Azerbaijan 2014/15


Azrbaycan Premyer Liqası
Birinci Divizion
NB: we use / rather than ə/Ə as integrating these two characters 
    in pre-formatted text shows unsatisfactorily in most browsers.

Azrbaycan Premyer Liqası

Final Table:

 1.Qarabağ Ağdam            32  20  8  4  51-28  68  [4-0]  Champions
 2.İnter Bakı               32  17 12  3  55-20  63  [3-1]
 3.FK Qbl                32  15  9  8  46-35  54  [1-0, 1-0]
 4.Nefti Bakı              32  13 10  9  38-33  49  [0-3]
 5.Simurq Zaqatala          32  11  6 15  41-39  39  [4-0]  Folded
 6.AZAL PFC Bakı            32  10  9 13  37-42  39  [2-2]
 7.Xzr-Lnkran           32   8  8 16  35-46  32  [2-0]
 8.FK Sumqayıt              32   7 10 15  32-43  31  [1-0]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Bakı                  32   3  8 21  19-68  17  [2-1]  Relegated
 -.Araz-Naxıvan            withdrew after round 11;
   record at withdrawal:    10   1  1  8   7-20   4

NB: annulled results against Araz-Naxıvan between square brackets

Round 1
[Aug 9]
AZAL         1-1 Xzr        
[Aug 10]
Araz         3-0 Nefti       [annulled]
İnter        4-0 Qbl       
Sumqayıt     awd Qarabağ      [awarded 3-0]
[Oct 2] 
Bakı         1-0 Simurq       

Round 2
[Aug 16]
Xzr        0-1 Sumqayıt     
Nefti       1-0 Bakı         
Qarabağ      0-0 İnter        
[Aug 17]
Qbl       1-0 Araz         [annulled]
Simurq       2-0 AZAL         

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Bakı         0-2 Qbl       
[Aug 24]
İnter        5-1 Sumqayıt     
Simurq       2-0 Xzr        
Araz         n/p Qarabağ      
[Feb 24]  
AZAL         0-1 Nefti       

Round 4
[Aug 29]
Xzr        1-0 İnter        
[Aug 30]
Qbl       1-2 AZAL         
Sumqayıt     1-0 Araz         [annulled]
[Aug 31]
Nefti       2-1 Simurq       
Qarabağ      2-2 Bakı         

Round 5
[Sep 12]
Araz         1-3 İnter        [annulled]
[Sep 13]
AZAL         0-3 Qarabağ      
Nefti       1-0 Xzr        
Simurq       1-2 Qbl       
[Sep 14]
Bakı         1-2 Sumqayıt     

Round 6
[Sep 19]
İnter        7-0 Bakı         
[Sep 20]
Xzr        2-0 Araz         [annulled]
Sumqayıt     0-1 AZAL         
[Sep 21]
Qbl       0-0 Nefti       
Qarabağ      1-0 Simurq       

Round 7
[Sep 27]
AZAL         1-1 İnter        
Bakı         2-1 Araz         [annulled]
Nefti       1-3 Qarabağ      
[Sep 28]
Qbl       1-1 Xzr        
Simurq       3-2 Sumqayıt     

Round 8
[Oct 17]
Qarabağ      2-0 Qbl       
Sumqayıt     0-1 Nefti       
[Oct 18]
Araz         2-2 AZAL         [annulled]
İnter        0-0 Simurq       
[Oct 19]
Xzr        4-0 Bakı         

Round 9
[Oct 24]
Qbl       3-1 Sumqayıt     
[Oct 25]
AZAL         0-1 Bakı         
Simurq       4-0 Araz         [annulled]
[Oct 26]
Nefti       0-0 İnter        
Qarabağ      3-2 Xzr        

Round 10 [Oct 29]
Araz         0-1 Qbl       [annulled]
Bakı         1-3 Nefti       
Sumqayıt     1-2 Xzr        
AZAL         2-2 Simurq       
İnter        0-0 Qarabağ      

Round 11 [Nov 2]
Qbl       1-1 Bakı         
Sumqayıt     0-0 İnter        
Xzr        2-1 Simurq       
Nefti       4-0 AZAL         
Qarabağ      4-0 Araz         [annulled]

