Bermuda 2019/20


Premier Division
First Division

Premier Division

Table:

 1.North Village Rams     17  12  3  2  39-15  39       Champions
 2.Dandy Town Hornets     17  10  4  3  40-25  34
 3.Robin Hood             17   8  7  2  43-17  31
 4.PHC Zebras             17  10  0  7  40-31  30  [C]
 5.Southampton Rangers    16   6  2  8  22-23  20  [P]
 6.Devonshire Cougars     17   6  2  9  24-33  20
 7.X'roads Warriors       17   5  4  8  38-38  19
 8.Somerset Trojans       16   5  4  7  25-35  19
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Somerset Eagles        17   4  6  7  25-33  18  [P]
10.Boulevard Blazers      17   1  2 14  10-56   5       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 22]
PHC Zebras               3-2 Somerset Trojans         
Devonshire Cougars       2-0 Boulevard Blazers        
Southampton Rangers      awd X'roads Warriors         [awarded 0-3; originally 5-0,
Somerset Eagles          1-0 Dandy Town Hornets        Rangers fielded ineligible
[Dec 11]                                               player (Kieshon Wilson)]
Robin Hood               2-1 North Village Rams       

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Boulevard Blazers        0-2 PHC Zebras               
[Sep 29]
Southampton Rangers      2-3 Devonshire Cougars       
North Village Rams       2-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
Robin Hood               8-1 Somerset Trojans         
X'roads Warriors         1-1 Somerset Eagles          

Round 3
[Oct 5]
Devonshire Cougars       0-4 North Village Rams       
[Oct 6]
Dandy Town Hornets       0-1 Robin Hood               
X'roads Warriors         4-2 PHC Zebras               
Somerset Trojans         1-1 Somerset Eagles          
Boulevard Blazers        0-1 Southampton Rangers      

Round 4
[Oct 19]
Somerset Trojans         0-1 North Village Rams       
[Oct 20]
Devonshire Cougars       1-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
X'roads Warriors         3-3 Robin Hood               
PHC Zebras               0-3 Southampton Rangers      
Somerset Eagles          2-0 Boulevard Blazers        

Round 5
[Oct 26]
Somerset Eagles          1-2 Southampton Rangers      
Robin Hood               2-0 Boulevard Blazers        
[Oct 27]
North Village Rams       2-0 X'roads Warriors         
PHC Zebras               3-2 Devonshire Cougars       
Dandy Town Hornets       4-3 Somerset Trojans         

Round 6
[Nov 2]
X'roads Warriors         5-7 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Nov 3]
Somerset Trojans         1-2 Devonshire Cougars       
Boulevard Blazers        0-3 North Village Rams       
PHC Zebras               7-1 Somerset Eagles          
Southampton Rangers      0-3 Robin Hood               

Round 7
[Nov 17]
Boulevard Blazers        0-2 X'roads Warriors         
Somerset Eagles          1-4 North Village Rams       
Dandy Town Hornets       1-0 PHC Zebras               
Southampton Rangers      1-2 Somerset Trojans         
[Jan 16]
Robin Hood               1-1 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 8
[Nov 23]
PHC Zebras               0-6 Robin Hood               
[Nov 24]
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 Somerset Eagles          
North Village Rams       1-0 Southampton Rangers      
Dandy Town Hornets       3-1 Boulevard Blazers        
Somerset Trojans         2-1 X'roads Warriors         

Round 9
[Dec 14]
Somerset Trojans         2-0 Boulevard Blazers        
[Dec 15]
North Village Rams       3-1 PHC Zebras               
X'roads Warriors         1-1 Devonshire Cougars       
Robin Hood               1-1 Somerset Eagles          
[Jan 22]
Southampton Rangers      2-3 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 10
[Jan 5]
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 PHC Zebras               
Southampton Rangers      2-0 Somerset Eagles          
X'roads Warriors         2-2 North Village Rams       
Somerset Trojans         2-2 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Jan 6]
Boulevard Blazers        0-6 Robin Hood               

