Aruba 2018/19


Division di Honor
Copa Betico Croes
Division Uno

Division di Honor

Regular Stage | Calle 4 | Championship Final

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                   18  14  1  3  51-16  43  [C]  Qualified
 2.SV Deportivo Nacional       18  13  1  4  40-24  40       Qualified
 3.SV Racing Club Aruba        18  12  2  4  44-19  38       Qualified
 4.SV Estrella                 18   8  6  4  34-30  30       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Britannia                18   8  1  9  41-37  25
 6.SV Bubali                   18   8  1  9  39-37  25
 7.SV Brazil Juniors           18   5  2 11  24-33  17  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV La Fama                  18   4  4 10  19-39  16       Relegation Playoff
 9.SV Caiquetio                18   3  5 10  21-49  14       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Riverplate               18   1  5 12  23-52   8       Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 19]
Brazil Juniors  0-0 Riverplate      
[Oct 20]
Caiquetio       2-2 Estrella        
RCA             2-1 La Fama         
[Oct 21]
Dakota          2-2 Nacional        
Bubali          1-4 Britannia       

Round 2
[Oct 26]
Estrella        0-2 Brazil Juniors  
[Oct 27]
Riverplate      2-2 RCA             
Dakota          3-0 Bubali          
[Oct 28]
La Fama         0-3 Britannia       
Nacional        2-1 Caiquetio       

Round 3
[Nov 2]
Bubali          3-0 La Fama         
[Nov 3]
RCA             2-2 Estrella        
Brazil Juniors  2-3 Nacional        
[Nov 4]
Caiquetio       0-3 Dakota          
Britannia       5-2 Riverplate      

Round 4
[Nov 9]
Nacional        2-0 RCA             
[Nov 10]
Caiquetio       2-1 Bubali          
Riverplate      1-1 La Fama         
[Nov 11]
Dakota          4-0 Brazil Juniors  
Estrella        3-1 Britannia       

Round 5
[Nov 18]
Bubali          4-3 Riverplate      
Brazil Juniors  1-1 Caiquetio       
[Nov 20]
La Fama         3-3 Estrella        
[Nov 27]
Britannia       2-0 Nacional        
[Dec 4]
RCA             1-0 Dakota          

Round 6
[Nov 23]
Nacional        3-1 La Fama         
[Nov 24]
Dakota          3-2 Britannia       
Brazil Juniors  2-0 Bubali          
[Nov 25]
Caiquetio       0-3 RCA             
Estrella        1-0 Riverplate      

Round 7
[Nov 30]
Britannia       6-1 Caiquetio       
[Dec 1]
RCA             0-3 Brazil Juniors  
La Fama         0-5 Dakota          
[Dec 2]
Riverplate      1-4 Nacional        
Bubali          0-2 Estrella        

Round 8
[Dec 7]
Nacional        2-1 Estrella        
[Dec 8]
Dakota          2-1 Riverplate      
Brazil Juniors  2-0 Britannia       
[Dec 9]
RCA             2-0 Bubali          
Caiquetio       0-3 La Fama         

Round 9
[Dec 14]
Britannia       0-3 RCA             
[Dec 15]
Estrella        0-3 Dakota          
Bubali          3-5 Nacional        
[Dec 16]
Riverplate      2-1 Caiquetio       
La Fama         4-2 Brazil Juniors  

Halfway Table:

 1.SV Dakota                    9   7  1  1  25- 6  22  [C]
 2.SV Deportivo Nacional        9   7  1  1  23-13  22
 3.SV Racing Club Aruba         9   5  2  2  15-10  17
 4.SV Britannia                 9   5  0  4  23-15  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Brazil Juniors            9   4  2  3  14-12  14  [P]
 6.SV Estrella                  9   3  3  3  14-15  12
 7.SV La Fama                   9   2  2  5  13-22   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Riverplate                9   1  3  5  12-20   6
 9.SV Bubali                    9   2  0  7  12-23   6
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Caiquetio                 9   1  2  6   8-23   5

Round 10
[Feb 1]
Riverplate      1-5 Brazil Juniors  
[Feb 2]
Estrella        2-2 Caiquetio       
La Fama         0-4 RCA             
[Feb 3]
Nacional        2-1 Dakota          
Britannia       1-3 Bubali          

