Australia 2014/15


Hyundai A-League

Westfield FFA Cup 2015
State Leagues 2015


Hyundai A-League

Preliminary Stage | Playoff Stage 

Preliminary Stage

Final Table:

 1.Melbourne Victory         27  15  8  4  56-31  53  Qualified
 2.Sydney FC                 27  14  8  5  52-35  50  Qualified
 3.Adelaide United           27  14  4  9  47-32  46  Qualified
 4.Wellington Phoenix        27  14  4  9  45-35  46  Qualified
 5.Melbourne City            27   9  8 10  36-41  35  [*]  Qualified
 6.Brisbane Roar             27  10  4 13  42-43  34  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Perth Glory               27  14  8  5  45-35  50  [!]
 8.Central Coast Mariners    27   5  8 14  26-50  23
 9.Western Sydney Wanderers  27   4  6 17  29-44  18
10.Newcastle Jets            27   3  8 16  23-55  17

[!] Perth Glory were classified seventh for breach of salary cap
[*] Melbourne Heart were renamed Melbourne City

Round 1
[Oct 10]
Melbourne Victory         4-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Oct 11]
Central Coast Mariners    1-0 Newcastle Jets            
Sydney FC                 1-1 Melbourne City            
[Oct 12]
Brisbane Roar             1-2 Adelaide United           
Wellington Phoenix        1-2 Perth Glory               

Round 2
[Oct 17]
Adelaide United           1-1 Melbourne Victory         
[Oct 18]
Central Coast Mariners    1-2 Wellington Phoenix        
Sydney FC                 3-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Oct 19]
Melbourne City            1-1 Newcastle Jets            
Perth Glory               3-2 Brisbane Roar             

Round 3
[Oct 24]
Brisbane Roar             0-2 Sydney FC                 
[Oct 25]
Melbourne Victory         5-2 Melbourne City            
[Oct 26]
Adelaide United           2-0 Perth Glory               
Wellington Phoenix        4-1 Newcastle Jets            
[Nov 19]
Western Sydney Wanderers  0-0 Central Coast Mariners    

Round 4
[Oct 31]
Melbourne City            1-2 Adelaide United           
[Nov 1]
Perth Glory               2-1 Newcastle Jets            
[Nov 2]
Sydney FC                 2-0 Central Coast Mariners    
[Nov 3]
Melbourne Victory         2-0 Wellington Phoenix        
[Dec 3]
Western Sydney Wanderers  0-1 Brisbane Roar             

Round 5
[Nov 7]
Adelaide United           0-0 Sydney FC                 
Wellington Phoenix        1-0 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Nov 8]
Brisbane Roar             1-3 Melbourne City            
Newcastle Jets            2-2 Melbourne Victory         
[Nov 9]
Central Coast Mariners    0-1 Perth Glory               

Round 6
[Nov 14]
Newcastle Jets            0-4 Brisbane Roar             
[Nov 15]
Adelaide United           2-1 Wellington Phoenix        
Perth Glory               2-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
Sydney FC                 0-0 Melbourne Victory         
[Nov 16]
Melbourne City            2-2 Central Coast Mariners    

Round 7
[Nov 21]
Melbourne Victory         1-0 Brisbane Roar             
Perth Glory               2-1 Wellington Phoenix        
[Nov 22]
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-1 Newcastle Jets            
Melbourne City            1-2 Sydney FC                 
[Nov 23]
Central Coast Mariners    0-2 Adelaide United           

Round 8
[Nov 28]
Melbourne Victory         3-2 Adelaide United           
[Nov 29]
Brisbane Roar             1-1 Perth Glory               
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-1 Sydney FC                 
[Nov 30]
Wellington Phoenix        5-1 Melbourne City            
Newcastle Jets            1-1 Central Coast Mariners    

Round 9
[Dec 4]
Sydney FC                 1-2 Perth Glory               
[Dec 5]
Central Coast Mariners    0-3 Melbourne Victory         
[Dec 6]
Newcastle Jets            1-3 Wellington Phoenix        
Adelaide United           2-0 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Dec 7]
Melbourne City            1-0 Brisbane Roar             

Round 10
[Dec 12]
Adelaide United           0-1 Brisbane Roar             
Perth Glory               2-0 Newcastle Jets            
[Dec 13]
Wellington Phoenix        1-1 Central Coast Mariners    
Melbourne Victory         3-3 Sydney FC                 
[Mar 11]
Western Sydney Wanderers  3-2 Melbourne City            

Round 11
[Dec 19]
Newcastle Jets            2-1 Adelaide United           
[Dec 20]
Melbourne City            1-0 Melbourne Victory         
Perth Glory               4-1 Central Coast Mariners    
[Dec 21]
Sydney FC                 0-2 Wellington Phoenix        
[Mar 25]
Brisbane Roar             1-4 Western Sydney Wanderers  

Round 12
[Dec 26]
Melbourne City            1-1 Perth Glory               
Sydney FC                 0-3 Adelaide United           
[Dec 27]
Central Coast Mariners    3-3 Brisbane Roar             
Melbourne Victory         1-0 Newcastle Jets            
[Dec 28]
Wellington Phoenix        1-0 Western Sydney Wanderers  

Round 13
[Dec 30]
Newcastle Jets            2-5 Melbourne City            
Brisbane Roar             0-0 Sydney FC                 
[Dec 31]
Adelaide United           1-3 Wellington Phoenix        
[Jan 1]
Western Sydney Wanderers  0-0 Central Coast Mariners    
[Jan 2]
Melbourne Victory         1-2 Perth Glory               

Round 14
[Jan 3]
Sydney FC                 0-0 Newcastle Jets            
[Jan 4]
Wellington Phoenix        3-0 Brisbane Roar             
Central Coast Mariners    2-0 Melbourne City            
[Jan 5]
Perth Glory               1-2 Adelaide United           
[Jan 6]
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-2 Melbourne Victory         

Round 15
[Jan 24]
Adelaide United           7-0 Newcastle Jets            
Central Coast Mariners    1-5 Sydney FC                 
[Jan 25]
Perth Glory               3-3 Melbourne Victory         
[Feb 1]
Melbourne City            2-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Feb 2]
Brisbane Roar             3-2 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 16
[Feb 6]
Newcastle Jets            1-2 Brisbane Roar             
[Feb 7]
Central Coast Mariners    2-1 Adelaide United           
Melbourne Victory         3-0 Melbourne City            
Perth Glory               1-3 Sydney FC                 
[Feb 8]
Western Sydney Wanderers  2-0 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 17
[Feb 13]
Central Coast Mariners    0-2 Brisbane Roar             
[Feb 14]
Wellington Phoenix        0-0 Melbourne City            
Newcastle Jets            1-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
Sydney FC                 3-3 Melbourne Victory         
[Feb 15]
Adelaide United           1-1 Perth Glory               

Round 18
[Feb 21]
Sydney FC                 4-2 Central Coast Mariners    
Adelaide United           2-1 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Feb 22]
Wellington Phoenix        2-2 Newcastle Jets            
Melbourne City            0-0 Perth Glory               
[Apr 15]
Brisbane Roar             1-2 Melbourne Victory         

Round 19
[Feb 27]
Melbourne City            3-1 Adelaide United           
[Feb 28]
Newcastle Jets            0-0 Central Coast Mariners    
Western Sydney Wanderers  3-4 Sydney FC                 
Perth Glory               2-2 Brisbane Roar             
[Mar 1]
Melbourne Victory         2-3 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 20
[Mar 6]
Newcastle Jets            0-1 Sydney FC                 
[Mar 7]
Wellington Phoenix        2-0 Adelaide United           
Melbourne Victory         1-1 Perth Glory               
[Mar 8]
Central Coast Mariners    1-0 Melbourne City            
Brisbane Roar             1-0 Western Sydney Wanderers  

Round 21
[Mar 12]
Adelaide United           2-1 Central Coast Mariners    
[Mar 13]
Western Sydney Wanderers  0-3 Melbourne Victory         
[Mar 14]
Melbourne City            4-0 Newcastle Jets            
Perth Glory               1-2 Wellington Phoenix        
[Mar 15]
Sydney FC                 5-4 Brisbane Roar             

Round 22
[Mar 20]
Sydney FC                 0-1 Melbourne City            
[Mar 21]
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-2 Newcastle Jets            
Adelaide United           2-2 Melbourne Victory         
[Mar 22]
Brisbane Roar             1-2 Wellington Phoenix        [abandoned at 1-2 in 73' due to heavy rain;
Central Coast Mariners    1-1 Perth Glory                result stood]

Round 23
[Mar 27]
Melbourne Victory         2-1 Central Coast Mariners    
[Mar 28]
Melbourne City            1-0 Brisbane Roar             
Perth Glory               3-2 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Mar 29]
Wellington Phoenix        0-3 Sydney FC                 
Newcastle Jets            0-1 Adelaide United           

Round 24
[Apr 2]
Brisbane Roar             6-1 Central Coast Mariners    
[Apr 3]
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-1 Melbourne City            
[Apr 4] 
Sydney FC                 0-1 Adelaide United           
[Apr 5]
Wellington Phoenix        0-3 Melbourne Victory         
[Apr 6]
Newcastle Jets            0-2 Perth Glory               

Round 25
[Apr 10]
Melbourne Victory         0-1 Newcastle Jets            
Perth Glory               0-3 Sydney FC                 
[Apr 11]
Adelaide United           2-3 Brisbane Roar             
Central Coast Mariners    1-0 Western Sydney Wanderers  
[Apr 12]
Melbourne City            0-0 Wellington Phoenix        

Round 26 
[Apr 17]
Wellington Phoenix        3-2 Central Coast Mariners    
Newcastle Jets            3-4 Sydney FC                 
[Apr 18]
Western Sydney Wanderers  2-1 Adelaide United           
Brisbane Roar             0-1 Melbourne Victory        
[Apr 19]
Perth Glory               3-1 Melbourne City            

Round 27		
[Apr 24]
Brisbane Roar             2-1 Newcastle Jets            
[Apr 25]
Western Sydney Wanderers  1-2 Perth Glory               
Adelaide United           4-1 Melbourne City            
[Apr 26]
Wellington Phoenix        1-2 Sydney FC                 
Melbourne Victory         3-1 Central Coast Mariners    

Final Table:

 1.Melbourne Victory         27  15  8  4  56-31  53  Qualified
 2.Sydney FC                 27  14  8  5  52-35  50  Qualified
 3.Adelaide United           27  14  4  9  47-32  46  Qualified
 4.Wellington Phoenix        27  14  4  9  45-35  46  Qualified
 5.Melbourne City            27   9  8 10  36-41  35  [*]  Qualified
 6.Brisbane Roar             27  10  4 13  42-43  34  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Perth Glory               27  14  8  5  45-35  50  [!]
 8.Central Coast Mariners    27   5  8 14  26-50  23
 9.Western Sydney Wanderers  27   4  6 17  29-44  18
10.Newcastle Jets            27   3  8 16  23-55  17

[!] Perth Glory were classified seventh for breach of salary cap
[*] Melbourne Heart were renamed Melbourne City

Playoff Stage

First Round 
[May 1]
Adelaide United           2-1 Brisbane Roar             
[May 3]
Wellington Phoenix        0-2 Melbourne City            

Semifinals
[May 8]
Melbourne Victory         3-0 Melbourne City            
[May 9]
Sydney FC                 4-1 Adelaide United           

Final [May 17, Melbourne]
Melbourne Victory         3-0 Sydney FC                 

Westfield FFA Cup 2015

NB: The draw is set up so that at least one state league team makes the semi-final.

Round of 32:
[Jul 29]
Palm Beach Sharks		1-1 South Melbourne			[aet, pen 8-7]
Broadmeadow Magic		1-3 Heidelberg United
Blacktown City			1-2 North Eastern MetroStars
Hume City			4-3 Brisbane Strikers			[aet]
[Aug 4]
Balmain Tigers			0-6 Melbourne Victory
Gungahlin United		0-1 Sydney Olympic
Sydney United 58		3-3 South Hobart			[aet, pen 3-1]
Edgeworth Eagles		1-2 Melbourne City
[Aug 5]
Sorrento			0-2 Sydney FC
Darwin Olympic			1-6 Adelaide United
Rockdale City Suns		3-1 Perth SC
Croydon Kings			1-2 Lions
[Aug 11]
Western Sydney Wanderers	1-0 Brisbane Roar
Newcastle Jets			2-2 Perth Glory				[aet, pen 3-4]
Central Coast Mariners		0-1 Wellington Phoenix
Oakleigh Cannons		1-1 Far North Queensland Heat		[aet, pen 5-4]

Round of 16:
[Aug 26]
Adelaide United			2-1 Sydney FC				[aet]
Melbourne City			5-1 Wellington Phoenix
Heidelberg United		2-0 Sydney United 58
Lions				0-1 Perth Glory				[aet]
[Sep 1]
Hume City			3-1 Sydney Olympic
North Eastern MetroStars	0-1 Oakleigh Cannons
Rockdale City Suns		2-3 Melbourne Victory
Palm Beach Sharks		0-2 Western Sydney Wanderers

Quarter Finals:
[Sep 22]
Melbourne Victory		3-1 Adelaide United
Hume City			3-2 Oakleigh Cannons			[aet]
[Sep 29]
Heidelberg United		0-5 Melbourne City
Perth Glory			1-1 Western Sydney Wanderers		[aet, pen 4-2]

Semi Finals:
[Oct 21]
Perth Glory			3-1 Melbourne City
[Oct 28]
Hume City			0-3 Melbourne Victory

Final:
[Nov 7, AAMI Park, Melbourne]
Melbourne Victory		2-0 Perth Glory


State Leagues 2015

National Premier League Playoffs
Australian Capital Territory | New South Wales | Northern New South Wales | Northern Territory | Queensland | South Australia | Tasmania | Victoria | Western Australia


National Premier League Playoffs 2015


NB: Winner also qualifies for the 2016 FFA Cup

Quarter Finals:
[Sep 19]
Moreton Bay United (QLD)	3-1 Edgeworth Eagles (NNSW)
South Melbourne (VIC)		1-2 Olympia (TAS)
[Sep 20]
Blacktown City (NSW)		4-1 Canberra (ACT)
West Adelaide (SA)		1-2 Bayswater City (WA)

Semi Finals:
[Sep 26]
Blacktown City (NSW)		2-1 Moreton Bay United (QLD)
[Sep 27]
Bayswater City (WA)		6-0 Olympia (TAS)

Final:
[Oct 3, Dorrien Gardens, Perth]
Bayswater City (WA)		1-3 Blacktown City (NSW)

NB: Semi-finals and final home teams are decided based on when a team won (either in
    normal time, extra time or penalties), goals scored, goals conceded, and disciplinary
    action.


Australian Capital Territory 2015

Round 1:
[Apr 11]
Belconnen United		4-2 Gungahlin United
[Apr 12]
Canberra			5-1 Monaro Panthers
Cooma Tigers			2-1 Woden-Weston
Canberra Olympic		1-6 Tuggeranong United
FFA Centre of Excellence	bye

Round 2:
[Apr 19]
Canberra			3-2 Belconnen United
Gungahlin United		1-1 Canberra Olympic
Tuggeranong United		0-3 FFA Centre of Excellence
Monaro Panthers			1-6 Cooma Tigers
Woden-Weston			bye

Round 3:
[Apr 24]
Woden-Weston			4-0 Tuggeranong United
[Apr 25]
FFA Centre of Excellence	3-1 Gungahlin United
Belconnen United		3-2 Canberra Olympic
[Apr 26]
Cooma Tigers			5-7 Canberra
Monaro Panthers			bye

Round 4:
[May 2]
Cooma Tigers			0-2 Belconnen United
[May 3]
Gungahlin United		3-1 Woden-Weston
Tuggeranong United		1-3 Monaro Panthers
Canberra Olympic		4-0 FFA Centre of Excellence
Canberra			bye

Round 5:
[May 8]
Woden-Weston			1-3 Canberra Olympic
[May 9]
FFA Centre of Excellence	3-3 Belconnen United
[May 10]
Canberra			3-0 Tuggeranong United
Monaro Panthers			2-3 Gungahlin United
Cooma Tigers			bye

Round 6:
[May 16]
Woden-Weston			1-1 FFA Centre of Excellence
[May 17]
Gungahlin United		1-1 Canberra
Tuggeranong United		1-2 Cooma Tigers
Canberra Olympic		1-1 Monaro Panthers
Belconnen United		bye

Round 7:
[May 23]
FFA Centre of Excellence	4-0 Monaro Panthers
Belconnen United		2-0 Woden-Weston
[May 24]
Canberra			1-2 Canberra Olympic
Cooma Tigers			4-1 Gungahlin United
Tuggeranong United		bye

Round 8:
[May 30]
FFA Centre of Excellence	6-3 Canberra
[May 31]
Tuggeranong United		2-3 Belconnen United
Canberra Olympic		2-3 Cooma Tigers
Monaro Panthers			2-2 Woden-Weston
Gungahlin United		bye

Round 9:
[Jun 6]
Belconnen United		2-0 Monaro Panthers
[Jun 7]
Canberra			5-0 Woden-Weston
Gungahlin United		1-0 Tuggeranong United
Cooma Tigers			4-2 FFA Centre of Excellence
Canberra Olympic		bye

Round 10:
[Jun 12]
Woden-Weston			0-5 Cooma Tigers
[Jun 14]
Gungahlin United		2-2 Belconnen United
Monaro Panthers			1-4 Canberra
Tuggeranong United		1-2 Canberra Olympic
FFA Centre of Excellence	bye

Round 11:
[Jun 20]
FFA Centre of Excellence	5-3 Tuggeranong United
[Jun 21]
Cooma Tigers			3-1 Monaro Panthers
[Aug 12]
Belconnen United		2-2 Canberra
[Aug 23]
Canberra Olympic		1-1 Gungahlin United
Woden-Weston			bye

Round 12:
[Jun 28]
Tuggeranong United		0-2 Woden-Weston
Gungahlin United		2-1 FFA Centre of Excellence
Canberra Olympic		1-2 Belconnen United
[Aug 23]
Canberra			3-2 Cooma Tigers
Monaro Panthers			bye

Round 13:
[Jul 3]
Woden-Weston			2-5 Gungahlin United
[Jul 4]
FFA Centre of Excellence	1-0 Canberra Olympic
Belconnen United		0-2 Cooma Tigers
[Jul 5]
Monaro Panthers			2-1 Tuggeranong United
Canberra			bye

Round 14:
[Jul 18]
Belconnen United		2-2 FFA Centre of Excellence
[Jul 19]
Canberra Olympic		5-0 Woden-Weston
Tuggeranong United		0-6 Canberra
Gungahlin United		4-2 Monaro Panthers
Cooma Tigers			bye

Round 15:
[Jul 25]
FFA Centre of Excellence	1-0 Woden-Weston
[Jul 26]
Canberra			3-2 Gungahlin United
Cooma Tigers			5-0 Tuggeranong United
Monaro Panthers			0-4 Canberra Olympic
Belconnen United		bye

Round 16:
[Aug 1]
Woden-Weston			1-2 Belconnen United
Gungahlin United		0-2 Cooma Tigers
[Aug 2]
Monaro Panthers			0-2 FFA Centre of Excellence
Canberra Olympic		2-2 Canberra
Tuggeranong United		bye

Round 17:
[Aug 8]
Cooma Tigers			3-2 Canberra Olympic
Belconnen United		5-1 Tuggeranong United
Woden-Weston			4-2 Monaro Panthers
[Aug 9]
Canberra			3-0 FFA Centre of Excellence
Gungahlin United		bye

Round 18:
[Aug 13]
FFA Centre of Excellence	4-4 Cooma Tigers
[Aug 15]
Woden-Weston			1-2 Canberra
[Aug 16]
Monaro Panthers			1-2 Belconnen United
Tuggeranong United		1-4 Gungahlin United
Canberra Olympic		bye

Final Table:
1.  Canberra			16  11  3   2   53-27  36  Qualified [NPL Playoffs]
2.  Cooma Tigers		16  12  1   3   52-27  34  Qualified [-3]
3.  Belconnen United		16  10  4   2   38-24  34  Qualified
4.  FFA Centre of Excellence	16  8   4   4   38-30  28  Ineligible
5.  Canberra Olympic		16  7   4   5   38-21  25  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
6.  Gungahlin United		16  7   4   5   33-30  25
7.  Woden-Weston		16  3   2   11  20-40  11
8.  Monaro Panthers		16  2   2   12  19-48  8
9.  Tuggeranong United		16  0   0   16  12-56  0

NB: Woden Valley and Weston Molonglo merged to form Woden-Weston.
NB: FFA Centre of Excellence cannot qualify for the finals.
NB: Cooma Tigers were deducted three points for fielding three Visa players (the FFA
permits two per club).

