losers 

 

 

First leg
[Feb 18]
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	1-0	Atlético Chabas	
 
 
Second leg
[Feb 25]
Atlético Chabas			1-1	Centenario (San José de la Esquina)
 
 
 
 

Final Stage

 

Final Group 1

 
 
First leg
[Mar 4]
Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)	0-0	Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)
C.Norte Argentino (Resistencia)	1-0	Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)
Victoria AC (Concordia)		bye
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 11]
Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	1-0	Casino Iguazú (Puerto Iguazú)	
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	2-1	Central Norte Argentino (Resistencia) [aet]	[Suspended in 100'; Guaraní won points]
Victoria AC (Concordia)		bye
 
 
 

 

Semifinals 

 

 

First leg
[Mar 18]
Victoria AC (Concordia)		2-0	Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)
Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	bye
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 25]
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres) [4]2-0[3]	Victoria AC (Concordia)	
Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	bye
 
 
 

Final

 

 

First leg
[Apr 1]
Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	2-1	Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)
 
 
Second leg
[Apr 8]
Guaraní (Paso de los Libres)	2-4	Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)
 
 
 
 

Final Group 2

 
 
First leg
[Mar 4]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	1-1	Argentino (Firmat)
Romang FC (Romang)		1-2	Centenario (San José de la Esquina)
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		bye
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 11]
Argentino (Firmat)		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	2-0	Romang FC (Romang)	
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		bye
 
 
 

 

Semifinals

 

 

First leg
[Mar 18]
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		2-0	Centenario (San José de la Esquina)
Argentino (Firmat)		bye
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 25]
Centenario (SJ de la Esquina)	2-1	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
Argentino (Firmat)		bye
 
 
 

Final

 

 

First leg
[Apr 1]
Argentino (Firmat)		1-0	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
 
 
Second leg
[Apr 8]
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		4-0	Argentino (Firmat)
 
 
 
 
 

Región Norte:

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-0	Juventud Unida (Rosario de Lerma)	[Suspended in 45'; continued Nov 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	3-1	San Juan (Ingenio)
[Nov 27]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	2-1	Juventud Unida (Rosario de Lerma)	
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
San Juan (Ingenio)		2-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Juventud Unida(Rosario de Lerma)2-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
San Juan (Ingenio)		1-0	Juventud Unida(Rosario de Lerma)
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Juventud Unida(Rosario de Lerma)0-3	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
San Juan (Ingenio)		4-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-1	San Juan (Ingenio)	
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	6-2	Juventud Unida (Rosario de Lerma)
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Juventud Unida(Rosario de Lerma)0-1	San Juan (Ingenio)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	      6   4   1   1  18  10   9	 [Qualified]																		
 2. San Juan (Ingenio) 		      6	  4   1   1  10   7   9  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	      6	  2   2   2   7   6   6
 4. Juventud Unida (Rosario de Lerma) 6	  0   0   6   5  17   0
 
 
 
 
 

Group B

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)	2-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	1-1	San José (Metán)	
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
San José (Metán)		1-3	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)	
Central Norte (Salta)		1-1	Hispano Argentino (Rosario de la Frontera)	
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)	1-0	Hispano Argentino (Rosario de la Frontera)	
San José (Metán)		2-0	Central Norte (Salta)	
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Central Norte (Salta)		0-2	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)	[Suspended in 85'; not continued]
San José (Metán)		1-0	Hispano Argentino (Rosario de la Frontera)	
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)	5-1	San José (Metán)
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	4-1	Central Norte (Salta)
 
 
 
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	2-2	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
Central Norte (Salta)		1-0	San José (Metán)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)   6	  5   1   0  15   4  11  [Qualified]
 2. Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	      6   1   3   2   8   7   5  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. San José (Metán)		      6   2   1   3   6  10   5
 4. Central Norte (Salta)	      6   1   1   4   3  11   3
 
 
 
