Torneo del Interior 1992/93

 
 
 
 

 

Región Bonaerense:

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	      6   4   1   1  17   5   9  [Qualified]
 2. Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	      6   3   2   1   9   6   8  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Independiente (Dolores)	      6   1   2   3   6   9   4
 4. Juventud Unida (General Madariaga)6   1   1   4   4  15   3
  
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	5-0	Juventud Unida (General Madariaga)
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	2-1	Independiente (Dolores)	  
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Independiente (Dolores)	  	0-3	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)
Juventud Unida (Gral Madariaga) 2-1	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	2-2	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
Independiente (Dolores)	  	3-1	Juventud Unida (General Madariaga)
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Juventud Unida (Gral Madariaga)	0-4	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)
Independiente (Dolores)	  	0-0	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	2-1	Juventud Unida (Gral Madariaga)		
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	3-2	Independiente (Dolores)	  
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	2-0	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)
Juventud Unida (Gral Madariaga)	0-0	Independiente (Dolores)	  
 
 
 

Group B

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	      6   3   2   1  13   7   8  [Qualified]
 2. Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	      6   2   3   1  11   9   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Quilmes (Tres Arroyos)	      6   1   3   2   9   8   5
 4. Racing (Carhué)		      6   1   0   5   6  18   2
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	4-1	Racing (Carhué)		 
Quilmes (Tres Arroyos)	 	1-1	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	    
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	    	1-1	Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
Racing (Carhué)		 	1-0	Quilmes (Tres Arroyos)	 
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]	
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	    	2-0	Racing (Carhué)		 
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	2-0	Quilmes (Tres Arroyos)	 			[Later both teams lost points]
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Racing (Carhué)		 	2-3	Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	  	2-2	Quilmes (Tres Arroyos)	 
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	4-1	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	    
Quilmes (Tres Arroyos)	 	5-1	Racing (Carhué)		 
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Quilmes (Tres Arroyos)	 	1-1	Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
Racing (Carhué)		 	1-4	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	    
 
 
 

Group C

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)     8   5   2   1  12   8  12  [Qualified]
 2. Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)      8   5   0   3  16   8  10  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Sportivo Villegas (Gral.Villegas) 8   3   2   3  12  13   8
 4. Huracán (Rivadavia)		      8   2   2   4   8  14   6
 5. Juventud Unida (30 de Agosto)     8   2   0   6   9  15   4
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 8, 1992]
Huracán (Rivadavia)		1-1	Sportivo Villegas (Gral.Villegas)
Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)    1-2	Juventud Unida (30 de Agosto) 
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)   bye
 
  
Round 2
[Nov 15]
Sp.Villegas (Gral.Villegas)	1-2	Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)    
Juventud Unida (30 de Agosto) 	0-1	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)   
Huracán (Rivadavia)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)   1-1	Sportivo Villegas (Gral.Villegas)
Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)    3-0	Huracán (Rivadavia)	
Juventud Unida (30 de Agosto)   bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 22]
Sp.Villegas (Gral.Villegas)	2-1	Juventud Unida (30 de Agosto) 
Huracán (Rivadavia)		1-1	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)   
Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)    bye
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 29]
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)   1-0	Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)    
Juventud Unida (30 de Agosto) 	1-2	Huracán (Rivadavia)	
Sp.Villegas (Gral.Villegas)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 6]
Juventud Unida (30 de Agosto)  	0-3	Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)  
Sp.Villegas (Gral.Villegas)	2-1	Huracán (Rivadavia)	
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)   bye
 
 
Round 7
[Dec 8]
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)  	3-1	Juventud Unida (30 de Agosto) 
Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)    3-0	Sportivo Villegas (Gral.Villegas)
Huracán (Rivadavia)		bye
 
 
Round 8
[Dec 13]
Sp.Villegas (Gral.Villegas)	4-2	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)   
Huracán (Rivadavia)		2-3	Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)    
Juventud Unida (30 de Agosto) 	bye
 
 
Round 9
[Dec 16]
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)  	1-0	Huracán (Rivadavia)	
Juventud Unida (30 de Agosto) 	2-1	Sportivo Villegas (Gral.Villegas)
Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)    bye
 
 
Round 10
[Dec 20]
Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)  	1-2	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)   
Huracán (Rivadavia)		2-1	Juventud Unida (30 de Agosto) 
Sp.Villegas (Gral.Villegas)	bye
 
 
 

Group D

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Loma Negra (Olavarría)	      8   5   1   2  16   7  11  [Qualified]
 2. Boca Juniors (Bragado)            8   5   1   2  16   7  11  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Empleados de Comercio (Bolívar)   8   4   2   2  10  10  10
 4. Atlético 9 de Julio (9 de Julio)  8   1   4   3   4   7   6
 5. Sportivo Piazza (Azul)	      8   0   2   6   4  19   2
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 8, 1992]
Empleados de Comercio (Bolívar) 2-0	Atlético 9 de Julio (9 de Julio)
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		0-3	Boca Juniors (Bragado)     
Loma Negra (Olavarría)	   	bye
 
  
Round 2
[Nov 15]
Boca Juniors (Bragado)     	1-3	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	   
Atl. 9 de Julio (9 de Julio)	2-0	Sportivo Piazza (Azul)
Empleados de Comercio (Bolívar) bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)	   	1-1	Atlético 9 de Julio (9 de Julio)
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		2-2	Empleados de Comercio (Bolívar) 
Boca Juniors (Bragado)     	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 22]
Empleados de Comercio (Bolívar) 0-2	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	   
Atl. 9 de Julio (9 de Julio)	1-1	Boca Juniors (Bragado)     
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 29]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)	   	6-1	Sportivo Piazza (Azul)
Boca Juniors (Bragado)   	1-2	Empleados de Comercio (Bolívar) 
Atl. 9 de Julio (9 de Julio)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 6]
Boca Juniors (Bragado)   	2-0	Sportivo Piazza (Azul)
Atl. 9 de Julio (9 de Julio)	0-0	Empleados de Comercio (Bolívar) 
Loma Negra (Olavarría)	   	bye
 
 
Round 7
[Dec 8]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)	 	0-1	Boca Juniors (Bragado)     
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		0-0	Atlético 9 de Julio (9 de Julio)
Empleados de Comercio (Bolívar) bye
 
 
Round 8
[Dec 13]
Empleados de Comercio (Bolívar) 1-0	Sportivo Piazza (Azul)
Atl. 9 de Julio (9 de Julio)	0-1	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	   
Boca Juniors (Bragado)     	bye
 
 
Round 9
[Dec 16]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)	  	0-2	Empleados de Comercio (Bolívar)  
Boca Juniors (Bragado)   	2-0	Atlético 9 de Julio (9 de Julio)
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		bye
 
 
Round 10
[Dec 20]
Empleados de Comercio (Bolívar) 1-5	Boca Juniors (Bragado)     
Sportivo Piazza (Azul)		1-3	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	
Atl. 9 de Julio (9 de Julio)	bye
   
