Armenia 2012/13


Premier League
Cup 2012
Cup 2013
First League

Premier League

NB: season played over 42 rounds due to transition to fall/spring rhythm

Final Table:

 1.Shirak (Giumri)          42  26 10  6  70-38  88  Champions
 2.Mika (Ashtarak)          42  24  7 11  57-40  79
 3.Gandzasar (Kapan)        42  18 13 11  48-37  67
 4.Pyunik (Yerevan)         42  19  6 17  67-51  63
 5.Impuls (Dilijan)         42  18  6 18  66-65  60  Dissolved
 6.Ulysses (Yerevan)        42  11 12 19  41-50  45
 7.Ararat (Yerevan)         42   9  6 27  28-69  33
 8.Banants (Yerevan)        42   5 16 21  37-64  31

NB: Impuls were dissolved at the end of the season

Round 1
[Mar 31]
Banants   1-1 Pyunik    
Impuls    1-2 Mika      
[Apr 1]
Ararat    1-2 Shirak    
Ulysses   0-0 Gandzasar 

Round 2 [Apr 7]
Gandzasar 3-0 Banants   
Mika      3-0 Ararat    
Pyunik    1-3 Impuls    
Shirak    1-0 Ulysses   

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Impuls    4-1 Ararat    
Pyunik    0-1 Gandzasar 
[Apr 15]
Ulysses   1-2 Mika      
[Apr 16]
Banants   3-0 Shirak    

Round 4
[Apr 21]
Gandzasar 0-1 Impuls    
Shirak    0-1 Pyunik    
[Apr 22]
Ararat    2-1 Ulysses   
Mika      2-1 Banants   

Round 5
[Apr 28]
Banants   2-0 Ararat    
Pyunik    0-0 Mika      
[May 8]
Impuls    1-0 Ulysses   
[May 9]
Gandzasar 1-2 Shirak    

Round 6 [May 5]
Ararat    2-3 Pyunik    
Mika      0-2 Gandzasar 
Shirak    3-1 Impuls    
Ulysses   0-0 Banants   

Round 7
[May 12]
Impuls    1-1 Banants   
Ulysses   1-1 Pyunik    
[May 13]
Ararat    0-1 Gandzasar 
Mika      2-1 Shirak    

Round 8 [May 16]
Banants   1-2 Impuls    
Gandzasar 1-0 Ararat    
Pyunik    4-2 Ulysses   
Shirak    1-1 Mika      

Round 9 [May 20]
Gandzasar 0-1 Ulysses   
Mika      4-2 Impuls    
Pyunik    4-0 Banants   
Shirak    4-0 Ararat    

Round 10
[May 24]
Impuls    3-0 Pyunik    
[May 26]
Banants   0-1 Gandzasar 
[May 27]
Ararat    0-3 Mika      
Ulysses   1-1 Shirak    

Round 11
[Jun 2]
Ararat    0-2 Impuls    
Mika      3-1 Ulysses   
[Jun 3]
Shirak    2-1 Banants   
[Aug 9]
Pyunik    4-2 Gandzasar 

Round 12
[Jun 9]
Impuls    1-1 Gandzasar 
[Jun 10]
Ulysses   3-1 Ararat    
[Jun 20]
Banants   0-1 Mika      
Pyunik    1-3 Shirak    

Round 13
[Jun 16]
Ararat    1-3 Banants   
Ulysses   4-0 Impuls    
[Jun 17]
Mika      3-2 Pyunik    
Shirak    2-1 Gandzasar 

Round 14
[Jun 23]
Gandzasar 2-3 Mika      
Impuls    0-2 Shirak    
[Jun 24]
Banants   2-3 Ulysses   
Pyunik    6-0 Ararat    

Round 15
[Jun 30]
Banants   2-5 Impuls    
Pyunik    3-1 Ulysses   
Shirak    2-0 Mika      
[Jul 1]
Gandzasar 0-0 Ararat    

Round 16
[Jul 28]
Impuls    2-1 Mika      
[Jul 29]
Ararat    0-2 Shirak    
Banants   0-3 Pyunik    
Ulysses   0-2 Gandzasar 

Round 17
[Aug 4]
Gandzasar 1-1 Banants   
Pyunik    1-2 Impuls    
[Aug 5]
Mika      1-0 Ararat    
Shirak    2-1 Ulysses   