 
 

Group C

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Newell's Old Boys (Tartagal)	0-3	Social Vespucio (Campamento Vespucio)
Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Social Vespucio (C.Vespucio)	1-2	Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)	
Newell's Old Boys (Tartagal)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Newell's Old Boys (Tartagal)	1-1	Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)
Social Vespucio (C.Vespucio)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Social Vespucio (C.Vespucio)	2-0	Newell's Old Boys (Tartagal)
Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)	1-1	Social Vespucio (Campamento Vespucio)
Newell's Old Boys (Tartagal)	bye
 
  
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)	5-0	Newell's Old Boys (Tartagal)
Social Vespucio (C.Vespucio)	bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)	      4	  2   2   0   9   3   6  [Qualified]
 2. Social Vespucio (C.Vespucio)      4	  2   1   1   7   3   5  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Newell's Old Boys (Tartagal)      4	  0   1   3   1  11   1
 
 
 

 

Group D

 
Round 1
[Nov 26, 1989]
Sportivo Alberdi (LGSM)		0-2	Talleres (Perico)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		bye
 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		3-0	Sportivo Alberdi (Libertador General San Martín)
Talleres (Perico)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Dec 10]
Talleres (Perico)		0-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Sportivo Alberdi (LGSM)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 17]
Talleres (Perico)		0-0	Sportivo Alberdi (Libertador General San Martín)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Jan 7, 1990]
Sportivo Alberdi (LGSM)		0-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Talleres (Perico)		bye
 
  
Round 6
[Jan 14]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		1-3	Talleres (Perico)
Sportivo Alberdi (LGSM)		bye
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	      4	  3   0   1   6   3   6  [Qualified]
 2. Talleres (Perico)		      4   2   1   1   5   2   5  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Sportivo Alberdi (LGSM)	      4   0   1   3   0   6   1
 
 
 
 
 
 

Second Stage

 

Group 1

 
Round 1
[Jan 21]
Social Vespucio (C.Vespucio)	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
San Juan (Ingenio)		3-0	Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 28]
Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)	0-0	Social Vespucio (Campamento Vespucio)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-1	San Juan (Ingenio)
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 4]
Social Vespucio (C.Vespucio)	1-3	San Juan (Ingenio)
Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 11]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	3-2	Social Vespucio (Campamento Vespucio)
Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)	1-1	San Juan (Ingenio)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 18]
Social Vespucio (C.Vespucio)	2-0	Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)
San Juan (Ingenio)		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 25]
San Juan (Ingenio)		2-3	Social Vespucio (C.Vespucio)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-1	Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	      6	  4   1   1   8   5   9  [Qualified]
 2. San Juan (Ingenio)		      6	  3   1   2  11   7   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Social Vespucio (C.Vespucio)      6   2   1   3   8   9   5
 4. Tabacal (Hipólito Yrigoyen)	      6	  0   3   3   2   8   3
 
 
 
 
 

Group 2

 
Round 1
[Jan 21]
Talleres (Perico)		0-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)	2-1	Hispano Argentino (Rosario de la Frontera)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 28]
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	0-0	Talleres (Perico)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		0-1	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 4]
Talleres (Perico)		3-1	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	0-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 11]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		0-1	Talleres (Perico)
Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	1-1	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 18]
Talleres (Perico)		2-2	Hispano Argentino (Rosario de la Frontera)
Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)	0-2	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 25]
Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)	4-2	Talleres (Perico)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		5-1	Hispano Argentino (Rosario de la Frontera)
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	      6   3   1   2   8   3   7  [Qualified]
 2. Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)   6	  3   1   2   9   9   7  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Talleres (Perico)		      6	  2   2   2   8   8   6
 4. Hispano Argentino (RdlF)	      6   0   4   2   5  10   4
 
 
 
 
 
 

Final Group

 