 
 
 

Group E

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Rivadavia (Lincoln)		      8   4   3   1  11   6  11  [Qualified]
 2. General San Martín (Chacabuco)    8   4   1   3  15  11   9  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. El Linqueño (Lincoln)	      8   3   3   2  12  10   9
 4. Compañía General (Salto)          8   3   3   2   9   7   9
 5. Carabelas (Carabelas)	      8   1   0   7   8  21   2
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 8, 1992]
General San Martín (Chacabuco) 	2-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
El Linqueño (Lincoln)	 	3-1	Carabelas (Carabelas)
Compañía General (Salto)  	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 15]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		0-0	El Linqueño (Lincoln)	 
Carabelas (Carabelas)		0-2	Compañía General (Salto)  
General San Martín (Chacabuco)  bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 18]
El Linqueño (Lincoln)	 	5-4	General San Martín (Chacabuco) 
Compañía General (Salto) 	1-1 	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Carabelas (Carabelas)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Nov 22]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		3-1	Carabelas (Carabelas)
General San Martín (Chacabuco) 	2-2	Compañía General (Salto)  	
El Linqueño (Lincoln)	 	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Nov 29]
Compañía General (Salto)	1-0	El Linqueño (Lincoln)	 
Carabelas (Carabelas)		1-3	General San Martín (Chacabuco) 	
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 6]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		2-0	General San Martín (Chacabuco) 
Carabelas (Carabelas)		3-2	El Linqueño (Lincoln)	 
Compañía General (Salto)  	bye
 
 
Round 7
[Dec 8]
El Linqueño (Lincoln)	 	0-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
Compañía General (Salto)  	2-0	Carabelas (Carabelas)
General San Martín (Chacabuco)  bye
 
 
Round 8
[Dec 13]
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		2-0	Compañía General (Salto)  
General San Martín (Chacabuco) 	0-0	El Linqueño (Lincoln)			[Suspended in 45'; continued Dec 14]
[Dec 14]
General San Martín (Chacabuco) 	0-1	El Linqueño (Lincoln)	 
Carabelas (Carabelas)		bye
 
 
Round 9
[Dec 16]
Compañía General (Salto)  	0-1	General San Martín (Chacabuco) 
Carabelas (Carabelas)		2-3	Rivadavia (Lincoln)
El Linqueño (Lincoln)	 	bye
 
 
Round 10
[Dec 20]
General San Martín (Chacabuco) 	3-0	Carabelas (Carabelas)
El Linqueño (Lincoln)		1-1	Compañía General (Salto)  
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		bye
 
 
 
 
 

Group F

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)     6   3   2   1  11   5   8  [Qualified]
 2. Mitre (San Pedro)		      6   3   2   1   8   3   8  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)    6   3   1   2   7   7   7
 4. Racing Club (Colón)		      6   0   1   5   3  14   1
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Mitre (San Pedro)		1-0	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)   
Racing Club (Colón)		0-1	Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)  
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)   1-0	Racing Club (Colón)	
Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)  1-0	Mitre (San Pedro)	
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]
Mitre (San Pedro)		2-0	Racing Club (Colón)	
Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)  0-0	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)   
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)  	1-1	Mitre (San Pedro)	
Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)  3-1	Racing Club (Colón)	
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Mitre (San Pedro)		4-1	Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)  
Racing Club (Colón)		2-7	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)   
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)   2-1	Tráfico's Old Boys (Pergamino)  
Racing Club (Colón)		0-0	Mitre (San Pedro)	
 
 
 

Group G

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	      6   3   2   1  11   8   8  [Qualified]
 2. Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)      6   2   3   1  18   8   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	      6   2   2   2   9   8   6
 4. Estrella del Este (Campana)       6   0   3   3   9  23   3
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	0-0	Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)    
Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	1-1	Estrella del Este (Campana)     
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)    3-2	Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	
Estrella del Este (Campana)  	0-3	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	
   
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	2-1	Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	
Estrella del Este (Campana) 	2-2	Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)    
    
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)   	1-1	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	
Estrella del Este (Campana)  	1-1	Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	
   
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	5-4	Estrella del Este (Campana)    
Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	2-1	Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)    
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)   11-1  	Estrella del Este (Campana)     
Náutico Arsenal (Zárate)	2-0	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	
 
 
 

Group H

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Los Tolosanos (Tolosa)	      6   3   3   0  13   6   9  [Qualified]
 2. Lezama FC (Lezama)		      6   2   4   0   8   6   8  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Defensores de Maschwitz (IM)      6   2   3   1   7   4   7
 4. Rivadavia (Luján)		      6   0   0   6   4  16   0
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Los Tolosanos (Tolosa)	    	1-1	Lezama FC (Lezama)		
Rivadavia (Luján)		0-3	Defensores de Maschwitz (Ingeniero Maschwitz)   
	
 
  
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Lezama FC (Lezama)		2-1	Rivadavia (Luján)		
Defensores de Maschwitz (IM)  	1-1 	Los Tolosanos (Tolosa)	     
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]
Los Tolosanos (Tolosa)		3-2	Rivadavia (Luján)
Defensores de Maschwitz (IM)   	1-1	Lezama FC (Lezama)		
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Lezama FC (Lezama)		2-2	Los Tolosanos (Tolosa)	     
Defensores de Maschwitz (IM)   	2-0	Rivadavia (Luján)		
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Los Tolosanos (Tolosa)	   	2-0	Defensores de Maschwitz (Ingeniero Maschwitz) 
Rivadavia (Luján)		1-2	Lezama FC (Lezama)		
	
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Lezama FC (Lezama)		0-0	Defensores de Maschwitz (Ingeniero Maschwitz)  
Rivadavia (Luján)		0-4	Los Tolosanos (Tolosa)	     
	
 
 
 
 

Second Stage

 

Group 1

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	      6   4   2   0   9   2  10  [Qualified]
 2. Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 	      6   3   3   0  11   6   9  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Loma Negra (Olavarría)	      6   2   2   2   8   9   6
 4. Boca Juniors (Bragado)	      6   0   0   6   2  13   0
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 17, 1993]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)	     	0-1	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	 
Boca Juniors (Bragado)		0-2	Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 	 
    
 
Round 2
[Jan 24]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	1-0 	Boca Juniors (Bragado)	     
Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 	3-3	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	     
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 31]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	0-0	Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 	 
Boca Juniors (Bragado)	     	0-1	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	     
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 7]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	3-1	Loma Negra (Olavarría)	     
Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 	3-2	Boca Juniors (Bragado)	     
 
	
 
Round 5
[Feb 14]
Loma Negra (Olavarría)	     	0-2	Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 	 
Boca Juniors (Bragado)	    	0-3	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	 
 
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 21]
Kimberley (Mar del Plata) 	1-1	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)
Loma Negra (Olavarría)	     	3-0	Boca Juniors (Bragado)	     
 
