Armenia 2008

STAR Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Ararat Yerevan            28  18  5  5  48-23  59  Championship Playoff
   Pyunik Yerevan            28  18  5  5  40-18  59  Championship Playoff
 3.Gandzasar Kapan           28  13  8  7  39-27  47
 4.Mika Ashtarak             28  13  7  8  38-28  46
 5.Banants Yerevan           28  11  8  9  34-25  41
 6.Ulysses Yerevan           28   7  8 13  19-29  29
 7.Shirak Giumri             28   5  4 19  15-40  19
 8.Kilikia Yerevan           28   2  5 21  21-64  11

Round 1 [Apr 6]
Ararat Yerevan  5-0 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Renato de Moraes 19, Sargis Movsisian 46+, Edgar Safarian 55,
   Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 65, 74]
Pyunik Yerevan  1-0 Ulysses Yerevan
  [Albert Tadevosian 87]
Gandzasar Kapan 0-0 Banants Yerevan
Mika Ashtarak   3-1 Shirak Giumri
  [Tiago Manuel de Souza 7pen, Davit Zh. Grigorian 48, Narek Beglarian 54;
   Hovhannes Demirchian 22]

Round 2 [Apr 19]
Ulysses Yerevan 0-2 Ararat Yerevan
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 20, Sargis Movsisian 76]
Banants Yerevan 0-1 Pyunik Yerevan
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 33]
Shirak Giumri   2-1 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Ara E. Khachatrian 66og, Ararat Harutyunian 90;
   Leandro Teofilo Santos Pinto 92]
Kilikia Yerevan 0-3 Mika Ashtarak
  [Tiago Manuel de Souza 25, Narek Beglarian 69, 78]

Round 3 [Apr 27]
Ararat Yerevan  1-0 Banants Yerevan
  [Sargis Movsisian 46]
Ulysses Yerevan 3-0 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Artur Kocharian 52, Tigran L. Davtian 55, Artur Barseghian 86]
Pyunik Yerevan  0-2 Shirak Giumri
  [Andranik Barikian 25pen, Ararat Harutyunian 52]
Gandzasar Kapan 1-3 Mika Ashtarak
  [Arsen Avetisian 90; Armen S. Petrosian 2, Narek Beglarian 23, 45]

Round 4 
[May 4]
Shirak Giumri   0-2 Ararat Yerevan
  [Artur A. Petrosian 18, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 68]
Banants Yerevan 1-0 Ulysses Yerevan
  [Arsen Balabekian 90]
Kilikia Yerevan 1-2 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Edgar V. Khachatrian 41; Gaga Tibilashvili 17, Daviti Khanishvili 21]
[Jul 28]
Mika Ashtarak   1-1 Pyunik Yerevan 
  [Alex Henrique da Silva 19; Artur Yedigarian 77]  

Round 5 [May 13]
Ararat Yerevan  2-1 Mika Ashtarak
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 20, Edgar Safarian 24; Armen S. Petrosian 73]
Ulysses Yerevan 0-1 Shirak Giumri
  [Andranik Barikian 70]
Banants Yerevan 4-2 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Marko Markov 55, Arsen Balabekian 57, Plamen Krumov 68,
   Norayr Giozalian 73pen; Rafael Mkrtchian 50, Karen N. Khachatrian 63]
Pyunik Yerevan  1-1 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Sargis Hovsepian 75; Arsen Avetisian 69]]

Round 6 
[May 17]
Gandzasar Kapan 2-3 Ararat Yerevan
  [Virgil Marşavela 71pen, Beniamin Manucharian 83;
   Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 22, 74, Edgar Safarian 61]
Mika Ashtarak   1-0 Ulysses Yerevan
  [Dilshod Vasiyev 18]
Kilikia Yerevan 0-3 Pyunik Yerevan
  [Karlen Mkrtchian 31, Gevorg Ghazarian 35, 80]
[Jun 21]
Shirak Giumri   0-2 Banants Yerevan
  [Norayr Giozalian 58pen, 67, Marko Markov 28 missed pen]