Finals Series:

Semi Finals:
[Aug 29]
Belconnen United		2-4 Canberra Olympic
Canberra			2-1 Cooma Tigers

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 6]
Cooma Tigers			1-4 Canberra Olympic

Final:
[Sep 13, McKellar Park, Canberra]
Canberra			1-3 Canberra Olympic


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Round 1:
[Apr 14]
Brindabella Blues		2-1 Goulburn Strikers
Canberra City			2-9 Australian National University
[Apr 15]
Narrabundah			5-2 O'Connor Knights
Byes: Lanyon United, Queanbeyan City, Weston-Molonglo, White Eagles

Round 2:
[Apr 28]
Lanyon United			0-5 Monaro Panthers
Narrabundah			0-5 Gungahlin United
[Apr 29]
Brindabella Blues		0-6 Canberra Olympic
[May 5]
Australian National University	1-0 Queanbeyan City
Woden-Weston			2-5 Tuggeranong United
[May 6]
Cooma Tigers			4-3 Canberra
[May 12]
Canberra White Eagles		3-0 Weston-Molonglo

Quarter Finals:
[May 19]
Gungahlin United		2-1 Canberra Olympic
Cooma Tigers			4-1 Canberra White Eagles
[May 26]
Monaro Panthers			2-3 Tuggeranong United
Australian National University	1-5 Belconnen United

Semi Finals:
[Jun 3]
Tuggeranong United		1-2 Belconnen United
[Jun 9]
Cooma Tigers			0-3 Gungahlin United

Final:
[Jun 20, McKellar Park, Canberra]
Belconnen United		0-1 Gungahlin United					[aet, Gungahlin United qualify for FFA Cup]

New South Wales 2015

Round 1:
[Mar 14]
Marconi Stallions		1-2 Parramatta
Sutherland Sharks		3-1 Blacktown Spartans
[Mar 15]
Sydney Olympic			3-0 South Coast Wolves
Manly United			0-3 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Rockdale City Suns		2-4 APIA Leichhardt
Blacktown City			3-2 Sydney United 58

Round 2:
[Mar 21]
Blacktown Spartans		4-2 Rockdale City Suns
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		4-0 Marconi Stallions
[Mar 22]
Parramatta			0-4 Sydney Olympic
Sydney United 58		3-0 Sutherland Sharks
South Coast Wolves		1-4 Blacktown City
APIA Leichhardt			3-1 Manly United

Round 3:
[Mar 28]
Blacktown Spartans		2-4 Sydney United 58
Marconi Stallions		2-5 APIA Leichhardt
Sutherland Sharks		2-2 South Coast Wolves
[Mar 29]
Sydney Olympic			2-2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Manly United			0-0 Rockdale City Suns
Blacktown City			3-1 Parramatta

Round 4:
[Apr 3]
Manly United			2-1 Blacktown Spartans
[Apr 6]
Rockdale City Suns		0-1 Marconi Stallions
APIA Leichhardt			2-2 Sydney Olympic
Sydney United 58		5-1 South Coast Wolves
[May 20]
Parramatta			1-1 Sutherland Sharks
[May 27]
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		2-2 Blacktown City

Round 5:
[Apr 11]
Blacktown Spartans		1-1 South Coast Wolves
Marconi Stallions		0-2 Manly United
Sutherland Sharks		1-2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
[Apr 12]
Blacktown City			3-1 APIA Leichhardt
Sydney United 58		1-0 Parramatta
[May 6]
Sydney Olympic			1-0 Rockdale City Suns

Round 6:
[Apr 18]
Marconi Stallions		0-3 Blacktown Spartans
[Apr 19]
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		1-3 Sydney United 58
Manly United			0-2 Sydney Olympic
Rockdale City Suns		1-1 Blacktown City
Parramatta			0-0 South Coast Wolves
APIA Leichhardt			2-1 Sutherland Sharks

Round 7:
[Apr 23]
South Coast Wolves		3-2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
[Apr 25]
Sutherland Sharks		6-2 Rockdale City Suns
[Apr 26]
Sydney Olympic			5-1 Marconi Stallions
Blacktown Spartans		1-0 Parramatta
Blacktown City			1-4 Manly United
Sydney United 58		1-1 APIA Leichhardt

Round 8:
[May 2]
Marconi Stallions		0-5 Blacktown City
APIA Leichhardt			3-0 South Coast Wolves
[May 3]
Blacktown Spartans		3-4 Sydney Olympic
Manly United			1-3 Sutherland Sharks
Rockdale City Suns		4-2 Sydney United 58
[May 13]
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		3-1 Parramatta

Round 9:
[May 9]
Blacktown Spartans		3-5 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Parramatta			2-4 APIA Leichhardt
Sutherland Sharks		1-2 Marconi Stallions
[May 10]
Blacktown City			4-2 Sydney Olympic
Sydney United 58		3-5 Manly United
South Coast Wolves		0-1 Rockdale City Suns

Round 10:
[May 16]
Manly United			1-1 South Coast Wolves
Marconi Stallions		1-3 Sydney United 58
Blacktown City			3-0 Blacktown Spartans
APIA Leichhardt			0-0 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
[May 17]
Rockdale City Suns		0-1 Parramatta
Sydney Olympic			2-1 Sutherland Sharks

Round 11:
[May 23]
Blacktown Spartans		1-5 APIA Leichhardt
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		0-3 Rockdale City Suns
Marconi Stallions		0-1 South Coast Wolves
Sutherland Sharks		0-1 Blacktown City
[May 24]
Sydney United 58		3-0 Sydney Olympic
[Jun 24]
Parramatta			2-2 Manly United

Round 12:
[May 30]
Blacktown Spartans		2-5 Sutherland Sharks
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		2-1 Manly United
[May 31]
Parramatta			0-0 Marconi Stallions
Sydney United 58		1-6 Blacktown City
APIA Leichhardt			4-3 Rockdale City Suns
South Coast Wolves		1-1 Sydney Olympic

Round 13:
[Jun 6]
Sutherland Sharks		3-1 Sydney United 58
Marconi Stallions		1-2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
[Jun 7]
Rockdale City Suns		0-1 Blacktown Spartans
Sydney Olympic			0-1 Parramatta
Blacktown City			4-0 South Coast Wolves
Manly United			1-2 APIA Leichhardt

Round 14:
[Jun 13]
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		3-1 Sydney Olympic
APIA Leichhardt			6-2 Marconi Stallions
[Jun 14]
Sydney United 58		1-2 Blacktown Spartans
South Coast Wolves		3-0 Sutherland Sharks
Parramatta			0-1 Blacktown City
Rockdale City Suns		4-0 Manly United

Round 15:
[Jun 20]
Sutherland Sharks		2-1 Parramatta
Marconi Stallions		0-1 Rockdale City Suns
[Jun 21]
Blacktown Spartans		3-2 Manly United
Blacktown City			1-1 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
South Coast Wolves		4-0 Sydney United 58
Sydney Olympic			2-1 APIA Leichhardt

Round 16:
[Jun 27]
APIA Leichhardt			1-1 Blacktown City
Parramatta			1-2 Sydney United 58
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		3-2 Sutherland Sharks
[Jun 28]
South Coast Wolves		0-3 Blacktown Spartans
Rockdale City Suns		2-1 Sydney Olympic
Manly United			4-1 Marconi Stallions

Round 17:
[Jul 11]
Sutherland Sharks		2-2 APIA Leichhardt
[Jul 12]
Sydney United 58		1-2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Blacktown Spartans		2-1 Marconi Stallions
Sydney Olympic			1-5 Manly United
Blacktown City			0-0 Rockdale City Suns
South Coast Wolves		4-2 Parramatta

Round 18:
[Jul 18]
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		3-1 South Coast Wolves
Marconi Stallions		0-2 Sydney Olympic
[Jul 19]
Manly United			1-2 Blacktown City
APIA Leichhardt			2-0 Sydney United 58
[Jul 29]
Rockdale City Suns		3-0 Sutherland Sharks
[Aug 5]
Parramatta			0-0 Blacktown Spartans

Round 19:
[Jul 25]
Sutherland Sharks		0-1 Manly United
[Jul 26]
Sydney United 58		0-1 Rockdale City Suns
South Coast Wolves		1-0 APIA Leichhardt
Blacktown City			1-0 Marconi Stallions
Parramatta			5-3 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Sydney Olympic			3-2 Blacktown Spartans

Round 20:
[Aug 1]
Sydney Olympic			4-0 Blacktown City
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		2-1 Blacktown Spartans
Marconi Stallions		1-2 Sutherland Sharks
Manly United			5-0 Sydney United 58
[Aug 2]
APIA Leichhardt			1-0 Parramatta
Rockdale City Suns		1-3 South Coast Wolves

Round 21:
[Aug 8]
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		0-3 APIA Leichhardt
Sutherland Sharks		0-2 Sydney Olympic
[Aug 9]
South Coast Wolves		2-0 Manly United
Sydney United 58		2-0 Marconi Stallions
Parramatta			0-1 Rockdale City Suns
Blacktown Spartans		0-4 Blacktown City

Round 22:
[Aug 16]
APIA Leichhardt			4-4 Blacktown Spartans
Rockdale City Suns		0-4 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
South Coast Wolves		2-0 Marconi Stallions
Manly United			1-2 Parramatta
Blacktown City			4-1 Sutherland Sharks
Sydney Olympic			1-0 Sydney United 58

Final Table:
1.  Blacktown City		22  15  5   2   54-23  50  Qualified [NPL Playoffs]
2.  APIA Leichhardt		22  13  6   3   56-31  45  Qualified
3.  Bonnyrigg White Eagles	22  13  4   5   49-35  43  Qualified
4.  Sydney Olympic		22  13  3   6   45-31  42  Qualified
5.  South Coast Wolves		22  9   5   8   31-36  32  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
6.  Rockdale City Suns		22  9   3   10  31-33  30
7.  Sydney United 58		22  9   1   12  38-45  28
8.  Manly United		22  8   3   11  39-38  27
9.  Blacktown Spartans		22  8   3   11  40-51  27
10. Sutherland Sharks		22  7   3   12  36-42  24
11. Parramatta			22  5   5   12  22-35  20
---------------------------------------------------------
12. Marconi Stallions		22  2   1   19  14-55  7   Relegated

NB: Relegation is based on performances in the seniors, under-20s and
under-18s for the NSW Club Championship.

Finals Series:

Elimination Final:
[Aug 23]
Sydney Olympic			2-0 South Coast Wolves

Qualifying Final:
[Aug 23]
APIA Leichhardt			1-3 Bonnyrigg White Eagles

Semi Finals:
[Aug 28]
APIA Leichhardt			1-0 Sydney Olympic
[Aug 30]
Blacktown City			2-4 Bonnyrigg White Eagles				[aet]

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 6]
Blacktown City			6-1 APIA Leichhardt

Final:
[Sep 13, Leichhardt Oval, Leichhardt]
Bonnyrigg White Eagles		2-0 Blacktown City


National Premier League 2:

Final Table:
1.  Spirit FC			22  16  3   3   50-16  51  Qualified
2.  Hakoah Sydney City East	22  13  4   5   38-24  43  Qualified/Promoted
3.  Northern Tigers		22  12  5   5   36-22  41  Qualified
4.  Central Coast		22  12  1   9   43-36  37  Qualified
5.  Bankstown City		22  10  6   6   37-20  36  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
6.  Fraser Park			22  9   4   9   34-34  31
7.  Bankstown Berries		22  9   4   9   32-37  31
8.  Mt. Druitt Town Rangers	22  8   4   10  30-42  28
9.  Macarthur Rams		22  6   3   13  24-38  21
10. St. George			22  6   3   13  26-41  21
11. Sydney University		22  5   3   14  28-46  18  Relegated
12. Mounties Wanderers		22  3   6   13  21-43  15

NB: Relegation/promotion is based on performances in the seniors, under-20s
and under-18s for the NSW Club Championship.

Finals Series:

Elimination Final:
[Aug 29]
Central Coast			0-1 Bankstown City

Qualifying Final:
[Aug 30]
Hakoah Sydney City East		0-3 Northern Tigers

Semi Finals:
[Sep 5]
Hakoah Sydney City East		1-2 Bankstown City
[Sep 6]
Spirit				1-5 Northern Tigers

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 12]
Spirit				3-5 Bankstown City					[aet]

Final:
[Sep 19]
Northern Tigers			2-1 Bankstown City


Waratah Cup/FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Round 1:
[Mar 14]
Berkeley Vale			1-3 Granville Rage
Camden Tigers			1-3 Dunbar Rovers
Coogee United			1-0 Hills Pumas
Dapto Dandaloo Fury		2-1 Pennant Hills
Hawkesbury City			7-0 West Ryde Rovers
Hurstville			1-0 Manly Vale
Hurstville Glory		2-1 Pendle Hill
Kellyville Kolts		1-4 Northbridge
Nepean				1-0 Forest Rangers
Port Kembla			8-0 Callala Brumbies
Stanmore Hawks			4-1 Minto District
Toongabbie Demons		1-2 St. Clair United					[aet]
University of NSW		1-4 Auburn
Western NSW Mariners		4-1 Doonside Hawks
Woonona				2-1 Southern & Ettalong United				[aet]
[Mar 15]
Arncliffe Aurora		2-0 Gladesville Ryde Magic
Banksia Tigers			0-1 Prospect United
Como West Jannali		2-0 St. Mary's Convent
Lilli Pilli			4-0 FC Gazy Lansvale
Loftus Yarrawarrah Rovers	0-2 Wagga City Wanderers
Pagewood Botany			1-4 North Sydney United
Panania RSL			2-4 Leichhardt Saints
Waverley Old Boys		4-1 Putney Rangers
Western Condors			4-0 Mosman
[Apr 8]
Kellyville Kolts		0-3 Northbridge						[apparently replayed]

Round 2:
[Mar 31]
Bankstown City			5-2 Dunbar Rovers
Como West Jannali		0-3 Coogee United
Hills Brumbies			1-8 Northern Tigers
Wollongong United		1-0 Stanmore Hawks
[Apr 1]
Albion Park White Eagles	3-4 Sydney University					[aet]
Auburn				3-3 Inter Lions						[aet, pen 4-5]
Balmain Tigers			5-0 Glenmore Park
Bankstown Sports Strikers	1-6 Gosford City
Blacktown City			6-0 Ararat
Blacktown Spartans		7-0 North Sydney United
Bulli			       11-1 Bonnet Bay
Carlton Rovers			0-4 Port Kembla
Earlwood Wanderers	       0-13 Hurstville
Fraser Park			2-3 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Glebe Gorillas			1-2 Hakoah Sydney City East
Granville Rage			0-4 Bankstown Berries
Hurstville City Minotaurs	6-1 Leppington Lions
Kenthurst & District		8-0 Ryde Saints United
Lilli Pilli			0-3 GHFA Spirit
Marayong Sports			0-2 Leichhardt Saints
Marconi Stallions		0-5 Sutherland Sharks
Mt. Druitt Town Rangers		2-3 South Coast Wolves					[aet]
Mounties Wanderers		2-1 Dulwich Hill
Nepean				2-0 Hurlstone Park Wanderers
Padstow United			0-4 Macarthur Rams
Parramatta			3-3 Southern Districts					[aet, pen 5-4]
Pittwater RSL			1-1 The Entrance Bateau Bay United			[aet, pen 3-5]
Rockdale City Suns		2-1 Rydalmere Lions
St. Clair United		0-2 Western NSW Mariners
St. George			0-1 Hawkesbury City
Sydney CBD			0-3 Woonona
Sydney United 58		2-2 APIA Leichhardt Tigers				[aet, pen 4-1]
Waverley Old Boys		1-6 Sydney Olympic
Werrington			o/w Manly United					[awarded to Manly United, Werrington forfeit]
Yagoona Lions			6-5 Oatley RSL						[aet]
[Apr 2]
Arncliffe Aurora		5-0 Hurstville Glory
[Apr 6]
Wagga City Wanderers		4-2 Western Condors
[Apr 7]
Prospect United			1-0 Central Coast Mariners Academy
[Apr 8]
North Epping Rangers		5-2 Chullora Wolves
[Apr 15]
Northbridge			ppd Dapto Dandaloo Fury					[postponed due to lightning]
[Apr 22]
Northbridge			3-1 Dapto Dandaloo Fury

