II Copa de Honor "Sr. Beccar Varela" - 1933 - Match Details


 

GROUP LIGA ARGENTINA DE FOOTBALL

 
Round 1
[Dec 2]
Argentinos Juniors	2-2	Tigre			
  [F.Rodríguez 13, J.Bottini 61; R.Colombo 23, E.Blanco 37]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	L.Pardiez; L.Vassini, J.Giacchetti; E.Vernieres, V.Pietracupa, E.Vichera;
			J.Bongiovanni, F.Rodríguez, F.Ribes, J.García, J.Bottini.
Tigre:			R.Martínez; A.Peirano, P.Blanco; G.Esperón, A.Baglietto, C.García;
			M.Corna, J.Benavídez, J.Melgarejo, R.Colombo, E.Blanco.
 
Referee:		?.  
 
 
 
[Dec 2]
Vélez Sarsfield		3-3	Ferro Carril Oeste	
  [O.Dedovitis 22, 53, I.Mayo 75; C.Novo 20, F.Sponda 54, A.Ribal 68]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	A.Curti; M.De Saa, J.Olano; J.Sanz, P.Alegre, N.Seghini;
			O.Reta, I.Mayo, E.Reuber, O.Dedovitis, C.Roggero.
Ferro Carril Oeste:	A.Patrignani; F.Marullo, H.Noceda; H.Pellizari, J.Volante, A.Chapuis;
			N.Infante, F.Sponda, R.Albarracín, C.Novo, A.Rival.
 
Referee:		?. 
Note:			O.Dedovitis missed a penalty 70.
 
 
 
[Dec 3]
Atlanta			3-0	Talleres RE
  [C.Moyano 30, M.Bracamonte 75, 89]
 
Atlanta:		D.Mapelli; C.Vázquez, J.Ramírez; E.Bulotta, A.Munt, A.Perrupato;
			D.Alvarez, C.Moyano, A.Ortega, M.Bracamonte, E.Liberanone.
Talleres RE:		C.González; N.Allán, J.Salomón; F.Angeletti, G.Inchausti, M.Galarza;
			F.Cerrudo, L.Donato, L.Rojas, A.Troncoso, I.Romano.
 
Referee:		R.Novoa.
 
 
 
 
[Dec 3]
Boca Juniors		1-7	Racing Club
  [F.Varallo 55; D.Conidares 11, 64, V.Barrera 13, 40, R.Bugueyro 14, V.Zito 60, J.Leoncio 85]
 
Boca Juniors:		J.Mariotti; E.Piaggio, J.Morganti; A.Viola, M.Silveyra, A.Suárez;
			M.Nardini, D.Benítez Cáceres, F.Varallo, R.Cherro, T.Garibaldi.
Racing Club:		J.Botasso; J.González, A.Scarcella; C.Bonelli, J.Serramía, F.Garraffa;
			D.Conidares, V.Zito, V.Barrera, J.Leoncio, R.Bugueiro.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
[Dec 3]
Estudiantes LP		3-2	Chacarita Juniors
  [D.Sabio 7, A.Zozaya 38, C.Marconi 44; P.Stochetti 15, 56]
 
Estudiantes LP:		K.Zanata; A.Yovino, A.Nery; H.Blotto, M.Dañil, R.Sbarra;
			M.A.Lauri, D.Sabio, A.Zozaya, C.Marconi, M.Simieli. 
Chacarita Juniors:	E.Alterio; J.C.Cardelli, J.C.Iribarren; E.Duchini, C.Ricciardi, A.Lotero;
			I.Velázquez, A.Ruiz Díaz, P.Stochetti, B.Coria, M.Barraza.
 
Referee:		P.Etchenique.
 
 
 
[Dec 3]
Independiente		5-2	Huracán
  [A.Sastre 2, 18, 76, L.Ravaschino 32, 55; A.Naveira 30, 54]
 
Independiente:		D.Macarrone; L.Fazio, F.Lecea; J.Ferrou, J.C.Corazzo, R.De Jonge;
			V.Rojas, J.Tabar, L.Ravaschino, A.Sastre, R.Porta.
Huracán:		J.Estrada; J.Alberti, E.Moyano; M.Villar, M.Frederici, F.Martínez;
			C.Belfiore, J.Rivarola, A.Naveira, J.Cordero, J.Romano.
 
Referee:		U.Ruiz.
 
 
 
[Dec 3]
Lanús			2-1	Quilmes
  [J.Ferro 32, J.Meraldi 53; J.Mandile 3]
 
Lanús:			J.Pérez; L.Villa, S.Coletta; F.Manfrín, C.Gros, A.de Lamadrid;
			J.Ferro, D.Pícaro, C.Dendi, J.Meraldi, G.Puccino.
Quilmes:		E.Aranda; D.Ravignani, M.Rodríguez; F.Androssi, J.Murúa, D.Morales;
			L.Sandoval, J.Mandile, J.Michal, S.Michal, L.Fernández.
 
Referee:		N.Valdatta. 
 
 
[Dec 3]
Platense		3-2	River Plate
  [J.Pérez 6, P.Molina 27, 55; B.Ferreyra 10, 61]
 
Platense:		L.Savarro; O.Corral, L.Ferrario; L.Arrese, C.Spitale, M.Pajoni;
			A.Campilongo, J.Pérez, P.Molina, J.Amaya, T.Beristain.
River Plate:		S.Sirni; S.Agnelli, A.Cuello; C.Santamaría, P.Chalú, V.Ruscitti;
			C.Peucelle, I.Martínez, B.Ferreyra, P.Lago, F.Tello.
 