Round 18
[Aug 10]
Ulysses   1-2 Mika      
[Aug 12]
Impuls    1-2 Ararat    
[Nov 7]
Banants   1-1 Shirak    
Gandzasar 1-0 Pyunik    

Round 19
[Aug 18]
Ararat    1-2 Ulysses   
Gandzasar 3-0 Impuls    
[Aug 19]
Mika      1-0 Banants   
Shirak    2-1 Pyunik    

Round 20
[Aug 25]
Banants   1-1 Ararat    
Impuls    2-0 Ulysses   
[Aug 26]
Gandzasar 1-1 Shirak    
Pyunik    0-1 Mika      

Round 21
[Sep 1]
Ararat    0-2 Pyunik    
Ulysses   2-2 Banants   
[Sep 2]
Mika      0-0 Gandzasar 
Shirak    1-1 Impuls    

Round 22 [Sep 15]
Ararat    3-1 Gandzasar 
Impuls    2-2 Banants   
Mika      3-1 Shirak    
Ulysses   3-0 Pyunik    

Round 23
[Sep 19]
Gandzasar 0-1 Ulysses   
Mika      2-2 Impuls    
[Sep 22]
Pyunik    1-0 Banants   
Shirak    3-2 Ararat    

Round 24
[Sep 29]
Banants   0-0 Gandzasar 
Impuls    2-4 Pyunik    
[Sep 30]
Ararat    1-0 Mika      
Ulysses   0-2 Shirak    

Round 25
[Oct 5]
Gandzasar 2-0 Pyunik    
Shirak    2-1 Banants   
[Oct 7]
Ararat    1-0 Impuls    
Mika      1-0 Ulysses   

Round 26
[Oct 27]
Ararat    1-0 Banants   
Ulysses   2-1 Impuls    
[Oct 28]
Mika      2-1 Pyunik    
Shirak    2-0 Gandzasar 

Round 27
[Nov 3]
Impuls    3-1 Shirak    
Pyunik    1-0 Ararat    
[Nov 4]
Banants   1-1 Ulysses   
Gandzasar 3-2 Mika      

Round 28
[Nov 10]
Banants   2-3 Impuls    
[Nov 11]
Gandzasar 2-0 Ararat    
Pyunik    3-1 Ulysses   
Shirak    3-0 Mika       

Round 29
[Nov 17]
Ararat    0-1 Shirak    
Ulysses   0-0 Gandzasar 
[Nov 18]
Banants   2-0 Pyunik    
Impuls    1-1 Mika      

Round 30
[Nov 7]
Ulysses   0-0 Ararat    
[Nov 21]
Banants   1-1 Mika      
Impuls    3-0 Gandzasar 
Pyunik    1-2 Shirak    

Round 31
[Nov 24]
Gandzasar 2-0 Banants   
[Nov 25]
Mika      1-0 Ararat    
Pyunik    3-2 Impuls    
Shirak    2-0 Ulysses   

Round 32
[Dec 1]
Impuls    0-1 Ararat    
Ulysses   0-1 Mika      
[Dec 2]
Pyunik    1-1 Gandzasar 
[Dec 3]
Banants   2-2 Shirak    
 
Round 33
[Mar 9]
Gandzasar 2-1 Impuls    
Shirak    0-1 Pyunik    
[Mar 10]
Mika      2-0 Banants   
Ulysses   1-0 Ararat    

Round 34
[Mar 16]			
Banants   0-0 Ararat    
Impuls    2-0 Ulysses   
[Mar 17]
Pyunik    2-0 Mika      
Gandzasar 0-0 Shirak    

Round 35 [Mar 30]
Ararat    1-3 Pyunik    
Ulysses   0-0 Banants   
Shirak    4-3 Impuls    
Mika      1-2 Gandzasar 

Round 36
[Apr 6]
Impuls    1-0 Banants   
Ulysses   1-1 Pyunik    
[Apr 7]
Ararat    2-1 Gandzasar 
Mika      0-0 Shirak    

Round 37 [Apr 13]
Shirak    3-1 Ararat    
Gandzasar 1-0 Ulysses   
Mika      1-0 Impuls    
Pyunik    4-0 Banants   

