Australia 2012/13


Hyundai A-League
National Premier Leagues Playoffs 2013
South Australia 2013
Victoria State 2013
West Australia 2013

Hyundai A-League

Preliminary Stage | Playoff Stage 

Preliminary Stage

Final Table:

 1.West Sydney Wanderers     27  18  3  6  41-21  57  Qualified
 2.Central Coast Mariners    27  16  6  5  48-22  54  Qualified
 3.Melbourne Victory         27  13  5  9  48-45  44  Qualified
 4.Adelaide United           27  12  5 10  38-37  41  Qualified
 5.Brisbane Roar             27  10  5 12  33-29  35  Qualified
 6.Perth Glory               27   9  5 13  29-31  32  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sydney FC                 27   9  5 13  41-51  32
 8.Newcastle Jets            27   8  7 12  30-45  31
 9.Melbourne Heart           27   8  3 16  31-40  27
10.Wellington Phoenix        27   7  6 14  31-49  27

Round 1
[Oct 5]
Melbourne Victory      1-2 Melbourne Heart         
[Oct 6]
Wellington Phoenix     2-0 Sydney FC              
West Sydney Wanderers  0-0 Central Coast Mariners
[Oct 7]
Newcastle Jets         0-2 Adelaide United        
Perth Glory            1-0 Brisbane Roar         

Round 2
[Oct 12]
Adelaide United        1-0 West Sydney Wanderers  
[Oct 13]
Brisbane Roar          5-0 Melbourne Victory      
Sydney FC              2-3 Newcastle Jets         
[Oct 14]
Melbourne Heart        1-1 Wellington Phoenix     
Central Coast Mariners 1-0 Perth Glory            

Round 3
[Oct 19]
Melbourne Victory      2-1 Adelaide United        
[Oct 20]
Newcastle Jets         2-1 Central Coast Mariners 
West Sydney Wanderers  0-1 Sydney FC              
[Oct 21]
Perth Glory            2-0 Melbourne Heart        
Wellington Phoenix     1-1 Brisbane Roar          

Round 4
[Oct 26]
Newcastle Jets         2-1 Melbourne Victory      
[Oct 27]
Adelaide United        3-1 Wellington Phoenix     
Brisbane Roar          0-1 West Sydney Wanderers  
[Oct 28]
Melbourne Heart        0-1 Central Coast Mariners 
Sydney FC              2-1 Perth Glory            

Round 5
[Nov 2]
West Sydney Wanderers  2-1 Melbourne Heart        
[Nov 3]
Central Coast Mariners 7-2 Sydney FC              
Perth Glory            3-2 Newcastle Jets         
[Nov 4]
Brisbane Roar          0-1 Adelaide United        
[Nov 5]
Melbourne Victory      3-2 Wellington Phoenix     

Round 6
[Nov 9]
Melbourne Heart        4-1 Brisbane Roar          
[Nov 10]
Sydney FC              2-3 Melbourne Victory      
West Sydney Wanderers  1-2 Newcastle Jets         
[Nov 11]
Adelaide United        1-1 Perth Glory            
Wellington Phoenix     0-1 Central Coast Mariners 

Round 7
[Nov 16]
Brisbane Roar          4-2 Sydney FC              
[Nov 17]
Adelaide United        1-0 Melbourne Heart        
Melbourne Victory      2-2 Central Coast Mariners 
[Nov 18]
Newcastle Jets         0-3 Wellington Phoenix     
Perth Glory            0-1 West Sydney Wanderers  

Round 8
[Nov 23]
Sydney FC              1-2 Adelaide United        
[Nov 24]
Melbourne Heart        3-3 Newcastle Jets         
Perth Glory            1-1 Wellington Phoenix     
West Sydney Wanderers  0-2 Melbourne Victory      
[Nov 25]
Central Coast Mariners 2-1 Brisbane Roar          

Round 9
[Nov 30]
Melbourne Victory      1-0 Perth Glory            
[Dec 1]
Brisbane Roar          1-0 Newcastle Jets         
Central Coast Mariners 2-1 Adelaide United        
[Dec 2]
Sydney FC              0-0 Melbourne Heart        
Wellington Phoenix     1-0 West Sydney Wanderers  

Round 10
[Dec 7]
Adelaide United        4-2 Melbourne Victory      
[Dec 8]
Melbourne Heart        1-0 Perth Glory            
Newcastle Jets         0-2 Central Coast Mariners 
[Dec 9]
Wellington Phoenix     1-2 Sydney FC              
West Sydney Wanderers  1-0 Brisbane Roar          

Round 11
[Dec 14]
Central Coast Mariners 2-0 Melbourne Heart        
Perth Glory            3-0 Newcastle Jets         
[Dec 15]
Melbourne Victory      1-1 Brisbane Roar          
Sydney FC              0-2 West Sydney Wanderers  
[Dec 16]
Adelaide United        3-1 Wellington Phoenix     

Round 12
[Dec 21]
Brisbane Roar          0-1 Perth Glory            
West Sydney Wanderers  6-1 Adelaide United        
[Dec 22]
Melbourne Heart        1-2 Melbourne Victory      
Newcastle Jets         2-1 Sydney FC              
Wellington Phoenix     1-1 Central Coast Mariners 

Round 13
[Dec 26]
Adelaide United        0-1 Brisbane Roar          
[Dec 27]
Perth Glory            1-1 West Sydney Wanderers  
Sydney FC              1-0 Central Coast Mariners 
Wellington Phoenix     3-2 Melbourne Heart        
[Dec 28]
Melbourne Victory      3-2 Newcastle Jets         

Round 14
[Dec 31]
Adelaide United        3-0 Sydney FC              
Central Coast Mariners 1-0 Perth Glory            
[Jan 1]
Brisbane Roar          2-1 Wellington Phoenix     
Melbourne Heart        2-1 Newcastle Jets         
West Sydney Wanderers  2-1 Melbourne Victory      

Round 15
[Jan 5]
Melbourne Victory      2-0 Wellington Phoenix     
Newcastle Jets         0-0 Adelaide United        
Perth Glory            2-2 Sydney FC              
[Jan 6]
Melbourne Heart        3-2 Brisbane Roar          
West Sydney Wanderers  0-2 Central Coast Mariners 

Round 16
[Jan 11]			
Adelaide United        3-2 Perth Glory            
[Jan 12]
Melbourne Victory      1-1 Central Coast Mariners 
Newcastle Jets         1-0 Brisbane Roar          
[Jan 13]
Sydney FC              2-1 Melbourne Heart        
Wellington Phoenix     0-2 West Sydney Wanderers  

Round 17
[Jan 18]
Melbourne Heart        2-0 Adelaide United        
[Jan 19]
Central Coast Mariners 0-0 Newcastle Jets         
Perth Glory            0-1 Melbourne Victory      
Sydney FC              7-1 Wellington Phoenix     
[Jan 20]
Brisbane Roar          1-2 West Sydney Wanderers  

Round 18
[Jan 25]
Central Coast Mariners 3-1 Adelaide United        
[Jan 26]
Melbourne Victory      3-1 Sydney FC              
Perth Glory            0-1 Brisbane Roar          
West Sydney Wanderers  1-0 Melbourne Heart        
[Jan 27]
Wellington Phoenix     1-1 Newcastle Jets         