Referee:		R.Riestra.
 
 
[Dec 3]
San Lorenzo		5-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
  [A.Alarcón 24, 43, P.de Brito 29, A.Texeira 37, A.Arrieta 88; A.Zoroza 77]
 
San Lorenzo:		J.Lema; A.Bellomo, J.Sotile; A.Freytes, M.Scavone, J.J.Ancinelli;
			A.Texeira, J.Villalba, P.de Brito, A.Alarcón, A.Arrieta.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	A.Herrera; E.Delovo, H.Recanatini; O.Montañez, J.M.Minella, J.Paney;
			T.Peralta, A.Palomino, A.Naón, A.Zoroza, I.Morgada.
 
Referee:		E.Forte.
 
 

 
 
Round 2
[Dec 8]
Chacarita Juniors	1-2	Vélez Sarsfield
  [J.Benavento 17; O.Dedovitis 24, 62]
 
Chacarita Juniors:	E.Alterio; L.Valussi, J.C.Iribarren; E.Duchini, C.Ricciardi, J.C.Cardelli;
			I.Velázquez, A.Ruiz Díaz, J.Benavento, P.Stochetti, M.Barraza.
Vélez Sarsfield:	A.Curti; M.De Saa, J.Olano; A.Maggiolo, P.Alegre, C.Cosso;
			N.Merani, I.Mayo, S.Márquez, O.Dedovitis, C.Roggero.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
[Dec 8]
Ferro Carril Oeste	4-2	San Lorenzo de Almagro
  [R.Albarracín 9, 32, 73, N.Infante 46; A.Texeira 14, 82]
 
Ferro Carril Oeste:	A.Patrignani; H.Noceda, N.Gilli; N.Arroupe, J.Volante, A.Chapuis;
			N.Infante, F.Sponda, R.Albarracín, C.Novo, A.Rival.
San Lorenzo:		J.Lema; A.Bellomo, J.Sotile; A.Freytes, M.Scavone, J.J.Ancinelli;
			A.Texeira, J.Villalba, P.de Brito, A.Alarcón, A.Arrieta.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
[Dec 10]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	1-1	Boca Juniors			[Suspended in 69]
  [A.Palomino 15; D.Benítez Cáceres 22]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	A.Herrera; R.Martín, E.Delovo; O.Montañez, J.M.Minella, J.Paney;
			T.Peralta, A.Palomino, P.Loseudo, A.Zoroza, J.R.Echevarrieta.
Boca Juniors:		L.Pardiez; E.Piaggio, R.Etcheverry; A.Viola, A.Munt, A.Martínez;
			A.Nardini, A.Sánchez, D.Benítez Cáceres, R.Cherro, T.Garibaldi.
 
Referee:		E.Escola.
 
 
 
 
[Dec 10]
Huracán			2-1	Estudiantes LP
  [M.Frederici 4, C.Belfiore 6; D.Sabio 80]
 
Huracán:		J.Estrada; Di Paola, J.Alberti; M.Prestipino, M.Frederici, F.Martínez;
			C.Belfiore, J.Rivarola, A.Naveira, J.Terrada, A.de los Santos.
Estudiantes LP:		A.Capuano; J.Silveyra, A.Nery; B.Martín, Roberto Sbarra, Raul Sbarra;
			M.A.Lauri, D.Sabio, A.Zozaya, C.Marconi, L.de la Villa.
 
Referee:		J.B.Macías. 
 
 
 
 
[Dec 10]
Quilmes			2-1	Argentinos Juniors
  [Martín 16, L.Fernández 84; J.García 81]
 
Quilmes:		E.Aranda; D.Ravignani, R.Carino; F.Androssi, J.Murúa, Martín;
			L.Sandoval, J.Mandile, J.Michal, M.Ricardi, L.Fernández.
Argentinos Juniors:	J.Rotman; L.Vassini, J.Giacchetti; E.Vernieres, V.Pietracupa, J.Cardozo;
			J.Bongiovanni, F.Rodríguez, F.Ribes, J.García, J.Bottini.
 
Referee:		A.Rojo Miró.
 
 
 
[Dec 10]
Racing Club		3-4	Atlanta
  [A.Fassora 18, 40, 47; A.Ortega 25, 33, R.Luna 55, 71]
 
Racing Club:		J.Botasso; Rodríguez, A.Scarcella; F.Garraffa, J.Serramía, F.Garraffa;
			D.Conidares, V.Zito, A.Fassora, J.Leoncio, R.Bugueiro.
Atlanta:		D.Mapelli; C.Vázquez, J.Ramírez; R.González, E.Bulotta, A.Perrupato;
			D.Alvarez, C.Moyano, R.Luna, A.Ortega, E.Liberanone.
 
Referee:		U.Ruiz.
 
 
 
 
[Dec 10]
River Plate		0-2	Independiente
  [A.Sastre 3, L.Ravaschino 89]
 
River Plate:		A.Bosio; S.Agnelli, A.Cuello; C.Santamaría, P.Chalú, A.Werjifker;
			C.Peucelle, E.Davico, B.Ferreyra, P.Lago, F.Tello.
Independiente:		A.Bello; L.Fazio, F.Lecea; J.Ferrou, J.C.Corazzo, R.De Jonge;
			V.Rojas, J.Tabar, L.Ravaschino, A.Sastre, R.Porta.
 
Referee:		E.Forte.
 