 
 

Group 2

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	      6   3   2   1  10   7   8  [Qualified]
 2. Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)     6   2   3   1  11   9   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)      6   0   3   3   5  12   3
 4. Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	      6   2   2   2  12  10   2  [-4]
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 17, 1993]
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)	1-0	Monumental (Trenque Lauquen) 
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	1-0	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	     
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 24]
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	     	1-1	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)
Monumental (Trenque Lauquen) 	1-1	Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 31]
Monumental (Trenque Lauquen) 	1-1	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	     
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	2-2	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 7]
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	     	2-1	Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
Monumental (Trenque Lauquen) 	1-1	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)
	
 
Round 5
[Feb 14]
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)	2-3	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	     
Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)	5-1	Monumental (Trenque Lauquen) 
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 21]
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	    	3-1	Monumental (Trenque Lauquen)  
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)	4-2	Villa Mitre (Bahía Blanca)
 
 
 

Group 3

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)     6   4   2   0  17   5  10  [Qualified]
 2. Mitre (San Pedro)		      6   3   3   0   7   3   9  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Rivadavia (Lincoln)		      6   2   1   3   4   5   5
 4. General San Martín (Chacabuco)    6   0   0   6   4  19   0
 
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 17, 1993]
Mitre (San Pedro)		1-1	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)     
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		2-1	General San Martín (Chacabuco)    
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 24]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)   1-0  	Rivadavia (Lincoln)		  
General San Martín (Chacabuco)  0-2	Mitre (San Pedro)		  
  
 
Round 3
[Jan 31]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)   9-0	General San Martín (Chacabuco)    
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		0-1	Mitre (San Pedro)		  
  
  
Round 4
[Feb 7]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	1-1	Mitre (San Pedro)		  
General San Martín (Chacabuco)  0-1	Rivadavia (Lincoln)		  
  	
 
Round 5
[Feb 14]
Mitre (San Pedro)		2-1	General San Martín (Chacabuco)   
Rivadavia (Lincoln)		1-2	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)     
  
  
Round 6
[Feb 21]
Mitre (San Pedro)		0-0	Rivadavia (Lincoln)		  
General San Martín (Chacabuco)	2-3	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)     
    
 
 
 

Group 4

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Lezama FC (Lezama)		      6   3   2   1  10   7   8  [Qualified]
 2. Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	      6   3   1   2  14  10   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)      6   2   1   3   9   9   5
 4. Los Tolosanos (Tolosa) 	      6   2   0   4   5  12   4
 
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 17, 1993]
Lezama FC (Lezama)		1-1	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)
Los Tolosanos (Tolosa) 	    	2-0	Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)	
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 24]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	2-0	Los Tolosanos (Tolosa) 	    
Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)	0-2	Lezama FC (Lezama)
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 31]
Lezama FC (Lezama)		1-0	Los Tolosanos (Tolosa) 	    
Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)	3-2	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 7]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	3-5	Lezama FC (Lezama)
Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)	5-0	Los Tolosanos (Tolosa) 	    
	
 
Round 5
[Feb 14]
Lezama FC (Lezama)		1-1	Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)
Los Tolosanos (Tolosa) 	    	1-4	Club Mercedes (Mercedes) 
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 21]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	2-0	Obras Sanitarias (Arrecifes)
Los Tolosanos (Tolosa) 	   	2-0	Lezama FC (Lezama)
 
 
 
 
 

Final Stage

 

 

Group A

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	      6   2   3   1  11   6   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	      6   3   1   2   8   4   7  
 3. Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	      6   3   1   2   9   6   7  
 4. Lezama FC (Lezama)		      6   1   1   4   4  16   3
 
 
 
Round 1
[Mar 7]
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	4-1  	Lezama FC (Lezama)
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	3-0	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	  
  
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 14]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	2-0	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	  
Lezama FC (Lezama)		1-0	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	  
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 21]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	1-1	Lezama FC (Lezama)
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	2-0	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	  
 
 
Round 4
[Mar 28]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	1-1	Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	  
Lezama FC (Lezama)		1-2	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	  
	
 
Round 5
[Apr 4]
Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	1-1	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	  
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	3-0	Lezama FC (Lezama)
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 11]
Ramón Santamarina (Tandil)	1-0  	Kimberley (Mar del Plata)	  
Lezama FC (Lezama)		0-6	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	  
 
 
 
 

Group B

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)     6   5   1   0  19   3  11  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	      6   2   1   3   9  11   5
 3. Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)     6   1   3   2   8  13   5
 4. Mitre (San Pedro)		      6   1   1   4  11  20   3
 
 
 
Round 1
[Mar 7]
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	    	1-1	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)
Mitre (San Pedro)		1-2	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 14]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	1-0	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	     
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)	1-0	Mitre (San Pedro)	
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 21]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	0-0	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)
Mitre (San Pedro)		4-2	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	     
 
 
Round 4
[Mar 28]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	8-0	Mitre (San Pedro)	
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)	1-2	Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	     
		
 
Round 5
[Apr 4]
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	     	1-2	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
Mitre (San Pedro)		4-4	Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 11]
Jorge Newbery (Lobería)	     	3-2	Mitre (San Pedro)	
Defensores del Este (Pehuajó)	1-6	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
 
 
 
 

Región Norte:

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)        6   5   1   0  17   4  11  [Qualified]
 2. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	      6   3   1   2  10   7   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Ñuñorco (Monteros)		      6   1   2   3   5   8   4
 4. Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)      6   0   2   4   4  17   2
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Ñuñorco (Monteros)		1-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)	1-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-0	Ñuñorco (Monteros)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	4-0	Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]	
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)	1-1	Ñuñorco (Monteros)
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	4-1	Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	2-1	Ñuñorco (Monteros)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Ñuñorco (Monteros)		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)	0-3	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	4-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Ñuñorco (Monteros)		1-1	Atlético Chicoana (Chicoana)
 
 
 

Group B

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Concepción FC (Concepción)        6   3   3   0  15   7   9  [Qualified]
 2. Bella Vista (Bella Vista)         6   3   2   1  10   6   8  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera) 6   1   2   3   9  13   4
 4. Boulevard Norte (Santa María)     6   1   1   4   8  16   3
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Concepción FC (Concepción)	3-1	Boulevard Norte (Santa María)
Progreso (Rosario dl Frontera)	0-2	Bella Vista (Bella Vista)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Bella Vista (Bella Vista)	1-1	Concepción FC (Concepción)
Boulevard Norte (Santa María)	1-1	Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]	
Concepción FC (Concepción)	5-0	Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera)
Bella Vista (Bella Vista)	3-1	Boulevard Norte (Santa María)
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Bella Vista (Bella Vista)	2-1	Progreso (Rosario de la Frontera)
Boulevard Norte (Santa María)	2-3	Concepción FC (Concepción)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Concepción FC (Concepción)	1-1	Bella Vista (Bella Vista)
Progreso (Rosario dl Frontera)	5-1	Boulevard Norte (Santa María)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Progreso (Rosario dl Frontera)	2-2	Concepción FC (Concepción)
Boulevard Norte (Santa María)	2-1	Bella Vista (Bella Vista)	
 
