Aruba 2015/16


Division di Honor
Copa Betico Croes
Division Uno
Division Dos

Division di Honor

Regular Stage | Calle 4 | Championship Final

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.SV Racing Club Aruba        18  17  0  1  71-13  51  [C]  Qualified  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 2.SV Britannia                18  14  2  2  50-16  44  Qualified  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 3.SV Dakota                   18  12  3  3  51-18  39  Qualified  [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 4.SV Deportivo Nacional       18   8  3  7  35-28  27  Qualified  [Palm Beach, Noord]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Bubali                   18   8  2  8  34-31  25  [-1]  [Bubali, Noord]
 6.SV Riverplate               18   8  1  9  30-32  25  [Madiki, Oranjestad]
 7.SV Estrella                 18   6  2 10  24-33  20  [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV La Fama                  18   4  1 13  13-32  13  Relegation Playoff  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 9.SV Independiente Caravel    18   3  1 14  17-52  10  Relegation Playoff  [P]  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
------------------------------------------------------
10.FC San Nicolas              18   1  3 14  13-83   6  Relegated  [San Nicolas]

NB: Bubali 1 point deducted

Round 1
[Oct 6]
Dakota          2-0 Caravel         
[Oct 7]
RCA             4-1 Bubali          
[Oct 8]
San Nicolas     0-5 Britannia       
[Oct 10]
Riverplate      1-2 La Fama         
Estrella        1-2 Nacional        

Round 2
[Oct 13]
Dakota          1-2 RCA             
[Oct 14]
Caravel         1-1 Nacional        
[Oct 15]
La Fama         1-3 Estrella        
[Oct 17]
Britannia       2-1 Riverplate      
Bubali          2-2 San Nicolas     

Round 3
[Oct 20]
Estrella        1-4 Britannia       
[Oct 21]
Nacional        1-0 La Fama         
[Oct 22]
RCA             7-0 Caravel         
[Oct 24]
San Nicolas     0-5 Dakota          
Riverplate      awd Bubali          [awarded 2-0, Bubali dns]

Round 4
[Oct 27]
Bubali          4-0 Estrella        
[Oct 28]
Dakota          4-0 Riverplate      
[Oct 29] 
RCA             9-1 San Nicolas     
[Oct 31] 
Britannia       3-2 Nacional        
Caravel         0-1 La Fama         

Round 5
[Nov 3]
Riverplate      1-4 RCA             
[Nov 4]
Estrella        0-3 Dakota          
[Nov 5] 
Nacional        2-2 Bubali          
[Nov 7]
La Fama         0-2 Britannia       
San Nicolas     1-3 Caravel         

Round 6
[Nov 21]
Caravel         0-5 Britannia       
Bubali          1-2 La Fama         
[Nov 24]
Dakota          2-0 Nacional        
[Nov 26]
San Nicolas     1-5 Riverplate      
[Feb 3]
RCA             2-0 Estrella        

Round 7
[Dec 1]
Riverplate      1-0 Caravel         
[Dec 2]
Estrella        1-1 San Nicolas     
[Dec 3]
Nacional        2-1 RCA             
[Dec 5]
La Fama         0-2 Dakota          
Britannia       2-0 Bubali          

Round 8
[Dec 8]
Riverplate      2-1 Estrella        
[Dec 9]
Caravel         1-3 Bubali          
[Dec 10]
Dakota          2-2 Britannia       
[Dec 12]
RCA             3-1 La Fama         
San Nicolas     2-7 Nacional        

Round 9
[Dec 15]
Britannia       0-3 RCA             
[Dec 16]
Bubali          2-3 Dakota          
[Dec 17]
Estrella        2-1 Caravel         
[Dec 19]   
La Fama         0-0 San Nicolas     
Nacional        2-0 Riverplate      

Halfway Table:

