Aruba 2017/18


Division di Honor
Copa Betico Croes
Division Uno

Division di Honor

Regular Stage | Calle 4 | Championship Final

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.SV Estrella                 16  11  2  3  36-18  35       Qualified
 2.SV Dakota                   16  11  2  3  34-17  35       Qualified
 3.SV Deportivo Nacional       15  10  2  3  45-22  32  [C]  Qualified
 4.SV Bubali                   16   8  2  6  31-19  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Britannia                15   7  4  4  32-24  25
 6.SV Racing Club Aruba        16   8  1  7  44-23  25
 7.SV Riverplate               16   8  0  8  40-36  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV La Fama                  16   4  4  8  19-35  16       Relegation Playoff
 9.SV Caiquetio                16   2  2 12  16-35   8       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert  16   0  1 15  14-82   1       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 13]
RCA             3-0 Caiquetio       
[Oct 14]
Nacional        5-1 Riverplate      
[Oct 15]
Bubali          0-1 La Fama         
[Oct 17]
Estrella        1-4 Dakota          
[Nov 22]
Juventud TL     3-3 Britannia       

Round 2
[Oct 20]
Riverplate      0-4 Bubali          
[Oct 21]
Britannia       1-1 La Fama         
Dakota          3-0 Nacional        
[Oct 22]
Caiquetio       0-2 Estrella        
Juventud TL     1-3 RCA             

Round 3
[Oct 27]
RCA             0-1 Britannia       
[Oct 28]
Estrella        5-1 Juventud TL     
La Fama         1-3 Riverplate      
[Oct 29]
Bubali          0-1 Dakota          
Nacional        2-0 Caiquetio       

Round 4
[Nov 3]
Caiquetio       1-1 Bubali          
[Nov 4]
Britannia       2-1 Riverplate      
Dakota          1-0 La Fama         
[Nov 5]
RCA             1-4 Estrella        
[Feb 7]
Juventud TL    0-12 Nacional        

Round 5
[Nov 10]
Riverplate      1-3 Dakota          
[Nov 11]
Bubali          2-1 Juventud TL     
Estrella        2-2 Britannia       
[Nov 12]
La Fama         1-1 Caiquetio       
Nacional        2-1 RCA             

Round 6
[Nov 17]
Britannia       2-1 Dakota          
[Nov 18]
Estrella        3-0 Nacional        
RCA             1-2 Bubali          
[Feb 6]
Caiquetio       1-2 Riverplate      
[Feb 13]
Juventud TL     1-2 La Fama         

Round 7
[Nov 24]
Dakota          4-0 Caiquetio       
[Nov 25]
Bubali          0-2 Estrella        
Nacional        4-3 Britannia       
[Nov 26]
La Fama         0-7 RCA             
Riverplate      4-1 Juventud TL     

Round 8
[Dec 1]
Estrella        3-1 La Fama         
[Dec 2]
RCA             1-0 Riverplate      
Britannia       3-2 Caiquetio       
[Dec 3]
Juventud TL     2-4 Dakota          
Nacional        1-3 Bubali          

Round 9
[Dec 8]
Riverplate      2-0 Estrella        
[Dec 9]
Dakota          3-2 RCA             
Caiquetio       3-0 Juventud TL     
[Dec 10]
La Fama         0-0 Nacional        
Bubali          0-1 Britannia       

Halfway Table:

 1.SV Dakota                    9   8  0  1  24- 8  24
 2.SV Estrella                  9   6  1  2  22-11  19
 3.SV Britannia                 9   5  3  1  18-14  18
 4.SV Deportivo Nacional        9   5  1  3  26-14  16  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Bubali                    9   4  1  4  12- 9  13
 6.SV Racing Club Aruba         9   4  0  5  19-13  12
 7.SV Riverplate                9   4  0  5  14-18  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV La Fama                   9   2  3  4   7-17   9
 9.SV Caiquetio                 9   1  2  6   8-18   5
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert   9   0  1  8  10-38   1

Round 10
[Feb 16]
Dakota          1-2 Estrella        
[Feb 17]
Riverplate      1-5 Nacional        
Caiquetio       1-3 RCA             
[Feb 18]
La Fama         1-4 Bubali          
Britannia       6-0 Juventud TL     

Round 11
[Feb 23]
Nacional        1-1 Dakota          
[Feb 24]
Estrella        1-0 Caiquetio       
La Fama         1-3 Britannia       
[Feb 25]
RCA            13-0 Juventud TL     
Bubali          4-2 Riverplate      