 
 
 

Group C

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Defensores (Fraile Pintado)       4   3   1   0   7   3   7  [Qualified]
 2. River (Embarcación)		      4   1   1   2   5   7   3  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Social Vespucio (CV)	      4   1   0   3   5   7   2
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Social Vespucio (CV)		1-2	River (Embarcación)
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	4-1	Social Vespucio (Campamento Vespucio)
River (Embarcación)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]	
River (Embarcación)		1-2	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
Social Vespucio (CV)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
River (Embarcación)		1-3	Social Vespucio (Campamento Vespucio)
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Social Vespucio (CV)		0-0	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)		[Suspended in 15'; not continued][Defensores won points]
River (Embarcación)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	1-1	River (Embarcación)
Social Vespucio (CV)		bye
 
 
 
 

Group D

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Central Norte (Salta)	      4   3   0   1  12   5   6  [Qualified]
 2. Talleres (Perico)		      4   3   0   1   9   6   6  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Atlético El Carmen (El Carmen)    4   0   0   4   4  14   0
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Atlético El Carmen (El Carmen)	1-3	Central Norte (Salta)
Talleres (Perico)		bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Talleres (Perico)		2-1	Atlético El Carmen (El Carmen)
Central Norte (Salta)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]	
Central Norte (Salta)		3-1	Talleres (Perico)
Atlético El Carmen (El Carmen)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Central Norte (Salta)		5-1	Atlético El Carmen (El Carmen)
Talleres (Perico)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Atlético El Carmen (El Carmen)	1-4	Talleres (Perico)
Central Norte (Salta)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Talleres (Perico)		2-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Atlético El Carmen (El Carmen)	bye
 
 
 

 

Second  Stage

 

Group 1

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)        6   4   1   1   9   5   9  [Qualified]    
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)        6   2   2   2   9   6   6  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Central Norte (Salta)             6   2   1   3  10  10   5
 4. Talleres (Perico)		      6   1   2   3   8  15   4
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 10, 1993]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-2	Talleres (Perico)
Central Norte (Salta)		1-2	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 17]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Talleres (Perico)		2-2	Central Norte (Salta)
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 24]
Central Norte (Salta)		3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Talleres (Perico)		3-2	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
 
 
Round 4
[Jan 31]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	0-1	Central Norte (Salta)			[Suspended in 38'; not continued][Juventud Antoniana won points]
Talleres (Perico)		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
	
 
Round 5
[Feb 7]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	0-1	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Central Norte (Salta)		3-1	Talleres (Perico)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	3-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	4-0	Talleres (Perico)
 
 
 
 

Group 2

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Bella Vista (Bella Vista)         6   4   0   2  13   9   8  [Qualified]
 2. Concepción FC (Concepción)        6   2   3   1  14  11   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Defensores (Fraile Pintado)       6   2   2   2  14  12   6
 4. River (Embarcación)		      6   1   1   4   9  18   3
 
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 10, 1993]
Bella Vista (Bella Vista)	3-0	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
Concepción FC (Concepción)	4-1	River (Embarcación)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 17]
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	2-2	Concepción FC (Concepción)
River (Embarcación)		1-3	Bella Vista (Bella Vista)
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 24]
Bella Vista (Bella Vista)	3-1	Concepción FC (Concepción)
River (Embarcación)		3-2	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
 
 
Round 4
[Jan 31]
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	4-2	Bella Vista (Bella Vista)
River (Embarcación)		3-3	Concepción FC (Concepción)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 7]
Bella Vista (Bella Vista)	1-0	River (Embarcación)
Concepción FC (Concepción)	1-1	Defensores (Fraile Pintado)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 14]
Concepción FC (Concepción)	3-1	Bella Vista (Bella Vista)
Defensores (Fraile Pintado)	5-1	River (Embarcación)
 
 
 
 

Final Stage

 

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)        6   4   2   0  10   3  10  [Qualified]
 2. Concepción FC (Concepción)        6   3   1   2   9   8   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Juventud Antoniana (Salta)        6   2   1   3  11   7   5
 4. Bella Vista (Bella Vista)         6   1   0   5   4  16   2
 
 
 
Round 1
[Feb 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	3-0	Bella Vista (Bella Vista)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	4-0	Concepción FC (Concepción)
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 7]
Concepción FC (Concepción)	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Bella Vista (Bella Vista)	1-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 14]
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Bella Vista (Bella Vista)	1-2	Concepción FC (Concepción)
 
 
Round 4
[Mar 21]
Concepción FC (Concepción)	3-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Bella Vista (Bella Vista)	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)		[Suspended in 87'; not continued]
	
 
Round 5
[Mar 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-0	Concepción FC (Concepción)
Juventud Antoniana (Salta)	6-1	Bella Vista (Bella Vista)	
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 4]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-0	Juventud Antoniana (Salta)
Concepción FC (Concepción)	3-0	Bella Vista (Bella Vista)
 
 
 
 

Región Cuyo:

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 6   3   3   0   8   3   9  [Qualified]
 2. San Martín (San Juan)	      6   2   4   0   7   3   8  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Argentino (General Alvear)	      6   1   2   3   2   9   4
 4. Juventud Unida Universitario (SL) 6   1   1   4   7   9   3
 
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 10, 1993]	     
Argentino (General Alvear)	0-0	San Martín (San Juan)		    
Juventud Unida Univ. (SL)	0-2	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
 
  
Round 2
[Jan 17]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza) 	1-0     Argentino (General Alvear)	    
San Martín (San Juan)		2-1	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis) 
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 24]
Independiente Rivadavia	(Mza)  	0-0	San Martín (San Juan)	    
Argentino (General Alvear)	1-0	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis) 
 
 
Round 4
[Jan 31]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)  	3-1	Juventud Unida Universitario (San Luis) 
San Martín (San Juan)	   	3-0	Argentino (General Alvear)	    
	
 
Round 5
[Feb 7]
Argentino (General Alvear)	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia	(Mendoza)     
Juventud Unida Univ. (SL)	1-1	San Martín (San Juan)	    
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 12]
San Martín (San Juan)	   	1-1 	Independiente Rivadavia	(Mendoza)
[Feb 14]     
Juventud Unida Univ. (SL) 	4-0	Argentino (General Alvear)
 
 
 
 

Group B

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)  6   3   2   1   8   7   8  [Qualified]
 2. San Martín (Mendoza)	      6   2   2   2   8   4   6  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes)    6   2   1   3   6   8   5
 4. Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)       6   2   1   3   6   9   5
 
