Armenia 2009

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Pyunik Yerevan            28  20  5  3  64-13  65  Champions
 2.Mika Ashtarak             28  18  4  6  59-34  58
 3.Ulysses Yerevan           28  16  5  7  47-25  53
 4.Banants Yerevan           28  13  5 10  40-29  44
 5.Gandzasar Kapan           28  12  2 14  32-47  38
 6.Shirak Giumri             28   5  8 15  24-55  23
 7.Kilikia Yerevan           28   5  5 18  22-51  20
----------------------------------------------------
 8.Ararat Yerevan            28   2  8 18  20-54  14  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 21]
Kilikia     0-1 Ulysses
  [Artur Kocharian 47]
[Mar 22]
Shirak      1-0 Ararat
  [Andranik Barikian 57]
Gandzasar   0-2 Mika
  [Boti Demel 10, 48]
Pyunik      1-0 Banants
  [Henrikh Mkhitarian 16]
 
Round 2
[Apr 4]
Ulysses     0-3 Pyunik
  [Davit Zh. Grigorian 13og, Henrikh Mkhitarian 65, Edgar Malakian 90+4]
Banants     1-0 Gandzasar
  [Samvel Melkonian 29]
Ararat      0-2 Kilikia
  [Andranik Sargsian 59pen, Rafael Mkrtchian 75]
[Apr 5]
Mika        3-2 Shirak
  [Ara Hakobian 14, 70, Alex Henrique da Silva 49;
   Andranik Barikian 43, Tigran L. Davtian 81]
 
Round 3 [Apr 11]
Shirak      1-2 Banants
  [Karen G. Khachatrian 61; Samvel Melkonian 6, Eduard Kakosian 31]
Mika        2-0 Ararat
  [Boti Demel 25, 49]
Gandzasar   1-2 Ulysses
  [Arsen Avetisian 20; Artur Kocharian 88, Semion Muradian 90]
Pyunik      1-0 Kilikia
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 74]
 
Round 4
[Apr 18]
Kilikia     2-1 Gandzasar
  [Karen N. Khachatrian 49pen, Tigran Gharabaghtsian 74;
   Arsen Avetisian 41]
Ararat      0-2 Pyunik
  [Artur Yedigarian 15, Mihran Manasian 76]
Ulysses     3-0 Shirak
  [Artur Kocharian 25, 57, Semion Muradian 58]
[Apr 19]
Mika        2-3 Banants
  [Aram Voskanian 55, 85; Yarema Kavatsiv 3, Arsen Balabekian 68,
   Samvel Melkonian 79]

Round 5
[Apr 25]
Shirak      3-1 Kilikia
  [Gevorg Hovhannisian 8, Garnik Sargsian 13,
   Mkrtich Nalbandian 90+4; Grigor Movsisian 51]
[Apr 26]
Mika        0-0 Ulysses
Banants     1-0 Ararat
  [Artak Dashian 19pen]
Gandzasar   0-4 Pyunik
  [Henrikh Mkhitarian 31, 45+3, 77, Gevorg Ghazarian 32]

Round 6
[May 2]
Pyunik      4-0 Shirak
  [Sargis Hovsepian 8pen, Gevorg Ghazarian 80, Mihran Manasian 88, 91]
Kilikia     1-2 Mika
  [Tigran Gharabaghtsian 60; Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 27,
   Aram Voskanian 72]
[May 3]
Ulysses     0-1 Banants
  [Artak Oseyan 66]
Ararat      0-2 Gandzasar
  [Armen Tatintsian 75pen, Vahe Davtian 80]
  
Round 7 
[May 10]
Shirak      0-0 Gandzasar
Ararat      0-1 Ulysses
  [Artiom M. Adamian 31]
[May 13]
Mika        2-2 Pyunik
  [Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 10, Boti Demel 68; Artur Yedigarian 18,
   Henrikh Mkhitarian 78]
Banants     3-0 Kilikia
  [Norayr Giozalian 15, Sargis Nasibian 23, Zhora Stepanian 76]
 
