Australia 2013/14


Hyundai A-League

Westfield FFA Cup 2014
State Leagues 2014


Hyundai A-League

Preliminary Stage | Playoff Stage 

Preliminary Stage

Final Table:

 1.Brisbane Roar             27  16  4  7  43-25  52  Qualified
 2.Western Sydney Wanderers  27  11  9  7  34-29  42  Qualified
 3.Central Coast Mariners    27  12  6  9  33-36  42  Qualified
 4.Melbourne Victory         27  11  8  8  42-43  41  Qualified
 5.Sydney FC                 27  12  3 12  40-38  39  Qualified
 6.Adelaide United           27  10  8  9  45-36  38  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Newcastle Jets            27  10  6 11  34-34  36
 8.Perth Glory               27   7  7 13  28-37  28
 9.Wellington Phoenix        27   7  7 13  36-51  28
10.Melbourne Heart           27   6  8 13  36-42  26

Round 1
[Oct 11]
Sydney FC                 2-0 Newcastle Jets            
[Oct 12]
Central Coast Mariners    1-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
Melbourne Victory         0-0 Melbourne Heart           
[Oct 13]
Adelaide United           3-1 Perth Glory               
Wellington Phoenix        1-2 Brisbane Roar             

Round 2
[Oct 18]     
Adelaide United           2-2 Melbourne Victory         
[Oct 19]
Brisbane Roar             4-0 Sydney FC                 
Melbourne Heart           2-2 Central Coast Mariners    
[Oct 20]
Newcastle Jets            0-0 Perth Glory               
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-1 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 3
[Oct 25]
Melbourne Victory         1-0 Brisbane Roar             
[Oct 26]
Central Coast Mariners    1-0 Adelaide United           
Sydney FC                 0-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Oct 27]
Perth Glory               1-0 Melbourne Heart           
Wellington Phoenix        0-0 Newcastle Jets            

Round 4
[Nov 1]
Western Sydney Wanderers  2-1 Adelaide United           
[Nov 2] 
Newcastle Jets            2-2 Central Coast Mariners    
Perth Glory               1-0 Sydney FC                 
[Nov 3]
Brisbane Roar             3-0 Melbourne Heart           
[Nov 4]
Melbourne Victory         3-2 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 5
[Nov 8]
Melbourne Heart           0-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Nov 9]
Adelaide United           1-2 Newcastle Jets            
Sydney FC                 3-2 Melbourne Victory         
Wellington Phoenix        1-1 Perth Glory               
[Nov 10]
Central Coast Mariners    0-1 Brisbane Roar             

Round 6
[Nov 15]
Melbourne Heart           0-2 Sydney FC                 
[Nov 16]
Perth Glory               1-1 Adelaide United           
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-0 Melbourne Victory         
[Nov 17]
Newcastle Jets            2-1 Brisbane Roar             
[Dec 19]
Central Coast Mariners    1-0 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 7
[Nov 22]
Brisbane Roar             3-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Nov 23]
Melbourne Victory         3-0 Adelaide United           
Perth Glory               1-2 Central Coast Mariners    
Sydney FC                 2-1 Wellington Phoenix        
[Nov 24]
Newcastle Jets            3-1 Melbourne Heart           

Round 8
[Nov 29]
Central Coast Mariners    0-0 Melbourne Victory         
[Nov 30]
Brisbane Roar             1-0 Perth Glory               
Sydney FC                 2-0 Newcastle Jets            
[Dec 1]
Melbourne Heart           3-3 Adelaide United           
Wellington Phoenix        0-0 Western Sydney Wanderers  

Round 9
[Dec 6]
Adelaide United           1-2 Brisbane Roar             
Perth Glory               4-2 Wellington Phoenix        
[Dec 7]
Central Coast Mariners    1-0 Sydney FC                 
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-1 Melbourne Heart           
[Dec 8]
Melbourne Victory         1-2 Newcastle Jets            

Round 10
[Dec 13]
Melbourne Victory         2-0 Perth Glory               
[Dec 14]
Adelaide United           4-0 Central Coast Mariners    
Newcastle Jets            0-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
Wellington Phoenix        1-2 Brisbane Roar             
[Dec 15]
Sydney FC                 2-1 Melbourne Heart           

Round 11
[Dec 20]
Brisbane Roar             0-2 Newcastle Jets            
[Dec 21]
Melbourne Heart           1-3 Melbourne Victory         
[Dec 22]
Perth Glory               0-0 Adelaide United           
Wellington Phoenix        1-0 Sydney FC                 
[Dec 23]
Western Sydney Wanderers  2-0 Central Coast Mariners    

Round 12
[Dec 26]
Sydney FC                 2-5 Brisbane Roar             
[Dec 27]
Melbourne Heart           0-1 Wellington Phoenix        
[Dec 28]
Melbourne Victory         1-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Dec 29] 
Adelaide United           1-0 Newcastle Jets            
[Dec 31]
Central Coast Mariners    2-1 Perth Glory               

Round 13
[Jan 1]
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-3 Wellington Phoenix        
[Jan 3]
Adelaide United           2-2 Sydney FC                 
[Jan 4]
Newcastle Jets            0-1 Perth Glory               
Melbourne Victory         0-3 Brisbane Roar             
[Jan 5]
Central Coast Mariners    0-0 Melbourne Heart           

Round 14
[Jan 10]
Newcastle Jets            1-1 Melbourne Victory         
Perth Glory               3-0 Melbourne Heart           
[Jan 11]
Brisbane Roar             1-2 Adelaide United           
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-0 Sydney FC                 
[Jan 12]
Wellington Phoenix        1-1 Central Coast Mariners    

Round 15
[Jan 17]
Melbourne Heart           3-1 Newcastle Jets            
Perth Glory               0-0 Brisbane Roar             
[Jan 18]
Sydney FC                 0-1 Central Coast Mariners    
[Jan 19]
Wellington Phoenix        5-0 Melbourne Victory         
Adelaide United           1-0 Western Sydney Wanderers  

Round 16
[Jan 24]	
Brisbane Roar             2-1 Wellington Phoenix        
[Jan 25]
Adelaide United           2-2 Melbourne Heart           
Central Coast Mariners    3-0 Newcastle Jets            
[Jan 26]
Melbourne Victory         0-5 Sydney FC                 
Western Sydney Wanderers  3-1 Perth Glory               

Round 17
[Jan 31]
Melbourne Heart           2-1 Sydney FC                 
Perth Glory               1-1 Melbourne Victory         
[Feb 1]
Newcastle Jets            2-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  
Wellington Phoenix        2-1 Adelaide United           
[Feb 2]
Brisbane Roar             2-1 Central Coast Mariners    

Round 18
[Feb 7]
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-1 Brisbane Roar             
[Feb 8]
Central Coast Mariners    1-3 Melbourne Victory         
Sydney FC                 0-3 Adelaide United           
[Feb 9]
Melbourne Heart           2-1 Perth Glory               
Newcastle Jets            2-3 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 19
[Jan 14]      
Melbourne Victory         3-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Feb 14]
Adelaide United           2-0 Central Coast Mariners    
[Feb 15]
Sydney FC                 2-1 Perth Glory               
[Feb 16]
Brisbane Roar             0-1 Newcastle Jets            
Wellington Phoenix        0-5 Melbourne Heart           

Round 20
[Feb 21]
Central Coast Mariners    1-4 Wellington Phoenix        
[Feb 22]
Melbourne Victory         4-3 Adelaide United           
Newcastle Jets            0-2 Sydney FC                 
Perth Glory               0-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Feb 23]
Melbourne Heart           1-0 Brisbane Roar             

Round 21
[Feb 27]
Adelaide United           5-1 Wellington Phoenix        
[Feb 28]
Brisbane Roar             3-1 Perth Glory               
[Mar 1]
Central Coast Mariners    2-1 Sydney FC                 
Melbourne Heart           4-0 Melbourne Victory         
[Mar 2]
Western Sydney Wanderers  0-2 Newcastle Jets            

Round 22
[Mar 7]
Melbourne Victory         3-1 Central Coast Mariners    
[Mar 8]
Newcastle Jets            1-0 Melbourne Heart           
Sydney FC                 3-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Mar 9]
Brisbane Roar             2-1 Adelaide United           
Wellington Phoenix        1-1 Perth Glory               

Round 23
[Mar 14]
Sydney FC                 1-1 Brisbane Roar             
[Mar 15]
Central Coast Mariners    3-1 Newcastle Jets            
Perth Glory               1-2 Melbourne Victory         
Western Sydney Wanderers  0-0 Adelaide United           
[Mar 16]
Melbourne Heart           2-2 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 24
[Mar 21]
Adelaide United           3-1 Sydney FC                 
[Mar 22]
Brisbane Roar             1-0 Melbourne Victory         
Newcastle Jets            5-0 Wellington Phoenix        
[Mar 23]
Melbourne Heart           1-2 Central Coast Mariners    
Western Sydney Wanderers  3-0 Perth Glory               

Round 25
[Mar 28]
Brisbane Roar             2-1 Melbourne Heart           
[Mar 29]
Central Coast Mariners    2-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
Melbourne Victory         1-1 Sydney FC                 
[Mar 30]
Perth Glory               2-1 Newcastle Jets            
Wellington Phoenix        0-1 Adelaide United           

Round 26
[Apr 4]
Adelaide United           2-2 Melbourne Heart           
[Apr 5]
Newcastle Jets            2-2 Melbourne Victory         
Perth Glory               3-1 Central Coast Mariners    
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-1 Brisbane Roar             
[Apr 6]
Sydney FC                 4-1 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 27
[Apr 11]
Newcastle Jets            2-0 Adelaide United           
[Apr 12]
Brisbane Roar             0-2 Central Coast Mariners    
Melbourne Heart           2-3 Western Sydney Wanderers  
Wellington Phoenix        1-4 Melbourne Victory         
[Apr 13]
Sydney FC                 2-1 Perth Glory               

Final Table:

 1.Brisbane Roar             27  16  4  7  43-25  52  Qualified
 2.Western Sydney Wanderers  27  11  9  7  34-29  42  Qualified
 3.Central Coast Mariners    27  12  6  9  33-36  42  Qualified
 4.Melbourne Victory         27  11  8  8  42-43  41  Qualified
 5.Sydney FC                 27  12  3 12  40-38  39  Qualified
 6.Adelaide United           27  10  8  9  45-36  38  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Newcastle Jets            27  10  6 11  34-34  36
 8.Perth Glory               27   7  7 13  28-37  28
 9.Wellington Phoenix        27   7  7 13  36-51  28
10.Melbourne Heart           27   6  8 13  36-42  26

Playoff Stage

First Round 
[Apr 18]
Melbourne Victory         2-1 Sydney FC                 
[Apr 19]
Central Coast Mariners    1-0 Adelaide United           

Semifinals
[Apr 26]
Western Sydney Wanderers  2-0 Central Coast Mariners    
[Apr 27]
Brisbane Roar             1-0 Melbourne Victory         

Final [May 4]
Brisbane Roar             2-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  [aet]

Westfield FFA Cup 2014

State league teams qualified via state cups
NB: The draw format ensures that at least one state league club will play in a semi final.

Round 1:
[Jul 29]
Broadmeadow Magic	1-2 Brisbane Strikers		[aet]
Manly United		1-3 Sydney Olympic
Olympic			3-1 Melbourne Knights
South Springvale	2-2 South Cardiff		[aet, pen 4-3]
[Aug 5]
Newcastle Jets		0-2 Perth Glory
Parramatta		0-1 St. Albans Saints
South Hobart		1-1 Tuggeranong United		[aet, pen 4-5]
Adelaide United		1-0 Wellington Phoenix
[Aug 12]
Blacktown City		0-1 Bentleigh Greens
Melbourne City		1-3 Sydney FC			[aet]
Sydney United 58	4-1 Far North Queensland Heat
Adelaide City		1-0 Western Sydney Wanderers
[Aug 19]
Hakoah Sydney City East	1-2 Palm Beach Sharks
Stirling Lions		0-4 Brisbane Roar
[Aug 20]
South Coast Wolves	0-1 Central Coast Mariners
Bayswater City		0-2 Melbourne Victory

Round 2:
[Sep 16]
Adelaide City		1-0 Brisbane Strikers
Olympic			1-3 Central Coast Mariners
Sydney Olympic		1-2 Bentleigh Greens
Tuggeranong United	0-6 Melbourne Victory
[Sep 23]
Adelaide United		2-0 Brisbane Roar
Palm Beach Sharks	1-0 South Springvale
St. Albans Saints	1-4 Perth Glory
Sydney United 58	1-3 Sydney FC

Quarter Finals:
[Oct 14]
Palm Beach Sharks	0-5 Central Coast Mariners
[Oct 21]
Sydney FC		1-3 Adelaide United		[aet]
Bentleigh Greens	2-1 Adelaide City		[aet]
Perth Glory		4-2 Melbourne Victory		[aet]

Semi Finals:
[Nov 11]
Bentleigh Greens	0-3 Perth Glory
Adelaide United		3-2 Central Coast Mariners

Final:
[Dec 16 - Coopers Stadium, Adelaide]
Adelaide United		 -  Perth Glory


State Leagues 2014

National Premier League Playoffs
Australian Capital Territory | New South Wales | Northern New South Wales | Northern Territory | Queensland | South Australia | Tasmania | Victoria State | West Australia


National Premier League Playoffs 2014


Quarter Finals:
[Sep 20]
Weston Workers (NNSW)	1-2 Palm Beach Sharks (QLD)
Cooma (ACT)		1-6 Bonnyrigg White Eagles (NSW)
South Hobart (TAS)	0-1 South Melbourne (VIC)
Bayswater City (WA)	0-0 MetroStars (SA)			[aet, pen 3-4]

Semi Finals:
[Sep 27]
Bonnyrigg WE (NSW)	1-0 Palm Beach Sharks (QLD)
[Sep 28]
South Melbourne (VIC)	1-2 MetroStars (SA)

Final [at Lambert Park, Sydney]:
[Oct 4]
Bonnyrigg WE (NSW)	0-1 MetroStars (SA)

NB: MetroStars also qualify for the 2015 FFA Cup.

Australian Capital Territory 2014


Teams:			Formed:		City:			Ground:				Colours:
AIS Canberra		----		Canberra		AIS Grass Fields		blue; red; blue
Belconnen United	1970		Belconnen, NSW		McKellar Park			light blue, white V; blue; blue
Canberra City		1977		Canberra		Gungahlin Enclosed		blue; blue; yellow
Canberra FC		1958		Canberra		Deakin Stadium			red; white; blue
Canberra Olympic	1955		Canberra		O'Connor Enclosed		blue, white sleeves; blue; white
Cooma Tigers		1952		Cooma, NSW		Nijong Oval			yellow/black stripes, black sleeves; black; black
Monaro Panthers		1995		Canberra		Riverside Stadium		green, black middle; black; black
Tuggeranong United	1976		Tuggeranong		Kambah				green; white; green
Woden Valley		2007		Canberra		Kaleen Enclosed			white; light blue; light blue

Round 1:
[Apr 4]
Belconnen	3-1 Tuggeranong
[Apr 6]
AIS Canberra	ppd Woden Valley	
Canberra City	ppd Monaro
Canberra	ppd Cooma
[May 14]
Canberra City	1-3 Monaro
[Jul 6]
Canberra	2-3 Cooma
[Aug 20]
AIS Canberra	0-1 Woden Valley

Round 2:
[Apr 12]
Monaro		3-7 Canberra
Woden Valley	2-4 Belconnen
[Apr 13]
Cooma		2-3 Canberra O.
[Apr 15]
Tuggeranong	1-0 Canberra City

Round 3:
[Apr 27]
Canberra	7-0 Tuggeranong
Canberra City	1-1 Woden Valley
Belconnen	3-2 AIS Canberra
Canberra O.	6-1 Monaro

Round 4:
[May 3]
Tuggeranong	3-2 Canberra O.
[May 4]
Canberra	4-0 Woden Valley
Monaro		3-1 Cooma
AIS Canberra	3-0 Canberra City

Round 5:
[May 11]
Canberra	6-1 AIS Canberra
Canberra City	1-7 Belconnen
Cooma		4-0 Tuggeranong
Canberra O.	0-2 Woden Valley

Round 6:
[May 17]
Belconnen	2-2 Canberra
[May 18]
AIS Canberra	2-1 Canberra O.
Woden Valley	1-3 Cooma
Tuggeranong	2-1 Monaro

Round 7:
[May 25]
Canberra	5-0 Canberra City
Cooma		5-0 AIS Canberra
Canberra O.	3-1 Belconnen
Monaro		1-1 Woden Valley

Round 8:
[Jun 1]
AIS Canberra	5-1 Monaro
Canberra City	1-6 Canberra O.
Woden Valley	1-2 Tuggeranong
Belconnen	2-4 Cooma

Round 9:
[Jun 8]
Tuggeranong	2-1 AIS Canberra
Cooma		2-1 Canberra City
Canberra O.	1-0 Canberra
Monaro	       1-10 Belconnen

Round 10:
[Jun 14]
Tuggeranong	1-3 Belconnen
[Jun 15]
Woden Valley	2-4 AIS Canberra
Cooma		2-1 Canberra
Monaro		1-0 Canberra City

Round 11:
[Jun 22]
Canberra City	ppd Tuggeranong
Canberra	6-2 Monaro
Belconnen	2-0 Woden Valley
Canberra O.	0-4 Cooma
[Jul 17]
Canberra City	5-3 Tuggeranong

Round 12:
[Jun 29]
Woden Valley	3-0 Canberra City
AIS Canberra	1-4 Belconnen
[Jul 5]
Monaro		1-1 Canberra O.
[Jul 12]
Tuggeranong	1-3 Canberra

Round 13:
[Jul 19]
Woden Valley	1-5 Canberra
[Jul 20]
Canberra O.	4-1 Tuggeranong
Canberra City	1-0 AIS Canberra
Cooma		5-2 Monaro

Round 14:
[Jul 26]
Tuggeranong	0-3 Cooma
[Jul 27]
AIS Canberra	4-1 Canberra
Belconnen	4-0 Canberra City
Woden Valley	2-1 Canberra O.

Round 15:
[Aug 1]
Monaro		1-5 Tuggeranong
[Aug 3]
Canberra O.	5-2 AIS Canberra
Cooma		3-0 Woden Valley
Canberra	0-2 Belconnen

Round 16:
[Aug 9]
AIS Canberra	2-2 Cooma
Belconnen	1-1 Canberra O.
[Aug 10]
Canberra City	2-0 Canberra
Woden Valley	0-1 Monaro

Round 17:
[Aug 16]
Monaro		2-4 AIS Canberra
Tuggeranong	1-3 Woden Valley
[Aug 17]
Canberra O.	3-3 Canberra City
Cooma		3-0 Belconnen

Round 18:
[Aug 24]
AIS Canberra	4-3 Tuggeranong
Canberra City	0-8 Cooma
Canberra	2-4 Canberra O.
Belconnen	5-2 Monaro

Table:

1.   Cooma Tigers		16  13  1   2   54-17  40  Qualified  [NPL Playoffs]
2.   Belconnen United		16  11  2   3   53-24  35  Qualified
3.   Canberra Olympic		16  8   3   5   41-28  27  Qualified
4.   Canberra			16  8   1   7   51-28  25  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
5.   AIS Canberra		16  7   1   8   35-39  22
6.   Tuggeranong United		16  6   0   10  26-45  18
7.   Woden Valley		16  5   2   9   20-32  17
8.   Monaro Panthers		16  4   2   10  26-59  14
9.   Canberra City		16  3   2   11  16-50  11

Final Series:

Semi Finals:
[Aug 30]
Cooma		0-6 Belconnen
[Aug 31]
Canberra O.	2-3 Canberra			[aet]

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 6]
Cooma		0-3 Canberra

Final:
[Sep 13]
Belconnen	3-3 Canberra			[aet. pen 3-2]

-

Federation Cup:

Teams to qualify for the FFA Cup: 1
[Qualified]
Tuggeranong United

NB: Due to the scheduling, the state football federation declared that
the winner of the pre-season competition would qualify for the FFA Cup
Round of 32. The previous season's Federation Cup winners, Tuggeranong
United, appealed and were successful, meaning that Tuggeranong United
would compete in the 2014 FFA Cup. As such, the champions of the
Federation Cup in this season do not participate in the 2014 FFA Cup.

