Bermuda 2020/21


Premier Division
Cup Tournaments

Premier Division

Table:

 1.Robin Hood              8   7  1  0  26- 5  22
 2.Devonshire Cougars      9   5  2  2  17- 7  17
 3.PHC Zebras              9   5  2  2  17-14  17
 4.Dandy Town Hornets      7   4  2  1  15- 9  14
 5.Somerset Trojans        8   4  2  2   8- 8  14
 6.North Village Rams      8   3  2  3  10-12  11  [C]
 7.Devonshire Colts        8   2  2  4  15-13   8  [P]
 8.Southampton Rangers     8   2  2  4   8-12   8
-------------------------------------------------
 9.X'roads Warriors        8   1  2  5   7-17   5
10.Saint George's Colts    8   1  1  6   5-13   4  [P]
11.Somerset Eagles         7   1  0  6   6-24   3

NB: round 1 played after round 3

Round 2
[Sep 26] 
Dandy Town Hornets       2-0 Devonshire Cougars       
[Sep 27] 
Devonshire Colts         1-2 Somerset Trojans         
North Village Rams       1-0 Saint George's Colts     
PHC Zebras               1-6 Robin Hood               
X'roads Warriors         0-2 Southampton Rangers      
Somerset Eagles          bye

Round 3
[Oct 3]
Robin Hood               4-1 Somerset Eagles          
[Oct 4]
PHC Zebras               2-2 Devonshire Colts         
Saint George's Colts     0-1 Somerset Trojans         
Southampton Rangers      0-2 North Village Rams       
X'roads Warriors         0-3 Devonshire Cougars       
Dandy Town Hornets       bye

Round 1 [postponed from Sep 19,20 because of hurricane Teddy]
[Oct 10]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-0 X'roads Warriors         
[Oct 11]
Devonshire Cougars       5-1 Somerset Eagles          
North Village Rams       2-1 Devonshire Colts         
Southampton Rangers      0-1 Saint George's Colts     
Robin Hood               2-0 Somerset Trojans         
PHC Zebras               bye

Round 4
[Oct 17]
Somerset Trojans         1-3 Dandy Town Hornets       
Robin Hood               2-2 Southampton Rangers      
[Oct 18]
North Village Rams       2-2 X'roads Warriors         
Saint George's Colts     0-1 Devonshire Cougars       
Somerset Eagles          1-3 PHC Zebras               
Devonshire Colts         bye

Round 5
[Oct 24]
Saint George's Colts     0-3 Robin Hood               
[Oct 25]
Devonshire Colts         2-3 Southampton Rangers      
X'roads Warriors         0-4 PHC Zebras               
Dandy Town Hornets       5-0 Somerset Eagles          
Devonshire Cougars       2-2 Somerset Trojans         
North Village Rams       bye

Round 6
[Oct 31]
Dandy Town Hornets       2-2 North Village Rams       
[Nov 1]
Southampton Rangers      0-1 PHC Zebras               
Saint George's Colts     1-1 X'roads Warriors         
Devonshire Colts         0-0 Devonshire Cougars       
Somerset Trojans         1-0 Somerset Eagles          
Robin Hood               bye

Round 7
[Nov 7]
Robin Hood               3-0 North Village Rams       
[Nov 8]
Southampton Rangers      1-1 Dandy Town Hornets       
Somerset Eagles          3-2 X'roads Warriors         
Devonshire Cougars       3-1 PHC Zebras               
Devonshire Colts         4-2 Saint George's Colts     
Somerset Trojans         bye

Round 8
[Nov 14]
Somerset Trojans         1-0 North Village Rams       
Robin Hood               5-1 Dandy Town Hornets       
[Nov 15]
PHC Zebras               2-1 Saint George's Colts     
Somerset Eagles          0-4 Devonshire Colts         
Devonshire Cougars       3-0 Southampton Rangers      
X'roads Warriors         bye