Round 8
[May 16]
Mika        2-0 Gandzasar
  [Aram Voskanian 48, Stepan Hakobian 64]
[May 17]
Ararat      1-3 Shirak
  [Sergey Erzrumian 9; Andranik Barikian 45+2pen, 75, 85]
Banants     1-4 Pyunik
  [Artak Dashian 58; Henrikh Mkhitarian 4, 15, 69, Edgar Malakian 32]
Ulysses     1-0 Kilikia
  [Hrayr Mkoyan 51]
 
Round 9
[May 23]
Shirak      0-4 Mika
  [Aram Voskanian 29, Boti Demel 62, 65, Armen S. Petrosian 88]
Pyunik      3-2 Ulysses
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 42, Henrikh Mkhitarian 55, 92;
   Gaga Tibilashvili 34pen, Hrayr Mkoyan 88]
[May 24]
Gandzasar   2-1 Banants
  [Vahe Davtian 2, Hayrapet Avagian 90+2; Artak Dashian 76]
Kilikia     3-2 Ararat
  [Tigran Gharabaghtsian 72, Rafael Mkrtchian 78pen, 87pen;
   Galust Petrosian 57, 75]
 
Round 10
[May 30]
Banants     5-1 Shirak
  [Artak Dashian 33, Artak Oseyan 37, Yarema Kavatsiv 68,
   Zhora Stepanian 87, Gevorg K. Ohanian 93; Andranik Barikian 45]
Kilikia     1-3 Pyunik
  [Tigran Gharabaghtsian 63; Artak Yedigarian 20,
   Artak Aleksanian 45, Mihran Manasian 84]
[May 31]
Ararat      0-1 Mika
  [Boti Demel 2]
Ulysses     5-0 Gandzasar
  [Artiom M. Adamian 4, Gaga Tibilashvili 21, Davit Zh. Grigorian 48,
   Daviti Khanishvili 88og, Ara Hovhannisian 90+2]
 
Round 11
[Jun 6]
Shirak      0-0 Ulysses
[Jun 7]
Gandzasar   1-0 Kilikia
  [Virgil Marşavela 82]
[Jun 17]
Banants     1-2 Mika
  [Artak Oseyan 8; Boti Demel 7, Ulises Montenegro 48]
[Jul 7]
Pyunik      0-0 Ararat
 
Round 12
[Jun 13]
Ulysses     1-2 Mika
  [Gaga Tibilashvili 11; Aram Voskanian 5, 77]
Pyunik      0-0 Gandzasar
[Jun 14]
Ararat      awd Banants              [awarded 0-3; originally 0-2,
  [Hrant Gevorgian 3,                 Ararat fielded two suspended
   Samvel Melkonian 89]               players]
Kilikia     1-1 Shirak
  [Rafael Mkrtchian 85; Ara Mkrtchian 56]

Round 13
[Jun 20]
Mika        2-1 Kilikia
  [Alex Henrique da Silva 16, Ara Hakobian 62; Rafael Mkrtchian 73pen]
Gandzasar   1-0 Ararat
  [Arsen Avetisian 53]
[Jun 21]
Banants     1-3 Ulysses
  [Sargis Nasibian 46; Davit Zh. Grigorian 4, Artur Kocharian 25, 66]
Shirak      0-0 Pyunik
 
Round 14
[Jun 27]
Gandzasar   2-1 Shirak
  [Arsen Avetisian 48, 73; Andranik Barikian 2]
Kilikia     0-2 Banants
  [Norayr Giozalian 76, Samvel Melkonian 84]
Ulysses     3-0 Ararat
  [Artiom M. Adamian 16, 20, Artur Kocharian 64]
[Jun 28]
Pyunik      3-0 Mika
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 32, 67, Karlen Mkrtchian 82]

Round 15
[Jul 25]
Shirak      2-2 Ararat
  [Tigran L. Davtian 71, Karen G. Khachatrian 91;
   Artak G. Grigorian 21, Valeri Tsyganenko 79]
[Jul 26]
Kilikia     0-3 Ulysses
  [Artur Kocharian 21, Artiom M. Adamian 45, 90pen]
[Jul 27]
Gandzasar   3-1 Mika
  [Gevorg Poghosian 4og, Mikheili Simonian 30, Zaza Sakhokia 61;
   Ara Hakobian 75]
[Aug 19]
Pyunik      1-0 Banants
  [Karlen Mkrtchian 14]