NB: Araz withdrew; all results annulled

Round 12 [Nov 20]
Bakı         2-4 Qarabağ      
AZAL         3-3 Qbl       
Simurq       1-0 Nefti       
İnter        3-1 Xzr        
Sumqayıt     bye

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Qarabağ      2-1 AZAL         
Qbl       2-3 Simurq       
[Nov 24]
Xzr        2-2 Nefti       
Sumqayıt     1-1 Bakı         
İnter        bye

Round 14
[Nov 29]
Bakı         0-1 İnter        
AZAL         3-2 Sumqayıt     
Nefti       0-0 Qbl       
[Nov 30]
Simurq       2-3 Qarabağ      
Xzr        bye

Round 15 [Dec 7]
Qarabağ      0-0 Nefti       
Sumqayıt     2-1 Simurq       
Xzr        3-0 Qbl       
İnter        1-0 AZAL         
Bakı         bye

Round 16
[Dec 13]
Simurq       1-1 İnter        
[Dec 14]
Bakı         0-0 Xzr        
Qbl       2-1 Qarabağ      
Nefti       3-2 Sumqayıt     
AZAL         bye

Round 17
[Dec 17]
Bakı         1-3 AZAL         
[Dec 18]
Sumqayıt     1-1 Qbl       
İnter        2-1 Nefti       
Xzr        2-3 Qarabağ      
Simurq       bye

Round 18
[Dec 21]
Qbl       1-1 İnter        
Xzr        1-1 AZAL         
Qarabağ      2-0 Sumqayıt     
[Dec 22]
Simurq       5-2 Bakı         
Nefti       bye

Round 19
[Jan 30]
İnter        0-0 Sumqayıt     
[Jan 31]
AZAL         2-1 Nefti       
[Feb 1]
Bakı         0-2 Qbl       
Simurq       2-0 Xzr        
Qarabağ      bye

Round 20
[Feb 6]
Qbl       0-1 AZAL         
Nefti       0-0 Simurq       
[Feb 7]
Qarabağ      4-1 Bakı         
Xzr        1-2 İnter        
Sumqayıt     bye

Round 21
[Feb 10]
Simurq       2-0 Qbl       
[Feb 11]
Bakı         0-0 Sumqayıt     
AZAL         0-1 Qarabağ      
Nefti       2-0 Xzr        
İnter        bye

Round 22 [Feb 15]
Sumqayıt     0-0 AZAL         
İnter        4-0 Bakı         
Qbl       1-3 Nefti       
Qarabağ      1-0 Simurq       
Xzr        bye

Round 23 [Feb 19]
AZAL         1-1 İnter        
Qbl       3-1 Xzr        
Simurq       1-1 Sumqayıt     
Nefti       0-1 Qarabağ      
Bakı         bye

Round 24 [Feb 28]
İnter        2-1 Simurq       
Sumqayıt     0-1 Nefti       
Xzr        2-1 Bakı          
Qarabağ      0-1 Qbl       
AZAL         bye

Round 25 [Mar 8]
Nefti       0-2 İnter        
AZAL         2-0 Bakı         
Qarabağ      1-0 Xzr        
Qbl       2-0 Sumqayıt     
Simurq       bye

Round 26 [Mar 18]
Bakı         0-3 Simurq       
AZAL         3-1 Xzr        
Sumqayıt     1-2 Qarabağ      
İnter        1-2 Qbl       
Nefti       bye

Round 27
[Apr 1]
Simurq       1-0 AZAL         
Xzr        3-2 Sumqayıt     
Nefti       2-0 Bakı         
[Apr 2]
Qarabağ      0-0 İnter        
Qbl       bye

Round 28 [Apr 5]
AZAL         0-4 Qbl       
Bakı         1-1 Qarabağ      
Simurq       0-1 Nefti       
İnter        2-0 Xzr        
Sumqayıt     bye

Round 29 [Apr 9] 
Xzr        2-2 Nefti       
Qarabağ      2-1 AZAL         
Sumqayıt     0-0 Bakı         
Qbl       1-0 Simurq       
İnter        bye

