Bermuda 2017/18


Premier Division
First Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.PHC Zebras             18  13  3  2  71-14  42       Champions
 2.Robin Hood             18  12  3  3  67-24  39  [C]
 3.Dandy Town Hornets     18  11  3  4  52-25  36
 4.Devonshire Cougars     18   8  5  5  34-27  29
 5.North Village Rams     18   8  5  5  35-31  29
 6.Somerset Trojans       18   6  4  8  32-46  22
 7.Boulevard Blazers      18   6  4  8  33-55  22
 8.X'roads Warriors       18   6  2 10  34-43  20  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Flanagan's Onions      18   3  3 12  26-61  12       Relegated
10.YMSC Bluebirds         18   0  2 16  17-75   2  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 23]
Robin Hood               2-0 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Sep 24]
Flanagan's Onions        0-9 PHC Zebras               
North Village Rams       2-1 Boulevard Blazers        
YMSC Bluebirds           0-0 Somerset Trojans         
X'roads Warriors         0-2 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 2
[Sep 30]
Flanagan's Onions        0-2 North Village Rams       
[Oct 1]
PHC Zebras               1-0 Dandy Town Hornets       
Somerset Trojans         0-2 Boulevard Blazers        
X'roads Warriors         0-5 Robin Hood               
YMSC Bluebirds           0-5 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 3
[Oct 7]
Somerset Trojans         0-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Oct 8]
Devonshire Cougars       0-0 Robin Hood               
North Village Rams       0-4 PHC Zebras               
X'roads Warriors         0-4 Boulevard Blazers        
YMSC Bluebirds           1-4 Flanagan's Onions        

Round 4
[Oct 14]
Somerset Trojans         3-3 Flanagan's Onions        
[Oct 15]
Boulevard Blazers        0-3 Devonshire Cougars       
Dandy Town Hornets       1-1 North Village Rams       
PHC Zebras               2-2 Robin Hood               
X'roads Warriors         1-0 YMSC Bluebirds           

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Somerset Trojans         0-4 PHC Zebras               
[Oct 22]
Boulevard Blazers        2-2 YMSC Bluebirds           
Dandy Town Hornets       3-0 Devonshire Cougars       
North Village Rams       1-2 X'roads Warriors         
Robin Hood               3-1 Flanagan's Onions        

Round 6
[Nov 4]
North Village Rams       3-1 YMSC Bluebirds           
[Nov 5]
Boulevard Blazers        3-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
Devonshire Cougars       2-0 Flanagan's Onions        
PHC Zebras               4-2 X'roads Warriors         
Robin Hood               3-1 Somerset Trojans         

Round 7
[Nov 18]
Robin Hood               2-5 North Village Rams       
[Nov 19]
Dandy Town Hornets       3-1 YMSC Bluebirds           
Flanagan's Onions        4-4 X'roads Warriors         
PHC Zebras               7-0 Boulevard Blazers        
Somerset Trojans         3-2 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 8
[Nov 25]
Flanagan's Onions        1-2 Boulevard Blazers        
[Nov 26]
Devonshire Cougars       1-1 PHC Zebras               
YMSC Bluebirds           1-2 Robin Hood               
Dandy Town Hornets       1-0 X'roads Warriors         
North Village Rams       3-1 Somerset Trojans         

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Flanagan's Onions        0-6 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Dec 10]
Boulevard Blazers       1-10 Robin Hood               
Devonshire Cougars       2-0 North Village Rams       
PHC Zebras               7-1 YMSC Bluebirds           
X'roads Warriors         1-3 Somerset Trojans         

Halfway Table:

 1.PHC Zebras              9   7  2  0  39- 6  23
 2.Robin Hood              9   6  2  1  29-11  20  [C]
 3.Devonshire Cougars      9   5  2  2  17- 7  17
 4.Dandy Town Hornets      9   5  1  3  18- 8  16
 5.North Village Rams      9   5  1  3  17-14  16
 6.Boulevard Blazers       9   4  1  4  15-27  13
 7.Somerset Trojans        9   2  2  5  11-20   8
 8.X'roads Warriors        9   2  1  6  10-24   7  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Flanagan's Onions       9   1  2  6  13-32   5
10.YMSC Bluebirds          9   0  2  7   7-27   2  [P]

