Belgium 2020/21


First Division A
First Division B

First Division A

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   27  20  3  4  58-18  63  [C]
 2.R. Antwerp FC                    29  14  6  9  44-38  48
 3.KRC Genk                         29  13  7  9  54-41  46
 4.KV Oostende                      29  13  7  9  45-36  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.RSC Anderlecht                   29  11 12  6  39-30  45
 6.SV Zulte-Waregem                 29  13  4 12  46-50  43
 7.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              29  12  7 10  46-46  43  [P]
 8.K. Beerschot VA                  29  12  5 12  52-55  41  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.KV Mechelen                      29  11  7 11  42-46  40
10.R. Standard de Liège             29  10 10  9  41-37  40
11.R. Charleroi SC                  28  11  6 11  41-38  39
12.KAA Gent                         28  10  7 11  41-34  37
13.KV Kortrijk                       29  10  6 13  36-42  36
14.K. AS Eupen                      29   8 12  9  35-44  36
15.K. Sint-Truiden VV               29   8  7 14  35-44  31
16.Cercle Brugge KSV                29   9  2 18  34-46  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.R. Excel Mouscron                29   6  9 14  26-45  27
-----------------------------------------------------------
18.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  29   6  7 16  34-59  25

Round 1
[Aug 8]
Club Brugge       0-1 Charleroi         
Antwerp           1-1 Excel Mouscron    
Standard          1-0 Cercle Brugge     
[Aug 9]
Sint-Truiden      2-1 Gent              
Zulte Waregem     1-2 Genk              
Mechelen          2-2 Anderlecht        
Kortrijk           1-3 Waasland-Beveren  
[Aug 10]
Oostende          1-2 Beerschot         
Leuven            1-1 Eupen             

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Excel Mouscron    0-1 Mechelen          
[Aug 15]
Genk              1-1 Leuven            
Charleroi         1-0 Oostende          
Gent              1-2 Kortrijk           
[Aug 16]
Cercle Brugge     2-1 Antwerp           
Beerschot         3-1 Zulte Waregem     
Eupen             0-4 Club Brugge       
Anderlecht        3-1 Sint-Truiden      
[Aug 17]
Waasland-Beveren  1-2 Standard          
 
Round 3
[Aug 21]
Kortrijk           0-0 Eupen             
[Aug 22]
Zulte Waregem     4-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Mechelen          2-3 Cercle Brugge     
Leuven            1-3 Charleroi         
Antwerp           1-0 Gent              
[Aug 23]	
Standard          0-0 Genk              
Club Brugge       0-1 Beerschot         
Anderlecht        1-1 Excel Mouscron    
[Aug 24]
Sint-Truiden      0-0 Oostende          

Round 4
[Aug 28]
Oostende          2-2 Anderlecht        
[Aug 29]
Eupen             1-1 Sint-Truiden      
Cercle Brugge     0-1 Kortrijk           
Waasland-Beveren  1-3 Leuven            
Excel Mouscron    0-1 Zulte Waregem     
[Aug 30]
Genk              1-2 Club Brugge       
Beerschot         0-3 Standard          
Charleroi         2-0 Antwerp           
Gent              1-0 Mechelen          

Round 5
[Sep 11]
Eupen             2-1 Gent              
[Sep 12]
Mechelen          0-1 Oostende          
Leuven            1-0 Standard          
Club Brugge       4-1 Waasland-Beveren  
[Sep 13]
Anderlecht        2-0 Cercle Brugge     
Sint-Truiden      2-3 Antwerp           
Zulte Waregem     0-2 Charleroi         
Kortrijk           3-0 Excel Mouscron    
[Sep 14]
Beerschot         5-2 Genk              