Guide:
CL - Capital League
CLR - Capital League Reserves
D3 - Capital League Division 3
D4 - Capital League Division 4
D5 - Capital League Division 5
D7 - Capital League Division 7
MAS - Capital League Masters Division 1/2
(other than the National Premier League in the ACT, there is an eleven division
Capital League with no relegation or promotion. The reserves league is the
second division and so on. Teams have numerous lower level teams which play in their
respective divisions)

Preliminary Round:
[Apr 10]
ANU FC (CL)		4-0 O'Connor Knights (CL)
Belconnen United (CLR)	1-2 ANU FC (D4)
[Apr 17]
Goulburn Strikers (D3)	2-2 Weston Molonglo (CLR)	[aet, pen 3-4]
  [reported penalty shootout stated that Goulburn Strikers won 4-3]
Queanbeyan City	(CL)	0-2 Narrabundah
[May 1]
Belconnen United (CL)	6-2 Gungahlin United (D7)
White Eagles (CL)	5-1 Gungahlin United (D5)
[May 6]
Weston Molonglo (CL)	2-1 CF Senior NTC
Weston Molonglo (MAS)	1-2 Weston Molonglo (D5)

First Round:
[May 13]
Weston Molonglo (CLR)	2-3 Tuggeranong United
[May 14]
Belconnen United	7-1 Belconnen United (CL)
[May 20]
Narrabundah		1-1 Canberra City		[aet, pen 4-5]
[May 22]
Monaro Panthers	       1-10 Canberra
[May 27]
Canberra Olympic	2-2 Cooma			[aet, pen 3-1]
[May 29]
ANU FC (CL)		4-3 White Eagles (CL)
[Jun 3]
Weston Molonglo (CL)   13-0 Weston Molonglo (D5)
[Jun 4]
ANU FC (D4)		0-2 Woden Valley

Quarter Finals:
[Jun 12]
ANU FC (CL)		1-4 Woden Valley
Canberra Olympic	3-1 Canberra City
[Jun 17]
Tuggeranong United	0-1 Belconnen United
Canberra		3-1 Weston Molonglo (CL)

Semi Finals:
[Jun 24]
Canberra Olympic	2-5 Belconnen United
[Jun 26]
Canberra		1-0 Woden Valley

Final:
[Jul 3]
Belconnen United	3-2 Canberra

New South Wales 2014


Teams:			Formed:		City:			Ground:				Colours:
APIA Leichhardt Tigers	1954		Sydney			Lambert Park			sky blue/maroon stripes; white; maroon
Blacktown City		1953		Blacktown		Lily Homes Stadium		black, red trim; black; black
Blacktown Spartans	2002		Blacktown		Blacktown Football Park		orange; black; orange
Bonnyrigg White Eagles	1968		Sydney			Bonnyrigg Sports Club		red; blue; white
Manly United		2004		Sydney			Cromer Park			white; red; white, blue tops
Marconi Stallions	1958		Sydney			Marconi Stadium			sky blue; dark blue; dark blue
Rockdale City Suns	1969		Sydney			Bicentennial Park South		red/black stripes; black; red
South Coast Wolves	1980		Wollongong		WIN Stadium			red, white V; red; red
St. George		1950		Sydney			St. George Stadium		red; white; green
Sutherland Sharks	1930		Sutherland		Seymour Shaw Park		light blue; dark blue; dark blue
Sydney Olympic		1957		Sydney			Belmore Sports Ground		blue/white stripes; blue; blue
Sydney United 58	1957		Sydney			Sydney United Sports Centre	red, white sleeves; white; blue

Round 1:
[Mar 15]
Blacktown S.	6-1 Sutherland
Bonnyrigg	0-2 Rockdale City
Marconi		ppd Manly United		[washed out]
[Mar 16]
Sydney United	0-2 Sydney Olympic
St. George	2-2 APIA
South Coast	0-5 Blacktown City
[Mar 26]
Marconi		3-0 Manly

Round 2:
[Mar 22]
APIA		0-2 Marconi
Sutherland	2-1 South Coast
[Mar 23]
Sydney Olympic	1-3 Blacktown S.
Rockdale City	0-0 Sydney United
St. George	0-2 Blacktown City
Manly United	awd Bonnyrigg			[awarded 0-3 to Bonnyrigg, originally 1-2]

Round 3:
[Mar 29]
Blacktown S.	5-1 Rockdale City
Marconi		0-4 Blacktown City
St. George	0-3 Sutherland
[Mar 30]
Manly United	1-1 APIA
Sydney United	1-0 Bonnyrigg
South Coast	1-1 Sydney Olympic

Round 4:
[Apr 5]
Bonnyrigg	2-3 Blacktown S.
Blacktown City	3-3 APIA
[Apr 6]
Sutherland	3-2 Marconi
Rockdale City	1-0 South Coast
Sydney United	2-3 Manly United
Sydney Olympic	0-2 St. George

Round 5:
[Apr 12]
Blacktown S.	1-0 Sydney United
APIA		2-2 Sutherland
Marconi		1-2 Sydney Olympic
[Apr 13]
Manly United	3-1 Blacktown City
St. George	1-4 Rockdale City
South Coast	0-1 Bonnyrigg

Round 6:
[Apr 18]
APIA		1-3 Sydney Olympic
[Apr 19]
Blacktown S.	4-1 Manly United
Bonnyrigg	3-0 St. George
Sutherland	3-4 Blacktown City
Sydney United	5-1 South Coast
[Apr 21]
Rockdale City	1-1 Marconi

Round 7:
[Apr 26]
Bonnyrigg	4-0 Marconi
APIA		0-0 Rockdale City
[Apr 27]
Blacktown City	0-1 Sydney Olympic
Manly United	0-4 Sutherland
St. George	0-0 Sydney United
South Coast	0-3 Blacktown S.

Round 8:
[May 3]
Blacktown S.	6-0 St. George
Bonnyrigg	4-0 APIA
Sydney United	2-3 Marconi
South Coast	6-1 Manly United
[May 4]
Sydney Olympic	2-3 Sutherland
Rockdale City	2-4 Blacktown City

Round 9:
[May 10]
APIA		1-1 Sydney United
Marconi		2-3 Blacktown S.
Sutherland	0-0 Rockdale City
[May 11]
Manly United	2-2 Sydney Olympic
Blacktown City	4-1 Bonnyrigg
St. George	0-2 South Coast

Round 10:
[May 17]
Blacktown S.	1-3 APIA
Bonnyrigg	1-0 Sutherland
Marconi		1-1 South Coast
[May 18]
Rockdale City	1-0 Sydney Olympic
Sydney United	1-0 Blacktown City
St. George	4-3 Manly United

Round 11:
[May 24]
Manly United	0-1 Rockdale City
Marconi		1-2 St. George
Sutherland	4-0 Sydney United
APIA		0-0 South Coast
[May 25]
Sydney Olympic	0-1 Bonnyrigg
Blacktown City	2-1 Blacktown S.

Round 12:
[May 31]
Sutherland	1-2 Blacktown S.
APIA		3-1 St. George
[Jun 1]
Rockdale	0-1 Bonnyrigg
Manly United	0-1 Marconi
Sydney Olympic	2-1 Sydney United
Blacktown City	3-0 South Coast

Round 13:
[Jun 7]
Marconi		1-0 APIA
Blacktown S.	0-1 Sydney Olympic
Bonnyrigg	3-0 Manly United
[Jun 8]
South Coast	1-0 Sutherland
Sydney United	1-3 Rockdale City
Blacktown City	2-0 St. George

Round 14:
[Jun 14]
Sutherland	2-1 St. George
APIA		abd Manly United		[abandoned at 1-0 in 31' due to floodlight failure]
[Jun 15]
Bonnyrigg	2-1 Sydney United
Rockdale City	0-1 Blacktown S.
Blacktown City	0-1 Marconi
Sydney Olympic	1-1 South Coast
[Jun 18]
APIA		2-2 Manly United		[remaining 59']

Round 15:
[Jun 21]
Blacktown S.	3-2 Bonnyrigg
Marconi		1-2 Sutherland
Manly United	1-0 Sydney United
APIA		1-5 Blacktown City
[Jun 22]
South Coast	3-1 Rockdale City
St. George	0-0 Sydney Olympic

Round 16:
[Jun 28]
Sutherland	4-5 APIA
Bonnyrigg	2-2 South Coast
[Jun 29]
Sydney United	1-0 Blacktown Spartans
Sydney Olympic	2-2 Marconi
Blacktown City	2-1 Manly United
Rockdale City	1-0 St. George

Round 17:
[Jul 12]
Marconi		0-1 Rockdale City
[Jul 13]
Sydney Olympic	6-1 APIA
Manly United	3-0 Blacktown S.
St. George	1-1 Bonnyrigg
Blacktown City	1-0 Sutherland
South Coast	1-0 Sydney United

Round 18:
[Jul 19]
Marconi		1-2 Bonnyrigg
Sutherland	3-1 Manly United
[Jul 20]
Sydney Olympic	1-2 Blacktown City
Rockdale City	0-2 APIA
Sydney United	2-1 St. George
Blacktown S.	3-3 South Coast

Round 19:
[Jul 26]
Sutherland	2-3 Sydney Olympic
Marconi		1-1 Sydney United
Manly United	1-0 South Coast
[Jul 27]
St. George	1-6 Blacktown S.
Blacktown City	0-2 Rockdale City
APIA		2-3 Bonnyrigg

Round 20:
[Aug 2]
Bonnyrigg	1-0 Blacktown City
[Aug 3]
Sydney United	3-0 APIA
Blacktown S.	2-1 Marconi
Rockdale City	3-0 Sutherland
Sydney Olympic	3-1 Manly United
South Coast	0-2 St. George

Round 21:
[Aug 9]
Sutherland	1-3 Bonnyrigg
Blacktown City	0-0 Sydney United
Manly United	4-0 St. George
[Aug 10]
South Coast	4-1 Marconi
Sydney Olympic	2-1 Rockdale City
APIA		1-2 Blacktown S.

Round 22:
[Aug 17]
Rockdale City	1-3 Manly United
South Coast	5-1 APIA
St. George	0-2 Marconi
Sydney United	3-3 Sutherland
Blacktown S.	0-7 Blacktown City
Bonnyrigg	1-0 Sydney Olympic

Table:

1.   Bonnyrigg White Eagles	22  15  2   5   41-21  47  Qualified  [NPL Playoffs]
2.   Blacktown Spartans		22  15  1   6   55-34  46  Qualified
3.   Blacktown City		22  14  2   6   51-22  44  Qualified
4.   Sydney Olympic		22  10  5   7   35-27  35  Qualified
5.   Rockdale City Suns 	22  10  4   8   26-24  34  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
6.   Sutherland Sharks		22  9   3   10  43-42  30
7.   South Coast Wolves		22  7   6   9   32-35  27
8.   Marconi Stallions		22  7   4   11  28-36  25
9.   Sydney United 58 		22  6   6   10  25-29  24
10.  Manly United		22  7   3   12  31-46  24
11.  APIA Leichhardt Tigers	22  4   8   10  31-51  20
---------------------------------------------------------
12.  St. George			22  4   4   14  18-49  16  Relegated

Final Series:

Elimination Final:
[Aug 23]
Sydney Olympic	2-1 Rockdale City

Qualifying Final:
[Aug 24]
Blacktown S.	0-3 Blacktown City

Semi Finals:
[Aug 30]
Bonnyrigg	0-1 Blacktown City
[Aug 31]
Blacktown S.	0-3 Sydney Olympic

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 7]
Bonnyrigg	1-1 Sydney Olympic		[aet, pen 4-5]

Final:
[Sep 14]
Blacktown City	2-1 Sydney Olympic		[aet]

-

Waratah Cup:

Teams to qualify for FFA Cup: 7
[Qualified]
Blacktown City
Hakoah Sydney City
Manly United
Parramatta
South Coast Wolves
Sydney Olympic
Sydney United 58

First Round:
[Mar 15]
Glebe Gorillas	       0-12 Wollongong United
Glebe Wanderers		8-1 Bass Hill RSL
Padstow United Sports	5-2 Southern Branch
Panaina RSL		1-3 St. Claire United
Revesby Workers		0-1 Loftus Yarrawarrah Rovers		[aet]
Villawood United	0-8 Coogee United
Waverley Old Boys	2-0 Resveby Rovers (B)
West Ryde Rovers	1-3 Resveby Rovers
[Mar 16]
Ararat			2-1 East Gosford
Bringelly		1-5 Auburn
Dapto Dandaloo Fury	3-0 St. Mary's Band Club
Dobroyd			0-6 Hurstville
Emu Plains		3-5 Doonside Hawks
Enfield Rovers		2-2 Hurstville City Minotaurs		[aet, pen 5-4]
Inter Lions (district)	w/o Granville Kewpies Ariana		[Granville Kewpies Ariana forfeit]
Manly Vale	       11-0 Bankstown RSL Dragons
Parramatta City		4-0 Pagewood Botany
Pendle Hill		1-2 Bonet Bay
Quakers Hill Juniors	3-7 Kogarah Waratahs			[aet]
Rooty Hill RSL		1-9 Southern Bulls
Rydalmere		1-2 Gladesville Ravens
Rydalmere Lions		5-1 Kincumber Roos
San Souci		2-1 Yagoona Lions
The Ponds		0-7 Locomotive Cove
Western Condors		4-1 Balmain Wanderers
[Mar 18]
Arncliff Aurora		2-1 Berkley Vale
Mosman			4-4 Cringilla Lions			[aet, pen 4-3]
Prospect United		3-1 Knox United
[Mar 19]
Chullora Wolves		0-1 Glenmore Park
Oatley RSL		1-2 Marriyong
[Mar 20]
University of NSW	0-3 Dunbar Rovers
[Mar 21]
Hills Pumas		4-1 The Entrance Bateau Bay

Second Round:
[Mar 20]
Bonet Bay		0-6 Woolongong United
[Mar 22]
Arncliff Aurora		3-2 Coogee United
Dunbar Rovers		5-1 Parramatta City
Glebe Wanderers		0-2 Hurstville
Kogarah Waratahs	5-1 Marriyong
Resveby Rovers		0-1 San Souci
[Mar 23]
Ararat			0-6 Waverley Old Boys
Doonside Hawks		2-0 Enfield Rovers
Hills Pumas		9-1 Glenmore Park
Locomotive Cove		1-0 Padstow United Sports
Loftus Yarrawarrah Rvrs	1-3 Western Condors
Rydalmere Lions		5-1 Gladesville Ravens
St. Claire United	2-7 Auburn
Southern Bulls		w/o Inter Lions (district)		[Inter Lions (district) forfeit]
[Mar 25]
Mosman			ppd Prospect United
[Mar 31]
Mosman			1-2 Prospect United
[Apr 1]
Manly Vale		0-4 Dapto Dandaloo Fury

Third Round:
[Apr 7]
Locomotive Cove		0-1 San Souci
[Apr 8]
Fraser Park		3-1 Inter Lions (div 2)
Mt. Druitt Town Rangers	1-3 Mounties Wanderers			[aet]
Western NSW Mariners	0-3 Northern Tigers
[Apr 9]
Arncliff Aurora		1-2 Sydney University
Auburn			1-3 Dapto Dandaloo Fury
Balmain Tiger		2-3 Granville Rage
Bankstown Berries	3-0 Stanmore Hawks
Bankstown City		4-1 Gladesville Ryde Magic
CCM Academy		3-1 Prospect United
Dunbar Rovers		0-2 Hakoah Sydney City East
Hills Pumas		0-0 Camden Tigers			[aet, pen 4-3]
Hurstville		3-1 Southern Bulls
Kogarah Waratahs	0-4 Macarthur Rams
Northbridge		3-4 Doonside Hawks
Parramatta		1-0 Hills Brumbies
[Apr 10]
Waverley Old Boys	3-1 Western Condors
[Apr 15]
Nepean			2-5 Hawkesbury City
Spirit			4-0 Rydalmere Lions
Wollongong United	ppd Dulwich Hill
[tba]
Wollongong United	2-4 Dulwich Hill			[aet]

Fourth Round:
[Apr 22]
Waverley Old Boys	1-4 Fraser Park
[Apr 23]
APIA Leichhardt Tigers	0-2 Manly United
Granville Rage		3-2 Mounties Wanderers
Bankstown Berries	0-1 St. George				[aet]
Blacktown Spartans	1-4 Northern Tigers
CCM Academy		1-1 Sydney Olympic			[aet, pen 2-3]
Hakoah Sydney City East	2-1 Sydney University
Hills Pumas		0-1 San Souci
Macarthur Rams		3-1 Doonside Hawks
South Coast Wolves	6-0 Hurstville
Sutherland Sharks	3-1 Hawkesbury City
Sydney United 58	4-0 Spirit
[Apr 24]
Blacktown City		5-0 Bankstown City
[Apr 29]
Marconi Stallions	2-1 Dapto Dandaloo Fury			[aet]
[Apr 30]
Dulwich	Hill		0-2 Parramatta
Rockdale City Suns	1-2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles

Fifth Round:
[May 6]
Fraser Park		1-8 Sydney United 58
[May 7]
Blacktown City		2-0 Marconi Stallions
Bonnyrigg White Eagles	1-2 Manly United			[aet]
Parramatta		3-0 Macarthur Rams
San Souci		0-3 Northern Tigers
South Coast Wolves	1-1 Sutherland Sharks			[aet, pen 4-3]
[May 8]
Hakoah Sydney City East	3-1 Granville Rage
Sydney Olympic		6-0 St. George

Quarter Finals:
[May 21]
Manly United		1-1 Northern Tigers			[aet, pen 5-3]
Parramatta		2-5 South Coast Wolves			[aet]
Sydney Olympic		4-2 Sydney United 58
[May 22]
Hakoah Sydney City East	1-2 Blacktown City
Blacktown City, Manly United, South Coast Wolves and Sydney Olympic qualify for FFA Cup.

Semi Finals:
[Jun 11]
Sydney Olympic		1-2 Blacktown City
South Coast Wolves	1-4 Manly United

Final:
[Jul 6]
Manly United		2-6 Blacktown City

-

A separate tournament for the losers of the Waratah Cup semi finals was played to determine who
would qualify for the FFA Cup.


[Jun 4]
Sydney United 58	1-0 Parramatta
Sydney United 58 qualify for FFA Cup.
[Jun 5]
Hakoah Sydney City East	5-1 Northern Tigers
Hakoah Sydney City East qualify for FFA Cup.
[Jun 17]
Parramatta		1-0 Northern Tigers
Parramatta qualify for FFA Cup.
 
-

Pre-Season Cup:

Pool 1:
1.   Blacktown Spartans		5  4  1  0  12-6   13  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Sydney United 58		5  2  0  3   8-8   6
3.   Marconi Stallions		5  1  3  1   7-8   6
5.   Sydney Olympic		5  1  2  2   7-7   5
6.   Bonnyrigg White Eagles	4  1  1  2   6-8   4
4.   South Coast Wolves		4  1  1  2   5-8   4

Round 1:
[Feb 2]
Blacktown	3-0 Bonnyrigg
Sydney O.	1-1 Marconi
Sydney U.	2-3 South Coast

Round 2:
[Feb 9]
Bonnyrigg	2-3 Marconi
South Coast	1-2 Blacktown
Sydney O.	0-2 Sydney U.