Round 19
[Feb 1]
Brisbane Roar          2-2 Central Coast Mariners 
[Feb 2]
Melbourne Victory      2-1 Melbourne Heart        
Newcastle Jets         2-2 Sydney FC              
Wellington Phoenix     1-0 Perth Glory            
[Feb 3]
Adelaide United        2-4 West Sydney Wanderers  

Round 20
[Feb 7]
Central Coast Mariners 5-0 Wellington Phoenix     
[Feb 8]
Adelaide United        1-0 Melbourne Victory      
[Feb 9]
Melbourne Heart        2-0 Perth Glory            
West Sydney Wanderers  2-1 Newcastle Jets         
[Feb 10]
Sydney FC              2-1 Brisbane Roar          

Round 21
[Feb 15]
Newcastle Jets         2-0 Melbourne Heart        
[Feb 16]
Melbourne Victory      1-2 West Sydney Wanderers  
Perth Glory            2-1 Central Coast Mariners 
Sydney FC              2-1 Adelaide United        
[Feb 17]
Brisbane Roar          2-0 Wellington Phoenix     

Round 22
[Feb 22]
Newcastle Jets         0-0 Brisbane Roar          
[Feb 23]
Central Coast Mariners 6-2 Melbourne Victory      
West Sydney Wanderers  1-0 Perth Glory            
[Feb 24]
Melbourne Heart        3-1 Sydney FC              
Wellington Phoenix     2-2 Adelaide United        

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Adelaide United        0-1 Brisbane Roar          
Central Coast Mariners 0-1 West Sydney Wanderers  
Perth Glory            2-1 Sydney FC              
[Mar 3]
Melbourne Victory      5-0 Newcastle Jets         
Wellington Phoenix     1-0 Melbourne Heart        

Round 24
[Mar 8]
Newcastle Jets         1-2 Perth Glory            
[Mar 9]
Brisbane Roar          1-1 Melbourne Victory      
Sydney FC              2-0 Central Coast Mariners 
[Mar 10]
West Sydney Wanderers  2-1 Wellington Phoenix     
[Mar 11]
Melbourne Heart        0-2 Adelaide United        

Round 25
[Mar 15]
Adelaide United        1-1 Newcastle Jets         
[Mar 16]
Melbourne Heart        1-3 West Sydney Wanderers  
Sydney FC              1-1 Melbourne Victory      
[Mar 17]
Central Coast Mariners 1-0 Brisbane Roar          
Perth Glory            1-2 Wellington Phoenix     

Round 26
[Feb 27]
Wellington Phoenix     1-2 Newcastle Jets         
[Mar 23]
Melbourne Victory      2-3 Perth Glory            
West Sydney Wanderers  1-1 Sydney FC              
[Mar 24]
Brisbane Roar          2-0 Melbourne Heart        
Adelaide United        0-2 Central Coast Mariners 

Round 27
[Mar 28]
Brisbane Roar          3-1 Sydney FC              
[Mar 29]
Newcastle Jets         0-3 West Sydney Wanderers  
[Mar 30]
Central Coast Mariners 2-1 Melbourne Heart        
Perth Glory            1-1 Adelaide United        
[Mar 31]
Wellington Phoenix     2-3 Melbourne Victory      

Final Table:

 1.West Sydney Wanderers     27  18  3  6  41-21  57  Qualified
 2.Central Coast Mariners    27  16  6  5  48-22  54  Qualified
 3.Melbourne Victory         27  13  5  9  48-45  44  Qualified
 4.Adelaide United           27  12  5 10  38-37  41  Qualified
 5.Brisbane Roar             27  10  5 12  33-29  35  Qualified
 6.Perth Glory               27   9  5 13  29-31  32  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sydney FC                 27   9  5 13  41-51  32
 8.Newcastle Jets            27   8  7 12  30-45  31
 9.Melbourne Heart           27   8  3 16  31-40  27
10.Wellington Phoenix        27   7  6 14  31-49  27

Playoff Stage

First Round 
[Apr 5]
Melbourne Victory      2-1 Perth Glory            [aet]
[Apr 7]
Adelaide United        1-2 Brisbane Roar          

Semifinals 
[Apr 12]
West Sydney Wanderers  2-0 Brisbane Roar          
[Apr 14]
Central Coast Mariners 1-0 Melbourne Victory      

Final [Apr 21]
West Sydney Wanderers  0-2 Central Coast Mariners 



National Premier Leagues Playoffs 2013

The National Premier Leagues were established in 2013 by Football Federation Australia.
Five state leagues were incorporated into this new competition, acting as a second tier
to the A-League, although no promotion or relegation would take place between the 
A-League and state leagues. 

The first season saw the Queensland, New South Wales, South Australia, Tasmania and 
the Australian Capital leagues participating, with the Victoria, Western Australia and 
Northern New South Wales leagues to join in 2014, and the Northern Territory to
'partially' join in the future.

A playoff is held at the end of the state league seasons to determine the NPL champions.
The minor premiers of the Queensland, New South Wales, Tasmania and ACT leagues and 
the grand final winners of the South Australia league competed.

Quarter Finals:
[Sep 28]
Olympic		w/o NNSW Champions	[Olympic progressed, the NNSW League did not compete in the NPL]
VIC Champions	o/w South Hobart	[South Hobart progressed, the VIC League did not compete in the NPL]
[Sep 29]
Campbelltown	w/o WA Champions	[Campbelltown progressed, the WA League did not compete in the NPL]
Sydney United	2-1 Canberra
  [Mirjan Pavlovic 4, Mathew Bilic 65; Adam Spaleta 20]

Semi Finals:
[Oct 5]
Olympic		3-4 Sydney United
  [Nathan Sherlock 5og, Jake McLean 37, Nicholas Efstathis 64; Yuichi Yamayuchi 9, Mirjan Pavlovic 14, 49, 70]
[Oct 6]
South Hobart	3-1 Campbelltown
  [Jordan Templin 24, Christopher Hunt 79, Nicholas Morton 86; Olver Totani 88]

Final:
[Oct 13]
South Hobart	0-2 Sydney United
  [Glen Trifiro 11, Ibrahim Haydar 15]


South Australia 2013

National Premier League
POS  Team		     P   W   D   L   GF-GA  P
1.   MetroStars		     26  20  2   4   48-16  62
2.   Adelaide Blue Eagles    26  14  7   5   48-27  49
3.   Adelaide City	     26  15  3   8   58-29  48
4.   Campbelltown City	     26  13  7   6   50-28  46
5.   Raiders		     26  12  5   9   45-40  41
6.   Cumberland United	     26  11  8   7   38-39  41
------------------------------------------------------
7.   West Torrens Birkalla   26  11  5   10  44-36  38
8.   Western Strikers	     26  10  6   10  40-45  36
9.   Para Hills Knights      26  10  5   11  47-45  35
10.  White City Woodville    26  9   4   13  45-45  31
11.  Croydon Kings	     26  7   7   12  32-45  28
12.  Adelaide Comets	     26  6   6   14  35-54  24
13.  Adelaide Cobras	     26  5   4   17  28-62  19	Relegated
14   Enfield City Falcons    26  2   5   19  19-66  11	Relegated

Round 1:
[Feb 22]
MetroStars	2-0 Adelaide City
White City	1-2 Raiders
[Feb 23]
Cumberland	2-0 Croydon
Campbelltown	awd Adelaide BE			[awarded 3-0 win to Campbelltown, originally 2-1, Blue Eagles fielded
Para		3-0 Adelaide Comets		ineligible player]
West Torrens	3-0 Adelaide Cobras
Enfield		0-2 Western

