Aruba 2016/17


Division di Honor
Copa Betico Croes

Division di Honor

Regular Stage | Calle 4 | Championship Final

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.SV Racing Club Aruba        13   9  1  3  31-19  28  [C]  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 2.SV Britannia                12   8  1  3  33- 6  25       [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 3.SV Dakota                   13   7  4  2  33-18  25       [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 4.SV Deportivo Nacional       13   6  3  4  33-26  21       [Palm Beach, Noord]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Riverplate               12   5  3  4  14-16  18       [Madiki, Oranjestad]
 6.SV Estrella                 12   2  5  5  23-23  11       [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 7.SV La Fama                  12   2  3  7  17-38   9       [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Independiente Caravel    12   1  4  7  10-25   7       [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
 9.SV Bubali                   11   1  4  6  16-39   7       [Bubali, Noord]
------------------------------------------------------
 -.SV Jong Aruba                withdrew during mid-season break; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:        9   0  1  8   5-44   1  [P]  [Seroe Jangi, Noord]

NB: Jong Aruba withdrew at the beginning of January; all their results were annulled

Round 1
[Oct 7]
Dakota          3-0 RCA             
[Oct 8]
Caravel         1-1 Nacional        
Britannia       3-1 Jong Aruba      [annulled]
[Oct 9]
Bubali          3-2 La Fama         
Riverplate      3-0 Estrella        

Round 2
[Oct 14]
Dakota          2-1 Caravel         
[Oct 15]
RCA             3-1 Estrella        
[Oct 16]
La Fama         1-3 Riverplate      
Jong Aruba      1-1 Bubali          [annulled]
[Oct 17]
Nacional        1-6 Britannia       

Round 3
[Oct 21]
Riverplate      4-0 Jong Aruba      [annulled]
[Oct 22]
Estrella        3-3 La Fama         
Britannia       3-0 Dakota          
[Oct 23]
Bubali          4-4 Nacional        
Caravel         0-4 RCA             

Round 4
[Oct 28]
Nacional        1-0 Riverplate      
[Oct 29]
Caravel         0-4 Britannia       
Jong Aruba      1-4 Estrella        [annulled]
[Nov 6]
RCA             7-1 La Fama         
Dakota          6-0 Bubali          

Round 5
[Nov 11]
Bubali          1-3 Caravel         
[Nov 12]
La Fama         5-1 Jong Aruba      [annulled]
Estrella        2-2 Nacional        
[Nov 13]
Riverplate      2-2 Dakota          
Britannia       0-0 RCA             

Round 6
[Nov 18]
RCA             8-0 Jong Aruba      [annulled]
[Nov 19]
Nacional        4-1 La Fama         
Dakota          2-2 Estrella        
[Dec 14]
Caravel         0-0 Riverplate      
[Dec 15]
Britannia       8-0 Bubali          

Round 7
[Nov 25]
Bubali          1-4 RCA             
[Nov 26]
Riverplate      0-5 Britannia       
Estrella        1-1 Caravel         
[Nov 27]
La Fama         2-6 Dakota          
Jong Aruba      1-6 Nacional        [annulled]

Round 8
[Dec 2]
Bubali          0-1 Riverplate      
[Dec 3]
RCA             0-4 Nacional        
Dakota         12-0 Jong Aruba      [annulled]
[Dec 4]
Caravel         1-2 La Fama         
Britannia       1-0 Estrella        

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Jong Aruba      0-1 Caravel         [annulled]
[Dec 10]
Nacional        5-2 Dakota          
Riverplate      1-2 RCA             
[Dec 11]
Estrella        2-2 Bubali          
La Fama         1-0 Britannia       

Halfway Table:

