Armenia 2015/16


Premier League
First League

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Alashkert (Yerevan)      28  16  7  5  50-24  55  Champions
 2.Shirak (Giumri)          28  15  7  6  41-27  52
 3.Pyunik (Yerevan)         28  13  9  6  44-21  48  [C]
 4.Gandzasar (Kapan)        28  11 12  5  35-27  45
 5.Ararat (Yerevan)         28   9 10  9  28-31  37
 6.Banants (Yerevan)        28   7 12  9  36-34  33
 7.Mika (Yerevan)           28   9  5 14  30-32  32
 8.Ulysses (Yerevan)        28   0  2 26   8-76   2  [*]

NB: Ulysses were expelled during the winter break and had all remaining matches
    awarded 0-3 losses against them

Round 1
[Aug 1]
Banants   1-1 Mika      
Pyunik    1-2 Alashkert 
[Aug 2]
Ararat    2-0 Ulysses   
Shirak    2-1 Gandzasar 

Round 2
[Aug 8]
Alashkert 0-0 Gandzasar 
Pyunik    5-1 Banants   
[Aug 9]
Mika      0-1 Ararat    
Shirak    3-2 Ulysses   

Round 3
[Aug 15]
Gandzasar 3-0 Ulysses   
Shirak    2-0 Mika      
[Aug 16]
Banants   2-2 Alashkert 
Ararat    1-1 Pyunik    

Round 4
[Aug 22]
Alashkert 4-0 Ulysses   
Mika      2-3 Gandzasar 
[Aug 23]
Banants   3-0 Ararat    
Pyunik    3-0 Shirak    

Round 5
[Aug 29]
Ararat    1-2 Alashkert 
Shirak    1-1 Banants   
[Aug 30]
Gandzasar 1-1 Pyunik    
Ulysses   0-2 Mika      

Round 6
[Sep 12]
Alashkert 2-0 Mika      
Ararat    0-2 Shirak    
[Sep 13]
Banants   0-1 Gandzasar 
Pyunik    2-0 Ulysses   

Round 7
[Sep 19]
Shirak    1-2 Alashkert 
Ulysses   2-2 Banants   
[Sep 20]
Mika      1-0 Pyunik    
Gandzasar 1-0 Ararat    

Round 8
[Sep 26]
Gandzasar 1-1 Shirak    
Ulysses   1-2 Ararat    
[Sep 27]
Alashkert 1-4 Pyunik    
Mika      1-0 Banants   

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Banants   0-1 Pyunik    
Gandzasar 2-2 Alashkert 
[Oct 4]
Ulysses   0-1 Shirak    
[Oct 5]
Ararat    2-1 Mika      

Round 10
[Oct 17]
Mika      0-1 Shirak    
Ulysses   0-0 Gandzasar 
[Oct 18]
Alashkert 3-0 Banants   
Pyunik    0-1 Ararat    

Round 11
[Oct 24]
Ararat    0-0 Banants   
Shirak    0-2 Pyunik    
[Oct 25]
Ulysses   0-3 Alashkert 
Gandzasar 2-1 Mika      

Round 12
[Oct 31]
Alashkert 1-1 Ararat    
Banants   1-1 Shirak    
[Nov 1]
Mika      1-0 Ulysses   
Pyunik    4-0 Gandzasar 

Round 13
[Nov 7]
Mika      0-1 Alashkert 
Banants   1-1 Gandzasar 
[Nov 8]
Ulysses   1-4 Pyunik    
Shirak    0-1 Ararat    

Round 14
[Nov 21]
Alashkert 2-0 Shirak    
Ararat    2-2 Gandzasar 
Banants   5-1 Ulysses   
[Nov 22]
Pyunik    2-1 Mika      

Round 15
[Nov 28]
Ararat    3-1 Ulysses   
Pyunik    0-0 Alashkert 
[Nov 29]
Banants   1-1 Mika      
Shirak    2-1 Gandzasar 

NB: Ulysses withdrew during the winter break and have all remaining matches
    awarded 0-3 losses against them