Round 2:
[Mar 1]
Adelaide City	3-1 Para
Croydon		2-0 Enfield
Adelaide Comets	3-2 White City
[Mar 2]
Western		1-3 Campbelltown
Adelaide Cobras	1-1 Cumberland
Adelaide BE	0-1 MetroStars
[Mar 3]
Raiders		4-3 West Torrens

Round 3:
[Mar 8]
Croydon		0-1 Adelaide City
Adelaide Comets	1-2 Adelaide Cobras
[Mar 9]
Cumberland	1-0 MetroStars
Raiders	`	5-3 Para
Adelaide BE	2-1 Western
White City	1-1 West Torrens
Enfield		0-0 Campbelltown

Round 4:
[Mar 11]
Campbelltown	0-0 Cumberland
MetroStars	2-2 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide City	3-1 Raiders
Adelaide Cobras	0-0 Adelaide BE
Para		1-1 White City
West Torrens	3-2 Enfield
Western		1-1 Croydon

Round 5:
[Mar 16]
Adelaide City	0-1 Campbelltown
Cumberland	3-0 Enfield
Raiders		3-3 Western
Adelaide BE	4-3 Adelaide Comets
Para		1-4 West Torrens
White City	1-2 MetroStars
Croydon		3-1 Adelaide Cobras

Round 6:
[Mar 23]
Adelaide Cobras	1-5 Raiders
Campbelltown	2-3 White City
West Torrens	5-1 Cumberland
Western		3-2 Adelaide City
Enfield		0-0 Adelaide BE
[Mar 25]
Adelaide Comets	2-2 Croydon
[Apr 10]
MetroStars	2-0 Para

Round 7:
[Mar 30]
Adelaide City	5-0 Adelaide Cobras
Raiders		0-0 Adelaide Comets
Croydon		1-1 Adelaide BE
Para		2-2 Campbelltown
Western		1-1 Cumberland
MetroStars	2-0 West Torrens
White City	2-2 Enfield

Round 8:
[Apr 5]
Adelaide Comets	2-1 Adelaide City
[Apr 6]
Cumberland	1-3 White City
Adelaide Cobras	3-4 Western
Adelaide BE	0-0 Raiders
Croydon		3-2 West Torrens
Campbelltown	0-1 MetroStars
Enfield		1-5 Para

Round 9:
[Apr 12]
Adelaide City	0-1 Adelaide BE
[Apr 13]
West Torrens	3-1 Campbelltown
Raiders		0-0 Croydon
MetroStars	3-1 Enfield
Para		0-0 Cumberland
Western		1-0 Adelaide Comets
White City	1-4 Adelaide Cobras

Round 10:
[Apr 19]
Adelaide City	2-1 White City
[Apr 20]
Adelaide Comets	1-2 West Torrens
Western		0-2 MetroStars
Raiders		1-2 Cumberland
Adelaide BE	3-0 Para
Croydon		0-1 Campbelltown
Adelaide Cobras	2-0 Enfield

Round 11:
[Apr 25]
Cumberland	0-4 Adelaide Comets
West Torrens	1-1 Adelaide City
Enfield		2-5 Raiders
Campbelltown	4-2 Adelaide Cobras
Para		0-1 Western
White City	0-1 Adelaide BE
MetroStars	2-0 Croydon

Round 12:
[May 3]
Adelaide City	1-3 Cumberland
[May 4]
Western		0-2 White City
Raiders		1-2 Campbelltown
Adelaide BE	2-1 West Torrens
Croydon		1-3 Para
Adelaide Comets	2-2 Enfield
Adelaide Cobras	0-4 MetroStars

Round 13:
[May 11]
Cumberland	0-4 Adelaide BE
West Torrens	1-2 Western
Enfield		0-7 Adelaide City
Campbelltown	3-0 Adelaide Comets
MetroStars	2-0 Raiders
Para		2-1 Adelaide Cobras
White City	2-4 Croydon

Round 14:
[May 17]
Adelaide City	1-2 MetroStars
[May 18]
Croydon		1-1 Cumberland
Adelaide Comets	1-7 Para
Adelaide BE	1-0 Campbelltown
Adelaide Cobras	0-2 West Torrens
Raiders		1-0 White City
Western		0-1 Enfield

Round 15:
[May 25]
Para		0-3 Adelaide City
Enfield		3-0 Croydon
Campbelltown	3-1 Western
West Torrens	2-0 Raiders
Cumberland	2-0 Adelaide Cobras
MetroStars	0-2 Adelaide BE
White City	2-1 Adelaide Comets

Round 16:
[Jun 1]
Adelaide Cobras	2-1 Adelaide Comets
MetroStars	1-2 Cumberland
Para		3-2 Raiders
Western		4-3 Adelaide BE
West Torrens	0-2 White City
Campbelltown	2-0 Enfield
[Jun 3]
Adelaide City	2-1 Croydon

Round 17:
[Jun 8]
Raiders		0-2 Adelaide City
Adelaide BE	0-1 Adelaide Cobras
Cumberland	1-3 Campbelltown
Adelaide Comets	0-4 MetroStars
Enfield		1-2 West Torrens
Croydon		1-1 Western
White City	2-4 Para

Round 18:
[Jun 15]
Campbelltown	0-0 Adelaide City
Enfield		0-4 Cumberland
Western		2-3 Raiders
Adelaide Comets	0-4 Adelaide BE
West Torrens	2-1 Para
MetroStars	1-0 White City
Adelaide Cobras	0-1 Croydon

Round 19:
[Jun 21]
Adelaide City	3-2 Western
[Jun 22]
Para		0-0 MetroStars
Croydon		3-1 Adelaide Comets
Raiders		3-1 Adelaide Cobras
Cumberland	1-1 West Torrens
Adelaide BE	3-0 Enfield
White City	1-1 Campbelltown

Round 20:
[Jul 6]
Adelaide Cobras	0-5 Adelaide City
Adelaide Comets	0-1 Raiders
Campbelltown	2-2 Para
Cumberland	2-2 Western
Enfield		0-5 White City
West Torrens	0-1 MetroStars
[Jul 9]
Adelaide BE	4-1 Croydon

Round 21:
[Jul 12]
Adelaide City	3-0 Adelaide Comets
[Jul 13]
Western		2-2 Adelaide Cobras
Raiders		0-0 Adelaide BE
MetroStars	3-2 Campbelltown
Para		2-1 Enfield
White City	4-1 Cumberland
[Aug 6]
West Torrens	1-1 Croydon

Round 22:
[Jul 20]
Adelaide BE	3-3 Adelaide City
Campbelltown	3-0 West Torrens
Croydon		0-1 Raiders
Enfield		0-1 MetroStars
Cumberland	1-0 Para
Adelaide Comets	3-1 Western
Adelaide Cobras	1-3 White City

Round 23:
[Jul 27]
White City	1-4 Adelaide City
West Torrens	0-1 Adelaide Comets
Cumberland	2-1 Raiders
Para		1-0 Adelaide BE
Campbelltown	5-0 Croydon
Enfield		1-1 Adelaide Cobras
[Jul 28]
MetroStars	1-2 Western

Round 24:
[Aug 3]
Adelaide Comets	0-0 Cumberland
Adelaide City	2-1 West Torrens
Raiders		3-1 Enfield
Adelaide Cobras	1-3 Campbelltown
Western		2-1 Para
Adelaide BE	4-2 White City
Croydon		2-3 MetroStars