 1.SV Racing Club Aruba         9   8  0  1  35- 7  24  [C]  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 2.SV Dakota                    9   7  1  1  24- 6  22  [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 3.SV Britannia                 9   7  1  1  25- 9  22  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 4.SV Deportivo Nacional        9   5  2  2  19-12  17  [Palm Beach, Noord]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Riverplate                9   4  0  5  13-16  12  [Madiki, Oranjestad]
 6.SV La Fama                   9   3  1  5   7-13  10  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 7.SV Bubali                    9   2  2  5  15-18   7  [-1]  [Bubali, Noord]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Estrella                  9   2  1  6   9-20   7  [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 9.SV Independiente Caravel     9   1  1  7   6-23   4  [P]  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
------------------------------------------------------
10.FC San Nicolas               9   0  3  6   8-37   3  [San Nicolas]

NB: Bubali 1 point deducted

Round 10
[Feb 9]
Caravel         1-4 Dakota          
[Feb 10]
Britannia       8-0 San Nicolas     
[Feb 11]
Nacional        2-2 Estrella        
[Feb 13]
Bubali          1-4 RCA             
La Fama         1-2 Riverplate      

Round 11
[Feb 16]
San Nicolas     0-2 Bubali          
[Feb 17]
Nacional        2-1 Caravel         
[Feb 18]
Estrella        3-0 La Fama         
[Feb 20]
Riverplate      0-1 Britannia       
RCA             1-0 Dakota          

Round 12
[Feb 23]
Britannia       4-1 Estrella        
[Feb 24]
La Fama         1-0 Nacional        
[Feb 25]
Caravel         1-6 RCA             
[Feb 27]
Dakota          7-0 San Nicolas     
Bubali          5-0 Riverplate      

Round 13
[Mar 1]
San Nicolas    0-11 RCA             
[Mar 2]
Nacional        0-1 Britannia       
[Mar 3]
Estrella        1-3 Bubali          
[Mar 5]
La Fama         0-1 Caravel         
Riverplate      3-3 Dakota          

Round 14
[Mar 8]
Caravel         3-2 San Nicolas     
[Mar 9]
RCA             3-1 Riverplate      
[Mar 10]
Britannia       3-2 La Fama         
[Mar 12]
Dakota          0-1 Estrella        
Bubali          1-0 Nacional        

Round 15
[Apr 5]
La Fama         0-1 Bubali          
[Apr 6]
Britannia       5-1 Caravel         
[Apr 7]
Riverplate      4-0 San Nicolas     
[Apr 9]
Estrella        0-1 RCA             
Nacional        2-5 Dakota          

Round 16   
[Apr 12]
Caravel         1-4 Riverplate      
[Apr 13] 
Bubali          0-2 Britannia       
[Apr 14]
Dakota          3-0 La Fama         
[Apr 30] 
San Nicolas     1-4 Estrella        
RCA             4-2 Nacional        

Round 17   
[Apr 19]
Estrella        0-2 Riverplate      
[Apr 20]
Britannia       1-1 Dakota          
[Apr 21]
La Fama         1-4 RCA             
[Apr 23]
Bubali          3-2 Caravel         
Nacional        6-0 San Nicolas     

Round 18
[May 3]
San Nicolas     2-1 La Fama         
[May 4]   
Riverplate      1-2 Nacional        
[May 6] 
Dakota          4-3 Bubali          
[May 7]
Caravel         0-3 Estrella        
RCA             2-0 Britannia       

Final Table:

 1.SV Racing Club Aruba        18  17  0  1  71-13  51  [C]  Qualified  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 2.SV Britannia                18  14  2  2  50-16  44  Qualified  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 3.SV Dakota                   18  12  3  3  51-18  39  Qualified  [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 4.SV Deportivo Nacional       18   8  3  7  35-28  27  Qualified  [Palm Beach, Noord]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Bubali                   18   8  2  8  34-31  25  [-1]  [Bubali, Noord]
 6.SV Riverplate               18   8  1  9  30-32  25  [Madiki, Oranjestad]
 7.SV Estrella                 18   6  2 10  24-33  20  [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV La Fama                  18   4  1 13  13-32  13  Relegation Playoff  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 9.SV Independiente Caravel    18   3  1 14  17-52  10  Relegation Playoff  [P]  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
------------------------------------------------------
10.FC San Nicolas              18   1  3 14  13-83   6  Relegated  [San Nicolas]

