Armenia 2021/22


Premier League

Premier League

Table:

 1.Pyunik (Yerevan)               26  20  3  3  44-21  63       [0-0]
 2.Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)       26  19  4  3  49-17  61       [0-0]
 3.Ararat (Yerevan)               26  11  7  8  39-29  40       [0-2, 3-1]
 4.Alashkert (Yerevan)            26  11  5  9  29-26  38  [C]  [0-0]
 5.Noah (Yerevan)                 26   8  9  9  31-35  33       [2-1]
 6.Urartu (Yerevan)               24   7  9  8  29-25  30       [4-1, 0-0]
 7.Noravank (Vayk)                26   6  5 15  28-41  23  [P]  [0-1, 0-1]
 8.Van (Charentsavan)             25   4  6 15  15-39  18       [2-5, 0-0]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.BKMA (Yerevan)                 26   3  4 19  19-50  13  [P]  [0-2]
---------------------------------------------------------
 -.Sevan (Sevan)                  excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:           13   5  5  3  14-11  20  [P]

NB: annulled results against Sevan between square brackets

Round 1
[Jul 30]
BKMA      0-4 Pyunik    
[Aug 1]
Alashkert 0-3 Ararat-A  
Urartu    3-0 Noravank  
[Aug 2]
Sevan     5-2 Van       [annulled]
Ararat    7-1 Noah      

Round 2
[Aug 6]
Noravank  2-1 Pyunik    
Ararat-A  3-2 BKMA      
[Aug 7]
Urartu    4-1 Sevan     [annulled]
[Aug 8]
Van       0-1 Ararat    
[Apr 2]
Noah      1-0 Alashkert 

Round 3
[Aug 13]
Sevan     1-0 Noravank  [annulled]
BKMA      1-2 Noah      
[Aug 15]
Alashkert 0-2 Van       
Pyunik    0-3 Ararat-A  
Ararat    2-0 Urartu    

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Van       1-0 BKMA      
Sevan     2-0 Ararat    [annulled]
[Aug 20]
Noravank  0-2 Ararat-A  
Noah      1-2 Pyunik    
[tba]
Urartu     -  Alashkert 

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Alashkert 0-0 Sevan     [annulled]
BKMA      1-2 Urartu    
[Aug 24]
Ararat    3-2 Noravank  
Pyunik    1-1 Van       
[Aug 25]
Ararat-A  5-2 Noah      

Round 6
[Sep 11]
Noravank  1-1 Noah      
Ararat    3-2 Alashkert 
[Sep 12]
Van       1-2 Ararat-A  
[Sep 13]
Sevan     2-0 BKMA      [annulled]
Urartu    0-2 Pyunik    

Round 7
[Sep 20]
Alashkert 0-0 Noravank  
[Sep 21]
BKMA      0-2 Ararat    
[Sep 22]
Van       1-2 Noah      
Ararat-A  3-0 Urartu    
[Sep 23]
Pyunik    0-0 Sevan     [annulled]

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Alashkert 2-1 BKMA      
Ararat    0-1 Pyunik    
[Sep 28]
Noravank  1-0 Van       
[Sep 29]
Sevan     0-0 Ararat-A  [annulled]
Urartu    0-1 Noah      

Round 9
[Oct 15]
Noah      2-1 Sevan     [annulled]
Pyunik    1-1 Alashkert 
[Oct 16]
Van       1-1 Urartu    
[Oct 17]
Ararat-A  3-0 Ararat    
BKMA      2-0 Noravank  

Round 10
[Oct 21]
Noravank  0-1 Urartu    
BKMA      0-1 Pyunik    
[Oct 22]
Van       0-0 Sevan     [annulled]
Noah      2-2 Ararat    
[Oct 24]
Ararat-A  2-1 Alashkert 

Round 11
[Oct 26]
Ararat    1-0 Van       
Sevan     0-0 Urartu    [annulled]
[Oct 27]
Alashkert 0-0 Noah      
BKMA      2-3 Ararat-A  
Pyunik    2-0 Noravank  

Round 12
[Oct 30]
Urartu    1-1 Ararat    
[Oct 31]
Van       0-4 Alashkert 
Noah      5-0 BKMA      
[Nov 1]
Noravank  0-1 Sevan     [annulled]
Ararat-A  1-2 Pyunik    

Round 13
[Nov 4]
BKMA      1-0 Van       
[Nov 5]
Pyunik    1-0 Noah      
[Nov 6]
Ararat-A  2-1 Noravank  
[Nov 7]
Ararat    3-1 Sevan     [annulled]
[Nov 8]
Alashkert 2-1 Urartu    

Round 14
[Nov 17]
Urartu    5-0 BKMA      
Sevan     n/p Alashkert [Sevan dns]
[Nov 18]
Noravank  1-1 Ararat    
[Nov 19]
Van       0-2 Pyunik    
Noah      0-1 Ararat-A  