Round 12
[Mar 2]
Britannia       0-2 RCA             
[Mar 3]
Dakota          3-1 Bubali          
Caiquetio       1-3 Nacional        
[Mar 4]
Riverplate      6-0 La Fama         
Juventud TL     1-5 Estrella        

Round 13
[Mar 9]
Bubali          3-0 Caiquetio       
[Mar 10]
Riverplate      3-2 Britannia       
Estrella        1-0 RCA             
[Mar 11]
La Fama         0-0 Dakota          
Nacional        4-3 Juventud TL     

Round 14
[Mar 23]
RCA             1-4 Nacional        
[Mar 24]
Caiquetio       1-3 La Fama         
Juventud TL     0-4 Bubali          
[Mar 25]
Britannia       2-2 Estrella        
Dakota          2-4 Riverplate      

Round 15
[Apr 6]
Bubali          2-2 RCA             
[Apr 7]
La Fama         5-0 Juventud TL     
Dakota          2-1 Britannia       
[Apr 8]
Riverplate      3-5 Caiquetio       
Nacional        2-1 Estrella        

Round 16
[Apr 13]
Juventud TL     0-7 Riverplate      
[Apr 14]
Caiquetio       0-1 Dakota          
RCA             4-2 La Fama         
[Apr 15]
Estrella        2-1 Bubali          
[tba]
Britannia        -  Nacional        

Table:

 1.SV Estrella                 16  11  2  3  36-18  35       Qualified
 2.SV Dakota                   16  11  2  3  34-17  35       Qualified
 3.SV Deportivo Nacional       15  10  2  3  45-22  32  [C]  Qualified
 4.SV Bubali                   16   8  2  6  31-19  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Britannia                15   7  4  4  32-24  25
 6.SV Racing Club Aruba        16   8  1  7  44-23  25
 7.SV Riverplate               16   8  0  8  40-36  24
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV La Fama                  16   4  4  8  19-35  16       Relegation Playoff
 9.SV Caiquetio                16   2  2 12  16-35   8       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert  16   0  1 15  14-82   1       Relegated

Calle 4

Championship Final


Copa Libertador Betico Croes

NB: played between the 10 top level clubs and the top-3 of both second level
    groups at the Christmas break

Round 1
[Jan 5]
Dakota          6-0 RCS             
Estrella        5-1 Bubali          
[Jan 6]
Brazil Juniors  0-2 Britannia       
Real Koyari     1-6 La Fama         
[Jan 7]
Caiquetio       4-1 Porto           
Riverplate      4-2 United          
RCA             2-2 Nacional        [3-4 pen]
CDRA            0-3 Juventud TL     

Quarterfinals
[Jan 11]
Juventud TL     0-3 Estrella        
[Jan 13]
Caiquetio       2-9 Dakota          
[Jan 14]
Riverplate      1-1 Nacional        [3-1 pen]
La Fama         2-2 Britannia       [0-3 pen]

Semifinals [Jan 21]
Britannia       2-2 Dakota          [4-5 pen]
Riverplate      0-3 Estrella        

Final [Jan 25]
Dakota          0-1 Estrella        

Division Uno

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.FC Porto                    17  14  1  2  83-19  43  [P]
 2.United                      17  14  0  3  49-16  42
 3.SV Real Koyari              17  10  3  4  38-26  33  [P]
 4.FC San Nicolas              17   8  1  8  44-36  25
 5.SV Unistars                 16   6  2  8  35-56  20  [P]
 6.SV Arsenal                  17   5  2 10  32-51  17  [P]
 7.SV Estudiantes              17   5  2 10  31-61  17  [P]
 8.SV Sportboys                17   4  2 11  25-72  14

Grupo B
 1.SV Brazil Juniors           17  17  0  0 106- 8  51
 2.Racing Club Savaneta        17   9  4  4  59-30  31
 3.SV Sporting                 16   6  2  8  46-41  20
 4.SV CD Rooi Afo              15   5  1  9  32-39  16  [P]
 5.SV Jong Aruba               14   4  1  9  22-50  13  [R]
 6.SV Atlantico                16   2  2 12  29-71   8
 7.SV Undesa                   16   1  3 12  28-83   6  [P]

Round 1
Grupo A
[Oct 27]
Arsenal         2-3 Estudiantes     
[Oct 28]
United          1-0 FC San Nicolas  
Sportboys      1-10 Porto           
[Jan 13]
Real Koyari     4-3 Unistars        
Grupo B
[Oct 29]
Atlantico       5-6 CDRA            
Sporting       10-1 Undesa          
[Jan 13]
Brazil Juniors  2-1 RCS             
Jong Aruba      bye

