Benin 2019/20


Ligue 1

Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          19  10  6  3  29-13  36
 2.ESAE (Sakété)                               19  10  5  4  17-11  35
 3.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       19   7  9  3  17- 9  30  [C]
 4.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       19   7  8  4  19-12  29
 5.Panthčres de Djougou                        19   6 10  3  19-15  28
 6.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             19   6  9  4  21-16  27
 7.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         19   6  8  5  21-16  26
 8.AS Tonnerre FC                              19   5 10  4  17-17  25
 9.Energie FC (Cotonou)                        19   5  8  6  16-16  23
10.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobč FC                19   5  8  6  16-20  23
11.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        19   6  5  8  13-17  23  [P]
12.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          19   5  7  7  16-18  22
13.JA Cotonou                                  19   5  6  8  15-20  21
14.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         19   5  6  8  14-20  21  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
15.Union Sportive Sčmč Kraké                   19   4  6  9  14-29  18
16.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                        19   2  5 12  12-27  11

Round 1
[Oct 6]
Dragons         1-1 Dynamo Parakou  
[Oct 11]
Energie         1-2 ESAE            
[Oct 12]
JA Cotonou      2-1 JS Pobč         
Ayéma           0-0 ASVO            
Béké            1-2 Buffles         
Tonnerre        0-2 ASPAC           
Panthčres       2-1 Réal Sport      
UPI-ONM         2-3 USS Kraké       

Round 2
[Oct 18]
Dynamo Parakou  0-1 Energie         
[Oct 19]
Réal Sport      1-0 ASVO            
Tonnerre        0-0 USS Kraké       
ASPAC           0-0 UPI-ONM         
[Oct 20]
Panthčres       0-0 Ayéma           
Béké            0-0 JS Pobč         
Buffles         2-1 JA Cotonou      
ESAE            0-0 Dragons         

Round 3
[Oct 25]
JS Pobč         1-0 ESAE            
[Oct 26]
ASVO            1-0 Tonnerre        
JA Cotonou      2-0 Energie         
UPI-ONM         0-0 Panthčres       
[Oct 27]
Ayéma           0-0 ASPAC           
Dragons         0-0 Béké            
Dynamo Parakou  0-0 Buffles         
USS Kraké       2-0 Réal Sport      

Round 4
[Nov 2]
ASVO            1-1 ASPAC           
Réal Sport      2-0 UPI-ONM         
Energie         0-0 JS Pobč         
[Nov 3]
Béké            3-0 Dynamo Parakou  
Buffles         0-0 Dragons         
Tonnerre        1-1 Ayéma           
USS Kraké       1-1 Panthčres       
[Nov 14]
ESAE            1-0 JA Cotonou      

Round 5
[Nov 9]
Réal Sport      0-1 ESAE            
ASPAC           0-0 Buffles         
[Nov 10]
UPI-ONM         0-1 JA Cotonou      
Dragons         0-0 ASVO            
Dynamo Parakou  0-2 Ayéma           
Panthčres       0-0 Energie         
Béké            3-2 Tonnerre        
JS Pobč         1-1 USS Kraké       

Round 6
[Nov 23]
JA Cotonou      1-1 Béké            
ASVO            2-0 Panthčres       
ASPAC           4-2 USS Kraké       
[Nov 24]
Ayéma           2-0 Réal Sport      
Tonnerre        1-0 UPI-ONM         
JS Pobč         1-1 Buffles         
Energie         0-1 Dragons         
ESAE            1-0 Dynamo Parakou  

Round 7
[Nov 29]
Réal Sport      1-0 JS Pobč         
[Nov 30]
Dynamo Parakou  2-1 ASPAC           
UPI-ONM         0-0 Energie         
[Dec 1]
Buffles         1-1 Ayéma           
Béké            0-2 ASVO            
Dragons         2-0 Tonnerre        
Panthčres       2-0 JA Cotonou      
[Dec 11]
USS Kraké       1-1 ESAE            

Round 8
[Dec 6]
ASPAC           1-1 Dragons         
ASVO            0-0 Buffles         
JS Pobč         1-1 Panthčres       
[Dec 7]
JA Cotonou      0-1 Réal Sport      
Tonnerre        3-1 Dynamo Parakou  
Ayéma           2-0 Béké            
Energie         3-0 USS Kraké       
[Dec 18]
UPI-ONM         0-2 ESAE            

Round 9
[Dec 14]
Energie         0-1 Tonnerre        
ESAE            0-1 ASPAC           
JS Pobč         0-3 Ayéma           
[Dec 15]
Dragons         1-0 UPI-ONM         
JA Cotonou      1-1 ASVO            
Panthčres       0-0 Béké            
Réal Sport      0-3 Buffles         
USS Kraké       0-1 Dynamo Parakou  

Round 10
[Dec 21]
Tonnerre        1-1 JA Cotonou      
Ayéma           0-1 ESAE            
ASPAC           0-1 JS Pobč         
Dynamo Parakou  0-0 Réal Sport      
[Dec 22]
Panthčres       1-1 Dragons         
Béké            2-0 UPI-ONM         
Buffles         2-0 USS Kraké       
ASVO            0-2 Energie         

Round 11
[Dec 27]
UPI-ONM         1-3 Ayéma           
USS Kraké       0-1 ASVO            
[Dec 28]
Réal Sport      1-1 Tonnerre        
ASPAC           0-0 Panthčres       
Dragons         4-0 JS Pobč         
JA Cotonou      2-1 Dynamo Parakou  
[Dec 29]
Buffles         0-1 Energie         
[Feb 8]
ESAE            1-0 Béké            

