Bermuda 2019/20


Premier Division
Cup Tournaments
First Division

Premier Division

Final Table:

 1.North Village Rams     18  12  4  2  39-15  40       Champions
 2.Dandy Town Hornets     18  10  5  3  40-25  35
 3.Robin Hood             18   8  8  2  43-17  32
 4.PHC Zebras             18  10  1  7  40-31  31  [C]
 5.Somerset Trojans       18   6  5  7  28-35  23
 6.Southampton Rangers    18   6  3  9  22-26  21  [P]
 7.Devonshire Cougars     18   6  3  9  24-33  21
 8.X'roads Warriors       18   5  5  8  38-38  20
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Somerset Eagles        18   4  7  7  25-33  19  [P]
10.Boulevard Blazers      18   1  3 14  10-56   6       Relegated

NB: only one club relegated; top level to be played with 11 clubs in 2020/21,
    of which three will be relegated

Round 1
[Sep 22]
PHC Zebras               3-2 Somerset Trojans         
Devonshire Cougars       2-0 Boulevard Blazers        
Southampton Rangers      awd X'roads Warriors         [awarded 0-3; originally 5-0,
Somerset Eagles          1-0 Dandy Town Hornets        Rangers fielded ineligible
[Dec 11]                                               player (Kieshon Wilson)]
Robin Hood               2-1 North Village Rams       

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Boulevard Blazers        0-2 PHC Zebras               
[Sep 29]
Southampton Rangers      2-3 Devonshire Cougars       
North Village Rams       2-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
Robin Hood               8-1 Somerset Trojans         
X'roads Warriors         1-1 Somerset Eagles          

Round 3
[Oct 5]
Devonshire Cougars       0-4 North Village Rams       
[Oct 6]
Dandy Town Hornets       0-1 Robin Hood               
X'roads Warriors         4-2 PHC Zebras               
Somerset Trojans         1-1 Somerset Eagles          
Boulevard Blazers        0-1 Southampton Rangers      

Round 4
[Oct 19]
Somerset Trojans         0-1 North Village Rams       
[Oct 20]
Devonshire Cougars       1-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
X'roads Warriors         3-3 Robin Hood               
PHC Zebras               0-3 Southampton Rangers      
Somerset Eagles          2-0 Boulevard Blazers        

Round 5
[Oct 26]
Somerset Eagles          1-2 Southampton Rangers      
Robin Hood               2-0 Boulevard Blazers        
[Oct 27]
North Village Rams       2-0 X'roads Warriors         
PHC Zebras               3-2 Devonshire Cougars       
Dandy Town Hornets       4-3 Somerset Trojans         

Round 6
[Nov 2]
X'roads Warriors         5-7 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Nov 3]
Somerset Trojans         1-2 Devonshire Cougars       
Boulevard Blazers        0-3 North Village Rams       
PHC Zebras               7-1 Somerset Eagles          
Southampton Rangers      0-3 Robin Hood               

Round 7
[Nov 17]
Boulevard Blazers        0-2 X'roads Warriors         
Somerset Eagles          1-4 North Village Rams       
Dandy Town Hornets       1-0 PHC Zebras               
Southampton Rangers      1-2 Somerset Trojans         
[Jan 16]
Robin Hood               1-1 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 8
[Nov 23]
PHC Zebras               0-6 Robin Hood               
[Nov 24]
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 Somerset Eagles          
North Village Rams       1-0 Southampton Rangers      
Dandy Town Hornets       3-1 Boulevard Blazers        
Somerset Trojans         2-1 X'roads Warriors         

Round 9
[Dec 14]
Somerset Trojans         2-0 Boulevard Blazers        
[Dec 15]
North Village Rams       3-1 PHC Zebras               
X'roads Warriors         1-1 Devonshire Cougars       
Robin Hood               1-1 Somerset Eagles          
[Jan 22]
Southampton Rangers      2-3 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 10
[Jan 5]
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 PHC Zebras               
Southampton Rangers      2-0 Somerset Eagles          
X'roads Warriors         2-2 North Village Rams       
Somerset Trojans         2-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Jan 6]
Boulevard Blazers        0-6 Robin Hood               

Round 11
[Jan 11]
Southampton Rangers      1-1 Boulevard Blazers        
Robin Hood               0-0 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Jan 12]
North Village Rams       1-0 Devonshire Cougars       
Somerset Eagles          3-3 Somerset Trojans         
PHC Zebras               4-1 X'roads Warriors         