Round 3:
[Apr 14]
Bankstown City			3-2 Coogee United					[aet]
Hawkesbury City			2-0 Woonona
[Apr 15]
Arncliffe Aurora		0-0 Rockdale City Suns					[aet, pen 2-4]
Balmain Tigers			5-0 North Epping Rangers
Bulli				1-4 Sydney University
Gosford City			1-2 Macarthur Rams					[abandoned in 80' due to lightning, result stood]
Hurstville			1-2 Prospect United					[aet]
Kenthurst & District		2-1 The Entrance Bateau Bay United
Manly United			2-1 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Nepean				1-0 Leichhardt Saints
Northern Tigers			3-1 Bankstown Berries
Port Kembla			1-2 Sutherland Sharks
South Coast Wolves		3-1 GHFA Spirit
Sydney Olympic			3-0 Mounties Wanderers
Sydney United 58		1-0 Parramatta
Western NSW Mariners		2-2 Hakoah Sydney City East				[aet, pen 4-1]
Wollongong United		1-0 Inter Lions
[Apr 22]
Blacktown Spartans		1-4 Blacktown City
[Apr 26]
Wagga City Wanderers		0-1 Yagoona Lions
[Apr 28]
Hurstville City	Minotaurs	0-4 Northbridge

Round 4 & 5 [teams split into five pots to determine which five NSW teams qualify]:

Pot 1:
[Apr 29]
Balmain Tigers			3-1 Bankstown City
Hawkesbury City			3-3 Western NSW Mariners				[aet, pen 3-4]
[May 12]
Western NSW Mariners		0-3 Balmain Tigers					[Balmain Tigers qualify for FFA Cup]

Pot 2:
[Apr 29]
Manly United			1-2 Sydney Olympic
Yagoona Lions		       1-10 South Coast Wolves
[May 13]
Sydney Olympic			3-0 South Coast Wolves					[Sydney Olympic qualify for FFA Cup]

Pot 3:
[Apr 29]
Prospect United			3-2 Kenthurst & District
Northbridge			0-1 Sydney United 58
[May 13]
Sydney United 58		5-0 Prospect United					[Sydney United 58 qualify for FFA Cup]

Pot 4:
[Apr 29]
Sutherland Sharks		4-1 Wollongong United
Sydney University		0-2 Rockdale City Suns
[May 13]
Rockdale City Suns		3-0 Sutherland Sharks					[Rockdale City Suns qualify for FFA Cup]

Pot 5:
[Apr 29]
Blacktown City		       12-1 Nepean
Northern Tigers			1-1 Macarthur Rams					[aet, pen 5-4]
[May 13]
Northern Tigers			0-6 Blacktown City					[Blacktown City qualify for FFA Cup]

Semi Final Playoff [Waratah Cup]:
[Jun 3]
Sydney Olympic			1-0 Balmain Tigers

Semi Finals [Waratah Cup]:
[Jun 17]
Sydney Olympic			1-2 Blacktown City					[aet]
Sydney United 58		3-2 Rockdale City Suns

Final [Waratah Cup]:
[Jul 5, Valentine Sports Park, Sydney]
Blacktown City			0-1 Sydney United 58

Northern New South Wales 2015

Round 1:
[Apr 10]
Edgeworth Eagles		4-0 Charlestown City Blues
[Apr 11]
Lambton Jaffas			3-2 Newcastle Jets Youth
[Apr 12]
Broadmeadow Magic		0-0 Hamilton Olympic
South Cardiff			2-2 Maitland
Adamstown Rosebud		0-0 Weston Workers

Round 2:
[Apr 19]
Hamilton Olympic		2-0 Edgeworth Eagles
Charlestown City Blues		4-2 Adamstown Rosebud
Weston Workers			2-1 Lambton Jaffas
South Cardiff			3-3 Newcastle Jets Youth
Maitland			1-5 Broadmeadow Magic

Round 3:
[Apr 24]
Edgeworth Eagles		1-4 Broadmeadow Magic
[May 6]
Adamstown Rosebud		2-2 Hamilton Olympic
South Cardiff			1-2 Weston Workers
[May 13]
Lambton Jaffas			3-1 Charlestown City Blues
Maitland			2-4 Newcastle Jets Youth

Round 4:
[May 2]
Weston Workers			0-1 Newcastle Jets Youth
[May 12]
Broadmeadow Magic		3-2 Adamstown Rosebud
[May 20]
Hamilton Olympic		1-1 Lambton Jaffas
Charlestown City Blues		1-3 South Cardiff
Edgeworth Eagles		4-1 Maitland

Round 5:
[May 9]
Lambton Jaffas			2-2 Broadmeadow Magic
[May 10]
Adamstown Rosebud		0-2 Edgeworth Eagles
Newcastle Jets Youth		3-1 Charlestown City Blues
Maitland			0-1 Weston Workers
South Cardiff			2-5 Hamilton Olympic

Round 6:
[May 16]
Adamstown Rosebud		3-1 Maitland
[May 17]
Charlestown City Blues		1-3 Weston Workers
Edgeworth Eagles		2-1 Lambton Jaffas
Hamilton Olympic		2-1 Newcastle Jets Youth
Broadmeadow Magic		4-1 South Cardiff

Round 7:
[May 24]
Lambton Jaffas			1-1 Adamstown Rosebud
Weston Workers			1-3 Hamilton Olympic
Maitland			3-0 Charlestown City Blues
South Cardiff			1-3 Edgeworth Eagles
[May 25]
Newcastle Jets Youth		2-5 Broadmeadow Magic

Round 8:
[May 30]
Lambton Jaffas			2-1 Maitland
Adamstown Rosebud		3-0 South Cardiff
Edgeworth Eagles		3-1 Newcastle Jets Youth
[May 31]
Broadmeadow Magic		3-4 Weston Workers
Hamilton Olympic		4-2 Charlestown City Blues

Round 9:
[Jun 6]
Newcastle Jets Youth		1-2 Adamstown Rosebud
[Jun 7]
Charlestown City Blues		1-0 Broadmeadow Magic
Weston Workers			1-0 Edgeworth Eagles
Maitland			1-2 Hamilton Olympic
South Cardiff			0-5 Lambton Jaffas

Round 10:
[Jun 13]
Newcastle Jets Youth		2-3 Lambton Jaffas
Weston Workers			1-2 Adamstown Rosebud
[Jun 14]
Charlestown City Blues		1-2 Edgeworth Eagles
Hamilton Olympic		2-0 Broadmeadow Magic
Maitland			4-0 South Cardiff

Round 11:
[Jun 28]
Broadmeadow Magic		1-2 Edgeworth Eagles
Charlestown City Blues		1-3 Lambton Jaffas
Newcastle Jets Youth		0-1 Maitland
Weston Workers			1-0 South Cardiff
Hamilton Olympic		2-2 Adamstown Rosebud

Round 12:
[Jul 4]
Lambton Jaffas			4-3 Weston Workers
Newcastle Jets Youth		2-1 South Cardiff
[Jul 5]
Adamstown Rosebud		0-1 Charlestown City Blues
Broadmeadow Magic		3-0 Maitland
Edgeworth Eagles		3-1 Hamilton Olympic

Round 13:
[Jul 11]
Newcastle Jets Youth		1-2 Weston Workers
Lambton Jaffas			0-0 Hamilton Olympic
[Jul 12]
Maitland			0-2 Edgeworth Eagles
Adamstown Rosebud		1-4 Broadmeadow Magic
South Cardiff			0-2 Charlestown City Blues

Round 14:
[Jul 18]
Hamilton Olympic		3-3 South Cardiff
[Jul 19]
Broadmeadow Magic		0-2 Lambton Jaffas
Edgeworth Eagles		0-2 Adamstown Rosebud
Weston Workers			0-0 Maitland
[Aug 5]
Charlestown City Blues		0-4 Newcastle Jets Youth

Round 15:
[Jul 25]
Maitland			0-2 Adamstown Rosebud
Lambton Jaffas			1-2 Edgeworth Eagles
[Jul 26]
Weston Workers			1-0 Charlestown City Blues
South Cardiff			3-1 Broadmeadow Magic
Newcastle Jets Youth		0-7 Hamilton Olympic

Round 16:
[Jul 31]
Edgeworth Eagles		2-0 South Cardiff
[Aug 2]
Broadmeadow Magic		5-2 Newcastle Jets Youth
Adamstown Rosebud		0-6 Lambton Jaffas
Hamilton Olympic		5-1 Weston Workers
Charlestown City Blues		1-1 Maitland

Round 17:
[Aug 8]
Newcastle Jets Youth		4-4 Edgeworth Eagles
[Aug 9]
Maitland			1-2 Lambton Jaffas
South Cardiff			1-3 Adamstown Rosebud
Weston Workers			0-1 Broadmeadow Magic
Charlestown City Blues		1-5 Hamilton Olympic

Round 18:
[Aug 15]
Adamstown Rosebud		2-1 Newcastle Jets Youth
Lambton Jaffas			2-1 South Cardiff
[Aug 16]
Broadmeadow Magic		2-0 Charlestown City Blues
Edgeworth Eagles		3-1 Weston Workers
Hamilton Olympic		0-2 Maitland

Final Table:
1.  Edgeworth Eagles		18  13  1   4   39-22  40  Qualified [NPL Playoffs]
2.  Lambton Jaffas		18  11  4   3   42-22  37  Qualified
3.  Hamilton Olympic		18  10  6   2   46-22  36  Qualified
4.  Broadmeadow Magic		18  10  2   6   43-26  32  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
5.  Weston Workers		18  9   2   7   24-26  29
6.  Adamstown Rosebud		18  8   4   6   29-30  28
7.  Newcastle Jets Youth	18  5   2   11  34-46  17
8.  Maitland			18  4   3   11  21-33  15
9.  Charlestown City Blues	18  4   1   13  18-43  13
---------------------------------------------------------
10. South Cardiff		18  2   3   13  22-48  9   Relegated

NB: If Newcastle Jets Youth finishes last, there will be no relegation.
NB: Newcastle Jets had their A-League license terminated on May 20, 2015, after the owners
placed the team into voluntary administration due to "non-payment of players and staff, and an
ongoing failure to meet standard operational requirements". A new team with the same name and colours,
owned by the FFA, will compete in the next A-League season.

Finals Series:

Semi Finals Leg One:
[Aug 22]
Broadmeadow Magic		3-3 Edgeworth Eagles
[Aug 23]
Hamilton Olympic		2-1 Lambton Jaffas

Semi Finals Leg Two:
[Aug 29]
Edgeworth Eagles		0-0 Broadmeadow Magic		[3-3 agg, Edgeworth qualify on away goals]
[Aug 30]
Lambton Jaffas			2-2 Hamilton Olympic		[aet, 3-4 agg, Hamilton qualify]

Final:
[Sep 6, Magic Park, Newcastle]
Edgeworth Eagles		2-0 Hamilton Olympic


Division One:

Final Table:
1.  Valentine			20  16  2   2   61-19  50  Qualified/Promoted
2.  Lake Macquarie City		20  13  3   4   71-40  42  Qualified
3.  Wallsend			20  14  0   6   47-33  42  Qualified
4.  Kahibah			20  9   6   5   35-26  33  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
5.  Singleton Strikers		20  10  2   8   45-33  32
6.  Belmont Swansea United	20  9   4   7   34-27  31
7.  Cooks Hill United		20  7   2   11  34-39  23
8.  Thornton Redbacks		20  6   2   12  26-45  20
9.  Toronto Awaba		20  5   0   15  25-59  15
10. Cessnock City		20  3   5   12  25-47  14
11. West Wallsend		20  4   2   14  28-63  14

Finals Series:

Semi Finals Leg One:
[Aug 15]
Kahibah				0-1 Valentine
[Aug 16]
Wallsend			1-3 Lake Macquarie City

Semi Finals Leg Two:
[Aug 22]
Valentine			3-1 Kahibah			[4-1 agg]
[Aug 23]
Lake Macquarie City		1-6 Wallsend			[4-7 agg]

Final:
[Aug 30, Rockwell Automation Park, Weston]
Valentine			0-1 Wallsend


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:
NB: Matches do not go to extra time.

Northern Zone qualifiers:

Far North Coast:

Round 1:
[Feb 13]
Ballina				0-3 Lismore Thistles
Lennox Head			1-3 Alstonville
[Feb 14]
Goonellabah			2-1 Lismore Workers

Round 2:
[Mar 24]
Lismore Thistles		2-2 Goonellabah					[pen 6-7 (5-6?)]
Bye: Alstonville

Round 3:
[Apr 28]
Alstonville			5-0 Goonellabah					[Alstonville advance to Far North Coast/North Coast playoff]


Mid-North Coast:

Round 1:
[Feb 14]
Club Taree Wildcats		2-2 Tuncurry Forster				[pen 2-4]
Macleay Valley Rangers		3-2 Port Saints

Round 2:
[Feb 21]
Tuncurry Forster		4-1 Macleay Valley Rangers			[Tuncurry Forster advance to Mid-North Coast/Northern Inland playoff]


North Coast:

Round 1:
[Feb 21]
Boambee				ppd Woolgoolga United				[both postponed due to
Coffs City United		ppd Northern Storm Thunder			 heavy rainfall]
[Feb 28]
Boambee				8-0 Woolgoolga United
Coffs City United		2-2 Northern Storm Thunder			[pen 5-4]
Bye: Urunga

Round 2:
[Mar 7]
Maclean				1-0 Coffs Coast Tigers
Nambucca Strikers		6-3 Westlawn Tigers
[Mar 8]
Coffs City United		1-1 Urunga					[pen 7-6]
Bye: Boambee

Round 3:
[Mar 14]
Maclean				1-5 Boambee
Bye: Nambucca Strikers, Coffs City United

Round 4:
[Apr 15]
Nambucca Strikers	       0-11 Coffs City United
Bye: Boambee

Round 5:
[May 6]
Coffs City United		0-0 Boambee					[pen 5-3, Coffs City United advance to Far North Coast/North Coast playoff]


Northern Inland:

Round 1:
[Mar 22]
East Armidale			1-3 Oxley Vale Attunga
Gunnedah United			2-3 North Armidale
Inverell Joeys			3-3 South Armidale United			[pen 3-4]
North Companions		2-1 Demon Knights
The Armidale School		0-2 Tamworth

Round 2:
[Mar 29]
South Armidale United		2-2 North Armidale				[pen 2-1]
Tamworth			0-3 Oxley Vale Attunga
Bye: North Companions

Round 3:
[Apr 24]
North Companions		1-1 Oxley Vale Attunga				[pen 4-3]
Bye: South Armidale United

Round 4:
[May 3]
South Armidale United		1-1 North Companions				[pen 4-2, South Armidale United advance to Mid-North Coast/Northern Inland playoff]


Southern Zone qualifiers:

Round 1:
[Feb 21]
Belmont Swansea United		0-1 Swansea
Belmont Tingira			o/w Newcastle Suns				[awarded to Newcastle Suns, Belmont Tingira forfeit]
Beresfield United	       10-0 Warners Bay
Cooks Hill United		2-0 Barnsley United
Mereweather Advance		1-7 Kotara South
New Lambton Eagles		1-1 New Lambton					[pen 5-4]
Newcastle University		3-2 Wallsend
Plattsburg Maryland		3-0 Cardiff City
Toronto Awaba		 	3-0 Garden Suburb
Westlakes Wildcats		1-9 Kahibah
[Feb 22]
Beresfield			0-2 West Wallsend
Charlestown Junior		3-2 RAAF Williamtown
Hunter Simba			5-4 Morisset United
Kurri Kurri			5-0 Mayfield United Junior
Mayfield United Senior	       17-1 Dudley Redhead United
Muswellbrook		       0-12 Singleton Strikers
Stockton Sharks			0-3 Dudley Redhead Senior
Tenambit Sharks			3-5 Medowie
Thornton Redbacks		5-2 Cessnock City
Valentine			8-3 Lake Macquarie City
Bye: Jesmond

Round 2:
[Feb 28]
Beresfield United		2-8 Lambton Jaffas
Cooks Hill United		0-8 Maitland
Jesmond				3-1 Toronto Awaba
Kahibah				0-3 South Cardiff
Kotara South			1-4 Adamstown Rosebud
Newcastle Suns			0-5 Hamilton Olympic
Newcastle University		2-2 Weston Workers				[pen 3-4]
New Lambton Eagles	       0-11 Edgeworth Eagles
Plattsburg Maryland	       0-15 Charlestown City Blues
Swansea				0-6 Broadmeadow Magic
[Mar 1]
Charlestown Junior		0-5 Mayfield United Senior
Dudley Redhead Senior	       1-10 Valentine
Hunter Simba			7-3 Kurri Kurri
[tba]
Medowie			       0-12 Thornton Redbacks
West Wallsend			3-2 Singleton Strikers

Round 3:
[Mar 21]
Hamilton Olympic		1-2 Edgeworth Eagles
Weston Workers			0-6 Adamstown Rosebud
[Mar 22]
Broadmeadow Magic		2-0 Lambton Jaffas
Charlestown City Blues		3-2 Maitland
Mayfield United Senior		3-3 Jesmond					[pen 4-5]
[Mar 25]
Thornton Redbacks		1-3 West Wallsend
Valentine			7-0 Hunter Simba
Bye: South Cardiff

Round 4:
[Apr 15]
Charlestown City Blues		4-5 Adamstown Rosebud
South Cardiff			0-5 Edgeworth Eagles
Byes: Broadmeadow Magic, Jesmond, Valentine, West Wallsend


Zone Playoffs:

Far North Coast/North Coast:
[May 16]
Coffs City United		8-4 Alstonville

Mid-North Coast/Northern Inland:
[May 16]
Tuncurry Forster		1-2 South Armidale United


Quarter Finals:
[Jun 20]
Coffs City United		0-4 Edgeworth Eagles
Jesmond				4-4 West Wallsend				[pen 4-5]
South Armidale United		1-7 Broadmeadow Magic
Valentine			0-4 Adamstown Rosebud

Semi Finals:
[Jun 21]
Adamstown Rosebud		0-3 Edgeworth Eagles				[Edgeworth Eagles qualify for FFA Cup]
Broadmeadow Magic	       13-0 West Wallsend				[Broadmeadow Magic qualify for FFA Cup]

Northern Territory 2015

Northern Zone (Darwin):

Round 1:
[Apr 10]
Palmerston			3-2 Mindil
[Apr 11]
Casuarina			3-2 Port Darwin
[Jul 16]
Hellenic			1-3 Darwin Olympic
Uni Azzurri			bye

Round 2:
[Apr 17]
Hellenic			6-0 Mindil
[Apr 18]
Casuarina			3-1 Uni Azzurri
Darwin Olympic			1-0 Port Darwin
Palmerston			bye