Round 7
[May 30]
Ulysses Yerevan 1-0 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Artiom M. Adamian 39]
Shirak Giumri   0-2 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Hrachya Mnatsakanian 14og, Rafael Mkrtchian 24]
[Jun 21]
Ararat Yerevan  0-0 Pyunik Yerevan
[Jul 23]
Banants Yerevan 0-1 Mika Ashtarak
  [Modesto Danilo da Silva 30]

Round 8   
[Jun 4]
Shirak Giumri   0-0 Mika Ashtarak
[Jun 29]
Kilikia Yerevan 0-1 Ararat Yerevan
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 50]
Ulysses Yerevan 1-0 Pyunik Yerevan
  [Adoeffe Efe Showboy 57]
Banants Yerevan 1-1 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Aram Bareghamian 67; Artak Oseyan 49+]

Round 9 [Jun 8]
Ararat Yerevan  3-1 Ulysses Yerevan
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 8, Renato de Morães 66, Artur H. Minasian 87;
   Artiom M. Adamian 67]
Pyunik Yerevan  2-0 Banants Yerevan
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 69, Karlen Mkrtchian 93]
Gandzasar Kapan 2-0 Shirak Giumri
  [Aleksandr Petrosian 28, 53]
Mika Ashtarak   1-0 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Stepan Hakobian 81]

Round 10 [Jun 12] 
Banants Yerevan 3-0 Ararat Yerevan
  [Aram Bareghamian 69, Andriy Burdiyan 74, Arsen Balabekian 83]
Kilikia Yerevan 0-3 Ulysses Yerevan
  [Artiom M. Adamian 11, Rafael Nazarian 66, Artur Kocharian 78]
Shirak Giumri   0-1 Pyunik Yerevan
  [Karlen Mkrtchian 54]
Mika Ashtarak   2-1 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Stepan Hakobian 86, Zaza Sakhokia 88; Beniamin Manucharian 73]

Round 11 [Jun 17]
Ararat Yerevan  2-1 Shirak Giumri
  [Emílio Paluchi Calcani 63, Gevorg Nranian 88; Hrachya Mnatsakanian 10]
Ulysses Yerevan 0-1 Banants Yerevan
  [Arsen Balabekian 9]
Pyunik Yerevan  1-1 Mika Ashtarak
  [Henrikh Mkhitarian 22; Narek Beglarian 9]
Gandzasar Kapan 3-1 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Aleksandr Petrosian 8, Virgil Marşavela 43pen, Beniamin Manucharian 73;
   Karen N. Khachatrian 55]

Round 12 [Jun 25]
Mika Ashtarak   1-1 Ararat Yerevan
  [Tiago Manuel de Souza 14pen; Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 24]
Shirak Giumri   0-0 Ulysses Yerevan
Kilikia Yerevan 1-1 Banants Yerevan
  [Karen N. Khachatrian 24; Norayr Giozalian 87]
Gandzasar Kapan 1-0 Pyunik Yerevan
  [Beniamin Manucharian 55]

Round 13 [Jul 2] 
Ararat Yerevan  0-1 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Gaga Tibilashvili 4]
Ulysses Yerevan 0-2 Mika Ashtarak
  [Davit Zh. Grigorian 4, Karlen Jelebian 91]
Banants Yerevan 2-0 Shirak Giumri
  [Andriy Burdiyan 2, Marko Markov 47]
Pyunik Yerevan  2-0 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Aghvan Ayvazian 27og, Vardan A. Petrosian 55]

Round 14 [Jul 10]
Pyunik Yerevan  1-0 Ararat Yerevan
  [Tigran Gharabaghtsian 60]
Gandzasar Kapan 4-1 Ulysses Yerevan
  [Daviti Khanishvili 11, Aleksandr Petrosian 40,
   Vahe Davtian 86, 94; Rafael Nazarian 57]
Mika Ashtarak   1-3 Banants Yerevan
  [Zaza Sakhokia 78; Marko Markov 45, Maksim Tsygalko 62, 85]
Kilikia Yerevan 2-1 Shirak Giumri
  [Karen N. Khachatrian 13, Hayk Mkrtchian 50; Edvard Vardanian 3]