Round 16
[Mar 2]
Alashkert 3-0 Gandzasar 
Pyunik    1-2 Banants   
[Mar 3]
Mika      1-1 Ararat    
Ulysses   awd Shirak    [awarded 0-3]

Round 17
[Mar 12]
Banants   2-0 Alashkert 
Shirak    0-1 Mika      
[Mar 13]
Gandzasar awd Ulysses   [awarded 3-0]
Ararat    1-2 Pyunik    

Round 18
[Mar 19]
Alashkert awd Ulysses   [awarded 3-0]
Mika      2-0 Gandzasar 
[Mar 20]
Banants   2-2 Ararat    
Pyunik    1-1 Shirak    

Round 19
[Apr 2]
Ararat    1-1 Shirak    
Alashkert 2-1 Mika      
[Apr 3]
Gandzasar 2-1 Banants   
Pyunik    awd Ulysses   [awarded 3-0]

Round 20 [Apr 6]
Ararat    0-0 Alashkert 
Gandzasar 1-0 Pyunik    
Shirak    3-1 Banants   
Ulysses   awd Mika      [awarded 0-3]

Round 21
[Apr 9]
Shirak    2-1 Alashkert 
Ulysses   awd Banants   [awarded 0-3]
[Apr 10]
Gandzasar 0-0 Ararat    
Mika      0-0 Pyunik    

Round 22
[Apr 16]
Alashkert 3-0 Pyunik    
Gandzasar 0-0 Shirak    
[Apr 17]
Mika      0-0 Banants   
Ulysses   awd Ararat    [awarded 0-3]

Round 23
[Apr 23]
Banants   1-1 Pyunik    
Gandzasar 2-2 Alashkert 
Ararat    0-4 Mika      
[Apr 24]
Shirak    awd Ulysses   [awarded 3-0]

Round 24 [Apr 30]
Alashkert 2-1 Banants   
Mika      1-4 Shirak    
Pyunik    0-0 Ararat    
Ulysses   awd Gandzasar [awarded 0-3]

Round 25 [May 8]
Gandzasar 3-1 Mika      
Shirak    1-1 Pyunik    
Ararat    1-2 Banants   
Ulysses   awd Alashkert [awarded 0-3]

Round 26
[May 14]
Alashkert 0-1 Ararat    
Banants   0-1 Shirak    
[May 15]
Mika      awd Ulysses   [awarded 3-0]
Pyunik    0-0 Gandzasar 

Round 27 [May 18]
Alashkert 2-3 Shirak    
Ararat    0-2 Gandzasar 
Banants   awd Ulysses   [awarded 3-0]
Pyunik    2-1 Mika      

Round 28 [May 22]
Gandzasar 0-0 Banants   
Mika      0-2 Alashkert 
Shirak    2-1 Ararat    
Ulysses   awd Pyunik    [awarded 0-3]

Final Table:

 1.Alashkert (Yerevan)      28  16  7  5  50-24  55  Champions
 2.Shirak (Giumri)          28  15  7  6  41-27  52
 3.Pyunik (Yerevan)         28  13  9  6  44-21  48  [C]
 4.Gandzasar (Kapan)        28  11 12  5  35-27  45
 5.Ararat (Yerevan)         28   9 10  9  28-31  37
 6.Banants (Yerevan)        28   7 12  9  36-34  33
 7.Mika (Yerevan)           28   9  5 14  30-32  32
 8.Ulysses (Yerevan)        28   0  2 26   8-76   2  [*]

NB: Ulysses were expelled during the winter break and had all remaining matches
    awarded 0-3 losses against them


First League

Final Table:

 1.Alashkert-2 (Yerevan)    28  22  3  3  65-22  69
 2.Mika-2 (Yerevan)         28  17  3  8  50-28  54
 3.Banants-2 (Yerevan)      28  15  3 10  67-30  48
 4.Pyunik-2 (Yerevan)       28  14  2 12  55-45  44
 5.Ararat-2 (Yerevan)       28  13  2 13  37-39  41
 6.Shirak-2 (Giumri)        28  11  5 12  47-48  38
 7.Gandzasar-2 (Kapan)      28   5  4 19  25-80  19
 8.Ulysses-2 (Yerevan)      28   3  2 23  34-88  11


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.