Round 3:
[Apr 24]
Darwin Olympic			3-5 Uni Azzurri
Palmerston			0-1 Hellenic
[Apr 26]
Port Darwin			1-4 Mindil
Casuarina			bye

Round 4:
[May 1]
Mindil				1-1 Uni Azzurri
[May 2]
Darwin Olympic			3-2 Casuarina
Port Darwin			1-1 Palmerston
Hellenic			bye

Round 5:
[May 8]
Mindil				1-2 Casuarina
[May 9]
Port Darwin			0-1 Hellenic
[May 12]
Uni Azzurri			1-1 Palmerston
Darwin Olympic			bye

Round 6:
[May 15]
Mindil				0-5 Darwin Olympic
Palmerston			2-6 Casuarina
[May 16]
Uni Azzurri			0-9 Hellenic
Port Darwin			bye

Round 7:
[May 22]
Uni Azzurri			2-6 Port Darwin
Palmerston			1-1 Darwin Olympic
[May 23]
Casuarina			0-0 Hellenic
Mindil				bye

Round 8:
[May 29]
Mindil				0-8 Hellenic
[May 30]
Uni Azzurri			2-1 Casuarina
Port Darwin			1-7 Darwin Olympic
Palmerston			bye

Round 9:
[Jun 4]
Darwin Olympic			1-2 Hellenic
[Jun 5]
Mindil				3-3 Palmerston
[Jun 6]
Port Darwin			3-4 Casuarina
Uni Azzurri			bye

Round 10:
[Jun 12]
Palmerston			1-6 Hellenic
Mindil				2-8 Port Darwin
[Jun 13]
Uni Azzurri			2-4 Darwin Olympic
Casuarina			bye

Round 11:
[Jun 19]
Uni Azzurri			2-0 Mindil
Palmerston			0-5 Port Darwin
[Jun 20]
Casuarina			1-5 Darwin Olympic
Hellenic			bye

Round 12:
[Jul 3]
Casuarina			4-0 Mindil
[Jul 4]
Palmerston			0-3 Uni Azzurri
Hellenic			7-1 Port Darwin
Darwin Olympic			bye

Round 13:
[Jul 10]
Darwin Olympic			6-2 Mindil
[Jul 11]
Palmerston		       0-16 Casuarina
Hellenic		       10-1 Uni Azzurri
Port Darwin			bye

Round 14:
[Jul 24]
Darwin Olympic			9-0 Palmerston
Port Darwin			1-2 Uni Azzurri
[Jul 25]
Hellenic			5-1 Casuarina
Mindil				bye

Round 15:
[Jul 30]
Darwin Olympic			4-0 Port Darwin
[Jul 31]
Hellenic			4-0 Mindil
[Aug 2]
Uni Azzurri			3-4 Casuarina
Palmerston			bye

Round 16:
[Aug 7]
Casuarina			5-3 Port Darwin
[Aug 8]
Palmerston			0-9 Mindil
[Aug 10]
Hellenic			6-4 Darwin Olympic
Uni Azzurri			bye

Round 17:
[Aug 11]
Uni Azzurri			6-0 Palmerston
[Aug 12]
Mindil				0-0 Casuarina
[Aug 19]
Port Darwin			1-4 Hellenic
Darwin Olympic			bye

Round 18:
[Aug 14]
Hellenic		       12-0 Palmerston
[Aug 15]
Port Darwin			5-7 Mindil
Darwin Olympic			9-3 Uni Azzurri
Casuarina			bye

Round 19:
[Aug 23]
Uni Azzurri			4-1 Port Darwin
[Aug 24]
Casuarina			0-4 Hellenic
[Aug 26]
Palmerston		       1-15 Darwin Olympic
Mindil				bye

Round 20:
[Aug 28]
Mindil				3-5 Uni Azzurri
[Aug 29]
Darwin Olympic			5-0 Casuarina
[Aug 30]
Port Darwin			3-0 Palmerston
Hellenic			bye

Round 21:
[Aug 18]
Palmerston			0-0 Casuarina
[Aug 23]
Mindil				1-2 Darwin Olympic
[Aug 31]
Uni Azzurri			1-4 Hellenic
Port Darwin			bye

Table:
1. Hellenic			18  16  1   1   90-14  49  Qualified
2. Darwin Olympic		18  14  1   3   87-28  43  Qualified
3. Casuarina			18  9   3   6   52-39  30  Qualified
4. Uni Azzurri			18  8   2   8   44-60  26  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
5. Port Darwin			18  4   1   13  42-58  13
6. Mindil			18  3   3   12  35-65  12
7. Palmerston			18  1   5   12  13-99  8

NB: The Northern Territory is not part of the NPL and thus does not
play in the NPL finals.

Finals Series:

Semi Finals:
[Sep 5]
Casuarina			2-2 Uni Azzurri					[aet, pen 4-2]
Hellenic			2-1 Darwin Olympic

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 12]
Darwin Olympic			7-1 Casuarina

Final:
[Sep 19, Darwin Football Stadium, Darwin]
Hellenic			3-1 Darwin Olympic


Southern Zone (Alice Springs):

Round 1:
[Apr 25]
Buckleys			0-3 Vikings
Gillen Scorpions		2-2 Celtic

Round 2:
[May 9]
Vikings				3-1 Gillen Scorpions
Celtic				6-0 Buckleys

Round 3:
[May 14]
Buckleys			0-5 Gillen Scorpions
[May 15]
Vikings				3-0 Celtic

Round 4:
[May 23]
Vikings				1-2 Buckleys
Celtic				1-0 Gillen Scorpions

Round 5:
[May 30]
Gillen Scorpions		4-2 Vikings
Buckleys		       0-13 Celtic

Round 6:
[Jun 11]
Gillen Scorpions		6-1 Buckleys
[Jun 12]
Celtic				3-1 Vikings

Round 7:
[Jun 20]
Buckleys		       0-10 Vikings
Gillen Scorpions		4-4 Celtic

Round 8:
[Jul 5]
Vikings				1-1 Gillen Scorpions
Celtic				3-0 Buckleys

Round 9:
[Jul 11]
Buckleys		       0-10 Gillen Scorpions
Vikings				0-2 Celtic

Round 10:
[Jul 18]
Vikings				3-0 Buckleys
Celtic				4-2 Gillen Scorpions

Round 11:
[Jul 25]
Gillen Scorpions		4-1 Vikings
Buckleys			2-5 Celtic

Round 12:
[Aug 8]
Gillen Scorpions	       10-0 Buckleys
Celtic				2-0 Vikings

Round 13:
[Aug 15]
Buckleys			0-6 Vikings
Gillen Scorpions		2-1 Celtic

Round 14:
[Aug 22]
Vikings				0-0 Gillen Scorpions
Celtic				7-1 Buckleys

Round 15:
[Aug 29]
Buckleys			1-7 Gillen Scorpions
Vikings				1-3 Celtic

Table:
1. Celtic			15  11  2   2   56-18  35
2. Gillen Scorpions		15  8   4   3   58-21  28
3. Vikings			15  6   2   7   35-22  20
4. Buckleys			15  1   0   14   7-95  3

Finals Series:

Semi Finals:
[Sep 5]
Vikings				6-1 Buckleys
Celtic				1-4 Gillen Scorpions

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 12]
Celtic				2-1 Vikings

Final:
[Sep 19, Ross Park, Alice Springs]
Gillen Scorpions		4-2 Celtic


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Darwin Zone:

Preliminary Round:
[Mar 28]
Casuarina			4-1 Shamrock Rovers
Darwin Olympic			3-2 Uni Azzurri
NB: After the match between Darwin Olympic and Uni Azzurri was played, it was found that Darwin Olympic
had used four substitutions. The Norzone competition permits the use of five substitutions, while FFA Cup
rules state that the usual three subtitutions are used. The match was ordered to be replayed.
[Apr 15]
Darwin Olympic			3-2 Uni Azzurri					[aet]

Quarter Finals:
[Apr 22]
Borroloola Cyclones		0-7 Hellenic
[Apr 28]
Casuarina			5-1 Mindil Aces
[May 5]
1st Brigade			1-2 Port Darwin
[May 6]
Palmerston			2-9 Darwin Olympic

Semi Finals:
[May 19]
Casuarina			3-2 Hellenic
[May 20]
Darwin Olympic			8-1 Port Darwin

Final:
[Jun 16, Darwin Football Stadium, Darwin]
Casuarina			2-7 Darwin Olympic


Alice Springs Zone:

Semi Finals:
[May 19]
Celtic				4-1 Buckleys
[May 20]
Gillen Scorpions		2-0 Vikings

Final:
[Jun 17, Ross Park, Alice Springs]
Celtic				5-0 Gillen Scorpions				[postponed from Jun 16 due to waterlogged pitch]


Final:
[Jun 27, Darwin Football Stadium, Darwin]
Darwin Olympic			5-0 Celtic					[Darwin Olympic qualifies for FFA Cup]

Queensland 2015

Round 1:
[Feb 28]
Brisbane Strikers		2-2 Redlands United
Western Pride			5-2 Southwest Q'land Thunder
Far North Queensland		2-3 Northern Fury
[Mar 1]
Sunshine Coast			6-0 Brisbane City
Moreton Bay United		3-2 Olympic
[Aug 26]
Brisbane Roar Youth		1-3 Palm Beach Sharks

Round 2:
[Mar 6]
Redlands United			2-3 Moreton Bay United
Brisbane City			1-2 Brisbane Strikers
[Mar 7]
Southwest Q'land Thunder	2-2 Brisbane Roar Youth
Palm Beach Sharks		1-1 Olympic
Western Pride			1-0 Northern Fury
[Mar 8]
Sunshine Coast			2-2 Far North Queensland

Round 3:
[Mar 13]
Brisbane City			1-1 Brisbane Roar Youth
[Mar 14]
Brisbane Strikers		3-2 Western Pridde
Moreton Bay United		7-0 Sunshine Coast
[Mar 15]
Palm Beach Sharks		2-1 Northern Fury
Olympic				1-1 Redlands United
[Apr 11]
Far North Queensland		5-0 Southwest Q'land Thunder

Round 4:
[Mar 21]
Redlands United			1-3 Northern Fury
Southwest Q'land Thunder	abd Moreton Bay United				[abandoned in 23' due to weather]
Brisbane City			3-6 Far North Queensland
Brisbane Strikers		ppd Brisbane Roar Youth				[postponed due to heavy rain]
Western Pride			2-1 Palm Beach Sharks
[Mar 22]
Sunshine Coast			1-2 Olympic
[Apr 11]
Brisbane Strikers		5-1 Brisbane Roar Youth
[Aug 29]
Southwest Q'land Thunder	n/p Moreton Bay United				[postponed, later awarded 0-0]

Round 5:
[Mar 28]
Brisbane Roar Youth	       12-0 Western Pride
Palm Beach Sharks		1-0 Redlands United
Northern Fury			1-5 Sunshine Coast
Far North Queensland		0-1 Brisbane Strikers
[Mar 29]
Olympic				5-2 Southwest Q'land Thunder
Moreton Bay United		4-2 Brisbane City

Round 6:
[Apr 17]
Brisbane City			1-3 Olympic
[Apr 18]
Western Pride			2-1 Redlands United
Northern Fury			6-0 Southwest Q'land Thunder
[Apr 19]
Brisbane Roar Youth		4-2 Far North Queensland
Sunshine Coast			3-1 Palm Beach Sharks
Brisbane Strikers		1-1 Moreton Bay United

Round 7:
[Apr 24]
Olympic				3-1 Brisbane Strikers
[Apr 25]
Redlands United			2-3 Sunshine Coast
Southwest Q'land Thunder	0-3 Palm Beach Sharks
Northern Fury			3-1 Brisbane City
Far North Queensland		2-2 Western Pride
[Aug 19]
Moreton Bay United		4-1 Brisbane Roar Youth

Round 8:
[May 2]
Far North Queensland		1-4 Moreton Bay United
[Jun 6]
Brisbane Roar Youth		4-1 Olympic
[Jul 18]
Western Pride			3-0 Sunshine Coast
[Jul 19]
Southwest Q'land Thunder	0-6 Redlands United
[Aug 29]
Brisbane Strikers		n/p Northern Fury				[postponed, later awarded 0-0]
Brisbane City			n/p Palm Beach Sharks				[postponed, later awarded 0-0]

Round 9:
[May 8]
Redlands United			5-1 Brisbane City
[May 9]
Palm Beach Sharks		0-1 Brisbane Strikers
Moreton Bay United		3-1 Western Pride
[May 10]
Sunshine Coast			2-1 Southwest Q'land Thunder
Olympic				1-3 Far North Queensland
[Jul 18]
Northern Fury			w/o Brisbane Roar Youth				[awarded 3-0 to Northern Fury, Brisbane Roar Youth forfeit]

Round 10:
[May 15]
Brisbane City			2-1 Western Pride
[May 16]
Moreton Bay United		4-1 Palm Beach Sharks
Brisbane Roar Youth		3-1 Sunshine Coast
Brisbane Strikers		6-0 Southwest Q'land Thunder
Far North Queensland		2-3 Redlands United
[May 17]
Olympic				3-0 Northern Fury

Round 11:
[May 22]
Redlands United			0-0 Brisbane Roar Youth
[May 23]
Palm Beach Sharks		3-1 Far North Queensland
Southwest Q'land Thunder	1-3 Brisbane City
Brisbane Strikers		4-0 Sunshine Coast
Western Pride			2-5 Olympic
Northern Fury			2-3 Moreton Bay United

Round 12:
[May 29]
Redlands United			2-1 Brisbane Strikers
Olympic				4-2 Moreton Bay United
[May 30]
Palm Beach Sharks		2-2 Brisbane Roar Youth
[May 31]
Brisbane City			2-1 Sunshine Coast
Southwest Q'land Thunder	0-7 Western Pride
[Jul 18]
Northern Fury			1-5 Far North Queensland

Round 13:
[Jun 13]
Moreton Bay United		2-0 Redlands United
Brisbane Strikers		3-1 Brisbane City
Northern Fury			2-1 Western Pride
Far North Queensland		3-2 Sunshine Coast
[Jun 14]
Brisbane Roar Youth		8-1 Southwest Q'land Thunder
Olympic				0-0 Palm Beach Sharks

Round 14:
[Jun 19]
Redlands United			5-2 Olympic
[Jun 20]
Southwest Q'land Thunder	1-5 Far North Queensland
Northern Fury			0-3 Palm Beach Sharks
Western Pride			0-3 Brisbane Strikers
[Jun 21]
Brisbane Roar Youth		2-1 Brisbane City
Sunshine Coast			1-1 Moreton Bay United

Round 15:
[Jun 27]
Brisbane Roar Youth		1-2 Brisbane Strikers
Northern Fury			1-3 Redlands United
Far North Queensland		1-3 Brisbane City
[Jun 28]
Moreton Bay United		1-0 Southwest Q'land Thunder
Olympic				2-0 Sunshine Coast
[Aug 19]
Palm Beach Sharks		0-0 Western Pride

Round 16:
[Jul 3]
Brisbane City			1-2 Moreton Bay United
[Jul 4]
Redlands United			1-0 Palm Beach Sharks
Southwest Q'land Thunder	1-6 Olympic
Brisbane Strikers		0-0 Far North Queensland
Western Pride			4-2 Brisbane Roar Youth
[Jul 5]
Sunshine Coast			1-3 Northern Fury

Round 17:
[Jul 10]
Redlands United			6-1 Western Pride
[Jul 11]
Olympic				5-0 Brisbane City
Southwest Q'land Thunder	1-3 Northern Fury
Palm Beach Sharks		3-1 Sunshine Coast
Moreton Bay United		2-2 Brisbane Strikers
[n/a]
Far North Queensland		w/o Brisbane Roar Youth				[awarded 3-0 to Far North Queensland, Brisbane Roar Youth forfeit]

Round 18:
[Jul 21]
Brisbane Strikers		1-0 Olympic
[Jul 25]
Brisbane Roar Youth		1-0 Moreton Bay United
Palm Beach Sharks		5-1 Southwest Q'land Thunder
Brisbane City			3-2 Northern Fury
Western Pride			0-2 Far North Queensland
[Jul 26]
Sunshine Coast			0-1 Redlands United

Round 19:
[Aug 1]
Redlands United			5-1 Southwest Q'land Thunder
Moreton Bay United		0-0 Far North Queensland
Northern Fury			5-2 Brisbane Strikers
[Aug 2]
Sunshine Coast			1-0 Western Pride
Olympic				4-1 Brisbane Roar Youth
Palm Beach Sharks		1-2 Brisbane City

Round 20:
[Aug 8]
Southwest Q'land Thunder	2-3 Sunshine Coast
Brisbane City			0-1 Redlands United
Brisbane Roar Youth		2-0 Northern Fury
Far North Queensland		2-1 Olympic
Western Pride			1-3 Moreton Bay United
[Aug 9]
Brisbane Strikers		2-1 Palm Beach Sharks

Round 21:
[Aug 15]
Redlands United			2-0 Far North Queensland
Palm Beach Sharks		2-1 Moreton Bay United
Southwest Q'land Thunder	0-2 Brisbane Strikers
Western Pride			2-4 Brisbane City
Northern Fury			3-1 Olympic
[Aug 16]
Sunshine Coast			0-0 Brisbane Roar Youth

Round 22:
[Aug 22]
Brisbane City			9-0 Southwest Q'land Thunder
Moreton Bay United		4-0 Northern Fury
Far North Queensland		2-3 Palm Beach Sharks
[Aug 23]
Sunshine Coast			0-5 Brisbane Strikers
Brisbane Roar Youth		2-1 Redlands United
Olympic				3-2 Western Pride

Table:
1.  Moreton Bay United		22  14  5   3   54-25  47  Qualified [NPL Playoffs]
2.  Brisbane Strikers		22  14  5   3   49-22  47  Qualified
3.  Redlands United		22  12  3   7   50-28  39  Qualified
4.  Olympic			22  12  3   7   55-36  39  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
5.  Palm Beach Sharks		22  10  5   7   36-26  35
6.  Brisbane Roar Youth		22  9   5   8   50-40  32
7.  Far North Queensland	22  9   4   9   49-39  31
8.  Northern Fury		22  10  1   11  42-44  31
9.  Brisbane City		22  8   2   12  41-52  26
10. Sunshine Coast		22  7   3   12  33-48  24
11. Western Pride		22  7   2   13  39-57  23
12. Southwest Q'land Thunder	22  0   2   20  16-97  2

NB: Three games unplayed, awarded 0-0 draws due to time constraints
owing to fixed finals dates.

