Belize 2010


Caribbean Motors Cup 2010 (Spring Season)
Caribbean Motors Cup 2010/11 (Fall Season)
Belize Bank Super League 2010

Caribbean Motors Cup 2010 (Spring Season)


Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Belize Defence Force      14 10  2  2 31-11 32  Semifinals  [Belize City]
 2.Hankook Verdes United     14  8  2  4 33- 9 26  Semifinals  [San Ignacio Town]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Paradise Freedom Fighters 14  8  1  5 24-19 25  Quarterfinals  [Toledo]
 4.FC Belize                 14  7  3  4 24-14 24  Quarterfinals  [Belize City]
 5.San Pedro Sea Dogs        13  5  4  4 17-10 19  Quarterfinals  [San Pedro]
 6.Georgetown Ibayani        13  5  2  6 18-20 17  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.BRC Blaze                 14  3  1 10  9-24 10  [Belmopan]
 8.Shanaiah Corozal          14  1  1 12  8-57  4  [Corozal Town] 

NB: remaining match not played

Round 1
[Feb 13]
FC Belize                  awd BRC Blaze                  [awarded 0-3;
  [Ronald Alvarez 27og, Ryan Gill 62; Ryan Stevens 18]     originally 2-1]
[Feb 14]
Belize Defence Force       0-0 Hankook Verdes
Paradise Freedom Fighters  0-4 Georgetown Ibayani
  [Alexander Peters 2, 45, Jeffery Apolonio 43, Ivan Castillo 78]
San Pedro Sea Dogs         2-0 Shanaiah Corozal
  [Gabriel Hernandez 18, Angel Cantun 39]
 
Round 2 [Feb 20]
Shanaiah Corozal           1-2 Belize Defence Force       
FC Belize                  2-1 San Pedro Sea Dogs
BRC Blaze                  1-3 Georgetown Ibayani       
  [Leonard Valdez 90; Darwin Castillo 44, Alexander Peters 0-2,
   Deon Burgess 0-3]
Hankook Verdes             2-0 Paradise Freedom Fighters 
 
Round 3
[Feb 27]
Georgetown Ibayani         1-2 Hankook Verdes
  [Alexander Peters 31; Daniel Jimenez 13, 64]
[Feb 28]
San Pedro Sea Dogs         0-0 BRC Blaze
Belize Defence Force       2-1 FC Belize               
  [Christopher Gilharry 1og, Erwin Flores 54, Jeromy James 58]
Paradise Freedom Fighters  1-0 Shanaiah Corozal
  [Byron Ferrel 23]
 
Round 4
[Mar 6]
Belize Defence Force       1-0 San Pedro Sea Dogs
  [Lisbey Castillo 58]
BRC Blaze                  0-1 Paradise Freedom Fighters
  [Devon Makin 78]
[Mar 7]
FC Belize                  1-0 Hankook Verdes
  [Delwin Jones 49]
Shanaiah Corozal           0-1 Georgetown Ibayani       
  [Deon Burgess 57]
 
Round 5 
[Mar 10]
Hankook Verdes             1-2 San Pedro Sea Dogs
  [Amin August 16; Emory Nunez 38, Tonbra Akpoobodor 68]
[Mar 13]
Georgetown Ibayani         0-3 Belize Defence Force     
  [Vallan Symns 29pen, Lisbey Castillo 47, Orlando Jimenez 50]
FC Belize                  3-0 Paradise Freedom Fighters
  [Delroy Andrews 53, Jerome Archer 62, Jeromy James 82]
Shanaiah Corozal           2-1 BRC Blaze
  [Alex Innis 22, Germin Avila 75; Tyrone Muschamp 46]

Round 6
[Mar 17]
FC Belize                  1-1 Shanaiah Corozal
BRC Blaze                  0-3 Hankook Verdes
[Apr 28]
Paradise Freedom Fighters  3-0 Belize Defence Force 
  [Ralph Flores 39, 46, Evan Lino 67]
San Pedro Sea Dogs         n/p Georgetown Ibayani         