Round 3:
[Feb 16]
Sydney O.	2-3 Blacktown
Sydney U.	2-0 Marconi
[tba]
South Coast	ppd Bonnyrigg		[postponed due to washout, cancelled]

Round 4:
[Feb 23]
Blacktown	2-1 Sydney U.
Bonnyrigg	1-1 Sydney O.
South Coast	1-1 Marconi

Round 5:
[Mar 2]
South Coast	0-3 Sydney O.
Marconi		2-2 Blacktown
Sydney U.	1-3 Bonnyrigg


Pool 2:
1.   Rockdale City Suns		4  4  0  0   5-0   12  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Blacktown City Demons	5  3  1  1  11-3   10
3.   Manly United		5  3  0  2  11-7   9
4.   Sutherland Sharks		5  2  1  2   5-7   7
5.   APIA Leichhardt Tigers	5  0  1  4   4-10  1
6.   St George FC		4  0  1  3   2-11  1

Round 1:
[Feb 2]
Sutherland	1-0 St George
Rockdale	1-0 APIA
Blacktown	3-1 Manly

Round 2:
[Feb 7]
Manly		4-1 Sutherland
[Feb 9]
Rockdale	1-0 Blacktown
St George	2-2 APIA

Round 3:
[Feb 16]
Sutherland	0-1 Rockdale
Blacktown	2-0 APIA
Manly		3-0 St George

Round 4:
[Feb 23]
Blacktown	5-0 St George
Rockdale	2-0 Manly
Sutherland 	2-1 APIA

Round 5:
[Mar 1]
Sutherland	1-1 Blacktown
[Mar 2]
Manly		3-1 APIA
St George	n/p Rockdale		[cancelled]

Final:
[Mar 8/9]
Rockdale City Suns	3-2 Blacktown Spartans
  [Daniel Barac 15', 47', Tadhg Purcell 51'; Elsid Barkhousir 48', Jacob Ott 86']


Northern New South Wales 2014

Teams:			Formed:		City:			Ground:				Colours:
Adamstown Rosebud	1889		Newcastle		Adamstown Oval			green/white hoops, white; green/white/red socks
Broadmeadow Magic	1966		Newcastle		Wanderers Oval			all white
Charlestown City Blues	1963		Newcastle		Lisle Carr Oval			light blue, white V; black; light blue
Edgeworth Eagles	1892		Lake Macquarie		Jack McLaughlan Oval		white; white; black
Hamilton Olympic	1976		Newcastle		Darling Street Oval		blue; white; white
Lake Macquarie City	1912		Lake Macquarie		Macquarie Field			yellow; blue; blue
Lambton Jaffas		1957		Newcastle		Arthur Edden Oval		yellow, one grey sleeve; grey; yellow
Newcastle Jets Youth	2008		Newcastle		away games only			blue/red stripes; blue; blue/red
South Cardiff		1989		Newcastle		Ulinga Oval			red, white sleeves; black; red
Weston Workers Bears	1907		Weston			Rockwell Automation Park	black/white stripes; black; black

Round 1:
[Apr 4]
Edgeworth	abd Newcastle Youth		[abandoned at halftime at 0-0 due to weather]
[Apr 5]
Lambton		1-3 Charlestown
Hamilton	4-2 South Cardiff
[Apr 6]
Adamstown	ppd Broadmeadow
Weston		3-1 Lake Macquarie
[Apr 23]
Edgeworth	2-0 Newcastle Youth
[Apr 16]
Adamstown	ppd Broadmeadow
[May 7]
Adamstown	2-3 Broadmeadow

Round 2:
[Apr 12]
Newcastle Youth	5-1 Adamstown
[Apr 13]
Lake Macquarie	0-3 Lambton
Charlestown	0-0 Hamilton
South Cardiff	0-0 Edgeworth
Broadmeadow	0-0 Weston

Round 3:
[Apr 18]
Lambton		1-2 Weston
Edgeworth	7-0 Charlestown
[Apr 19]
Broadmeadow	0-1 Newcastle Youth
[Apr 21]
Hamilton	4-1 Lake Macquarie
Adamstown	3-2 South Cardiff

Round 4:
[Apr 27]
Weston		3-2 Hamilton
[May 6]
South Cardiff	1-4 Newcastle Youth
[May 7]
Lake Macquarie	1-1 Edgeworth
[May 21]
Charlestown	4-1 Adamstown
[May 29]
Lambton		1-3 Broadmeadow

Round 5:
[May 2]
Edgeworth	2-0 Weston
[May 3]
Newcastle Youth	3-2 Charlestown
[May 4]
Hamilton	2-2 Lambton
Broadmeadow	1-2 South Cardiff
Lake Macquarie	0-2 Adamstown

Round 6:
[May 10]
Lake Macquarie	2-2 Newcastle Youth
Lambton		0-0 Edgeworth
[May 11]
Hamilton	3-1 Broadmeadow
Weston		1-1 Adamstown
Charlestown	4-1 South Cardiff

Round 7:
[May 17]
Newcastle Youth	5-2 Weston
[May 18]
Adamstown	0-5 Lambton
Edgeworth	1-1 Hamilton
South Cardiff	3-2 Lake Macquarie
Broadmeadow	3-0 Charlestown

Round 8:
[May 24]
Lambton		2-0 Newcastle Youth
[May 25]
Lake Macquarie	3-1 Charlestown
Edgeworth	4-1 Broadmeadow
Hamilton	1-0 Adamstown
Weston		0-1 South Cardiff

Round 9:
[May 31]
Newcastle Youth	1-1 Hamilton
[Jun 1]
Adamstown	1-0 Edgeworth
Charlestown	3-3 Weston
South Cardiff	2-3 Lambton
Broadmeadow	3-0 Lake Macquarie

Round 10:
[Jun 9]
Broadmeadow	3-0 Adamstown
[Jun 17]
South Cardiff	2-1 Hamilton
[Jun 18]
Lake Macquarie	2-3 Weston
[Jun 19]
Newcastle Youth	5-1 Edgeworth
[Jun 25]
Charlestown	1-0 Lambton

Round 11:
[Jun 14]
Adamstown	0-5 Newcastle Youth
Lambton		5-2 Lake Macquarie
[Jun 15]
Hamilton	0-1 Charlestown
Edgeworth	2-1 South Cardiff
Weston		2-1 Broadmeadow

Round 12:
[Jun 28]
Newcastle Youth	3-0 Broadmeadow
[Jun 29]
Charlestown	1-1 Edgeworth
Weston		2-2 Lambton
Lake Macquarie	5-1 Hamilton
South Cardiff	1-3 Adamstown

Round 13:
[Jul 5]
Newcastle Youth	2-0 South Cardiff
[Jul 6]
Broadmeadow	0-2 Lambton
Edgeworth	1-0 Lake Macquarie
Adamstown	1-1 Charlestown
Hamilton	3-0 Weston

Round 14:
[Jul 12]
Charlestown	5-0 Newcastle Youth
Lambton		4-0 Hamilton
Adamstown	5-2 Lake Macquarie
[Jul 13]
Weston		3-2 Edgeworth
South Cardiff	1-1 Broadmeadow

Round 15:
[Jul 19]
Newcastle Youth	1-2 Lake Macquarie
[Jul 20]
Edgeworth	1-2 Lambton
Broadmeadow	1-2 Hamilton
Adamstown	1-4 Weston
South Cardiff	1-0 Charlestown

Round 16:
[Jul 26]
Lambton		1-2 South Cardiff
[Jul 27]
Edgeworth	1-1 Adamstown
Weston		4-1 Charlestown
Lake Macquarie	0-3 Broadmeadow
Hamilton	2-2 Newcastle Youth

Round 17:
[Aug 3]
Newcastle Youth	2-1 Lambton
Charlestown	2-1 Lake Macquarie
Broadmeadow	0-2 Edgeworth
Adamstown	2-1 Hamilton
South Cardiff	1-2 Weston

Round 18:
[Aug 9]
Weston		1-1 Newcastle Youth
Lambton		2-0 Adamstown
[Aug 10]
Hamilton	2-0 Edgeworth
Lake Macquarie	1-1 South Cardiff
Charlestown	2-0 Broadmeadow

Table:

1.   Newcastle Jets Youth	18  10  4   4   42-25  34  Qualified
2.   Weston Workers		18  9   5   4   35-30  32  Qualified  [NPL Playoffs]
3.   Lambton Jaffas FC		18  9   3   6   37-22  30  Qualified
4.   Charlestown City Blues	18  8   4   6   31-30  28  Qualified
5.   Edgeworth Eagles		18  7   6   5   28-19  27  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
6.   Hamilton Olympic		18  7   5   6   30-28  26
7.   South Cardiff		18  6   3   9   24-34  21
8.   Adamstown Rosebud FC	18  6   3   9   24-41  21
9.   Broadmeadow Magic		18  6   2   10  24-27  20
---------------------------------------------------------
10.  Lake Macquarie City	18  3   3   12  25-44  12  Relegated

NB: Newcastle Jets Youth cannot qualify for the NPL playoffs as they are a youth team.
As such, Weston Workers were given the NNSW place.

Final Series:

Elimination Final:
[Aug 24]
Charlestown	2-1 Edgeworth

Qualifying Final:
[Aug 24]
Weston		3-2 Lambton

Semi Finals:
[Aug 31]
Lambton		3-1 Charlestown
Newcastle Youth	2-3 Weston

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 6]
Newcastle Youth	3-4 Lambton

Final:
[Sep 14]
Weston		0-2 Lambton

-

NNSW State Cup:

Teams to qualify for the FFA Cup: 2
Broadmeadow Magic
South Cardiff

Northern Pool:

First Round:
[Feb 15]
Coffs Coast Tigers	2-2 Coffs City United		[aet, pen 6-7]
Macleay Valley Rangers	2-1 Wingham Warriors
Nambucca Strikers	1-3 Casino Cobras
Norths United		1-2 Northern Storm Thunder
Orara Valley		1-3 Sawtell Scorpions
Port Saints		3-5 Tamworth
Tuncurry Forster	1-8 Urunga
[Feb 16]
Boambee Bombers		2-2 Maclean			[aet, pen 2-0]
Inverell Joeys		3-1 Ballina
Lennox Head		0-4 Lismore Workers
Westlawn Tigers		4-1 East Armidale United

Second Round:
[Mar 15]
Tamworth		1-3 Lismore Workers
Urunga			3-0 Northern Storm Thunder
[Mar 16]
Boambee Bombers		5-1 Sawtell Scorpions
Macleay Valley Rangers	w/o Casino Cobras		[Casino Cobras forfeit]
Westlawn Tigers		0-2 Coffs City United
Byes: Inverell Joeys

Third Round:
[Apr 26]
Lismore Workers		1-1 Coffs City United		[aet, pen 4-2]
Urunga			5-1 Inverell Joeys
[Apr 27]
Boambee Bombers		5-0 Macleay Valley Rangers
[Inverell Joeys randomly drawn, progress to the quarter finals]


Southern (interdistricts) Pool:

First Round:
[Mar 1]
Belmont Tingira		ppd Newcastle Uni (d2)		[postponed due to rain]
Cooks Hill United (d3)	ppd Barnsley United		[postponed due to rain]
Cooks Hill United (d1)	0-0 Charlestown City Blues (d2)	[aet, pen 5-3]
Kotara South		2-1 Beresfield United
Mayfield United		ppd Westlakes Wildcats		[postponed due to rain]
Morisset United		ppd Nelson Bay			[postponed due to rain]
New Lambton Eagles	7-0 Hunter Simba
[Mar 2]
Dungog			2-2 Mayfield United		[aet, pen 6-5]
Jesmond			1-1 Hamilton Olympic (d2)	[aet, pen 3-2]
Tenambit Sharks		2-0 Stockton Sharks
[Mar 16]
Belmont Tingara		0-3 Newcastle Uni (d2)
Beresfield United	3-1 Warners Bay
Cooks Hill United (d3)	0-3 Barnsley United
Dudley Redhead United	0-0 Medowie			[aet, pen 0-3]
Garden Suburb		2-6 Dudley Redhead
Kurri Kurri		2-5 Raymond Terrace
Mayfield United		5-2 Westlakes Wildcats
Morisset United		1-2 Nelson Bay
Merewether Advance	1-3 Muswellbrook
Newcastle Uni (d1) 	3-0 RAAF Williamtown
Plattsburg Maryland	0-5 Swansea
Toronto Awaba Juniors	0-5 Newcastle Suns
Wallsend		2-2 Cardiff City		[aet, pen 10-11]
Bye: Kahibah

Second Round:
[Mar 13]
Barnsley United		3-2 Newcastle Suns
Cardiff City		3-4 Mayfield United
Dungog			1-7 Jesmond
Kahibah			0-0 Raymond Terrace		[aet, pen 3-2]
Medowie			2-1 Beresfield United
Muswellbrook		0-4 Cooks Hill United (d1)
Nelson Bay		1-1 Kotara South		[aet, pen 2-4]
Newcastle Uni (d1)	3-1 Dudley Redhead
New Lambton Eagles	3-1 Newcastle Uni (d2)
Tenambit Sharks		1-4 Swansea

Third Round:
[Apr 16]
Barnsley United		ppd New Lambton Eagles		[postponed due to weather]
Jesmond			ppd Cooks Hill United (d1)	[postponed due to weather]
Kahibah			0-1 Kotara South
Medowie			ppd Mayfield United		[postponed due to weather]
Swansea			1-0 Newcastle Uni (d2)
[Apr 23]
Barnsley United		2-5 New Lambton Eagles
Jesmond			2-5 Cooks Hill United (d1)
Medowie			1-1 Mayfield United		[aet, pen 4-3]

Fourth Round:
[May 7]
Medowie			0-1 Cooks Hill United (d1)
Swansea			0-0 New Lambton Eagles		[aet, pen 1-4]
Bye: Kotara South (randomly drawn)

Fifth Round:
[May 28]
Cooks Hill United (d1)	1-0 Kotara South
Bye: New Lambton Eagles (randomly drawn)


Southern (NPL) Pool:

First Round:
[Mar 2]
Edgeworth Eagles	w/o West Wallsend		[West Wallsend forfeit]
[Mar 4]
Weston Workers Bears	2-0 Adamstown Rosebud
[Mar 6]
Broadmeadow Magic	9-1 Thornton Redbacks
Charlestown City Blues	4-1 Lake Macquarie City
[Mar 9]
Lambton Jaffas		3-1 Belmont Swansea United
[Mar 11]
Hamilton Olympic	6-1 Singleton
South Cardiff		1-1 Maitland			[aet, pen 5-4]
[Mar 12]
Cessnock City Hornets	0-0 Toronto Awaba		[aet, pen 5-4]

Second Round:
[Mar 16]
Broadmeadow Magic	3-1 Charlestown City Blues
Cessnock City Hornets	0-4 Lambton Jaffas
Hamilton Olympic	0-1 South Cardiff
Valentine		1-5 Weston Workers Bears
Byes: Edgeworth Eagles

Third Round:
[Apr 30]
Edgeworth Eagles	2-0 Lambton Jaffas
Weston Workers Bears	2-3 South Cardiff
Bye: Broadmeadow Magic

Fourth Round:
[May 21]
Edgeworth Eagles	0-2 Broadmeadow Magic
Bye: South Cardiff


Final Phase:

Quarter Finals:
[Jun 21]
Inverell Joeys		2-3 Cooks Hill United (d1)
South Cardiff		5-2 Urunga
Boambee Bombers		2-0 New Lambton Eagles
Broadmeadow Magic	5-1 Lismore Workers

Semi Finals:
[Jun 22]
South Cardiff		3-1 Cooks Hill United (d1)
Broadmeadow Magic	5-1 Boambee Bombers
Broadmeadow Magic and South Cardiff qualify for FFA Cup.

Final:
[Jul 9]
Broadmeadow Magic	abd South Cardiff		[abandoned before the match due to floodlight failure]
[Jul 16]
Broadmeadow Magic	1-1 South Cardiff		[aet, pen 5-4]

Northern Territory 2014

Teams:			Formed:		City:			Ground:				Colours:
1st Brigade		2014?		Darwin			Darwin Football Stadium		green; green; black
Casuarina		1977		Darwin			Darwin Football Stadium		black/white squares; black; black
Darwin Olympic		1967		Darwin			Darwin Football Stadium		all red
Hellenic		1958		Darwin			Darwin Football Stadium		royal blue; royal blue; white
Mindil			1999		Darwin			Darwin Football Stadium		black/gold stripes; black; black
Palmerston		1999		Darwin			Darwin Football Stadium		all blue
Port Darwin		1996		Darwin			Darwin Football Stadium		sky blue, white sleeves; maroon; sky blue
University Azzurri	2001		Darwin			Darwin Football Stadium		white, blue trim and V; blue; blue
Gray Oval is also used for some matches

NorZone:

Round 1:
[Apr 25]
Darwin Olympic	3-4 Casuarina
[Apr 26]
1st Brigade	5-4 Palmerston
[Apr 27]
Hellenic	2-1 Mindil
Port Darwin	4-3 Uni Azzurri

Round 2:
[May 2]
Mindil		0-4 Darwin Olympic
[May 3]
Palmerston	0-5 Hellenic
Casuarina	4-7 Port Darwin		[also reported 4-6]
[May 4]
Uni Azzurri	4-1 1st Brigade

Round 3 (listed as Round 20):
[May 6]
Uni Azzurri	6-2 Palmerston
Hellenic	4-1 Casuarina
[May 8]
Port Darwin    11-1 Mindil
1st Brigade	0-4 Darwin Olympic

Round 4:
[May 9]
Hellenic	4-0 Uni Azzurri
[May 10]
Darwin Olympic	5-0 Palmerston
[May 11]
1st Brigade	1-3 Port Darwin
Casuarina	6-2 Mindil

Round 5:
[May 16]
Palmerston	2-3 Mindil
[May 17]
Port Darwin	1-2 Hellenic
[May 18]
1st Brigade	4-6 Casuarina
Uni Azzurri	0-9 Darwin Olympic

Round 6:
[May 23]
Mindil		0-1 Uni Azzurri
[May 24]
Hellenic	6-2 1st Brigade
Casuarina	4-2 Palmerston
[May 25]
Darwin Olympic	5-3 Port Darwin

Round 7:
[May 29]
Casuarina	3-4 Uni Azzurri
Palmerston	1-8 Port Darwin
[Jun 7]
Mindil		2-3 1st Brigade
[Jul 1]
Darwin O.	2-1 Hellenic

Round 8:
[May 30]
1st Brigade	4-8 Darwin Olympic
[May 31]
Hellenic	1-1 Casuarina
[Jun 1]
Port Darwin	9-0 Mindil
Uni Azzurri	4-2 Palmerston

Round 9:
[Jun 5]
Darwin Olympic	2-1 Hellenic
[Jun 6]
Casuarina	1-1 Uni Azzurri
Palmerston	1-6 Port Darwin
[Jun 7]
Mindil		2-3 1st Brigade

Round 10:
[Jun 13]
Uni Azzurri	1-4 Port Darwin
[Jun 14]
Palmerston	3-1 1st Brigade
[Jun 15]
Mindil		1-3 Hellenic
Casuarina	2-5 Darwin Olympic

Round 11:
[Jun 20]
Port Darwin	7-2 Casuarina
[Jun 21]
1st Brigade	4-1 Uni Azzurri
[Jun 22]
Hellenic	8-0 Palmerston
Darwin Olympic 10-0 Mindil

Round 12:
[Jun 27]
Palmerston	0-9 Darwin Olympic
[Jun 28]
Uni Azzurri	1-5 Hellenic
[Jun 29]
Mindil		0-3 Casuarina
Port Darwin	9-2 1st Brigade

Round 13:
[Jul 4]
Mindil		0-0 Palmerston
[Jul 5]
Uni Azzurri	1-3 Darwin O.
Casuarina	1-1 1st Brigade
[Jul 6]
Hellenic	5-2 Port Darwin

Round 14:
[Jul 11]
Palmerston	0-6 Casuarina
[Jul 12]
Port Darwin	2-2 Darwin O.
1st Brigade	0-3 Hellenic
[Jul 13]
Uni Azzurri	5-0 Mindil

Round 15:
[Jul 18]
Casuarina	3-2 Hellenic
[Jul 19]
Mindil		0-8 Port Darwin
[Jul 20]
Palmerston	2-1 Uni Azzurri
Darwin O.	5-3 1st Brigade

Round 16:
[Jul 25]
1st Brigade	7-1 Mindil
[Jul 26]
Hellenic	2-5 Darwin O.
[Jul 27]
Uni Azzurri	1-2 Casuarina
Port Darwin    12-1 Palmerston

Round 17:
[Aug 1]
Port Darwin	1-2 Uni Azzurri
[Aug 2]
Darwin O.	4-1 Casuarina
1st Brigade	3-1 Palmerston
[Aug 3]
Hellenic	3-0 Mindil

Round 18:
[Aug 8]
Uni Azzurri	2-2 1st Brigade
[Aug 9]
Palmerston     0-11 Hellenic
[Aug 10]
Casuarina	2-1 Port Darwin
Mindil		0-8 Darwin O.