Finals Series:
[Sep 5]
Moreton Bay United		3-1 Olympic
Brisbane Strikers		2-1 Redlands United				[aet]

Final:
[Sep 13, Wolter Park, Albany Creek]
Moreton Bay United		2-1 Brisbane Strikers


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Brisbane Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 13]
Clairvaux			0-3 Westside					[venue switched from Westside due to pitch repairs]
Pine Hills			5-1 Greenbank
Virginia United			3-1 Logan City
[Feb 14]
Jimboomba United		3-1 North Brisbane				[aet]
Mooroondu			3-0 Ridge Hills United
Narangba United			1-3 Park Ridge					[aet]
Samford Rangers			2-1 Logan Village
Souths United			4-0 Acacia Ridge
Tarragindi Tigers		1-3 Redcliffe PCYC
The Gap				6-2 AC Carina
Toowong				0-3 Newmarket
Western Spirit			1-4 Centenary Stormers
[Feb 15]
Bethania Rams			o/w Brighton Bulldogs				[awarded to Brighton Bulldogs, Bethania Rams withdrew from league]
Kangaroo Point Rovers		0-4 Slacks Creek
New Farm United			2-1 Ipswich City
Oxley United			1-2 Bardon Latrobe

Round 2:
[Mar 3]
Jimboomba United		1-5 Albany Creek
North Star			3-1 Slacks Creek
Taringa Rovers			4-2 Brisbane Knights
The Gap				2-1 Annerley					[aet]
Wynnum Wolves			0-1 Pine Hills
[Mar 4]
Capalaba			2-4 Virginia United
Centenary Stormers		4-1 Mooroondu
Southside Eagles		1-0 Newmarket
University of Queensland	0-3 Eastern Suburbs
Westside			1-4 Bayside United
[Mar 10]
Brighton Bulldogs		4-1 Bardon Latrobe
North Pine			5-3 Park Ridge					[postponed from March 3 due to "lighting issues"]
Samford Rangers			0-8 Pine Rivers United
[Mar 11]
Brisbane Force			1-3 Peninsula Power
Grange Thistle			0-3 Rochedale Rovers
Holland Park Hawks		abd Lions					[abandoned in 10' at 0-1 due to floodlight failure]
Mitchelton			7-1 Souths United
Moggill				4-2 Logan Lightning
Mount Gravatt			2-1 New Farm United
Redcliffe PCYC			2-5 Ipswich Knights
[Mar 17]
Holland Park Hawks		0-1 Lions					[replay]

Round 3:
[Mar 31]
Brighton Bulldogs		0-3 Centenary Stormers
Lions				5-1 Rochedale Rovers
North Pine			4-0 The Gap
Pine Rivers United		6-0 Southside Eagles
Taringa Rovers			8-1 Virginia United
[Apr 1]
Mitchelton			3-4 Albany Creek				[aet]
[Apr 7]
Bayside United			5-1 Pine Hills
[Apr 8]
North Star			0-2 Eastern Suburbs				[aet]
[Apr 9]
Ipswich Knights			3-1 Moggill
[Apr 14]
Mount Gravatt			1-2 Peninsula Power

Round 4:
[Apr 22]
Ipswich Knights			1-0 Western Pride
[Apr 28]
Brisbane Strikers		4-1 Brisbane City
Pine Rivers United		2-0 Centenary Stormers
[Apr 29]
Moreton Bay United		2-1 Taringa Rovers
Peninsula Power			3-2 Eastern Suburbs
Redlands United			2-0 Brisbane Olympic
[May 5]
North Pine			1-0 Bayside United				[aet]
[May 6]
Lions				2-0 Albany Creek

Quarter Finals:
[May 19]
Pine Rivers United		3-0 North Pine
[May 20]
Brisbane Strikers		2-1 Moreton Bay United
[Jun 3]
Lions				3-0 Peninsula Power
[Jun 4]
Redlands United			6-0 Ipswich Knights

Semi Finals:
[Jun 9]
Redlands United			3-4 Brisbane Strikers				[Brisbane Strikers advance to FFA Cup]
[Jun 10]
Lions				5-0 Pine Rivers United				[Lions advance to FFA Cup]

Final:
[Aug 30, Jack Speare Park, Indooroopilly]
Pine Rivers United		2-5 Lions
NB: Only teams from the Football Brisbane federation can compete in the final, NPL clubs
are excluded. As both Brisbane Strikers and Redlands United were NPL teams, Pine Rivers United
qualified for the final.


Central Queensland Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 21]
Clinton				ppd Yaralla					[both postponed due to
Southside United		ppd Bluebirds United				 weather conditions]
[Mar 7]
Clinton				2-0 Yaralla
[Mar 14]
Southside United		4-0 Bluebirds United
Byes: Frenchville, Emerald Eagles

Round 2:
[Mar 21]
Frenchville		       10-2 Emerald Eagles
[Mar 28]
Southside United		1-0 Clinton

Round 3:
[Apr 11]
Southside United		2-4 Frenchville					[aet, Frenchville advance to Mackay/Central QLD playoff]


Far North Queensland Zone:

Round 1:
[Mar 24]
Southside Comets		2-1 Innisfail Cutters
[Mar 28]
Leichhardt CT Lions		0-3 Edge Hill United
Byes: Mareeba United, Stratford Dolphins

Round 2:
[Apr 14]
Stratford Dolphins		7-3 Southside Comets
[Apr 22]
Mareeba United			2-0 Edge Hill United

Round 3:
[May 6]
Mareeba United			1-3 Stratford Dolphins

Round 4:
[May 20]
Far North Queensland Heat	6-1 Stratford Dolphins				[Far North Queensland Heat advances to Far North QLD/North QLD playoff]


Gold Coast Zone:

Round 1:
[Mar 17]
Tugun				0-8 Magic United
[Mar 19]
Mudgeeraba			3-0 Coomera
Surfers Paradise Apollo		1-3 Murwillumbah
Bye: Broadbeach United

Round 2:
[Apr 14]
Magic United			3-4 Broadbeach United
Murwillumbah			1-4 Mudgeeraba

Round 3:
[Apr 28]
Broadbeach United		2-0 Mudgeeraba

Round 4:
[May 12]
Broadbeach United		3-3 Palm Beach Sharks				[aet, pen 11-12, Palm Beach Sharks advance to South West QLD/Gold Coast playoff]


Mackay Zone:

Round 1:
[Mar 14]
Mackay Crusaders		5-0 Mackay City Brothers
Mackay Magpies		       13-0 Mackay West United
Mackay Wanderers		4-1 Mackay Lions
Whitsunday			1-0 Country United

Round 2:
[Mar 21]
Mackay Magpies			7-5 Mackay Wanderers
Mackay Crusaders		0-5 Whitsunday

Round 3:
[Mar 28]
Whitsunday			4-2 Mackay Magpies				[Whitsunday advance to Mackay/Central QLD playoff]


North Queensland Zone:

Round 1:
[Mar 11]
Rebels				3-1 Burdekin
Ross River			0-2 Ingham
Byes: Brothers Townsville, Estates, MA Olympic, Saints Eagles South, Townsville Warriors, Wulguru United

Round 2:
[Mar 24]
Ingham				2-5 Townsville Warriors
MA Olympic			7-1 Estates
[Mar 25]
Rebels				3-2 Saints Eagles South
[Mar 26]
Brothers Townsville		5-1 Wulguru United

Round 3:
[Mar 31]
Townsville Warriors		4-3 Brothers Townsville				[aet]
[Apr 1]
Rebels				1-2 MA Olympic

Round 4:
[Apr 15]
Townsville Warriors		3-1 MA Olympic

Round 5:
[May 13]
Townsville Warriors		1-6 Northern Fury				[Northern Fury advances to Far North QLD/North QLD playoff]


Southwest Queensland Zone:

Round 1:
[Mar 7]
Gatton				1-6 Willowburn
[Mar 14]
South Toowoomba Hawks		1-3 West Wanderers				[aet]
Warwick Wanderers		6-0 Kingaroy
[Mar 15]
St. Albans			4-1 University of Southern Queensland

Round 2:
[Mar 26]
St. Albans			2-7 Willowburn
[Mar 31]
West Wanderers		       11-1 Warwick Wanderers

Round 3:
[Apr 29]
Willowburn			1-1 West Wanderers				[aet, pen 1-4]

Round 4:
[May 13]
South West Queensland Thunder	1-0 West Wanderers				[aet, SW QLD Thunder advance to South West QLD/Gold Coast playoff]


Sunshine Coast Zone:

Round 1:
[Feb 28]
Maroochydore			5-1 Woombye Snakes
[Mar 3]
Gympie Diggers			1-9 Caboolture Sports

Round 2:
[Feb 28]
Coolum				0-5 Kawana
Noosa Lions		       11-1 Beerwah Glasshouse United
[Mar 31]
Buderim Wanderers		2-1 Caboolture Sports				[aet]
[Apr 8]
Maroochydore			6-0 Caloundra

Round 3:
[Apr 24]
Kawana				6-0 Buderim Wanderers
Noosa Lions			4-2 Maroochydore

Round 4:
[May 13]
Noosa Lions			awd Kawana					[awarded to Noosa Lions, originally 1-5]
NB: Kawana were found to have played an ineligible player in this match. The hearing, originally
set for June 3, was later postponed to June 4 and then June 5. Kawana were found guilty of fielding
the player, who had been playing without an international clearance, and the match was awarded to Noosa
Lions. The charges against Kawana were dropped, but the club believes that they have done nothing wrong
and that the system in place is faulty. The club has seven days to lodge an appeal to "clear [their] name
and [their] reputation and integrity".

Round 5:
[Jun 9]
Noosa Lions			3-2 Sunshine Coast Fire				[aet, Noosa Lions advance to Wide Bay/Sunshine Coast playoff]


Wide Bay Zone:

Round 1:
[Apr 8]
Fraser Flames			1-2 United Warriors
[Apr 15]
Alloway				1-5 United Park Eagles

Round 2:
[May 21]
United Park Eagles		1-4 United Warriors				[United Warriors advance to Wide Bay/Sunshine Coast playoff]


Zone Playoffs:

Mackay/Central QLD:
[May 30]
Whitsunday			0-1 Frenchville

Far North QLD/North QLD:
[May 30]
Northern Fury			0-1 Far North Queensland Heat

Wide Bay/Sunshine Coast:
[Jun 20]
Noosa Lions			3-0 United Warriors

South West QLD/Gold Coast:
[Jun 6]
South West Queensland Thunder	1-1 Palm Beach Sharks				[aet, pen 3-4]


North Zone:
[Jun 7]
Frenchville			1-7 Far North Queensland Heat			[FNQ Heat qualifies for FFA Cup]

South Zone:
[Jun 27]
Palm Beach Sharks		1-0 Noosa Lions					[Palm Beach Sharks qualify for FFA Cup]

South Australia 2015

Round 1:
[Feb 11]
Croydon Kings			2-1 North Eastern MetroStars
[Feb 13]
Adelaide Raiders		2-2 White City Woodville
Modbury Jets			1-3 Port Adelaide Pirates
Adelaide City			1-4 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Adelaide Comets			1-0 Para Hills Knights
[Feb 15]
Campbelltown City		0-0 West Adelaide
West Torrens Birkalla		4-1 South Adelaide

Round 2:
[Feb 19]
Adelaide Blue Eagles		6-0 Modbury Jets
[Feb 20]
Adelaide City			3-3 White City Woodville
Port Adelaide Pirates		2-4 Croydon Kings
West Adelaide			4-2 West Torrens Birkalla
[Feb 23]
Para Hills Knights		2-5 Campbelltown City
North Eastern MetroStars	1-0 Adelaide Comets
[Apr 25]
Adelaide Raiders		1-2 South Adelaide

Round 3:
[Feb 27]
White City Woodville		1-4 Adelaide Blue Eagles
[Feb 28]
West Torrens Birkalla		3-2 Para Hills Knights
North Eastern MetroStars	0-0 Campbelltown City
Port Adelaide Pirates		1-2 Adelaide Comets
Croydon Kings			1-1 Modbury Jets
[Mar 1]
Adelaide Raiders		1-2 West Adelaide
South Adelaide			2-3 Adelaide City

Round 4:
[Mar 6]
Para Hills Knights		4-3 Adelaide Raiders
West Adelaide			3-2 Adelaide City
[Mar 7]
West Torrens Birkalla		1-1 North Eastern MetroStars
Modbury Jets			1-5 Adelaide Comets
South Adelaide			0-2 White City Woodville
Port Adelaide Pirates		2-5 Campbelltown City
Croydon Kings			1-1 Adelaide Blue Eagles

Round 5:
[Mar 9]
Adelaide Raiders		3-0 North Eastern MetroStars
West Torrens Birkalla		1-2 Port Adelaide Pirate
South Adelaide			1-2 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Adelaide Comets			1-3 Croydon Kings
Campbelltown City		4-0 Modbury Jets
White City Woodville		0-1 West Adelaide
Adelaide City			4-1 Para Hills Knights

Round 6:
[Mar 14]
West Adelaide			3-2 South Adelaide
Modbury Jets			1-2 West Torrens Birkalla
North Eastern MetroStars	4-3 Adelaide City
Para Hills Knights		0-0 White City Woodville
Port Adelaide Pirates		1-6 Adelaide Raiders
Croydon Kings			0-1 Campbelltown City
[Mar 15]
Adelaide Comets			0-3 Adelaide Blue Eagles

Round 7:
[Mar 20]
Adelaide City			1-1 Port Adelaide Pirates
White City Woodville		3-3 North Eastern MetroStars				[after the match had ended, White City supporters made threats towards the referee,
[Mar 21]										 attempted to storm the field and "threw beer" at players and officials. The club
West Torrens Birkalla		3-3 Croydon Kings					 was fined $2000 and deducted three points for the incident, as well as being
South Adelaide			3-1 Para Hills Knights					 deducted six points for the 2016 season]
Campbelltown City		1-0 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Raiders		1-1 Modbury Jets
[Mar 22]
West Adelaide			1-1 Adelaide Blue Eagles

Round 8:
[Mar 28]
Adelaide City			1-3 Modbury Jets
South Adelaide			1-4 North Eastern MetroStars
Campbelltown City		1-1 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Para Hills Knights		1-1 West Adelaide
Port Adelaide Pirates		3-0 White City Woodville
Croydon Kings			1-2 Adelaide Raiders
Adelaide Comets			1-4 West Torrens Birkalla

Round 9:
[Apr 6]
West Adelaide			1-0 North Eastern MetroStars
Adelaide Raiders		0-1 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Blue Eagles		4-2 Para Hills Knights
South Adelaide			2-2 Port Adelaide Pirates
White City Woodville		0-2 Modbury Jets
West Torrens Birkalla		3-1 Campbelltown City
Adelaide City			6-1 Croydon Kings

Round 10:
[Apr 11]
White City Woodville		0-1 Croydon Kings
West Torrens Birkalla		3-1 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Modbury Jets			1-1 South Adelaide
Port Adelaide Pirates		2-4 West Adelaide
Adelaide Comets			1-8 Adelaide City
Campbelltown City		2-1 Adelaide Raiders
North Eastern MetroStars	3-0 Para Hills Knights

Round 11:
[Apr 18]
Adelaide City			4-0 Campbelltown City
West Adelaide			7-1 Modbury Jets
Adelaide Raiders		1-3 West Torrens Birkalla
Adelaide Blue Eagles		1-0 North Eastern MetroStars
South Adelaide			0-0 Croydon Kings
White City Woodville		1-2 Adelaide Comets
Para Hills Knights		2-4 Port Adelaide Pirates

Round 12:
[May 2]
Modbury Jets			3-0 Para Hills Knights
Adelaide Raiders		1-1 Adelaide Blue Eagles
White City Woodville		0-0 Campbelltown City
West Torrens Birkalla		3-2 Adelaide City
Port Adelaide Pirates		0-4 North Eastern MetroStars
Croydon Kings			1-3 West Adelaide
Adelaide Comets			4-3 South Adelaide

Round 13:
[May 15]
North Eastern MetroStars	2-0 Modbury Jets
[May 16]
Adelaide City			2-1 Adelaide Raiders
Adelaide Blue Eagles		5-2 Port Adelaide Pirates
South Adelaide			2-3 Campbelltown City
Para Hills Knights		2-4 Croydon Kings
White City Woodville		2-0 West Torrens Birkalla
[May 17]
West Adelaide			1-2 Adelaide Comets

Round 14:
[May 23]
Port Adelaide Pirates		2-2 Modbury Jets
Adelaide Blue Eagles		1-1 Adelaide City
Para Hills Knights		0-1 Adelaide Comets
South Adelaide			3-3 West Torrens Birkalla
West Adelaide			1-1 Campbelltown City
North Eastern MetroStars	1-1 Croydon Kings
White City Woodville		0-4 Adelaide Raiders

Round 15:
[May 29]
Modbury Jets			2-1 Adelaide Blue Eagles
[May 30]
Croydon Kings			2-0 Port Adelaide Pirates
West Torrens Birkalla		0-0 West Adelaide
Campbelltown City		3-3 Para Hills Knights
Adelaide Comets			1-2 North Eastern MetroStars
South Adelaide			1-4 Adelaide Raiders
White City Woodville		0-2 Adelaide City

Round 16:
[Jun 5]
Adelaide City			5-1 South Adelaide
[Jun 6]
Adelaide Blue Eagles		1-1 White City Woodville
Para Hills Knights		1-2 West Torrens Birkalla
Campbelltown City		1-2 North Eastern MetroStars
Adelaide Comets			0-1 Port Adelaide Pirates
Modbury Jets			0-4 Croydon Kings
West Adelaide			1-0 Adelaide Raiders

Round 17:
[Jun 8]
Adelaide Raiders		2-1 Para Hills Knights
Adelaide City			2-3 West Adelaide
North Eastern MetroStars	2-3 West Torrens Birkalla
Adelaide Comets			1-2 Modbury Jets
Campbelltown City		1-1 Port Adelaide Pirates
Adelaide Blue Eagles		1-4 Croydon Kings
White City Woodville		3-3 South Adelaide

Round 18:
[Jun 12]
Croydon Kings			3-1 Adelaide Comets
Modbury Jets			1-3 Campbelltown City
[Jun 13]
North Eastern MetroStars	1-0 Adelaide Raiders
Port Adelaide Pirates		1-3 West Torrens Birkalla
Adelaide Blue Eagles		2-0 South Adelaide
Para Hills Knights		1-2 Adelaide City
[Jun 14]
West Adelaide			1-1 White City Woodville

Round 19:
[Jun 20]
South Adelaide			3-2 West Adelaide
West Torrens Birkalla		3-0 Modbury Jets
Adelaide Blue Eagles		2-0 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide City			1-1 North Eastern MetroStars
Adelaide Raiders		0-3 Port Adelaide Pirates
Campbelltown City		0-1 Croydon Kings
White City Woodville		1-1 Para Hills Knights