Round 11
[Feb 8]
Bubali          4-3 Dakota          
[Feb 9]
Britannia       3-1 La Fama         
Brazil Juniors  1-2 Estrella        
[Feb 10]
RCA             8-0 Riverplate      
Caiquetio       1-3 Nacional        

Round 12
[Feb 15]
La Fama         0-3 Bubali          
[Feb 16]
Riverplate      2-3 Britannia       
Nacional        3-0 Brazil Juniors  
[Feb 26]
Dakota          4-1 Caiquetio       
[Mar 1]
Estrella        3-0 RCA             

Round 13
[Feb 20]
RCA             2-1 Nacional        
[Feb 22]
Bubali          6-2 Caiquetio       
[Feb 25]
Britannia       1-2 Estrella        
[Mar 5]
La Fama         0-0 Riverplate      
[Mar 26]
Brazil Juniors  1-2 Dakota          

Round 14
[Mar 8]
Estrella        3-3 La Fama         
[Mar 9]
Nacional        3-1 Britannia       
Dakota          2-0 RCA             
[Mar 10]
Riverplate      2-4 Bubali          
Caiquetio       1-0 Brazil Juniors  

Round 15
[Mar 15]
La Fama         1-0 Nacional        
[Mar 16]
Britannia       1-3 Dakota          
Bubali          4-0 Brazil Juniors  
[Mar 17]
RCA             6-0 Caiquetio       
Riverplate      1-3 Estrella        

Round 16
[Mar 29]
Caiquetio       2-2 Britannia       
[Mar 30]
Brazil Juniors  1-3 RCA             
Dakota          3-0 La Fama         
[Mar 31]
Nacional        3-2 Riverplate      
Estrella        2-2 Bubali          

Round 17
[Apr 6]
Estrella        2-0 Nacional        
Britannia       4-2 Brazil Juniors  
[Apr 7]
Bubali          0-2 RCA             
La Fama         0-1 Caiquetio       
[Apr 23]
Riverplate      0-3 Dakota          

Round 18
[Apr 26]
RCA             4-2 Britannia       
[Apr 27]
Nacional        2-1 Bubali          
Caiquetio       3-3 Riverplate      
[Apr 28]
Brazil Juniors  0-1 La Fama         [abandoned at 0-1 at half-time due to power cut;
[Apr 29]                             result stood]
Dakota          5-1 Estrella        

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                   18  14  1  3  51-16  43  [C]  Qualified
 2.SV Deportivo Nacional       18  13  1  4  40-24  40       Qualified
 3.SV Racing Club Aruba        18  12  2  4  44-19  38       Qualified
 4.SV Estrella                 18   8  6  4  34-30  30       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Britannia                18   8  1  9  41-37  25
 6.SV Bubali                   18   8  1  9  39-37  25
 7.SV Brazil Juniors           18   5  2 11  24-33  17  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV La Fama                  18   4  4 10  19-39  16       Relegation Playoff
 9.SV Caiquetio                18   3  5 10  21-49  14       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Riverplate               18   1  5 12  23-52   8       Relegated

Calle 4

Final Table:

 1.SV Racing Club Aruba         6   4  1  1  14- 6  13       Qualified
 2.SV Deportivo Nacional        6   4  1  1  11- 5  13       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Dakota                    6   2  2  2   6- 5   8  [C]
 4.SV Estrella                  6   0  0  6   3-18   0

Round 1
[May 4]
Estrella        0-1 Dakota          
[May 5]
RCA             3-0 Nacional        

Round 2
[May 11]
Dakota          0-0 RCA             
[May 13]
Nacional        3-0 Estrella        

Round 3
[May 18]
Estrella        1-2 RCA             
[May 19]
Nacional        1-1 Dakota          

Round 4
[May 25]
Nacional        2-0 RCA             
[May 26]
Dakota          2-0 Estrella        

Round 5
[Jun 1]
Estrella        1-4 Nacional        
[Jun 2]
RCA             3-2 Dakota          