Round 19:
[Aug 15]
1st Brigade    1-12 Port Darwin
[Aug 16]
Hellenic	1-5 Uni Azzurri
[Aug 17]
Darwin O.	7-0 Palmerston
Casuarina	6-1 Mindil

Round 20:
[Aug 22]
1st Brigade	5-7 Casuarina
[Aug 23]
Uni Azzurri	1-9 Darwin O.
[Aug 24]
Port Darwin	6-1 Hellenic
Palmerston	3-1 Mindil

Round 21:
[Aug 29]
Darwin O.	3-1 Port Darwin
[Aug 30]
Mindil		3-2 Uni Azzurri
[Aug 31]
Hellenic	1-0 1st Brigade
Casuarina      18-0 Palmerston

Table:

1.  Darwin Olympic	21  19  1  1  112-26  58  Qualified
2.  Port Darwin		21  15  1  5  120-37  46  Qualified
3.  Hellenic		21  13  1  7   68-36  40  Qualified
4.  Casuarina		21  11  3  7   79-56  36  Qualified
------------------------------------------------
5.  Uni Azzurri		21  8   2  11  46-62  26
6.  1st Brigade		21  6   2  13  52-85  20
7.  Palmerston		21  4   1  16  25-119 13
8.  Mindil		21  2   1  18  18-99  7

NB: As the Northern Territory is not part of the NPL, no team enters
the NPL playoffs.

Finals Series:

Semi Finals:
[Sep 6]
Hellenic	0-4 Casuarina
Darwin O.	1-4 Port Darwin

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 13]
Darwin O.	4-2 Casuarina

Final:
[Sep 20]
Port Darwin	2-5 Darwin O.

-

South Zone:

Teams:			Formed:		City:			Ground:				Colours:
Buckleys		before 2007	Alice Springs		Ross Park			?
Celtic			----		Alice Springs		Ross Park			green/white hoops; white; white
Scorpions		----		Alice Springs		Ross Park			yellow, black V; black; yellow
Vikings			----		Alice Springs		Ross Park			?

Round 1:
[Apr 27]
Scorpions	3-2 Celtic
Buckleys	awd Vikings		[awarded 3-0, originally 1-4, one Vikings player not on the team list]

Round 2:
[May 4]
Vikings		ppd Scorpions
Celtic		ppd Buckleys
[May 14]
Vikings		0-2 Scorpions
[May 21]
Celtic		7-0 Buckleys

Round 3:
[May 11]
Scorpions	5-0 Buckleys
Celtic		5-1 Vikings

Round 4:
[May 18]
Celtic		4-3 Scorpions
Buckleys	0-5 Vikings

Round 5:
[May 25]
Vikings		2-7 Celtic
Buckleys	1-7 Scorpions

Round 6:
[Jun 1]
Buckleys	0-1 Celtic
Scorpions	7-2 Vikings

Round 7:
[Jun 4]
Scorpions	7-1 Buckleys
[Jul 24]
Celtic		4-0 Vikings

Round 8:
[Jun 15]
Scorpions	0-1 Celtic
Vikings		1-2 Buckleys

Round 9:
[Jun 22]
Vikings		3-7 Scorpions
Celtic		5-3 Buckleys

NB: Round order and reported results became conflicted.

Round 10:
[Jun 29]
Buckleys	1-4 Scorpions
Celtic		ppd Vikings
[???]
Celtic		7-1 Vikings		[game perhaps not postponed?]

Round 11:
[Jul 6]
Vikings		7-0 Buckleys		[also reported 1-2???]
Celtic		1-0 Scorpions		[also reported 0-0]

Round 12:
[Jul 13]
Buckleys	3-5 Celtic
Scorpions	7-3 Vikings
NB: Games were scheduled for July 12, postponed due to rain

Round 13:
[Jul 20]
Scorpions	6-0 Buckleys
Celtic		5-4 Vikings

Round 14:
[Jul 27]
Scorpions	1-3 Vikings
Buckleys	1-3 Celtic

Round 15:
[Aug 10]
Vikings		3-3 Buckleys
Celtic		2-0 Scorpions

Round 16?:
[Aug 17]
Buckleys	1-4 Celtic		[or 1-3?]
Vikings		0-7 Scorpions
NB: One instance of teams meeting six times?

Table (reported on FICA website):

1. Celtic		15  13  1  1   61-19  39 [?]
2. Scorpions		15  10  1  4   59-20  31
3. Buckleys		15  3   1  11  23-51  10
4. Vikings		15  2   1  12  25-67  7
NB: GD +11

Table (reported on Foxsportspulse):

1. Celtic		15  15  0  0   61-19  45
2. Scorpions		15  10  0  5   63-22  30
3. Buckleys		15  2   1  12  23-63  7
4. Vikings		15  2   1  12  28-71  7
NB: According to the results list, 32 games were played. Celtic could
not have gone unbeaten (beaten by Scorpions in the first round). Despite
the tables being different, however, the final positions are known.

Finals Series:

Qualifying Finals:
[Aug 31]
Celtic		1-3 Scorpions
Buckleys	3-0 Vikings

Semi Final:
[Sep 7]
Celtic		3-4 Buckleys

Grand Final:
[Sep 14]
Scorpions	1-0 Buckleys

Queensland 2014

Teams:			Formed:		City:			Ground:				Colours:
Brisbane City		1952		Brisbane		Spencer Park			light blue; white; light blue
Brisbane Roar Youth	2008		Brisbane		Perry Park			orange; black; orange
Brisbane Strikers	1994		Brisbane		Perry Park			yellow, blue shoulders; blue; yellow
Central Queensland	2012		Rockhampton		Rugby Park			dark blue, yellow vert. stripe; dark blue; dark blue
Far North Queensland	2012		Cairns			Endeavour Park			green; green; red
Harimau Muda A		2007		[Malaysia]		plays away			black, yellow middle, yellow sleeves; black; yellow
Moreton Bay Jets	2012		Albany Creek		Wolter Park			yellow, black trim; black; yellow
Northern Fury		2008		Townsville		Townsville Sports Reserve	green; white; white
Olympic FC		1967		Brisbane		Goodwin Park			red/white stripes; red; red
Palm Beach Sharks	1966		Gold Coast		Mallawa Complex			light blue, white sleeves; black; light blue
Redlands United		1918		Brisbane		Cleveland Showgrounds		red, black trim; red, red
South West Queensland	2012		Toowoomba		Clive Berghofer Stadium		blue; yellow; yellow
Sunshine Coast Fire	2007		Sunshine Coast		Stockland Stadium		red, white trim; black; red
Western Pride		2012		Ipswich			North Ipswich Reserve		white/green hoops; white; white

Round 1:
[Mar 1]
Moreton Bay	5-2 Western Pride
Central Q'land	n/r SW Queensland	[annulled, originally 2-3]
Northern Fury	1-1 FN Queensland
[Mar 2]
Sunshine Coast	0-5 Palm Beach
Redlands	2-0 Brisbane S.
Brisbane Youth	ppd Harimau Muda	[postponed]
Olympic		3-1 Brisbane C.
[May 7]
Brisbane Youth	3-2 Harimau Muda

Round 2:
[Mar 7]
Redlands	5-2 Western Pride
[Mar 8]
SW Queensland	2-6 Olympic
Palm Beach	n/r Central Q'land	[annulled, originally 4-0]
Brisbane C.	2-1 Northern Fury
Moreton Bay	3-3 Harimau Muda
Brisbane S.	4-2 Sunshine Coast
FN Queensland	1-8 Brisbane Youth

Round 3:
[Mar 15]
Brisbane City	2-1 FN Queensland
Moreton Bay	1-1 Brisbane Youth
Central Q'land	n/r Brisbane S.		[annulled, originally 2-7]
[Mar 16]
Sunshine Coast	3-1 Western Pride
Northern Fury	8-0 SW Queensland
Redlands United	2-5 Harimau Muda
Olympic		2-2 Palm Beach

Central Queensland withdrew during the week.

Round 4:
[Mar 21]
Brisbane Youth	1-2 Redlands United
[Mar 22]
Palm Beach	1-0 Northern Fury
Moreton Bay	9-2 FN Queensland
[Mar 23]
Brisbane S.	3-2 Olympic
SW Queensland	0-6 Brisbane City
Sunshine Coast	2-1 Harimau Muda

Round 5:
[Mar 29]
SW Queensland	0-6 FN Queensland
Brisbane City	ppd Palm Beach		[postponed due to weather]
[Mar 30]
Sunshine Coast	2-0 Brisbane Youth
Northern Fury	4-0 Brisbane S.
Redlands United	ppd Moreton Bay		[postponed due to weather]
Olympic		ppd Western Pride	[postponed due to weather]
[Apr 15]
Olympic		3-0 Western Pride
[Apr 17]
Redlands United	5-4 Moreton Bay
[Jun 10]
Brisbane City	0-3 Palm Beach

Round 6:
[Apr 5]
Palm Beach	5-0 SW Queensland
Olympic		1-2 Harimau Muda
Moreton Bay	4-2 Sunshine Coast
Western Pride	1-2 Northern Fury
FN Queensland	2-2 Redlands United
[Apr 6]
Brisbane S.	3-0 Brisbane City

Round 7:
[Apr 11]
Olympic		2-2 Brisbane Youth
Brisbane City	3-1 Western Pride
[Apr 12]
FN Queensland	ppd Palm Beach		[postponed due to Cyclone Ita]
[Apr 13]
Northern Fury	ppd Harimau Muda	[postponed due to Cyclone Ita]
Sunshine Coast	1-2 Redlands United
SW Queensland	0-8 Brisbane S.
[Jun 25]
Northern Fury	0-1 Harimau Muda
[Aug 9]
FN Queensland	0-3 Palm Beach

Round 8:
[Apr 24]
Brisbane City	0-0 Harimau Muda
[Apr 26]
Brisbane Youth	5-1 Northern Fury
Moreton Bay	4-4 Olympic
Western Pride	3-0 SW Queensland
[Apr 27]
Brisbane S.	2-3 Palm Beach
Sunshine Coast	1-4 FN Queensland

Round 9:
[May 2]
Brisbane City	2-4 Brisbane Youth
[May 3]
SW Queensland	0-5 Harimau Muda
Olympic		2-1 Redlands United
Western Pride	0-6 Palm Beach
FN Queensland	3-0 Brisbane S.
[May 4]
Northern Fury	1-2 Moreton Bay

Round 10:
[May 10]
Western Pride	4-1 Brisbane S.
Moreton Bay	4-3 Brisbane City
[May 11]
Redlands United	1-2 Northern Fury
Brisbane Youth	4-0 SW Queensland
Palm Beach	6-0 Harimau Muda
Sunshine Coast	1-2 Olympic

Round 11:
[May 17]
Palm Beach	3-0 Brisbane Youth
Moreton Bay	9-0 SW Queensland
FN Queensland	3-1 Western Pride
[May 18]
Brisbane S.	3-0 Harimau Muda
Brisbane City	2-2 Redlands United
Northern Fury	2-3 Sunshine Coast

Round 12:
[May 24]
Moreton Bay	2-4 Palm Beach
Western Pride	0-4 Harimau Muda
[May 25]
Brisbane Youth	1-1 Brisbane S.
Sunshine Coast	1-0 Brisbane City
[Jul 10]
Olympic		4-3 FN Queensland
[Aug 19]
Redlands United	4-3 SW Queensland

Round 13:
[May 31]
SW Queensland	1-3 Sunshine Coast
Palm Beach	4-2 Redlands United
Western Pride	0-1 Brisbane Youth
FN Queensland	2-0 Harimau Muda
[Jun 1]
Brisbane S.	4-2 Moreton Bay
Northern Fury	0-4 Olympic

Round 14:
[Jun 6]
Brisbane City	3-2 Olympic
[Jun 7]
Palm Beach	4-0 Sunshine Coast
Brisbane Youth	1-1 Harimau Muda
Western Pride	1-3 Moreton Bay
FN Queensland	6-2 Northern Fury
[Jun 8]
Brisbane S.	2-1 Redlands United

Round 15:
[Jun 13]
Western Pride	1-5 Redlands United
[Jun 14]
Moreton Bay	3-3 Harimau Muda
Brisbane Youth	2-5 FN Queensland
[Jun 15]
Sunshine Coast	0-1 Brisbane S.
Northern Fury	0-1 Brisbane City
Olympic		5-0 SW Queensland

Round 16:
[Jun 20]
Redlands United	3-2 Harimau Muda
[Jun 21]
SW Queensland	0-3 Northern Fury
Brisbane Youth	3-5 Moreton Bay
Western Pride	0-4 Sunshine Coast
[Aug 30]
FN Queensland	3-2 Brisbane City
[Sep 3]
Palm Beach	1-9 Olympic

Round 17:
[Jun 28]
FN Queensland	2-0 Moreton Bay
[Jun 29]
Sunshine Coast	0-2 Harimau Muda
Northern Fury	2-5 Palm Beach
Brisbane City	5-1 SW Queensland
Redlands United	3-0 Brisbane Youth
Olympic		2-3 Brisbane S.

Round 18:
[Jul 5]
Palm Beach	0-1 Brisbane City
Moreton Bay	3-0 Redlands United
Western Pride	1-3 Olympic
FN Queensland	5-1 SW Queensland
[Jul 6]
Brisbane S.	2-2 Northern Fury
Brisbane Youth	0-5 Sunshine Coast

Round 19:
[Jul 12]
SW Queensland	0-7 Palm Beach
Brisbane City	2-1 Brisbane S.
[Jul 13]
Redlands United	4-0 FN Queensland
Sunshine Coast	2-0 Moreton Bay
Northern Fury	0-2 Western Pride
[Aug 27]
Olympic		2-2 Harimau Muda

Round 20:
[May 14]
Northern Fury	1-4 Harimau Muda
[Jul 18]
Brisbane Youth	1-3 Olympic
[Jul 19]
Palm Beach	1-1 FN Queensland
Brisbane S.	3-0 SW Queensland
Western Pride	0-2 Brisbane City
[Jul 20]
Redlands United	1-5 Sunshine Coast

Round 21:
[Jul 25]
Olympic		5-1 Moreton Bay
[Jul 26]
SW Queensland	1-4 Western Pride
FN Queensland	2-0 Sunshine Coast
[Jul 27]
Northern Fury	2-1 Brisbane Youth
[Aug 6]
Palm Beach	0-0 Brisbane S.
[Aug 12]
Brisbane City	0-0 Harimau Muda

Round 22:
[Aug 1]
Redlands United	0-2 Olympic
Brisbane Youth	3-2 Brisbane City
[Aug 2]
Palm Beach	4-3 Western Pride
Brisbane S.	0-2 FN Queensland
Moreton Bay	3-1 Northern Fury
[Aug 3]
SW Queensland	3-4 Harimau Muda

Round 23:
[Jul 26]
Palm Beach	4-3 Harimau Muda
[Aug 8]
Brisbane City	0-2 Moreton Bay
[Aug 9]
SW Queensland	0-1 Brisbane Youth
[Aug 10]
Brisbane S.	4-3 Western Pride
Northern Fury	2-4 Redlands United
Olympic		2-1 Sunshine Coast

Round 24:
[Jul 23]
Brisbane S.	2-1 Harimau Muda
[Aug 15]
Redlands United	2-2 Brisbane City
[Aug 16]
SW Queensland	0-7 Moreton Bay
Brisbane Youth	ppd Palm Beach			[postponed due to wet weather]
Western Pride	2-5 FN Queensland
[Aug 17]
Sunshine Coast	0-0 Northern Fury
[Aug 27]
Brisbane Youth	1-0 Palm Beach

Round 25:
[Aug 23]
Palm Beach	1-0 Moreton Bay
SW Queensland	n/p Redlands United		[not played due to irrelevance]
Western Pride	1-4 Harimau Muda
FN Queensland	2-1 Olympic
[Aug 24]
Brisbane S.	2-0 Brisbane Youth
[Sep 2]
Brisbane City	1-0 Sunshine Coast

Round 26:
[Aug 19]
FN Queensland	3-2 Harimau Muda
[Aug 30]
Moreton Bay	2-4 Brisbane S.
[Aug 31]
Brisbane Youth	2-6 Western Pride
Sunshine Coast	1-0 SW Queensland
Olympic		1-1 Northern Fury
Redlands United	1-1 Palm Beach

Table:

1.   Palm Beach Sharks		24  17  4  3   73-29  55  Qualified  [NPL Playoffs]
2.   Far North Queensland	24  15  3  6   64-48  48  Qualified
3.   Olympic			24  14  5  5   72-37  47  Qualified
4.   Brisbane Strikers		24  14  3  7   53-38  45  Qualified
--------------------------------------------------------
5.   Moreton Bay Jets		24  12  4  8   78-53  40
6.   Redlands United		23  11  4  8   54-48  37
7.   Brisbane City		24  11  4  9   42-37  37
8.   Sunshine Coast Fire	24  11  1  12  39-39  34
9.   Harimau Muda A		24  9   6  9   51-45  33
10.  Brisbane Roar Youth	24  9   4  11  45-51  31
11.  Northern Fury		24  6   4  14  38-50  22 [formerly North Queensland Fury]
12.  Western Pride		24  5   0  19  39-73  15
13.  South West Queensland	23  0   0  23  12-112 0
  .  Central Queensland		withdrew
				3   0   0  3    4-14  0

NB: Harimau Muda A is the Malaysian under-22 national team and are not eligible for finals.
NB: Central Queensland withdrew after three rounds as they were unable to "meet certain areas
of the accreditation criteria, including teams and coaching accreditation". All results
involving Central Queensland were annulled.