Round 8 [Mar 28]
BRC Blaze                  0-3 Belize Defence Force      
  [Lisbey Castillo 45, 75, Orlando Jimenez 50]
FC Belize                  5-0 Georgetown Ibayani
  [Jerome James 2, 58, Delwin Jones 64, Harrison Tasher 70, 
   Leon Cadle 77]
Hankook Verdes             5-1 Shanaiah Corozal
  [Richard Jimenez 34, Daniel Jimenez 51, 80, Marlon Meza 54,
   Windell Trapp 82; Merlin Teck 39]
San Pedro Sea Dogs         5-1 Paradise Freedom Fighters
  [Jason Valladares 35, Angel Cantun 51, 87, Olvin Serano 58,
   Kent Gabourel Jr 83; Ralph Flores 88]

Round 9 [Mar 31]
Belize Defence Force       2-1 Paradise Freedom Fighters
  [Orlando Jimenez 46, 81; Ralph Flores 39]
Georgetown Ibayani         0-3 San Pedro Sea Dogs
  [Tonbra Akpobodor 21, Jacinto Pinelo 27, Olvin Serano 65]
Hankook Verdes             2-0 BRC Blaze
  [Edon Rowley 60, Julian Maldonado 85]
Shanaiah Corozal           1-3 FC Belize
  [Hernan Mossiah 67; Brian Martinez 1, Delroy Andrews 20,
   Jerome Archer 82]
 
Round 10 [Apr 3]
Georgetown Ibayani         awd Shanaiah Corozal           [awarded 3-0; Shanaiah 
Hankook Verdes             0-3 FC Belize                   Corozal dns]
  [Jerome Archer 18, Jerome James 31, 80]
Paradise Freedom Fighters  1-0 BRC Blaze
  [Wilmer Garcia 32]
San Pedro Sea Dogs         0-2 Belize Defence Force
  [Gilroy Swazo 38, Clifton West 67]
 
Round 11
[Apr 10]
BRC Blaze                  2-1 Shanaiah Corozal
  [Randy Ramirez 77, Rannulfo Alvarez 91; Israel Clavel 90]
[Apr 11]
Belize Defence Force       2-2 Georgetown Ibayani 
  [Orlando Jimenez 15, Vallan Symms 77pen; Darwin Castillo 32, 39]
Paradise Freedom Fighters  1-0 FC Belize
  [Ralph Flores 54]
San Pedro Sea Dogs         0-0 Hankook Verdes
 
Round 12 [Apr 14]
BRC Blaze                  0-3 FC Belize
Georgetown Ibayani         1-2 Paradise Freedom Fighters
Shanaiah Corozal           0-2 San Pedro Sea Dogs
Hankook Verdes             2-0 Belize Defence Force    

Round 13 
[Apr 17]
Georgetown Ibayani         2-0 BRC Blaze 
  [Karim Peters 30pen, Deon Burgess 2-0]
[Apr 18]
San Pedro Sea Dogs         1-1 FC Belize
  [Olvin Serano 13; Jerome James 90pen]
Paradise Freedom Fighters  1-0 Hankook Verdes
  [Delroy Flores 85pen] 
Belize Defence Force       8-0 Shanaiah Corozal
  [Paul Nunez 30, 45, Erwin Flores 65, 75, Evan Mariano 69, 
   Khalil Velasquez 72, Woodrow West 78pen, Gilbert Swaso 86]

Round 14 
[Apr 24]
BRC Blaze                  1-0 San Pedro Sea Dogs
[Apr 25]
Shanaiah Corozal          1-11 Paradise Freedom Fighters
Hankook Verdes             1-0 Georgetown Ibayani  
FC Belize                  0-3 Belize Defence Force   
  [Gilbert Swaso 25, Erwin Flores 0-2, Lisbey Castillo 86pen]