Round 16
[Aug 1]
Ulysses     1-1 Pyunik
  [Artiom M. Adamian 56; Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 37]
Ararat      1-1 Kilikia
  [Gevorg Nranian 23pen; Karen N. Khachatrian 72]
[Aug 2]
Banants     0-1 Gandzasar
  [Arsen Avetisian 32]
Mika        7-0 Shirak
  [Aram Voskanian 8, 72, Ara Hakobian 36, 74,
   Nikita Fursin 58, Narek Beglarian 59pen, 68]
 
Round 17 [Aug 7]
Shirak      0-0 Banants
Pyunik      1-0 Kilikia
  [Sargis Hovsepian 51pen]
Gandzasar   0-3 Ulysses
  [Artur Kocharian 45+2pen, Artiom M. Adamian 89,
   Aleksandr Petrosian 91]
Mika        5-1 Ararat
  [Ulises Montenegro 16, 79, Aram Voskanian 20, Ara Hakobian 54,
   Narek Beglarian 84; Artur A. Petrosian 87]
 
Round 18
[Aug 15]
Kilikia     0-1 Gandzasar
  [Vahe Davtian 24]
Banants     2-1 Mika
  [Norayr Giozalian 39, Samvel Melkonian 50; Boti Demel 22]
[Aug 16]
Ulysses     1-0 Shirak
  [Artur Kocharian 56]
Ararat      1-0 Pyunik
  [Gevorg Nranian 75]
 
Round 19
[Aug 22]
Shirak      1-1 Kilikia
  [Karen G. Khachatrian 49; Hayk Mkrtchian 85]
Mika        2-0 Ulysses
  [Boti Demel 45+3, Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 71]
[Aug 23]
Banants     0-0 Ararat
Gandzasar   0-2 Pyunik
  [Albert Tadevosian 64, Albert Hovakimian 90+2]
 
Round 20
[Aug 29]
Pyunik      4-0 Shirak
  [Albert Tadevosian 2, Sargis Hovsepian 73pen, Davit Manoyan 75,
   Norayr Sahakian 84]
[Aug 30]
Ulysses     1-0 Banants
  [Gaga Tibilashvili 76]
Kilikia     3-2 Mika
  [Sargis Movsisian 6, Karen N. Khachatrian 22, 33;
   Alex Henrique da Silva 75, Aleksandr Tadevosian 90+1]
Ararat      1-2 Gandzasar
  [Artak G. Grigorian 37; Ara E. Khachatrian 73, Zaza Sakhokia 83]
 
Round 21 
[Sep 12]
Ararat      1-1 Ulysses
  [Karen Avoyan 93; Gaga Tibilashvili 22]
Banants     5-0 Kilikia
  [Samvel Melkonian 59, Arsen Balabekian 61, Hrant Gevorgian 71,
   Artak Oseyan 77, 92]
Shirak      2-1 Gandzasar
  [Tigran L. Davtian 5, 72; Sergey Erzrumian 20]
[Sep 13]
Mika        2-0 Pyunik
  [Alex Henrique da Silva 52, Aleksandr Tadevosian 74pen]
 
Round 22 
[Sep 19]
Ararat      2-4 Shirak
  [Khaled Rajab Abdeldani 33, Rafael Safarian 76;
   Andranik Barikian 14, Ararat Harutyunian 15,
   Ara Mkrtchian 18, 28]
Mika        3-1 Gandzasar
  [Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 2, Ulises Montenegro 23, 95; 
   Virgil Marşavela 93]
[Sep 20]
Banants     1-0 Pyunik
  [Samvel Melkonian 85]
Ulysses     4-0 Kilikia
  [Artur Kocharian 9, Karen Muradian 72, Artiom M. Adamian 77,
   Narek T. Davtian 86]
 
Round 23
[Sep 26]
Shirak      0-1 Mika
  [Ulises Montenegro 35pen]
Gandzasar   1-2 Banants
  [Vahe Davtian 13; Samvel Melkonian 12, 52]
[Sep 27]
Pyunik      2-1 Ulysses
  [Albert Tadevosian 18, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 52;
   Artur Kocharian 44pen]
[Sep 28]
Kilikia     0-0 Ararat
 