Round 15  
[Aug 2]
Pyunik Yerevan  3-1 Ulysses Yerevan 
  [Norayr Sahakian 11, Henrikh Mkhitarian 27, 47+; Artiom M. Adamian 13]
Mika Ashtarak   1-0 Shirak Giumri
  [Tiago Manuel de Souza 91pen]
[Aug 4]
Gandzasar Kapan 1-0 Banants Yerevan
  [Aleksandr Petrosian 37]
[Aug 5]
Ararat Yerevan  2-2 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Sargis Movsisian 40, Renato de Morães 53; Karen N. Khachatrian 19,
   Rafael Mkrtchian 62]

Round 16 
[Aug 9]
Ulysses Yerevan 0-2 Ararat Yerevan
  [Vahe Mehrabian 40, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 62]
Banants Yerevan 1-4 Pyunik Yerevan

  [Marko Markov 12; Edgar Malakian 56, 76, Albert Tadevosian 73,
   Karlen Mkrtchian 79]
Kilikia Yerevan 1-5 Mika Ashtarak
  [Suren Sargsian 47; Armen S. Petrosian 55, Hrachya Mikaelian 63,
   Zaza Sakhokia 72, Narek Beglarian 75pen, Dilshod Vasiyev 80]
[Aug 10]
Shirak Giumri   0-3 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Gaga Tibilashvili 24, Constantin Birsan 54, 75]

Round 17 
[Aug 23]
Ararat Yerevan  1-0 Banants Yerevan
  [Jefferson Henrique 61]
Ulysses Yerevan 1-1 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Tsolak Beglarian 12og; Rafael Mkrtchian 48]
Gandzasar Kapan 1-0 Mika Ashtarak
  [Aleksandr Petrosian 79]
[Aug 25]
Pyunik Yerevan  2-1 Shirak Giumri
  [Tigran Gharabaghtsian 12, Henrikh Mkhitarian 41; Andranik Barikian 2pen]

Round 18     
[Aug 30]
Banants Yerevan 1-1 Ulysses Yerevan
  [Vitali Ledeniov 53; Artur Kocharian 17]
Mika Ashtarak   0-1 Pyunik Yerevan
  [Albert Tadevosian 57]
Kilikia Yerevan 1-2 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Karen N. Khachatrian 18; Valeri Aleksanian 23,
   Aleksandr Petrosian 65pen]
[Aug 31]
Shirak Giumri   1-2 Ararat Yerevan
  [Garnik Sargsian 19; Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 28, Karen Navoyan 88]

Round 19 [Sep 17]
Ararat Yerevan  4-1 Mika Ashtarak
  [Jefferson Henrique 40, Vahe Mehrabian 49, Vahagn Minasian 57,
   Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 65; Romeo Jenebian 53]
Ulysses Yerevan 1-0 Shirak Giumri
  [Aram Kh. Hakobian 68]
Banants Yerevan 4-1 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Arsen Balabekian 74, 79, Vitali Ledeniov 81, Simeon Zlatev 89;
   Rafael Mkrtchian 93]
Pyunik Yerevan  4-1 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Henrikh Mkhitarian 30, Karlen Mkrtchian 67, Albert Tadevosian 77, 79;
   Ara E. Khachatrian 23]

Round 20 [Sep 21]
Gandzasar Kapan 0-0 Ararat Yerevan
Mika Ashtarak   0-0 Ulysses Yerevan
Shirak Giumri   1-1 Banants Yerevan
  [Gevorg Hovhannisian 19; Vitali Ledeniov 61]
Kilikia Yerevan 0-1 Pyunik Yerevan
  [Vardan A. Petrosian 88]

Round 21 [Sep 28]
Ararat Yerevan  0-1 Pyunik Yerevan
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 71]
Ulysses Yerevan 1-2 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Beniamin Manucharian 37og; Arsen Avetisian 55, Virgil Marşavela 79pen]
Banants Yerevan 2-1 Mika Ashtarak
  [Vitali Ledeniov 63, Artak Dashian 93; Andriy Burdiyan 78og]
Shirak Giumri   1-0 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Andranik Barikian 54pen]