Round 7
[May 1]
Georgetown Ibayani         1-1 FC Belize
  [Deon Burgess (pen) 1-1; Jerome James 59]
Belize Defence Force       3-1 BRC Blaze
  [Lisbey Castillo 22, 26, 73; Wayne Wiltshire 65]
[May 2]
Paradise Freedom Fighters  1-1 San Pedro Sea Dogs
  [Devon Makin 44; Gabriel Hicks 41]
Shanaiah Corozal          0-15 Hankook Verdes
  [Marlon Meza 8, 43, ?,  Amin August 28, Daniel Jimenez 34, ?, ?,
   Trevor Lennon 41, 83, Julian Maldonado 50, 63, 88, Jose Monroy 58,
   Humberto Requena 80, Everald Trapp 88]
 
Final Table:

 1.Belize Defence Force      14 10  2  2 31-11 32  Semifinals  [Belize City]
 2.Hankook Verdes United     14  8  2  4 33- 9 26  Semifinals  [San Ignacio Town]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Paradise Freedom Fighters 14  8  1  5 24-19 25  Quarterfinals  [Toledo]
 4.FC Belize                 14  7  3  4 24-14 24  Quarterfinals  [Belize City]
 5.San Pedro Sea Dogs        13  5  4  4 17-10 19  Quarterfinals  [San Pedro]
 6.Georgetown Ibayani        13  5  2  6 18-20 17  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.BRC Blaze                 14  3  1 10  9-24 10  [Belmopan]
 8.Shanaiah Corozal          14  1  1 12  8-57  4  [Corozal Town] 

NB: remaining match not played
 
Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals [May 5]
Paradise Freedom Fighters  lt  Georgetown Ibayani         
FC Belize                  1-1 San Pedro Sea Dogs         [aet, 4-3 pen]

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 8]
Georgetown Ibayani         2-1 Hankook Verdes     
  [Deon Burgess 17, Darwin Castillo 82pen; Jose Monroy 7]  
[May 9]
FC Belize                  0-1 Belize Defence Force    

Second Legs [May 16]
Hankook Verdes             2-2 Georgetown Ibayani 
Belize Defence Force       awd FC Belize                  [awarded 3-0; FC Belize
                                                           walked off at 0-0]
Final

First Leg [May 23]
Georgetown Ibayani         1-2 Belize Defence Force       

Second Leg [May 30]
Belize Defence Force       2-0 Georgetown Ibayani   


Caribbean Motors Cup 2010/11 (Fall Season)

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Belize Defence Force      14 11  2  1 34-11 35  Semifinals  [Belize City]
 2.FC Belize                 14  9  2  3 35-19 29  Semifinals  [Belize City]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Toledo Ambassadors        14  7  3  4 24-16 24  Quarterfinals  [*2]  [Toledo]
 4.Griga United              14  6  4  4 18-13 22  Quarterfinals  [Dangriga]
 5.San Felipe Barcelona      14  6  3  5 22-21 21  Quarterfinals  [Orange Walk]
 6.Belmopan Blaze            14  4  2  8 18-28 14  Quarterfinals  [*1]  [Belmopan]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hankook Verdes United     14  3  4  7 13-17 13  [San Ignacio Town]
 8.San Pedro Sea Dogs        14  0  0 14  7-46  0  [San Pedro]

[*1] BRC Blaze were renamed Belmopan Blaze
[*2] Toledo Ambassadors possibly new name for Paradise Freedom Fighters

NB: San Pedro Sea Dogs withdrew after playing 9 matches

Round 1 [Sep 5]
Toledo Ambassadors   1-1 Hankook Verdes
Griga United         3-0 Belmopan Blaze 
FC Belize            3-1 San Pedro Sea Dogs
Belize Defence Force 4-2 San Felipe Barcelona 

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Belmopan Blaze       1-3 Toledo Ambassadors
  [Leon Jones 54; Ashley Torres 10, Orland Lyons 20og,
   Wilmer Garcia 75]
Hankook Verdes       2-2 FC Belize 
  [Marlon Meza 28pen, 47; Leobardo Mendez 32og, Jeromy James 71]
[Sep 12] 
San Pedro Sea Dogs   1-2 Belize Defence Force 
  [Melvin Jones 8; Richard Jimenez 40, Orlando Jimenez 43]
San Felipe Barcelona 1-3 Griga United
  [Deris Benavides 75pen; Lisbey Castillo 19, Kareem Haylock 24,
   Jacinto Bermudez 78]