Round 6
[Sep 18]
Charleroi         3-1 Beerschot         
[Sep 19]
Oostende          3-1 Leuven            
Excel Mouscron    0-1 Gent              
Waasland-Beveren  2-4 Anderlecht        
[Sep 20]
Zulte Waregem     0-6 Club Brugge       
Standard          2-1 Kortrijk           
Genk              3-1 Mechelen          
Antwerp           2-2 Eupen             
[Sep 21]
Cercle Brugge     3-0 Sint-Truiden      

Round 7
[Sep 25]
Kortrijk           1-3 Antwerp           
[Sep 26]
Beerschot         3-2 Waasland-Beveren  
Mechelen          2-0 Sint-Truiden      
Gent              2-3 Leuven            
[Sep 27]
Standard          2-2 Zulte Waregem     
Anderlecht        1-1 Eupen             
Club Brugge       2-1 Cercle Brugge     
Excel Mouscron    1-1 Charleroi         
[Sep 28]
Genk              2-2 Oostende          

Round 8
[Oct 2]
Antwerp           4-1 Mechelen          
[Oct 3]
Waasland-Beveren  1-1 Genk              
Leuven            2-1 Zulte Waregem     
Eupen             1-2 Cercle Brugge     
Sint-Truiden      0-0 Kortrijk           
[Oct 4]
Club Brugge       3-0 Anderlecht        
Gent              5-1 Beerschot         
Charleroi         1-2 Standard          
Oostende          3-0 Excel Mouscron    

Round 9
[Oct 17]
Cercle Brugge     5-2 Gent              
Mechelen          1-2 Kortrijk           
Beerschot         6-3 Sint-Truiden      
Standard          1-1 Club Brugge       
[Oct 18]
Zulte Waregem     1-3 Antwerp           
Excel Mouscron    0-2 Eupen             
Genk              2-1 Charleroi         
Anderlecht        2-2 Leuven            
[Nov 24]
Waasland-Beveren  2-0 Oostende          

Round 10
[Oct 23]
Kortrijk           1-3 Anderlecht        
[Oct 24]
Leuven            2-1 Club Brugge       
[Oct 25]
Antwerp           3-2 Beerschot         
Oostende          3-0 Zulte Waregem     
Sint-Truiden      2-0 Standard          
[Oct 26]
Gent              1-2 Genk              
[Nov 25]
Cercle Brugge     1-2 Excel Mouscron    
[Dec 2]
Charleroi         0-2 Waasland-Beveren  
[Dec 3]
Eupen             1-1 Mechelen          

Round 11
[Oct 30]
Genk              4-0 Eupen             
[Oct 31]
Beerschot         4-2 Leuven            
Charleroi         3-0 Cercle Brugge     
Club Brugge       2-2 Mechelen          
[Nov 1]
Anderlecht        1-0 Antwerp           
Standard          1-0 Oostende          
Waasland-Beveren  1-4 Gent              
[Nov 2]
Zulte Waregem     1-1 Kortrijk           
[Dec 1]
Excel Mouscron    3-2 Sint-Truiden      

Round 12
[Nov 6]
Mechelen          3-3 Charleroi         
[Nov 7]
Kortrijk           5-5 Beerschot         
Eupen             1-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Sint-Truiden      1-2 Genk              
[Nov 8]
Antwerp           1-1 Standard          
Oostende          1-3 Club Brugge       
Gent              1-1 Anderlecht        
Cercle Brugge     1-3 Zulte Waregem     
[Dec 8]
Leuven            2-0 Excel Mouscron    

Round 13
[Nov 21]
Standard          2-2 Eupen             
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 Cercle Brugge     
Oostende          1-1 Antwerp           
Club Brugge       1-0 Kortrijk           
[Nov 22]
Beerschot         2-1 Anderlecht        
Zulte Waregem     1-2 Mechelen          
Charleroi         0-1 Gent              
Genk              4-1 Excel Mouscron    
[Nov 23]
Leuven            2-2 Sint-Truiden      