Round 2
Grupo A
[Nov 2]
Sportboys       0-3 Arsenal         
[Nov 4]
Porto           5-0 Estudiantes     
Real Koyari     2-0 United          
[Nov 5]
Unistars        2-0 FC San Nicolas  
Grupo B
[Nov 2]
Undesa          4-2 Jong Aruba      
[Nov 3]
Brazil Juniors  5-1 CDRA            
[Nov 5]
RCS             4-2 Atlantico       
Sporting        bye

Round 3
Grupo A
[Nov 9]
Sportboys       3-3 Estudiantes     
Porto           5-0 Arsenal         
[Nov 11]
Real Koyari     1-3 FC San Nicolas  
[Jan 18]
Unistars        1-3 United          
Grupo B
[Nov 10]
RCS             0-2 CDRA            
[Nov 11]
Sporting        9-1 Jong Aruba      
[Nov 12]
Brazil Juniors  7-0 Atlantico       
Undesa          bye

Round 4 [cross-group]
[Nov 16]
United          7-0 Jong Aruba      
Unistars        2-1 Undesa          
[Nov 17]
Real Koyari     4-3 Sporting        
[Nov 18]
Estudiantes     2-1 CDRA            
Arsenal         3-2 Atlantico       
[Nov 19]
Sportboys      0-12 Brazil Juniors  
Porto           1-3 RCS             
FC San Nicolas  bye

Round 5
Grupo A
[Nov 23]
Porto           7-3 Unistars        
[Nov 25]
Sportboys       1-5 Real Koyari     
[Nov 26]
Estudiantes     2-3 FC San Nicolas  
Arsenal         0-5 United          
Grupo B
[Nov 23]
Brazil Juniors  3-1 Sporting        
[Nov 24]
Atlantico       2-3 Jong Aruba      
[Nov 25]
RCS            13-1 Undesa          
CDRA            bye

Round 6
Grupo A
[Nov 30]
Sportboys       1-0 Unistars        
Porto           0-2 United          
[Dec 1]
Arsenal         2-3 FC San Nicolas  
[Dec 2]
Estudiantes     awd Real Koyari     [awarded 0-2, originally 5-0]
Grupo B
[Dec 2]
Brazil Juniors 11-2 Undesa          
[Dec 3]
RCS             3-1 Jong Aruba      
CDRA            2-0 Sporting        
Atlantico       bye

Round 7 [cross-group]
[Dec 7]
Arsenal         1-1 CDRA            
Real Koyari     1-0 Undesa          
[Jan 14]
Estudiantes     2-4 Sporting        
Porto           6-2 Atlantico       
[Jan 18]
FC San Nicolas  0-3 Brazil Juniors  
[Jan 20]
Sportboys       1-5 RCS             
[tba]
Unistars         -  Jong Aruba      
United          bye

Round 8
Grupo A
[Dec 15]
Estudiantes     1-2 Unistars        
[Dec 17]
Porto           2-1 FC San Nicolas  
[Feb 8]
Sportboys       2-5 United          
[Feb 14]
Arsenal         1-2 Real Koyari     
Grupo B
[Dec 16]
Brazil Juniors  2-0 Jong Aruba      
CDRA           10-2 Undesa          
[Dec 17]
Atlantico       3-2 Sporting        
RCS             bye

Round 9
Grupo A
[Feb 18]
Sportboys       3-1 FC San Nicolas  
[Feb 21]
Porto           3-2 Real Koyari     
[Feb 22]
Estudiantes     0-4 United          
[Feb 23]
Arsenal         3-2 Unistars        
Grupo B
[Feb 20]
CDRA            2-4 Jong Aruba      
[Feb 21]
Atlantico       5-1 Undesa          
[Feb 22]
RCS             3-3 Sporting        
Brazil Juniors  bye

Round 10 [cross-group]
[Feb 24]
Real Koyari     0-3 Jong Aruba      
Sportboys       2-0 Atlantico       
[Feb 25]
Arsenal         2-2 Sporting        
FC San Nicolas  4-4 RCS             
[Feb 26]
Porto           1-0 CDRA            
[Feb 27]
United          0-2 Brazil Juniors  
Estudiantes     3-3 Undesa          
Unistars        bye

Round 11 [cross-group]
[Mar 1]
United          4-1 RCS             
Sportboys       0-1 CDRA            
[Mar 2]
FC San Nicolas  7-2 Atlantico       
[Mar 3]
Arsenal         3-1 Undesa          
Unistars       0-14 Brazil Juniors  
[Mar 4]
Porto           5-1 Sporting        
Estudiantes     1-0 Jong Aruba      
Real Koyari     bye