 
 
 
[Dec 10]
Talleres RE		2-2	Lanús
  [A.Troncoso 7, F.Cerrudo 26; J.Meraldi 57, 71]
 
Talleres RE:		L.Vissini; J.Salomón, C.Wilson; F.Angeletti, G.Inchausti, M.Galarza;
			F.Cerrudo, L.Zubizarreta, L.Rojas, A.Troncoso, I.Romano.
Lanús:			J.Pérez; L.Villa, S.Coletta; F.Manfrín, C.Gros, J.Gagliardi;
			J.Ferro, D.Pícaro, C.Dendi, J.Meraldi, G.Puccino.
 
Referee:		N.Valdatta.
 
 
 
[Dec 10]
Tigre			3-1	Platense
  [R.Colombo 17, G.Lasalle 31, R.Colombo 66; P.Molina 34]
 
Tigre:			R.Martínez; A.Peirano, P.Blanco; S.Oubiña, A.Baglietto, C.García;
			M.Corna, G.Lasalle, J.Melgarejo, R.Colombo, E.Blanco.
Platense:		L.Savarro; O.Corral, L.Ferrario; L.Arrese, C.Spitale, M.Pajoni;
			A.Campilongo, J.Pérez, P.Molina, J.Amaya, T.Beristain.
 
Referee:		L.Cellieri.
 
 

 
 
Round 3
[Dec 17]
Argentinos Juniors	0-2	River Plate
  [V.Pietracupa 25, B.Ferreyra 27]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	J.Rotman; L.Vassini, J.Giacchetti; E.Vernieres, V.Pietracupa, B.Colombo;
			J.Bongiovanni, F.Rodríguez, F.Ribes, J.García, J.Bottini.
River Plate:		A.Bosio; S.Agnelli, A.Cuello; C.Santamaría, R.Martínez, A.Werjifker;
			R.Zatelli, P.Lago, B.Ferreyra, C.Peucelle, N.Luna.
 
Referee:		A.Mendilarzu.
 
 
 
[Dec 17]
Atlanta			5-0	Quilmes
  [R.Luna 1, C.Moyano 6, 35, 71p, E.Bulotta 23]
 
Atlanta:		D.Mapelli; C.Vázquez, J.Ramírez; R.González, E.Bulotta, A.Perrupato;
			D.Alvarez, C.Moyano, R.Luna, A.Ortega, E.Liberanone.
Quilmes:		E.Aranda; D.Ravignani, R.Carino; F.Androssi, J.Murúa, M.Rodríguez;
			L.Sandoval, J.Mandile, S.Michal, M.Ricardi, F.Sofía.
 
Referee:		R.Escola.
 
 
 
[Dec 17]
Boca Juniors		2-0	Talleres RE
  [R.Cherro 66, M.Nardini 69]
 
Boca Juniors:		J.Peirano; E.Piaggio, B.Etcheverry; A.Viola, A.Munt, A.Martínez;
			M.Nardini, A.Sánchez, F.Varallo, R.Cherro, T.Garibaldi.
Talleres RE:		L.Vissini; A.Villavicencio, C.Wilson; F.Angeletti, G.Inchausti, M.Santos;
			F.Cerrudo, L.Zubizarreta, L.Rojas, A.Troncoso, I.Romano.

Referee:		J.B.Macías.
 
 
 
 
[Dec 17]
Estudiantes LP		3-0	Ferro Carril Oeste
  [C.Marconi 39, M.A.Lauri 77, A.Zozaya 82]
 
Estudiantes LP:		A.Capuano; J.Silveyra, A.Nery; H.Blotto, M.Dañil, F.Pérez Escalá;
			M.A.Lauri, D.Sabio, A.Zozaya, C.Marconi, L.de la Villa. 
Ferro Carril Oeste:	A.Patrignani; H.Noceda, N.Gilli; N.Arroupe, J.Volante, A.Chapuis;
			N.Infante, F.Sponda, R.Albarracín, C.Novo, A.Rival.
 
Referee:		M.Valdatta.
Note:			A.Patrignani saved a penalty L.de la Villa 66.
 
 
 
[Dec 17]
Independiente		2-1	Chacarita Juniors
  [R.De Jonge 19, A.Sastre 80; P.Stochetti 65]
  
Independiente:		F.Bello; F.Lecea, A.Renganeschi; J.Ferrou, A.Corazzo, R.De Jonge;
			V.Rojas, J.Tabar, M.Ravaschino, A.Sastre, R.Porta.
Chacarita Juniors:	E.Alterio; J.C.Iribarren, P.de Vicente; A.Lotero, C.Ricciardi, J.C.Cardelli;
			J.Gaspari, A.Ruiz Díaz, J.Benavento, P.Stochetti, M.Barraza.
 
Referee:		U.Ruiz.
 
 
 
[Dec 17]
Lanús			0-0	Tigre
 
Lanús:			J.Pérez; L.Villa, R.Ruschioni; F.Manfrín, P.Severino, J.Gagliardi;
			J.Ferro, D.Pícaro, A.Alfonso, J.Meraldi, G.Puccino.
Tigre:			R.Martínez; A.Peirano, P.Blanco; S.Oubiña, A.Baglietto, C.García;
			M.Corna, E.Blanco, J.Melgarejo, R.Colombo, G.Lasalle.
 
Referee:		P.Echenique.
 
