Australia - Queensland 1930

Brisbane District Football Association Division

POS  Team		     P   W   D   L   GF-GA  P
1.   Latrobe		     13  10  1   2   54-19  21
2.   Pineapple Rovers        13  9   1   3   35-19  19
3.   YMCA		     13  7   2   4   33-26  16
4.   Norman Park	     13  7   1   5   27-29  15
------------------------------------------------------
5.   Toowong		     13  5   2   6   29-27  12
6.   Bulimba		     13  3   4   6   23-35  10
7.   Wynnum		     13  4   1   8   24-34  9
8.   Toombul		     13  0   2   11  13-49  2

NB: Round 14 not played due to irrelevance.

Round 1:
[Apr 5]
Norman Park	2-1 Wynnum
Latrobe		5-0 Pineapple
YMCA		3-2 Toombul
Toowong		5-2 Bulimba

Round 2:
[Apr 12]
Latrobe		5-2 Norman Park
Pineapple	1-2 Bulimba
YMCA		2-2 Toowong
Wynnum		4-0 Toombul

Round 3:
[Apr 19]
Norman Park	0-1 Pineapple
Latrobe		3-1 Toowong
Wynnum		3-5 YMCA
Toombul		2-2 Bulimba

Round 4:
[Apr 26]
Norman Park	2-0 Toombul
YMCA		0-1 Latrobe
Toowong		1-2 Pineapple
Wynnum		1-1 Bulimba

Round 5:
[May 3]
Toowong		2-3 Norman Park
Bulimba		3-4 YMCA
Pineapple	3-0 Toombul
Wynnum		0-5 Latrobe

Round 6:
[May 17]
Pineapple	4-1 YMCA
Norman Park	5-2 Bulimba
Latrobe		6-0 Toombul
Wynnum		2-1 Toowong

Round 7:
[May 24]
Norman Park	1-3 YMCA
Latrobe		5-1 Bulimba
Wynnum		2-4 Pineapple
Toombul		1-5 Toowong

Round 8:
[May 31]
Wynnum		5-2 Norman Park
Pineapple	3-0 Latrobe
Toombul		1-7 YMCA
Bulimba		1-4 Toowong

Round 9:
[Jun 21]
Norman Park	1-5 Latrobe
Bulimba		1-3 Pineapple
Toowong		3-1 YMCA
Toombul		0-3 Wynnum

Round 10:
[Jun 28]
Pineapple	2-3 Norman Park
Toowong		2-6 Latrobe
YMCA		2-0 Wynnum
Bulimba		3-2 Toombul

Round 11:
[Jul 5]
Toombul		0-1 Norman Park
Latrobe		2-4 YMCA
Pineapple	1-1 Toowong
Bulimba		3-1 Wynnum

Round 12:
[Jul 12]
Norman Park	3-1 Toowong
YMCA		0-0 Bulimba
Toombul		2-7 Pineapple
Latrobe		8-2 Wynnum

Round 13:
[Jul 19]
YMCA		1-4 Pineapple
Bulimba		2-2 Norman Park
Toombul		3-3 Latrobe
Toowong		1-0 Wynnum

POS  Team		     P   W   D   L   GF-GA  P
1.   Latrobe		     13  10  1   2   54-19  21
2.   Pineapple Rovers        13  9   1   3   35-19  19
3.   YMCA		     13  7   2   4   33-26  16
4.   Norman Park	     13  7   1   5   27-29  15
------------------------------------------------------
5.   Toowong		     13  5   2   6   29-27  12
6.   Bulimba		     13  3   4   6   23-35  10
7.   Wynnum		     13  4   1   8   24-34  9
8.   Toombul		     13  0   2   11  13-49  2

NB: Round 14 not played due to irrelevance.

Semi Finals:
[Aug 2]
Norman Park	3-3 Pineapple
Latrobe		2-1 YMCA

Semi Final Replay:
[Aug 30]
Norman Park	2-4 Pineapple

Grand Final
[Sep 6]
Latrobe		1-0 Pineapple




1928

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

list of regional champions.

list of regional cup winners.


About this document

Data reproduced from www.footballaustralia.co.uk website and used with permission.

Prepared by Connor for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Alan Morley
Last updated: 6 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Alan Morley and www.footballaustralia.co.uk 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.