Round 15
[Nov 26]
BKMA      n/p Sevan     [Sevan dns]
[Nov 28]
Ararat-A  2-0 Van       
Pyunik    2-0 Urartu    
[Nov 30]
Alashkert 1-0 Ararat    
[Dec 1]
Noah      2-1 Noravank  

NB: Sevan excluded after two successive no-shows; all results annulled

Round 16
[Dec 3]
Urartu    0-0 Ararat-A  
[Dec 4]
Noravank  0-2 Alashkert 
Ararat    2-1 BKMA      
[Dec 5]
Noah      3-0 Van       
Pyunik    bye

Round 17
[Dec 10]
Van       2-0 Noravank  
Noah      1-1 Urartu    
[Dec 11]
Pyunik    2-6 Ararat    
[Dec 12]
BKMA      0-2 Alashkert 
Ararat-A  bye

Round 18
[Feb 19]
Ararat    0-1 Ararat-A  
[Feb 20]
Noravank  1-1 BKMA      
Urartu    1-0 Van       
[Feb 21]
Alashkert 1-4 Pyunik    
Noah      bye

Round 19
[Feb 24]
Ararat    1-1 Noah      
[Feb 25]
Urartu    1-1 Noravank  
Alashkert 0-1 Ararat-A  
[Feb 26]
Pyunik    1-0 BKMA      
Van       bye

Round 29
[Mar 1]
Noah      0-1 Alashkert 
Van       0-1 Ararat    
[Mar 2]
Noravank  1-2 Pyunik    
Ararat-A  0-0 BKMA      
Urartu    bye

Round 21
[Mar 5]
Alashkert 2-0 Van       
Ararat    0-0 Urartu    
[Mar 6]
BKMA      1-1 Noah      
Pyunik    1-0 Ararat-A  
Noravank  bye

Round 22
[Mar 9]
Urartu    0-0 Alashkert 
[Mar 10]
Noah      0-1 Pyunik    
Noravank  0-2 Ararat-A  
[Mar 11]
Van       1-1 BKMA      
Ararat    bye

Round 23
[Mar 14]
Noah      0-3 Ararat-A  
[Mar 15]
Noravank  0-1 Ararat    
[Mar 16]
Van       1-1 Pyunik    
BKMA      1-4 Urartu    
Alashkert bye

Round 24
[Mar 19]
Noravank  3-1 Noah      
Ararat    0-1 Alashkert 
[Mar 20]
Van       2-1 Ararat-A  
Urartu    0-1 Pyunik    
BKMA      bye

Round 25
[Apr 6]
Alashkert 3-0 Noravank  
BKMA      3-2 Ararat    
[Apr 7]
Noah      0-0 Van       
[Apr 8]
Ararat-A  1-1 Urartu    
Pyunik    bye

Round 26
[Apr 11]
Alashkert 3-1 BKMA      
Ararat    1-2 Pyunik    
[Apr 12]
Noravank  7-1 Van       
Urartu    2-2 Noah      
Ararat-A  bye

Round 27
[Apr 15]
Ararat-A  3-1 Ararat    
Pyunik    3-0 Alashkert 
[Apr 16]
Van       0-3 Urartu    
BKMA      0-1 Noravank  
Noah      bye

Round 28
[Apr 19]
Noah      0-0 Ararat    
Ararat-A  1-1 Alashkert 
[Apr 20]
Noravank  3-2 Urartu    
Pyunik    1-0 BKMA      
Van       bye

Round 29
[Apr 23]
Alashkert 0-2 Noah      
Ararat    1-1 Van       
[Apr 25]
BKMA      0-1 Ararat-A  
Pyunik    3-2 Noravank  
Urartu    bye

Table:

 1.Pyunik (Yerevan)               26  20  3  3  44-21  63       [0-0]
 2.Ararat-Armenia (Yerevan)       26  19  4  3  49-17  61       [0-0]
 3.Ararat (Yerevan)               26  11  7  8  39-29  40       [0-2, 3-1]
 4.Alashkert (Yerevan)            26  11  5  9  29-26  38  [C]  [0-0]
 5.Noah (Yerevan)                 26   8  9  9  31-35  33       [2-1]
 6.Urartu (Yerevan)               24   7  9  8  29-25  30       [4-1, 0-0]
 7.Noravank (Vayk)                26   6  5 15  28-41  23  [P]  [0-1, 0-1]
 8.Van (Charentsavan)             25   4  6 15  15-39  18       [2-5, 0-0]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.BKMA (Yerevan)                 26   3  4 19  19-50  13  [P]  [0-2]
---------------------------------------------------------
 -.Sevan (Sevan)                  excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:           13   5  5  3  14-11  20  [P]

NB: annulled results against Sevan between square brackets


2020/21.

list of champions.

all-time table.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Apr 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.