 
 
[Dec 17]
Platense		2-1	Huracán
  [J.Amaya 3, 17; H.Masantonio 19]
 
Platense:		A.Baranzini; O.Corral, L.Ferrario; L.Arrese, C.Spitale, M.Pajoni;
			A.Campilongo, J.Pérez, P.Molina, J.Amaya, M.Pantó.
Huracán:		J.Estrada; J.Alberti, E.Moyano; M.Prestipino, M.Frederici, F.Martínez;
			C.Belfiore, J.Rivarola, H.Masantonio, J.Cordero, A.de los Santos.
 
Referee:		C.Garigliano.
 
 
 
[Dec 17]
San Lorenzo		0-3	Racing Club
  [R.Bugueiro 20, D.Conidares 24, A.Fassora 39]
 
San Lorenzo:		J.Lema; A.Bellomo, J.Sotile; A.Freytes, M.Scavone, J.J.Ancinelli;
			D.Gómez, J.Villalba, P.de Brito, A.Alarcón, A.Arrieta.
Racing Club:		J.Botasso; J.González, A.Scarcella; P.Pompey, J.Serramía, A.De Mare;
			D.Conidares, V.Zito, A.Fassora, J.Leoncio, R.Bugueiro.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
[Dec 17]
Vélez Sarsfield		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP
  [J.Márquez 4, O.Dedovitis 77; J.Lofeudo 9]
 
Vélez Sarsfield:	A.Curti; M.De Saa, J.Olano; A.Maggiolo, P.Alegre, A.Sanz;
			J.Retta, A.Cosso, J.Márquez, O.Dedovitis, C.Roggero.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	J.Ruiz; E.Delovo, H.Recanatini; A.Garza, J.Molano, E.Bellis;
			M.Curell, A.Palomino, J.Lofeudo, V.Locasso, I.Morgada.
 
Referee:		L.Cellieri.
 
 
 

 
 
Round 4
[Dec 24]
Chacarita Juniors	4-3	Boca Juniors
  [P.Stochetti 34, A.Ruiz Díaz 38, J.Benavento 58, 65; F.Varallo 7, 74, D.Benítez Cáceres 66]
 
Chacarita Juniors:	E.Alterio; P.De Vicente, J.C.Iribarren; O.Barraza, C.Ricciardi, J.C.Cardelli;
			L.Velázquez, A.Ruiz Díaz, J.Benavento, P.Stochetti, A.Gásperi.
Boca Juniors:		L.Pardiez; E.Piaggio, A.Viola; A.Martínez, A.Munt, A.Suárez;
			R.Valido, A.Sánchez, F.Varallo, D.Benítez Cáceres, A.Alberino.
 
Referee:		A.Rojo Miró.
 
 
 
[Dec 24]
Ferro Carril Oeste	5-1	Atlanta
  [C.Novo 17, 19, A.Rival 28, 57, N.Infante 32; C.Moyano 69p]
 
Ferro Carril Oeste:	A.Patrignani; H.Noceda, N.Gilli; A.Nicastro, J.Volante, A.Chapuis;
			N.Infante, F.Sponda, R.Albarracín, C.Novo, A.Rival.
Atlanta:		D.Mapelli; C.Vázquez, J.Ramírez; R.González, E.Bulotta, A.Perrupato;
			P.Sosa Largo, C.Moyano, D.Bracamonte, A.Ortega, E.Liberanone.
 
Referee:		E.Escola.
 
 
 
[Dec 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	7-2	Lanús			[at Estudiantes LP]
  [J.Lofeudo 2, T.González 5, M.Fidel 11, E.Gainzaraín 21, 55, J.C.Echevarrieta 26, 85; G.Puccino 42, A.Ferro 68]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	J.Ruiz; O.Montañez, H.Recanatini; E.Panel, A.Garza, E.Bellis;
			T.González, M.Fidel, J.Lofeudo, E.Gainzaraín, J.C.Echevarrieta.
Lanús:			J.Pérez; L.Villa, L.López; F.Manfrín, M.Encina, J.Gagliardi;
			A.Ferro, E.Avila, D.Pícaro, J.Meraldi, G.Puccino.
 
Referee:		R.Riestra.
 
 
 
[Dec 24]
Huracán			2-2	San Lorenzo
  [H.Masantonio 34, 71; J.Loyarte 18, J.Villalba 33]
 
Huracán:		J.Bermúdez; J.Alberti, E.Moyano; M.Prestipino, M.Frederici, F.Martínez;
			C.Belfiore, J.Rivarola, H.Masantonio, J.Terrada, A.de los Santos.
San Lorenzo:		J.Lema; R.Chicoa, J.Amadei; A.Baigorria, J.Scavone, J.J.Ancinelli;
			D.Gómez, J.Villalba, J.Loyarte, D.García, A.Arrieta.
 
Referee:		P.Echenique.
 
 
 
 
[Dec 24]
Quilmes 		0-1	Independiente
  [P.Ruffo 49]
 
Quilmes:		E.Aranda; D.Ravignani, J.M.Rodríguez; A.Rosso, F.Androssi, J.Murúa;
			L.Sandoval, J.Mandile, S.Michal, M.Ricardi, L.Fernández.
Independiente:		F.Bello; F.Lecea, A.Renganeschi; J.Ferrou, J.Alonso, R.De Jonge;
			V.Rojas, J.Tabar, H.Lamanna, P.Ruffo, R.Porta.
 
Referee:		U.Ruiz.
 