Round 20:
[Jul 3]
Modbury Jets			4-2 Adelaide Raiders
[Jul 4]
Adelaide Blue Eagles		0-0 West Adelaide
Port Adelaide Pirates		0-4 Adelaide City
North Eastern MetroStars	2-2 White City Woodville
Croydon Kings			1-0 West Torrens Birkalla
Para Hills Knights		0-1 South Adelaide
Adelaide Comets			3-4 Campbelltown City

Round 21:
[Jul 10]
Modbury Jets			1-2 Adelaide City
[Jul 11]
North Eastern MetroStars	2-4 South Adelaide
West Torrens Birkalla		4-0 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Blue Eagles		1-2 Campbelltown City
West Adelaide			0-1 Para Hills Knights
Adelaide Raiders		3-1 Croydon Kings
[Jul 12]
White City Woodville		1-1 Port Adelaide Pirates

Round 22:
[Jul 17]
Modbury Jets			1-0 White City Woodville
[Jul 18]
Adelaide Comets			2-1 Adelaide Raiders
Para Hills Knights		1-2 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Port Adelaide Pirates		1-2 South Adelaide
Campbelltown City		1-0 West Torrens Birkalla
North Eastern MetroStars	0-2 West Adelaide
Croydon Kings			2-0 Adelaide City

Round 23:
[Jul 25]
Adelaide Blue Eagles		4-0 West Torrens Birkalla
South Adelaide			1-0 Modbury Jets
West Adelaide			3-0 Port Adelaide Pirates
Adelaide City			0-1 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Raiders		3-1 Campbelltown City
Para Hills Knights		2-0 North Eastern MetroStars
Croydon Kings			4-1 White City Woodville

Round 24:
[Jul 31]
Modbury Jets			0-0 West Adelaide
[Aug 1]
Campbelltown City		0-4 Adelaide City
Croydon Kings			1-1 South Adelaide
Adelaide Comets			2-0 White City Woodville
North Eastern MetroStars	2-3 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Port Adelaide Pirates		1-0 Para Hills Knights
[Aug 4]
West Torrens Birkalla		3-0 Adelaide Raiders

Round 25:
[Aug 8]
Para Hills Knights		1-1 Modbury Jets
Adelaide Blue Eagles		2-0 Adelaide Raiders
Campbelltown City		1-0 White City Woodville
Adelaide City			3-0 West Torrens Birkalla
North Eastern MetroStars	4-2 Port Adelaide Pirates
South Adelaide			1-0 Adelaide Comets
[Aug 9]
West Adelaide			6-1 Croydon Kings

Round 26:
[Aug 15]
Modbury Jets			0-2 North Eastern MetroStars
Adelaide Raiders		1-3 Adelaide City
Port Adelaide Pirates		1-1 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Campbelltown City		3-1 South Adelaide
Croydon Kings			2-1 Para Hills Knights
West Torrens Birkalla		4-2 White City Woodville
Adelaide Comets			2-2 West Adelaide

Final Table:
1.  West Adelaide		26  14  9   3   52-26  51  Qualified [NPL Playoffs]
2.  Adelaide Blue Eagles	26  14  8   4   55-28  50  Qualified
3.  West Torrens Birkalla	26  15  4   7   57-40  49  Qualified
4.  Croydon Kings		26  14  6   6   49-38  48  Qualified
5.  Adelaide City		26  14  4   8   69-39  46  Qualified
6.  Campbelltown City		26  13  7   6   44-36  46  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
7.  North Eastern MetroStars	26  11  6   9   44-37  39
8.  Adelaide Comets		26  11  1   14  34-49  34
9.  South Adelaide		26  8   6   12  42-56  30
10. Adelaide Raiders		26  8   3   15  43-45  27
---------------------------------------------------------
11. Port Adelaide Pirates	26  7   6   13  39-60  27  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
12. Modbury Jets		26  7   6   13  29-55  27  Relegated
13. White City Woodville	26  2   11  13  26-48  14  Relegated [-3]
14. Para Hills Knights		26  3   5   18  30-56  14  Relegated

NB: White City Woodville deducted 3 points for Round 7 incident.
NB: Twelve teams will compete in 2016.

Finals Series:

Elimination Finals:
[Aug 21]
West Torrens Birkalla		0-0 Campbelltown City				[aet, pen 5-4]
Croydon Kings			1-1 Adelaide City				[aet, pen 1-3]

Qualifying Final:
[Aug 29]
West Torrens Birkalla		1-0 Adelaide City

Semi Final Leg One:
[Aug 22]
Adelaide Blue Eagles		1-1 West Adelaide

Semi Final Leg Two:
[Aug 30]
West Adelaide			1-4 Adelaide Blue Eagles			[2-5 agg, Adelaide Blue Eagles proceed to final]

Preliminary Final:
[Sep 5]
West Adelaide			5-2 West Torrens Birkalla

Final:
[Sep 12, Elite Systems Football Centre, Adelaide]
Adelaide Blue Eagles		2-4 West Adelaide


NPL State League:

Final Table:
1.  Adelaide United Youth	30  21  3   6  112-33  66  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
2.  Adelaide Olympic		30  21  3   6   59-35  66  Promotion Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
3.  Cumberland United		30  20  5   5   92-40  65
4.  The Cove			30  18  6   6   84-48  60
5.  Western Strikers		30  17  4   9   67-40  55
6.  Adelaide Victory		30  16  4   10  70-58  52
7.  Adelaide Hills		30  14  8   8   73-59  50
8.  Playford City Patriots	30  15  4   11  82-50  49
9.  Sturt Lions			30  12  8   10  62-46  44
10. Salisbury United		30  12  7   11  55-46  43
---------------------------------------------------------
11. Adelaide Cobras		30  10  4   16  61-77  34  Relegated
12. Seaford Rangers		30  10  2   18  52-90  32  Relegated
13. Noarlunga United		30  8   4   18  40-66  28  Relegated
14. Northern Demons		30  8   4   18  38-69  28  Relegated
15. Eastern United		30  4   1   25  31-106 13  Relegated
16. Gawler			30  0   1   29  27-142 1   Relegated

NB: State League One will be formed in 2016, including the six relegated teams.
NB: Adelaide United Youth were promoted in dramatic fashion. While having beaten Adelaide
Victory 12-3 on the final day, Cumberland United were leading 2-0 in stoppage time
against a ten man Adelaide Hills (whose goalkeeper was sent off in the first half), but
conceded two second-half injury time goals to lose automatic promotion.

Promotion Playoff:
[Sep 4]
Adelaide Olympic		1-1 Port Adelaide Pirates
[Sep 11]
Port Adelaide Pirates		0-4 Adelaide Olympic				[1-5 agg]
NB: Adelaide Olympic promoted, Port Adelaide Pirates relegated.


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

NB: North Eastern MetroStars have already qualified for the FFA Cup after winning
the National Premier League finals in 2014.

Round 1:
[Apr 4]
Adelaide City			4-0 Western Strikers
Adelaide Cobras			0-1 Adelaide Victory
Adelaide Olympic		1-4 Adelaide Comets
Apollo				1-0 Cumberland United
Barmera United			1-2 Unley Old Scholars
Campbelltown City		2-3 West Adelaide				[aet]
Eastern United			2-2 Modbury Jets				[aet, pen 3-4]
North Eastern MetroStars       13-0 International SC
Playford City Patriots		1-3 Sturt Lions
Port Adelaide Pirates		5-3 Adelaide Blue Eagles
South Adelaide			3-0 Renmark Olympic
The Cove			1-4 Croydon Kings
White City Woodville		1-0 West Torrens Birkalla
Bye: Adelaide Raiders, Para Hills Knights, Salisbury United

Round 2:
[Apr 24]
Para Hills Knights		2-2 Modbury Jets				[aet, pen 7-6]
White City Woodville		4-2 Salisbury United				[aet]
[Apr 25]
Adelaide City			4-0 West Adelaide
Adelaide Victory		1-4 Sturt Lions					[aet]
Croydon Kings	 	       18-0 Apollo
North Eastern MetroStars	3-1 South Adelaide
Unley Old Scholars	       0-11 Adelaide Comets
[Apr 26]
Port Adelaide Pirates		2-1 Adelaide Raiders				[aet]

Quarter Finals:
[May 9]
Adelaide City			3-1 Para Hills Knights				[aet]
Croydon Kings			6-1 Adelaide Comets
White City Woodville		1-0 North Eastern MetroStars
[May 13]
Sturt Lions			2-3 Port Adelaide Pirates

Semi Finals:
[May 26]
Port Adelaide Pirates		1-4 Adelaide City
[May 27]
White City Woodville		2-2 Croydon Kings				[aet, pen 2-4]

Final:
[Jun 28, Elite Systems Football Centre, Adelaide]
Adelaide City			0-2 Croydon Kings				[Croydon Kings qualify for FFA Cup]

Tasmania 2015

Round 1:
[Mar 20]
South Hobart			0-2 Hobart Zebras
[Mar 21]
Glenorchy Knights		4-1 Launceston City
Kingborough Lions United	3-1 Devonport City
Olympia				4-1 Northern Rangers

Round 2:
[Mar 27]
Hobart Zebras			3-0 Olympia
[Mar 28]
Devonport City			2-6 South Hobart
Kingborough Lions United	4-2 Glenorchy Knights
Launceston City			2-2 Northern Rangers

Round 3:
[Apr 3]
South Hobart			1-3 Olympia
[Apr 4]
Glenorchy Knights		3-0 Devonport City
Northern Rangers		2-2 Hobart Zebras
Launceston City			2-0 Kingborough Lions United

Round 4:
[Apr 10]
Hobart Zebras			6-0 Glenorchy Knights
[Apr 11]
Devonport City			1-0 Northern Rangers
Olympia				6-0 Kingborough Lions United
[Apr 12]
South Hobart			3-2 Launceston City

Round 5:
[Apr 25]
Glenorchy Knights		0-8 Olympia
Launceston City			2-2 Devonport City
[Apr 26]
Kingborough Lions United	0-2 Hobart Zebras
Northern Rangers		2-4 South Hobart

Round 6:
[May 9]
Devonport City			2-0 Hobart Zebras
Launceston City			1-4 Olympia
[May 10]
South Hobart			3-2 Kingborough Lions United
Northern Rangers		7-1 Glenorchy Knights

Round 7:
[May 16]
Kingborough Lions United	1-2 Northern Rangers
Olympia				5-3 Devonport City
Hobart Zebras			1-1 Launceston City
[May 17]
Glenorchy Knights		0-8 South Hobart

Round 8:
[May 23]
Launceston City			6-0 Glenorchy Knights
Kingborough Lions United	5-3 Devonport City
Northern Rangers		1-1 Olympia
[May 24]
Hobart Zebras			1-2 South Hobart

Round 9:
[May 30]
South Hobart			2-4 Devonport City
Glenorchy Knights		2-5 Kingborough Lions United
Northern Rangers		5-1 Launceston City
[May 31]
Olympia				1-0 Hobart Zebras

Round 10:
[Jun 6]
Kingborough Lions United	2-1 Launceston City
Devonport City		       11-0 Glenorchy Knights
Olympia				1-1 South Hobart
Hobart Zebras			1-1 Northern Rangers

Round 11:
[Jun 13]
Glenorchy Knights		0-7 Hobart Zebras
Launceston City			1-0 South Hobart
Northern Rangers		2-2 Devonport City
[Jun 14]
Kingborough Lions United	0-0 Olympia

Round 12:
[Jun 20]
Devonport City			0-1 Launceston City
Hobart Zebras			6-1 Kingborough Lions United
[Jun 21]
South Hobart			3-0 Northern Rangers
Olympia			       14-0 Glenorchy Knights

Round 13:
[Jun 27]
Hobart Zebras			2-1 Devonport City
Kingborough Lions United	0-5 South Hobart
Northern Rangers	       12-1 Glenorchy Knights
[Jun 28]
Olympia				9-0 Launceston City

Round 14:
[Jul 4]
Devonport City			0-2 Olympia
Launceston City			1-2 Hobart Zebras
[Jul 5]
Glenorchy Knights		1-7 South Hobart
Northern Rangers		3-1 Kingborough Lions United

Round 15:
[Jul 11]
Devonport City			4-1 Kingborough Lions United
Olympia				1-0 Northern Rangers
Glenorchy Knights		0-3 Launceston City
[Jul 12]
South Hobart			4-1 Hobart Zebras

Round 16:
[Jul 18]
Devonport City			0-3 South Hobart
Glenorchy Knights		0-5 Kingborough Lions United
Northern Rangers		1-3 Launceston City
[Jul 19]
Hobart Zebras			2-1 Olympia

Round 17:
[Jul 25]
Devonport City			4-0 Glenorchy Knights
Launceston City			1-3 Kingborough Lions United
[Jul 26]
South Hobart			1-0 Olympia
Northern Rangers		0-0 Hobart Zebras

Round 18:
[Jul 31]
Hobart Zebras			6-0 Glenorchy Knights
[Aug 1]
Devonport City			1-1 Northern Rangers
South Hobart			3-2 Launceston City
Olympia				3-0 Kingborough Lions United

Round 19:
[Aug 7]
Glenorchy Knights	       0-12 Olympia
[Aug 8]
Launceston City			5-0 Devonport City
Kingborough Lions United	3-3 Hobart Zebras
Northern Rangers		3-2 South Hobart

Round 20:
[Aug 15]
Devonport City			1-4 Hobart Zebras
Glenorchy Knights	       1-12 Northern Rangers
Launceston City			0-4 Olympia
[Aug 16]
South Hobart			5-0 Kingborough Lions United

Round 21:
[Aug 22]
Olympia Warriors		4-0 Devonport City
Kingborough Lions United	1-6 Northern Rangers
Hobart Zebras			6-3 Launceston City
South Hobart		       10-0 Glenorchy Knights

Final Table:
1.  Olympia			21  15  3   3   83-14  48  Qualified [NPL Playoffs]
2.  South Hobart		21  15  1   5   73-27  46  Qualified
3.  Hobart Zebras		21  12  5   4   57-24  41  Qualified
4.  Northern Rangers		21  8   7   6   63-34  34  Qualified
5.  Launceston City		21  7   3   11  39-51  24  Qualified
6.  Kingborough Lions United	21  7   2   12  37-60  23  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
7.  Devonport City		21  6   3   12  42-51  21
8.  Glenorchy Knights		21  2   0   19  15-148 6   Demoted

NB: Glenorchy Knights were unsuccessful with their application for
a Victory League 2016-2018 license.

Finals Series:

Quarter Finals:
[Aug 29]
University of Tasmania		5-1 Launceston City
South Hobart			2-1 Somerset Sharks
Olympia				1-0 Northern Rangers
[Aug 30]
Kingborough Lions United	0-5 Hobart Zebras

Semi Finals:
[Sep 4]
Hobart Zebras			3-0 South Hobart
[Sep 5]
University of Tasmania		4-4 Olympia Warriors				[aet, pen 2-4]

Final:
[Sep 12, KGV Football Park, Glenorchy]
Hobart Zebras			1-3 Olympia Warriors


Northern Championship:

Final Table:
1.  Somerset Sharks		21  17  2   2   82-22  53  Qualified
2.  Ulverstone			21  12  4   5   56-35  40
3.  Launceston United		21  11  4   6   44-31  37
4.  Northern Rangers Res.	21  7   6   8   42-41  27
5.  Burnie United		21  7   4   10  33-44  25
6.  Riverside Olympic		21  5   6   10  36-50  21
7.  Launceston City Res.	21  5   3   13  31-67  18
8.  Devonport City Res.		21  3   5   13  34-68  14

NB: Prospect Knights withdrew in the pre-season.


Southern Championship:

Final Table:
1.  University of Tasmania	19  14  1   4   65-19  43  Qualified
2.  Clarence United		19  13  3   3   49-28  42  Promoted to NPL
3.  Taroona			19  10  4   5   59-30  34
4.  Beachside			19  9   4   6   64-38  31
5.  Hobart United		19  9   3   7   49-45  30
6.  Southern FC			19  8   2   9   32-46  26
7.  Metro			19  3   4   12  26-71  13
8.  Nelson Eastern Suburbs	19  3   3   13  23-52  12
9.  New Town Eagles		16  2   2   12  18-56  8

NB: After a double round-robin (16 matches), teams placed 1-4 played
each other once, teams placed 5-8 played each other once, and the last-placed
team did not play another match.
NB: Clarence United successfully applied for a 2016-2018 Victory League License
and will take part in the Victory League next season.