Round 25:
[Aug 16]
MetroStars	3-0 Adelaide Cobras
[Aug 17]
Cumberland	3-2 Adelaide City
Campbelltown	2-3 Raiders
West Torrens	2-2 Adelaide BE
Para		2-3 Croydon
Enfield		1-5 Adelaide Comets
White City	0-1 Western

Round 26:
[Aug 24]
Adelaide BE	4-3 Cumberland
Western		0-2 West Torrens
Adelaide City	2-0 Enfield
Adelaide Comets	2-2 Campbelltown
Raiders		0-3 MetroStars
Adelaide Cobras	2-3 Para
Croydon		1-3 White City

POS  Team		     P   W   D   L   GF-GA  P
1.   MetroStars		     26  20  2   4   48-16  62
2.   Adelaide Blue Eagles    26  14  7   5   48-27  49
3.   Adelaide City	     26  15  3   8   58-29  48
4.   Campbelltown City	     26  13  7   6   50-28  46
5.   Raiders		     26  12  5   9   45-40  41
6.   Cumberland United	     26  11  8   7   38-39  41
------------------------------------------------------
7.   West Torrens Birkalla   26  11  5   10  44-36  38
8.   Western Strikers	     26  10  6   10  40-45  36
9.   Para Hills Knights      26  10  5   11  47-45  35
10.  White City Woodville    26  9   4   13  45-45  31
11.  Croydon Kings	     26  7   7   12  32-45  28
12.  Adelaide Comets	     26  6   6   14  35-54  24
13.  Adelaide Cobras	     26  5   4   17  28-62  19	Relegated
14   Enfield City Falcons    26  2   5   19  19-66  11	Relegated

Elimination Finals:
[Sep 1]
Adelaide City	0-1 Cumberland
  [own goal 5]
Campbelltown	1-1 Raiders		[aet, pen. 4-2]
  [Dion Kirk 16; Adrian Macolino 28]

Qualifying Final:
[Sep 8]
Campbelltown	1-1 Cumberland		[aet, pen. 4-3]
  [Oliver Totani 59pen; Valentino Yuel 70]

Semi Final Leg 1:
[Aug 31]
Adelaide BE	3-2 MetroStars
  [Kym Harris 57; Joseph Polisena 72, other scorers unknown]

Semi Final Leg 2:
[Sep 7]
MetroStars	0-1 Adelaide BE		[Adelaide BE progress to GF, MetroStars sent to PF]
  [Damien Crettenden 41]

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 14]
MetroStars	0-1 Campbelltown
  [Michael Matricciani 11]

Grand Final:
[Sep 20]
Adelaide BE	1-2 Campbelltown
  [Kym Harris 6; Michael Matricciani 45+2, Olver Totani 79pen]

Coca-Cola Cup

First Round:
[Apr 27]
Apollo SC		0-6 Para Hills Knights
Cumberland United	1-0 MetroStars
Enfield City Falcons	5-2 Seaford Rangers		[aet]
Eastern United		6-0 Northern Demons
West Adelaide		0-2 Western Strikers
Playford City Patriots	1-2 Adelaide Comets
West Torrens Birkalla	4-0 Adelaide Hills
Western Toros		0-5 Croydon Kings
Salisbury United	2-0 South Adelaide
Modbury Jets		0-3 Raiders
Adelaide Blue Eagles	8-0 The Cove
Gawler			0-4 White City Woodville
Adelaide City		2-0 Noarlunga United
Sturt Lions		0-4 Adelaide Cobras
Campbelltown City	5-1 Pirates
International SC	0-5 Adelaide Olympic

Second Round:
[Jun 10]
Eastern United		1-6 Adelaide Blue Eagles
  [Stefan Barlette 61pen; Yvan Boyokino 42, Luigi Di Troia 44, 54, Kym Harris 64, David Makridis 71,
  Chad Bugeja 90+1]
Raiders			3-6 Salisbury United		[aet]
  [Tony Cann 26, Daniel Pritchard 36, own goal 71; Aaron Taye 35, 43, Dino Kristo 70, Andrew Kaine 94,
  Matthew Bekirovski 98, Peter Ndayirata 109]
White City Woodville	2-1 Croydon Kings
  [Nikola Mileusnic 45, 47; Lewis May 39]
West Torrens Birkalla	0-1 Adelaide City
  [Marco Mittiga 62]
Adelaide Comets		3-4 Western Strikers
  [Matthew Bouaraee 10, Georgia Aslanidis 28, Hoyacio Cisteznas 35; Callum Flanagan 44, 45, 56, Andreas
  Wiens 86]
Campbelltown City	6-0 Enfield City Falcons
  [Angelo Arambatsis 3, 20, 43, Michael Matricciani 59, 85pen, 89]
Para Hills Knights	4-1 Adelaide Olympic
  [Matthew Wise 20, Michael Mullen 35, Jacob Williams 61, Steve Ward 90+2; Bruce Kamau 51]
Adelaide Cobras		2-0 Cumberland United
  [Peter Veloudis 3, Nevi Gebreselasie 42]

Quarter Finals:
[Jun 29]
Western Strikers 	1-2 Adelaide City
  [Mahamud Jamal 72pen; Patrick De Ruvo 27, Joel Allwright 69]
Campbelltown City	1-0 Para Hills Knights		[aet]
  [Calvin Mbarga 93]
Adelaide Blue Eagles	5-0 Salisbury United
  [Luigi Di Troia 25, Liam Molesworth 26, 71, Adam Harris 80, Chad Bugeja 89]
White City Woodville	4-0 Adelaide Cobras
  [Lloyd Owusu 37, 40pen, 59, Nathan Bowden-Hasse 63]

Semi Finals:
[Jul 31]
Adelaide City		4-0 Campbelltown City
  [Joel Allwright 1, Anthony Costa 54, Matthew Mullen 70pen, Nick Bucco 80]
White City Woodville	4-3 Adelaide Blue Eagles
  [Michael Keens 12, Lloyd Owusu 39, Nikola Mileusnic 45, 55; Yvan Boyokino 3, 61, Liam Molesworth 6]

Final:
[Aug 10]
Adelaide City		1-1 White City Woodville	[aet, pen. 6-5]
  [Anthony Costa 42, Michael Keens 72]


Victoria State 2013

Premier League
POS  Team		     P   W   D   L   GF-GA  P
1.   Northcote City	     22  13  7   2   50-18  44
2.   Melbourne Knights       22  11  6   5   31-26  37
3.   Bentleigh Greens        22  9   9   4   39-24  34
4.   South Melbourne         22  9   6   7   40-33  31
5.   Green Gully Cavaliers   22  9   6   7   32-28  31
------------------------------------------------------
6.   Port Melbourne Sharks   22  9   5   8   24-28  30
7.   Dandenong Thunder       22  8   4   10  28-30  23 [-3]
8.   Oakleigh Cannons        22  7   4   11  33-37  23
9.   Hume City               22  7   4   11  26-46  23
10.  Pascoe Vale             22  4   8   10  21-30  18
------------------------------------------------------
11.  Richmond                22  2   7   13  24-48  11	Relegated
12.  Southern Stars          22  0   22  0   0 -0   0	Relegated, results annulled

NB: Dandenong Thunder deducted three points for crowd trouble in 2012.
NB: On September 15, the FFV uncovered a match-fixing ring which lead to the subsequent arrests
of nine Southern Stars players and the head coach of the team. Three days later, all of the Southern
Stars' games were declared 'no result'. Bentleigh Greens were also fined $900 for forfeiting
their final round match against the Stars. This match was also declared a 'no result'.