Round 38
[Apr 20]
Banants   1-1 Gandzasar 
Impuls    1-0 Pyunik    
[Apr 21]
Ulysses   0-0 Shirak    
Ararat    1-0 Mika      

Round 39 [Apr 27]
Ararat    1-2 Impuls    
Gandzasar 1-1 Pyunik    
Mika      2-0 Ulysses   
Shirak    2-0 Banants   

Round 40 [May 3]
Ararat    0-0 Ulysses   
Banants   2-1 Mika      
Impuls    1-2 Gandzasar 
Pyunik    0-1 Shirak    

Round 41 [May 12]
Ararat    1-1 Banants   
Mika      1-0 Pyunik    
Shirak    2-2 Gandzasar 
Ulysses   4-1 Impuls    

Round 42 [May 18]
Banants   0-2 Ulysses    
Gandzasar 1-0 Mika      
Impuls    0-2 Shirak    
Pyunik    2-0 Ararat    

Final Table:

 1.Shirak (Giumri)          42  26 10  6  70-38  88  Champions
 2.Mika (Ashtarak)          42  24  7 11  57-40  79
 3.Gandzasar (Kapan)        42  18 13 11  48-37  67
 4.Pyunik (Yerevan)         42  19  6 17  67-51  63
 5.Impuls (Dilijan)         42  18  6 18  66-65  60  Dissolved
 6.Ulysses (Yerevan)        42  11 12 19  41-50  45
 7.Ararat (Yerevan)         42   9  6 27  28-69  33
 8.Banants (Yerevan)        42   5 16 21  37-64  31

NB: Impuls were dissolved at the end of the season

Cup 2011/12

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 19]
Gandzasar 0-1 Impuls    
Ulysses   3-1 Ararat    
[Nov 20]
Shirak    2-1 Banants   
Pyunik    0-0 Mika      

Second Legs
[Nov 23]
Impuls    1-0 Gandzasar 
Ararat    3-2 Ulysses   
[Nov 24]
Banants   0-0 Shirak    
Mika      3-1 Pyunik    

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Mar 17]
Impuls    2-1 Ulysses   
[Mar 18]
Shirak    0-1 Mika      

Second Legs
[Apr 11]
Ulysses   0-0 Impuls    
[Apr 12]
Mika      1-2 Shirak    

Final [Apr 29]
Shirak    1-0 Impuls

Cup 2012/13

Preliminary Round

First Leg [Nov 14]
Banants   0-0 Alashkert 

Second Leg [Nov 28]
Alashkert 0-0 Banants   [aet, 5-4 pen]

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 2]
Pyunik    2-2 Impuls    
Alashkert 0-0 Gandzasar 
[Mar 3]
Ulysses   0-0 Mika      
Shirak    1-0 Ararat    

Second Legs
[Mar 12]
Impuls    0-3 Pyunik    
Gandzasar 1-0 Alashkert 
[Mar 13]
Mika      2-0 Ulysses   
Ararat    0-0 Shirak    

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 2]
Gandzasar 0-1 Pyunik    
[Apr 3]
Mika      0-1 Shirak    

Second Legs
[Apr 16]
Shirak    0-0 Mika      
[Apr 17]
Pyunik    1-1 Gandzasar 

Final [May 7]
Pyunik    1-0 Shirak    

First League

Final Table:

 1.Alashkert (Martuni)      36  24  6  6  80-31  78  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Mika-2 (Ashtarak)        36  18  7 11  60-51  61
 3.Pyunik-2 (Yerevan)       36  18  7 11  69-53  61
 4.Gandzasar-2 (Kapan)      36  18  6 12  76-59  60
 5.Ararat-2 (Yerevan)       36  16  9 11  60-51  57
 6.Banants-2 (Yerevan)      36  17  3 16  57-47  54
 7.Shengavit (Yerevan)      36  14  4 18  46-57  46
 8.Shirak-2 (Giumri)        36  11  8 17  48-55  41
 9.King Delux (Abovian)     36  10  3 23  45-78  33  Disbanded
10.Impuls-2 (Dilijan)       36   5  5 26  46-105 20

NB: Alashkert were refounded in 2011 after having been dissolved in 2000;
    King Delux were disbanded during the season


2011.

2013/14.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.