Round 24
[Oct 3]
Banants     0-0 Shirak
Kilikia     0-3 Pyunik
  [Edgar Malakian 53, Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 70, 85]
[Oct 4]
Ulysses     1-2 Gandzasar
  [Artur Kocharian 39pen; Arsen Avetisian 46, Virgil Marsavela 84]
Ararat      2-2 Mika
  [Karen Avoyan 57, Artur H. Minasian 86pen; Ulises Montenegro 26,
   Boti Demel 42]
 
Round 25 [Oct 20]
Mika        3-1 Banants
  [Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 1, Boti Demel 61, Narek Beglarian 87;
   Samvel Melkonian 72]
Shirak      0-1 Ulysses
  [Aleksandr Petrosian 29]
Gandzasar   4-1 Kilikia
  [Arsen Avetisian 28, 54, Vahe Davtian 48, 65; Karen N. Khachatrian 5]
Pyunik      6-0 Ararat
  [Albert Tadevosian 25, Artur Yedigarian 41, 74, Davit Manoyan 43,
   Artak Yedigarian 48, 88]
 
Round 26 [Oct 25]
Kilikia     2-0 Shirak
  [Sargis Movsisian 12, Karen N. Khachatrian 34]
Ulysses     2-2 Mika
  [Hrayr Mkoyan 23, Artur Kocharian 61; Narek Beglarian 73,
   Alex Henrique da Silva 87]
Ararat      1-1 Banants
  [Roman Harkusha 50; Arsen Balabekian 44]
Pyunik      7-0 Gandzasar
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 15, 21, Albert Tadevosian 23, 25,
   Sargis Hovsepian 61pen, 76pen, Gevorg Ghazarian 65]
 
Round 27 [Nov 1]
Shirak      1-3 Pyunik
  [Vahagn Minasian 47og; Albert Tadevosian 43, 53, 65]
Mika        2-1 Kilikia
  [Boti Demel 8, Ednei Ferreira de Oliveira 93; Artur S. Minasian 53]
Banants     2-3 Ulysses
  [Norayr Giozalian 48, Samvel Melkonian 93pen; Artiom M. Adamian 16,
   Armen Tigranian 25, Aleksandr Petrosian 81]
Gandzasar   2-3 Ararat
  [Arsen Avetisian 16, 37; Roman Harkusha 62, Ara Hovhannisian 64, 67]
 
Round 28 [Nov 7]
Gandzasar   4-1 Shirak
  [Arsen Avetisian 17, 39, 46, Zaven Badoyan 63; Tigran L. Davtian 65]
Pyunik      4-0 Mika
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 28, 49, 61, Albert Tadevosian 57]
Kilikia     1-1 Banants
  [Sargis Movsisian 73; Hovhannes S. Hambardzumian 23]
Ulysses     3-2 Ararat
  [Rafael Safarian 30og, Artiom M. Adamian 44, Artur Kocharian 92;
   Karen Avoyan 20, 59]

Final Table:

 1.Pyunik Yerevan            28  20  5  3  64-13  65  Champions
 2.Mika Ashtarak             28  18  4  6  59-34  58
 3.Ulysses Yerevan           28  16  5  7  47-25  53
 4.Banants Yerevan           28  13  5 10  40-29  44
 5.Gandzasar Kapan           28  12  2 14  32-47  38
 6.Shirak Giumri             28   5  8 15  24-55  23
 7.Kilikia Yerevan           28   5  5 18  22-51  20
----------------------------------------------------
 8.Ararat Yerevan            28   2  8 18  20-54  14  Relegated



Cup 2009


Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 17]
Pyunik    3-0 Kilikia
  [Gevorg Ghazarian 53, Artak Aleksanian 74, Sargis Hovsepian 77pen]
Ulysses   4-1 Gandzasar
  [Ara Hovhannisian 13, Karen Stepanian 36, Artur Kocharian 53,
   Semion Muradian 85; Karen Stepanian 90+2og]
[Mar 18]
Banants   2-0 Ararat
  [Sargis Karapetian 33, Arsen Balabekian 40]
Mika      3-1 Shirak
  [Ulises Montenegro 13, Ara Hakobian 62, Aram Voskanian 79;
   Gevorg Hovhannisian 46]