Round 12
Group A
[Mar 6]
FC San Nicolas  0-3 United          
[Mar 9]
Porto           7-0 Sportboys       
[Mar 10]
Estudiantes     6-3 Arsenal         
Unistars        2-2 Real Koyari     
Group B
[Mar 8]
RCS             0-3 Brazil Juniors  
[Mar 11]
Undesa          3-4 Sporting        
[tba]
CDRA             -  Atlantico       
Jong Aruba      bye

Round 13 [cross-group]
[Mar 11]
FC San Nicolas  3-1 CDRA            
[Mar 13]
United          4-0 Atlantico       
[Mar 14]
Unistars        2-2 RCS             
[Mar 15]
Real Koyari     0-4 Brazil Juniors  
[Mar 16]
Sportboys       0-2 Sporting        
[Mar 17]
Porto           2-2 Undesa          
Arsenal         3-2 Jong Aruba      
Estudiantes     bye

Round 14
Group A
[Mar 20]
United          0-2 Real Koyari     
[Mar 22]
Arsenal         2-4 Sportboys       
[Mar 24]
Estudiantes     0-8 Porto           
FC San Nicolas  2-5 Unistars        
Group B
[Mar 19]
Atlantico       0-6 RCS             
[Mar 20]
CDRA            1-8 Brazil Juniors  
[Mar 22]
Jong Aruba      2-1 Undesa          
Sporting        bye

Round 15 [cross-group]
[Mar 25]
Sportboys       4-4 Undesa          
United          2-1 CDRA            
[Mar 26]
Real Koyari     1-1 RCS             
[Mar 27]
Porto          10-0 Jong Aruba      
[Mar 28]
Unistars        5-2 Atlantico       
[Mar 29]
FC San Nicolas  4-1 Sporting        
Estudiantes     1-7 Brazil Juniors  
Arsenal         bye

Round 16
Group A
[Apr 3]
FC San Nicolas  1-2 Real Koyari     
Estudiantes     5-3 Sportboys       
[Apr 5]
Arsenal         1-2 Porto           
[Apr 6]
United          3-2 Unistars        
Group B
[Apr 5]
Atlantico      0-11 Brazil Juniors  
[Apr 7]
CDRA            1-3 RCS             
Jong Aruba      1-3 Sporting        
Undesa          bye

Round 17
Group A
[Apr 8]
Real Koyari     7-0 Sportboys       
FC San Nicolas  5-1 Estudiantes     
[Apr 9]
Unistars        1-9 Porto           
[Apr 10]
United          4-2 Arsenal         
Group B
[Apr 10]
Undesa          1-4 RCS             
[Apr 12]
Sporting        0-5 Brazil Juniors  
Jong Aruba      3-3 Atlantico       
CDRA            bye

Round 18 [cross-group]
[Apr 13]
Unistars        3-2 CDRA            
[Apr 14]
FC San Nicolas  7-1 Undesa          
Estudiantes     1-6 RCS             
[Apr 15]
Sportboys       abd Jong Aruba      [abandoned in 37']
Real Koyari     1-1 Atlantico       
[Apr 17]
Arsenal         1-7 Brazil Juniors  
United          2-1 Sporting        
Porto           bye

Round 19
Group A
[Apr 19]
Unistars         -  Sportboys       
Real Koyari      -  Estudiantes     
[Apr 21]
FC San Nicolas   -  Arsenal         
[Apr 22]
United           -  Porto           
Group B
[Apr 20]
Jong Aruba       -  RCS             
[Apr 21]
Undesa           -  Brazil Juniors  
[tba]
Sporting         -  CDRA            
Atlantico       bye

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.FC Porto                    17  14  1  2  83-19  43  [P]
 2.United                      17  14  0  3  49-16  42
 3.SV Real Koyari              17  10  3  4  38-26  33  [P]
 4.FC San Nicolas              17   8  1  8  44-36  25
 5.SV Unistars                 16   6  2  8  35-56  20  [P]
 6.SV Arsenal                  17   5  2 10  32-51  17  [P]
 7.SV Estudiantes              17   5  2 10  31-61  17  [P]
 8.SV Sportboys                17   4  2 11  25-72  14

Grupo B
 1.SV Brazil Juniors           17  17  0  0 106- 8  51
 2.Racing Club Savaneta        17   9  4  4  59-30  31
 3.SV Sporting                 16   6  2  8  46-41  20
 4.SV CD Rooi Afo              15   5  1  9  32-39  16  [P]
 5.SV Jong Aruba               14   4  1  9  22-50  13  [R]
 6.SV Atlantico                16   2  2 12  29-71   8
 7.SV Undesa                   16   1  3 12  28-83   6  [P]

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.