Aruba Women 2012/13


Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.SV Britannia                8   8  0  0  52- 3  24  Qualified
 2.SV RCA                      8   6  0  2  25-10  18  Qualified
 3.SV Savaneta Stars           8   6  0  2  27-13  18  Qualified
 4.SV Bubali                   8   4  1  3  29- 9  13  Qualified
 5.SV Racing Club Savaneta     8   3  2  3  14-23  11  Qualified
 6.SV Riverplate               8   3  0  5  13-13   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Arsenal                  8   2  2  4   7-15   8
 8.SV Dakota                   8   1  1  6   6-29   4
 9.SV FC San Nicolas           8   0  0  8   0-58   0

Round 1
[Dec 15]
RCS              2-2 Bubali           
Arsenal          0-2 RCA              
[Dec 16]
San Nicolas      0-6 Riverplate       
[May 4]
Savaneta Stars   1-5 Britannia
Dakota           bye 
 
Round 2 
[Jan 12]      
Arsenal          1-6 Britannia        
San Nicolas     0-15 Bubali           
Riverplate       1-3 RCA       
[May 4]
RCS              2-1 Dakota            
Savaneta Stars   bye

Round 3 [Feb 23]
Britannia       12-0 RCS              
Dakota           3-5 Savaneta Stars   
RCA              8-0 San Nicolas      
Bubali           4-0 Arsenal          
Riverplate       bye

Round 4 
[Mar 2]
Riverplate       0-5 Britannia        
RCA              2-0 Bubali           
Arsenal          0-2 Savaneta Stars 
[May 11]  
San Nicolas      0-1 Dakota           
RCS              bye    
 
Round 5 [Mar 9]
Dakota           0-0 Arsenal          
Britannia        9-0 San Nicolas      
Bubali           0-1 Riverplate       
Savaneta Stars   2-1 RCS              
RCA              bye         
 
Round 6 [Mar 23]
San Nicolas      0-6 RCS              
RCA              4-1 Dakota           
Riverplate       0-2 Savaneta Stars   
Bubali           1-3 Britannia        
Arsenal          bye 

Round 7
[Apr 13]
RCS              1-1 Arsenal          
Savaneta Stars   9-0 San Nicolas      
Dakota           0-4 Riverplate       
[Apr 16]
Britannia        3-0 RCA              
Bubali           bye        
 
Round 8 [Apr 20]
RCS              2-1 Riverplate       
Savaneta Stars   5-2 RCA              
Dakota           0-5 Bubali           
Arsenal          4-0 San Nicolas      
Britannia        bye
 
Round 9 
[Apr 27]
Britannia        9-0 Dakota
RCA              4-0 RCS
[May 11]
Bubali           2-1 Savaneta Stars
Riverplate       0-1 Arsenal
San Nicolas      bye   

Final Table:

 1.SV Britannia                8   8  0  0  52- 3  24  Qualified
 2.SV RCA                      8   6  0  2  25-10  18  Qualified
 3.SV Savaneta Stars           8   6  0  2  27-13  18  Qualified
 4.SV Bubali                   8   4  1  3  29- 9  13  Qualified
 5.SV Racing Club Savaneta     8   3  2  3  14-23  11  Qualified
 6.SV Riverplate               8   3  0  5  13-13   9  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Arsenal                  8   2  2  4   7-15   8
 8.SV Dakota                   8   1  1  6   6-29   4
 9.SV FC San Nicolas           8   0  0  8   0-58   0

Playoff

Table:

 1.SV Britannia                4   3  1  0  14- 4  10
 2.SV Riverplate               5   3  0  2   6-10   9
 3.SV RCA                      4   2  1  1   7- 5   7
 4.SV Bubali                   5   2  0  3   4- 7   6
 5.SV Racing Club Savaneta     4   0  2  2   0- 2   2
 6.SV Savaneta Stars           4   0  2  2   1- 4   2

Round 1
[May 28]
Britannia        4-0 RCA              
[Jun 1]
Savaneta Stars   0-2 Riverplate       
Bubali           1-0 RCS              
 
Round 2
[Jun 5]
Savaneta Stars   0-1 Bubali           
[Jun 8]
Riverplate       1-6 Britannia        
RCA              0-0 RCS              

Round 3
[Jun 13]
Bubali           0-1 Riverplate       
Savaneta Stars    -  RCA              
[Jun 27]
RCS               -  Britannia        
 
Rond 4
[Jun 18]
Britannia        3-2 Bubali           
[Jun 20]
RCS              0-0 Savaneta Stars   
Riverplate       1-4 RCA              
 
Round 5
[Jun 23]
RCS              0-1 Riverplate       
Britannia        1-1 Savaneta Stars   
[Jun 25]
Bubali           0-3 RCA              

Table:

 1.SV Britannia                4   3  1  0  14- 4  10
 2.SV Riverplate               5   3  0  2   6-10   9
 3.SV RCA                      4   2  1  1   7- 5   7
 4.SV Bubali                   5   2  0  3   4- 7   6
 5.SV Racing Club Savaneta     4   0  2  2   0- 2   2
 6.SV Savaneta Stars           4   0  2  2   1- 4   2


Final [Jul 7?]
RCA               -  Britannia              


2010/11

2013/14

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 28 Nov 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.