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 10, 1993]	 
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	1-0	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)    
Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes)	1-0	San Martín (Mendoza)	      
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 17]
Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes)	3-1	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)   	1-0 	San Martín (Mendoza)	      
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 24]
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	2-1	San Martín (Mendoza)	      
Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes)	1-0	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)    
 
 
Round 4
[Jan 31]
Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes)	0-0	San Martín (Mendoza)	      
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)    	1-1	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
	
 
Round 5
[Feb 7]
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	2-1	Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes)
San Martín (Mendoza)	     	5-0	Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)    
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 14]
San Martín (Mendoza)	   	1-1    	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
Sportivo Pedal (San Rafael)    	2-0	Jorge Newbery (Villa Mercedes)
 
 
 

 

Final Stage

 

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. San Martín (San Juan)	      6   3   2   1   9   3   8  [Qualified]
 2. Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)  6   3   1   2   7  11   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza) 6   2   2   2  12  10   6
 4. San Martín (Mendoza) 	      6   1   1   4   9  13   3
 
 
 
Round 1
[Feb 28]
San Martín (San Juan)		2-0	San Martín (Mendoza) 	   
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	2-3	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 7]
San Martín (San Juan)		4-4	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	0-0	San Martín (Mendoza) 	   
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 14]
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	0-0	San Martín (San Juan)	     
San Martín (Mendoza) 	  	4-1	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
 
 
Round 4
[Mar 21]
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	1-0	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
San Martín (Mendoza) 		0-1   	San Martín (San Juan)	     
	
 
Round 5
[Mar 28]
San Martín (San Juan)		5-1	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan) 
Independiente Rivadavia (Mza)	4-1	San Martín (Mendoza) 	   
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 4]
San Martín (San Juan)		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia (Mendoza)
Sportivo Desamparados (SJ)	1-0	San Martín (Mendoza)
 
 
 
 

Región Centro Oeste:

 

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Argentino (Monte Maíz)	      4   1   3   0   6   4   5  [Qualified]
 2. Platense (Añatuya)		      4   1   2   1   6   7   4  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------  
 3. Deportivo Colón (Córdoba) 	      4   1   1   2   7   8   3
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Deportivo Colón (Córdoba) 	1-1	Argentino (Monte Maíz)
Platense (Añatuya)		bye
	 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Platense (Añatuya)		3-1	Deportivo Colón (Córdoba) 	
Argentino (Monte Maíz)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]	
Argentino (Monte Maíz)		0-0	Platense (Añatuya)
Deportivo Colón (Córdoba) 	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Argentino (Monte Maíz)		3-1	Deportivo Colón (Córdoba) 	
Platense (Añatuya)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Deportivo Colón (Córdoba) 	4-1	Platense (Añatuya)
Argentino (Monte Maíz)		bye
	
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Platense (Añatuya)		2-2	Argentino (Monte Maíz)
Deportivo Colón (Córdoba) 	bye
 
 
 
 

Group B

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Villa Cubas (Catamarca)           4   1   3   0   9   7   5  [Qualified]
 2. San Martín (El Bañado)	      4   1   2   1  11   9   4  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Rioja Juniors FC (La Rioja)       4   1   1   2   8  12   3
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
San Martín (El Bañado)		5-2	Rioja Juniors FC (La Rioja)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		2-2	San Martín (El Bañado)
Rioja Juniors FC (La Rioja)	bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]	
Rioja Juniors FC (La Rioja)	3-3	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
San Martín (El Bañado)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Rioja Juniors FC (La Rioja)	3-2	San Martín (El Bañado)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
San Martín (El Bañado)		2-2	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
Rioja Juniors FC (La Rioja)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		2-0	Rioja Juniors FC (La Rioja)
San Martín (El Bañado)		bye
 
 
 

Group C

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)   4   3   1   0   6   1   7  [Qualified]
 2. Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)  4   1   2   1   6   5   4  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)       4   0   1   3   4  10   1
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)	0-2	Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)
Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)5-2	Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)
Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero) bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]	
Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)	0-0	Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)
Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)	2-1	Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)
Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)	1-1	Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)
Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)	bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)0-2	Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)
Unión San Vicente (Córdoba)	bye
 
 
 

Group D

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)    4   2   2   0   3   1   6  [Qualified]
 2. Progreso (Tinogasta) 	      4   1   2   1   3   4   4  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------    
 3. Joaquín V.González (Manogasta)    4   1   0   3   5   6   2
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)	0-0	Progreso (Tinogasta)
Joaquín V.González (Manogasta)	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Joaquín V.González (Manogasta)	1-2	Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)
Progreso (Tinogasta)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]	
Progreso (Tinogasta)		2-1	Joaquín V.González (Manogasta)
Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)	bye
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Progreso (Tinogasta)		0-0	Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)
Joaquín V.González (Manogasta)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)	1-0	Joaquín V.González (Manogasta)
Progreso (Tinogasta)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Joaquín V.González (Manogasta)	3-1	Progreso (Tinogasta)
Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)	bye
 
 
 

 

Second Stage

 

Group 1

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. San Martín (El Bañado)            6   3   1   2  12   8   7  [Qualified]
 2. Argentino (Monte Maíz)            6   3   1   2  11   7   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Villa Cubas (Catamarca)           6   2   3   1   8   7   7
 4. Platense (Añatuya)                6   1   1   4   7  16   3
 
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 10, 1993]
San Martín (El Bañado)		0-1	Argentino (Monte Maíz)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		1-0	Platense (Añatuya)
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 17]
Argentino (Monte Maíz)		1-2	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
Platense (Añatuya)		2-3	San Martín (El Bañado)
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 24]	
San Martín (El Bañado)		2-1	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
Platense (Añatuya)		2-1	Argentino (Monte Maíz)			[Suspended in 77'; not continued]
 
 
Round 4
[Jan 31]
Argentino (Monte Maíz)		2-0	San Martín (El Bañado)
Platense (Añatuya)		1-1	Villa Cubas (Catamarca)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 7]
San Martín (El Bañado)		6-1	Platense (Añatuya)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		2-2	Argentino (Monte Maíz)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 14]
Argentino (Monte Maíz)		4-1	Platense (Añatuya)
Villa Cubas (Catamarca)		1-1	San Martín (El Bañado)
 
 
 

Group 2

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)   6   5   0   1  22   7  10  [Qualified]
 2. Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)    6   3   1   2   8   4   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)  6   3   0   3  18  10   6
 4. Progreso (Tinogasta) 	      6   0   1   5   4  31   1
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Jan 10, 1993]
Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)1-0	Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)
Progreso (Tinogasta)		1-6	Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)
 
 
 
Round 2
[Jan 17]
Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)	3-0	Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)
Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)	4-0	Progreso (Tinogasta)
 
 
Round 3
[Jan 24]	
Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)	2-0	Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)
Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)8-0	Progreso (Tinogasta)
 
 
Round 4
[Jan 31]
Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)	6-2	Progreso (Tinogasta)
Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)	2-0	Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)
 