 
 
[Dec 24]
Racing Club		3-0	Argentinos Juniors
  [V.Zito 5, J.Leoncio 36, V.Barrera 59]
 
Racing Club:		J.Botasso; J.González, A.Scarcella; C.Bonelli, J.Serramía, A.De Mare;
			D.Conidares, V.Zito, V.Barrera, J.Leoncio, R.Bugueiro.
Argentinos Juniors:	J.Rotman; L.Vassini, O.Zappa; E.Vernieres, E.Vichera, J.Cardozo;
			A.Tarrío, F.Rodríguez, J.Rodríguez, J.García, J.Bottini.
 
Referee:		E.Forte.
 
 
 
 
[Dec 24]
River Plate		3-1	Vélez Sarsfield
  [C.Peucelle 16, 59, J.Lamas 31; I.Mayo 60]
 
River Plate:		S.Sirni; S.Agnelli, J.Bezos; C.Santamaría, P.Chalú, A.Werjifker;
			C.Peucelle, C.Dendy, B.Ferreyra, J.Lamas, F.Tello.
Vélez Sarsfield:	A.Curti; M.De Saa, J.Olano; A.Cosso, J.Alegre, A.Sanz;
			J.Retta, I.Mayo, J.Márquez, O.Dedovitis, M.Galguera.
 
Referee:		L.Caleri.
 
 
 
[Dec 24]
Talleres RE		2-2	Platense
  [A.Lorenzo 9, 24; T.Beristain 50, P.Molina 59]
 
Talleres RE:		L.Vissini; A.Villavicencio, C.Wilson; F.Angeletti, F.Fleitas Solich, O.Casasco;
			F.Cerrudo, L.Zubizarreta, A.Lorenzo, A.Troncoso, I.Romano.
Platense:		A.Baranzini; O.Corral, L.Ferrario; L.Arrese, S.Ibañez, M.Pajoni;
			A.Campilongo, R.Massadra, P.Molina, J.Amaya, T.Beristain.
 
Referee:		Mendilharzu.
 
 
 
[Dec 24]
Tigre			1-1	Estudiantes LP
  [R.Colombo 20; E.Sande 4]
 
Tigre:			R.Martínez; A.Peirano, P.Blanco; S.Oubiña, A.Baglietto, C.García;
			M.Corna, J.C.Haedo, J.Melgarejo, R.Colombo, E.Blanco.
Estudiantes LP:		A.Capuano; J.Silveyra, A.Jovino; B.Martín, R.Sbarra, F.Pérez Escalá;
			M.A.Lauri, E.Sande, A.Zozaya, C.Marconi, L.de la Villa.
 
Referee:		J.B.Macías. 
 
 

 
 

GROUP LIGA ROSARINA DE FOOTBALL

 
Round 2
[Nov 19]
Newell's Old Boys	0-1	Rosario Central		
  [E.García 30]
 
Newell’s Old Boys: 	G.Díaz; O.Tarrío, E.Tarrío; D.Bianchi, A.Díaz, A.Denessine; 
			S.Medina, M.Azurmendi, R.Zerda; G.Ballesteros, J.Tornaroli.
Rosario Central: 	F.Casagrande; A.Bernaba, C.Scarpín; C.D’Andrea, I.Díaz, J.Menéndez; 
			J.Cagnotti, J.Gómez, C.Potro, O.Díaz, E.García.
 
Referee:		E.Escola.
 
 

 
 

CONSUELO ROUND

 
1/8 Final
[Jan 6, 1934]
Argentinos Juniors	2-3	Huracán		[aet][at Ferro Carril Oeste]			
  [J.Bongiovanni 22, F.Rodríguez 81; A.Naveira 55, A.de los Santos 76, 96]
 
Argentinos Juniors:	J.Rotman; L.Vassini, O.Zappa; E.Vernieres, J.Cardozo, R.Lobianco;
			J.C.Bossolo, F.Rodríguez, J.Bongiovanni, J.Sacconi, J.Bottini.
Huracán:		J.Estrada; J.Alberti, F.Di Paola; M.Prestipino, M.Frederici, F.Martínez;
			C.Belfiore, J.Rivarola, A.Naveira, J.Terrada, A.de los Santos.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
[Jan 6, 1934]
San Lorenzo		2-3	Lanús		[aet][at Boca Juniors]			
  [A.Teixeira 12, B.Brizuela 81; A.Maineri 29, J.Ferro 68, J.Meraldi 111]
 
San Lorenzo:		R.Montemuro; A.Belomo, C.Ancinelli; J.M.Baigorria, B.Brizuela, R.Freytas;
			A.Teixeira, J.Villalba, P.de Brito, G.Cantelli, A.Goudard.
Lanús:			J.Pérez; L.Villa, S.Coletta; F.Manfrín, E.Severino, A.Ingunda;
			A.Maineri, J.Ferro, A.Alfonso, J.Meraldi, G.Puccino.
 
Referee:		U.Ruiz.
 
 

 
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 13]
Boca Juniors		2-1	Chacarita Juniors		[at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
  [A.Sánchez 51, A.Alberino 75; P.Stochetti 21]
 
Boca Juniors:		L.Pardiez; E.Piaggio, J.Marante; A.Viola, A.Munt, A.Suárez;
			R.Orlando, G.Baztarrica, A.Sánchez, R.Sanz, A.Alberino.
Chacarita Juniors:	E.Alterio; P.De Vicente, J.C.Iribarren; O.Barraza, C.Ricciardi, J.C.Cardelli;
			L.Velázquez, A.Ruiz Díaz, H.Rosello, P.Stochetti, A.Gásperi.
 
Referee:		A.Rojo Miró.
 
