Bhutan 2010


A Division

A Division


NB: 10th edition

Final Table:

 1.Yeedzin           12  11  1  0  48-11 34  Champions
 2.Drukpol           12   8  1  3  46-15 25
 3.Transport United  12   8  1  3  33-19 25
 4.Druk Star         12   7  1  4  38-20 22
 5.Choden            12   3  0  9  17-39  9
 6.Druk Athletic     12   2  1  9  15-56  7
 7.Nangpa            12   0  1 11  14-51  1

NB: Nangpa also spelled Ngangpa

Round 1     
[Jun 26]
Choden            0-6 Yeedzin
[Jun 28]
Druk Athletic     1-4 Transport United
[Jul 14]
Nangpa            1-3 Drukstar
Drukpol	          bye

Round 2
[Jun 29]
Choden            2-3 Drukpol
[Jun 30]
Yeedzin           9-1 Nangpa
[Jul 1]
Drukstar         12-1 Druk Athletic
Transport United  bye

Round 3
[Jul 2]
Transport United  3-2 Drukpol	
[Jul 3]
Choden            4-2 Nangpa
[Jul 4]
Yeedzin           3-1 Drukstar
Druk Athletic     bye

Round 4
[Jul 5]
Nangpa            1-1 Druk Athletic
[Jul 6]
Drukstar          0-0 Transport United 
[Jul 26]
Yeedzin           0-0 Drukpol	
Choden            bye

Round 5
[Jul 7]
Druk Athletic     0-5 Drukpol
[Jul 8]
Choden            1-5 Drukstar
[Jul 10]
Nangpa            0-2 Transport United 
Yeedzin           bye

Round 6
[Jul 9]
Yeedzin           2-1 Druk Athletic
[Jul 24]
Nangpa            1-3 Drukpol	
[Jul 25]
Choden            1-2 Transport United 
Drukstar          bye

Round 7
[Jul 11]
Drukstar          2-1 Drukpol	
[Jul 12]
Yeedzin           1-0 Transport United 
[Jul 13]
Choden            1-2 Druk Athletic
Nangpa            bye

Round 8
[Jul 28]
Choden            1-2 Yeedzin	
[Jul 29]
Nangpa            0-2 Drukstar	
[Jul 30]
Druk Athletic     0-6 Transport United 
Drukpol	          bye

Round 9
[Jul 31]
Choden            0-8 Drukpol	
[Aug 1]
Yeedzin           9-2 Nangpa
[Aug 2]
Drukstar          8-1 Druk Athletic
Transport United  bye

Round 10
[Aug 3]
Transport United  3-1 Choden	
[Aug 4]
Drukpol           2-0 Drukstar	
[Aug 5]
Yeedzin           4-1 Druk Athletic
Nangpa            bye

Round 11
[Aug 6]
Nangpa            2-4 Transport United
[Aug 7]
Choden            0-2 Drukstar
[Aug 14]
Druk Athletic     1-7 Drukpol
Yeedzin           bye

Round 12
[Aug 8]
Yeedzin           3-2 Drukpol
[Aug 9]
Nangpa            2-3 Druk Athletic
[Aug 13]
Drukstar          3-5 Transport United
Choden            bye

Round 13
[Aug 10]
Yeedzin           4-2 Transport United
[Aug 11]
Choden            4-3 Druk Athletic
[Aug 12]
Nangpa            1-9 Drukpol	
Drukstar          bye

Round 14
[Aug 15]
Choden            2-1 Nangpa	
[Aug 17]
Transport United  2-4 Drukpol
Yeedzin           5-0 Drukstar
Druk Athletic     bye

Final Table:

 1.Yeedzin           12  11  1  0  48-11 34  Champions
 2.Drukpol           12   8  1  3  46-15 25
 3.Transport United  12   8  1  3  33-19 25
 4.Druk Star         12   7  1  4  38-20 22
 5.Choden            12   3  0  9  17-39  9
 6.Druk Athletic     12   2  1  9  15-56  7
 7.Nangpa            12   0  1 11  14-51  1

NB: Nangpa also spelled Ngangpa


2009

2011

list of champions


About this document

Thanks to Dinesh Chhetri and Mindu Dorji

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 Sep 2012

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2010/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.