Round 22 
[Oct 3]
Shirak Giumri   0-1 Mika Ashtarak
  [Aram Voskanian 35]
[Oct 4]
Kilikia Yerevan 1-5 Ararat Yerevan
  [Grigor V. Grigorian 81; Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 5, 72,
   Artur A. Petrosian 22, Karen Navoyan 30, Juliano Giménez 33]
Ulysses Yerevan 1-1 Pyunik Yerevan
  [Artiom M. Adamian 75; Narek T. Davtian 15]
[Oct 5]
Banants Yerevan 0-0 Gandzasar Kapan

Round 23 [Oct 20]
Ararat Yerevan  2-0 Ulysses Yerevan
  [Vahagn Minasian 58, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 82]
Pyunik Yerevan  1-0 Banants Yerevan
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 74]
Gandzasar Kapan 3-0 Shirak Giumri
  [Constantin Birsan 5, Beniamin Manucharian 47+, Daviti Khanishvili 47]
Mika Ashtarak   3-1 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Romeo Jenebian 59, Aram Voskanian 62, 63; Hayk Mkrtchian 9]

Round 24 
[Oct 25]
Kilikia Yerevan 1-1 Ulysses Yerevan
  [Edgar V. Khachatrian 69; Adoeffe Efe Showboy 60]
Shirak Giumri   1-2 Pyunik Yerevan
  [Vardan Bichakhchian 2; Henrikh Mkhitarian 63, Albert Tadevosian 91]
Mika Ashtarak   1-1 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Narek Beglarian 23; Gaga Tibilashvili 49]
[Oct 26]
Banants Yerevan 2-2 Ararat Yerevan
  [Vitali Ledeniov 8pen, Artak Dashian 90; Renato de Morães 3,
   Vahagn Minasian 53]

Round 25 [Oct 30]
Ararat Yerevan  2-1 Shirak Giumri
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 22pen, Renato de Morães 32; Karen Karapetian 78]
Ulysses Yerevan 1-0 Banants Yerevan
  [Artashes Baghdasarian 52]
Pyunik Yerevan  3-0 Mika Ashtarak
  [Sargis Hovsepian 20p, Gevorg Ghazarian 72, Albert Tadevosian 88]
Gandzasar Kapan 2-2 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Aleksandr Petrosian 53, Leandro Teofilo Santos Pinto 65;
   Karen N. Khachatrian 44, 72]

Round 26 [Nov 4]
Mika Ashtarak   3-1 Ararat Yerevan
  [Aram Voskanian 49, Armen S. Petrosian 70, Karen Avoyan 92;
   Renato de Morães 22]
Shirak Giumri   0-0 Ulysses Yerevan
Kilikia Yerevan 0-1 Banants Yerevan
  [Sargis Karapetian 76]
Gandzasar Kapan 3-0 Pyunik Yerevan
  [Gaga Tibilashvili 9, Daviti Khanishvili 47, Aleksandr Petrosian 72]

Round 27 [Nov 9]
Ararat Yerevan  2-0 Gandzasar Kapan
  [Gevorg Nranian 45, Renato de Morães 91]
Ulysses Yerevan 1-0 Mika Ashtarak
  [Hayk Minasian 73]
Banants Yerevan 3-0 Shirak Giumri
  [Artak Dashian 57, Vitali Ledeniov 70, Arsen Balabekian 73]
Pyunik Yerevan  3-1 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Sargis Hovsepian 16pen, Gevorg Ghazarian 56, Albert Tadevosian 73;
   Artiom Arakelian 92pen]

Round 28 [Nov 15]
Pyunik Yerevan  0-1 Ararat Yerevan
  [Juliano Giménez 77]
Gandzasar Kapan 0-0 Ulysses Yerevan
Mika Ashtarak   1-1 Banants Yerevan
  [Andriy Burdiyan 68og; Artak Dashian 30]
Kilikia Yerevan 0-1 Shirak Giumri
  [Vladimir Gasparian 79]

