Bermuda 2014/15


Premier Division
Cup Tournaments
First Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.Somerset Trojans       18  10  4  4  27-18  34  Champions
 2.Dandy Town Hornets     18   9  4  5  43-35  31
 3.PHC Zebras             18   9  3  6  34-24  30
 4.Robin Hood             18   6  7  5  31-27  25
 5.Hamilton Parish        18   7  3  8  23-24  24
 6.Devonshire Cougars     18   7  3  8  20-24  24
 7.North Village Rams     18   6  5  7  31-28  23
 8.Southampton Rangers    18   5  5  8  19-27  20
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Flanagan's Onions      18   5  4  9  32-45  19  Relegated
10.Saint George's Colts   18   4  6  8  19-27  18  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 19]
Devonshire Cougars       3-1 Flanagan's Onions        
[Sep 20]
Robin Hood               1-1 Somerset Trojans        
[Sep 21]
North Village Rams       2-0 Hamilton Parish          
Saint George's Colts     3-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Sep 22]
PHC Zebras               4-0 Southampton Rangers      

Round 2
[Sep 26]
Devonshire Cougars       0-0 Hamilton Parish          
[Sep 27]
Flanagan's Onions        2-4 North Village Rams       
[Sep 28]
Robin Hood               3-0 Southampton Rangers      
PHC Zebras               4-1 Dandy Town Hornets       
Saint George's Colts     1-3 Somerset Trojans        

Round 3
[Oct 4]
Robin Hood               1-0 Devonshire Cougars       
[Oct 5]
North Village Rams       2-2 PHC Zebras               
Southampton Rangers      0-2 Saint George's Colts     
Hamilton Parish          3-2 Flanagan's Onions        
Dandy Town Hornets       2-3 Somerset Trojans        

Round 4
[Oct 10]
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 Saint George's Colts     
[Oct 11]
Flanagan's Onions        abd Somerset Trojans         [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time
[Dec 6]                                                due to unplayable pitch]
Flanagan's Onions        2-0 Somerset Trojans         [replay]
[Dec 7]                                               
Dandy Town Hornets       1-2 North Village Rams       
PHC Zebras               4-2 Robin Hood               
Hamilton Parish          0-3 Southampton Rangers      

Round 5
[Oct 26]
North Village Rams       0-2 Southampton Rangers      
PHC Zebras               2-1 Somerset Trojans        
Hamilton Parish          1-1 Saint George's Colts     
[Nov 8]
Flanagan's Onions        3-3 Robin Hood               
[Nov 20]
Devonshire Cougars       1-2 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 6
[Nov 1]
Somerset Trojans         0-1 Hamilton Parish          
[Nov 2]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-2 Robin Hood               
PHC Zebras               1-2 Flanagan's Onions        
Saint George's Colts     1-0 North Village Rams       
[Nov 7]
Devonshire Cougars       1-0 Southampton Rangers      

NB: round 7 played after round 9

Round 8
[Nov 21]
Somerset Trojans         0-0 North Village Rams       
[Nov 22]
Flanagan's Onions        2-0 Saint George's Colts     
[Nov 23]
Devonshire Cougars       1-0 PHC Zebras               
Southampton Rangers      1-1 Dandy Town Hornets       
Hamilton Parish          2-0 Robin Hood               

Round 9
[Nov 29]
Robin Hood               4-1 Saint George's Colts     
[Nov 30]
North Village Rams       0-3 Devonshire Cougars       
Southampton Rangers      1-2 Somerset Trojans         
Dandy Town Hornets       5-3 Flanagan's Onions        
Hamilton Parish          1-0 PHC Zebras               

Round 7
[Dec 20]
Flanagan's Onions        1-1 Southampton Rangers      
[Dec 21]
North Village Rams       2-2 Robin Hood               
Hamilton Parish          1-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
PHC Zebras               2-1 Saint George's Colts     
Devonshire Cougars       1-2 Somerset Trojans         

Halfway Table:

 1.PHC Zebras              9   5  1  3  19-11  16
 2.Devonshire Cougars      9   5  1  3  12- 7  16
 3.Somerset Trojans        9   4  2  3  12-11  14
 4.Hamilton Parish         9   4  2  3   9-10  14
 5.Robin Hood              9   3  4  2  18-15  13
 6.North Village Rams      9   3  3  3  12-13  12
 7.Dandy Town Hornets      9   3  2  4  18-20  11
 8.Flanagan's Onions       9   3  2  4  18-20  11
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Saint George's Colts    9   3  1  5  11-16  10
10.Southampton Rangers     9   2  2  5   8-14   8
 
Round 10
[Jan 3]
Flanagan's Onions        4-2 Devonshire Cougars       
[Jan 4]
Dandy Town Hornets       3-2 Saint George's Colts     
Somerset Trojans         1-0 Robin Hood               
Southampton Rangers      1-0 PHC Zebras               
Hamilton Parish          1-0 North Village Rams       