Second Legs
[Apr 7]
Kilikia   0-3 Pyunik
  [Albert Tadevosian 45+1, Karlen Mkrtchian 49pen, Artak Andrikian 90]
Gandzasar 1-0 Ulysses
  [Arsen Avetisian 34]
[Apr 8]
Ararat    0-1 Banants
  [Eduard Kakosian 68]
Shirak    1-0 Mika
  [Ara Mkrtchian 5]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 14]
Ulysses   1-3 Pyunik
  [Semion Muradian 60; Gevorg Ghazarian 3, Henrikh Mkhitarian 33,
   Sargis Hovsepian 50]
[Apr 15]
Mika      1-1 Banants
  [Armen S. Petrosian 68; Arsen Balabekian 65]

Second Legs
[Apr 21]
Pyunik    1-0 Ulysses
  [Mihran Manasian 64]
[Apr 22]
Banants   4-2 Mika   
  [Hrant Gevorgian 19, Eduard Kakosian 45+3, Norayr Giozalian 76pen, 90+1;
   Ulises Montenegro 4pen, Aram Voskanian 22]

Final [May 9, Hanrapetakan stadium, Yerevan; att: 7500]
Pyunik    1-0 Banants
  [Henrikh Mkhitarian 90+2]
Banants: Stepan H. Ghazarian, Hovhannes Grigorian (Grisha Khachatrian 70),
  Artur Voskanian (c), Yarema Kavatsiv, Eduard Kakosian, Noah Kasulé,
  Sargis Karapetian, Artak Dashian, Arsen Balabekian (Artak Oseyan 82),
  Hrant Gevorgian (Norayr Giozalian 50), Samvel Melkonian (Sargis Nasibian 74).
  Coach: Armen Giulbudaghiants
Pyunik: Grigor Meliksetian, Sargis Hovsepian (c), Karen V. Khachatrian,
  Vahagn Minasian, Emmanuel Mbola, Artur Yuzbashian, Artur Yedigarian,
  Norayr Sahakian (Mihran Manasian 60), Edgar Malakian, Henrikh Mkhitarian,
  Gevorg Ghazarian. Coach: Vardan Minasian
Referee: Paolo Dondarini
Yellow cards: Noah Kasulé 35, 83, Hovhannes Grigorian 51 -
              Edgar Malakian 35, 65, Artur Yuzbashian 90
Sent off: Noah Kasulé 83 - Edgar Malakian 65

Supercup 2009

[Sep 24, Yerevan, Hanrapetakan stadium, att: 2000]
Pyunik    1-2 Ararat
  [Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli 6; Artak G. Grigorian 52, 57]
Pyunik: Edvard H. Hovhannisian, Artak Yedigarian, Artur Yuzbashian 
  (Hayk Chilingarian 47), Vahe Ghasaboghlian, Artak Andrikian,
  Aram Hovsepian, Gagik Poghosian (Tigran Vardanian 73), 
  Kamo Hovhannesian (Khoren Manucharian), Norayr Sahakian,
  Marcos Pinheiro Pizelli, Albert Hovakimian. Coach: Vardan Minasian
Ararat: Gevorg Prazian, Rafael Safarian, Goran Obradović, 
  Roman Harkusha, Virab Meytikhanian, Davit G. Grigorian,
  Dejan Majnović (Arkadi Chilingarian 77), Valeri Tsyganenko
  (Artur H. Minasian 90), Khaled Rajab Abdeldani, Artur A. Petrosian,
  Artak G. Grigorian (Georgi Krasovski 86). Coach: Albert Safarian
Referee: Karen Nalbandian
Yellow cards: Gagik Poghosian 45+1 - Roman Harkusha 26,
              Rafael Safarian 53, Valeri Tsyganenko 89



Second Level 2009


Final Table:

