Aruba 2016/17


Division di Honor

Division di Honor

Regular Stage | Calle 4 | Championship Final

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.SV Britannia                 9   7  1  1  30- 3  22       [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba         9   6  1  2  28-11  19  [C]  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 3.SV Deportivo Nacional        9   5  3  1  28-17  18       [Palm Beach, Noord]
 4.SV Dakota                    9   5  2  2  35-15  17       [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Riverplate                9   4  2  3  14-11  14       [Madiki, Oranjestad]
 6.SV La Fama                   9   3  1  5  18-28  10       [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 7.SV Independiente Caravel     9   2  3  4   8-15   9       [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Estrella                  9   1  5  3  15-18   8       [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 9.SV Bubali                    9   1  3  5  12-31   6       [Bubali, Noord]
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Jong Aruba                9   0  1  8   5-44   1  [P]  [Seroe Jangi, Noord]

Round 1
[Oct 7]
Dakota          3-0 RCA             
[Oct 8]
Caravel         1-1 Nacional        
Britannia       3-1 Jong Aruba      
[Oct 9]
Bubali          3-2 La Fama         
Riverplate      3-0 Estrella        

Round 2
[Oct 14]
Dakota          2-1 Caravel         
[Oct 15]
RCA             3-1 Estrella        
[Oct 16]
La Fama         1-3 Riverplate      
Jong Aruba      1-1 Bubali          
[Oct 17]
Nacional        1-6 Britannia       

Round 3
[Oct 21]
Riverplate      4-0 Jong Aruba      
[Oct 22]
Estrella        3-3 La Fama         
Britannia       3-0 Dakota          
[Oct 23]
Bubali          4-4 Nacional        
Caravel         0-4 RCA             

Round 4
[Oct 28]
Nacional        1-0 Riverplate      
[Oct 29]
Caravel         0-4 Britannia       
Jong Aruba      1-4 Estrella        
[Nov 6]
RCA             7-1 La Fama         
Dakota          6-0 Bubali          

Round 5
[Nov 11]
Bubali          1-3 Caravel         
[Nov 12]
La Fama         5-1 Jong Aruba      
Estrella        2-2 Nacional        
[Nov 13]
Riverplate      2-2 Dakota          
Britannia       0-0 RCA             

Round 6
[Nov 18]
RCA             8-0 Jong Aruba      
[Nov 19]
Nacional        4-1 La Fama         
Dakota          2-2 Estrella        
[Dec 14]
Caravel         0-0 Riverplate      
[Dec 15]
Britannia       8-0 Bubali          

Round 7
[Nov 25]
Bubali          1-4 RCA             
[Nov 26]
Riverplate      0-5 Britannia       
Estrella        1-1 Caravel         
[Nov 27]
La Fama         2-6 Dakota          
Jong Aruba      1-6 Nacional        

Round 8
[Dec 2]
Bubali          0-1 Riverplate      
[Dec 3]
RCA             0-4 Nacional        
Dakota         12-0 Jong Aruba      
[Dec 4]
Caravel         1-2 La Fama         
Britannia       1-0 Estrella        

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Jong Aruba      0-1 Caravel         
[Dec 10]
Nacional        5-2 Dakota          
Riverplate      1-2 RCA             
[Dec 11]
Estrella        2-2 Bubali          
La Fama         1-0 Britannia       

Table:

 1.SV Britannia                 9   7  1  1  30- 3  22       [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba         9   6  1  2  28-11  19  [C]  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 3.SV Deportivo Nacional        9   5  3  1  28-17  18       [Palm Beach, Noord]
 4.SV Dakota                    9   5  2  2  35-15  17       [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Riverplate                9   4  2  3  14-11  14       [Madiki, Oranjestad]
 6.SV La Fama                   9   3  1  5  18-28  10       [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 7.SV Independiente Caravel     9   2  3  4   8-15   9       [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Estrella                  9   1  5  3  15-18   8       [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 9.SV Bubali                    9   1  3  5  12-31   6       [Bubali, Noord]
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Jong Aruba                9   0  1  8   5-44   1  [P]  [Seroe Jangi, Noord]

Calle 4

Championship Final



2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Dec 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.