Round 1:
[Apr 6]
Green Gully	0-3 South Melbourne
Southern Stars	n/r Dandenong		[originally 0-0]
[Apr 7]
Northcote City	3-0 Oakleigh
Melbourne	1-0 Pascoe Vale
Bentleigh	1-0 Richmond
Port Melbourne	0-1 Hume City

Round 2:
[Apr 12]
Pascoe Vale	0-1 Northcote City
Oakleigh	1-3 Port Melbourne
Richmond	1-4 Melbourne
[Apr 13]
Dandenong	0-3 Bentleigh
Hume City	1-4 Green Gully
Southern Stars	n/r South Melbourne	[originally 0-3]

Round 3:
[Apr 19]
Bentleigh	1-2 South Melbourne
Port Melbourne	3-1 Pascoe Vale
[Apr 20]
Dandenong	3-1 Richmond
Green Gully	0-1 Oakleigh
SOuthern Stars	n/r Hume City		[originally 1-2]

Round 4:
[Apr 26]
Pascoe Vale	2-1 Green Gully
Oakleigh	n/r Southern Stars	[originally 1-1]
Richmond	2-7 Northcote City
[Apr 27]
Dandenong	3-0 South Melbourne
[Apr 28]
Hume City	1-4 Bentleigh
Melbourne	0-0 Port Melbourne

Round 5:
[May 10]
Bentleigh	1-1 Oakleigh
Port Melbourne	0-2 Northcote City
[May 11]
Dandenong	4-0 Hume City
Green Gully	1-1 Melbourne
Southern Stars	n/r Pascoe Vale		[originally 1-3]
[May 12]
South Melbourne	3-2 Richmond

Round 6:
[May 17]
Bentleigh	2-1 Melbourne
Oakleigh	0-1 Dandenong
[May 19]
Hume City	3-2 South Melbourne
Northcote City	2-0 Green Gully
Melbourne	n/r Southern Stars	[originally 3-0]

Round 7:
[May 24]
Bentleigh	2-1 Melbourne
Richmond	2-3 Hume City
[May 25]
Dandenong	0-2 Pascoe Vale
Green Gully	1-1 Port Melbourne
Southern Stars	n/r Northcote City	[originally 0-4]
[May 26]
South Melbourne	2-1 Oakleigh

Round 8:
[May 31]
Oakleigh	2-4 Hume City
Port Melbourne	n/r Southern Stars	[originally 4-2]
Richmond	1-2 Green Gully
[Jun 1]
Pascoe Vale	0-0 South Melbourne
[Jun 2]
Northcote City	1-1 Bentleigh
Melbourne	4-3 Dandenong

Round 9:
[Jun 14]
Bentleigh	1-1 Port Melbourne
Dandenong	0-1 Northcote City
[Jun 15]
Southern Stars	n/r Green Gully		[originally 1-2]
[Jun 16]
Hume City	1-0 Pascoe Vale
South Melbourne	2-2 Melbourne
Oakleigh	4-2 Richmond

Round 10:
[Jun 21]
Pascoe Vale	0-4 Oakleigh
Port Melbourne	0-2 Dandenong
[Jun 22]
Green Gully	2-2 Bentleigh
Southern Stars	n/r Richmond		[originally 1-4]
[Jun 23]
Northcote City	3-0 South Melbourne
Melbourne	0-1 Hume City

Round 11:
[Jun 28]
Bentleigh	n/r Southern Stars	[originally 2-0]
Richmond	1-1 Pascoe Vale
[Jun 29]
Dandenong	0-2 Green Gully
[Jun 30]
Hume City	0-5 Northcote City
South Melbourne	0-1 Port Melbourne
Oakleigh	0-1 Melbourne

Round 12:
[Jul 5]
Richmond	1-1 Bentleigh
Oakleigh	2-2 Northcote City
Pascoe Vale	0-0 Melbourne
[Jul 6]
Dandenong	n/r Southern Stars	[originally 3-1]
[Jul 7]
Hume City	0-2 Port Melbourne
South Melbourne	1-3 Green Gully

Round 13:
[Jul 12]
Bentleigh	0-0 Dandenong
Port Melbourne	0-2 Oakleigh
[Jul 13]
Green Gully	1-2 Hume City
[Jul 14]
Northcote City	1-1 Pascoe Vale
Melbourne	1-0 Richmond
South Melbourne n/r Southern Stars	[originally 2-2]

Round 14:
[Jul 19]
Pascoe Vale	2-3 Port Melbourne
[Jul 21]
South Melbourne	1-4 Bentleigh
Hume City	n/r Southern Stars	[originally 4-0]
Melbourne	1-0 Northcote City
[Sep 18]
Oakleigh	0-2 Green Gully		[abandoned/rescheduled]
Richmond	0-2 Dandenong		[abandoned/rescheduled]

Round 15:
[Jul 26]
Bentleigh	1-1 Hume City
Port Melbourne	1-3 Melbourne
[Jul 27]
Green Gully	1-0 Pascoe Vale
Southern Stars	n/r Oakleigh		[originally 0-4]
[Jul 28]
Northcote City	1-1 Richmond
South Melbourne	6-2 Dandenong

Round 16:
[Aug 2]
Pascoe Vale	n/r Southern Stars	[originally 4-0]
Richmond	1-1 South Melbourne
[Aug 4]
Northcote City	4-0 Port Melbourne
Hume City	0-1 Dandenong
Melbourne	1-2 Green Gully
Oakleigh	3-2 Bentleigh

Round 17:
[Aug 9]
Bentleigh	4-1 Pascoe Vale
Dandenong	3-1 Oakleigh
Port Melbourne	3-0 Richmond
[Aug 10]
Green Gully	3-1 Northcote City
Southern Stars	n/r Melbourne		[originally 0-1]
[Aug 11]
South Melbourne	6-1 Hume City

Round 18:
[Aug 16]
Pascoe Vale	2-2 Dandenong
Port Melbourne	2-1 Green Gully
[Aug 18]
Melbourne	3-2 Bentleigh
Northcote City	n/r Southern Stars	[originally 0-1]
Hume City	1-2 Richmond
Oakleigh	1-2 South Melbourne

Round 19:
[Aug 23]
Bentleigh	2-4 Northcote City
Dandenong	0-1 Melbourne
[Aug 24]
Green Gully	2-2 Richmond
Southern Stars	n/r Port Melbourne	[originally 0-5]
[Aug 25]
Hume City	2-3 Oakleigh
South Melbourne	3-2 Pascoe Vale

Round 20:
[Aug 30]
Port Melbourne	0-2 Bentleigh
Pascoe Vale	1-1 Hume City
Richmond	3-2 Oakleigh
[Aug 31]
Green Gully	n/r Southern Stars	[originally 3-0]
[Sep 1]
Northcote City	2-1 Dandenong
Melbourne	2-1 South Melbourne

Round 21:
[Sep 13]
Bentleigh	4-1 Green Gully
Richmond	n/r Southern Stars	[originally 0-0]
[Sep 14]
Dandenong	0-2 Port Melbourne
South Melbourne	1-1 Northcote City
[Sep 15]
Hume City	1-2 Melbourne
Oakleigh	1-2 Pascoe Vale