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Qualifying Round:
[Mar 7]
Riverside Olympic		abd Taroona					[washed out]
Ulverstone			2-3 New Town Eagles
[Apr 3]
Riverside Olympic		1-3 Taroona

Round 1:
[Apr 6]
Hobart Zebras			6-3 Taroona
Launceston City			4-0 Somerset
Metro				0-4 Kingborough Lions United
New Town Eagles			1-6 Northern Rangers
Olympia				4-0 Clarence
South Hobart			2-1 Devonport City				[aet]
Southern FC			1-7 Beachside
University			8-1 Glenorchy Knights

Quarter Finals:
[Apr 18]
Beachside			4-2 University
Kingborough Lions United	4-2 Hobart Zebras				[aet]
Launceston City			1-3 South Hobart
Northern Rangers		2-1 Olympia

Semi Finals:
[May 2]
Beachside			0-4 South Hobart
Kingborough Lions United	3-1 Northern Rangers

Final:
[Jun 8, KGV Football Park, Glenorchy]
South Hobart			4-0 Kingborough Lions United			[South Hobart advances to FFA Cup]

Victoria 2015

Round 1:
[Feb 19]
South Melbourne			1-0 Oakleigh Cannons
[Feb 20]
Bentleigh Greens		2-0 North Geelong Warriors
Melbourne Knights		3-1 Avondale
[Feb 22]
Hume City			1-3 Port Melbourne
Werribee City			1-2 Dandenong Thunder
Heidelberg United		3-0 Pascoe Vale
[Feb 23]
Green Gully Cavaliers		4-1 Northcote City

Round 2:
[Feb 27]
Port Melbourne			2-0 Pascoe Vale
Melbourne Knights		2-0 Northcote City
[Feb 28]
Green Gully Cavaliers		1-0 Oakleigh Cannons
North Geelong Warriors		0-3 South Melbourne
Dandenong Thunder		1-2 Bentleigh Greens				[abandoned in 85' after floodlight failure, result stood]
[Mar 1]
Hume City			2-0 Avondale
Werribee City			0-1 Heidelberg United

Round 3:
[Mar 4]
Bentleigh Greens		1-1 Werribee City
Green Gully Cavaliers		1-6 North Geelong Warriors
[Mar 24]
Hume City			abd Northcote City				[abandoned in 83' at 5-0 due to sprinklers, result stood]
[Apr 7]
Melbourne Knights		2-2 Oakleigh Cannons
[Apr 8]
Port Melbourne			0-2 Heidelberg United
Pascoe Vale			0-1 Avondale
[May 12]
South Melbourne			5-0 Dandenong Thunder

Round 4:
[Mar 6]
Pascoe Vale			2-3 Northcote City
[Mar 7]
Avondale			0-0 Port Melbourne
North Geelong Warriors		0-1 Melbourne Knights
Dandenong Thunder		2-5 Green Gully Cavaliers
[Mar 8]
Werribee City			1-2 South Melbourne
Heidelberg United		1-3 Bentleigh Greens
Oakleigh Cannons		abd Hume City					[abandoned at 0-0 in 23' due to head injury to Ben Clarke (Oakleigh)]
[Jun 3]
Oakleigh Cannons		1-1 Hume City					[replay]

Round 5:
[Mar 20]
Bentleigh Greens		2-2 South Melbourne
Melbourne Knights		1-0 Dandenong Thunder
Pascoe Vale			1-0 Oakleigh Cannons
[Mar 21]
Avondale			0-1 Heidelberg United
Northcote City			2-1 Port Melbourne
Hume City			4-3 North Geelong Warriors
[Mar 23]
Green Gully Cavaliers		1-1 Werribee City

Round 6:
[Mar 27]
Bentleigh Greens		1-1 Green Gully Cavaliers
Port Melbourne			4-0 Oakleigh Cannons
[Mar 28]
Northcote City			2-3 Avondale
North Geelong Warriors		3-4 Pascoe Vale
[Mar 29]
Dandenong Thunder		0-2 Hume City
Werribee City			1-2 Melbourne Knights
Heidelberg United		1-1 South Melbourne

Round 7:
[Apr 2]
Melbourne Knights		0-3 Bentleigh Greens
Pascoe Vale			5-2 Dandenong Thunder
[Apr 4]
Green Gully Cavaliers		0-2 South Melbourne
North Geelong Warriors		0-4 Port Melbourne
Avondale			1-2 Oakleigh Cannons
Northcote City			0-2 Heidelberg United
[Apr 6]
Werribee City			1-1 Hume City

Round 8:
[Apr 11]
Bentleigh Greens		1-0 Hume City
South Melbourne			2-1 Melbourne Knights
North Geelong Warriors		1-2 Avondale
Green Gully Cavaliers		2-8 Heidelberg United
Dandenong Thunder		1-0 Port Melbourne
[Apr 12]
Werribee City			0-1 Pascoe Vale
[Apr 13]
Oakleigh Cannons		2-2 Northcote City

Round 9:
[Apr 17]
Melbourne Knights		2-0 Green Gully Cavaliers
Port Melbourne			0-0 Werribee City
[Apr 18]
Avondale			3-2 Dandenong Thunder
Northcote City			2-0 North Geelong Warriors
Hume City			0-1 South Melbourne
[Apr 19]
Oakleigh Cannons		0-1 Heidelberg United
[Jun 5]
Pascoe Vale			1-1 Bentleigh Greens

Round 10:
[Apr 24]
Bentleigh Greens		2-0 Port Melbourne
South Melbourne			1-0 Pascoe Vale
[Apr 25]
North Geelong Warriors		0-2 Oakleigh Cannons
Dandenong Thunder		6-1 Northcote City
Hume City			1-0 Green Gully Cavaliers
[Apr 26]
Werribee City			2-2 Avondale
Heidelberg United		1-0 Melbourne Knights

Round 11:
[May 1]
Port Melbourne			2-2 South Melbourne
Pascoe Vale			2-1 Green Gully Cavaliers
Oakleigh Cannons		4-2 Dandenong Thunder
[May 2]
Avondale			0-2 Bentleigh Greens
Northcote City			2-0 Werribee City
North Geelong Warriors		0-0 Heidelberg United
Hume City			0-0 Melbourne Knights

Round 12:
[May 8]
Bentleigh Greens		4-0 Northcote City
South Melbourne			1-0 Avondale
Melbourne Knights		1-0 Pascoe Vale
[May 9]
Green Gully Cavaliers		1-2 Port Melbourne
Hume City			1-1 Heidelberg United
Dandenong Thunder		1-1 North Geelong Warriors
[May 10]
Werribee City			2-1 Oakleigh Cannons

Round 13:
[May 15]
Port Melbourne			1-1 Melbourne Knights
Pascoe Vale			1-0 Hume City
Oakleigh Cannons		1-2 Bentleigh Greens
[May 16]
Avondale			1-4 Green Gully Cavaliers
Northcote City			1-2 South Melbourne
North Geelong Warriors		0-2 Werribee City
Dandenong Thunder		1-6 Heidelberg United

Round 14:
[May 22]
Port Melbourne			1-2 Hume City
Oakleigh Cannons		2-0 South Melbourne
Pascoe Vale			1-2 Heidelberg United
[May 23]
North Geelong Warriors		0-1 Bentleigh Greens
Avondale			0-0 Melbourne Knights
Northcote City			3-1 Green Gully Cavaliers
Dandenong Thunder		2-2 Werribee City

Round 15:
[May 29]
Bentleigh Greens		3-1 Dandenong Thunder
Pascoe Vale			1-0 Port Melbourne
South Melbourne			7-1 North Geelong Warriors
Oakleigh Cannons		1-0 Green Gully Cavaliers
[May 30]
Northcote City			1-2 Melbourne Knights
Avondale			1-1 Hume City
[May 31]
Heidelberg United		1-0 Werribee City

Round 16:
[Jun 12]
Oakleigh Cannons		4-1 Melbourne Knights
[Jun 13]
North Geelong Warriors		1-0 Green Gully Cavaliers
Northcote City			3-1 Hume City
Avondale			0-0 Pascoe Vale
Dandenong Thunder		0-1 South Melbourne
[Jun 14]
Werribee City			1-3 Bentleigh Greens
Heidelberg United		2-1 Port Melbourne

Round 17:
[Jun 19]
Port Melbourne			0-3 Avondale
Bentleigh Greens		4-0 Heidelberg United
[Jun 20]
Northcote City			1-3 Pascoe Vale
Green Gully Cavaliers		6-1 Dandenong Thunder
Hume City			1-0 Oakleigh Cannons
[Jun 21]
Melbourne Knights		2-0 North Geelong Warriors
South Melbourne			1-0 Werribee City

Round 18:
[Jun 26]
Oakleigh Cannons		1-2 Pascoe Vale
Port Melbourne			0-2 Northcote City
[Jun 27]
North Geelong Warriors		0-1 Hume City
Dandenong Thunder		1-2 Melbourne Knights
[Jun 28]
Werribee City			0-2 Green Gully Cavaliers
Heidelberg United		1-1 Avondale
South Melbourne			0-1 Bentleigh Greens

Round 19:
[Jul 3]
Oakleigh Cannons		1-1 Port Melbourne
Pascoe Vale			2-0 North Geelong Warriors
Hume City			3-1 Dandenong Thunder
South Melbourne			1-2 Heidelberg United
[Jul 4]
Green Gully Cavaliers		4-0 Bentleigh Greens
Avondale			1-3 Northcote City
[Jul 5]
Melbourne Knights		5-1 Werribee City

Round 20:
[Jul 7]
South Melbourne			3-2 Green Gully Cavaliers
Dandenong Thunder		1-2 Pascoe Vale
[Jul 8]
Bentleigh Greens		1-1 Melbourne Knights
Heidelberg United		0-1 Northcote City
[Jul 22]
Hume City			4-0 Werribee City
[Jul 31]
Port Melbourne			3-2 North Geelong Warriors
[Aug 19]
Oakleigh Cannons		1-5 Avondale

Round 21:
[Jul 10]
Port Melbourne			3-0 Dandenong Thunder
Pascoe Vale			4-0 Werribee City
[Jul 11]
Avondale			1-2 North Geelong Warriors
Northcote City			1-1 Oakleigh Cannons
Hume City			3-0 Bentleigh Greens
[Jul 12]
Melbourne Knights		2-1 South Melbourne
[Aug 19]
Heidelberg United		2-2 Green Gully Cavaliers

Round 22:
[Jul 17]
Bentleigh Greens		2-1 Pascoe Vale
Dandenong Thunder		0-3 Avondale
[Jul 18]
Green Gully Cavaliers		4-2 Melbourne Knights
North Geelong Warriors		1-0 Northcote City
[Jul 19]
Werribee City			1-3 Port Melbourne
Heidelberg United		4-1 Oakleigh Cannons
[Aug 19]
South Melbourne			5-2 Hume City

Round 23:
[Jul 25]
Northcote City			0-0 Dandenong Thunder
Green Gully Cavaliers		3-1 Hume City
Avondale			6-0 Werribee City
Port Melbourne			2-2 Bentleigh Greens
Pascoe Vale			0-0 South Melbourne
[Jul 26]
Melbourne Knights		2-1 Heidelberg United
Oakleigh Cannons		4-1 North Geelong Warriors

Round 24:
[Aug 7]
South Melbourne			4-2 Port Melbourne
Bentleigh Greens		1-1 Avondale
[Aug 8]
Green Gully Cavaliers		1-1 Pascoe Vale
Dandenong Thunder		1-0 Oakleigh Cannons
[Aug 9]
Melbourne Knights		2-0 Hume City
Werribee City			2-1 Northcote City
Heidelberg United		3-3 North Geelong Warriors

Round 25:
[Aug 14]
Port Melbourne			0-2 Green Gully Cavaliers
Pascoe Vale			0-2 Melbourne Knights
Oakleigh Cannons		0-1 Werribee City
[Aug 15]
Northcote City			0-1 Bentleigh Greens
Avondale			0-7 South Melbourne
North Geelong Warriors		3-0 Dandenong Thunder
[Aug 16]
Heidelberg United		0-2 Hume City

Round 26:
[Aug 23]
Hume City			2-0 Pascoe Vale
Melbourne Knights		0-2 Port Melbourne
Bentleigh Greens		3-2 Oakleigh Cannons
Green Gully Cavaliers		4-1 Avondale
South Melbourne			3-0 Northcote City
Werribee City			0-2 North Geelong Warriors
Heidelberg United		5-2 Dandenong Thunder

Final Table:
1.  South Melbourne		26  18  4   4   58-22  58  Qualified [NPL Playoffs]
2.  Bentleigh Greens		26  17  7   2   48-24  58  Qualified
3.  Heidelberg United		26  15  6   5   51-29  51  Qualified
4.  Melbourne Knights		26  15  5   6   39-27  50  Qualified
5.  Hume City			26  13  5   8   41-28  44  Qualified
6.  Pascoe Vale			26  12  4   10  34-30  40  Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
7.  Green Gully Cavaliers	26  11  4   11  52-45  37
8.  Port Melbourne		26  9   6   11  37-34  33
9.  Avondale			26  8   7   11  37-42  31
10. Northcote City		26  9   3   14  32-49  30
11. Oakleigh Cannons		26  7   5   14  33-41  26
---------------------------------------------------------
12. North Geelong Warriors	26  6   3   17  30-52  21  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
13. Werribee City		26  4   6   16  20-50  18  Relegated
14. Dandenong Thunder		26  4   3   19  30-69  15  Relegated

NB: Avondale Heights rebranded as Avondale.

Finals Series:

Qualifying Finals:
[Aug 28]
Melbourne Knights		2-2 Hume City					[aet, pen 0-2]
[Aug 30]
Heidelberg United		1-1 Pascoe Vale					[aet, pen 1-3]

Semi Finals:
[Sep 4]
South Melbourne			3-2 Pascoe Vale					[aet]
Bentleigh Greens		2-0 Hume City

Final:
[Sep 13, Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park]
South Melbourne			1-3 Bentleigh Greens				[aet]


Promotion/Relegation Playoff:
[Sep 26, JL Murphy Reserve, Port Melbourne]
North Geelong Warriors		0-2 Melbourne Victory Youth
NB: Melbourne Victory Youth promoted, North Geelong Warriors relegated


NPL1 East Division:

Table:
1.  Richmond			28  18  3   7   59-36  57  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
2.  Melbourne Victory Youth	28  17  4   7   87-44  55  Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
3.  Dandenong City		28  14  6   8   59-35  48
4.  Box Hill United		28  15  3   10  46-44  48
5.  Goulburn Valley Suns	28  15  2   11  72-46  47
6.  Kingston City		28  15  2   11  59-50  47
7.  Eastern Lions		28  11  8   9   50-50  41
8.  Murray United		28  6   4   18  38-80  22
9.  Springvale White Eagles	28  4   5   19  24-54  17
10. Nunawading City		28  0   1   27  32-127 1

NB: Table arithmetic varies wildly as each team plays an NPL1 West
Division team once.


NPL1 West Division:

Table:
1.  FC Bulleen Lions		28  17  6   5   50-26  57  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
2.  Moreland Zebras		28  14  9   5   65-30  51  Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
3.  Moreland City		28  15  6   7   44-34  51
4.  Ballarat Red Devils		28  14  7   7   55-36  49
5.  Melbourne City Youth	28  13  5   10  54-44  44
6.  St. Albans Saints		28  12  6   10  47-29  42
7.  Whittlesea Ranges		28  9   7   12  42-44  34
8.  Sunshine George Cross	28  9   7   12  32-43  34
9.  Bendigo City		28  6   7   15  38-55  25
10. Brunswick City		28  5   4   19  37-83  19

NB: Table arithmetic varies wildly as each team plays an NPL1 East
Division team once.


NPL1 2nd Position Playoff:
[Sep 20]
Moreland Zebras		 	1-2 Melbourne Victory Youth			[Melbourne Victory Youth proceed to promotion-relegation playoff]


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Qualification Round:
[Feb 14]
Balmoral			0-5 King's Domain
Cobram Roar			2-1 Glen Waverley
Gisborne			1-2 Old Trinity Grammarians
Healesville			3-5 Keon Park
Kyneton District		w/o Light United				[awarded to Kyneton District, Light United forfeit]
Marcellin Old Collegians	w/o Lilydale Eagles				[awarded to Marcellin Old Collegians, Lilydale Eagles forfeit]
Mitchell Rangers		2-1 Prahran City
Montrose			0-3 Lara
Mt. Lilydale Old Collegians	2-1 Baxter
Rosebud Heart			4-3 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians
Sporting Carlton		o/w Parkmore					[awarded to Parkmore, Sporting Carlton forfeit]
NB: Numerous teams were given byes

Round 1:
[Feb 20]
Ringwood City			1-2 Northern Falcons
Sandown Lions			3-4 Lyndale United
West Preston			1-2 King's Domain
[Feb 21]
Bayside Argonauts		o/w Spring Hills				[awarded to Spring Hills, Bayside Argonauts forfeit]
Brighton			3-1 Mitchell Rangers
Brimbank Stallions		6-3 Old Xaverians
Casey Panthers			3-4 Noble Park
Chelsea				1-6 Dandenong South
Cobram Roar			5-1 St. Kevins Old Boys
Dandenong Wolves		o/w Bundoora United				[awarded to Bundoora United, Dandenong Wolves forfeit]
East Bentleigh			0-5 South Yarra
Elwood City			0-5 Keilor Wolves
Endeavour Hills			o/w Williamstown				[awarded to Williamstown, Endeavour Hills forfeit]
Endeavour United		0-2 Maribyrnong Greens
Epping City			8-2 Melbourne Lions
Hampton Park United		3-1 Bell Park
Harrisfield Hurricanes		w/o Collingwood City				[awarded to Harrisfield Hurricanes, Collingwood City turned up with clashing socks]
Hoppers Crossing		3-0 Newmarket Phoenix
Kyneton District		0-8 Eltham Redbacks
Lara				2-1 Greenvale United
Laverton Park			4-1 Northern United
Mazenod United			2-2 Sebastopol Vikings				[aet, pen 6-5]
Mill Park			2-2 Rowville Eagles				[aet, pen 4-3]
Monash University		abd Surf Coast					[abandoned at 1-1 at 1st half ET due to automatic sprinklers]
North City Wolves		w/o Brunswick Zebras				[awarded to North City Wolves, Brunswick Zebras forfeit]
Old Camberwell Grammarians	0-3 Melbourne City
Parkmore			w/o Meadow Park Eagles				[awarded to Parkmore, Meadow Park Eagles forfeit]
Plenty Valley Lions		o/w Point Cook					[awarded to Point Cook, Plenty Valley Lions forfeit]
Rosebud Heart			o/w St. Kilda					[awarded to St. Kilda, Rosebud Heart forfeit]
Skye United			w/o Heidelberg Eagles				[awarded to Skye United, Heidelberg Eagles forfeit]
Truganina Hornets		6-1 Marcellin Old Collegians
Watsonia Heights		1-2 Melton Phoenix
Waverley Wanderers		2-2 Altona North				[aet, pen 4-2]
White Star Dandenong		2-4 Upfield
Whitehorse United		6-1 Old Mentonians
Whittlesea United		4-1 Swinburne University
Yarra Jets			0-2 Mt. Lilydale Old Collegians
[Feb 22]
Brandon Park			awd Darebin United				[awarded 3-0, originally 0-2, Darebin United fielded ineligible players]
FC Strathmore			2-1 Ashburton United
Keysborough			2-4 Fawkner
Reservoir Yeti			1-2 Albert Park
[Feb 23]
Keon Park			w/o Springvale City				[awarded to Keon Park, Springvale City forfeit]
Old Trinity Grammarians		4-0 Maidstone United
[Feb 24]
RMIT University			2-2 Croydon City Arrows				[aet, pen 5-4]
[Feb 25]
Monash University		2-3 Surf Coast					[full replay, aet]