Round 9
[Nov 21]
X'roads Warriors         2-1 Devonshire Colts         
[Nov 22]
Somerset Trojans         0-0 PHC Zebras               
North Village Rams       abd Somerset Eagles          [abandoned at 2-1 in 74' due to unplayable pitch]
Devonshire Cougars       0-1 Robin Hood               
Dandy Town Hornets       abd Saint George's Colts     [abandoned at 0-0 in 83' due to unplayable pitch]
Southampton Rangers      bye

Round 10
[Dec 5]
PHC Zebras               3-1 North Village Rams       
[tba]
Saint George's Colts      -  Somerset Eagles          
X'roads Warriors          -  Robin Hood               
Devonshire Colts          -  Dandy Town Hornets       
Southampton Rangers       -  Somerset Trojans         
Devonshire Cougars       bye

Table:

 1.Robin Hood              8   7  1  0  26- 5  22
 2.Devonshire Cougars      9   5  2  2  17- 7  17
 3.PHC Zebras              9   5  2  2  17-14  17
 4.Dandy Town Hornets      7   4  2  1  15- 9  14
 5.Somerset Trojans        8   4  2  2   8- 8  14
 6.North Village Rams      8   3  2  3  10-12  11  [C]
 7.Devonshire Colts        8   2  2  4  15-13   8  [P]
 8.Southampton Rangers     8   2  2  4   8-12   8
-------------------------------------------------
 9.X'roads Warriors        8   1  2  5   7-17   5
10.Saint George's Colts    8   1  1  6   5-13   4  [P]
11.Somerset Eagles         7   1  0  6   6-24   3


Cup Tournaments

FA Challenge Cup 2020/21 | Friendship Trophy 2020/21 | Dudley Eve Trophy 2020 | Shield 2020/21

FA Challenge Cup 2020/21

Preliminary Round
[Oct 11]
Boulevard Blazers        3-4 Vasco                    
St David's               2-5 Footy Kings              
YMSC Bluebirds           4-2 Wolves                   
Hamilton Parish          4-1 Ireland Rangers          
[Oct 13]
Tuff Dogs                2-1 Flanagan's Onions        

Round 1 [Jan 16,17]

Quarterfinals [Feb 13,14]

Semifinals [Mar 6,7]

Final [Apr 18]

Friendship Trophy 2020/21

Preliminary Round
[Nov 28]
Dandy Town Hornets       1-2 Devonshire Cougars       
[Nov 29]
Robin Hood               3-1 Somerset Trojans         [aet]
Southampton Rangers      4-3 Somerset Eagles          [aet]

Quarterfinals [Dec 20]
Devonshire Cougars        -  Devonshire Colts         
Southampton Rangers       -  Saint George's Colts     
X'roads Warriors          -  Robin Hood               
North Village Rams        -  PHC Zebras               

Dudley Eve Trophy 2020 

Round 1 [Sep 7]
Robin Hood               1-0 Somerset Trojans         
PHC Zebras               0-2 Devonshire Cougars       

Round 2 [Sep 23] 
Somerset Trojans         1-0 North Village Rams       
Devonshire Cougars       1-1 Dandy Town Hornets       

Round 3 [Sep 30]
North Village Rams       1-0 Robin Hood               
Dandy Town Hornets       3-3 PHC Zebras               

Tables:

Group A
 1.North Village Rams      2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 2.Somerset Trojans        2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 3.Robin Hood              2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
NB: ranking determined on lots

Group B
 1.Devonshire Cougars      2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 2.Dandy Town Hornets      2   0  2  0   4- 4   2
 3.PHC Zebras              2   0  1  1   3- 5   1

Semifinals [Oct 28]
Devonshire Cougars       3-2 Somerset Trojans         [aet]
North Village Rams       0-4 Dandy Town Hornets       

Final [Nov 11]
Devonshire Cougars       2-1 Dandy Town Hornets       
  [Lejuan Simmons 85, Elisha Darrell 87; Angelo Simmons 80pen]

Shield 2020/21

Quarterfinals [Dec 20]
Hamilton Parish           -  Flanagan's Onions        
Vasco da Gama             -  St David's Warriors      
Ireland Rangers           -  YMSC Bluebirds           
Boulevard Blazers         -  Wolves                   


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Dec 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.