Aruba 2013/14


Division di Honor
Copa Betico Croes

Division di Honor

Regular Stage | Calle 4 | Championship Final | Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.SV Britannia                18  12  4  2  46-21  40  Qualified  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba        18  11  5  2  68-17  38  Qualified  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 3.SV Estrella                 18  10  4  4  45-21  34  Qualified  [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 4.SV Deportivo Nacional       18  10  3  5  39-17  33  [Palm Beach, Noord]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Dakota                   18   9  3  6  43-22  30  Qualified  [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 6.SV La Fama                  18   7  3  8  32-38  24  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 7.SV Riverplate               18   6  5  7  41-35  23  [Madiki, Oranjestad]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Bubali                   18   6  4  8  15-18  22  Relegation Playoff  [Bubali, Noord]
 9.SV Caiquetio                18   1  4 13   9-59   7  Relegation Playoff  [Paradera, Paradera]
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Independiente Caravel    18   0  1 17   7-97   1  Relegated  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]

NB: after various protests, counter-protests and further appeals which the AVB does
    not bother to specify on their homepage, Dakota qualified instead of Nacional

Round 1
[Sep 30]
Estrella        1-0 Dakota          
[Oct 1]
La Fama         2-4 RCA             
Riverplate      3-3 Britannia       
[Oct 2]
Nacional        1-2 Bubali          
Caiquetio       awd Caravel         [awarded 2-0, originally 1-1]

Round 2
[Oct 4]
RCA             4-1 Riverplate      
[Oct 5]
Caravel         3-8 Estrella        
Dakota          5-1 La Fama         
[Oct 6]
Bubali          0-0 Caiquetio       
Britannia       2-1 Nacional        

Round 3
[Oct 9]
Caiquetio       1-4 Dakota          
[Oct 10]
La Fama         6-0 Caravel         
[Oct 11]
Nacional        2-1 Riverplate      
[Oct 12]
RCA             1-0 Bubali          
Estrella        1-3 Britannia       

Round 4
[Oct 14]
Riverplate     10-0 Caravel         
[Oct 15]
Caiquetio       0-5 Estrella        
RCA             1-0 Nacional        
[Oct 16]
Dakota          0-1 Britannia       
Bubali          2-0 La Fama         

Round 5
[Oct 23]
Britannia       2-0 Caiquetio       
[Oct 24]
La Fama         2-2 Riverplate      
[Oct 30]
Estrella        1-1 RCA             
[Nov 3]
Caravel         0-2 Bubali          
Nacional        1-3 Dakota          

Round 6
[Nov 6]
Caiquetio       0-3 Nacional        
[Nov 9]
RCA             8-0 Caravel         
Bubali          1-3 Britannia       
[Nov 10]
La Fama         2-1 Estrella        
Dakota          3-0 Riverplate      

Round 7
[Nov 20]
Estrella        awd Nacional        [awarded 0-2, originally 4-0]
[Nov 23]
Britannia       5-0 Caravel         
Caiquetio       1-1 La Fama         
[Nov 24]
Riverplate      4-2 Bubali          
Dakota          1-1 RCA             

Round 8
[Nov 27]
Riverplate      3-0 Caiquetio       
[Nov 30]
RCA             3-3 Britannia       
Dakota          8-1 Caravel         
[Dec 1]
La Fama         3-1 Nacional        
Bubali          0-1 Estrella        

Round 9
[Dec 4]
Nacional        7-1 Caravel         
[Dec 7]
Bubali          0-0 Dakota          
Britannia       2-2 La Fama         
[Dec 8]
RCA            12-0 Caiquetio       
Estrella        5-1 Riverplate      

Round 10
[Feb 5]
Caravel         1-1 Caiquetio       
[Feb 8]
Britannia       3-2 Riverplate      
RCA             5-1 La Fama         
[Feb 9]
Dakota          2-2 Estrella        
Bubali          0-1 Nacional        

Round 11
[Feb 12]
Caiquetio       1-2 Bubali          
[Feb 14]
La Fama         2-4 Dakota          
[Feb 17]
Riverplate      2-2 RCA             
[Feb 18]
Estrella        6-0 Caravel         
[Feb 19]
Nacional        1-0 Britannia       

Round 12
[Feb 24]
Bubali          0-1 RCA             
[Feb 25]
Dakota          4-0 Caiquetio       
[Feb 26]
Riverplate      1-1 Nacional        
[Mar 8]
Caravel         0-2 La Fama         
Britannia       3-1 Estrella        

Round 13
[Mar 19]
Nacional        2-2 RCA             
[Mar 22]
Caravel         0-4 Riverplate      
Estrella        1-1 Caiquetio       
[Mar 23]
La Fama         awd Bubali          [awarded 2-0, originally 1-1]
Britannia       2-0 Dakota          

Round 14
[Apr 2]
Bubali          1-0 Caravel         
[Apr 3]
Caiquetio       1-3 Britannia       
[Apr 4]
Dakota          0-5 Nacional        
[Apr 5]
Riverplate      1-2 La Fama         
RCA             1-2 Estrella        