Round 2:
[Feb 27]
Northern Falcons		0-6 Essendon Royals
St. Kilda			2-0 South Yarra
[Feb 28]
Altona City			7-2 Surf Coast
Brandon Park			1-3 Brimbank Stallions
Bundoora United			0-2 Riversdale
Cobram Roar			w/o Fitzroy City				[awarded to Cobram Roar, Fitzroy City forfeit]
Dandenong South			1-5 Melton Phoenix				[aet]
Doveton				1-3 Yarraville Glory				[aet]
East Brighton United		1-6 Knox City
FC Strathmore			0-1 Berwick City
Geelong				5-0 Waverley Wanderers
Harrisfield Hurricanes		2-4 Old Scotch					[aet]
Hoppers Crossing		7-0 Epping City
Hume United			2-3 Whitehorse United
Keilor Wolves			1-0 Westvale
Keon Park			1-9 Heatherton United
Lalor United			0-3 Caulfield United Cobras			[aet]
Laverton Park			0-7 Eltham Redbacks
Lyndale United			2-4 King's Domain
Maribyrnong Greens		9-0 Parkmore
Middle Park			0-1 Western Eagles
Mooroolbark			0-1 Mazenod United
Monbulk Rangers			6-1 Latrobe University
Moreland United			w/o Banyule City				[either abandoned and awarded to Moreland United, or Banyule City forfeit]
North City Wolves		1-3 Beaumaris
Old Melburnians			5-1 Mt. Lilydale Old Collegians
Old Trinity Grammarians		0-1 Heidelberg Stars
Peninsula Strikers		0-1 Fawkner
Point Cook			6-3 Mill Park					[aet]
RMIT University			3-8 Geelong Rangers
Sandringham			2-0 Williamstown
Seaford United			3-0 Upfield
Sporting Whittlesea		5-2 Noble Park
Spring Hills			2-3 Hampton Park United
Truganina Hornets		1-0 Melbourne University
Whittlesea United		1-0 Dingley Stars				[Dingley Stars renamed from Southern Stars]
[Mar 1]
Lara				1-4 Old Carey
Melbourne City			1-3 Essendon United
North Caulfield			1-0 Albert Park
Skye United			1-3 Brighton					[aet]

Round 3:
[Mar 5]
Keilor Wolves			0-1 Melton Phoenix				[aet]
[Mar 6]
Geelong				3-1 Hoppers Crossing
Noble Park United		0-2 Langwarrin
Old Melburnians			0-6 Sydenham Park
[Mar 7]
Altona Magic			2-3 Berwick City
Brighton			2-4 Eltham Redbacks
Caulfield United Cobras		3-0 Brimbank Stallions
Cobram Roar			0-5 Warragul United
Diamond Valley United		6-1 Old Carey
Essendon Royals			5-0 Yarraville Glory
Hampton Park United		1-5 Westgate
Heidelberg Stars		0-2 Casey Comets
King's Domain			1-0 Cairnlea					[aet]
Manningham United		1-0 Heatherton United
Mazenod United			3-2 Sporting Whittlesea
Monbulk Rangers			4-2 Altona City
Moreland United			2-4 Frankston Pines
Morwell Pegasus			3-0 Beaumaris
North Sunshine Eagles		5-0 Mornington
Old Scotch			1-0 Geelong Rangers
Point Cook			1-3 Malvern City
Preston Lions			3-2 Knox City
Riversdale			1-0 Altona East Phoenix
St. Kilda			0-2 Doncaster Rovers
Seaford United			3-1 Keilor Park
South Springvale		3-2 Western Suburbs				[aet]
Western Eagles			0-3 Corio
Whitehorse United		1-7 Sunbury United
Whittlesea United		3-2 FC Clifton Hill
[Mar 8]
Maribyrnong Greens		0-4 Truganina Hornets
North Caulfield			2-4 Sandringham					[aet]
[Mar 9]
Fawkner				0-1 Essendon United

Round 4:
[Mar 13]
Bentleigh Greens		9-0 Seaford United
Geelong				3-1 Westgate
Malvern City			1-2 Essendon Royals
Richmond			2-1 FC Bulleen Lions
[Mar 14]
Avondale			3-1 Northcote City
Bendigo City			2-1 Eltham Redbacks
Box Hill United			4-1 Essendon United
Brunswick City			2-0 Dandenong City
Casey Comets			0-1 South Springvale
Corio			       0-12 Oakleigh Cannons
Diamond Valley United		1-2 Green Gully Cavaliers
Doncaster Rovers		0-5 Preston Lions
Eastern Lions			0-1 Port Melbourne Sharks
Goulburn Valley Suns		3-2 Whittlesea Ranges
Hume City			5-0 Riversdale
King's Domain			1-5 Frankston Pines
Kingston City			3-2 Dandenong Thunder
Langwarrin			5-0 Berwick City
Mazenod United			1-1 Sandringham					[aet, pen 5-4]
Melton Phoenix			1-4 Melbourne Knights
Moreland City			1-3 Ballarat Red Devils
Murray United			2-6 Morwell Pegasus
North Geelong Warriors		6-1 Manningham United
St. Albans Saints		1-1 Caulfield United Cobras			[aet, pen 4-5]
Sunbury United			3-2 Monbulk Rangers
Sunshine George Cross		6-6 North Sunshine Eagles			[aet, pen 2-4]
  [Scerri 3', Cassar 43', Dib 52', Antoniadis 78', 95', Lojanica 96' - Cullen 10', 38', 116'
   Shannon 15', Dickie 25', 110' - red cards: Diellon (NSE) 54', Shannon (NSE) 63']
Sydenham Park			0-4 Pascoe Vale
Truganina Hornets		0-7 Heidelberg United
Warragul United			1-4 Moreland Zebras
Werribee City			0-2 Springvale White Eagles
Whittlesea United		0-5 South Melbourne
[Mar 15]
Old Scotch			2-1 Nunawading City

Round 5:
[Apr 2]
Hume City			4-0 Geelong
[Apr 14]
Bendigo City			4-1 Brunswick City
Green Gully Cavaliers		0-1 Kingston City				[aet]
Sunbury United			0-3 Melbourne Knights
[Apr 15]
Ballarat Red Devils		4-3 Bentleigh Greens
Box Hill United			1-2 South Springvale
Frankston Pines			3-1 Morwell Pegasus				[aet]
Goulburn Valley Suns		2-0 Mazenod United
Moreland Zebras			0-1 Essendon Royals
Oakleigh Cannons		0-0 Richmond					[aet, pen 5-4]
Old Scotch			0-0 Caulfield United Cobras			[aet, pen 4-5]
Pascoe Vale			1-3 North Geelong Warriors
South Melbourne			8-0 North Sunshine Eagles
Springvale White Eagles		0-3 Preston Lions
[Apr 22]
Langwarrin			2-5 Heidelberg United
[May 5]
Port Melbourne Sharks		2-2 Avondale					[aet, pen 5-6]

Round 6:
[Jun 5]
Heidelberg United		5-0 Caulfield United Cobras
South Melbourne			3-1 Melbourne Knights
[Jun 6]
Ballarat Red Devils		1-2 Hume City
[Jun 7]
Frankston Pines			1-0 Avondale
Oakleigh Cannons		5-1 Bendigo City
Preston Lions			0-4 Kingston City
South Springvale		2-1 North Geelong Warriors
[Jun 8]
Essendon Royals			2-3 Goulburn Valley Suns

Quarter Finals:
[Jun 17]
South Melbourne			6-1 Frankston Pines				[South Melbourne advance to FFA Cup]
South Springvale		1-2 Oakleigh Cannons				[Oakleigh Cannons advance to FFA Cup]
[Jun 23]
Heidelberg United		5-1 Goulburn Valley Suns			[Heidelberg United advance to FFA Cup]
[Jun 24]
Hume City			2-0 Kingston City				[Hume City advance to FFA Cup]

Semi Finals [Dockerty Cup]:
[Jul 15]
Heidelberg United		1-2 South Melbourne
[Jul 16]
Hume City			0-2 Oakleigh Cannons

Final [Dockerty Cup]:
[Aug 2, Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park]
South Melbourne			3-0 Oakleigh Cannons

Western Australia 2015

Round 1:
[Mar 28]
Stirling Lions			2-3 Balcatta
Armadale			0-4 Sorrento
Bayswater City			3-1 Subiaco
Perth				1-0 ECU Joondalup
Inglewood United		1-5 Cockburn City
[Apr 25]
Floreat Athena			2-2 Perth Glory Youth

Round 2:
[Apr 4]
ECU Joondalup			1-3 Bayswater City
Sorrento			1-3 Stirling Lions
Balcatta			2-1 Subiaco
Inglewood United		1-1 Perth
Armadale			1-4 Perth Glory Youth
Cockburn City			1-3 Floreat Athena

Round 3:
[Apr 11]
Subiaco				1-2 Sorrento
Bayswater City			1-1 Inglewood United
ECU Joondalup			2-2 Balcatta
Floreat Athena			2-0 Armadale
Perth Glory Youth		0-4 Stirling Lions
Cockburn City			0-2 Perth

Round 4:
[Apr 17]
Sorrento			1-2 ECU Joondalup
[Apr 18]
Subiaco				3-1 Perth Glory Youth
Inglewood United		1-1 Balcatta
Armadale			2-3 Cockburn City
Perth				2-3 Bayswater City
Stirling Lions			0-1 Floreat Athena

Round 5:
[May 2]
ECU Joondalup			1-0 Perth Glory Youth
Armadale			0-3 Stirling Lions
Floreat Athena			2-1 Subiaco
Cockburn City			0-4 Bayswater City
Inglewood United		1-3 Sorrento
Perth				2-0 Balcatta

Round 6:
[May 9]
Sorrento			2-2 Perth
Perth Glory Youth		1-2 Inglewood United
Balcatta			1-2 Bayswater City
Stirling Lions			4-0 Cockburn City
Subiaco				0-0 Armadale
Floreat Athena			5-1 ECU Joondalup

Round 7:
[May 16]
Subiaco				2-3 Stirling Lions
ECU Joondalup			2-2 Armadale
Perth				2-1 Perth Glory Youth
Cockburn City			3-1 Balcatta
Bayswater City			5-0 Sorrento
Inglewood United		1-3 Floreat Athena

Round 8:
[May 23]
Perth Glory Youth		0-1 Bayswater City
Stirling Lions			4-2 ECU Joondalup
Armadale			1-2 Inglewood United
Subiaco				0-1 Cockburn City
Sorrento			1-2 Balcatta
Floreat Athena			4-3 Perth

Round 9:
[May 30]
Inglewood United		2-0 Stirling Lions
ECU Joondalup			1-2 Subiaco
Bayswater City			3-1 Floreat Athena
Perth				5-2 Armadale
Cockburn City			1-1 Sorrento
Balcatta			3-2 Perth Glory Youth

Round 10:
[Jun 6]
Sorrento			2-2 Perth Glory Youth
Cockburn City			2-1 ECU Joondalup
Armadale			0-3 Bayswater City
Inglewood United		1-0 Subiaco
Floreat Athena			3-2 Balcatta
[Jun 7]
Perth				5-0 Stirling Lions

Round 11:
[Jun 13]
ECU Joondalup			1-2 Inglewood United
Balcatta			1-3 Armadale
Stirling Lions			0-4 Bayswater City
Subiaco				1-0 Perth
Perth Glory Youth		0-2 Cockburn City
Floreat Athena			1-3 Sorrento

Round 12:
[Jun 27]
Balcatta			6-0 Stirling Lions
Sorrento			2-1 Armadale
Subiaco				1-2 Bayswater City
ECU Joondalup			1-2 Perth
Cockburn City			1-2 Inglewood United
[Jun 28]
Perth Glory Youth		1-4 Floreat Athena

Round 13:
[Jul 4]
Bayswater City			2-1 ECU Joondalup
Stirling Lions			2-4 Sorrento
Subiaco				1-0 Balcatta
Perth				3-0 Inglewood United
Perth Glory Youth		2-4 Armadale
Floreat Athena			3-3 Cockburn City

Round 14:
[Jul 11]
Sorrento			1-0 Subiaco
Inglewood United		2-4 Bayswater City
Balcatta			1-1 ECU Joondalup
Armadale			0-3 Floreat Athena
Stirling Lions			4-2 Perth Glory Youth
Perth				3-1 Cockburn City

Round 15:
[Jul 18]
ECU Joondalup			1-3 Sorrento
Perth Glory Youth		3-0 Subiaco
Balcatta			3-1 Inglewood United
Cockburn City			3-1 Armadale
Floreat Athena			4-2 Stirling Lions
[Jul 19]
Bayswater City			2-0 Perth

Round 16:
[Jul 25]
Perth Glory Youth		2-2 ECU Joondalup
Stirling Lions			1-4 Armadale
Subiaco				1-3 Floreat Athena
Bayswater City			4-3 Cockburn City
Sorrento			3-0 Inglewood United
Balcatta			1-3 Perth

Round 17:
[Jul 31]
Perth				2-0 Sorrento
[Aug 1]
Bayswater City			4-1 Balcatta
Cockburn City			2-2 Stirling Lions
Armadale			2-4 Subiaco
ECU Joondalup			2-7 Floreat Athena
Inglewood United		2-1 Perth Glory Youth

Round 18:
[Aug 8]
Stirling Lions			1-1 Subiaco
Armadale			1-3 ECU Joondalup
Balcatta			7-1 Cockburn City
Sorrento			1-2 Bayswater City
[Aug 9]
Perth Glory Youth		1-3 Perth
Floreat Athena			3-0 Inglewood United

Round 19:
[Aug 15]
Bayswater City			4-1 Perth Glory Youth
ECU Joondalup			4-5 Stirling Lions
Inglewood United		1-3 Armadale
Cockburn City			3-2 Subiaco
Balcatta			1-4 Sorrento
Perth				5-2 Floreat Athena

Round 20:
[Aug 22]
Stirling Lions			1-2 Inglewood United
Subiaco				1-2 ECU Joondalup
Armadale			0-1 Perth
Sorrento			2-1 Cockburn City
Perth Glory Youth		3-2 Balcatta
[Aug 23]
Floreat Athena			2-2 Bayswater City

Round 21:
[Aug 29]
Perth Glory Youth		1-0 Sorrento
ECU Joondalup			2-5 Cockburn City
Bayswater City			1-1 Armadale
Subiaco				3-1 Inglewood United
Balcatta			0-3 Floreat Athena
Stirling Lions			0-1 Perth

Round 22:
[Sep 5]
Inglewood United		2-4 ECU Joondalup
Armadale			1-4 Balcatta
Bayswater City			5-1 Stirling Lions
Perth				2-1 Subiaco
Cockburn City			0-3 Perth Glory Youth
Sorrento			1-0 Floreat Athena

Table:
1.  Bayswater City		22  19  3   0   64-21  60  Champions [NPL Playoffs]
2.  Perth			22  16  2   4   50-23  50
3.  Floreat Athena		22  15  3   4   61-34  48
4.  Sorrento			22  12  3   7   41-31  39
5.  Cockburn City		22  9   3   10  41-50  30
6.  Balcatta			22  8   3   11  44-44  27
7.  Inglewood United		22  8   3   11  28-46  27
8.  Stirling Lions		22  8   2   12  42-55  26
9.  Subiaco			22  6   2   14  27-36  20
10. ECU Joondalup		22  5   4   13  37-55  19
11. Perth Glory Youth		22  5   3   14  33-48  18
12. Armadale			22  4   3   15  29-54  15


FFA Cup Qualifying Rounds:

Round 1:

Perth Zone:
[Mar 14]
Football Margaret River		0-2 Jaguar
North Lake			5-0 La Fiamma
[Mar 15]
Challenger		       0-14 Ballajura
Cracovia White Eagles		4-2 Carramar


Goldfields Zone:
[Mar 7]
Twin City Saints		2-1 Boulder City


Midwest Zone:
[Feb 21]
Batavia United			0-3 Chapman Athletic
Geraldton Rovers		1-3 Olympic Heat


Southwest Zone:
[Mar 15]
Bunbury Dynamos			7-2 Albany Bayswater

Byes: Backpackers, Busselton, East Fremantle, Eaton Dardanup, Emerald, Maccabi, Perth Saints


Round 2:
[Mar 28]
Ashfield			4-0 Hamersley Rovers
Balga				1-2 Kingsley
Curtin University		4-1 Port Kennedy
Ellenbrook United		2-2 Wanneroo City				[aet, pen 4-5]
Gosnells City			0-6 Mandurah City
Joondalup United		9-0 Olympic Heat
Kelmscott Roos		       1-11 Gwelup Croatia
Melville City			7-1 Twin City Saints
Olympic Kingsway		1-2 Swan United
South West Phoenix		4-0 Bunbury Dynamos
UWA Nedlands			5-0 Eaton Dardanup
[Mar 29]
Ballajura			1-4 Busselton
BB United			3-1 Backpackers
Chapman Athletic		0-5 North Lake
Emerald				2-2 Cracovia White Eagles			[aet, pen 4-5]
Fremantle Croatia		4-1 Jaguar
Kwinana United			1-2 Fremantle City
Maccabi				1-7 Rockingham City
North Perth United		4-1 East Fremantle
Perth Saints			1-8 Shamrock Rovers Perth
Whitford City			1-9 Joondalup City

Round 3:
[Apr 6]
Armadale			2-1 Shamrock Rovers Perth
Balcatta			2-1 Rockingham City
Busselton			0-5 Bayswater City
Cockburn City		       11-1 North Lake
Floreat Athena			0-3 Perth
Fremantle City			3-1 Curtin University
Fremantle Croatia		2-3 BB United
Gwelup Croatia			6-0 Cracovia White Eagles
Inglewood United		3-0 UWA Nedlands
Joondalup City			3-1 Melville City
Joondalup United		0-2 Ashfield
Sorrento			8-2 North Perth United
Stirling Lions			2-0 ECU Joondalup
Subiaco				4-3 Kingsley
Swan United			4-4 Mandurah City				[aet, pen 2-4]
Wanneroo City			0-2 South West Phoenix

Round 4:
[Apr 27]
Balcatta			0-2 Subiaco
BB United			1-2 Gwelup Croatia
Cockburn City			3-0 Ashfield
Fremantle City			0-2 Perth
Inglewood United		0-2 Bayswater City
Mandurah City			6-4 Joondalup City
Sorrento			5-1 Stirling Lions
South West Phoenix		4-1 Armadale

Quarter Finals:
[Jun 1]
Cockburn City			1-2 Bayswater City
Mandurah City			1-4 Gwelup Croatia
Perth				1-0 Subiaco
Sorrento			4-0 South West Phoenix

Semi Finals:
[Jun 20]
Bayswater City			1-1 Sorrento					[aet, pen 2-4, Sorrento advances to FFA Cup]
[Jun 21]
Perth				4-3 Gwelup Croatia				[Perth advances to FFA Cup]

Final:
[Sep 12, Inglewood Stadium, Inglewood]
Sorrento			2-1 Perth


2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

list of foundation dates.

list of regional champions.

list of regional cup winners.


About this document

Data for state leagues reproduced from www.footballaustralia.co.uk website and used with permission.

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Connor for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Alan Morley, Ian King and Connor
Last updated: 4 Feb 2016

(C) Copyright Ian King, Connor and RSSSF as well as to Alan Morley and www.footballaustralia.co.uk for state leagues 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.