Final Table:

 1.Ararat Yerevan            28  18  5  5  48-23  59  Championship Playoff
   Pyunik Yerevan            28  18  5  5  40-18  59  Championship Playoff
 3.Gandzasar Kapan           28  13  8  7  39-27  47
 4.Mika Ashtarak             28  13  7  8  38-28  46
 5.Banants Yerevan           28  11  8  9  34-25  41
 6.Ulysses Yerevan           28   7  8 13  19-29  29
 7.Shirak Giumri             28   5  4 19  15-40  19
 8.Kilikia Yerevan           28   2  5 21  21-64  11

Championship Playoff [Nov 19]
Pyunik Yerevan  2-1 Ararat Yerevan           [aet]
  [Albert Tadevosian 68, 118; Vahagn Minasian 69; missed penalty:
   Sargis Hovsepian (Pyunik) 83]




Armenian Cup 2008

Round 1 

NB: Pyunik and Mika bye as champions and cup holders respectively

First Legs 
[Mar 21]
Shirak Giumri     3-1 Shengavit Yerevan
  [Vardan Bichakhchian 46, 87, Tigran S. Hovhannisian 69;
   Hovhannes Mnatsakanian 39]
Kilikia Yerevan   2-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak
  [Levon Ghasaboghlian 66pen, Karen N. Khachatrian 70]
Mika Ashtarak     7-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
  [Narek Beglarian 19, Artiom M. Adamian 30pen,
   Davit Zh. Grigorian 53, 73, 86, Armen S. Petrosian 76,
   Harutyun H. Hovhannisian 92]
[Mar 22]
Ulysses Yerevan   4-1 Banants-2 Yerevan
  [Artur Kocharian 21, 37, Gor Atabekian 31, Norayr Grigorian 42; 
   Semion Muradian 65]
Pyunik Yerevan   11-2 Patani Yerevan
  [Sargis Hovsepian 2pen, Edgar Malakian 5, 72, Henrikh Mkhitarian 8,
   Artur Yedigarian 23, Galust Petrosian 38, 74, Albert Tadevosian 59, 80,
   Karen Dokhoyan 63pen, Artak Yedigarian 91; Gevorg K. Ohanian 13,
   David Suzian 33]
Gandzasar Kapan   3-0 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
  [Valeri Aleksanian 12, Virgil Marsavela 28pen, Beniamin Manucharian 70]

Second Legs 
[Mar 28]
Shengavit Yerevan 1-0 Shirak Giumri 
  [Hovhannes Mnatsakanian 72]
Mika-2 Ashtarak   2-3 Kilikia Yerevan  
  [Vigen Hambardzumian 11p, 38; Levon Ghasaboghlian 7pen, 15,
   Hayk S. Hakobian 9]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  0-4 Mika Ashtarak
  [Narek Beglarian 18, Armen S. Petrosian 57,
   Harutyun H. Hovhannisian 60, 64]
Banants-2 Yerevan 1-2 Ulysses Yerevan  
  [Gevorg Badalian 85; Rafael Nazarian 55, Artur Kocharian 88pen]
[Mar 29]
Patani Yerevan    0-4 Pyunik Yerevan   
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 11, Henrikh Mkhitarian 37, 38, Galust Petrosian 88]
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  0-5 Gandzasar Kapan  
  [Aleksandr Petrosian 4, 44, 83, Manuchari Kvitsiani 8, 41]

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Apr 3]
Shirak Giumri     0-1 Banants Yerevan
  [Sargis Karapetian 89]
Mika Ashtarak     1-0 Kilikia Yerevan
  [Narek Beglarian 23]
Pyunik Yerevan    0-0 Gandzasar Kapan 
Ararat Yerevan    0-1 Ulysses Yerevan   
  [Gor Atabekian 25]      