NB: Bubali 1 point deducted

Promoted: Jong Aruba (winners Division Uno)

Calle 4

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                    6   4  1  1  12- 7  13  Qualified  [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba         6   3  2  1  12- 6  11  Qualified  [C]  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Britannia                 6   3  0  3  10- 8   9  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 4.SV Deportivo Nacional        6   0  1  5   5-18   1  [Palm Beach, Noord]

Round 1 [May 14]
RCA             0-1 Dakota          
Britannia       2-1 Nacional        

Round 2
[May 18]
RCA             2-1 Britannia       
[May 19]
Dakota          3-2 Nacional        

Round 3
[May 24]
Britannia       2-3 Dakota          
[May 25]
Nacional        0-5 RCA             

Round 4 [May 29]
RCA             1-1 Dakota          
Nacional        1-1 Britannia       [awarded 0-2; originally 1-1]

Round 5
[Jun 4]
Nacional        0-4 Dakota          
[Jun 5]
Britannia       1-2 RCA             

Round 6
[Jun 10]
RCA             2-2 Nacional        
[Jun 11]
Dakota          0-2 Britannia       

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                    6   4  1  1  12- 7  13  Qualified  [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba         6   3  2  1  12- 6  11  Qualified  [C]  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Britannia                 6   3  0  3  10- 8   9  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 4.SV Deportivo Nacional        6   0  1  5   5-18   1  [Palm Beach, Noord]

Championship Final

First Leg [Jun 15]
Dakota          0-1 RCA             
  [Ronald Gomez 45]

Second Leg [Jun 19]
RCA             1-0 Dakota          
  [Jean-Luc Bergen 40]

Third Leg [Jun 23; if necessary]
Dakota          n/p RCA             


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 1.SV Independiente Caravel     6   4  1  1  15- 5  13  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
 2.SV La Fama                   6   3  1  2  20-16  10  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
------------------------------------------------------
 3.SV Caiquetio                 6   2  2  2  13-11   8  [Paradera, Paradera]
 4.SV Sportboys                 6   0  2  4   7-23   2  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Round 1
[May 12]
Sportboys       2-2 Caiquetio       
[May 13]
La Fama         2-2 Caravel         

Round 2 [May 17]
Sportboys       2-6 La Fama         
Caiquetio       0-1 Caravel         

Round 3 [May 22]
La Fama         1-6 Caiquetio       
Caravel         1-0 Sportboys       

Round 4 [May 28]
Caiquetio       1-1 Sportboys       
Caravel         2-1 La Fama         

Round 5 [Jun 1]
La Fama         5-2 Sportboys       
Caravel         1-2 Caiquetio       

Round 6 [Jun 7]
Caiquetio       2-5 La Fama         
Sportboys       0-8 Caravel         

Final Table:

 1.SV Independiente Caravel     6   4  1  1  15- 5  13  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
 2.SV La Fama                   6   3  1  2  20-16  10  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
------------------------------------------------------
 3.SV Caiquetio                 6   2  2  2  13-11   8  [Paradera, Paradera]
 4.SV Sportboys                 6   0  2  4   7-23   2  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Copa Libertador Betico Croes

Round 1
[Nov 2]
R. Piedra Plat  5-0 Universal
[Nov 3]
Undesa          8-0 Jong San Nicolas
[Nov 4]
Porto           4-1 Indep. Hooiberg
[Nov 5]
CDRA            0-3 Real Koyari
[Nov 6]
Estudiantes     3-2 RCS
Atlantico       0-4 United
[Nov 8]
Sporting        3-3 Unistars        [Unistars on pen]
Brazil Juniors  5-4 Arsenal