Round 6 [Jun 9]
Dakota          0-1 Nacional        
RCA             6-1 Estrella        

Final Table:

 1.SV Racing Club Aruba         6   4  1  1  14- 6  13       Qualified
 2.SV Deportivo Nacional        6   4  1  1  11- 5  13       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Dakota                    6   2  2  2   6- 5   8  [C]
 4.SV Estrella                  6   0  0  6   3-18   0

Championship Final

First Leg [Jun 12]
RCA             1-3 Nacional        

Second Leg [Jun 15]
Nacional        0-1 RCA             

Third Leg [Jun 19]
Nacional        0-1 RCA             

Champions: RCA

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 1.SV Caiquetio                 4   2  1  1  10- 7   7
 2.SV La Fama                   4   2  1  1   9- 7   7
------------------------------------------------------
 3.United                       4   2  1  1   8- 6   7
 4.SV Jong Aruba                4   1  1  2   7- 9   4
 5.SV CD Rooi Afo               4   1  0  3   7-12   3

Round 1 [Jul 4]
Jong Aruba      4-1 United          
La Fama         3-1 Caiquetio       
CDRA            bye

Round 2 [Jul 7]
Jong Aruba      0-4 Caiquetio       
CDRA            2-3 La Fama         
United          bye

Round 3 [Jul 10]
La Fama         2-2 Jong Aruba      
United          4-0 CDRA            
Caiquetio       bye

Round 4 [Jul 13]
United          2-1 La Fama         
Caiquetio       4-3 CDRA            
Jong Aruba      bye

Round 5 [Jul 16]
Caiquetio       1-1 United          
CDRA            2-1 Jong Aruba      
La Fama         bye

Final Table:

 1.SV Caiquetio                 4   2  1  1  10- 7   7
 2.SV La Fama                   4   2  1  1   9- 7   7
------------------------------------------------------
 3.United                       4   2  1  1   8- 6   7
 4.SV Jong Aruba                4   1  1  2   7- 9   4
 5.SV CD Rooi Afo               4   1  0  3   7-12   3

NB: all clubs remain at former level


Copa Libertador Betico Croes

Round 1
[Jan 7]
La Fama        11-1 Unistars        
Estrella        3-1 United          
[Jan 8]
Caiquetio       3-1 CDRA            
Ind. Porto Cvl. 3-2 Brazil Juniors  
[Jan 9]
Jong Aruba     0-12 RCA             
Britannia       3-0 Bubali          
[Jan 10]
Dakota          7-0 RCS             
Nacional        1-0 Riverplate      

Quarterfinals
[Jan 14]
Nacional        2-0 Estrella        
RCA             1-0 La Fama         
[Jan 15]
Dakota          2-1 Britannia       
Caiquetio       3-4 Ind. Porto Cvl. 

Semifinals [Jan 20]
Ind. Porto Cvl. 3-1 RCA             
Dakota          1-0 Nacional        

Final [Jan 25]
Dakota          4-0 Independiente Porto Caravel
   

Division Uno

Final Table:

 1.Independiente Porto Caravel 27  24  3  0  94-22  75  [*]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.SV CD Rooi Afo              28  19  4  5 123-48  61       Promotion Playoff
 3.SV Jong Aruba               28  18  6  4  93-32  60       Promotion Playoff
 4.United                      28  19  3  6  84-35  60       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Racing Club Savaneta        28  15  8  5  90-43  53
 6.SV Unistars                 28  13  5 10  61-53  44
 7.SV Estudiantes              27  12  0 15  69-66  36
 8.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert  28  11  3 14  74-76  36  [R]
 9.SV Sportboys                28  10  6 12  56-67  36
10.SV Atlantico                28   9  7 12  56-65  34
11.SV Arsenal                  28   8  7 13  47-61  31
12.SV Real Koyari              28   7  7 14  45-64  28
13.SV Sporting                 28   5  4 19  46-109 19
14.SV Undesa                   27   4  1 22  25-110 13
15.FC San Nicolas              27   0  4 23  30-142  4

[*] FC Porto and SV Independiente Caravel merged into Independiente Porto Caravel

NB: remaining two matches apparently not played due to irrelevance

2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.