Round 3 [Sep 19]
Toledo Ambassadors   0-1 San Felipe Barcelona 
Griga United         3-2 San Pedro Sea Dogs 
FC Belize            4-2 Belmopan Blaze
Belize Defence Force 1-0 Hankook Verdes 

Round 4 
[Oct 2]
Belmopan Blaze       1-1 Belize Defence Force 
[Oct 3]
San Pedro Sea Dogs   0-3 Toledo Ambassadors   
San Felipe Barcelona 2-1 Hankook Verdes 
FC Belize            1-0 Griga United 

Round 5
[Oct 9]
Hankook Verdes       0-0 Griga United 
San Felipe Barcelona 1-3 FC Belize 
[Oct 10]
San Pedro Sea Dogs   0-3 Belmopan Blaze 
Belize Defence Force 4-3 Toledo Ambassadors

Round 6
[Oct 16]
Belmopan Blaze       1-1 San Felipe Barcelona
Hankook Verdes       awd San Pedro Sea Dogs   [awarded 3-0, forfeit Sea Dogs]
[Oct 17]
Toledo Ambassadors   0-0 FC Belize           
Griga United         0-2 Belize Defence Force
  [Evan Mariano 7, Orlando Jimenez 92]

Round 7
[Oct 30]
Belmopan Blaze       2-0 Hankook Verdes   
  [Leon Jones 26, 32]   
[Oct 31]
San Felipe Barcelona 3-2 San Pedro Sea Dogs  

  [Erick Rodriguez 2, Hipolito Andrade 2-1, Oscar Acevedo 49;
   Leoli Jurado 18, Kenny Witzil 65]
FC Belize            1-2 Belize Defence Force
  [Christian Okonkwo 80; David Trapp 31, Danny Jimenez 93]
[Nov 4]
Griga United         2-1 Toledo Ambassadors  

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Hankook Verdes       0-1 Toledo Ambassadors  
[Nov 7]
San Pedro Sea Dogs   1-4 FC Belize           
San Felipe Barcelona 2-0 Belmopan Blaze      
Belize Defence Force 0-0 Griga United        

Round 9 
[Nov 13]
Griga United         1-1 San Felipe Barcelona
[Nov 14]
Toledo Ambassadors   2-0 Belmopan Blaze      
FC Belize            2-0 Hankook Verdes      
Belize Defence Force 7-0 San Pedro Sea Dogs  

Round 12
[Nov 27]
Belmopan Blaze       awd San Pedro Sea Dogs   [awarded 3-0]
[Nov 28]
Toledo Ambassadors   0-3 Belize Defence Force
Griga United         1-1 Hankook Verdes      
FC Belize            3-2 San Felipe Barcelona

Round 13
[Dec 4]
San Felipe Barcelona 2-1 Belize Defence Force
[Dec 5]
Belmopan Blaze       0-1 Griga United        
San Pedro Sea Dogs   awd Hankook Verdes       [awarded 0-3]
FC Belize            3-4 Toledo Ambassadors  

Round 14
[Dec 11]
Hankook Verdes       1-4 Belmopan Blaze      
[Dec 12]
San Pedro Sea Dogs   awd San Felipe Barcelona [awarded 0-3]
Toledo Ambassadors   2-0 Griga United        
Belize Defence Force 2-1 FC Belize           

Round 11 [postponed from Nov 21]
[Dec 18]
Hankook Verdes       1-0 San Felipe Barcelona     
[Dec 19]
Toledo Ambassadors   awd San Pedro Sea Dogs   [awarded 3-0]
Griga United         1-2 FC Belize           
Belize Defence Force 4-0 Belmopan Blaze 

Round 10 [Dec 23; postponed from Nov 18]
Hankook Verdes       0-1 Belize Defence Force
Belmopan Blaze       1-6 FC Belize           
San Pedro Sea Dogs   awd Griga United         [awarded 0-3]
San Felipe Barcelona 1-1 Toledo Ambassadors  