Round 2
[Nov 10]
Riverplate      7-0 Juventud Tanki Leendert
Estudiantes     0-3 United
[Nov 11]
Undesa          1-5 Jong Aruba      
Porto           4-1 Unistars        
[Nov 12]
FC San Nicolas  lt  Real Piedra Plat
Caiquetio       bt  Brazil Juniors  
[Nov 13]
Estrella        5-1 Real Koyari
Arikok          lt  Sportboys

Round 3
[Jan 6]
Jong Aruba      1-5 Estrella        
[Jan 7]
Nacional        4-0 Sportboys       
[Jan 8]
RCA             4-1 Caravel         
Caiquetio       2-3 Real Piedra Plat
[Jan 9]
Riverplate      2-0 Bubali          
Britannia       2-1 United          
Dakota          2-2 Porto           [5-4 pen]
La Fama         bye

Quarterfinals
[Jan 12]
R. Piedra Plat  1-5 Britannia       
[Jan 13]
Nacional        0-2 RCA             
[Jan 14]
Riverplate      2-1 La Fama         
[Jan 15]
Porto           0-1 Estrella        

Semifinals
[Jan 20]
Britannia       3-0 Estrella        
[Jan 21]
Riverplate      0-5 RCA             

Third Place Match [Jan 25]
Riverplate      3-3 Estrella        [Riverplate on pen]

Final [Jan 25]
RCA             3-1 Britannia       

Division Uno

Final Table:

 1.SV Jong Aruba               18  12  4  2  47-19  40  Promoted  [Seroe Jangi, Noord]
------------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Sportboys                18  12  2  4  49-28  38  Promotion Playoff  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
 3.SV Caiquetio                18  12  1  5  43-27  37  Promotion Playoff  [Paradera, Paradera]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert  18  11  3  4  45-26  36  [Tanki Leendert, Noord]
 5.SV Brazil Juniors           18   7  5  6  44-39  26  [Brazil, San Nicolas]
 6.SV Sporting                 18   5  4  9  35-36  19  [Ayo, Paradera]
 7.SV Atlantico                18   5  4  9  55-57  19  [Rooi Bosal, Santa Cruz]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Arikok                   18   5  3 10  44-65  18  Relegation Playoff  [Arikok, Santa Cruz]
 9.Racing Club Savaneta        18   3  4 11  37-65  13  Relegation Playoff  [Savaneta]
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Real Koyari              18   2  2 14  22-59   8  Relegated  [Koyari, Noord]

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

Final Table:

 1.United                       6   4  1  1  16- 8  13  Promoted
 2.Racing Club Savaneta         6   4  1  1  17-11  13  [Savaneta]
------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Porto                     6   3  0  3  13- 9   9
 4.SV Arikok                    6   0  0  6   2-20   0  Relegated [Arikok, Santa Cruz]


Division Dos

Table:

 1.Real Piedra Plat            15  13  2  0  72-14  41  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.United                      16  13  1  2  70-21  40  Promotion Playoff
 3.FC Porto                    16  12  1  3  70-21  37  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV Arsenal                  16   6  5  5  40-34  23  [Coba Lodo, Santa Cruz]
 5.SV CD Rooi Afo              16   7  1  8  37-35  22  [Rooi Afo, Paradera]
 6.SV Estudiantes              16   6  2  8  34-37  19  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 7.SV Unistars                 16   4  2 10  27-64  14  [Pos Chiquito, Savaneta] 
 8.Jong San Nicolaas           15   1  2 12  19-82   4
 9.SV Undesa                   16   0  2 14  13-74   2  [Savaneta, Savaneta]

NB: remaining match apparently not refixtured due to irrelevance

2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Randolf Laclé

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Sep 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.