 1.SV Britannia                 8   6  1  1  27- 2  19       [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba         8   5  1  2  20-11  16  [C]  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 3.SV Deportivo Nacional        8   4  3  1  22-16  15       [Palm Beach, Noord]
 4.SV Dakota                    8   4  2  2  23-15  14       [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Riverplate                8   3  2  3  10-11  11       [Madiki, Oranjestad]
 6.SV La Fama                   8   2  1  5  13-27   7       [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 7.SV Independiente Caravel     8   1  3  4   7-15   6       [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Estrella                  8   0  5  3  11-17   5       [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 9.SV Bubali                    8   1  2  5  11-30   5       [Bubali, Noord]
------------------------------------------------------
 -.SV Jong Aruba                withdrew during mid-season break; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:        9   0  1  8   5-44   1  [P]  [Seroe Jangi, Noord]

NB: Jong Aruba withdrew at the beginning of January; all their results were annulled

Round 10
[Jan 29]
RCA             0-3 Dakota          
[Jan 31]
Nacional        2-1 Caravel         
[Feb 1]
La Fama         1-1 Bubali          
[Feb 2]
Estrella        1-2 Riverplate      
Britannia       bye

Round 11
[Feb 8]
Caravel         1-1 Dakota          
[Feb 9]
Riverplate      0-0 La Fama         
[Feb 11]
Britannia       3-2 Nacional        
Estrella        2-3 RCA             
Bubali          bye

Round 12
[Feb 15]
La Fama         1-7 Estrella        
[Feb 16]
Dakota          1-0 Britannia       
[Feb 22]
RCA             4-1 Caravel         
[Feb 28]
Nacional        6-2 Bubali          
Riverplate      bye

Round 13
[Mar 3]
Riverplate      2-1 Nacional        
[Mar 4]
Bubali          2-2 Dakota          
Britannia       3-0 Caravel         
[Mar 5]
La Fama         2-3 RCA             
Estrella        bye

Round 14
[Mar 10]
Caravel         abd Bubali          [abandoned at 1-2 in 80']
[Mar 11]
Nacional        0-2 Estrella        
Dakota          3-0 Riverplate      
[Mar 12]
RCA             1-0 Britannia       
La Fama         bye

Table:

 1.SV Racing Club Aruba        13   9  1  3  31-19  28  [C]  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 2.SV Britannia                12   8  1  3  33- 6  25       [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 3.SV Dakota                   13   7  4  2  33-18  25       [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 4.SV Deportivo Nacional       13   6  3  4  33-26  21       [Palm Beach, Noord]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Riverplate               12   5  3  4  14-16  18       [Madiki, Oranjestad]
 6.SV Estrella                 12   2  5  5  23-23  11       [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 7.SV La Fama                  12   2  3  7  17-38   9       [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Independiente Caravel    12   1  4  7  10-25   7       [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
 9.SV Bubali                   11   1  4  6  16-39   7       [Bubali, Noord]
------------------------------------------------------
 -.SV Jong Aruba                withdrew during mid-season break; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:        9   0  1  8   5-44   1  [P]  [Seroe Jangi, Noord]

NB: Jong Aruba withdrew at the beginning of January; all their results were annulled


Calle 4

Championship Final



Copa Libertador Betico Croes

Round 3
[Jan 7]
Nacional        drw R. Piedra Plat  [1-3 pen]
La Fama         w/o Jong Aruba      [Jong Aruba withdrew]
[Jan 8]
Bubali          5-0 Arsenal         
Dakota          5-0 Brazil Juniors  
Estrella        0-4 Britannia       
RCA             5-0 United          
[Jan 9]
Riverplate      0-1 Caravel         
Caiquetio       bt  Porto           

Quarterfinals
[Jan 12]
RCA             1-2 Caravel         
[Jan 13]
Dakota          bt  Caiquetio       
[Jan 14]
R. Piedra Plat  4-0 La Fama         
Bubali          0-1 Britannia       

Semifinals
[Jan 19]
Caravel         0-1 Britannia       
[Jan 20]
R. Piedra Plat  0-1 Dakota          

Final [Jan 25]
Britannia       2-1 Dakota
  [Renier Paraez 11, Luis Esterada 45pen; Nickelson Paul 75]

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.