Finals Series:

Semi Finals:
[Sep 6]
Palm Beach	2-1 Brisbane S.
FN Queensland	4-5 Olympic

Final:
[Sep 12]
Palm Beach	3-2 Olympic

-

FQ Cup:

Teams to qualify for the FFA Cup: 4
[Qualified]
Brisbane Strikers
Far North Queensland Heat
Olympic
Palm Beach Sharks

Zones:
BRI - Brisbane 			Canale Travel Cup
CQL - Central Queensland	Section 1
FNQ - Far North Queensland	Section 1
GLC - Gold Coast		Section 2
MCK - Mackay			Section 1
NQL - North Queensland		Section 1
SUN - Sunshine Coast		Section 2
SWQ - South West Queensland	Section 2
WDB - Wide Bay			Section 2

Preliminary Round:
[Feb 12]
Samford Rangers		w/o Acacia Ridge		BRI [Acacia Ridge forfeit]
[Feb 15]
AC Carina		3-0 Newmarket			BRI
Clairvaux		2-5 Holland Park Hawks		BRI
Greenbank		1-5 Logan City Kings		BRI
Jimboomba United	2-1 New Farm United		BRI
Logan Village Falcons	1-0 Tarragindi Tigers		BRI
Mackay Lions		3-2 Mackay Crusaders		MCK
Narangba United		2-4 Slacks Creek Tigers		BRI
Oxley United		5-2 Ridge Hills United		BRI
Redcliffe PCYC		5-0 Bardon Latrobe		BRI
Toowong		       14-0 Mooroondu			BRI
Westside		0-4 Centenary Stormers		BRI
[Feb 16]
Brothers Townsville	3-1 MA Olympic			NQL [aet]
Kangaroo Point Rovers	2-1 Bethania Rams		BRI
[Feb 18]
Virginia United		4-3 Brighton Bulldogs		BRI
[Feb 22]
The Lakes		1-3 Park Ridge Panthers		BRI

First Round:
[Feb 16]
University Southern Qld	2-1 Warwick Wanderers		SWQ
Willowburn		6-0 Chinchilla Bears		SWQ
[Feb 22]
Burdekin		5-2 Ross River			NQL
Country United		3-4 Mackay West United		MCK
Edge Hill United	2-3 Stratford Dolphins		FNQ
Ingham			ppd Townsville Rebels		NQL [postponed due to rain]
Innisfail United	1-8 Mareeba United		FNQ
Mackay City Brothers	1-1 Mackay Lions		MCK [aet, pen 3-0]
Mackay Magpies		2-0 Mackay Wanderers		MCK
Marlin Coast Rangers	0-2 Douglas United		FNQ
Nambour Yandina United	0-8 Noosa Lions			SUN
Whitsunday		6-0 Mackay Rangers		MCK [also reported 7-0 and 5-0]
Wulguru United		ppd Townsville Warriors		NQL [postponed due to rain]
[Feb 23]
Brothers Townsville	ppd Saints Souths Eagles	NQL [postponed due to rain]
[Feb 27]
Kawana			2-0 Buderim Wanderers		SUN
Maroochydore Swans	1-9 Woombye			SUN [also reported 0-5]
[Mar 1]
Across The Waves	6-0 Bundaberg Diggers		WDB
Alloway			3-4 Gympie Diggers		WDB [aet]
[Mar 4]
Annerley		2-1 Mount Gravatt Hawks		BRI [aet]
Caboolture	       0-11 Caloundra			SUN
Moggill			5-3 Grange Thistle		BRI [aet]
Souths United		3-4 Pine Hills			BRI
Taringa Rovers		1-2 Slacks Creek Tigers		BRI
[Mar 5]
Brisbane Knights	3-1 Pine Rivers United		BRI
North Pine		0-4 Southside Eagles		BRI
Western Spirit		6-0 Oxley United		BRI
[Mar 8]
Ingham			0-4 Townsville Rebels		NQL
[Mar 11]
Brothers Townsville	9-0 Saints Souths Eagles	NQL
Ipswich City		7-1 Logan City Kings		BRI
Samford Rangers		0-5 The Gap			BRI
[Mar 12]
AC Carina		3-4 Park Ridge Panthers		BRI
Centenary Stormers	7-4 Logan Village Falcons	BRI
Wulguru United		1-3 Townsville Warriors		NQL
[Mar 13]
Jimboomba United	0-1 Holland Park Hawks		BRI
Kangaroo Point Rovers	4-3 Redcliffe PCYC		BRI
Virginia United		1-1 Toowong			BRI [aet, pen 5-4]
[Mar 15]
Central Q'land Mariners	1-6 Clinton			CQL
Frenchville		5-6 Capricorn Coast		CQL
[Mar 16]
Gladstone Central	0-3 Southside United		CQL
Byes: Bingera (WDB), Gatton (SWQ), Leichhardt (FNQ), Moore Park Beach (WDB), Nanango (SWQ), Nerimbera (CQL)

Second Round:
[Mar 1]
Gatton			0-2 Nanango			SWQ
University Southern Qld	3-6 Willowburn			SWQ
[Mar 8]
Across The Waves	0-2 Gympie Diggers		WDB
Douglas United		0-2 Mareeba United		FNQ
Mackay City Brothers	0-5 Mackay Magpies		MCK
Moore Park Beach	1-2 Bingera			WDB
Stratford Dolphins	1-1 Leichhardt			FNQ [aet, pen 4-2]
Whitsunday	       10-1 West United			MCK
[Mar 11]
Kawana			0-2 Caloundra			SUN
Woombye			4-4 Noosa Lions			SUN [aet, pen 3-4]
[Mar 15]
Burdekin Senior		1-2 Brothers Townsville		NQL
Townsville Warriors	5-1 Townsville Rebels		NQL
[Mar 22]
Capricorn Coast		1-3 Clinton			CQL
Southside United	1-1 Nerimbera			CQL [aet, pen 5-4]
[Apr 1]
Virginia United		4-0 Slacks Creek		BRI
[Apr 2]
Centenary Stormers	8-2 Brisbane Knights		BRI
Ipswich City		3-3 Kangaroo Point Rovers	BRI [aet, pen 1-4]
Moggill		 	1-4 Holland Park Hawks		BRI
Pine Hills		2-2 Annerley			BRI [aet, pen 5-6]
Southside Eagles	1-3 Bayside United		BRI
The Gap			2-0 Park Ridge			BRI
Western Spirit		3-2 Mitchelton			BRI

Third Round:
[Mar 14]
Mackay Magpies		6-3 Whitsunday			MCK [Mackay Magpies progress to MCK-CQL playoff]
[Mar 15]
Nanango			1-2 Willowburn			SWQ
[Mar 22]
Mareeba United		2-1 Stratford Dolphins		FNQ 
[Mar 25]
Noosa Lions		1-2 Caloundra			SUN
[Mar 26]
Brothers Townsville	ppd Townsville Warriors		NQL [washed out]
[Mar 29]
Southside United	ppd Clinton			CQL [postponed due to weather]
[Apr 2]
Brothers Townsville	2-0 Townsville Warriors		NQL
[Apr 5]
Bingera			1-5 Gympie Diggers		WDB [Gympie Diggers progress to SUN-WDB playoff] [aet]
[Apr 15]
Bayside United		0-1 Ipswich Knights		BRI
Holland Park Hawks	4-0 UQ FC			BRI
[Apr 16]
Brisbane Force		0-1 Lions			BRI
Capalaba		3-0 North Star			BRI
Centenary Stormers	4-3 Virginia United		BRI
Eastern Suburbs		2-4 Wolves			BRI
Logan Lightning		5-0 The Gap			BRI
Western Spirit		2-3 Kangaroo Point Rovers	BRI
[Apr 17]
Annerley		0-1 Rochedale Rovers		BRI
Peninsula Power		3-2 Albany Creek		BRI
[Apr 26]
Southside United	2-3 Clinton			CQL [Clinton progress to MCK-CQL playoff as Central Queensland withdrew]

Fourth Round:
[Apr 2]
Palm Beach Sharks	8-0 Murwillumbah		GLC [Palm Beach Sharks progress to SWQ-GLC playoff]
[Apr 15]
Willowburn		1-2 South West Q'land Thunder	SWQ [South West Queensland Thunder progress to SWQ-GLC playoff] [aet]
[Apr 16]
Brothers Townsville	1-2 Northern Fury		NQL [Northern Fury progress to FNQ-NQL playoff]
[Apr 20]
Mareeba United		3-5 Far North Queensland Heat	FNQ [Far North Queensland progress to FNQ-NQL playoff]
Caloundra		3-3 Sunshine Coast Fire		SUN [Calounda progress to SUN-WDB playoff] [aet, pen 4-2]
Clinton			w/o Central Queensland		CQL [Central Queensland withdrew in mid-March]
[Apr 29]
Brisbane City		0-1 Logan Lightning		BRI
Redlands United		1-3 Wolves			BRI
Rochedale Rovers	1-0 Holland Park Hawks		BRI
[Apr 30]
Capalaba		0-5 Brisbane Strikers		BRI
Centenary Stormers	0-6 Olympic			BRI
Ipswich Knights		3-0 Western Pride		BRI
Moreton Bay Jets	2-5 Lions			BRI
[May 4]
Kangaroo Point Rovers	1-3 Peninsula Power		BRI
Byes: Clinton (CQL), Mackay Magpies (MCK), Bingera/Gympie Diggers (WDB)

Fifth Round:
[May 3]
Mackay Magpies		7-0 Clinton			MCK-CQL Playoff
[May 7]
South West Queensland	0-4 Palm Beach Sharks		SWQ-GLC Playoff
[May 10]
Caloundra		5-0 Gympie Diggers		SUN-WDB Playoff
[May 14]
Brisbane Strikers	7-1 Ipswich Knights		BRI
Lions			2-1 Logan Lightning		BRI
Rochedale Rovers	0-2 Peninsula Power		BRI
Wolves			1-4 Olympic			BRI
[May 24]
Northern Fury		1-4 Far North Queensland Heat	FNQ-NQL Playoff

Zone Playoffs:
[Jun 21]
Palm Beach Sharks	1-0 Caloundra			Section 2 Playoff
Far North Queensland H.	6-1 Mackay Magpies		Section 1 Playoff
Palm Beach Sharks and Far North Queensland Heat qualify for FFA Cup

Semi Finals (Canale Cup):
[May 27]
Peninsula Power		1-2 Olympic
[May 28]
Brisbane Strikers	3-2 Lions
Brisbane Strikers and Olympic qualify for FFA Cup

Final (Canale Cup):
[Aug 16]
Brisbane Strikers	1-0 Olympic

NB: Some dates for zones outside of Brisbane may be inaccurate due to lack
of certain data.

-

Silver Boot:

Two points awarded for penalty win, one for penalty loss.
All games played at Lions Stadium, Richlands (Queensland Lions).

Group A:
1.   UQ FC			3  2  0  1   5-6   7  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Logan Lightning		3  1  1  1   5-4   4
3.   Rochedale Rovers		3  1  1  1   7-5   3
4.   Brisbane Strikers		3  1  0  2   3-5   3

Round 1:
[Jan 21]
Rochedale	0-1 Brisbane
Logan		0-1 UQ FC

Round 2:
[Jan 28]
UQ FC		1-1 Rochedale		[aet, pen 1-4]
Brisbane	1-3 Logan

Round 3:
[Feb 4]
Brisbane	1-2 UQ FC
Rochedale	2-2 Logan		[aet, penalties cancelled due to irrelevance]

Group B:
1.   Olympic FC			3  3  0  0  17-3   9
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Western Pride		3  2  0  1   8-8   6
3.   North Star			3  1  0  2   6-11  3
4.   Eastern Suburbs		3  0  0  3   1-10  0

Round 1:
[Jan 22]
Eastern Suburbs	1-2 Western Pride
Olympic		7-1 North Star

Round 2:
[Jan 29]
Olympic		6-0 Eastern Suburbs
Western Pride	4-3 North Star

Round 3:
[Feb 5]
Western Pride	2-4 Olympic
North Star	2-0 Eastern Suburbs

Group C:
1.   Wolves FC			3  3  0  0  15-1   9
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Ipswich Knights		3  2  0  1   7-4   6
3.   Peninsula Power		3  1  0  2   5-11  3
4.   SWQ Thunder		3  0  0  3   1-12  0

Round 1:
[Jan 25]
Peninsula	3-1 SWQ
Wolves		3-0 Ipswich

Round 2:
[Jan 31]
SWQ		0-7 Wolves
Peninsula	1-5 Ipswich

Round 3:
[Feb 7]
Ipswich		2-0 SWQ
Wolves		5-1 Peninsula

Group D:
1.   Lions FC			3  2  1  0  10-3   7
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Brisbane City		3  1  1  1   9-7   5
3.   Capalaba			3  1  0  2   4-8   3
4.   Brisbane Force		3  1  0  2   6-11  2

Round 1:
[Jan 27]
Brisbane F.	1-1 Brisbane C.		[aet, pen 4-3]
Lions		4-1 Capalaba

Round 2:
[Feb 1]
Brisbane C.	3-0 Capalaba
Lions		4-0 Brisbane F.

Round 3:
[Feb 9]
Capalaba	3-1 Brisbane F.
Lions		2-2 Brisbane C.		[aet, penalties cancelled due to irrelevance]

Semi Finals:
[Feb 12]
UQ FC		0-4 Olympic
  [Tim Smits 9', Terry Hughes 13', Jake McLean 53', Rueben Way 89']
Wolves		1-5 Lions
  [Kado Aoci 27'; Shaun Carlos 48', 89' ? 54', Brodie Kenyon 56', Ramon Close 85']

3rd Place Playoff:
[Feb 15]
UQ FC		1-3 Wolves
  [Joe Crowley 18', 60', Alex Janovsky 73'; ? 75og]

Final:
[Feb 15]
Olympic		0-2 Lions
  [Brodie Kenyon 70', Gregory Thomas 75']

-

Macron Cup:

All games played at AJ Kelly Park, Kippa Ring (Peninsula Power).

Group A:
1.   Peninsula Power		3  3  0  0  11-1   6  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Moreton Bay United		3  1  1  1   7-4   4
3.   Brisbane City		3  0  2  1   3-4   2
4.   Wolves FC			3  0  1  2   3-15  1

Round 1:
[Jan 24]
Moreton		2-2 Brisbane
[Jan 25]
Peninsula	9-1 Wolves

Round 2:
[Jan 31]
Brisbane	1-1 Wolves
[Feb 1]
Peninsula	1-0 Moreton

Round 3:
[Feb 7]
Peninsula	1-0 Brisbane City
[Feb 8]
Moreton		5-1 Wolves

Group B:
1.   Palm Beach Sharks		3  1  2  0   7-4   5  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Redlands United		3  1  1  1   5-4   4
3.   Eastern Suburbs		3  1  1  1   5-6   4
4.   Brisbane Strikers		3  1  0  2   4-7   3

Round 1:
[Jan 25]
Redlands	1-1 Palm Beach
Brisbane	1-2 Eastern Suburbs

Round 2:
[Feb 1]
Eastern	Suburbs	2-2 Palm Beach
Redlands	1-2 Brisbane

Round 3:
[Feb 8]
Redlands	3-1 Eastern Suburbs
Brisbane	1-4 Palm Beach

Final:
[Feb 15]
Peninsula	2-4 Palm Beach
  [? 8', Joshua Ahern 48'; ? 13', Christopher Lucas 40', ? 69', ? 80']

South Australia 2014

Teams:			Formed:		City:			Ground:					Colours:
Adelaide Blue Eagles	1958		Adelaide		Marden Sports Complex			blue; white; blue
Adelaide City		1946		Adelaide		Adelaide City Park			black/white stripes; black; black
Adelaide Comets		1994		Adelaide		Santos Stadium				blue/white stripes; black; black
Campbelltown City	1963		Adelaide		Steve Woodcock Sports Centre		red; white; red
Croydon Kings		1950		Adelaide		Polonia Reserve				all red, white trim
Cumberland United	1943		Adelaide		A.A. Bailey Reserve			yellow; green; yellow
MetroStars		1994		Adelaide		T.K. Shutter Reserve			yellow/red stripes; red; red
Para Hills Knights	1964		Adelaide		The Paddocks				white; black; white
Raiders			1952		Adelaide		Croatian Sports Centre			red, white trim; white; blue
South Adelaide		1997		Adelaide		O'Sullivan's Beach			blue, red sleeves/trim; blue; blue
West Adelaide		1962		Adelaide		Adelaide Shores Football Centre		blue/white stripes; blue; blue
West Torrens Birkalla	1923		Adelaide		Jack Smith Park				yellow/black stripes; black; black
Western Strikers	1980		Adelaide		Carnegie Reserve			yellow, green sleeves; green; green
White City Woodville	1949		Adelaide		Frank Mitchell Park			red, white trim; blue; white

Round 1:
[Feb 21]
West Adelaide	1-1 Adelaide City
[Feb 22]
Campbelltown	1-2 Adelaide BE
Para Hills	1-0 West Torrens
Western		1-2 Cumberland
MetroStars	1-1 White City
[Feb 23]
Raiders		1-1 South Adelaide
[Feb 24]
Adelaide Comets	0-3 Croydon

Round 2:
[Feb 28]
Adelaide City	3-0 Adelaide Comets
White City	1-1 Raiders
[Mar 1]
Cumberland	0-0 MetroStars
West Torrens	2-1 Western
West Adelaide	2-1 Adelaide BE
Croydon		1-0 Para Hills
[Mar 2]
South Adelaide	1-2 Campbelltown

Round 3:
[Mar 7]
Adelaide City	0-3 Adelaide BE
MetroStars	2-1 West Torrens
[Mar 8]
Raiders		2-1 Cumberland
Campbelltown	2-1 White City
Para Hills	3-0 Adelaide Comets
West Adelaide	1-0 South Adelaide
Western		1-2 Croydon

Round 4:
[Mar 10]
Cumberland	1-2 Campbelltown
West Torrens	2-4 Raiders
South Adelaide	2-4 Adelaide BE
Adelaide Comets	3-1 Western
Para Hills	2-4 Adelaide City
White City	1-2 West Adelaide
Croydon		2-3 MetroStars

Round 5:
[Mar 14]
White City	2-0 Adelaide BE
[Mar 15]
Cumberland	1-2 West Adelaide
Western		4-0 Para Hills
Campbelltown	2-0 West Torrens
MetroStars	1-3 Adelaide Comets
[Mar 16]
Raiders		1-4 Croydon
South Adelaide	2-2 Adelaide City

Round 6:
[Mar 22]
Adelaide City	5-2 Western
Adelaide Comets	4-2 Raiders
West Torrens	4-4 West Adelaide
Adelaide BE	2-0 Cumberland
Para Hills	1-2 MetroStars
White City	0-1 South Adelaide
Croydon		4-3 Campbelltown

Round 7:
[Mar 28]
Adelaide City	1-5 White City
[Mar 29]
Adelaide BE	2-1 West Torrens
Campbelltown	1-3 Adelaide Comets
MetroStars	0-0 Western
[Mar 30]
West Adelaide	3-2 Croydon
Raiders		2-1 Para Hills
South Adelaide	2-1 Cumberland

Round 8:
[Apr 12]
Cumberland	0-4 White City
Western		0-1 Raiders
West Torrens	1-0 South Adelaide
Croydon		2-3 Adelaide BE
Adelaide Comets	3-1 West Adelaide
Para Hills	1-5 Campbelltown
MetroStars	1-0 Adelaide City

Round 9:
[Apr 17]
White City	3-1 West Torrens
[Apr 19]
West Adelaide	2-1 Para Hills
Raiders		1-3 MetroStars
Adelaide BE	1-2 Adelaide Comets
South Adelaide	1-2 Croydon
Campbelltown	0-2 Western
Adelaide City	5-0 Cumberland

Round 10:
[Apr 25]
Raiders		0-2 Adelaide City
[Apr 26]
Adelaide Comets	0-0 South Adelaide
Western		1-3 West Adelaide
West Torrens	4-1 Cumberland
Croydon		4-4 White City
Para Hills	2-5 Adelaide BE
MetroStars	0-2 Campbelltown

Round 11:
[May 2]
Adelaide City	3-0 West Torrens
[May 3]
Cumberland	1-2 Croydon
Adelaide BE	2-0 Western
South Adelaide	3-0 Para Hills
Campbelltown	3-0 Raiders
West Adelaide	2-0 MetroStars
White City	0-5 Adelaide Comets

Round 12:
[May 10]
Western		1-1 South Adelaide
Raiders		0-1 West Adelaide
Croydon		0-0 West Torrens
Adelaide Comets	5-2 Cumberland
Campbelltown	1-0 Adelaide City
Para Hills	4-3 White City
MetroStars	4-1 Adelaide BE

Round 13:
[May 16]
Adelaide City	1-3 Croydon
[May 17]
Cumberland	4-1 Para Hills
West Adelaide	1-1 Campbelltown
West Torrens	0-0 Adelaide Comets
South Adelaide	1-7 MetroStars
Adelaide BE	0-2 Raiders
White City	1-1 Western