Second Legs [Apr 10]
Banants Yerevan   0-1 Shirak Giumri            [6-5 pen]
  [Noah Kasule 8og]
  [Feliks Khojoyan 0-1, Norayr Giozalian 1-1; Ararat Harutyunian 1-2,
   Sargis Karapetian 1-2; Andranik Barikian 1-3, Plamen Krumov 2-3;
   Gevorg Hovhannisian 2-4, Yeghishe Melikian 3-4; Edvard Vardanian 3-4,
   Romeo Jenebian 4-4; Tigran S. Hovhannisian 4-5, Gagik Daghbashian 5-5;
    Karen G. Khachatrian 5-5, Karen Aleksanian 6-5]
Kilikia Yerevan   1-2 Mika Ashtarak    
  [Levon Ghasaboghlian 48p; Alex Henrique da Silva 32, Karen Avoyan 45]
Gandzasar Kapan   0-0 Pyunik Yerevan           [1-4 pen]
  [Sargis Hovsepian 0-1, Leandro Teofilo Santos Pinto 1-1;
   Artur Yedigarian 1-2, Claudio Gomez 1-2; Karen Dokhoyan 1-3,
   Aleksandr Petrosian 1-3; Gevorg Ghazarian 1-4]
Ulysses Yerevan   0-2 Ararat Yerevan
  [Gevorg Nranian 20, Artur H. Minasian 42]

Semifinals 

First Legs [Apr 14]
Banants Yerevan   3-1 Mika Ashtarak 
  [Norayr Giozalian 61, 72pen, Simeon Zlatev 86; Alex Henrique da Silva 43]   
Pyunik Yerevan    1-2 Ararat Yerevan
  [Mihran Manasian 85; Sargis Movsisian 47, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 78]

Second Legs [Apr 23]
Mika Ashtarak     0-2 Banants Yerevan 
  [Romik Khachatrian 1, Plamen Krumov 25]
Ararat Yerevan    3-0 Pyunik Yerevan 
  [Sargis Movsisian 2, Sergey Erzrumian 56, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 71]

Final [May 9, Ijevan, Arnar stadium; att: 2,000]
Ararat Yerevan    2-1 Banants Yerevan          [aet]
  [Vahagn Minasian 75, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 115; Marko Markov 36]
Ararat: Nikolay Sargsian, Vahe Mehrabian (Edgar Safarian 60), Vahagn Minasian,
  Hrayr Mkoyan, Artur A. Petrosian (Emílio Paluchi Calcani 116),
  Artur H. Minasian (c), Renato de Morães, Karen Navoyan, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli,
  Sergey Erzrumian (Andranik Tadevosian 95), Sargis Movsisian;
  subs not used: Sergio Ramírez (gk), Gevorg Nranian, Vachagan Karapetian,
  Artak G. Grigorian;
Banants: Yevgeni Matiugin, Plamen Krumov, Andriy Cherevko, Andriy Burdiyan,
  Gagik Daghbashian (Aghvan Hayrapetian 77), Romik Khachatrian
  (Hovhannes Grigorian 46), Noah Kasulé, Karen Aleksanian, Marko Markov,
  Yeghishe Melikian (c), Simeon Zlatev (Arsen Balabekian 72); 
  subs not used: Stepan H. Ghazarian (gk), Romeo Jenebian, Aram Bareghamian,
  Eduard Kakosian;
Referee: Ararat Chagharian;
Yellow cards: Vahe Mehrabian 4, Renato de Morães 46+, Sergey Erzrumian 78,
              Artur H. Minasian 101; Marko Markov 3, Karen Aleksanian 4, 119,
              Noah Kasulé 73, Yevgeni Matiugin 89, Aghvan Hayrapetian 118,
              Andriy Cherevko 119;
Sent-off: Karen Aleksanian 119