Round 30 [Apr 17]
AZAL         1-1 Sumqayıt     
Bakı         1-2 İnter        
Simurq       0-2 Qarabağ      
Nefti       1-3 Qbl       
Xzr        bye

Round 31 [Apr 25]
Xzr        0-1 Qbl       
Sumqayıt     1-0 Simurq       
İnter        2-0 AZAL         
Qarabağ      3-2 Nefti       
Bakı         bye

Round 32
[May 1]
Simurq       2-3 İnter        
Nefti       2-2 Sumqayıt     
[May 2]
Bakı         2-1 Xzr        
Qbl       1-1 Qarabağ      
AZAL         bye

Round 33
[May 8]
Xzr        1-1 Qarabağ      
Sumqayıt     0-2 Qbl       
İnter        4-0 Nefti       
[May 9]
Bakı         0-2 AZAL         
Simurq       bye

Round 34
[May 15]
Simurq       4-0 Bakı         
[May 16]
Xzr        1-0 AZAL         
Qbl       1-1 İnter        
Qarabağ      1-0 Sumqayıt     
Nefti       bye

Round 35 [May 22]
AZAL         5-0 Simurq       
Bakı         0-0 Nefti       
İnter        2-1 Qarabağ      
Sumqayıt     2-0 Xzr        
Qbl       bye

Round 36 [May 28] 
Qbl       3-0 Bakı         
Xzr        0-0 Simurq       
Nefti       1-1 AZAL         
Sumqayıt     3-1 İnter        
Qarabağ      bye

Final Table:

 1.Qarabağ Ağdam            32  20  8  4  51-28  68  [4-0]  Champions
 2.İnter Bakı               32  17 12  3  55-20  63  [3-1]
 3.FK Qbl                32  15  9  8  46-35  54  [1-0, 1-0]
 4.Nefti Bakı              32  13 10  9  38-33  49  [0-3]
 5.Simurq Zaqatala          32  11  6 15  41-39  39  [4-0]  Folded
 6.AZAL PFC Bakı            32  10  9 13  37-42  39  [2-2]
 7.Xzr-Lnkran           32   8  8 16  35-46  32  [2-0]
 8.FK Sumqayıt              32   7 10 15  32-43  31  [1-0]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Bakı                  32   3  8 21  19-68  17  [2-1]  Relegated
 -.Araz-Naxıvan            withdrew after round 11;
   record at withdrawal:    10   1  1  8   7-20   4

NB: annulled results against Araz-Naxıvan between square brackets



Birinci Divizion

Final Table:

 1.FK Neftala              30  25  3  2  83-19  78
 2.FK Ağsu                  30  21  4  5  70-22  67
 3.Rvan Bakı               30  21  4  5  70-22  67  Promoted
 4.Qaradağ Lkbatan         30  20  5  5  57-25  65
 5.Zir Bakı                30  19  6  5  61-19  63  Promoted
 6.Turan Tovuz              30  15  5 10  75-37  50
 7.Şahdağ Qusar             30  13  8  9  40-29  47
 8.Şuşa Qarabağ             30  14  4 12  49-31  46  [*]
 9.Kpz Gnc              30  10  8 12  37-37  38  Promoted
10.Bakılı Bakı              30  10  4 16  46-61  34
11.FK Şmkir                30   8  8 14  25-46  32
12.MOİK Bakı                30   8  5 17  26-60  29
13.Mil-Muğan Imishli        30   7  5 18  30-65  26
14.Energetik Mingevir     30   5  3 22  24-82  18
15.Gyzn Qazax            30   3  3 24  15-91  12
16.Lokomotiv-Bilcri Bakı  30   3  1 26  10-72  10

[*] play in Bakı but represent the town of Şuşa in Qarabağ

NB: Zir and Kpz were initially promoted as the highest-placed clubs with a top level
      license; after Simurq folded, also Rvan were given a place at the top level

NB: Lokomotiv-Bilcri Bakı were dissolved in February 2015 and had all remaining
      matches awarded 0-3 losses against them;
    Karvan Yevlax were dissolved for financial reasons before the season and replaced 
      by Zir Bakı
    

2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Oct 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.