 1.Impuls Dilijan            24  18  4  2  57-22  58  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Shengavit Yerevan         24  16  4  4  59-32  52
 3.Pyunik-2 Yerevan          24  12  4  8  58-30  40
 4.Banants-2 Yerevan         24  11  3 10  40-26  36
 5.Gandzasar-2 Kapan         24  11  2 11  42-42  35
 6.Mika-2 Ashtarak           24  10  5  9  36-33  35
 7.Pyunik-3 Yerevan          24   8  2 14  37-57  26
 8.Shirak-2 Giumri           24   4  3 17  21-60  15
 9.Banants-3 Yerevan         24   3  3 18  22-70  12
 -.Lernayin Artsakh Goris     withdrew
 
NB: only Impuls were eligible for promotion

Round 1
[Apr 9]
Pyunik-3    0-5 Impuls
Shirak-2    2-0 Banants-2
[Apr 10]
Gandzasar-2 1-1 Banants-3
Pyunik-2    3-0 Mika-2
Shengavit   bye
 
Round 2
[Apr 16]
Impuls      4-2 Shirak-2
Banants-3   1-1 Pyunik-3
[Apr 17]
Shengavit   2-1 Gandzasar-2
Banants-2   1-1 Pyunik-2
Mika-2      bye
 
Round 3 
[Apr 23]
Pyunik-2    0-1 Impuls
Gandzasar-2 1-0 Mika-2
Banants-3   0-2 Shengavit
[May 11]
Shirak-2    3-1 Pyunik-3
Banants-2   bye
 
Round 4
[Apr 30]
Shirak-2    0-2 Pyunik-2
Banants-2   0-2 Gandzasar-2
[May 1]
Mika-2      1-0 Banants-3
Shengavit   6-0 Pyunik-3
Impuls      bye
 
Round 5
[May 7]
Gandzasar-2 1-2 Impuls
Shengavit   2-2 Mika-2
Pyunik-3    1-6 Pyunik-2
[May 8]
Banants-3   0-4 Banants-2
Shirak-2    bye
 
Round 6
[May 14]
Impuls      4-0 Banants-3
Shirak-2    3-1 Gandzasar-2
[May 15]
Banants-2   3-0 Shengavit
Mika-2      2-2 Pyunik-3
Pyunik-2    bye
 
Round 7
[May 21]
Shengavit   1-1 Impuls
Banants-3   1-2 Shirak-2
Gandzasar-2 2-1 Pyunik-2
[May 22]
Mika-2      1-3 Banants-2
Pyunik-3    bye
 
Round 8 [May 29]
Impuls      2-1 Mika-2
Shirak-2    0-0 Shengavit
Pyunik-2    4-2 Banants-3
Banants-2   1-0 Pyunik-3
Gandzasar-2 bye
 
Round 9
[Jun 3]
Banants-2   1-1 Impuls
Mika-2      1-1 Shirak-2
[Jun 4]
Shengavit   2-1 Pyunik-2
Pyunik-3    3-0 Gandzasar-2
Banants-3   bye
 
Round 10
[Jun 11]
Impuls      2-0 Pyunik-3
Banants-2   1-1 Shirak-2
[Jun 12]
Mika-2      1-1 Pyunik-2
Banants-3   2-3 Gandzasar-2
Shengavit   bye

Round 11
[Jun 18]
Shirak-2    0-2 Impuls
Pyunik-2    1-0 Banants-2
[Jun 19]
Gandzasar-2 1-4 Shengavit
Pyunik-3    3-1 Banants-3
Mika-2      bye
  
Round 12
[Jun 25]
Pyunik-3    4-0 Shirak-2
Mika-2      3-0 Gandzasar-2
Shengavit   4-1 Banants-3
[Jun 26]
Impuls      3-0 Pyunik-2
Banants-2   bye
 
Round 13
[Jul 3]
Gandzasar-2 0-3 Banants-2
Pyunik-3    1-3 Shengavit
[Jul 4]
Banants-3   1-0 Mika-2
Pyunik-2    6-0 Shirak-2
Impuls      bye

Round 14 [Jul 31]
Impuls      1-0 Gandzasar-2
Pyunik-2    5-2 Pyunik-3
Banants-2   2-0 Banants-3
Mika-2      2-4 Shengavit
Shirak-2    bye
  
Round 15
[Aug 6]
Shengavit   2-3 Banants-2
Gandzasar-2 3-0 Shirak-2
[Aug 7]
Banants-3   0-5 Impuls
Pyunik-3    2-1 Mika-2
Pyunik-2    bye
 