 
 
[Jan 13]
Lanús			1-0	River Plate			[at Ferro Carril Oeste]
  [G.Puccino 30]
 
Lanús:			J.Pérez; L.Villa, S.Coletta; F.Manfrín, E.Severino, A.Ingunda;
			A.Maineri, J.Ferro, J.Penner, J.Meraldi, G.Puccino.
River Plate:		A.Bosio; M.Quiroga, J.Bezos; V.Ruscitti, P.Chalú, A.Werjifker;
			N.Luna, C.Peucelle, C.Dendy, J.Lamas, F.Tello.
 
Referee:		E.Forte.
 
 
 
[Jan 13]
Huracán			4-1	Quilmes				[at Argentinos Juniors]
  [H.Masantonio 3, 10, D.Bálsamo 12, J.Rivarola 38; J.Mandile 56]
 
Huracán:		J.Estrada; J.Alberti, F.Di Paola; M.Villar, M.Frederici, F.Martínez;
			C.Belfiore, J.Rivarola, H.Masantonio, D.Bálsamo, A.de los Santos.
Quilmes:		E.Aranda; D.Ravignani, J.M.Rodríguez; F.Martín, F.Androssi, J.Murúa;
			J.Mandile, O.Peretti, R.Paez, M.Ricardi, L.Fernández.
 
Referee:		Mendilaharzu.
 
 
 
[Jan 13]
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	5-5	Talleres RE			[aet][at Estudiantes LP]
  [M.Fidel 14, V.Locasso 44, J.Lofeudo 64, 76, S.Biocca 108; A.Lorenzo 12, 26, I.Rojas 66, A.González 85, 97]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	J.Ruiz; J.Rossi, F.Luis; C.Garza, A.D'Angelli, P.Brady;
			V.Locasso, M.Fidel, J.Lofeudo, S.Biocca, J.C.Echevarrieta.
Talleres RE:		L.Vissini; A.Villavicencio, C.Wilson; F.Angeletti, F.Fleitas Solich, F.Titonell;
			F.Cerrudo, A.Lorenzo, I.Rojas, A.González, G.Bidegain.
 
Referee:		L.Celleri.
 
 
 
Playoff Quarterfinals
[Jan 18]
Talleres RE		3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		[at Racing Club]
  [I.Rojas 1, A.Lorenzo 64, 71; M.Díaz 40, 62]
 
Talleres RE:		J.González; J.Salomón, C.Wilson; F.Angeletti, F.Fleitas Solich, A.Santos;
			F.Cerrudo, A.Lorenzo, I.Rojas, L.Zubizarreta, J.Romano.
Gimnasia y Esgrima LP:	J.Ruiz; J.Rossi, J.Millozzi; C.Garza, J.Moleño, E.Paney;
			O.González, M.Díaz, J.Lofeudo, M.Carabés, S.Biocca.
 
Referee:		A.Mendilaharzu.
 
 

 
 
Semifinals
[Jan 21]
Huracán			3-1	Boca Juniors			[at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
  [H.Masantonio 27, 58, 71; T.Garibaldi 87]
 
Huracán:		J.Estrada; J.Alberti, F.Di Paola; M.Villar, M.Frederici, F.Martínez;
			J.Martínez, J.Rivarola, H.Masantonio, A.Saturno, A.de los Santos.
Boca Juniors:		L.Pardiez; F.Zucco, J.Marante; A.Alberino, A.Munt, A.Suárez;
			R.Orlando, G.Baztarrica, A.Sánchez, R.Sanz, T.Garibaldi.
 
Referee:		J.B.Macías.
 
 
[Jan 21]
Lanús			4-3	Talleres RE			[at Racing Club]
  [J.Penner 33, 55, 58, J.Ferro 49p; I.Rojas 27, A.Lorenzo 42, 74]
 
Lanús:			J.Pérez; L.Villa, S.Coletta; E.Severino, M.Encina, R.Retriz;
			A.Mainero, J.Ferro, J.Penner, J.Meraldi, G.Puccino.
Talleres RE:		J.González; C.Wilson, J.Villavicencio; F.Angeletti, F.Fleitas Solich, V.Martínez;
			F.Cerrudo, A.Lorenzo, I.Rojas, A.Troncoso, J.Romano.
 
Referee:		Echenique.
 
 
 

 
 
Final
[Jan 27]
Huracán			2-1	Lanús				[at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
  [A.Saturno 28, J.Rivarola 42; J.Meraldi 32]
 
Huracán:		J.Estrada; J.Alberti, F.Di Paola; M.Villar, M.Frederici, F.Martínez;
			J.Martínez, J.Rivarola, H.Masantonio, A.Saturno, A.de los Santos.
Lanús:			J.Pérez; L.Villa, S.Coletta; C.Vacca, M.Encina, L.Manfrín;
			R.Mainero, F.Pintado, J.Penner, J.Meraldi, G.Puccino.
 
Referee:		Mendilaharzu.
 
 

 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND

 
1/8 Final
[Jan 6, 1934]
Defensor Sporting	4-1	Vélez Sarsfield		[at Centenario]		
  [Piriz 5, Castaldo 19, 60, Pedreira 83; N.Merani 30]
 
Defensor Sporting:	Cetrángelo; Morales, Etchegaray; Feludo, A.Legorburo, Bravo;
			Celsi, Dos Santos, Castaldo, Pedreira, Piriz.
Vélez Sarsfield:	A.Curti; M.De Saa, J.Olano; A.Cosso, Spinetto, A.Sanz;
			N.Merani, I.Mayo, Querzoli, O.Dedovitis, C.Roggero.
 