Final Table:

 1.Belize Defence Force      14 11  2  1 34-11 35  Semifinals  [Belize City]
 2.FC Belize                 14  9  2  3 35-19 29  Semifinals  [Belize City]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Toledo Ambassadors        14  7  3  4 24-16 24  Quarterfinals  [*2]  [Toledo]
 4.Griga United              14  6  4  4 18-13 22  Quarterfinals  [Dangriga]
 5.San Felipe Barcelona      14  6  3  5 22-21 21  Quarterfinals  [Orange Walk]
 6.Belmopan Blaze            14  4  2  8 18-28 14  Quarterfinals  [*1]  [Belmopan]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hankook Verdes United     14  3  4  7 13-17 13  [San Ignacio Town]
 8.San Pedro Sea Dogs        14  0  0 14  7-46  0  [San Pedro]

[*1] BRC Blaze were renamed Belmopan Blaze
[*2] Toledo Ambassadors possibly new name for Paradise Freedom Fighters

NB: San Pedro Sea Dogs withdrew after playing 9 matches

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals [Jan 2, 2011]
Toledo Ambassadors   0-0 Hankook Verdes       [aet, 4-2 pen]  
Griga United         2-3 San Felipe Barcelona      

NB: Hankook Verdes replaced Belmopan Blaze in the quarterfinals due
    to Belmopan Blaze 'having problems'

Semifinals

First Legs [Jan 23]
FC Belize            1-1 Toledo Ambassadors 
San Felipe Barcelona 1-2 Belize Defence Force 

Second Legs [Jan 30]
Toledo Ambassadors   3-0 FC Belize
Belize Defence Force 6-2 San Felipe Barcelona  

Final

First Leg [Feb 6, Toledo Union Field, Punta Gorda]
Toledo Ambassadors   2-2 Belize Defence Force 
  [Devon Makin 8, Ralph Flores 24; Richard Jimenez 12,
   Erwin Flores 73]

Second Leg [Feb 13, Norman Broaster Stadium, San Ignacio]
Belize Defence Force 2-0 Toledo Ambassadors  
  [Richard Jimenez 48, Erwin Flores 87]

Belize Bank Super League 2010

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Placencia Assassin        14  8  4  2 25-12 28  Playoff Stage
 2.Hattieville FC            14  7  5  2 21-14 26  Playoff Stage
 3.City Boys United          14  7  4  3 22-16 25  [*]  [Belize City]  Playoff Stage
 4.Nizhee Corozal            14  7  2  5 17-14 23  [*14]  [Corozal Town]  Playoff Stage
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santa Elena Synergy       14  6  5  3 23-22 23
 6.San Felipe Barcelona      14  6  2  6 32-26 20  [Orange Walk]
 7.Belize United             14  3  1 10 13-28 10  [*14]  [Belize City]
 8.Cayo South United         14  0  1 13  7-28  1  [Cayo]

[*14] missing goals rd 14]
[*] Kraal Road were renamed City Boys United        

NB: w/o goals awarded matches Cayo South United

Round 1
[Apr 10]
City Boys United           1-1 Santa Elena Synergy
  [Dalton Cayetano 23; Anthony Gonzalez 47pen]
[Apr 11]
Cayo South United          0-1 Placencia Assassin
  [Dalton Eiley 90+1pen]
Hattieville                2-0 Nizhee Corozal
  [John Smith 53, Jarret Davis 60]
San Felipe Barcelona       2-1 Belize United
  [Harvey Cruz 34, Christopher Hendricks 41; Kevin Rowland 63]
 
Round 2
[Apr 17]
Belize United              1-4 Hattieville
[Apr 18]
Placencia Assassin         3-0 City Boys United            
Santa Elena Synergy        2-2 San Felipe Barcelona
Nizhee Corozal             3-0 Cayo South United 
 
Round 3
[Apr 24]
Cayo South United          1-2 Belize United 
City Boys United           3-1 Nizhee Corozal
[Apr 25]
San Felipe Barcelona       1-3 Placencia Assassin 
Hattieville                0-0 Santa Elena Synergy    