Round 12
[Jan 4]
JA Cotonou      0-1 USS Kraké       
Dynamo Parakou  0-0 ASVO            
[Jan 5]
ESAE            1-2 Panthčres       
Tonnerre        0-0 Buffles         
Béké            1-1 ASPAC           
Ayéma           4-2 Dragons         
Energie         1-1 Réal Sport      
JS Pobč         1-0 UPI-ONM         

Round 13
[Jan 11]
Dragons         2-0 JA Cotonou      
ASVO            4-1 UPI-ONM         
Energie         1-1 Béké            
[Jan 12]
Réal Sport      0-1 ASPAC           
JS Pobč         2-4 Dynamo Parakou  
Panthčres       1-1 Tonnerre        
USS Kraké       0-1 Ayéma           
[Feb 16]
Buffles         2-0 ESAE            

Round 14
[Jan 18]
Tonnerre        1-1 JS Pobč         
Panthčres       1-0 Dynamo Parakou  
ASPAC           2-2 JA Cotonou      
Ayéma           1-1 Energie         
[Jan 19]
ASVO            1-2 ESAE            
Béké            4-0 USS Kraké       
UPI-ONM         1-0 Buffles         
Dragons         1-0 Réal Sport      

Round 15
[Jan 24]
Dynamo Parakou  2-1 UPI-ONM         
JS Pobč         2-0 ASVO            
[Jan 25]
USS Kraké       1-0 Dragons         
Buffles         1-0 Panthčres       
Energie         3-1 ASPAC           
JA Cotonou      0-2 Ayéma           
[Jan 26]
Réal Sport      1-1 Béké            
[Feb 12]
ESAE            0-0 Tonnerre        

Halfway Table:

 1.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          15   8  6  1  22- 7  30
 2.ESAE (Sakété)                               15   8  3  4  13- 9  27
 3.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       15   6  7  2  16- 8  25
 4.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       15   6  7  2  14- 6  25  [C]
 5.Energie FC (Cotonou)                        15   5  6  4  14-10  21
 6.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          15   5  6  4  13-10  21
 7.Panthčres de Djougou                        15   4  9  2  11- 9  21
 8.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             15   4  8  3  15-13  20
 9.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         15   4  7  4  17-13  19
10.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobč FC                15   4  6  5  12-18  18
11.AS Tonnerre FC                              15   3  8  4  12-14  17
12.JA Cotonou                                  15   4  4  7  13-18  16
13.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         15   4  4  7  12-18  16  [P]
14.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        15   4  4  7   9-15  16  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
15.Union Sportive Sčmč Kraké                   15   4  4  7  12-21  16
16.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                        15   1  3 11   6-22   6

Round 16
[Feb 21]
Dynamo Parakou  1-0 Dragons         
[Feb 22]
ASVO            1-2 Ayéma           
ASPAC           0-1 Tonnerre        
Buffles         3-1 Béké            
[Feb 23]
ESAE            0-0 Energie         
USS Kraké       1-1 UPI-ONM         
JS Pobč         0-0 JA Cotonou      
Réal Sport      0-0 Panthčres       

Round 17
[Feb 28]
ASVO            0-2 Réal Sport      
[Feb 29]
JS Pobč         0-0 Béké            
Energie         1-1 Dynamo Parakou  
[Mar 1]
Ayéma           4-1 Panthčres       
JA Cotonou      0-0 Buffles         
UPI-ONM         1-1 ASPAC           
USS Kraké       1-1 Tonnerre        
[Mar 2]
Dragons         1-1 ESAE            

Round 18
[Mar 7]
Tonnerre        1-1 ASVO            
Buffles         0-0 Dynamo Parakou  
Energie         0-1 JA Cotonou      
[Mar 8]
Panthčres       3-2 UPI-ONM         
ASPAC           2-0 Ayéma           
Béké            2-0 Dragons         
ESAE            1-0 JS Pobč         
Réal Sport      2-0 USS Kraké       

Round 19
[Mar 13]
JS Pobč         4-1 Energie         
Dragons         2-0 Buffles         
[Mar 14]
ASPAC           3-1 ASVO            
Ayéma           1-2 Tonnerre        
[Mar 15]
JA Cotonou      1-2 ESAE            
UPI-ONM         2-0 Réal Sport      
Dynamo Parakou  0-1 Béké            
Panthčres       4-0 USS Kraké       

Table:

 1.Ayéma d'Adjarra FC                          19  10  6  3  29-13  36
 2.ESAE (Sakété)                               19  10  5  4  17-11  35
 3.Buffles du Borgou de Parakou (Borgou)       19   7  9  3  17- 9  30  [C]
 4.Dragons de l'Ouémé FC                       19   7  8  4  19-12  29
 5.Panthčres de Djougou                        19   6 10  3  19-15  28
 6.ASPAC (Cotonou)                             19   6  9  4  21-16  27
 7.Béké FC (Bembereke)                         19   6  8  5  21-16  26
 8.AS Tonnerre FC                              19   5 10  4  17-17  25
 9.Energie FC (Cotonou)                        19   5  8  6  16-16  23
10.Jeunesse Sportive de Pobč FC                19   5  8  6  16-20  23
11.Réal Sport (Parakou)                        19   6  5  8  13-17  23  [P]
12.ASVO FC (Adjohoun)                          19   5  7  7  16-18  22
13.JA Cotonou                                  19   5  6  8  15-20  21
14.Dynamo FC (Parakou)                         19   5  6  8  14-20  21  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------------
15.Union Sportive Sčmč Kraké                   19   4  6  9  14-29  18
16.UPI-ONM FC (Cotonou)                        19   2  5 12  12-27  11


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.