Round 1
[Mar 11]
Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		1-1	San Juan (Ingenio)
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 18]
San Juan (Ingenio)		1-1	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)	
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 25]
Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)	1-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
San Juan (Ingenio)		0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
 
Round 4
[Apr 1]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)	
San Juan (Ingenio)		1-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	
 
 
Round 5
[Apr 8]
Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)	5-0	San Juan (Ingenio)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 15]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		2-0	Atlético Concepción (Banda del Río Salí)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	4-0	San Juan (Ingenio)
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	      6   4   1   1   8   2   9  [Qualified]
 2. Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)	      6   2   2   2   6   5   6  [Qualified]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Atl.Concepción (Banda Río Salí)   6	  1   3   2   7   5   5
 4. San Juan (Ingenio)		      6	  1   2   3   3  12   4
 
 
 
 
 
----- 
 
 
 

TORNEO ZONAL NOROESTE:

 

 

Quarterfinals:
 
First leg:
[Apr 28]
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		1-0	All Boys			[3° Primera B]
[Apr 29]
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		0-0	Sarmiento (Catamarca)
Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)	1-1	Deportivo Laferrere		[4° Primera B]
 
 
 
Second leg:
[May 5]
Deportivo Laferrere		1-0	Sp.Gral.San Martín (Formosa)
All Boys			3-1	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
[May 6]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)   [0]0-0[3]	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	[aet]
Sarmiento (Catamarca)		0-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
 
 
 
 
Semifinals:
 
First leg:
[May 12]
All Boys			2-0	Mitre (Santiago del Estero)
[May 13]
Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)		1-1	Deportivo Laferrere
 
 
 
Second leg:
[May 19]
Deportivo Laferrere		1-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
[May 20]
Mitre (Santiago del Estero)	1-2	All Boys
 
 
 
 
Final:
 
First leg:
[May 26]
Deportivo Laferrere		0-0	All Boys
 
 
Second leg:
[Jun 2]
All Boys		     [2]0-0[3]	Deportivo Laferrere		[aet]
 
 
 
Note: Deportivo Laferrere promoted to Nacional B 1990/91.
 
 
 
 
 

 

TORNEO ZONAL SURESTE:

 

 

Quarterfinals:
 
First leg:
[Apr 28]
Atlanta				4-1	Fernández Oro (Río Negro)
Nueva Chicago			3-0	Bancruz (Río Negro)
[Apr 29]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	1-3	San Martín (San Juan)
Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	2-0	Estudiantes (San Luis)
 
 
 
Second leg:
[May 6]
Fernández Oro (Río Negro)	0-3	Atlanta				[2° Primera B]
Bancruz (Río Negro)		1-2	Nueva Chicago			[5° Primera B]
San Martín (San Juan)		1-0	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
Estudiantes (San Luis)	     [3]4-2[2]	Aldosivi (Mar del Plata)	[aet]
 
 
 
Semifinals:
 
First leg:
[May 12]
Nueva Chicago			3-1	Estudiantes (San Luis)
[May 13]
San Martín (San Juan)		0-0	Atlanta
 
 
 
Second leg:
[May 19]
Atlanta				1-0	San Martín (San Juan)		[aet]
[May 20]
Estudiantes (San Luis)		0-3	Nueva Chicago
 
 
 
 
Final:
 
First leg:
[May 26]
Nueva Chicago			0-2	Atlanta
 
 
 
Second leg:
[Jun 6]
Atlanta				0-1	Nueva Chicago
 
 
 
 
Note: Atlanta promoted to Nacional B 1990/91.
 
 
 
 
PROMOTED TO NACIONAL B 1990/91
 
Deportivo Laferrere (Zonal Noroeste)
Atlanta  (Zonal Sureste)
Deportivo Morón (Champion 1°B Metropolitana)
 
 
 

list of interior champions.

1989 (interior).

1991 (interior).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.


About this document

Sources:  Newspaper: La Nación and Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 21 Jun 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2005/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.