Asian Women U-19 Championship 2015

China, Japan, North Korea and South Korea
qualified automatically for Final Tournament

Qualifying Round

Group A (in Jordan)

[Nov 5]
Uzbekistan             20 India
  [Kudratova 20, 35]
Jordan                 30 Lebanon
  [Al-Khawaled 19, 51, Al-Naber 88]
[Nov 7]
Lebanon                07 Uzbekistan
  [Muydinova 29, 45+3, 83, Kudratova 33, 49, 79, Shoyimova 90+4]
India                  13 Jordan
  [Xaxa 30; Al-Khawaled 9, Feras 56, Al-Naber 70]
[Nov 9]
India                  31 Lebanon
  [Dangmei 33, Xaxa 60, Nganbam 87; Chehab 19]
Jordan                 03 Uzbekistan
  [Muydinova 49, Kudratova 83, 90+3]

1.UZBEKISTAN       3  3 0 0 12- 0  9  Qualified
2.Jordan           3  2 0 1  6- 4  6
3.India            3  1 0 2  4- 6  3
4.Lebanon          3  0 0 3  1-13  0

Group B (in Sri Lanka)

[Nov 7]
Sri Lanka              00 Palestine
[Nov 9]
Iran                   41 Sri Lanka
  [Behesht 20, 33, 89, Khodabakhshi 24; Aberathna 71]
[Nov 11]
Palestine              06 Iran
  [Khosravi 3, 38, 44, Behesht 11, Rahmati 74, 77]

1.IRAN             2  2 0 0 10- 1  6  Qualified
2.Sri Lanka        2  0 1 1  1- 4  1
3.Palestine        2  0 1 1  0- 6  1

Group C (in Vietnam)

[Nov 5]
Australia              60 Hong Kong
  [Crummer 25, Harrison 49, Ibini-Isei 65, Condon 74, Goad 76, 84]
Vietnam               110 Singapore
  [Bui Thi Trang 5, Nguyen Thanh Huyen 14, Le Hoai Luong 16, 45,
   47, 62, 83, Bien Thi Hang 24, 77pen, Doan Thi Thanh Tam 42, 90+3]
[Nov 7]
Australia             19-0 Singapore
  [Franco 5, 11, 29, 35, 44, 59, Chidiac 23, 70, Baker 25, 45, 72,
   80, Goodrich 34, Goad 50, Binte Ros 68og, Condon 74, Price 83pen,
   86, Harrison 90+2]
Hong Kong              06 Vietnam
  [Nguyen Kim Anh 4, 50, Bui Thi Trang 25, Le Thi Thuy Trang 38,
   Le Hoai Luong 39, 73]
[Nov 9]
Singapore              12 Hong Kong
  [Siti 12; Sharon Fung 58, Lee Wing Yan 60pen]
Australia              30 Vietnam
  [Harrison 8pen, Goad 56, Franco 81]

1.AUSTRALIA        3  3 0 0 28- 0  9  Qualified
2.Vietnam          3  2 0 1 17- 3  6
3.Hong Kong        3  1 0 2  2-13  3
4.Singapore        3  0 0 3  1-32  0

Group D (in Myanmar)

[Nov 5]
Chinese Taipei         00 Myanmar
[Nov 7]
Thailand               21 Chinese Taipei
  [Jiraporn 12, Jenjira 63; Pan Yen-hsin 34]
[Nov 9]
Myanmar                00 Thailand

1.THAILAND         2  1 1 0  2- 1  4  Qualified
2.Myanmar          2  0 2 0  0- 0  2
3.Chinese Taipei   2  0 1 1  1- 2  1


Final Tournament (China, 18-29 August, 2015)

Group A

[Aug 18]
Japan                  20 Australia
  [Kobayashi 10, 28]
China                  90 Uzbekistan
  [Shi Tianlun 14pen, Xiao Yuyi 20, 41, 58, Yan Jinjin 31, 32, 51,
   Zhang Zhu 66, Tojiddinova 79og]
[Aug 20]
Uzbekistan             06 Japan
  [Sonoda 5, 77, Seike 25, 35, 47, Hasegawa 36]
Australia              12 China
  [Harrison 67; Qin Manman 38, Liu Yan 55]
[Aug 22]
China                  23 Japan
  [Shi Tianlun 71pen, Pan Jiahui 84; Kobayashi 22, Nishida 64,
   Kitagawa 75]
Australia              20 Uzbekistan
  [Kirby 36, O'Brien 90+3]

1.JAPAN            3  3 0 0 11- 2  9
2.CHINA            3  2 0 1 13- 4  6
3.Australia        3  1 0 2  3- 4  3
4.Uzbekistan       3  0 0 3  0-17  0

Group B

[Aug 19]
South Korea           130 Iran
  [Hwang Hye-soo 11, 24, Choi Hee-jeong 15, 36, Namgung Ye-ji 37, 59,
   Son Hwa-yeon 52, 78, Wie Jae-eun 60, 72, 81, Park Yee-un 65,
   Song Ji-yoon 90]
North Korea            50 Thailand
  [Jon So-yon 38, Ri Kyong-hyang 47, Ri Un-sim 63, 66, 88]
[Aug 21]
Thailand               03 South Korea
  [Jang Chang 52, 71, Namgung Ye-ji 75pen]
Iran                   09 North Korea
  [Ri Un-sim 27, 63, Jon So-yon 33, Wi Jong-sim 36, Kim Phyong-hwa 39,
   Ri Kyong-hyang 48, Ri Hui-jong 86, Kim So-hyang 88, Choe Un-hwa 90+4]
[Aug 23]
South Korea            01 North Korea
  [Ri Hyang-sim 62]
Thailand               71 Iran
  [Pengngam 3, 11, 53, 68, Bubpha 81, 84, 89; Zohrabinia 59]

1.NORTH KOREA      3  3 0 0 15- 0  9
2.SOUTH KOREA      3  2 0 1 16- 1  6
3.Thailand         3  1 0 2  7- 9  3
4.Iran             3  0 0 3  1-29  0

 
Semifinals [Aug 26]
Japan                  10 South Korea
  [Kobayashi 82]
North Korea            20 China
  [Ri Un-sim 29, Ri Kyong-hyang 61]

Third Place Match [Aug 29]
South Korea            40 China
  [Wang Ying 50og, Son Hwa-yeon 59, 67, Jang Chang 69]
 
Final [Aug 29]
Japan                  00 North Korea                    [aet, 4-2 pen]
 
 
Japan, North Korea and South Korea qualified for FIFA U-20 Women's World Championship 2016.
 

overview file

2013


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 10 Sep 2015

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.