Round 4
[May 1]
Belize United              0-2 City Boys United           
[May 2]
Santa Elena Synergy        5-3 Cayo South United          
Placencia Assassin         1-1 Hattieville  
San Felipe Barcelona       1-2 Nizhee Corozal             

Round 5
[May 8]
Belize United              0-1 Placencia Assassin 
Cayo South United          0-2 City Boys United   
[May 9]
Hattieville                2-1 San Felipe Barcelona  
Nizhee Corozal             2-1 Santa Elena Synergy   

Round 6 
[May 15]
City Boys United           1-1 Hattieville       
   [Raymond Gentle 5pen; Jarret Davis 59]
Cayo South United          2-7 San Felipe Barcelona
  [Bertram Bermudez 35, Dion Frazer 74; Chris Hendricks 28, 78, 85,
   Oscar Acevedo 32, 40, 48, Victor Morales 41] 
[May 16]
Nizhee Corozal             1-1 Placencia Assassin
  [Christina Pena 3; Leonard Valdez 60]
Santa Elena Synergy        2-1 Belize United 
  [Brandon Peyrefitte 20, Amin Gonzalez 87; Kevin Rowland 80]

Round 7 
[May 22]
San Felipe Barcelona       1-0 City Boys United 
  [Lorenzo Diaz 6]
[May 23]
Belize United              1-0 Nizhee Corozal 
  [Lorenzo Diaz 6]           
Placencia Assassin         1-1 Santa Elena Synergy   
  [Ashley Torres 13; Dean Flowers 42] 
Hattieville FC             1-1 Cayo South United   
  [Leon Jones 17; Joshua Richards 3]

Round 8 
[May 29]
Belize United              1-5 San Felipe Barcelona
[May 30]
Placencia Assassin         5-0 Cayo South United 
  [Ashley Torres 1-0, 79, Lyndon Brooks 63, Leonard Valdez 74,
   Mervin Leslie 89]
Santa Elena Synergy        2-1 City Boys United 
  [Anthony Williams 26og, Tony Gonzalez 57; Tyrone Muschamp 82]
Nizhee Corozal             0-1 Hattieville             

Round 9
[Jun 5]      
San Felipe Barcelona       4-1 Santa Elena Synergy     
  [Victor Morales 28, Oscar Acevedo 47, Harvey Cruz 60, 85;
   Tony Gonzalez 38]  
[Jun 6]
Hattieville                3-1 Belize United
  [Jarret Davis 25, Leon Jones 35, Steven Baizer 92;
   Marchall Nunez 15]
Cayo South United          0-2 Nizhee Corozal 
  [Darnel Mossiah 28, Owen Pott 79]
City Boys United           2-0 Placencia Assassin
  [Deon McCauley 30, David Robateau 50]

Round 10 [Jun 13]
Placencia Assassin         3-2 San Felipe Barcelona
  [Leonard Valdez 12, 71, Garry Young 52;
   Christopher Hendricks 31, 73]
Santa Elena Synergy        2-2 Hattieville 
  [Calbert Neal 20, Emilio Escalante 40; Jarret Davis 34,
   Leon Jones 49]
Nizhee Corozal             1-1 City Boys United
  [Antonio Castillo 24pen; Deon McCauley 70]
Belize United              w/o Cayo South United          [Cayo dns]

Round 11 [Jun 20]
Nizhee Corozal             3-2 San Felipe Barcelona   
City Boys United           2-1 Belize United             
Hattieville                1-2 Placencia Assassin  
  [Jarret Davis 54pen; Ashley Torres 9, Leonard Valdez 19] 
Cayo South United          o/w Santa Elena Synergy        [Cayo dns]  
 
Round 12
[Jul 3]
San Felipe Barcelona       1-2 Hattieville    
[Jul 4]
Santa Elena Synergy        0-2 Nizhee Corozal   
Placencia Assassin         2-2 Belize United      
City Boys United           w/o Cayo South United          [Cayo dns]