Round 14
[Nov 27]
Eupen             3-1 Charleroi         
[Nov 28]
Sint-Truiden      1-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Cercle Brugge     1-5 Genk              
Excel Mouscron    0-0 Club Brugge       
[Nov 29]
Mechelen          2-3 Beerschot         
Gent              0-3 Zulte Waregem     
Anderlecht        0-0 Standard          
Kortrijk           3-1 Oostende          
[Nov 30]
Antwerp           3-2 Leuven            

Round 15
[Dec 4]
Zulte Waregem     2-2 Anderlecht        
[Dec 5]
Waasland-Beveren  2-0 Excel Mouscron    
Leuven            2-1 Cercle Brugge     
Club Brugge       1-0 Sint-Truiden      
[Dec 6]
Genk              4-2 Antwerp           
Beerschot         0-1 Eupen             
Standard          2-2 Mechelen          
Oostende          2-1 Gent              
[Dec 7]
Charleroi         0-0 Kortrijk           

Round 16
[Dec 11]
Anderlecht        1-0 Genk              
[Dec 12]
Excel Mouscron    3-1 Beerschot         
Kortrijk           0-3 Leuven            
Cercle Brugge     0-1 Oostende          
Sint-Truiden      1-2 Charleroi         
[Dec 13]
Antwerp           0-2 Club Brugge       
Gent              2-1 Standard          
Mechelen          2-3 Waasland-Beveren  
[Dec 29]
Eupen             2-3 Zulte Waregem     

Round 17
[Dec 15]
Cercle Brugge     3-4 Charleroi         
Excel Mouscron    2-2 Leuven            
Anderlecht        2-1 Oostende          
[Dec 16]
Antwerp           0-1 Zulte Waregem     
Gent              3-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Kortrijk           2-1 Standard          
[Dec 17]
Mechelen          0-3 Club Brugge       
[Dec 30]
Sint-Truiden      1-0 Beerschot         
[Jan 6]
Eupen             1-4 Genk              

Round 18
[Dec 18]
Charleroi         1-0 Anderlecht        
[Dec 19]
Zulte Waregem     0-2 Sint-Truiden      
Genk              2-0 Kortrijk           
[Dec 20]
Club Brugge       0-1 Gent              
Leuven            1-2 Mechelen          
Standard          0-1 Excel Mouscron    
Waasland-Beveren  0-3 Antwerp           
[Jan 12]
Oostende          1-1 Eupen             
[Jan 13]
Beerschot         1-1 Cercle Brugge     

Round 19
[Dec 26]
Club Brugge       3-0 Eupen             
Zulte Waregem     1-0 Cercle Brugge     
Kortrijk           1-0 Gent              
Leuven            1-2 Oostende          
Standard          1-2 Sint-Truiden      
[Dec 27]
Antwerp           2-1 Charleroi         
Genk              1-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Anderlecht        2-0 Beerschot         
Mechelen          2-1 Excel Mouscron    

Round 20
[Jan 9]
Zulte Waregem     1-0 Excel Mouscron    
Cercle Brugge     1-2 Eupen             
Kortrijk           2-1 Genk              
Oostende          3-2 Charleroi         
[Jan 10]
Mechelen          3-0 Antwerp           
Beerschot         1-1 Gent              
Leuven            1-0 Anderlecht        
Sint-Truiden      1-2 Club Brugge       
[Jan 11]
Standard          3-1 Waasland-Beveren  

Round 21
[Jan 15]
Eupen             2-0 Anderlecht        
[Jan 16]
Oostende          2-1 Kortrijk           
Excel Mouscron    2-0 Genk              
Waasland-Beveren  1-5 Zulte Waregem     
Charleroi         0-1 Mechelen          
[Jan 17]
Gent              0-1 Antwerp           
Cercle Brugge     0-1 Standard          
Beerschot         0-3 Club Brugge       
Sint-Truiden      3-1 Leuven            