Round 11
[Jan 11]
Southampton Rangers      1-1 Boulevard Blazers        
Robin Hood               0-0 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Jan 12]
North Village Rams       1-0 Devonshire Cougars       
Somerset Eagles          3-3 Somerset Trojans         
PHC Zebras               4-1 X'roads Warriors         

Round 12
[Jan 26]
Devonshire Cougars       0-2 Somerset Trojans         
Somerset Eagles          0-2 PHC Zebras               
Dandy Town Hornets       2-0 X'roads Warriors         
North Village Rams       7-0 Boulevard Blazers        
[Jan 28]
Robin Hood               1-1 Southampton Rangers      

Round 13
[Feb 1]
North Village Rams       1-1 Robin Hood               
[Feb 2]
Somerset Trojans         0-3 PHC Zebras               
X'roads Warriors         3-1 Southampton Rangers      
Boulevard Blazers        4-2 Devonshire Cougars       
[Mar 5]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-2 Somerset Eagles          

Round 14
[Feb 8]
Somerset Eagles          6-2 X'roads Warriors         
[Feb 9]
PHC Zebras               7-2 Boulevard Blazers        
Somerset Trojans         3-3 Robin Hood               
Devonshire Cougars       0-2 Southampton Rangers      
[Feb 19]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-2 North Village Rams       

Round 15
[Feb 22]
Robin Hood               3-0 X'roads Warriors         
[Feb 23]
North Village Rams       3-0 Somerset Trojans         
Southampton Rangers      0-2 PHC Zebras               
Dandy Town Hornets       5-2 Devonshire Cougars       
Boulevard Blazers        1-1 Somerset Eagles          

Round 16
[Feb 29]
PHC Zebras               1-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Mar 1]
Somerset Trojans         abd Southampton Rangers      [abandoned at 0-1 in 67' due to fighting
North Village Rams       2-1 Somerset Eagles           among Southampton Rangers players]
Devonshire Cougars       3-1 Robin Hood               
X'roads Warriors        10-1 Boulevard Blazers        

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Robin Hood               1-2 PHC Zebras               
[Mar 15]
Southampton Rangers      4-0 North Village Rams       
Boulevard Blazers        0-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
Somerset Eagles          2-1 Devonshire Cougars       
X'roads Warriors         0-1 Somerset Trojans         

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic; decision on remainder season
    announced for May 17

Round 18 [tba]
Boulevard Blazers         -  Somerset Trojans         
Dandy Town Hornets        -  Southampton Rangers      
Devonshire Cougars        -  X'roads Warriors         
PHC Zebras                -  North Village Rams       
Somerset Eagles           -  Robin Hood               

Table:

 1.North Village Rams     17  12  3  2  39-15  39       Champions
 2.Dandy Town Hornets     17  10  4  3  40-25  34
 3.Robin Hood             17   8  7  2  43-17  31
 4.PHC Zebras             17  10  0  7  40-31  30  [C]
 5.Southampton Rangers    16   6  2  8  22-23  20  [P]
 6.Devonshire Cougars     17   6  2  9  24-33  20
 7.X'roads Warriors       17   5  4  8  38-38  19
 8.Somerset Trojans       16   5  4  7  25-35  19
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Somerset Eagles        17   4  6  7  25-33  18  [P]
10.Boulevard Blazers      17   1  2 14  10-56   5       Relegated


First Division

Table (Mar 16):

 1.Devonshire Colts       16  12  2  2  57-18  38       Promoted
 2.Saint George's Colts   15  12  1  2  42- 8  37       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Vasco da Gama          15   8  3  4  33-32  27
 4.Flanagan's Onions      15   8  1  6  28-18  25
 5.Wolves                 15   7  4  4  30-27  25
 6.Saint David's Warriors 15   5  4  6  21-23  19
 7.YMSC Bluebirds         15   3  1 11  15-34  10
 8.Hamilton Parish        15   3  1 11  13-36  10
 9.Ireland Rangers        15   1  1 13  12-55   4


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 May 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.