Round 22:
[Sep 22]
Southern Stars	n/r Bentleigh		[no result, Bentleigh dns]
Pascoe Vale	4-1 Richmond
Green Gully	3-1 Dandenong
Northcote City	4-2 Hume City
Melbourne	2-4 Oakleigh
Port Melbourne	0-4 South Melbourne

POS  Team		     P   W   D   L   GF-GA  P
1.   Northcote City	     22  13  7   2   50-18  44
2.   Melbourne Knights       22  11  6   5   31-26  37
3.   Bentleigh Greens        22  9   9   4   39-24  34
4.   South Melbourne         22  9   6   7   40-33  31
5.   Green Gully Cavaliers   22  9   6   7   32-28  31
------------------------------------------------------
6.   Port Melbourne Sharks   22  9   5   8   24-28  30
7.   Dandenong Thunder       22  8   4   10  28-30  23 [-3]
8.   Oakleigh Cannons        22  7   4   11  33-37  23
9.   Hume City               22  7   4   11  26-46  23
10.  Pascoe Vale             22  4   8   10  21-30  18
------------------------------------------------------
11.  Richmond                22  2   7   13  24-48  11	Relegated
12.  Southern Stars          22  0   22  0   0 -0   0	Relegated, results annulled

NB: Dandenong Thunder deducted three points for crowd trouble in 2012.
NB: On September 15, the FFV uncovered a match-fixing ring which lead to the subsequent arrests
of nine Southern Stars players and the head coach of the team. Three days later, all of the Southern
Stars' games were declared 'no result'. Bentleigh Greens were also fined $900 for forfeiting
their final round match against the Stars. This match was also declared a 'no result'.

Elimination Final:
[Sep 29]
South Melbourne 1-0 Green Gully
  [Tyson Holmes 90+1]

Qualifying Final:
[Sep 29]
Melbourne	2-4 Bentleigh
  [Andrew Barisic 45+1, Christopher Talahic 61; Luke Sherbon 30, 38, 70,
  David Stirton 52]

Semi Finals:
[Oct 4]
Melbourne	0-1 South Melbourne
  [Trent Rixon 66]
[Oct 5]
Northcote City	1-2 Bentleigh		[aet]
  [James Kalifatidis 83pen; Ryan De Vries 79, 102]

Preliminary Final:
[Oct 13]
Northcote City	vs. South Melbourne

Grand Final:
[Oct 19]
Bentleigh	vs. PF winner

Victoria State Cup

First Round:

[Mar 1]
Boroondara Eagles	2-1 Ringwood City
[Mar 2]
Monash University	awd Waverley Victory		[awarded 3-0]
Sunshine George Cross	2-1 North Sunshine Eagles
St Albans Saints	awd Melton Phoenix		[awarded 3-0]
Cobram Victory		awd FC Strathmore		[awarded 3-0]
Cobram SC		awd Mitchell Rangers		[awarded 0-3]
Mornington		2-1 Peninsula Strikers
Westvale		3-2 Essendon Royals
Collingwood City	4-8 Croydon City Arrows
Ballarat Red Devils	9-1 Truganina Hornets
Watsonia Heights	3-2 Kyneton District
Whitehorse United	0-3 Malvern City
Northern Falcons	0-6 Bundoora United
Whittlesea United	0-1 Brunswick City

Second Round:

[Mar 9]
Old Carey		3-1 Manningham United
Mitchell Rangers	0-8 Heidelberg Stars
Sunshine George Cross	5-1 Point Cook
Sandown Lions		0-6 Mornington
Elwood City		3-3 Seaford United		[aet, pen. 7-6]
Hoppers Crossing	3-1 Altona North
Bundoora United		2-2 Mill Park			[aet, pen. 6-7]
Berwick City		1-2 St Kilda
Keilor Park		8-2 Corio
Western Eagles	       11-1 Warrnambool Wolves
Sebastapol Vikings	2-1 Brimbank Stallions
Kingston City		5-0 Keysborough
Balmoral		3-2 Melbourne Lions
Moreland City		awd Fawkner Blues		[awarded 3-0]
Cairnlea		awd Ballarat Red Devils		[awarded 0-3]
Monash University	1-2 Springvale White Eagles
Old Camberwell Grammar	1-2 Monbulk Rangers
Northern Roosters	2-3 La Trobe University
Brighton		5-2 Parkmore
Eltham Redbacks		0-6 Clifton Hill
Knox City		0-1 Old Melburnians
Middle Park		0-1 South Yarra
Brunswick City		8-1 West Preston
Melbourne University	3-2 Glen Waverley
[Mar 10]
Mazenod United		9-0 Prahran City
[Mar 11]
Cobram Victory		awd Wangaratta City		[awarded 3-0]
Westvale		0-6 St Albans City
Boroondara Eagles	1-2 Croydon City Arrows
[Mar 13]
Malvern City		3-1 Riversdale
Old Xaverians		0-4 Box Hill United
[Mar 17]
Watsonia Heights	0-1 Preston Lions
Shepparton		1-3 Sunbury United

Third Round:

[Mar 22]
Monbulk Rangers		4-1 Old Carey
[Mar 23]
Sunshine George Cross	2-0 St Albans Saints
Hoppers Crossing	2-0 Balmoral
Clifton Hill		3-1 Croydon City Arrows		[aet]
Sebastapol Vikings	2-4 Western Eagles
Box Hill United		2-1 Malvern City		[aet]
Moreland City		8-0 Mill Park
Heidelberg Stars	1-2 Preston Lions
Sunbury United		3-0 La Trobe University
Brighton		0-3 Springvale White Eagles
Elwood City		2-1 South Yarra
St Kilda		3-1 Mornington
Ballarat Red Devils	2-4 Keilor Park
Old Melburnians		3-2 Melbourne University
Kingston City		2-0 Mazenod United
[Apr 1]
Brunswick City		4-6 Cobram Victory

Byes: Altona Magic, Bentleigh Greens, Dandenong Thunder, Green Gully Cavaliers,
Heidelberg United, Melbourne Knights, Moreland Zebras, Northcote City, North
Geelong Warriors, Oakleigh Cannons, Pascoe Vale, Port Melbourne Sharks, Richmond,
South Melbourne, Southern Stars, Werribee City.

Fourth Round:

[May 3]
Melbourne Knights	0-1 Keilor Park
[May 4]
North Geelong Warriors	1-5 Green Gully Cavaliers
St Kilda		2-1 Elwood City
Werribee City		1-1 Southern Stars		[aet, pen. 9-8]
Pascoe Vale		4-3 Cobram Victory		[aet]
Old Melburnians		0-2 Clifton Hills
Northcote City		2-1 Moreland Zebras
Richmond		6-1 Monbulk Rangers
Bentleigh Greens	2-1 Springvale White Eagles
Sunbury United		1-2 Preston Lions
Heidelberg United	0-5 Moreland City
Altona Magic		1-2 Sunshine George Cross
Western Eagles		1-1 Hoppers Crossing		[aet, pen. 5-4]
Kingston City		0-4 Dandenong Thunder
Port Melbourne Sharks	2-3 Box Hill United
South Melbourne		awd Oakleigh Cannons		[awarded 3-0]

Fifth Round:

[Jun 7]
Richmond		3-0 Box Hill United
  [Timmy Purcell 1, Petar Franjic 51, Hamlet Armenian 90+1]
[Jun 8]
Moreland City		3-4 Clifton Hill		[aet]
  [Adam Orme 4, Jeffers 29, 38; 3-1 63pen, 3-2 78, 3-3 90, 3-4]
Sunshine George Cross	2-0 Bentleigh Greens
  [Bobby Lajonica 64, 67]
St Kilda		0-3 Dandenong Thunder
  [Shane Rexhepi 48pen, Steven Topalovic 77, Zac Walker 87]
Pascoe Vale		0-1 Werribee City
  [0-1 90]
Keilor Park		1-2 Green Gully Cavaliers
  [Sean Sacco 90+3; 0-1 30, 0-2 52]
Western Eagles		1-2 Preston Lions
  [1-0 ?; Danny Barakat, Robert Najdovski]
[Jun 10]
South Melbourne		3-2 Northcote City		[aet]
  [Rhys Meredith 63, Andrew Vlahos 90, Bradley Norton 93; Milos Lujic 36,
  James Kalifatidis 84]

Quarter Finals:

[Jul 23]
Green Gully Cavaliers	3-2 Clifton Hill
  [Mathew Sanders 46, Osagie Ederero 63, Brian Vanega 81; Reilly 3, Palmer 67]
Richmond		1-3 Sunshine George Cross
  [Erhan Karahan 73; Bozidar Lojanica 24, Zoran Petrevski 36, Trent Waterson 76]
South Melbourne		4-2 Preston Lions
  [Rhys Meredith 65, own goal 82, Fernando De Moraes 86, 87; Dauda Sunni 7, 52]
Dandenong Thunder	3-3 Werribee City		[aet, pen. 9-8]
  [Nate Foster 33, Feston Azizi 69, Brendan Elmazovski 72; Daniel Sweeney 56,
  Matthew Cundari 65, Leigh Minopoulos 80]

Semi Finals:

[Aug 21]
South Melbourne		0-1 Green Gully Cavaliers
  [Jason Hayne 58]
[Aug 28]
Dandenong Thunder	5-0 Sunshine George Cross
  [Nate Foster 22, Mathew Theodore 24, Sean McIlroy 67, Feston Azizi 70, Zac Walker 83]

Grand Final:

[Sep 8]
Dandenong Thunder	1-3 Green Gully Cavaliers
  [Nate Foster 78; Andy Vargas 39, Jason Hayne 57, 83pen]

West Australia 2013

Premier League
POS  Team		     P   W   D   L   GF-GA  P
1.   Stirling Lions	     22  17  3   2   51-24  54
2.   Bayswater City	     22  16  2   4   58-28  50
3.   Sorrento		     22  12  6   4   48-26  42
4.   Cockburn City	     22  13  3   6   48-28  42
5.   Floreat Athena	     22  9   6   7   39-39  33
------------------------------------------------------
6.   Inglewood United	     22  8   6   8   39-37  30
7.   Bunbury Forum Force     22  7   3   12  24-33  24	Relegated
8.   ECU Joondalup	     22  6   5   11  37-41  23
9.   Balcatta		     22  6   4   12  31-41  22
10.  Perth SC		     22  6   4   12  24-39  22
11.  Armadale		     22  4   5   13  27-53  17
12.  FW NTC		     22  4   1   17  41-78  0

NB: FW NTC stands for Football West National Training Centre.
NB: FW NTC do not play for points, will be replaced with a Perth Glory team
for next season.

Round 1:
[Mar 16]
Armadale	5-1 Balcatta
Inglewood	1-1 Athena
Stirling	2-1 Cockburn
Bunbury		0-2 Joondalup
Sorrento	7-0 NTC
[Mar 17]
Perth		1-2 Bayswater

Round 2:
[Mar 23]
Perth		4-1 NTC
Joondalup	2-4 Stirling
Bayswater	2-1 Inglewood
Sorrento	1-1 Balcatta
Athena		2-2 Bunbury
Cockburn	2-3 Armadale

Round 3:
[Mar 30]
Armadale	1-3 Sorrento
Cockburn	2-1 Joondalup
Inglewood	7-3 NTC
Bunbury		2-3 Bayswater
Perth		0-2 Balcatta
Stirling	4-1 Athena

Round 4:
[Apr 6]
Sorrento	2-2 Cockburn
Armadale	0-0 Perth
Athena		2-2 Joondalup
Inglewood	0-1 Balcatta
Bunbury		1-3 NTC
[Apr 7]
Bayswater	1-0 Stirling

Round 5:
[Apr 13]
Cockburn	5-0 Athena
Perth		0-4 Sorrento
Joondalup	1-3 Bayswater
Inglewood	0-0 Armadale
Stirling	3-4 NTC
Bunbury		0-1 Balcatta

Round 6:
[Apr 20]
Armadale	0-2 Bunbury
Joondalup	4-2 NTC
Bayswater	4-3 Athena
Balcatta	0-0 Stirling
Sorrento	2-2 Inglewood
Perth		2-1 Cockburn

Round 7:
[May 4]
Cockburn	3-3 Bayswater
Athena		5-2 NTC
Joondalup	4-1 Balcatta
Inglewood	3-2 Perth
Stirling	2-1 Armadale
Bunbury		1-1 Sorrento

Round 8:
[May 11]
Armadale	4-3 Joondalup
Perth		awd Bunbury		[awarded 3-0, originally 3-1]
Bayswater	4-2 NTC
Balcatta	1-3 Athena
Inglewood	0-0 Cockburn
Sorrento	2-3 Stirling

Round 9:
[May 18]
Cockburn	3-2 NTC
Athena		5-0 Armadale
Joondalup	0-1 Sorrento
Bunbury		0-1 Inglewood
Stirling	3-2 Perth
[May 19]
Bayswater	1-0 Balcatta

Round 10:
[May 25]
Armadale	2-5 Bayswater
Balcatta	5-2 NTC
Inglewood	1-2 Stirling
Bunbury		1-2 Cockburn
Sorrento	0-2 Athena
[May 26]
Perth		2-0 Joondalup

Round 11:
[Jun 1]
Armadale	2-6 NTC
Cockburn	4-1 Balcatta
Joondalup	3-4 Inglewood
Bayswater	1-4 Sorrento
Stirling	3-0 Bunbury
Athena		0-0 Perth

Round 12:
[Jun 8]
Balcatta	2-2 Armadale
Athena		3-1 Inglewood
Cockburn	0-2 Stirling
Joondalup	1-2 Bunbury
NTC		1-3 Sorrento
[Jun 9]
Bayswater	8-0 Perth

Round 13:
[Jun 15]
NTC		3-3 Perth
Stirling	3-1 Joondalup
Inglewood	2-1 Bayswater
Balcatta	0-1 Sorrento
Armadale	0-4 Cockburn
Bunbury		0-2 Athena

Round 14:
[Jun 29]
Sorrento	3-0 Armadale
Joondalup	0-1 Cockburn
NTC		1-4 Inglewood
Bayswater	1-0 Bunbury
Balcatta	1-2 Perth
Athena		2-2 Stirling

Round 15:
[Jul 6]
Cockburn	5-1 Sorrento
Perth		0-3 Armadale
Joondalup	1-2 Athena
Balcatta	1-3 Inglewood
NTC		0-2 Bunbury
Stirling	1-0 Bayswater

Round 16:
[Jul 13]
Sorrento	2-0 Perth
Bayswater	2-2 Joondalup
NTC		1-4 Stirling
Balcatta	1-2 Bunbury
Armadale	1-1 Inglewood
[Jul 14]
Athena		0-2 Cockburn