Round 13 [Jul 11]
Hattieville                1-3 City Boys United   
  [Jarret Davis 62pen; Deon Macaulay 28, 65, Dalton Cayetano 55]
Placencia Assassin         1-0 Nizhee Corozal   
  [Jason Westby 78] 
Belize United              2-4 Santa Elena Synergy
  [Kevin Rowland 40, 2-4; Dean Flowers 1, Tony Gonzalez 16, 
   Brandon Peyrefitte 53, 59]  
San Felipe Barcelona       w/o Cayo South United          [Cayo dns]   

Round 14 
[Jul 18]
City Boys United           4-4 San Felipe Barcelona   
Santa Elena Synergy        2-1 Placencia Assassin        
[Jul 21]
Nizhee Corozal             bt  Belize United        
Cayo South United          o/w Hattieville FC             [Cayo dns]        

Final Table:

 1.Placencia Assassin        14  8  4  2 25-12 28  Playoff Stage
 2.Hattieville FC            14  7  5  2 21-14 26  Playoff Stage
 3.City Boys United          14  7  4  3 22-16 25  Playoff Stage  [*]  [Belize City]
 4.Nizhee Corozal            14  7  2  5 17-14 23  Playoff Stage  [*14]  [Corozal Town]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Santa Elena Synergy       14  6  5  3 23-22 23
 6.San Felipe Barcelona      14  6  2  6 32-26 20  [Orange Walk]
 7.Belize United             14  3  1 10 13-28 10  [*14]  [Belize City]
 8.Cayo South United         14  0  1 13  7-28  1  [Cayo]

[*14] missing goals rd 14]
[*] Kraal Road were renamed City Boys United        

NB: w/o goals awarded matches Cayo South United

Playoff Stage

Final Table:

 1.City Boys United           6  3  2  1  7- 2 11  Final  [Belize City]
 2.Nizhee Corozal             6  3  2  1  5- 3 11  Final  [Corozal Town]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Placencia Assassin         6  2  1  3  5- 9  7
 4.Hattieville FC             6  1  1  4  6- 9  4

Round 1 
[Jul 24]
Placencia Assassin         1-2 Nizhee Corozal   
[Jul 25]
Hattieville                0-1 City Boys United  

Round 2 [Jul 31, Aug 1]
Nizhee Corozal             0-0 City Boys United 
Hattieville                4-0 Placencia Assassin         

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Placencia Assassin         0-0 City Boys United 
[Aug 8]
Hattieville                1-1 Nizhee Corozal   
    
Round 4 [Aug 15]
City Boys United           1-2 Placencia Assassin    
Nizhee Corozal             1-0 Hattieville                

Round 5   
[Aug 21]
Placencia Assassin         2-1 Hattieville    
[Aug 22]
City Boys United           1-0 Nizhee Corozal             

Round 6 [Aug 29]
Nizhee Corozal             1-0 Placencia Assassin 
City Boys United           4-0 Hattieville    
       
Final Table:

 1.City Boys United           6  3  2  1  7- 2 11  Final  [Belize City]
 2.Nizhee Corozal             6  3  2  1  5- 3 11  Final  [Corozal Town]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Placencia Assassin         6  2  1  3  5- 9  7
 4.Hattieville FC             6  1  1  4  6- 9  4

Final

First Leg [Sep 5, Ricalde Stadium, Corozal]
Nizhee Corozal             1-0 City Boys United  
  [Darnell Mossiah 35]

Second Leg [Sep 11, MCC Grounds, Belize City]
City Boys United           1-1 Nizhee Corozal             [aet, 4-2 pen] 
  [Godson Mitchell 90+; Darnell Mossiah 53] 

Playoff [Sep 19, People's Stadium, Orange Walk]
City Boys United           1-1 Nizhee Corozal             [aet, 3-1 pen]
  [Deon McCauley 60; Sergio Villanueva 67]


2009

2011

list of champions

club directory

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Elvis Dino Esquivel for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King (i-king@sky.com) and Elvis Dino Esquivel (elvisdino@elvisdino.com)
Last updated: 21 Jun 2012

(C) Copyright Ian King, Elvis Dino Esquivel and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.