Super Cup Final [Sep 24, Hrazdan stadium; att: 1000]
Pyunik Yerevan    1-0 Banants Yerevan
  [Tigran Voskanian 50]
Pyunik: Grigor Meliksetian, Hayk Chilingarian (Tigran Gharabaghtsian 71),
  Artak Antonian, Hamik Beglarian, Artak Andrikian (Vahe Ghasaboghlian 72),
  Artur Yuzbashian, Artak Yedigarian, Tigran Voskanian, Davit Manoyan 
  (Mihran Manasian 65), Narek T. Davtian, Vardan A. Petrosian (Albert
  Tadevosian 58). Coach: Artur Mkrtchian.
Banants: Yevgeni Matiugin, Hovhannes Grigorian, Dmitro Parkhomenko,
  Andriy Burdiyan, Eduard Kakosian, Marko Markov (Sargis Karapetian 51),
  Noah Kasulé, Romik Khachatrian (Artak Dashian 61), Aram Bareghamian 
  (Simeon Zlatev 70), Vitali Ledeniov, Arsen Balabekian. Coach: Kim 
  Splitsboel
Referee: Armen Amirkhanian
Yellow card: Narek T. Davtian 76

 

Second Level 2008


First Division

Final Table:

 1.Shengavit Yerevan         28  18  6  4  56-19  60  [*2]
 2.Pyunik-2 Yerevan          28  14  7  7  50-40  49
 3.Banants-2 Yerevan         28  13  6  9  62-52  45
 4.Mika-2 Ashtarak           28  11  9  8  31-26  42
 5.Gandzasar-2 Kapan         28  11  8  9  50-45  41
 6.Ararat-2 Yerevan          28   6 10 12  29-39  28
 7.Shirak-2 Giumri           28   5  6 17  22-54  21
 8.Patani Yerevan            28   3 10 15  32-57  19  [*1]

[*1] originally announced as Banants-3, but renamed before start season
[*2] reserve team of Ulysses Yerevan

NB: no clubs eligible for promotion

Round 1 [Apr 5]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  0-0 Patani Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-2 Shengavit Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 1-1 Banants-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   2-0 Shirak-2 Giumri

Round 2
[Apr 18]
Shengavit Yerevan 0-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Banants-2 Yerevan 0-2 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   0-0 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
[Apr 20]
Patani Yerevan    0-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak

Round 3 [Apr 26]
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-1 Shirak-2 Giumri 
Ararat-2 Yerevan  1-2 Banants-2 Yerevan 
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 1-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Shengavit Yerevan 0-1 Patani Yerevan  

Round 4
[May 3]
Shirak-2 Giumri   4-1 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Banants-2 Yerevan 3-1 Shengavit Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   1-1 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
[May 5]
Patani Yerevan    2-3 Gandzasar-2 Kapan

Round 5 [May 12]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  3-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Shengavit Yerevan 3-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Banants-2 Yerevan 3-1 Patani Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-7 Gandzasar-2 Kapan

Round 6 [May 16]
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 1-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   0-0 Shengavit Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-1 Banants-2 Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    0-1 Pyunik-2 Yerevan

Round 7 [May 29]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  0-1 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Shengavit Yerevan 0-1 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
Banants-2 Yerevan 1-2 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Shirak-2 Giumri   3-1 Patani Yerevan

Round 8
[Jun 2]
Patani Yerevan    1-1 Ararat-2 Yerevan
[Jun 3]
Shengavit Yerevan 4-0 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Banants-2 Yerevan 5-1 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
Shirak-2 Giumri   0-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak

Round 9 [Jun 7]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  2-2 Shengavit Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  4-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 2-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Mika-2 Ashtarak   1-0 Patani Yerevan

Round 10
[Jun 11]
Banants-2 Yerevan 0-1 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-2 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   2-0 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
[Jun 13]
Patani Yerevan    1-4 Shengavit Yerevan

Round 11 [Jun 16]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  2-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Shengavit Yerevan 2-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-1 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 0-0 Patani Yerevan

Round 12 [Jun 24]
Mika-2 Ashtarak   0-2 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   0-1 Shengavit Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    1-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 0-0 Pyunik-2 Yerevan

Round 13 [Jul 1]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  2-0 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
Shengavit Yerevan 0-1 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Banants-2 Yerevan 3-2 Shirak-2 Giumri
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  6-2 Patani Yerevan

Round 14 [Jul 9] 
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  3-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 1-5 Shengavit Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   2-1 Banants-2 Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    5-0 Shirak-2 Giumri

Round 15 [Aug 1]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  1-1 Patani Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-3 Shengavit Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 5-1 Banants-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   1-0 Shirak-2 Giumri