Round 10
[Jan 6]
Somerset Trojans         2-1 YMSC Bluebirds           
[Jan 7]
Boulevard Blazers        1-1 North Village Rams       
Dandy Town Hornets       3-1 Robin Hood               
Devonshire Cougars       1-1 X'roads Warriors         
PHC Zebras               6-0 Flanagan's Onions        

Round 11
[Jan 20]
Robin Hood               1-5 X'roads Warriors         
[Jan 21]
Boulevard Blazers        2-2 Somerset Trojans         
North Village Rams       2-0 Flanagan's Onions        
Devonshire Cougars       3-1 YMSC Bluebirds           
Dandy Town Hornets       3-0 PHC Zebras               

Round 12
[Feb 3]
PHC Zebras               2-3 North Village Rams       
Flanagan's Onions        3-2 YMSC Bluebirds           
[Feb 4]
Robin Hood               2-1 Devonshire Cougars       
Dandy Town Hornets       6-2 Somerset Trojans         
Boulevard Blazers        3-7 X'roads Warriors         

Round 13
[Feb 10]
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 Boulevard Blazers        
Robin Hood               1-1 PHC Zebras               
[Feb 11]
North Village Rams       3-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
Flanagan's Onions        2-3 Somerset Trojans         
YMSC Bluebirds           1-4 X'roads Warriors         

Round 14
[Feb 24]
Flanagan's Onions        1-5 Robin Hood               
[Feb 25]
YMSC Bluebirds           2-3 Boulevard Blazers        
PHC Zebras               4-0 Somerset Trojans         
Devonshire Cougars       4-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
X'roads Warriors         4-2 North Village Rams       

Round 15
[Mar 3]
X'roads Warriors         0-2 PHC Zebras               
Flanagan's Onions        1-1 Devonshire Cougars       
[Mar 4]
YMSC Bluebirds           0-3 North Village Rams       
Dandy Town Hornets       2-2 Boulevard Blazers        
Somerset Trojans         0-3 Robin Hood               

Round 16
[Mar 10]
Devonshire Cougars       3-6 Somerset Trojans         
[Mar 11]
North Village Rams       0-3 Robin Hood               
Boulevard Blazers        0-4 PHC Zebras               
X'roads Warriors         1-3 Flanagan's Onions        
YMSC Bluebirds           3-7 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 17
[Mar 16]
Somerset Trojans         3-3 North Village Rams       
[Mar 17]
Robin Hood              15-0 YMSC Bluebirds           
[Mar 18]
PHC Zebras               5-1 Devonshire Cougars       
X'roads Warriors         0-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
Boulevard Blazers        4-1 Flanagan's Onions        

Round 18
[Apr 1]
North Village Rams       1-1 Devonshire Cougars       
Robin Hood               7-2 Boulevard Blazers        
Somerset Trojans         3-2 X'roads Warriors         
YMSC Bluebirds           0-8 PHC Zebras               
[Apr 5]
Dandy Town Hornets       5-2 Flanagan's Onions        

Final Table:

 1.PHC Zebras             18  13  3  2  71-14  42       Champions
 2.Robin Hood             18  12  3  3  67-24  39  [C]
 3.Dandy Town Hornets     18  11  3  4  52-25  36
 4.Devonshire Cougars     18   8  5  5  34-27  29
 5.North Village Rams     18   8  5  5  35-31  29
 6.Somerset Trojans       18   6  4  8  32-46  22
 7.Boulevard Blazers      18   6  4  8  33-55  22
 8.X'roads Warriors       18   6  2 10  34-43  20  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Flanagan's Onions      18   3  3 12  26-61  12       Relegated
10.YMSC Bluebirds         18   0  2 16  17-75   2  [P]  Relegated


First Division

Final Table:

 1.BAA Wanderers          18  15  2  1  84-19  47       Promoted
 2.Paget Lions            18  14  2  2  51-16  44       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Southampton Rangers    18  11  6  1  75-19  39
 4.Somerset Eagles        18   8  5  5  36-28  29  [R]
 5.Saint George's Colts   18   9  1  8  62-37  28
 6.Saint David's Warriors 18   8  1  9  40-57  25
 7.Devonshire Colts       18   6  1 11  41-54  19  [R]
 8.Ireland Rangers        18   4  2 12  31-77  14
 9.Wolves                 18   2  4 12  17-71  10
10.Hamilton Parish        18   1  0 17  16-75   3

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.