Round 22
[Jan 19]
Excel Mouscron    1-1 Waasland-Beveren  
Anderlecht        3-0 Charleroi         
[Jan 20]
Kortrijk           0-2 Sint-Truiden      
Eupen             3-1 Beerschot         
Mechelen          0-4 Standard          
Antwerp           1-0 Cercle Brugge     
Club Brugge       2-1 Oostende          
[Jan 21]
Zulte Waregem     2-3 Leuven            
Genk              1-1 Gent              

Round 23
[Jan 22]
Anderlecht        0-0 Waasland-Beveren  
[Jan 23]
Mechelen          3-0 Eupen             
Kortrijk           1-2 Cercle Brugge     
Sint-Truiden      0-2 Excel Mouscron    
Antwerp           1-2 Oostende          
[Jan 24]
Club Brugge       3-2 Genk              
Zulte Waregem     0-3 Beerschot         
Standard          3-2 Charleroi         
Leuven            0-3 Gent              

Round 24
[Jan 26]
Eupen             0-2 Antwerp           
Waasland-Beveren  2-3 Mechelen          
Excel Mouscron    1-1 Anderlecht        
[Jan 27]
Beerschot         0-0 Kortrijk           
Genk              3-2 Zulte Waregem     
Charleroi         1-1 Leuven            
Gent              1-1 Sint-Truiden      
[Jan 28]
Cercle Brugge     1-2 Club Brugge       
Oostende          2-2 Standard          

Round 25
[Jan 29]
Antwerp           3-2 Waasland-Beveren  
[Jan 30]
Mechelen          0-0 Genk              
Eupen             1-1 Excel Mouscron    
Leuven            0-1 Beerschot         
Kortrijk           1-3 Charleroi         
[Jan 31]
Club Brugge       3-1 Standard          
Zulte Waregem     2-1 Oostende          
Anderlecht        0-0 Gent              
Sint-Truiden      3-0 Cercle Brugge     

Round 26
[Feb 5]
Excel Mouscron    0-3 Kortrijk           
[Feb 6]
Oostende          3-1 Sint-Truiden      
Cercle Brugge     0-1 Mechelen          
Waasland-Beveren  0-2 Club Brugge       
Standard          1-1 Leuven            
[Feb 7]
Beerschot         1-2 Antwerp           
Charleroi         1-1 Zulte Waregem     
Genk              1-2 Anderlecht        
Gent              2-2 Eupen             

Round 27
[Feb 12]
Leuven            3-1 Kortrijk           
[Feb 13]
Sint-Truiden      1-2 Zulte Waregem     
[Feb 14]
Standard          1-1 Antwerp           
Beerschot         1-2 Mechelen          
Cercle Brugge     0-0 Anderlecht        
[Feb 15]
Gent              4-0 Excel Mouscron    
[Feb 17]
Waasland-Beveren  1-0 Eupen             
Oostende          3-1 Genk              
[tba]
Charleroi          -  Club Brugge       

Round 28
[Feb 19]
Mechelen          1-1 Gent              
[Feb 20]
Eupen             1-1 Oostende          
Excel Mouscron    1-2 Cercle Brugge     
Waasland-Beveren  1-1 Charleroi         
[Feb 21]
Anderlecht        0-2 Kortrijk           
Zulte Waregem     3-2 Standard          
Genk              1-2 Beerschot         
Antwerp           0-0 Sint-Truiden      
[Feb 22]
Club Brugge       3-0 Leuven            

Round 29
[Feb 26]
Charleroi         1-2 Genk              
[Feb 27]
Cercle Brugge     2-0 Waasland-Beveren  
Oostende          2-0 Mechelen          
Kortrijk           1-2 Zulte Waregem     
[Feb 28]
Standard          1-3 Anderlecht        
Beerschot         2-2 Excel Mouscron    
Sint-Truiden      0-2 Eupen             
[Mar 1]
Leuven            2-0 Antwerp           
[tba]
Gent               -  Club Brugge       