Round 14:
[May 23]
Adelaide City	1-2 West Adelaide
[May 24]
Cumberland	0-0 Western
West Torrens	3-0 Para Hills
Adelaide BE	0-0 Campbelltown
South Adelaide	0-0 Raiders
Croydon		1-2 Adelaide Comets
White City	0-2 MetroStars

Round 15:
[Jun 7]
Western		0-1 West Torrens
Raiders		1-1 White City
Adelaide BE	3-2 West Adelaide
Adelaide Comets	2-3 Adelaide City
Campbelltown	0-4 South Adelaide
Para Hills	1-3 Croydon
MetroStars	4-1 Cumberland

Round 16:
[Jun 9]
Adelaide BE	3-1 Adelaide City
West Torrens	0-5 MetroStars
Cumberland	2-0 Raiders
Adelaide Comets	2-4 Para Hills
South Adelaide	2-4 West Adelaide
Croydon		4-1 Western
White City	5-3 Campbelltown

Round 17:
[Jun 14]
Campbelltown	1-0 Cumberland
Raiders		2-0 West Torrens
Adelaide BE	1-1 South Adelaide
Western		0-2 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide City	2-1 Para Hills
MetroStars	2-0 Croydon
[Jun 15]
West Adelaide	1-2 White City

Round 18:
[Jun 21]
West Adelaide	2-2 Cumberland
Para Hills	3-0 Western
Adelaide BE	5-2 White City
West Torrens	1-1 Campbelltown
Adelaide Comets	1-4 MetroStars
Croydon		3-2 Raiders
Adelaide City	3-0 South Adelaide

Round 19:
[Jun 28]
Western		1-0 Adelaide City
West Adelaide	5-0 West Torrens
Cumberland	1-2 Adelaide BE
MetroStars	6-0 Para Hills
South Adelaide	0-1 White City
Campbelltown	2-4 Croydon
[Jul 8]
Raiders		2-3 Adelaide Comets

Round 20:
[Jul 5]
West Torrens	1-4 Adelaide BE
Adelaide Comets	5-1 Campbelltown
Western		0-3 MetroStars
Croydon		3-0 West Adelaide
Para Hills	0-1 Raiders
Cumberland	1-1 South Adelaide
White City	0-2 Adelaide City

Round 21:
[Jul 12]
Raiders		2-1 Western
South Adelaide	2-2 West Torrens
Adelaide BE	2-2 Croydon
Campbelltown	0-2 Para Hills
Adelaide City	0-2 MetroStars
White City	2-0 Cumberland
[Jul 13]

Round 22:
[Jul 19]
West Torrens	5-1 White City
Para Hills	1-1 West Adelaide
MetroStars	2-0 Raiders
Adelaide Comets	0-2 Adelaide BE
Croydon		3-0 South Adelaide
Western		0-2 Campbelltown
Cumberland	1-1 Adelaide City

Round 23:
[Jul 26]
Adelaide City	1-0 Raiders
South Adelaide	1-2 Adelaide Comets
West Adelaide	6-0 Western
Cumberland	4-3 West Torrens
Adelaide BE	0-1 Para Hills
Campbelltown	1-5 MetroStars
White City	2-4 Croydon

Round 24:
[Aug 2]
West Torrens	0-2 Adelaide City
Croydon		1-1 Cumberland
Western		1-0 Adelaide BE
Para Hills	1-1 South Adelaide
Raiders		0-2 Campbelltown
Adelaide Comets	2-1 White City
MetroStars	2-1 West Adelaide

Round 25:
[Aug 9]
South Adelaide	2-0 Western
West Torrens	0-2 Croydon
Cumberland	4-2 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide City	0-1 Campbelltown
Adelaide BE	0-2 MetroStars
White City	0-1 Para Hills
[Aug 10]
West Adelaide	3-1 Raiders

Round 26:
[Aug 16]
Croydon		0-4 Adelaide City
Para Hills	2-1 Cumberland
Campbelltown	0-1 West Adelaide
Adelaide Comets	1-4 West Torrens
MetroStars	0-0 South Adelaide
Raiders		0-2 Adelaide BE
Western		1-4 White City

Table:

1.   MetroStars 		26  19  4   3   63-19  48  Qualified  [NPL Playoffs]
2.   West Adelaide		26  16  5   5   56-34  43  Qualified
3.   Croydon Kings		26  16  4   6   61-40  42  Qualified
4.   Adelaide Blue Eagles	26  15  3   8   50-34  42  Qualified
5.   Adelaide Comets		26  14  2   10  53-48  38  Qualified
6.   Adelaide City 		26  13  3   10  47-33  32  Qualified
--------------------------------------------------------
7.   Campbelltown City		26  12  3   11  39-43  30
8.   White City Woodville	26  9   5   12  47-50  29
9.   Para Hills Knights		26  9   2   15  34-55  18
10.  Raiders			26  8   4   14  28-43  28
11.  West Torrens Birkalla	26  7   5   14  36-52  20
12.  South Adelaide		26  5   10  11  29-40  20
---------------------------------------------------------
13.  Cumberland United		26  5   6   15  32-53  13  Relegated
14.  Western Strikers		26  4   4   18  20-51  13  Relegated

Final Series:

Elimination Finals:
[Aug 23]
Croydon		4-0 Adelaide City
[Aug 24]
Adelaide BE	3-0 Adelaide Comets

Semi Finals:
[Aug 23]
West Adelaide	0-2 MetroStars
[Aug 30]
MetroStars	0-1 West Adelaide		[MetroStars progress 2-1 on aggregate]

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 6]
West Adelaide	1-1 Croydon			[aet, pen 3-4]

Final:
[Sep 13]
MetroStars	1-2 Croydon


Promoted to NPL: Adelaide Pirates

Promotion Playoff:

Semi Finals:
[Sep 5]
Modbury Jets	7-2 Adelaide Olympic		[aet]
[Sep 6]
Salisbury Utd	1-2 Playford City

Final:
[Sep 13]
Modbury Jets	1-0 Playford City		[aet]

Promoted: Modbury Jets

-

Coca-Cola Cup:

Teams to qualify for the FFA Cup: 1
Adelaide City

Round 1:
[Feb 15]
Adelaide Olympic	3-1 Northern Demons
Campbelltown City	2-1 Adelaide Hills
Cumberland United	6-0 Gawler
Eastern United		2-3 West Torrens Birkalla
Noarlunga United	2-2 The Cove			[aet, pen 3-5]
Playford City Patriots	3-4 Adelaide Blue Eagles	[aet, Blue Eagles striker Kym Harris scored after four seconds]
Salisbury United	0-4 Adelaide Comets
Seaford Rangers		3-7 Modbury Jets
South Adelaide		1-0 Pirates
West Adelaide		1-0 Adelaide Cobras		[aet]
Western Strikers	4-1 Sturt Lions
White City Woodville	1-2 Para Hills Knights
[Mar 2]
Raiders			1-4 Adelaide City		[originally postponed due to weather]
Byes: Croydon Kings, MetroStars, Western Toros

Round 2:
[Apr 5]
Adelaide City		4-1 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Adelaide Olympic	0-1 The Cove
Cumberland United	1-3 Croydon Kings
MetroStars		1-0 Campbelltown City		[aet]
Para Hills Knights	4-3 Adelaide Comets		[aet]
South Adelaide		0-0 West Torrens Birkalla	[aet, pen 6-7]
Western Strikers	3-2 Modbury Jets		[aet]
Western Toros		1-4 West Adelaide

Quarter Finals:
[Apr 21]
MetroStars		1-1 Adelaide City		[aet, pen 4-5]
Para Hills Knights	1-4 West Adelaide		[aet]
West Torrens Birkalla	0-2 Western Strikers
[Apr 30]
The Cove		0-1 Croydon Kings

Semi Finals:
[May 7]
Croydon Kings		1-3 Adelaide City
[May 14]
Western Strikers	1-5 West Adelaide

Final [at Coopers Stadium (Adelaide United)]:
[May 31]
Adelaide City		4-1 West Adelaide
Adelaide City qualifies for FFA Cup.

Tasmania 2014

Teams:			Formed:		City:			Ground:				Colours:
Devonport City		1982		Devonport		Valley Road			blue, yellow trim; blue; blue
Glenorchy Knights	1957		Hobart			KGV Park			red, white trim
Kingborough Lions	1998		Hobart			Lightwood Park			blue/black stripes; black; black
Launceston City		1956		Launceston		Mitsubishi Park			black/white stripes; black; black
Northern Rangers	1996		Launceston		NTCA				white; red; white
Olympia FC Warriors	1957		Hobart			Warrior Park			all blue
South Hobart		1910		Hobart			South Hobart Soccer Ground	red; white; red
Tilford Zebras		1956		Hobart			KGV Park			black/white stripes; white; white

Round 1:
[Mar 28]
Glenorchy	1-8 South Hobart
[Mar 29]
Tilford		2-0 Devonport
Launceston	1-4 Northern
Olympia		6-2 Kingborough

Round 2:
[Apr 5]
Kingborough	5-5 Launceston
Northern	2-1 Glenorchy
South Hobart	3-0 Tilford
Devonport	1-2 Olympia

Round 3:
[Apr 11]
Glenorchy	2-4 Kingborough
[Apr 12]
Launceston	3-7 Devonport
Olympia		0-1 Tilford
[Apr 13]
South Hobart	1-3 Northern

Round 4:
[Apr 18]
Tilford		4-0 Northern
[Apr 19]
Kingborough	1-4 South Hobart
Devonport	2-0 Glenorchy
Olympia		3-1 Launceston

Round 5:
[Apr 25]
Glenorchy	0-2 Olympia
[Apr 26]
South Hobart	4-0 Devonport
Launceston	4-2 Tilford
[Apr 27]
Northern	7-1 Kingborough

Round 6:
[May 10]
Tilford		2-3 Kingborough
Launceston	2-6 Glenorchy
Olympia		0-3 South Hobart
Devonport	4-3 Northern

Round 7:
[May 16]
Glenorchy	0-4 Tilford
[May 17]
Kingborough	1-0 Devonport
Northern	1-1 Olympia
South Hobart	6-2 Launceston

Round 8:
[May 23]
Northern	3-0 Launceston
[May 24]
Kingborough	2-4 Olympia
Devonport	2-0 Tilford
[May 25]
South Hobart	3-0 Glenorchy

Round 9:
[May 31]
Glenorchy	1-3 Northern
Olympia		5-1 Devonport
Launceston	1-3 Kingborough
Tilford		3-0 South Hobart

Round 10:
[Jun 13]
Tilford		4-1 Olympia
[Jun 14]
Kingborough	2-3 Glenorchy
Devonport	5-2 Launceston
[Jun 15]
Northern	1-6 South Hobart

Round 11:
[Jun 21]
Northern	0-4 Tilford
Glenorchy	2-2 Devonport
Launceston	0-3 Olympia
[Jun 22]
South Hobart	6-0 Kingborough

Round 12:
[Jun 28]
Kingborough	0-8 Northern
Devonport	1-4 South Hobart
Tilford	       12-0 Launceston
Olympia		5-0 Glenorchy

Round 13:
[Jul 5]
Kingborough	0-3 Tilford
Glenorchy	4-1 Launceston
South Hobart	4-2 Olympia
[Jul 6]
Northern	2-0 Devonport

Round 14:
[Jul 11]
Tilford		5-2 Glenorchy
[Jul 12]
Devonport	8-1 Kingborough
Launceston	0-8 South Hobart
Olympia		4-3 Northern

Round 15:
[Jul 18]
Launceston	0-2 Northern
[Jul 19]
Glenorchy	0-5 South Hobart
Tilford		4-0 Devonport
Olympia		5-0 Kingborough

Round 16:
[Jul 26]
Kingborough	1-2 Launceston
Devonport	1-2 Olympia
[Jul 27]
Northern	3-1 Glenorchy
South Hobart	0-0 Tilford

Round 17:
[Aug 1]
Glenorchy	2-4 Kingborough
[Aug 2]
South Hobart	4-1 Northern
Launceston	2-3 Devonport
Olympia		2-4 Tilford

Round 18:
[Aug 9]
Tilford		2-2 Northern
Devonport	3-0 Glenorchy
Olympia		2-1 Launceston
[Aug 10]
Kingborough	1-6 South Hobart

Round 19:
[Aug 15]
Glenorchy	1-1 Olympia
[Aug 16]
South Hobart	6-2 Devonport
Northern	2-1 Kingborough
Launceston	0-2 Tilford

Round 20:
[Aug 22]
Tilford		2-0 Kingborough
[Aug 23]
Launceston	2-1 Glenorchy
Devonport	1-1 Northern
Olympia		0-4 South Hobart

Round 21:
[Aug 30]
Glenorchy	1-3 Tilford
Kingborough	3-6 Devonport
South Hobart	4-0 Launceston
Northern	0-1 Olympia

Table:

1.   South Hobart		21  18  1  2   89-18  55  Qualified  [NPL Playoffs]
2.   Tilford Zebras		21  15  2  4   63-20  47  Qualified
3.   Olympia FC Warriors	21  13  2  6   51-34  41  Qualified
4.   Northern Rangers		21  11  3  7   51-38  36  Qualified
--------------------------------------------------------
5.   Devonport City	 	21  9   2  10  49-49  29
6.   Kingborough Lions		21  5   1  15  35-84  16
7.   Glenorchy Knights		21  3   2  16  28-66  11
8.   Launceston City		21  3   1  17  29-86  10

Final Series:

Semi Finals:
[Sep 6]
Northern	3-1 Olympia
Tilford		1-3 South Hobart

Final:
[Sep 13]
South Hobart	3-1 Northern

-

Lakoseljac Cup:

Teams to qualify for the FFA Cup: 1
South Hobart

First Round:
[Mar 8-10]
Clarence		4-2 Riverside Olympic
Nelson ES		w/o Prospect Knights		[Prospect Knights forfeit]
University		6-0 New Town Eagles
Bye: Burnie

Second Round:
[Mar 22]
Beachside		0-5 Kingborough Lions
Devonport		6-0 Ulverstone
Glenorchy Knights	0-1 University
Launceston City		3-1 Somerset
Northern Rangers	3-0 Olympia FC Warriors
South Hobart	       11-1 Nelson ES
Tilford Zebras		w/o Burnie			[Burnie forfeit]
[Mar 23]
Taroona			0-1 Clarence

Quarter Finals:
[Apr 21]
Clarence		0-4 Tilford Zebras
Northern Rangers	4-1 Devonport
University		1-2 Kingborough Lions
Launceston City		1-3 South Hobart

Semi Finals:
[May 3]
South Hobart		5-1 Northern Rangers
[May 4]
Kingborough Lions	0-7 Tilford Zebras

Final:
[Jun 9]
South Hobart		3-0 Tilford Zebras
South Hobart qualifies for FFA Cup.

Victoria State 2014

Reformatted structure, with 30 NPL licenses given out. 14 were given out for top division
and 16 for the second division, called NPL1. Ballarat Red Devils and Goulburn Valley Suns
joined the top division. Eastern Lions and Surf Coast later withdrew from NPL1 in the preseason.

Teams:			Formed:		City:			Ground:				Colours:
Ballarat Red Devils	1968		Ballarat		Morshead Park Stadium		red; white; black
Bentleigh Greens	1986		Melbourne		Kingston Heath Soccer Complex	all green
Dandenong Thunder	1970		Melbourne		George Andrews Reserve		red; black; black
Goulburn Valley Suns	2013		Shepparton		McEwan Reserve			orange, black V; orange; black
Green Gully Cavaliers	1955		Melbourne		Green Gully Reserve		green/white halves; green; green
Heidelberg United	1958		Melbourne		Olympic Village			yellow; black; yellow
Hume City		1979		Melbourne		Broadmeadows Valley Park	black/white stripes; black; black
Melbourne Knights	1953		Melbourne		Knights Stadium			red; white; blue
Northcote City		1960		Melbourne		John Cain Memorial Reserve	all blue
Oakleigh Cannons	1972		Melbourne		Jack Edwards Reserve		all blue
Pascoe Vale		1966		Melbourne		Hosken Reserve			white; black; black/white stripes
Port Melbourne Sharks	1968		Melbourne		SS Anderson Reserve		red/blue stripes; blue; white
South Melbourne		1959		Melbourne		Lakeside Stadium		blue; blue; white
Werribee City		1969		Melbourne		Galvin Park			all blue

Round 1:
[Mar 13]
Heidelberg	0-3 South Melbourne
[Mar 14]
Port Melbourne	2-2 Dandenong
Melbourne	3-2 Northcote City
[Mar 15]
Goulburn Valley 0-1 Oakleigh
[Mar 16]
Hume City	3-0 Pascoe Vale
Green Gully	4-0 Werribee City
Bentleigh	ppd Ballarat		[postponed due to floodlight problems and weather]
[Aug 30]				
Bentleigh	1-1 Ballarat

Round 2:
[Mar 28]
Pascoe Vale	0-2 Melbourne
Port Melbourne	2-3 South Melbourne
Oakleigh	2-1 Heidelberg
[Mar 29]
Goulburn Valley	2-3 Ballarat
Dandenong	1-0 Green Gully
[Mar 30]
Northcote City	2-3 Bentleigh
Werribee City	2-1 Hume City

Round 3:
[Apr 4]
Port Melbourne	2-2 Oakleigh
Bentleigh	1-1 Pascoe Vale
[Apr 5]
Green Gully	3-5 South Melbourne
Northcote City	1-3 Ballarat
Goulburn Valley 2-6 Heidelberg
Dandenong	1-0 Hume City
[Apr 6]
Melbourne	1-2 Werribee City

Round 4:
[Apr 11]
Pascoe Vale	0-1 Northcote City
Oakleigh	6-1 Green Gully
[Apr 12]
Goulburn Valley	1-2 Port Melbourne
[Apr 13]
Hume City	0-3 South Melbourne
Werribee City	0-1 Bentleigh
Melbourne	1-2 Dandenong
Heidelberg	ppd Ballarat		[postponed due to unplayable pitch]
[Apr 21]
Heidelberg	4-2 Ballarat

Round 5:
[Apr 16]
Port Melbourne	0-1 Northcote City
Bentleigh	3-1 Green Gully
Melbourne	0-1 Hume City
[Apr 17]
Dandenong	0-0 Oakleigh
Pascoe Vale	2-1 Heidelberg
South Melbourne	2-0 Ballarat
[Apr 19]
Goulburn Valley	3-4 Werribee City

Round 6:
[Apr 25]
Port Melbourne	0-4 Heidelberg
Bentleigh	3-1 Dandenong
[Apr 26]
Green Gully	2-1 Goulburn Valley
Northcote City	4-1 Werribee City
Pascoe Vale	2-2 Ballarat
[Apr 27]
Hume City	0-2 Oakleigh
Melbourne	0-1 South Melbourne

Round 7:
[May 2]
Oakleigh	6-0 Dandenong
[May 3]
Green Gully	3-2 Bentleigh
Ballarat	1-2 South Melbourne
[May 4]
Northcote City	2-3 Port Melbourne
Hume City	2-0 Melbourne
Werribee City	1-2 Goulburn Valley
Heidelberg	3-2 Pascoe Vale

Round 8:
[May 9]
Oakleigh	3-1 Melbourne
[May 10]
Northcote City	1-3 Dandenong
Ballarat	0-4 Port Melbourne
[May 11]
Hume City	4-1 Goulburn Valley
Werribee City	1-1 Pascoe Vale
South Melbourne	2-1 Bentleigh
Heidelberg	4-0 Green Gully

Round 9:
[May 16]
Port Melbourne	1-1 Hume City
[May 17]
Ballarat	3-2 Green Gully
Goulburn Valley	1-1 Bentleigh
[May 18]
Oakleigh	1-1 Northcote
Dandenong	0-3 Werribee City
South Melbourne	1-0 Pascoe Vale
Heidelberg	1-0 Melbourne