 
Round 5
[Feb 7]
Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)3-5	Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)
Progreso (Tinogasta)		1-1	Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)
 
 
Round 6
[Feb 14]
Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)	1-0	Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)
Progreso (Tinogasta)		0-6	Central Córdoba (Sgo del Estero)
 
 
 

Final Stage

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)   6   3   2   1  16   8   8  [Qualified]
 2. San Martín (El Bañado)            6   2   3   1  13  10   7  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)    6   3   1   2  12   9   7
 4. Argentino (Monte Maíz)            6   0   2   4   6  19   2
 
 
 
Round 1
[Feb 28]
Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)	4-0	Argentino (Monte Maíz)
Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)	1-2	San Martín (El Bañado)
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 7]
San Martín (El Bañado)		1-1	Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)
Argentino (Monte Maíz)		2-2	Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)
 
 
Round 3
[Mar 14]	
Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)	1-2	Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)
Argentino (Monte Maíz)		3-3	San Martín (El Bañado)
 
 
Round 4
[Mar 21]
San Martín (El Bañado)		1-3	Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)
Argentino (Monte Maíz)		1-5	Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)
 
 
Round 5
[Mar 28]
Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)	2-2	San Martín (El Bañado)
Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)	2-0	Argentino (Monte Maíz)
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 4]
Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)	2-3	Tiro Federal Argentino (Belén)
San Martín (El Bañado)		4-0	Argentino (Monte Maíz)
 
 
 

 

Región Sur:

 

 

 

Zona Norte

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Cipolletti (Río Negro)            6   5   1   0  13   2  11  [Qualified]
 2. Centenario (Neuquén)              6   3   2   1   6   3   8  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Alianza (Cutral Có)               6   1   1   4   5  10   3
 4. Independiente (Bariloche)         6   1   0   5   5  14   2
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		1-1	Centenario (Neuquén)
Independiente (Bariloche)	0-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		3-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)
Centenario (Neuquén)		3-1	Independiente (Bariloche)
 
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		1-0	Centenario (Neuquén)	
Alianza (Cutral Có)		2-0	Independiente (Bariloche)
 
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		6-1	Independiente (Bariloche)
Centenario (Neuquén)		1-0	Alianza (Cutral Có)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Alianza (Cutral Có)		1-2	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Independiente (Bariloche)	0-1	Centenario (Neuquén)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Centenario (Neuquén)		0-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Independiente (Bariloche)	3-1	Alianza (Cutral Có)
 
 
 
 

Group B

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 6   2   3   1   7   6   7  [Qualified]
 2. Villa Mitre (Río Colorado)        6   1   4   1   9   7   6  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Sol de Mayo (Viedma)              6   1   4   1   7   6   6  
 4. Atlético Santa Rosa (La Pampa)    6   0   5   1   4   8   5
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Nov 15, 1992]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	1-1	Villa Mitre (Río Colorado)
Sol de Mayo (Viedma)		0-0	Atlético Santa Rosa (La Pampa)
 
 
Round 2
[Nov 22]
Villa Mitre (Río Colorado)	2-2	Sol de Mayo (Viedma)
Atlético Santa Rosa (La Pampa)	1-1	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
	
 
Round 3
[Nov 29]	
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	2-0	Sol de Mayo (Viedma)
Atlético Santa Rosa (La Pampa)	1-1	Villa Mitre (Río Colorado)
 	
 
Round 4
[Dec 6]
Villa Mitre (Río Colorado)	0-2	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
Atlético Santa Rosa (La Pampa)	1-1	Sol de Mayo (Viedma)
 
 
Round 5
[Dec 13]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	1-1	Atlético Santa Rosa (La Pampa)
Sol de Mayo (Viedma)		1-1	Villa Mitre (Río Colorado)
 
 
Round 6
[Dec 20]
Villa Mitre (Río Colorado)	4-0	Atlético Santa Rosa (La Pampa)
Sol de Mayo (Viedma)		3-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
 
 
 
 

Semifinals

 

 

First leg
[Jan 10, 1993]
Villa Mitre (Río Colorado)	1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Centenario (Neuquén)		2-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 24]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		9-1	Villa Mitre (Río Colorado)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Grl Pico)[4]2-0[3]	Centenario (Neuquén)
 
 
 
 

Zona Sur

 

First Stage

 

First leg
[Nov 15]
Deportivo Vial (Río Grande)	0-1	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
Germinal (Rawson)		2-0	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)
 
 
Second leg
[Nov 22]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	3-0	Deportivo Vial (Río Grande)	
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)		1-1	Germinal (Rawson)
 
 
 

Final Winners

 

First leg 
[Nov 29]
Germinal (Rawson)		3-0	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	0-0	Germinal (Rawson)
 
 

 

First Stage Losers

 

First leg 
[Nov 29]
Deportivo Vial (Río Grande)	2-1	Bancruz (Río Gallegos)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Bancruz (Río Gallegos)	     [2]2-1[4]	Deportivo Vial (Río Grande) 	[aet]
 
 

 

Final Losers

 

First leg 
[Dec 13]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia) 	1-1	Deportivo Vial (Río Grande) 
 
Second leg
[Dec 20]
Deportivo Vial (Río Grande)	2-4	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)
 
 
 
 

Final Winners/Losers

 

First leg 
[Jan 10, 1993]
Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	0-0	Germinal (Rawson)
 
Second leg
[Jan 17]
Germinal (Rawson)	     [6]1-1[5]	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	
 
 
 

Final Stage Zona Norte/Sur

 

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Germinal (Rawson)		      4   2   1   1   5   4   5  [Qualified]
 2. Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico) 4   2   0   2   6   7   4  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Cipolletti (Río Negro)	      4   1   1   2   3   3   3
 
 
 
Round 1
[Feb 7]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		0-0	Germinal (Rawson)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)
 
 
Round 2
[Feb 14]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	1-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Germinal (Rawson)		bye
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 21]	
Germinal (Rawson)		1-0	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Feb 28]
Germinal (Rawson)		1-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Mar 7]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		3-1	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
Germinal (Rawson)		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Mar 14]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	4-3	Germinal (Rawson)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)		bye
 
 
 
 

Región Litoral:

 

 

First Stage

 

Group A

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Nov 15]
13 de Junio (Pirané)		1-3	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	bye
 
 
Second leg
[Nov 22]
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	2-0	13 de Junio (Pirané)
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	bye
 
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	0-0	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	4-3	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda) 
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Dec 13]
Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda)	1-2	13 de Junio (Pirané)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 20]
13 de Junio (Pirané)		1-1	Rolando Hertelendy (Clorinda) 
 
 
 
 

Group B

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Nov 15]
Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)	1-1	Independiente Tirol (Puerto Tirol)
Juventud Unida (Las Breñas)	2-3	Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)
 
 
Second leg
[Nov 22]
Independiente Tirol (Pto Tirol)	1-1	Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)
Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)	5-1	Juventud Unida (Las Breñas)
 