Table:

 1.Club Brugge KV                   27  20  3  4  58-18  63  [C]
 2.R. Antwerp FC                    29  14  6  9  44-38  48
 3.KRC Genk                         29  13  7  9  54-41  46
 4.KV Oostende                      29  13  7  9  45-36  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.RSC Anderlecht                   29  11 12  6  39-30  45
 6.SV Zulte-Waregem                 29  13  4 12  46-50  43
 7.Oud-Heverlee Leuven              29  12  7 10  46-46  43  [P]
 8.K. Beerschot VA                  29  12  5 12  52-55  41  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.KV Mechelen                      29  11  7 11  42-46  40
10.R. Standard de Liège             29  10 10  9  41-37  40
11.R. Charleroi SC                  28  11  6 11  41-38  39
12.KAA Gent                         28  10  7 11  41-34  37
13.KV Kortrijk                       29  10  6 13  36-42  36
14.K. AS Eupen                      29   8 12  9  35-44  36
15.K. Sint-Truiden VV               29   8  7 14  35-44  31
16.Cercle Brugge KSV                29   9  2 18  34-46  29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.R. Excel Mouscron                29   6  9 14  26-45  27
-----------------------------------------------------------
18.KV Red Star Waasland-SK Beveren  29   6  7 16  34-59  25
      

First Division B

Table:

 1.Union Saint-Gilloise             21  17  2  2  52-18  53
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Seraing                       21  12  2  7  48-33  38  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KVC Westerlo                     21   9  8  5  34-23  35
 4.Lommel SK                        21   9  4  8  39-37  31
 5.Racing White Daring Molenbeek    20   9  1 10  30-33  28  [P]
 6.KMSK Deinze                      20   7  6  7  29-34  27  [P]
 7.Lierse Kempenzonen               21   4  2 15  24-43  14  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 8.Club Brugge NXT                  21   1  5 14  16-51   8  [N]  [*]

[*] as youth (U-23) team, Club Brugge NXT can neither be promoted nor relegated

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Deinze            0-2 Union             
[Aug 22]
RWDM              2-0 Club Brugge NXT   
[Aug 23]
Westerlo          0-0 Lierse            
[Aug 24]
Lommel            3-5 Seraing           

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Seraing           3-2 Deinze            
[Aug 29]
Lierse            4-2 RWDM              
[Aug 30]
Union             0-0 Westerlo          
Club Brugge NXT   2-2 Lommel            

Round 3
[Sep 11]
Lommel            3-2 Lierse            
[Sep 12]
Deinze            1-0 RWDM              
[Sep 13]
Club Brugge NXT   1-1 Union             
Seraing           0-2 Westerlo          

Round 4
[Sep 18]
RWDM              0-1 Lommel            
[Sep 19]
Union             3-2 Seraing           
[Sep 20]
Lierse            2-1 Club Brugge NXT   
[Oct 23]
Deinze            2-2 Westerlo          

Round 5
[Sep 26]
RWDM              3-1 Union             
[Sep 27]
Lommel            1-2 Deinze            
Lierse            2-5 Seraing           
[Nov 14]
Club Brugge NXT   1-1 Westerlo          

Round 6
[Oct 2]
Seraing           6-1 Club Brugge NXT   
[Oct 4]
Union             4-2 Lommel            
Deinze            2-1 Lierse            
[Nov 6]
RWDM              3-1 Westerlo          

Round 7
[Oct 16]
Club Brugge NXT   1-1 Deinze            
[Oct 17]
Lommel            1-1 Westerlo          
[Oct 18]
RWDM              3-4 Seraing           
Lierse            0-2 Union             

Round 8
[Oct 25]
Union             6-0 Club Brugge NXT   
Seraing           1-0 Lommel            
[Nov 14]
RWDM              2-0 Lierse            
[Nov 18]
Westerlo          3-0 Deinze            