Round 11
[Jan 9]
Somerset Trojans         1-1 Saint George's Colts     
[Jan 11]
North Village Rams       4-2 Flanagan's Onions        
Dandy Town Hornets       3-1 PHC Zebras               
Southampton Rangers      2-2 Robin Hood               
[Jan 12]
Hamilton Parish          1-0 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 12
[Jan 25]
Somerset Trojans         3-1 Dandy Town Hornets       
Flanagan's Onions        1-5 Hamilton Parish          
PHC Zebras               1-3 North Village Rams       
Saint George's Colts     1-0 Southampton Rangers      
[Feb 12]
Devonshire Cougars       0-2 Robin Hood               

Round 13
[Jan 30]
Somerset Trojans         2-1 Flanagan's Onions        
[Jan 31]
Robin Hood               1-2 PHC Zebras               
[Feb 1]
North Village Rams       3-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
Southampton Rangers      2-1 Hamilton Parish          
Saint George's Colts     0-0 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 14
[Feb 12]
Somerset Trojans         0-0 PHC Zebras               
[Feb 15]
Southampton Rangers      2-1 North Village Rams       
Saint George's Colts     1-1 Hamilton Parish          
[Feb 16]
Robin Hood               1-1 Flanagan's Onions        
[Feb 17]
Dandy Town Hornets       3-1 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 15
[Feb 22]
North Village Rams       0-0 Saint George's Colts     
Flanagan's Onions        1-5 PHC Zebras               
Southampton Rangers      1-2 Devonshire Cougars       
Hamilton Parish          1-2 Somerset Trojans         
[Feb 26]
Robin Hood               1-2 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 16
[Feb 27]
Somerset Trojans         1-2 Devonshire Cougars       
[Mar 1]
Dandy Town Hornets       3-1 Hamilton Parish          
Saint George's Colts     2-3 PHC Zebras               
Southampton Rangers      1-1 Flanagan's Onions        
[Mar 2]
Robin Hood               3-2 North Village Rams       

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Robin Hood               2-1 Hamilton Parish          
[Mar 15]
North Village Rams       1-2 Somerset Trojans         
PHC Zebras               0-0 Devonshire Cougars       
Saint George's Colts     0-2 Flanagan's Onions        
Dandy Town Hornets       2-2 Southampton Rangers      

Round 18
[Mar 31]
Devonshire Cougars       1-5 North Village Rams       
Flanagan's Onions        1-5 Dandy Town Hornets       
Somerset Trojans         3-0 Southampton Rangers      
[Apr 5]
PHC Zebras               3-2 Hamilton Parish          
Saint George's Colts     1-1 Robin Hood               

Final Table:

 1.Somerset Trojans       18  10  4  4  27-18  34  Champions
 2.Dandy Town Hornets     18   9  4  5  43-35  31
 3.PHC Zebras             18   9  3  6  34-24  30
 4.Robin Hood             18   6  7  5  31-27  25
 5.Hamilton Parish        18   7  3  8  23-24  24
 6.Devonshire Cougars     18   7  3  8  20-24  24
 7.North Village Rams     18   6  5  7  31-28  23
 8.Southampton Rangers    18   5  5  8  19-27  20
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Flanagan's Onions      18   5  4  9  32-45  19  Relegated
10.Saint George's Colts   18   4  6  8  19-27  18  Relegated

Cup Tournaments

Dudley Eve Trophy 2014/15 | Friendship Trophy 2014/15

Dudley Eve Trophy 2014/15

Semifinals [Nov 4]
Flanagan's Onions        0-1 Somerset Trojans         
Dandy Town Hornets       3-3 North Village Rams       [aet, 4-3 pen]

Final [Nov 11]
Dandy Town Hornets       3-0 Somerset Trojans         

Friendship Trophy 2014/15

Preliminary Round [Nov 27]
PHC Zebras               2-1 Hamilton Parish          
Devonshire Cougars       2-0 North Village Rams       

Quarterfinals [Dec 14]
Somerset Trojans         1-0 Southampton Rangers      
Robin Hood               3-2 Flanagan's Onions        
Devonshire Cougars       2-2 PHC Zebras               [aet, 3-4 pen]
Dandy Town Hornets       6-0 Saint George's Colts     

Semifinals 
[Dec 26]
Robin Hood               1-0 Somerset Trojans         
[Dec 27]
Dandy Town Hornets       3-2 PHC Zebras               

Final [Jan 1]
Dandy Town Hornets       awd Robin Hood               [awarded to Robin Hood; originally 4-3]
  [Dandy Town won 4-3 but used ineligible player]



First Division

Final Table:

 1.Boulevard Blazers      18  14  1  3  58-20  43  Promoted
 2.Devonshire Colts       18  12  5  1  57-17  41  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.BAA Wanderers          18  13  1  4  63-22  40
 4.X'roads Warriors       18   9  3  6  45-32  30
 5.Somerset Eagles        18   9  3  6  27-35  30
 6.Wolves                 18   9  2  7  33-42  29
 7.Saint David's Warriors 18   6  0 12  32-44  18
 8.Paget Lions            18   4  2 12  25-54  14
 9.YMSC Bluebirds         18   3  1 14  20-48  10
10.Ireland Rangers        18   1  2 15  14-60   5


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Robert Dole, Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Robert Dole, Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Apr 2016

(C) Copyright Robert Dole, Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.