 
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Independiente Tirol (Pto Tirol)	0-1	Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)	3-3	Independiente Tirol (Puerto Tirol) 
 
 
Semifinals Losers
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Juventud Unida (Las Breñas)	3-1	Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai) 
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Centro Avia Terai (Avia Terai)	3-2	Juventud Unida (Las Breñas) 
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Dec 13]
Juventud Unida (Las Breñas)	1-1	Independiente Tirol (Puerto Tirol)  
 
Second leg
[Dec 20]
Independiente Tirol (Pto Tirol)	5-0	Juventud Unida (Las Breñas) 
 
 
 

Group C

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Nov 15]
Santurtún (Santo Tomé)		0-4	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)	2-4	Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem) 
 
Second leg
[Nov 22]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	2-0	Santurtún (Santo Tomé) 
Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem) 	2-2	Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)
 
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	3-2	Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem) 
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem) 	2-2	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas) 
 
 
Semifinals Losers
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Santurtún (Santo Tomé) 		0-1	Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)	1-1	Santurtún (Santo Tomé)		[aet] 
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Dec 13]
Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)	1-3	Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem)  
 
Second leg
[Dec 20]
Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem) 	3-3	Sportivo Eldorado (Eldorado)
 
 
 

Group D

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Nov 15]
Central Goya (Goya)		0-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	0-3	Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá)
Florida (Monte Caseros)		bye
 
 
Second leg
[Nov 18]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	3-2	Central Goya (Goya)	
Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá)		0-1	Rivera (Paso de los Libres) 
Florida (Monte Caseros)		bye
 
 
 
Semifinals Winners
 
First leg
[Nov 22]
Florida (Monte Caseros)		3-1	Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá)
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	bye
 
 
Second leg
[Nov 29]
Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá)		1-3	Florida (Monte Caseros)
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	bye
 
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Dec 6]
Florida (Monte Caseros)		0-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
 
Second leg
[Dec 8]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	4-2	Florida (Monte Caseros)		[aet] 
 
 
First Stage Losers
 
First leg
[Nov 22]
Central Goya (Goya)		1-1	Rivera (Paso de los Libres)
 
 
Second leg
[Nov 29]
Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	4-0	Central Goya (Goya)
 
 
 
Semifinals Losers
 
First leg
[Dec 6]
Rivera (Paso de los Libres)	4-2	Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 8]
Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá)		3-0	Rivera (Paso de los Libres)
 
 
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Dec 13]
Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá)		2-1	Florida (Monte Caseros)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 20]
Florida (Monte Caseros)		0-0	Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá)
 
 
 

Group E

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Nov 15]
San José (San José)		1-2	Federación (Federación)
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	1-0	Wanderers (Concordia)
 
 
Second leg
[Nov 22]
Federación (Federación)		2-2	San José (San José)
Wanderers (Concordia)		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay)
 
 
 
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Wanderers (Concordia)		1-0	Federación (Federación)	
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Federación (Federación)	     [3]1-0[2]	Wanderers (Concordia)	
 
 
 
Semifinals Losers
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
San José (San José)		1-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay) 
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	0-1	San José (San José)	 
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Dec 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU)	1-1	Wanderers (Concordia)	 
 
Second leg
[Dec 20]
Wanderers (Concordia)		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Concepción del Uruguay) 
 
 
 
 

Group F

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Nov 15]
Viale FBC (Viale)		0-2	Patronato (Paraná) 
Atlético Urquiza (Gualeguay)	0-0	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)
 
Second leg
[Nov 22]
Patronato (Paraná) 		4-1	Viale FBC (Viale)
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	2-0	Atlético Urquiza (Gualeguay)
 
 
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Patronato (Paraná) 		1-0	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	1-1	Patronato (Paraná) 
 
 
 
Semifinals Losers
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Viale FBC (Viale)		3-1	Atlético Urquiza (Gualeguay)
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Atlético Urquiza (Gualeguay)	1-2	Viale FBC (Viale) 
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Dec 13]
Viale FBC (Viale) 		2-1	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 20]
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú) 	3-1	Viale FBC (Viale) 
 
 
 

Group G

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Nov 15]
Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)	0-2	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
Calchaquí FC (Vera)		2-3	Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo) 
 
Second leg
[Nov 22]
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		4-0	Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)
Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo) 	0-0	Calchaquí FC (Vera)	
 
 
 
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo) 	1-1	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
 
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		5-1	Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo) 
 
 
Semifinals Losers
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres)	1-3	Calchaquí FC (Vera)	 
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Calchaquí FC (Vera)		1-0	Atlético Ceres Unión (Ceres) 
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Dec 13]
Calchaquí FC (Vera)		2-0	Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo) 
 
Second leg
[Dec 20]
Ocampo Fábrica (Villa Ocampo) 	0-0	Calchaquí FC (Vera)
 
 
 
 

Group H

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Nov 15]
Susanense (María Susana)	2-0	Sportivo del Norte FC (Esperanza)		[awarded 0-1]
Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)	2-0	Juan XXIII (Rosario) 
 
Second leg
[Nov 22]
Sp. del Norte FC (Esperanza)	2-3	Susanense (María Susana)			[awarded 2-0]
Juan XXIII (Rosario) 		1-1	Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)
 
 
 
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)	1-2	Sportivo del Norte FC (Esperanza)	
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Sp. del Norte FC (Esperanza)	1-0	Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)	
 
 
 
Semifinals Losers
 
First leg
[Nov 29]
Susanense (María Susana)	1-1	Juan XXIII (Rosario)  
 
Second leg
[Dec 6]
Juan XXIII (Rosario) 		1-2	Susanense (María Susana)
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Dec 13]
Susanense (María Susana)	1-4	Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)	 
 
Second leg
[Dec 20]
Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)	2-0	Susanense (María Susana)
 
 
 
 
 

Second Stage

 

Group 1

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Jan 10, 1993]
Independiente Tirol (Pto Tirol)	0-4	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)
13 de Junio (Pirané)		0-0	Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 17]
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	3-3	Independiente Tirol (Puerto Tirol)	
Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)	1-2	13 de Junio (Pirané)
 
 
 
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Jan 24]
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	2-0	13 de Junio (Pirané)
 
Second leg
[Jan 31]
13 de Junio (Pirané)		1-2	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)
 
 
 
Semifinals Losers
 
First leg
[Jan 24]
Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)	3-2	Independiente Tirol (Puerto Tirol) 
 
Second leg
[Jan 31]
Independiente Tirol (P.Tirol)[5]3-2[3]	Atlético Alvear (Villa Angela)	
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Feb 7]
Independiente Tirol (Pto Tirol)	1-1	13 de Junio (Pirané) 
 
Second leg
[Feb 14]
13 de Junio (Pirané)		3-1	Independiente Tirol (Puerto Tirol) 
 
 
 
 

