Aruba 2018/19


Division di Honor
Copa Betico Croes

Division di Honor

Regular Stage | Calle 4 | Championship Final

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.SV Deportivo Nacional       14  11  1  2  35-18  34       Qualified
 2.SV Dakota                   13   9  1  3  35-13  28  [C]
 3.SV Racing Club Aruba        14   8  2  4  29-16  26
 4.SV Estrella                 14   6  5  3  26-22  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Britannia                14   7  0  7  32-26  21
 6.SV Bubali                   14   7  0  7  32-31  21
 7.SV Brazil Juniors           13   5  2  6  20-19  17  [P]
 8.SV La Fama                  14   2  4  8  17-35  10
 9.SV Caiquetio                14   2  3  9  15-38   9
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Riverplate               14   1  4  9  17-40   7

Round 1
[Oct 19]
Brazil Juniors  0-0 Riverplate      
[Oct 20]
Caiquetio       2-2 Estrella        
RCA             2-1 La Fama         
[Oct 21]
Dakota          2-2 Nacional        
Bubali          1-4 Britannia       

Round 2
[Oct 26]
Estrella        0-2 Brazil Juniors  
[Oct 27]
Riverplate      2-2 RCA             
Dakota          3-0 Bubali          
[Oct 28]
La Fama         0-3 Britannia       
Nacional        2-1 Caiquetio       

Round 3
[Nov 2]
Bubali          3-0 La Fama         
[Nov 3]
RCA             2-2 Estrella        
Brazil Juniors  2-3 Nacional        
[Nov 4]
Caiquetio       0-3 Dakota          
Britannia       5-2 Riverplate      

Round 4
[Nov 9]
Nacional        2-0 RCA             
[Nov 10]
Caiquetio       2-1 Bubali          
Riverplate      1-1 La Fama         
[Nov 11]
Dakota          4-0 Brazil Juniors  
Estrella        3-1 Britannia       

Round 5
[Nov 18]
Bubali          4-3 Riverplate      
Brazil Juniors  1-1 Caiquetio       
[Nov 20]
La Fama         3-3 Estrella        
[Nov 27]
Britannia       2-0 Nacional        
[Dec 4]
RCA             1-0 Dakota          

Round 6
[Nov 23]
Nacional        3-1 La Fama         
[Nov 24]
Dakota          3-2 Britannia       
Brazil Juniors  2-0 Bubali          
[Nov 25]
Caiquetio       0-3 RCA             
Estrella        1-0 Riverplate      

Round 7
[Nov 30]
Britannia       6-1 Caiquetio       
[Dec 1]
RCA             0-3 Brazil Juniors  
La Fama         0-5 Dakota          
[Dec 2]
Riverplate      1-4 Nacional        
Bubali          0-2 Estrella        

Round 8
[Dec 7]
Nacional        2-1 Estrella        
[Dec 8]
Dakota          2-1 Riverplate      
Brazil Juniors  2-0 Britannia       
[Dec 9]
RCA             2-0 Bubali          
Caiquetio       0-3 La Fama         

Round 9
[Dec 14]
Britannia       0-3 RCA             
[Dec 15]
Estrella        0-3 Dakota          
Bubali          3-5 Nacional        
[Dec 16]
Riverplate      2-1 Caiquetio       
La Fama         4-2 Brazil Juniors  

Halfway Table:

 1.SV Dakota                    9   7  1  1  25- 6  22  [C]
 2.SV Deportivo Nacional        9   7  1  1  23-13  22
 3.SV Racing Club Aruba         9   5  2  2  15-10  17
 4.SV Britannia                 9   5  0  4  23-15  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Brazil Juniors            9   4  2  3  14-12  14  [P]
 6.SV Estrella                  9   3  3  3  14-15  12
 7.SV La Fama                   9   2  2  5  13-22   8
 8.SV Riverplate                9   1  3  5  12-20   6
 9.SV Bubali                    9   2  0  7  12-23   6
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Caiquetio                 9   1  2  6   8-23   5

Round 10
[Feb 1]
Riverplate      1-5 Brazil Juniors  
[Feb 2]
Estrella        2-2 Caiquetio       
La Fama         0-4 RCA             
[Feb 3]
Nacional        2-1 Dakota          
Britannia       1-3 Bubali          

Round 11
[Feb 8]
Bubali          4-3 Dakota          
[Feb 9]
Britannia       3-1 La Fama         
Brazil Juniors  1-2 Estrella        
[Feb 10]
RCA             8-0 Riverplate      
Caiquetio       1-3 Nacional        

Round 12
[Feb 15]
La Fama         0-3 Bubali          
[Feb 16]
Riverplate      2-3 Britannia       
Nacional        3-0 Brazil Juniors  
[Feb 26]
Dakota          4-1 Caiquetio       
[Mar 1]
Estrella        3-0 RCA             

Round 13
[Feb 20]
RCA             2-1 Nacional        
[Feb 22]
Bubali          6-2 Caiquetio       
[Feb 25]
Britannia       1-2 Estrella        
[Mar 5]
La Fama         0-0 Riverplate      
[tba]
Brazil Juniors   -  Dakota          

Round 14
[Mar 8]
Estrella        3-3 La Fama         
[Mar 9]
Nacional        3-1 Britannia       
Dakota          2-0 RCA             
[Mar 10]
Riverplate      2-4 Bubali          
Caiquetio       1-0 Brazil Juniors  

Round 15
[Mar 15]
La Fama          -  Nacional        
[Mar 16]
Britannia        -  Dakota          
Bubali           -  Brazil Juniors  
[Mar 17]
RCA              -  Caiquetio       
Riverplate       -  Estrella        

Table:

 1.SV Deportivo Nacional       14  11  1  2  35-18  34       Qualified
 2.SV Dakota                   13   9  1  3  35-13  28  [C]
 3.SV Racing Club Aruba        14   8  2  4  29-16  26
 4.SV Estrella                 14   6  5  3  26-22  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Britannia                14   7  0  7  32-26  21
 6.SV Bubali                   14   7  0  7  32-31  21
 7.SV Brazil Juniors           13   5  2  6  20-19  17  [P]
 8.SV La Fama                  14   2  4  8  17-35  10
 9.SV Caiquetio                14   2  3  9  15-38   9
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Riverplate               14   1  4  9  17-40   7

Calle 4

Championship Final


Copa Libertador Betico Croes

Round 1
[Jan 7]
La Fama        11-1 Unistars        
Estrella        3-1 United          
[Jan 8]
Caiquetio       3-1 CDRA            
Ind. Porto Cvl. 3-2 Brazil Juniors  
[Jan 9]
Jong Aruba     0-12 RCA             
Britannia       3-0 Bubali          
[Jan 10]
Dakota          7-0 RCS             
Nacional        1-0 Riverplate      

Quarterfinals
[Jan 14]
Nacional        2-0 Estrella        
RCA             1-0 La Fama         
[Jan 15]
Dakota          2-1 Britannia       
Caiquetio       3-4 Ind. Porto Cvl. 

Semifinals [Jan 20]
Ind. Porto Cvl. 3-1 RCA             
Dakota          1-0 Nacional        

Final [Jan 25]
Dakota          4-0 Independiente Porto Caravel


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.