Round 17:
[Jul 27]
Bunbury		1-0 Armadale
NTC		2-3 Joondalup
Athena		1-2 Bayswater
Inglewood	1-2 Sorrento
Cockburn	1-0 Perth
[Aug 25]
Stirling	4-2 Balcatta

Round 18:
[Aug 3]
Bayswater	2-0 Cockburn
NTC		1-3 Athena
Balcatta	0-0 Joondalup
Perth		0-1 Inglewood
Armadale	0-1 Stirling
Sorrento	1-1 Bunbury

Round 19:
[Aug 10]
Joondalup	2-0 Armadale
Bunbury		1-2 Perth
NTC		0-5 Bayswater
Athena		0-3 Balcatta
Cockburn	4-1 Inglewood
Stirling	4-1 Sorrento

Round 20:
[Aug 17]
NTC		0-1 Cockburn
Armadale	1-1 Athena
Sorrento	1-1 Joondalup
Inglewood	1-3 Bunbury
Perth		1-1 Stirling
Balcatta	2-4 Bayswater

Round 21:
[Aug 31]
Bayswater	4-0 Armadale
NTC		0-3 Balcatta
Stirling	2-1 Inglewood
Cockburn	2-3 Bunbury
Athena		0-5 Sorrento
Joondalup	1-0 Perth

Round 22:
[Sep 7]
NTC		5-2 Armadale
Balcatta	2-3 Cockburn
Inglewood	3-3 Joondalup
Sorrento	1-0 Bayswater
Bunbury		0-1 Stirling
Perth		0-1 Athena

POS  Team		     P   W   D   L   GF-GA  P
1.   Stirling Lions	     22  17  3   2   51-24  54
2.   Bayswater City	     22  16  2   4   58-28  50
3.   Sorrento		     22  12  6   4   48-26  42
4.   Cockburn City	     22  13  3   6   48-28  42
5.   Floreat Athena	     22  9   6   7   39-39  33
------------------------------------------------------
6.   Inglewood United	     22  8   6   8   39-37  30
7.   Bunbury Forum Force     22  7   3   12  24-33  24	Relegated
8.   ECU Joondalup	     22  6   5   11  37-41  23
9.   Balcatta		     22  6   4   12  31-41  22
10.  Perth SC		     22  6   4   12  24-39  22
11.  Armadale		     22  4   5   13  27-53  17
12.  FW NTC		     22  4   1   17  41-78  0

NB: FW NTC stands for Football West National Training Centre.
NB: FW NTC do not play for points, will be replaced with a Perth Glory team
for next season.

Elimination Final:
[Sep 14]
Cockburn	6-1 Athena
  [Harry O'Brien 2, Ian McMurray 43, Paul Lloyd 45+1, Matt Salmon 69, Aiden Da Luz 86, 88; Blair
  Govan 48]

Qualifying Final:
[Sep 15]
Bayswater	3-0 Sorrento
  [Gustavo Maralunda 25pen, 52, Gustavo Catarcione 89]

Semi Finals:
[Sep 21]
Sorrento	2-0 Cockburn
  [Gavin Knight 81, Ryan Pearson 89]
[Sep 22]
Stirling	1-4 Bayswater
  [Andy Brown 78; Brian Farrell 7, Jamie Coyne 9, 90+3, Gustavo Maralunda 27pen]

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 29]
Stirling	3-1 Sorrento
  [Dean Evans 3, Phil Arnold 10, 51; Gavin Knight 37]

Grand Final:
[Oct 5]
Bayswater	2-1 Stirling
  [Gustavo Maralunda 53, Todd Howarth 87; Gareth McGlynn 29]

Cool Ridge State Cup

Preliminary Round:
[Apr 1]
Ashfield		7-0 South Perth United
Kingsley		0-3 Maddington White City
Forrestfield United	3-6 Olympic Kingsway
Gosnells City		2-2 Hamersley Rovers		[aet, pen. 4-3]
Mandurah City		3-0 Fremantle United
Western Knights		4-1 North Perth United
Swan United		3-1 Wanneroo City
Whitford City		1-2 Subiaco
Morley-Windmills	2-3 Rockingham City		[aet]

First Round:
[Apr 27]
Ashfield		4-1 BB United
Canning City		0-2 Joondalup United
Perth SC		1-3 ECU Joondalup
Floreat Athena		3-0 Cockburn City
Bayswater City		3-1 Shamrock Rovers
Balcatta		0-1 Armadale
Quinns FC		3-2 Subiaco
Mandurah City		2-1 UWA-Nedlands FC
Inglewood United	1-0 Dianella White Eagles
Joondalup City		0-2 Maddington White City
Olympic Kingsway	2-4 Gosnells City
Melville City		3-5 Swan United
Stirling Lions		4-3 Bunbury Forum Force		[aet]
Sorrento		8-1 Gwelup Croatia
Southern Spirit		1-6 Rockingham City
[Apr 28]
Western Knights	       10-1 Fremantle Croatia

Second Round:
[Jun 3]
Armadale		2-4 Inglewood United
  [Alex Clarke 22, own goal 71; Koji Yamada 9, 13, 20, 49]
Floreat Athena		0-3 Sorrento
  [Gavin Knight 59, 83, own goal 82]
Bayswater City		2-0 Gosnells City
  [scorers unknown]
Quinns FC		2-1 Rockingham City
  [scorers unknown]
Mandurah City		2-2 Maddington White City	[aet, pen. 4-1]
  [scorers unknown]
Stirling Lions		4-2 ECU Joondalup
  [Moses Kalau 2, Gareth McGlynn 25, 37, Anthony Lyons 90+2; Jon Higgins 17, Joe Smith 36]
Western Knights		4-5 Ashfield
  [1-1 4, 2-3 41, Stephen Purton 49, 4-3 70; Rueben Tristao 3, 85, Ian McKean 8, Branimir Mikulic 32pen,
  Karl O'Reilly 82]
Swan United		7-1 Joondalup United
  [Tom Black x4, Trent Wood x1pen, Luke Colli, Matt Beyer; Buckley]

Quarter Finals:
[Jun 22]
Ashfield		1-0 Stirling Lions
  [Nick Davies 23]
Quinns FC		0-7 Bayswater City
  [Brian Farrell 21, 67, Steve Burton 35, 38, 54, Todd Howarth 41, Ross Cosgrove 76]
Sorrento		0-2 Inglewood United
  [Shane Pickering 13, Danny Thompson 36]
Swan United		2-1 Mandurah City
  [Luke Colli 20, Spiro Nenadic 71; Craig Tone 66]

Semi Finals:
[Jul 20]
Ashfield		3-2 Swan United
  [Graham Tough 67, Jamie Burns 75, Rueben Tristao 85; Nick Tatasciore 45+1pen, own goal 83]
Bayswater City		5-1 Inglewood United
  [Adrian Caceres 52, Steve Burton 58, 84, 89, Hasan El Yassir 82; Shaun Kilkelly 25]

Final:
[Aug 24]
Bayswater City		1-0 Ashfield
  [Steve Burton 83]

NB: Ashfield, a second division side, played in every single round of the cup.



2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

list of foundation dates.

list of regional champions.

list of regional cup winners.


About this document

Data for state leagues reproduced from www.footballaustralia.co.uk website and used with permission.

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Connor for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Alan Morley, Ian King and Connor
Last updated: 6 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Ian King, Connor and RSSSF as well as to Alan Morley and www.footballaustralia.co.uk for state leagues 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.