Round 15
[Apr 7]
Britannia       1-1 Bubali          
[Apr 8]
Nacional        4-0 Caiquetio       
[Apr 9]
Estrella        4-0 La Fama         
[Apr 10]
Caravel        0-10 RCA             
[Apr 11]
Riverplate      2-1 Dakota          

Round 16
[Apr 13]
La Fama         4-1 Caiquetio       
Nacional        1-1 Estrella        
[Apr 14]
RCA             awd Dakota          [awarded 0-2, originally 6-1]
[Apr 15]
Bubali          1-1 Riverplate      
[Apr 16]
Caravel         0-7 Britannia       

Round 17
[Apr 19]
Estrella        1-0 Bubali          
Britannia       0-4 RCA             
[Apr 22]
Caravel         1-6 Dakota          
Nacional        2-0 La Fama         
[Apr 23]
Caiquetio       0-2 Riverplate      

Round 18
[Apr 25]
Caravel         0-4 Nacional        
[Apr 26]
Dakota          0-1 Bubali          
La Fama         0-3 Britannia       
[Apr 27]
Caiquetio       0-8 RCA             
Riverplate      1-4 Estrella        

Final Table:

 1.SV Britannia                18  12  4  2  46-21  40  Qualified  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba        18  11  5  2  68-17  38  Qualified  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 3.SV Estrella                 18  10  4  4  45-21  34  Qualified  [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 4.SV Deportivo Nacional       18  10  3  5  39-17  33  [Palm Beach, Noord]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Dakota                   18   9  3  6  43-22  30  Qualified  [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 6.SV La Fama                  18   7  3  8  32-38  24  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 7.SV Riverplate               18   6  5  7  41-35  23  [Madiki, Oranjestad]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Bubali                   18   6  4  8  15-18  22  Relegation Playoff  [Bubali, Noord]
 9.SV Caiquetio                18   1  4 13   9-59   7  Relegation Playoff  [Paradera, Paradera]
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Independiente Caravel    18   0  1 17   7-97   1  Relegated  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]

NB: after various protests, counter-protests and further appeals which the AVB does
    not bother to specify on their homepage, Dakota qualified instead of Nacional

Promoted: Brazil Juniors

Calle 4

Final Table:

 1.SV Britannia                 6   3  3  0  10- 5  12  Qualified  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba         6   3  1  2  11- 6  10  Qualified  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Estrella                  6   3  1  2   9-12  10  [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 4.SV Dakota                    6   0  1  5   5-12   1  [Dakota, Oranjestad]

Round 1
[May 14]
Britannia       2-0 Dakota          
[May 15]
RCA             1-2 Estrella        

Round 2 [May 18]
Dakota          1-3 RCA             
Britannia       4-2 Estrella        

Round 3
[May 21]
Estrella        2-1 Dakota          
[May 22]
RCA             0-1 Britannia       

Round 4 [May 25]
Estrella        1-5 RCA             
Dakota          2-2 Britannia       

Round 5 [Jun 7]
RCA             2-1 Dakota          
Estrella        1-1 Britannia       

Round 6 [Jun 11]
Dakota          0-1 Estrella        
Britannia       0-0 RCA             

Final Table:

 1.SV Britannia                 6   3  3  0  10- 5  12  Qualified  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba         6   3  1  2  11- 6  10  Qualified  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Estrella                  6   3  1  2   9-12  10  [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 4.SV Dakota                    6   0  1  5   5-12   1  [Dakota, Oranjestad]


Championship Final

NB: best-of-3; all matches at Guillermo Prospero Trinidad stadium.

First Leg [Jun 15]
RCA             1-2 Britannia       
  [Maurice Escalona 1-1; Sebastian Montoya 0-1, Luis Estrada 1-2]

Second Leg [Jun 18]
Britannia       1-2 RCA             
  [John Lugay 1-0; JeanLuc Bergen (pen) 1-1, (pen) 1-2]

Third Leg [Jun 21]
Britannia       1-1 RCA             [aet, 4-3 pen]

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Participants: SV Bubali, SV Caiquetio, FC San Nicolaas, Racing Club Savaneta

Copa Libertador Betico Croes


Round 1
[Jan 9]
RCA             9-0 Caravel         
[Jan 10]	
Trupial         4-1 Unistars        
Britannia       7-0 Estudiantes      
[Jan 12]
Nacional        4-1 RC Savaneta      		
Brazil Juniors  3-0 Bubali           
Estrella        7-0 FC San Nicolaas 
[Jan 13]
Riverplate      1-0 Caiquetio       
[Jan 14]
Dakota          drw La Fama         [1-4 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Jan 18]
RCA             5-2 Trupial         
Britannia       3-1 Nacional        
[Jan 19]
Brazil Juniors  2-2 Estrella        [3-4 pen]	
Riverplate      3-2 La Fama         

Semifinals
[Jan 21]
RCA             1-1 Britannia       [7-6 pen]
[Jan 22]
Estrella        3-1 Riverplate      

Final [Jan 25]
RCA             1-1 Estrella        [6-7 pen]

2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Randolf Laclé

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.