Group 2

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Jan 10, 1993]
Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem) 	3-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá)		0-7	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 17]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	3-0	Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem) 
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	6-1	Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá)	
 
 
 
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Jan 24]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	3-4	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
 
Second leg
[Jan 31]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	2-0	Boca Unidos (Corrientes) 
 
 
Semifinals Losers
 
First leg
[Jan 24]
Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá)		2-1	Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem) 
 
Second leg
[Jan 31]
Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem) 	3-1	Huracán (Curuzú Cuatiá) 
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Feb 7]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes) 	3-1	Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem) 
 
Second leg
[Feb 14]
Atlético Alem (L.N.Alem) 	0-4	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
 
 
 
 

Group 3

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Jan 10, 1993]
Wanderers (Concordia)		2-0	Patronato (Paraná) 
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	1-1	Federación (Federación)		
 
Second leg
[Jan 17]
Patronato (Paraná)		0-0	Wanderers (Concordia)	
Federación (Federación)		3-1	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)		[aet]
 
 
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Jan 24]
Federación (Federación)		1-1	Wanderers (Concordia)	
 
 
Second leg
[Jan 31]
Wanderers (Concordia)		6-1	Federación (Federación)
 
 
 
Semifinals Losers
 
First leg
[Jan 24]
Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)	1-1	Patronato (Paraná)  
 
Second leg
[Jan 31]
Patronato (Paraná) 		2-1	Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)		[aet]
 
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Feb 7]
Patronato (Paraná)  		2-0	Federación (Federación)
 
Second leg
[Feb 14]
Federación (Federación)		0-2	Patronato (Paraná)
 
 
 
 

Group 4

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Jan 10, 1993]
Calchaquí FC (Vera)		0-2	Sportivo del Norte FC (Esperanza)
Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)	0-0	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
	
 
Second leg
[Jan 17]
Sp. del Norte FC (Esperanza)	1-0	Calchaquí FC (Vera)	
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		4-0	Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)
 
  
 
Final Winners
 
First leg
[Jan 24]
Sp. del Norte FC (Esperanza)	0-0	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
 
Second leg
[Jan 31]
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		2-0	Sportivo del Norte FC (Esperanza)
 
 
Semifinals Losers
 
First leg
[Jan 24]
Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)	3-0	Calchaquí FC (Vera)	 
 
Second leg
[Jan 31]
Calchaquí FC (Vera)		2-1	Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco) 
 
 
Final Losers
 
First leg
[Feb 7]
Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)	2-0	Sportivo del Norte FC (Esperanza)
 
Second leg
[Feb 14]
Sp. del Norte FC (Esperanza)	3-2	Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco) 
 
 
 

Final Stage

 

 

Group A

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Feb 28]
13 de Junio (Pirané)		1-1	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	4-3	Sportivo Patria (Formosa)
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 7]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	2-0	13 de Junio (Pirané)	
Sportivo Patria (Formosa)	1-1	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
 
  
 
Final
 
First leg
[Mar 14]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	6-2	Boca Unidos (Corrientes)
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 21]
Boca Unidos (Corrientes)	0-3	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)
 
 
 

Group B

 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg
[Feb 28]
Patronato (Paraná)		2-0	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)	1-0	Wanderers (Concordia)
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 7]
9 de Julio (Rafaela)		2-3	Patronato (Paraná)			[aet]
Wanderers (Concordia)	     [5]1-0[4]	Arroyo Seco AC (Arroyo Seco)
 
 
 
 
Final
 
First leg
[Mar 14]
Wanderers (Concordia)		2-0	Patronato (Paraná)
 
 
Second leg
[Mar 21]
Patronato (Paraná)		2-1	Wanderers (Concordia)
 
 
 
 
 
-----
 
 
 

TORNEO ZONAL NOROESTE:

 

 

Quarterfinals:
 
First leg:
[May 8]
Sportivo Dock Sud		1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[May 9]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)	4-0	Unión Santiago (Santiago del Estero)
Concepción FC (Tucumán)		1-0	Chacarita Juniors			[3°Primera B]
San Martín (El Bañado)		3-0	Wanderers (Concordia) 
 
Second leg:
[May 15]
Chacarita Juniors		3-1	Concepción FC (Tucumán)
[May 16]
Unión Santiago (Sgo del Estero)	2-0	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas)		[Suspended in 78'; not continued][Later Guaraní won points 2-0]
Wanderers (Concordia) 		2-4	San Martín (El Bañado)	
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-0	Sportivo Dock Sud			[4°Primera B]
 
 
 
Semifinals:
 
First leg:
[May 22]
Chacarita Juniors		3-1	San Martín (El Bañado)	
[Jun 6]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	2-1	Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas) 
 
Second leg:
[Jun 6]
San Martín (El Bañado)		0-0	Chacarita Juniors
[Jun 13]
Guaraní A.Franco (Posadas) 	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
 
Final:
 
First leg:
[Jun 19]
Chacarita Juniors		1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) 
 
Second leg:
[Jun 27]
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	3-1	Chacarita Juniors		[aet] 
 
 
Note: Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) promoted to Nacional B 1993/94.
 
 
 
 
 
-----
 
 

TORNEO ZONAL SURESTE:

 

 

Quarterfinals:
 
First leg:
[May 8]
Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral Pico)	1-5	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
Sarmiento (Junín)		1-0	Sportivo Desamparados (San Juan)
[May 9]
Club Mercedes (Mercedes)	1-3	Germinal (Rawson)
San Martín (San Juan)		1-1	San Miguel				[5°Primera B]
 
 
Second leg:
[May 15]
San Miguel			1-0	San Martín (San Juan)
[May 16]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	3-1	Ferro Carril Oeste (General Pico)
Sportivo Desamparados (SJuan)	0-0	Sarmiento (Junín)			[2°Primera B]
Germinal (Rawson)		5-0	Club Mercedes (Mercedes)
 
 
 
Semifinals:
 
First leg:
[May 22]
Sarmiento (Junín)		2-0	Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)
[May 23]
Germinal (Rawson)		2-1	San Miguel 
 
Second leg:
[Jun 5]
San Miguel			3-0	Germinal (Rawson)
[Jun 6]
Argentino Oeste (San Nicolás)	1-2	Sarmiento (Junín)
 
 
 
Final:
 
First leg:
[Jun 13]
Sarmiento (Junín)		5-0	San Miguel
 
Second leg:
[Jun 19]
San Miguel			1-1	Sarmiento (Junín) 
 
 
 
Note: Sarmiento (Junín) promoted to Nacional B 1993/94.
 
 
 
 
PROMOTED TO NACIONAL B 1993/94
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)  (Zonal Noroeste)
Sarmiento (Junín)  (Zonal Sureste)
All Boys (Champion 1°B Metropolitana)
 
 
 

list of interior champions.

1992 (interior).

1994 (interior).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

divisional movements.

topscorers.


About this document

Sources:  Newspapers: La Nación and Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 30 May 2013

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2005/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.