Referee:		A.Tocci.
 
 
 
[Jan 7]
Atlanta			2-0	Sud América		[at Boca Juniors]
  [R.Luna 6, N.Alvarez 18]
 
Atlanta:		D.Mapelli; C.Vázquez, J.Ramírez; E.Bulotta, J.L.Andrade, A.Perrupato;
			N.Alvarez, C.Moyano, R.Luna, A.Ortega, P.Sosa Largo.
Sud América:		M.Tobagliari; N.Zacur, J.Cecchi; L.Campos, A.Ramos, N.Arcieri;
			J.A.Sevilla, C.Cristobal, M.Icardi, J.Laurino, T.De León.
 
Referee:		Scremio.
 
 
 
[Jan 7]
Belgrano (Córdoba)	4-1	Ferro Carril Oeste	
  [J.Guzmán 25, J.A.Salas 27, 44, 66; N.Infante 6]
 
Belgrano (Córdoba):	D.Rocco; A.Restelli, J.Sosa; J.L.González, J.Barbiera, S.Fernández;
			S.Salas, C.Pérez, M.Bracco, D.Aráoz, J.Guzmán.
Ferro Carril Oeste:	A.Patrignani; R.Noceda, L.Gilli; A.Nicastro, J.Volante, A.Chapuis;
			N.Infante, F.Sponda, R.Albarracín, C.Novo, A.Rival.
 
Referee:		P.Olavarrieta.
 
 
 
[Jan 7]
Estudiantes LP		3-0	Peñarol			[at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
  [A.Zozaya 42, 44, R.Sbarra 71]
 
Estudiantes LP:		A.Capuano; R.Rodríguez, A.Nery; R.Sbarra, M.Dañil, F.Pérez Escalá;
			A.Navamuel, J.Salvio, A.Zozaya, C.Marconi, M.A.Lauri.
Peñarol:		A.Tea; L.Fernández, L.Casenave; E.Zunino, A.Gestido, V.Ricardi;
			A.Bahía, L.Matta, J.P.Young, J.Anselmo, B.Castro.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
 
[Jan 7]
Gimnasia y Esgrima SF	4-0	Tigre			[at Colón (Santa Fe)]
  [A.Quinteros 18, M.Laterza 25, 70p, J.Locasso 83]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima SF:	A.Mora; A.Distéfano, J.Lebrón; A.Lebrón, R.Moreyras, M.Juárez;
			M.Muñoz, A.Quinteros, M.Laterza, A.Salas, J.Locasso.
Tigre:			R.Martínez; A.Peirano, P.Blanco; S.Oubiña, A.Baglietto, C.García;
			M.Corna, J.C.Haedo, R.Colombo, E.Blanco, G.Lasalle.
 
Referee:		J.Favant.
 
 
 
[Jan 7]
Nacional (Montevideo)	0-1	Independiente		[at Centenario]
  [R.Porta 29]
 
Nacional (Montevideo):	García; Nasazzi, Domínguez; Rodríguez, Martínez, Pérez;
			Saldombide, Castro, Andreolo, Piriz, Mosqueira.
Independiente:		F.Bello; F.Lecea, A.Renganeschi; J.Ferrou, J.C.Corazzo, R.De Jonge;
			V.Rojas, J.Tabar, L.Ravaschino, A.Sastre, R.Porta.
 
Referee:		Oyola.
 
 
 
 
[Jan 7]
Nacional (Rosario)	2-3	Racing Club		[at Newell's Old Boys]
  [Dellavedova 27, 68; J.Leoncio 3, D.Conidares 50, A.Fassora 54]
 
Nacional (Rosario):	Merello; Paz, Rodríguez; Stevenín, Piotto, Conti;
			Dellavedova, Pereyra, Marvessi, Rodríguez, Zorrilla.
Racing Club:		J.Botasso; J.González, A.Scarcella; C.Bonelli, J.Serramía, F.Garraffa;
			D.Conidares, V.Zito, A.Fassora, J.Leoncio, López Bravo.
 
Referee:		M.Apesteguy.
 
 
 
 
[Jan 7]
Platense		0-2	Central Córdoba (Ros.) 	[at River Plate]
  [T.Collins 39, 43p]
 
Platense:		A.Baranzini; O.Corral, L.Ferrario; L.Arrese, C.Spitale, M.Pajoni;
			A.Campilongo, J.Pérez, P.Molina, E.Gómez, T.Beristain.
Central Córdoba (Ros.):	E.Funes; A.Garramendi, J.Bussano; L.D'Uva, G.Gaitán, R.Solero;
			T.Collins, T.Constantino, G.Sosa, A.Morales, J.G.Fernández.
 
Referee:		M.Sobreira.
Sent off:		C.Spitale. 
 
 
 

 
 
Quarterfinals
 
[Jan 14]
Central Córdoba	(Ros.)	2-0	Atlanta			[at Newell's Old Boys]	
  [Mazola 10, A.Morales 53]
 
Central Córdoba (Ros.):	E.Funes; A.Garramendi, J.Bussano; L.D'Uva, G.Gaitán, R.Solero;
			T.Collins, Mazola, G.Sosa, A.Morales, Bossolini.
Atlanta:		D.Mapelli; C.Vázquez, J.Ramírez; E.Bulotta, J.L.Andrade, A.Perrupato;
			N.Alvarez, C.Moyano, R.Luna, E.Liberanone, P.Sosa Largo.
 
Referee:		Oyola.
 