Round 16
[Aug 13]
Impuls      3-0 Shengavit
Banants-2   0-2 Mika-2
[Aug 14]
Shirak-2    0-1 Banants-3
Pyunik-2    7-2 Gandzasar-2
Pyunik-3    bye
 
Round 17
[Aug 20]
Mika-2      2-1 Impuls
Banants-3   1-1 Pyunik-2
[Aug 21]
Shengavit   5-1 Shirak-2
Pyunik-3    0-6 Banants-2
Gandzasar-2 bye

Round 18
[Aug 27]
Impuls      3-1 Banants-2
Shirak-2    1-2 Mika-2
Gandzasar-2 1-3 Pyunik-3
[Aug 28]
Pyunik-2    0-1 Shengavit
Banants-3   bye
 
Round 19
[Sep 6]
Impuls      1-0 Mika-2
Shengavit   3-2 Gandzasar-2
Banants-2   5-1 Banants-3
[Sep 7]
Pyunik-2    3-0 Shirak-2
Pyunik-3    bye

Round 20
[Sep 10]
Pyunik-3    2-3 Impuls
Gandzasar-2 4-1 Banants-3
[Sep 11]
Banants-2   1-2 Pyunik-2
Shirak-2    1-2 Mika-2     
Shengavit   bye
 
Round 21
[Sep 17]
Impuls      3-3 Shengavit
Mika-2      3-1 Pyunik-3
[Sep 18]
Shirak-2    0-2 Banants-2
Pyunik-2    0-1 Gandzasar-2
Banants-3   bye
 
Round 22
[Sep 23]
Banants-3   2-3 Impuls
[Sep 25]
Banants-2   0-1 Mika-2
Gandzasar-2 5-0 Shirak-2
Shengavit   1-0 Pyunik-3
Pyunik-2    bye
  
Round 24 [Oct 19]
Banants-3   0-6 Shengavit
Pyunik-2    2-3 Pyunik-3
Shirak-2    2-4 Impuls
Mika-2      3-3 Gandzasar-2
Banants-2   bye
 
Round 25 [Oct 24]
Impuls      1-0 Banants-2
Pyunik-3    3-0 Shirak-2
Shengavit   1-3 Pyunik-2
Banants-3   0-2 Mika-2
Gandzasar-2 bye
 
Round 23 [Oct 28]
Gandzasar-2 awd Banants-2   [awarded 3-0, originally 1-3]
Pyunik-3    5-0 Banants-3
Mika-2      2-3 Shengavit 
Impuls      2-2 Pyunik-2
Shirak-2    bye
 
Round 26 [Oct 31] 
Pyunik-2    7-1 Banants-3
Shirak-2    1-2 Shengavit
Banants-2   2-0 Pyunik-3
Gandzasar-2 2-0 Impuls
Mika-2      bye
 
Round 27 [Nov 6]
Pyunik-3    awd Gandzasar-2 [awarded 0-3, originally 3-4]
Shengavit   2-1 Banants-2
Banants-3   5-1 Shirak-2
Mika-2      2-0 Pyunik-2
Impuls      bye

Final Table:

 1.Impuls Dilijan            24  18  4  2  57-22  58  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Shengavit Yerevan         24  16  4  4  59-32  52
 3.Pyunik-2 Yerevan          24  12  4  8  58-30  40
 4.Banants-2 Yerevan         24  11  3 10  40-26  36
 5.Gandzasar-2 Kapan         24  11  2 11  42-42  35
 6.Mika-2 Ashtarak           24  10  5  9  36-33  35
 7.Pyunik-3 Yerevan          24   8  2 14  37-57  26
 8.Shirak-2 Giumri           24   4  3 17  21-60  15
 9.Banants-3 Yerevan         24   3  3 18  22-70  12
 -.Lernayin Artsakh Goris     withdrew
 
NB: only Impuls were eligible for promotion


2008.

2010.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gurgen Mahari for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Gurgen Mahari (gmahari@arminco.com)
Last updated: 29 Jul 2010

(C) Copyright Gurgen Mahari and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.