Round 10:
[May 23]
Pascoe Vale	2-0 Oakleigh
Bentleigh	1-3 Heidelberg
[May 24]
Dandenong	3-1 Ballarat
[May 25]
Northcote	3-0 Goulburn Valley
Hume City	0-3 Green Gully
Werribee City	0-1 South Melbourne
Melbourne	3-1 Port Melbourne

Round 11:
[May 30]
Port Melbourne	2-4 Bentleigh
[May 31]
Green Gully	1-0 Melbourne
Ballarat	1-3 Hume City
Goulburn Valley	0-2 Pascoe Vale
Oakleigh	2-0 Werribee
[Jun 1]
South Melbourne	5-0 Dandenong
Heidelberg	1-1 Northcote

Round 12:
[Jun 6]
Oakleigh	3-0 South Melbourne
Port Melbourne	0-2 Pascoe Vale
[Jun 7]
Green Gully	6-2 Northcote City
Goulburn Valley	0-4 Dandenong
[Jun 8]
Hume City	0-3 Bentleigh
Melbourne	4-2 Ballarat
Heidelberg	2-2 Werribee City

Round 13:
[Jun 13]
Pascoe Vale	1-0 Green Gully
Bentleigh	1-0 Melbourne
[Jun 14]
Ballarat	0-1 Oakleigh
Dandenong	2-5 Heidelberg
[Jun 15]
Northcote City	0-2 Hume City
Werribee City	2-0 Port Melbourne
South Melbourne	1-1 Goulburn Valley

Round 14:
[Jun 20]
Pascoe Vale	4-2 Hume City
[Jun 21]
Ballarat	2-3 Bentleigh
Oakleigh	4-1 Goulburn Valley
Dandenong	1-3 Port Melbourne
[Jun 22]
Northcote City	1-1 Melbourne
Werribee City	0-3 Green Gully
South Melbourne	3-0 Heidelberg

Round 15:
[Jun 27]
Bentleigh	1-2 Northcote City
[Jun 28]
Ballarat	3-0 Goulburn Valley
[Jun 29]
Melbourne	2-1 Pascoe Vale
Green Gully	2-2 Dandenong
Hume City	3-0 Werribee City
South Melbourne	2-1 Port Melbourne
Heidelberg	1-1 Oakleigh

Round 16:
[Jul 4]
Oakleigh	4-0 Port Melbourne
Pascoe Vale	0-0 Bentleigh
[Jul 5]
Ballarat	0-1 Northcote
[Jul 6]
Hume City	1-0 Dandenong
Werribee City	2-4 Melbourne
South Melbourne	1-0 Green Gully
Heidelberg	5-0 Goulburn Valley

Round 17:
[Jul 11]
Bentleigh	4-0 Werribee City
[Jul 12]
Green Gully	1-5 Oakleigh
Port Melbourne	1-0 Goulburn Valley
Ballarat	5-5 Heidelberg
Dandenong	1-4 Melbourne
[Jul 13]
Northcote	1-1 Pascoe Vale
South Melbourne	2-0 Hume City

Round 18:
[Jul 18]
Oakleigh	1-2 Hume City
[Jul 19]
Ballarat	abd Pascoe Vale		[abandoned at 2-0 in 68' due to head clash, Pascoe Vale
Goulburn Valley	3-2 Green Gully		 goalkeeper Luca Santilli was knocked unconcious in 64']
Dandenong	0-1 Bentleigh
[Jul 20]
Werribee	1-3 Northcote
Heidelberg	0-0 Port Melbourne
South Melbourne	4-3 Melbourne
[Sep 10]
Ballarat	2-0 Pascoe Vale		[remaining 26']

Round 19:
[Jul 25]
Port Melbourne	1-1 Green Gully
[Jul 26]
Northcote City	1-1 South Melbourne
Goulburn Valley	1-1 Melbourne
Dandenong	1-2 Pascoe Vale
[Jul 27]
Werribee City	1-3 Ballarat
Oakleigh	2-1 Bentleigh
Heidelberg	2-0 Hume City

Round 20:
[Jul 29]
Pascoe Vale	0-2 Werribee City
[Jul 30]
Dandenong	1-1 Northcote City
Port Melbourne	3-1 Ballarat
Green Gully	1-1 Heidelberg
[Aug 6]
Bentleigh	2-1 South Melbourne
[Aug 30]
Goulburn Valley	1-4 Hume City
[Sep 3]
Melbourne	1-0 Oakleigh

Round 21:
[Aug 1]
Pascoe Vale	0-3 South Melbourne
[Aug 2]
Bentleigh	2-2 Goulburn Valley
Green Gully	2-1 Ballarat
[Aug 3]
Hume City	2-1 Port Melbourne
Northcote City	1-3 Oakleigh
Werribee City	2-1 Dandenong
Melbourne	0-2 Heidelberg

Round 22:
[Aug 8]
Port Melbourne	0-1 Melbourne
[Aug 9]
Heidelberg	2-2 Bentleigh
Ballarat	0-1 Dandenong
Green Gully	0-1 Hume City
Goulburn Valley	1-3 Northcote City
[Aug 10]
Oakleigh	3-0 Pascoe Vale
South Melbourne	4-0 Werribee City

Round 23:
[Aug 15]
Bentleigh	5-0 Port Melbourne
[Aug 16]
Pascoe Vale	3-0 Goulburn Valley
Dandenong	0-1 South Melbourne
[Aug 17]
Werribee City	0-1 Oakleigh
Melbourne	4-3 Green Gully
Hume City	0-1 Ballarat
Northcote City	1-0 Heidelberg

Round 24:
[Aug 22]
Pascoe Vale	0-0 Dandenong
Bentleigh	1-4 Oakleigh
[Aug 23]
Green Gully	1-2 Port Melbourne
Ballarat	1-2 Werribee City
[Aug 24]
Hume City	0-2 Heidelberg
Melbourne	3-0 Goulburn Valley
South Melbourne	2-1 Northcote City

Round 25:
[Sep 5]
Bentleigh	1-1 Hume City
Pascoe Vale	1-1 Port Melbourne
[Sep 6]
Northcote City	0-1 Green Gully
Ballarat	2-0 Melbourne
Dandenong	6-3 Goulburn Valley
[Sep 7]
Werribee City	0-0 Heidelberg
South Melbourne	2-2 Oakleigh

Round 26:
[Sep 12]
Melbourne	2-0 Bentleigh
[Sep 14]
Green Gully	2-3 Pascoe Vale
Hume City	0-1 Northcote City
Oakleigh	2-0 Ballarat
Heidelberg	0-1 Dandenong
Port Melbourne	1-1 Werribee City
Goulburn Valley	1-4 South Melbourne

Table:

1.   South Melbourne		26  21  3  2   59-22  66  Champions [NPL Playoffs]
2.   Oakleigh Cannons		26  18  5  3   61-19  59
3.   Heidelberg United		26  12  8  6   55-33  44
4.   Bentleigh Greens		26  12  7  7   48-35  43
5.   Melbourne Knights		26  12  2  12  41-36  38
6.   Hume City			26  12  2  12  33-33  38
7.   Northcote City		26  10  6  10  38-39  36
8.   Pascoe Vale		26  9   7  10  30-34  34
9.   Dandenong Thunder		26  9   5  12  34-47  32
10.  Green Gully Cavaliers	26  9   3  14  45-52  30
11.  Port Melbourne Sharks	26  7   7  12  33-47  28
12.  Werribee City		26  8   4  14  29-50  28
--------------------------------------------------------
13.  Ballarat Red Devils	26  8   3  15  40-51  27  Relegated
14.  Goulburn Valley Suns	26  2   4  20  27-75  10  Relegated

Promoted from NPL1: Avondale Heights, North Geelong Warriors

-

Dockerty Cup:

Teams to qualify for the FFA Cup: 4
Bentleigh Greens
Melbourne Knights
St. Albans Saints
South Springvale

First Round:
[Mar 1]
Altona North		1-1 East Bentleigh			[pen 4-5]
Banksia Power		o/w Sebastopol Vikings			[Banksia Power forfeit]
Baxter			0-5 Springvale City
Brimbank Stallions	2-1 Manningham United			[aet]
Dandenong Wolves	n/r Glen Waverly			[Both teams found with ineligible players, neither team progresses]
Fawkner			0-5 Shepparton South
Greenvale United	w/o Lyndale United			[Lyndale United forfeit]
Heidelberg Eagles	2-3 Watsonia Heights
Kyneton District	w/o Endeavour Hills			[Endeavour Hills forfeit]
Lilydale Eagles		w/o Sporting Carlton			[Sporting Carlton forfeit]
Meadow Park Eagles	w/o Melbourne Lions			[Melbourne Lions forfeit]
Melbourne Tornado	o/w Boroondara Eagles			[Melbourne Tornado forfeit]
Mill Park		n/r RMIT				[Both teams found with ineligible players, neither team progresses]
Northern United		o/w Oak Park				[Northern United forfeit]
Old Mentonians		1-0 Mitchell Rangers
Old Trinity Grammarians	w/o Old Ivanhoe Grammarians		[Old Ivanhoe Grammarians fielded ineligible players]
Point Cook		3-2 Laverton Park
Ringwood City		o/w Melton Phoenix			[Ringwood City forfeit]
Sandown Lions		o/w Balmoral				[Sandown Lions forfeit]
Spring Hills		w/o Parkville Panthers			[originally 0-1, Parkville Panthers fielded ineligible players]
Truganina Hornets	o/w St. Kevin's Old Boys		[originally 4-3, Truganina Hornets fielded ineligible players]
Twin City Wanderers	w/o Healesville				[Healesville forfeit]
Wangaratta City		w/o Mazenod United			[originally 0-5, Mazenod United fielded ineligible players]
West Preston		w/o Reservoir Yeti			[Reservoir Yeti forfeit]
Whitehorse United	o/w Light United			[Whitehorse United forfeit]
Yarra Jets	       0-14 Eltham Redbacks
[Mar 2]
Albert Park		w/o Swinburne University		[originally 2-1, Swinburne University fielded ineligible players]
Cobram Victory		4-2 Old Xaverians
Melbourne City		4-1 Montrose
[Mar 4]
Keon Park		w/o Prahran City			[originally 2-3 or 3-4, Prahran City fielded ineligible players]
Byes: Brighton Firsts, Bundoora United, Chelsea, Harrisfield Hurricanes, Keilor Wolves, Kings Domain, Lara, Noble Park, Parkmore, White Star
Dandenong (all randomly selected)

NB: Some teams were removed due to issues with payments and registrations from their players. Football
Federation Victoria explained the issue, stating that some players "were not confirmed as registered"
through the online registration system and/or "had not confirmed player payments through FFV Club Finance",
thus causing some of the players to be ineligible. At least ten clubs were removed, with two games seeing
neither team advance.


Second Round:
[Mar 7]
East Bentleigh		0-2 Doncaster Rovers
[Mar 8]
Altona City		w/o Brunswick Zebras			[Brunswick Zebras forfeit]
Bell Park		4-2 Bundoora United
Berwick City		5-0 Old Trinity Grammarians
Brighton Firsts		o/w Surf Coast				[Brighton Firsts forfeit]
Cairnlea		3-1 Noble Park
Casey Comets	       13-0 Chelsea
Cobram Victory		w/o Riversdale				[Riversdale forfeit]
Corio			1-1 Essendon United			[aet, pen 6-5]
Croydon City Arrows	3-0 Brandon Park
Endeavour United	0-4 Eltham Redbacks
Epping City		2-3 Elwood City
FC Strathmore		2-3 Skye United				[aet]
Frankston Pines		6-0 Old Mentonians
Geelong		 	w/o Essendon Royals			[Essendon Royals forfeit]
Geelong Rangers		2-0 Monash University
Harrisfield Hurricanes	o/w West Preston			[Harrisfield Hurricanes forfeit]
Heidelberg Stars	7-0 Point Cook
Kyneton District	4-1 Greenvale United
Lara			0-3 North Sunshine Eagles
Lilydale Eagles		o/w Hoppers Crossing			[Lilydale Eagles forfeit]
Meadow Park Eagles	3-2 Albert Park
Melbourne City		1-0 Old Melburnians
Melbourne University	6-0 Keon Park
Melton Phoenix		3-4 Ashburton United			[aet]
Mooroolbark Senior	w/o Light United			[Light United forfeit]
North Caulfield Seniors w/o Yarraville				[Yarraville forfeit]
North City Wolves	0-3 Beaumaris
Northern Falcons	1-3 East Brighton United
Northern Roosters	3-0 Hampton Park United Sparrows
Oak Park		o/w Williamstown			[Oak Park forfeit]
Old Camberwell Gram.	w/o Kings Domain			[Kings Domain forfeit]
Old Carey		2-0 Keysborough				[aet]
Old Scotch		4-0 Springvale City
Parkmore		4-0 Middle Park
Peninsula Strikers	1-2 Darebin United
Plenty Valley Lions	7-2 Keilor Wolves
Rowville Eagles		3-2 Maribyrnong Greens
St. Kevin's Old Boys	3-1 Boroondara Eagles			[aet]
Sandringham		o/w Lalor United			[Sandringham forfeit]
Seaford United		2-2 St. Kilda				[aet, pen 3-5]
Sebastopol Vikings	w/o Moreland United			[Moreland United forfeit]
South Yarra		7-3 Collingwood City
Sporting Whittlesea	1-1 Caulfield United Cobras		[aet, pen 5-4]
Spring Hills		2-4 Shepparton South			[aet]
Sunbury United		w/o Hume United				[Hume United forfeit]
Twin City Wanderers	9-0 Watsonia Heights
Wangaratta City		o/w Knox City				[Wangaratta City forfeit]
Warragul United		2-6 Nunawading City
Waverley Wanderers	1-2 Banyule City
Western Eagles		0-4 Westvale
White Star Dandenong	o/w Heatherton United			[White Star Dandenong forfeit]
Whittlesea United	5-1 Brimbank Stallions
[Mar 9]
Monbulk Rangers		5-0 Balmoral
Bye: Bayside Argonauts, Upfield (their potential opponents were removed for fielding ineligible players)

Third Round:
[Mar 14]
Altona City		1-5 Moreland City
Eltham Redbacks		5-1 Old Camberwell Grammarians
St. Kilda		2-1 Diamond Valley United		[aet]
Westgate		0-3 Mornington
[Mar 15]
Casey Comets		ppd Lalor United			[postponed due to weather]
Darebin United		0-6 Old Scotch
Doncaster Rovers	1-2 South Springvale
Melbourne City		0-2 Elwood City
Melbourne University	2-0 Monbulk Rangers
Old Carey		ppd Noble Park United			[washed out]
[Mar 16]
Banyule City		1-2 Sydenham Park
Bell Park		0-6 Heidelberg Stars
Cairnlea		7-0 West Preston
Cobram Victory		w/o Morwell Pegasus			[Morwell Pegasus forfeit]
Corio			3-0 Langwarrin
Croydon City Arrows	1-4 Doveton
FC Clifton Hill		2-1 Hoppers Crossing
Geelong Rangers		o/w Beaumaris				[Geelong Rangers forfeit]
Keilor Park		5-0 Sebastopol Vikings
Malvern City		3-1 Williamstown
North Caulfield Senior	5-3 Kyneton District
Northern Roosters	3-2 Knox City				[aet]
North Sunshine Eagles	4-1 Altona East Phoenix
Nunawading City		4-2 Meadow Park Eagles
Parkmore		1-1 St. Kevin's Old Boys		[aet, pen 2-4]
Plenty Valley Lions	2-1 Mooroolbark Senior
Rowville Eagles		0-2 Skye United
Shepparton South	2-4 Frankston Pines
Sporting Whittlesea	0-4 Sunbury United
Surf Coast		1-2 Berwick City
Upfield			2-3 Westvale
Whittlesea United	3-1 South Yarra
[Mar 18]
Bayside Argonauts	0-5 Ballarat Red Devils
Casey Comets		2-1 Lalor United
Fitzroy City		1-3 Kingston City
[Mar 19]
Dandenong City		4-4 Preston Lions			[aet, pen 2-4]
East Brighton United	o/w Whittlesea Rangers			[forfeit East Brighton United]
Geelong			1-3 Avondale Heights
Heatherton United	1-3 Twin City Wanderers
La Trobe University	o/w Brunswick City			[forfeit La Trobe University]
Springvale White Eagles	5-3 Ashburton United
[Mar 22]
Old Carey		0-4 Noble Park United

Fourth Round:
[Mar 20]
Sydenham Park		0-4 Keilor Park
[Mar 22]
Beaumaris		3-2 Heidelberg Stars
Bentleigh Greens	3-0 St. Kilda
Berwick City		3-2 Western Suburbs
Box Hill United		2-2 North Sunshine Eagles		[aet, pen 4-5]
Brunswick City		0-1 Elwood City
Cairnlea		5-1 St. Kevin's Old Boys
Corio			2-2 Frankston Pines			[aet, pen 2-4]
Dandenong Thunder	2-1 Heidelberg United
Fawkner Blues		4-2 Eltham Redbacks
FC Bulleen Lions	3-1 Moreland City
FC Clifton Hill		1-2 St. Albans Saints
Green Gully Cavaliers	2-1 Ballarat Red Devils
Hume City		5-0 Casey Comets
Kingston City		0-1 Moreland Zebras			[aet]
Malvern City		1-2 Sunbury United
Melbourne Knights	4-0 Whittlesea Rangers
Northern Roosters	0-1 Whittlesea United
North Geelong Warriors	0-2 Preston Lions
Oakleigh Cannons	1-2 Werribee City
Old Scotch		0-4 Richmond
Pascoe Vale		0-1 South Springvale
Port Melbourne Sharks	0-3 Northcote City
Skye United		1-1 Melbourne University		[aet, pen 4-2]
Sunshine George Cross	0-1 South Melbourne
Twin City Wanderers	1-5 Avondale Heights
Westvale		7-2 Nunawading City
[Mar 23]
Doveton			3-2 North Caulfield Senior
[Mar 25]
Plenty Valley Lions	3-4 Eastern Lions
[Apr 2]
Springvale White Eagles	1-0 Altona Magic
[Apr 15]
Noble Park United	1-3 Mornington
Southern Stars		3-2 Cobram Victory

Fifth Round:
[Apr 17]
Whittlesea United	0-4 Springvale White Eagles
[Apr 19]
Hume City		8-0 Skye United
[May 7]
Bentleigh Greens	3-1 Moreland Zebras
Berwick City		1-4 South Melbourne
Dandenong Thunder	3-1 Doveton
Elwood City		awd Northcote City			[Elwood City forfeit]
FC Bulleen Lions        9-0 Westvale
Frankston Pines		0-4 Green Gully Cavaliers
Keilor Park		0-0 Eastern Lions			[aet, pen 2-4]
Preston Lions		0-5 Werribee City
Richmond		2-1 North Sunshine Eagles		[aet]
South Springvale	3-1 Cairnlea
[May 13]
Avondale Heights	1-2 St. Albans Saints
Fawkner Blues		1-0 Beaumaris
[May 14]
Melbourne Knights	2-1 Mornington				[aet]
Southern Stars		1-2 Sunbury United			[aet]

Sixth Round:
[May 28]
Dandenong Thunder	0-1 South Melbourne			[aet]
Fawkner Blues		0-1 South Springvale
Springvale White Eagles	0-6 Hume City
Werribee City		1-2 Northcote City
[Jun 3]
Green Gully Cavaliers	1-4 Melbourne Knights
[Jun 4]
FC Bulleen Lions	0-1 Bentleigh Greens
Richmond		4-0 Sunbury United
St. Albans Saints	4-1 Eastern Lions

Quarter Finals:
[Jun 11]
Hume City		0-3 South Springvale
[Jun 17]
Richmond		1-3 Bentleigh Greens
[Jun 18]
Northcote City		1-1 St. Albans Saints			[aet, pen 5-6]
[Jun 25]
South Melbourne		0-2 Melbourne Knights
Bentleigh Greens, Melbourne Knights, St. Albans Saints and South Springvale qualify for FFA Cup.