Round 9
[Oct 30]
Lierse            1-3 Lommel            
[Oct 31]
Westerlo          1-4 Union             
[Nov 1]
Club Brugge NXT   0-2 RWDM              
[Nov 15]
Deinze            3-0 Seraing           

Round 10
[Nov 7]
Seraing           1-3 Lierse            
[Nov 8]
Union             3-0 Deinze            
Lommel            3-1 Club Brugge NXT   
[Nov 9]
Westerlo          3-0 RWDM              

Round 11
[Nov 20]
Club Brugge NXT   2-0 Lierse            
[Nov 21]
Deinze            1-1 Lommel            
[Nov 22]
Union             2-1 RWDM              
Westerlo          1-1 Seraing           

Round 12
[Nov 27]
Deinze            1-0 Club Brugge NXT   
[Nov 28]
Lierse            0-1 Westerlo          
[Nov 29]
Lommel            4-0 RWDM              
Seraing           1-0 Union             

Round 13
[Dec 4]
Club Brugge NXT   0-4 Seraing           
[Dec 5]
Union             5-0 Lierse            
[Dec 6]
Westerlo          2-1 Lommel            
RWDM              1-1 Deinze            

Round 14
[Dec 11]
Westerlo          2-1 Club Brugge NXT   
[Dec 12]
Lierse            3-4 Deinze            
[Dec 13]
Seraing           0-1 RWDM              
Lommel            0-1 Union             

Round 15
[Dec 18]
Club Brugge NXT   0-2 Lommel            
[Dec 19]
RWDM              1-0 Lierse            
[Dec 20]
Union             2-1 Westerlo          
Deinze            0-0 Seraing           

Round 16
[Jan 22]
Lierse            3-1 Club Brugge NXT   
[Jan 23]
Deinze            2-4 Union             
[Jan 24]
Westerlo          4-3 Seraing           
Lommel            3-2 RWDM              

Round 17
[Jan 29]
Lommel            4-2 Deinze            
[Jan 30]
RWDM              0-2 Union             
[Jan 31]
Seraing           2-1 Club Brugge NXT   
Westerlo          2-0 Lierse            

Round 18
[Feb 5]
Union             2-1 Lierse            
[Feb 6]
Seraing           awd Lommel            [awarded 5-0]
[Mar 3]
Club Brugge NXT   1-1 Westerlo          
[Mar 18]
Deinze             -  RWDM              

Round 19
[Feb 14]
Union             3-1 Club Brugge NXT   
Lierse            1-1 Deinze            
[Feb 15]
Westerlo          1-1 Lommel            
[Mar 3]
RWDM              2-4 Seraing           

Round 20
[Feb 19]
Seraing           0-2 Union             
[Feb 20]
RWDM              2-1 Westerlo          
[Feb 21]
Deinze            4-0 Club Brugge NXT   
Lommel            2-1 Lierse            

Round 21
[Feb 26]
Club Brugge NXT   1-3 RWDM              
[Feb 27]
Union             3-2 Lommel            
[Feb 28]
Lierse            0-1 Seraing           
Westerlo          4-0 Deinze            

Table:

 1.Union Saint-Gilloise             21  17  2  2  52-18  53
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Seraing                       21  12  2  7  48-33  38  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KVC Westerlo                     21   9  8  5  34-23  35
 4.Lommel SK                        21   9  4  8  39-37  31
 5.Racing White Daring Molenbeek    20   9  1 10  30-33  28  [P]
 6.KMSK Deinze                      20   7  6  7  29-34  27  [P]
 7.Lierse Kempenzonen               21   4  2 15  24-43  14  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 8.Club Brugge NXT                  21   1  5 14  16-51   8  [N]  [*]

[*] as youth (U-23) team, Club Brugge NXT can neither be promoted nor relegated

2019/20

list of champions.

final tables (1st and 2nd level).

final tables (3rd level).

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

all-time table.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.