Round 12
[Jan 26]
Devonshire Cougars       0-2 Somerset Trojans         
Somerset Eagles          0-2 PHC Zebras               
Dandy Town Hornets       2-0 X'roads Warriors         
North Village Rams       7-0 Boulevard Blazers        
[Jan 28]
Robin Hood               1-1 Southampton Rangers      

Round 13
[Feb 1]
North Village Rams       1-1 Robin Hood               
[Feb 2]
Somerset Trojans         0-3 PHC Zebras               
X'roads Warriors         3-1 Southampton Rangers      
Boulevard Blazers        4-2 Devonshire Cougars       
[Mar 5]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-2 Somerset Eagles          

Round 14
[Feb 8]
Somerset Eagles          6-2 X'roads Warriors         
[Feb 9]
PHC Zebras               7-2 Boulevard Blazers        
Somerset Trojans         3-3 Robin Hood               
Devonshire Cougars       0-2 Southampton Rangers      
[Feb 19]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-2 North Village Rams       

Round 15
[Feb 22]
Robin Hood               3-0 X'roads Warriors         
[Feb 23]
North Village Rams       3-0 Somerset Trojans         
Southampton Rangers      0-2 PHC Zebras               
Dandy Town Hornets       5-2 Devonshire Cougars       
Boulevard Blazers        1-1 Somerset Eagles          

Round 16
[Feb 29]
PHC Zebras               1-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Mar 1]
Somerset Trojans         awd Southampton Rangers      [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-1 in 67' 
North Village Rams       2-1 Somerset Eagles           due to fighting among Southampton
Devonshire Cougars       3-1 Robin Hood                Rangers players]
X'roads Warriors        10-1 Boulevard Blazers        

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Robin Hood               1-2 PHC Zebras               
[Mar 15]
Southampton Rangers      4-0 North Village Rams       
Boulevard Blazers        0-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
Somerset Eagles          2-1 Devonshire Cougars       
X'roads Warriors         0-1 Somerset Trojans         

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic; on May 27 the last match day
    was cancelled, all matches round 18 awarded as 0-0 draw

Round 18 [not played on Mar 22]
Boulevard Blazers        awd Somerset Trojans         [awarded 0-0 on May 27]
Dandy Town Hornets       awd Southampton Rangers      [awarded 0-0 on May 27]
Devonshire Cougars       awd X'roads Warriors         [awarded 0-0 on May 27]
PHC Zebras               awd North Village Rams       [awarded 0-0 on May 27]
Somerset Eagles          awd Robin Hood               [awarded 0-0 on May 27]

Final Table:

 1.North Village Rams     18  12  4  2  39-15  40       Champions
 2.Dandy Town Hornets     18  10  5  3  40-25  35
 3.Robin Hood             18   8  8  2  43-17  32
 4.PHC Zebras             18  10  1  7  40-31  31  [C]
 5.Somerset Trojans       18   6  5  7  28-35  23
 6.Southampton Rangers    18   6  3  9  22-26  21  [P]
 7.Devonshire Cougars     18   6  3  9  24-33  21
 8.X'roads Warriors       18   5  5  8  38-38  20
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Somerset Eagles        18   4  7  7  25-33  19  [P]
10.Boulevard Blazers      18   1  3 14  10-56   6       Relegated

NB: only one club relegated; top level to be played with 11 clubs in 2020/21,
    of which three will be relegated

Cup Tournaments

FA Challenge Cup 2019/20

FA Challenge Cup 2019/20

Quarterfinals
[Feb 15]
Robin Hood               3-0 Somerset Trojans         
[Feb 18]
PHC Zebras               2-4 Devonshire Colts         
Southampton Rangers      1-4 North Village Rams       
Saint George's Colts     0-1 X'roads Warriors         

Semifinals
[Mar 7]
Devonshire Colts         1-2 North Village Rams       
[Mar 8]
Robin Hood               3-0 X'roads Warriors         

Final [cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic]
Robin Hood               n/p North Village Rams       


First Division


NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic; as in the Premier Division,
    the last match day was cancelled, all its matches awarded as 0-0 draws

Final Table:

 1.Devonshire Colts       16  12  2  2  57-18  38       Promoted
 2.Saint George's Colts   16  12  2  2  42- 8  38       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Vasco da Gama          16   8  4  4  33-32  28
 4.Flanagan's Onions      16   8  2  6  28-18  26
 5.Wolves                 16   7  5  4  30-27  26
 6.Saint David's Warriors 16   5  5  6  21-23  20
 7.YMSC Bluebirds         16   3  2 11  15-34  11
 8.Hamilton Parish        16   3  2 11  13-36  11
 9.Ireland Rangers        16   1  2 13  12-55   5

NB: Devonshire Colts and Saint George's Colts considered co-champions


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.