 
 
 
[Jan 14]
Defensor Sporting	0-0	Independiente		[at Centenario]	
 
Defensor Sporting:	Cetrángelo; Morales, Etchegaray; C.Legorburo, A.Legorburo, Bravo;
			Celsi, Dos Santos, Castaldo, Gutiérrez, Piriz.
Independiente:		F.Bello; F.Lecea, A.Renganeschi; Garbarino, Alonso, R.De Jonge;
			V.Rojas, Insúa, L.Ravaschino, A.Sastre, R.Porta.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
 
[Jan 14]
Estudiantes LP		0-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima SF	[at San Lorenzo de Almagro]	
  [M.Laterza 16, J.Locasso 33, 88, A.Quinteros 64]
 
Estudiantes LP:		A.Capuano; R.Rodríguez, A.Nery; R.Sbarra, M.Dañil, F.Pérez Escalá;
			M.A.Lauri, A.Sande, A.Zozaya, C.Marconi, I.de la Villa.
Gimnasia y Esgrima SF:	A.Mora; A.Distéfano, J.Lebrón; A.Lebrón, R.Moreyras, M.Juárez;
			M.Muñoz, A.Quinteros, M.Laterza, A.Salas, J.Locasso.
 
Referee:		Olavarrieta.
 
 
 
[Jan 14]
Racing Club		5-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)	[at Independiente]	
  [A.Fassora 7, 20, D.Conidares 9, 23, 85]
 
Racing Club:		J.Botasso; J.M.González, A.Scarcella; J.Bonelli, A.Serramía, F.Garraffa;
			D.Conidares, V.Zito, A.Fassora, E.Leoncio, N.Luna.
Belgrano (Córdoba):	D.Rocco; A.Restelli, J.Sosa; J.L.González, J.Barbiera, S.Fernández;
			S.Salas, C.Pérez, M.Bracco, D.Aráoz, J.Guzmán.
 
Referee:		I.Rotta.
 
 
 
Playoff Quarterfinals
[Jan 21]
Defensor Sporting	0-1	Independiente		[at Centenario]	
  [J.J.Zorrilla 51]
 
Defensor Sporting:	Cetrángelo; Morales, Etchegaray; C.Legorburo, A.Legorburo, Bravo;
			Ferreyra, Correa, Castaldo, Gutiérrez, Piriz.
Independiente:		F.Bello; L.Fazio, F.Lecea; A.Renganeschi, C.Garbarino, R.De Jonge;
			V.Rojas, Insúa, J.J.Zorrilla, A.Sastre, J.Barberis.
 
Referee:		Oyola.
 
 

 
Semifinals
 
[Jan 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima SF	2-3	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	[at Atlanta]
  [A.Salas 19, M.Laterza 22; A.Morales 24, 65, 77]
 
Gimnasia y Esgrima SF:	A.Mora; A.Distéfano, J.Lebrón; A.Lebrón, R.Moreyras, M.Juárez;
			M.Muñoz, A.Quinteros, M.Laterza, A.Salas, J.Locasso.
Central Córdoba (Ros.):	E.Funes; A.Garramendi, J.Bussano; L.D'Uva, G.Gaitán, R.Solero;
			T.Collins, T.Constantino, G.Sosa, A.Morales, J.Fernández.
 
Referee:		E.Forte.
 
 
[Jan 28]
Racing Club		3-3	Independiente		[aet][at San Lorenzo de Almagro]
  [A.Fassora 68, 98, D.Conidares 84; J.J.Zorrilla 24, 35, V.Rojas 103]
 
Racing Club:		J.Botasso; J.González, A.Scarcella; C.Bonelli, J.Serramía, F.Garraffa;
			D.Conidares, V.Zito, A.Fassora, J.Leoncio, R.Bugueyro.
Independiente:		F.Bello; L.Fazio, F.Lecea; J.Ferrou, A.Renganeschi, R.De Jonge;
			V.Rojas, A.Sastre, J.J.Zorrilla, L.Ravaschino, J.Barberis.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 
Playoff Semifinals
 
[Feb 4]
Racing Club		4-1	Independiente		[at River Plate]
  [D.Conidares 38, 47, 76, 81; A.Sastre 20]
 
Racing Club:		J.Botasso; A.Rodríguez, A.Scarcella; P.Pompey, J.Serramía, A.Demare;
			D.Conidares, V.Zito, A.Fassora, J.Leoncio, R.Bugueyro.
Independiente:		F.Bello; L.Fazio, F.Lecea; J.Ferrou, C.Garbarino, R.De Jonge;
			V.Rojas, A.Sastre, J.J.Zorrilla, L.Ravaschino, J.Barberis.
 
Referee:		?.
 
 

 
 
Final
 
[Feb 11]
Racing Club		2-2	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	[Suspended in 88][at River Plate]
  [D.Conidares 2, V.Zito 53; T.Constantino 37, 60]
 
Racing Club:		J.Botasso; A.Rodríguez, A.Scarcella; P.Pompey, J.Serramía, A.Demare;
			D.Conidares, V.Zito, A.Fassora, J.Leoncio, R.Bugueyro.
Central Córdoba (Ros.):	E.Funes; A.Garramendi, J.Bussano; L.D'Uva, G.Gaitán, R.Solero;
			T.Collins, T.Constantino, G.Sosa, A.Morales, J.Fernández.
 
Referee:		M.Sobreira.
Note: 			Central Córdoba (Rosario) had a penalty-kick but the players of Racing Club did not allow the shot.
 
 

overview file


Sources: Newspapers: La Nación and La Prensa.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 29 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.