Semi Finals:
[Jul 15]
Melbourne Knights	3-2 Bentleigh Greens			[aet]
[Jul 16]
St. Albans Saints	1-1 South Springvale			[aet, pen 8-9]

Final:
[Aug 31]
Melbourne Knights	1-0 South Springvale			[aet]
NB: South Springvale play in State League 1 South-east, Victoria's third division (there are seven
levels in the Victorian structure)


West Australia 2014

Teams:			Formed:		City:			Ground:				Colours:
Armadale		1972		Perth			Alfred Skeet Reserve		red; black; black
Balcatta		1977		Perth			Grindleford Reserve		red/blue halves; blue; blue
Bayswater City		1962		Perth			Frank Drago Reserve		blue/black stripes; black; black
Cockburn City		1929		Perth			Dalmatinac Park			blue, white V; blue; blue
ECU Joondalup		1992		Perth			Arena Joondalup			all dark blue
Floreat Athena		1951		Perth			Litis Stadium			blue/white stripes; blue; white
Inglewood United	1951		Perth			INTIGA Stadium			yellow, blue trim; blue; yellow
Perth FC		1987		Perth			Dorrien Gardens			light blue; white; white
Perth Glory Youth	2008		Perth			INTIGA Stadium			purple/white stripes, orange/purple trim; purple, orange trim; purple
Stirling Lions		1971		Perth			Macedonia Park			all red
Sorrento		1972		Perth			Percy Doyle Reserve		all light blue
Subiaco			2009 (merger)	Perth			Western Aus. Athletic Stadium	maroon, gold trim; maroon; maroon

Round 1:
[Mar 8]
Bayswater City	1-0 Armadale
Perth Glory Yth 1-1 Perth
ECU Joondalup	3-3 Cockburn City
Subiaco		0-0 Stirling Lions
Floreat Athena	3-0 Inglewood U.
[Mar 9]
Sorrento	2-1 Balcatta

Round 2:
[Mar 15]
Armadale	2-1 Subiaco
Inglewood U.	1-2 Sorrento
Stirling Lions	0-3 Cockburn City
ECU Joondalup	5-1 Perth Glory Yth
[Mar 16]
Bayswater City	5-2 Balcatta
Floreat Athena	1-4 Perth

Round 3:
[Mar 22]
Armadale	2-4 Balcatta
Bayswater City	3-2 Inglewood U.
Floreat Athena	1-4 ECU Joondalup
Perth Glory Yth	0-2 Stirling Lions
Sorrento	3-5 Perth
[Apr 29]
Cockburn City	4-1 Subiaco

Round 4:
[Mar 29]
Stirling Lions	2-0 Floreat Athena
ECU Joondalup	1-3 Sorrento
Inglewood U.	1-4 Balcatta
Perth		0-2 Bayswater City
[Mar 30]
Subiaco		1-2 Perth Glory Yth
[May 7]
Cockburn City	5-1 Armadale

Round 5:
[Apr 11]
Sorrento	2-2 Stirling Lions
[Apr 12]
Bayswater City	2-0 ECU Joondalup
Armadale	1-6 Inglewood U.
Balcatta	1-2 Perth
Perth Glory Yth	5-5 Cockburn City
Floreat Athena	awd Subiaco			[awarded 3-0 to Floreat Athena, originally 1-0]

Round 6:
[Apr 19]
Stirling Lions	1-4 Bayswater City
ECU Joondalup	0-2 Balcatta
Perth		awd Inglewood U.		[awarded 3-0 to Inglewood United, originally 3-3]
Perth Glory Yth	6-0 Armadale
Cockburn City	0-5 Floreat Athena
Subiaco		2-4 Sorrento

Round 7:
[Apr 25]
Floreat Athena	0-5 Perth Glory Yth
[Apr 26]
Sorrento	2-3 Cockburn City
Bayswater City	5-2 Subiaco
Balcatta	3-0 Stirling Lions
Armadale	0-3 Perth
[Apr 27]
Inglewood U.	3-0 ECU Joondalup

Round 8:
[May 3]
Stirling Lions	awd Inglewood U.		[awarded 3-0 to Inglewood United, originally 2-4]
ECU Joondalup	0-4 Perth
Perth Glory Yth	2-3 Sorrento
Cockburn City	2-4 Bayswater City
Balcatta	1-0 Subiaco
[May 4]
Floreat Athena	3-1 Armadale

Round 9:
[May 17]
Bayswater City	2-1 Perth Glory Yth
Sorrento	3-2 Floreat Athena
Inglewood U.	4-0 Subiaco
Balcatta	3-0 Cockburn City
Armadale	0-3 ECU Joondalup
[May 18]
Perth		1-1 Stirling Lions

Round 10:
[May 24]
Stirling Lions	3-1 ECU Joondalup
Sorrento	1-1 Armadale
Subiaco		0-1 Perth
Cockburn City	0-0 Inglewood U.
Floreat Athena	1-3 Bayswater City
[May 25]
Perth Glory Yth	1-3 Balcatta

Round 11:
[May 31]
Bayswater City	0-1 Sorrento
ECU Joondalup	2-1 Subiaco
Perth		2-1 Cockburn City
Balcatta	0-1 Floreat Athena
Armadale	0-0 Stirling Lions
Inglewood U.	3-1 Perth Glory Yth

Round 12:
[Jun 7]
Perth		3-1 Perth Glory Yth
Cockburn City	awd ECU Joondalup		[awarded 3-0 to ECU Joondalup, originally 1-3, Cockburn fielded ineligible player]
Stirling Lions	3-1 Subiaco
Balcatta	5-0 Sorrento
Armadale	0-2 Bayswater City
[Jun 8]
Inglewood U.	4-4 Floreat Athena

Round 13:
[Jun 14]
Sorrento	4-2 Inglewood U.
Cockburn City	0-1 Stirling Lions
Perth Glory Yth	0-2 ECU Joondalup
Perth		4-1 Floreat Athena
Balcatta	2-0 Bayswater City
[Jun 15]
Subiaco		1-0 Armadale

Round 14:
[Jun 21]
Balcatta	2-1 Armadale
Inglewood U.	0-0 Bayswater City
ECU Joondalup	1-4 Floreat Athena
Stirling Lions	5-1 Perth Glory Yth
Subiaco		3-3 Cockburn City
[Jun 22]
Perth		1-2 Sorrento

Round 15:
[Jun 28]
Sorrento	1-1 ECU Joondalup
Balcatta	2-0 Inglewood U.
Bayswater City	1-1 Perth
Perth Glory Yth	1-4 Subiaco
Armadale	0-2 Cockburn City
[Jun 29]
Floreat Athena	2-1 Stirling Lions

Round 16:
[Jul 5]
Stirling Lions	1-1 Sorrento
ECU Joondalup	0-1 Bayswater
Inglewood U.	1-1 Armadale
Perth		1-0 Balcatta
Cockburn City	2-1 Perth Glory Yth
Subiaco		3-2 Floreat Athena

Round 17:
[Jul 12]
Bayswater City	1-0 Stirling Lions
Balcatta	1-1 ECU Joondalup
Inglewood U.	1-4 Perth
Armadale	1-1 Perth Glory Yth
Floreat Athena	awd Cockburn City		[awarded 3-0 to Cockburn City, originally 2-3, Floreat Athena fielded ineligible player]
Sorrento	2-3 Subiaco

Round 18:
[Jul 26]
Cockburn City	3-1 Sorrento
Subiaco		0-5 Bayswater City
Stirling Lions	3-2 Balcatta
Perth		7-0 Armadale
ECU Joondalup	5-2 Inglewood U.
[Jul 30]
Perth Glory Yth	1-4 Floreat Athena

Round 19:
[Aug 2]
Inglewood U.	1-5 Stirling
Perth		2-1 ECU Joondalup
Sorrento	6-1 Perth Glory Yth
Bayswater City	2-4 Cockburn City
Subiaco		0-2 Balcatta
Armadale	1-6 Floreat Athena

Round 20:
[Aug 9]
Perth Glory Yth	0-6 Bayswater City
Subiaco		3-4 Inglewood U.
Cockburn City	1-2 Balcatta
ECU Joondalup	2-1 Armadale
Stirling	1-2 Perth
[Aug 10]
Floreat Athena	0-2 Sorrento

Round 21:
[Aug 16]
ECU Joondalup	1-2 Stirling
Armadale	1-2 Sorrento
Perth		2-0 Subiaco
Bayswater City	3-0 Floreat Athena
Balcatta	4-0 Perth Glory Yth
[Aug 17]
Inglewood U.	1-4 Cockburn City

Round 22:
[Aug 23]
Sorrento	1-1 Bayswater City
Cockburn City	1-1 Perth
Perth Glory Yth	4-2 Inglewood U.
Floreat Athena  4-1 Balcatta
Stirling	5-2 Armadale
Subiaco		0-3 ECU Joondalup

Table:

1.   Bayswater City		22  16  3  3   53-20  51  Qualified  [NPL Playoffs]
2.   Perth SC			22  15  4  3   51-22  49  Qualified
3.   Balcatta			22  14  1  7   47-25  43  Qualified
4.   Sorrento			22  12  5  5   48-39  41  Qualified
--------------------------------------------------------
5.   Stirling Lions		22  11  5  6   41-28  38
6.   Cockburn City		22  10  5  7   49-41  35
7.   Floreat Athena		22  10  1  11  47-46  31
8.   ECU Joondalup		22  9   3  10  39-37  30
9.   Inglewood United		22  6   4  12  41-53  22
10.  Perth Glory Youth		22  4   3  15  36-64  15
11.  Subiaco			22  4   2  16  26-55  14
12.  Armadale			22  1   4  17  16-64  7

Finals Series:

Semi Finals:
[Aug 30]
Bayswater City	0-5 Perth
[Aug 31]
Balcatta	3-1 Sorrento

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 6]
Bayswater City	3-2 Balcatta		[aet]

Grand Final:
[Sep 13]
Perth		0-1 Bayswater City

-

Football West Cool Ridge Cup:

Teams to qualify for the FFA Cup: 2
Bayswater City
Stirling Lions

First Round:
[Mar 29]
Ashfield		5-1 Hamersley Rovers
Curtin University	7-5 Kelmscott Roos
Forrestfield United	4-2 Balga
Joondalup City		4-0 Ballajura
Kalamunda United	1-8 Fremantle Croatia
Kwinana United	       1-10 Joondalup United
Mandurah City		4-0 BB United
Melville City		4-2 Whitford City
Perth Royals		4-2 Gosnells City
Port Kennedy		6-0 Ellenbrook United
Queens Park		0-4 Dianella White Eagles
Quinns			0-2 UWA-Nedlands
Rockingham City		1-0 Gwelup Croatia
Shamrock Rovers		4-2 Morley-Windmills
South Perth United	1-2 Kingsley
Southern Spirit		2-3 Olympic Kingsway
Wanneroo City		3-1 Canning City
Western Knights		2-4 Bunbury Forum Force
Byes: Fremantle United, North Perth United, Swan United

Second Round:
[Apr 5]
Bayswater City		5-0 Ashfield
Cockburn City		4-0 Wanneroo City
Curtin University	2-1 UWA-Nedlands
Dianella White Eagles	1-3 Armadale
ECU Joondalup		3-0 Forrestfield United
Fremantle Croatia	1-4 Shamrock Rovers
Fremantle United	4-2 Olympic Kingsway
Joondalup City		0-2 Stirling Lions
Joondalup United	3-2 Bunbury Forum Force
Kingsley		2-6 Rockingham City
Mandurah City		2-6 Subiaco
Melville City		0-5 Balcatta
North Perth United	1-4 Inglewood United
Perth			7-2 Port Kennedy
Perth Royals		1-3 Floreat Athena
Swan United		0-6 Sorrento

Third Round:
[Apr 21]
Balcatta		3-1 Joondalup United
Bayswater City		3-1 Armadale
Cockburn City		3-1 Perth
ECU Joondalup		5-2 Shamrock Rovers
Floreat Athena		5-0 Sorrento
Inglewood United	4-1 Fremantle United
Rockingham City		1-8 Stirling Lions
Subiaco			3-0 Curtin University

Quarter Finals:
[May 10]
ECU Joondalup		3-1 Balcatta			[aet]
Inglewood United	2-2 Bayswater City		[aet, pen 4-5]
Stirling Lions		3-2 Floreat Athena		[aet]
Subiaco			2-1 Cockburn City

Semi Finals:
[Jun 2]
ECU Joondalup		1-3 Stirling Lions
Subiaco			0-4 Bayswater City
Bayswater City and Stirling Lions progress to FFA Cup.

Final:
[Jul 19]
Stirling Lions		0-2 Bayswater City

-

Pre-Season Night Series Cup:

NB: Maddington White City (group H) withdrew after being unable to field a team
    and were replaced by Ellenbrook United (placed in group D, from which Bayswater
    City was moved to H; in addition, Subiaco (from H to C) and Melville City 
    (from C to H) switched groups.

Group A: [Played at Hyundai Stadium, Mandurah (Mandurah City)]
1.   Bunbury Forum Force	3  2  1  0   5-3   7  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Cockburn City		3  2  0  1  10-1   6
3.   Mandurah City		3  1  1  1   4-6   4
4.   Rockingham City		3  0  0  3   1-10  0

Round 1:
[Jan 24]
Cockburn	6-0 Rockingham
Bunbury		2-2 Mandurah

Round 2:
[Jan 31]
Rockingham	1-2 Bunbury
Mandurah	0-4 Cockburn

Round 3:
[Feb 9]
Cockburn	0-1 Bunbury
Rockingham	0-2 Mandurah


Group B: [Played at Hartfield Park, Forrestfield (Forrestfield United)]
1.   Forrestfield United	3  1  2  0   5-3   5  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Gosnells City		3  1  1  1   8-7   4
3.   Armadale			3  1  1  1   6-5   4
4.   Fremantle United		3  1  0  2   4-9   3

Round 1:
[Jan 25]
Gosnells	0-2 Armadale
Forrestfield	3-0 Fremantle

Round 2:
[Feb 2]
Fremantle	1-4 Gosnells
Armadale	2-2 Forrestfield

Round 3:
[Feb 7]
Forrestfield	4-4 Gosnells
Fremantle	3-2 Armadale


Group C: [Played at E&D Litis Stadium, Mount Hawthorn (Floreat Athena)]
1.   Floreat Athena		3  3  0  0   8-3   9  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Canning City		3  2  0  1   7-6   6
3.   Subiaco			3  1  0  2   8-8   3
4.   UWA-Nedlands FC		3  0  0  3   2-8   0

Round 1:
[Jan 27]
Canning		2-1 UWA
Floreat		3-2 Subiaco

Round 2:
[Feb 1]
Subiaco		3-4 Canning
UWA		0-3 Floreat

Round 3:
[Feb 7]
Subiaco		3-1 UWA
Floreat		2-1 Canning


Group D: [Played at Macedonia Park, Perth (Stirling Lions)]
1.   Western Knights		3  3  0  0  13-1   9  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Stirling Lions		3  2  0  1  12-3   6
3.   Joondalup City		3  1  0  2   2-5   3
4.   Ellenbrook United		3  0  0  3   0-18  0

Round 1:
[Jan 27]
Stirling	awd Western		[awarded 3-0 to Western Knights, originally 1-1, Stirling Lions
Joondalup	1-0 Ellenbrook		 fielded ineligible player]

Round 2:
[Feb 2]
Western		2-1 Joondalup
Ellenbrook	0-9 Stirling

Round 3:
[Feb 7]
Stirling	3-0 Joondalup
Western		8-0 Ellenbrook


Group E: [Played at Wanneroo (Wanneroo City)]
1.   Ashfield			3  2  0  1   6-3   6  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   ECU Joondalup		3  2  0  1   6-4   6
3.   Joondalup United		3  1  0  2   6-6   3
4.   Wanneroo City		3  1  0  2   3-8   3

Round 1:
[Jan 25]
Ashfield	0-1 ECU Joondalup
Wanneroo	0-3 Joondalup U.

Round 2:
[Feb 1]
ECU Joondalup	1-2 Wanneroo
Joondalup U.	1-2 Ashfield

Round 3:
[Feb 9]
Wanneroo	1-4 Ashfield
Joondalup U.	2-4 ECU Joondalup


Group F: [Played at Wotton Reserve, Embleton (Morley-Windmills)]
1.   Inglewood United		3  3  0  0  15-0   9  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Olympic Kingsway		3  2  0  1   4-9   6
3.   Morley-Windmills		3  0  1  2   1-5   1
4.   Swan United		3  0  1  2   1-7   1

Round 1:
[Jan 24]
Olympic		0-9 Inglewood
Morley		1-1 Swan United

Round 2:
[Feb 2]
Swan United	0-1 Olympic
Inglewood	1-0 Morley

Round 3:
[Feb 8]
Swan United	0-5 Inglewood
Morley		0-3 Olympic


Group G: [Played at Percy Doyle Reserve, Duncraig (Sorrento)]
1.   Balcatta			3  2  1  0  11-2   7  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Sorrento			3  2  1  0   6-2   7
3.   Quinns FC			3  1  0  2   4-7   3
4.   Dianella White Eagles	3  0  0  3   2-12  0

Round 1:
[Jan 24]
Balcatta	6-1 Dianella
Sorrento	2-1 Quinns

Round 2:
[Feb 2]
Quinns		0-4 Balcatta
Dianella	0-3 Sorrento

Round 3:
[Feb 8]
Sorrento	1-1 Balcatta
Quinns		3-1 Dianella


Group H: [Played at Dorrien Gardens, West Perth (Perth SC)]
1.   Bayswater City		3  3  0  0  14-4   9  Qualified
----------------------------------------------------
2.   Perth SC			3  2  0  1  11-8   6 
3.   Shamrock Rovers		3  0  1  2   7-10  1
4.   Melville City		3  0  1  2   6-16  1


Round 1:
[Jan 25]
Bayswater	2-1 Shamrock
Perth		6-0 Melville

Round 2:
[Feb 1]
Melville	2-6 Bayswater
Shamrock	2-4 Perth

Round 3:
[Feb 9]
Perth		1-6 Bayswater
Melville	4-4 Shamrock

Quarter Finals:
[Feb 15]
Western Knights	1-5 Floreat Athena
  [Luka Jukic 90+5'; Zdenek Bezdek 18', Ludovic Boi 42', James Eames 43', 86', 87']
Forrestfield	0-1 Bunbury FF
  [Jon Brooks 66']
[Feb 16]
Bayswater City	5-0 Balcatta
  [Paul McCarthy 26', Todd Howarth 47', Steve Burton 53', Danny Dixon 55', James Isaia 67']
Inglewood U.	5-1 Ashfield
  [Jarrod McNally 36', Ryan Francis 44', 48', David Sesay 49', Jon Stripe 53'; Tom Kennedy 12']

Semi Finals:
[Feb 23]
Bayswater City	5-1 Inglewood U.
  [Steve Burton 31', 45+1', 53', Adrian Caceres 50', Adam Bachiller 90'; Greg Sharland 11']
Floreat Athena	1-1 Bunbury FF		[pen 4-2]
  [Callum Fransz 36', Oliver McGee 61']

Third Place Playoff:
[Mar 1]
Inglewood U.	4-4 Bunbury FF		[pen 4-5]
  [Paddy Doyle 15', 45', 66', Jarrod McNally 88'; Lee Stewart 32', 39', Oliver McGee 36', James McLeary 76']

Final:
[Mar 1]
Bayswater City	0-2 Floreat Athena
  [Steve Burton 39'pen, 58']



2012/13.

2014/15.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

list of foundation dates.

list of regional champions.

list of regional cup winners.


About this document

Data for state leagues reproduced from www.footballaustralia.co.uk website and used with permission.

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Connor for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Alan Morley, Ian King and Connor
Last updated: 20 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Ian King, Connor and RSSSF as well as to Alan Morley and www.footballaustralia.co.uk for state leagues 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.