Round 16
[Aug 8]
Shengavit Yerevan 3-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Banants-2 Yerevan 2-0 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-1 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
[Aug 10]
Patani Yerevan    0-3 Mika-2 Ashtarak

Round 17 
[Aug 22]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  3-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  4-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 3-2 Mika-2 Ashtarak
[Sep 5]
Shengavit Yerevan 3-0 Patani Yerevan

Round 18
[Aug 29]
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   1-1 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Banants-2 Yerevan 1-2 Shengavit Yerevan
[Aug 31]
Patani Yerevan    2-2 Gandzasar-2 Kapan

Round 19 [Sep 16]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  1-2 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Shengavit Yerevan 5-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Banants-2 Yerevan 5-1 Patani Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  2-2 Gandzasar-2 Kapan

Round 20 [Sep 20]
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 2-2 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   0-0 Shengavit Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    2-2 Pyunik-2 Yerevan

Round 21 [Sep 27] 
Ararat-2 Yerevan  0-3 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Shengavit Yerevan 1-0 Gandzasar-2 Kapa
Banants-2 Yerevan 3-2 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Shirak-2 Giumri   4-1 Patani Yerevan

Round 22
[Oct 2]
Banants-2 Yerevan 5-3 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
Shirak-2 Giumri   1-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak
[Oct 3]
Patani Yerevan    1-1 Ararat-2 Yerevan
[Nov 11]
Shengavit Yerevan 3-0 Pyunik-2 Yerevan

Round 23 
[Oct 8] 
Mika-2 Ashtarak   2-2 Patani Yerevan
[Oct 19] 
Ararat-2 Yerevan  0-1 Shengavit Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  3-4 Banants-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 3-0 Shirak-2 Giumri

Round 24
[Oct 13]
Patani Yerevan    1-3 Shengavit Yerevan
[Oct 24]
Banants-2 Yerevan 2-2 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   0-0 Pyunik-2 Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   3-1 Gandzasar-2 Kapan

Round 25 
[Sep 11]
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 5-0 Patani Yerevan
[Oct 29]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  0-0 Shirak-2 Giumri
Shengavit Yerevan 3-0 Banants-2 Yerevan
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  0-1 Mika-2 Ashtarak

Round 26 [Nov 3]
Mika-2 Ashtarak   0-0 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Shirak-2 Giumri   0-1 Shengavit Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    1-1 Banants-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 0-1 Pyunik-2 Yerevan

Round 27 [Nov 8]
Ararat-2 Yerevan  3-4 Gandzasar-2 Kapan
Shengavit Yerevan 1-0 Mika-2 Ashtarak
Banants-2 Yerevan 6-2 Shirak-2 Giumri
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  1-0 Patani Yerevan

Round 28 [Nov 14]
Pyunik-2 Yerevan  3-1 Ararat-2 Yerevan
Gandzasar-2 Kapan 1-3 Shengavit Yerevan
Mika-2 Ashtarak   2-2 Banants-2 Yerevan
Patani Yerevan    5-0 Shirak-2 Giumri

Final Table:

 1.Shengavit Yerevan         28  18  6  4  56-19  60  [*2]
 2.Pyunik-2 Yerevan          28  14  7  7  50-40  49
 3.Banants-2 Yerevan         28  13  6  9  62-52  45
 4.Mika-2 Ashtarak           28  11  9  8  31-26  42
 5.Gandzasar-2 Kapan         28  11  8  9  50-45  41
 6.Ararat-2 Yerevan          28   6 10 12  29-39  28
 7.Shirak-2 Giumri           28   5  6 17  22-54  21
 8.Patani Yerevan            28   3 10 15  32-57  19  [*1]

[*1] originally announced as Banants-3, but renamed before start season
[*2] reserve team of Ulysses Yerevan

NB: no clubs eligible for promotion




2007.

2009.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gurgen Mahari for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Gurgen Mahari (gmahari@arminco.com)
Last updated: 6 Mar 2009

(C) Copyright Gurgen Mahari and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.