Baltic League 2009/10

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Sep 22]
Dinaburg Daugavpils  0-0  Vėtra Vilnius
Nõmme Kalju          0-1  Liepājas Metalurgs
Sūduva Marijampolė   2-0  Trans Narva
[Sep 23]
Kalev Sillamäe       1-3  Skonto Rīga
FK Jūrmala           1-3  Ekranas Panevežys
Tauras Taurage       1-0  Levadia Tallinn
FK Šiauliai          1-1  Flora Tallinn
[Oct 8]
Banga Gargždai       0-0  FK Ventspils

Second Legs
[Oct 27]
Levadia Tallinn      3-0  Tauras Taurage
Flora Tallinn        3-1  FK Šiauliai
Ekranas Panevežys    0-1  FK Jūrmala
[Oct 28]
Skonto Rīga          1-0  Kalev Sillamäe
Trans Narva          1-1  Sūduva Marijampolė
Liepājas Metalurgs   5-2  Nõmme Kalju
Vėtra Vilnius        n/p  Dinaburg Daugavpils  [Dinaburg excluded]
[Nov 10]
FK Ventspils         2-1  Banga Gargždai

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Apr 6]
Vėtra Vilnius        1-2  FK Ventspils
Flora Tallinn        0-0  Ekranas Panevežys   
[Apr 7]      
Sūduva Marijampolė   0-0  Levadia Tallinn      
Liepājas Metalurgs   1-0  Skonto Rīga           

Second Legs 
[May 4]
Levadia Tallinn      0-1  Sūduva Marijampolė   
Skonto Rīga          0-1  Liepājas Metalurgs 
[May 5]
FK Ventspils         1-0  Vėtra Vilnius        
Ekranas Panevežys    1-2  Flora Tallinn          

Semifinals

First Legs [May 26]
FK Ventspils         2-0  Flora Tallinn  
Sūduva Marijampolė   3-0  Liepājas Metalurgs 

Second Legs
[Jun 8]
Flora Tallinn        0-0  FK Ventspils         
[Jun 9]
Liepājas Metalurgs   2-1  Sūduva Marijampolė   

Final [Jul 4, Marijampolė]
Sūduva Marijampolė   3-3  FK Ventspils         [aet, 3-5 pen]


Baltic Club Competitions Overview

Baltic League 2008


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Almantas Lauzadis for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Almantas Lauzadis (almis@post.omnitel.net)
Last updated: 17 Sep 2010

(C) Copyright Almantas Lauzadis and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.