Bosnia-Hercegovina 2003/04

Premijer Liga

Final Table:

 1.Siroki Brijeg (Siroki Brijeg) 30  19  4  7  58-32  61  Champions
 2.Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo)        30  18  5  7  67-35  59  UEFA Cup
 3.Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           30  17  5  8  58-25  56
 4.Leotar (Trebinje)             30  17  5  8  46-23  56
 5.Sloboda (Tuzla)               30  11  9 10  38-36  42  UI Cup
 6.Modrica Maksima (Modrica)     30  11  7 12  43-43  40  UEFA Cup (Cup Winners)
 7.Borac (Banja Luka)            30  11  6 13  40-42  39
 8.Orasje (Orasje)               30  12  3 15  40-51  39
 9.Rudar (Ugljevik)              30  11  6 13  31-43  39
10.Posusje (Posusje)             30  11  6 13  35-48  39
11.Zrinjski (Mostar)             30  11  5 14  40-47  38
13.Celik (Zenica)                30   9 10 11  42-43  37
13.Zepce Limorad (Zepce)         30  10  7 13  26-38  37  [*]
14.Travnik (Travnik)             30  10  7 13  30-43  37
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Glasinac (Sokolac)            30   9  6 15  34-49  33  Relegated
16.Brotnjo (Citluk)              30   4  7 19  29-59  19  Relegated

[*] Zovko Zepce (Zepce) changed sponsor and name to Zepce Limorad (Zepce)
    before the start of the season.

Round 1
[Aug 2]
Travnik       3-0 Posusje
Sarajevo      3-0 Leotar
Orasje        2-0 Celik
[Aug 3]
Glasinac      2-1 Modrica M
Rudar         1-1 Siroki Brijeg
Zrinjski      1-0 Borac
Zepce         2-1 Zeljeznicar
Brotnjo       0-2 Sloboda

Round 2
[Aug 8]
Sarajevo      5-0 Travnik
[Aug 9]
Zeljeznicar   3-1 Brotnjo
Borac         2-0 Zepce 
Celik         1-0 Rudar
Modrica M     4-0 Orasje
[Aug 10]
Leotar        2-1 Sloboda
Siroki Brijeg 3-0 Zrinjski
Posusje       2-1 Glasinac

Round 3
[Aug 16]
Travnik       0-0 Leotar
[Aug 17]
Glasinac      0-3 Sarajevo
Orasje        3-1 Posusje
Rudar         2-1 Modrica M
Zrinjski      1-1 Celik
Zepce         2-1 Siroki Brijeg
Brotnjo       3-0 Borac
Sloboda       1-1 Zeljeznicar

Round 4
[Aug 23]
Leotar        0-0 Zeljeznicar
Borac         2-1 Sloboda
Celik         1-2 Zepce 
Modrica M     2-1 Zrinjski
Sarajevo      0-1 Orasje
Travnik       3-2 Glasinac
[Aug 24]
Siroki Brijeg awd Brotnjo        [abandoned at 3-2 in 45'; awarded 3-0]
Posusje       0-0 Rudar      

Round 5
[Aug 30]
Orasje        1-0 Travnik
Sloboda       1-1 Siroki Brijeg
[Aug 31]
Glasinac      0-3 Leotar
Rudar         0-0 Sarajevo
Zrinjski      0-2 Posusje    
Zepce         1-0 Modrica M
Brotnjo       2-0 Celik
[Sep 1]
Zeljeznicar   3-0 Borac

Round 6
[Sep 13]
Leotar        2-1 Borac
Celik         2-2 Sloboda
Modrica M     1-2 Brotnjo
Sarajevo      1-0 Zrinjski
Travnik       3-0 Rudar
[Sep 14]
Siroki Brijeg 2-0 Zeljeznicar
Posusje       3-1 Zepce 
Glasinac      3-0 Orasje

Round 7
[Sep 20]
Orasje        1-1 Leotar
Brotnjo       0-3 Posusje
Zeljeznicar   2-3 Celik
Borac         1-3 Siroki Brijeg
[Sep 21]
Rudar         2-0 Glasinac
Zrinjski      2-0 Travnik
Zepce         0-0 Sarajevo
Sloboda       1-0 Modrica M

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Leotar        2-0 Siroki Brijeg
Celik         2-2 Borac
Sarajevo      2-0 Brotnjo
Travnik       0-0 Zepce 
Orasje        2-2 Rudar
[Sep 28]
Modrica M     1-1 Zeljeznicar
Posusje       0-0 Sloboda
Glasinac      2-0 Zrinjski

Round 9 
[Oct 1]
Rudar         0-3 Leotar
Zepce         1-1 Glasinac
Brotnjo       0-0 Travnik
Sloboda       2-2 Sarajevo
Zeljeznicar   2-0 Posusje
Borac         0-0 Modrica M
Siroki Brijeg 3-0 Celik
[Oct 12]
Zrinjski      5-3 Orasje

Round 10
[Oct 4]
Leotar        2-0 Celik
Modrica M     2-3 Siroki Brijeg
Travnik       0-2 Sloboda
Orasje        2-0 Zepce 
[Oct 5]
Posusje       2-0 Borac
Sarajevo      1-1 Zeljeznicar
Glasinac      1-1 Brotnjo
Rudar         1-2 Zrinjski

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Sloboda       3-0 Glasinac
Borac         3-2 Sarajevo
Celik         0-0 Modrica M
[Oct 19]
Zrinjski      1-1 Leotar
Zepce         1-0 Rudar
Brotnjo       2-3 Orasje
Zeljeznicar   3-1 Travnik
Siroki Brijeg 4-2 Posusje

Round 12 
[Oct 25]
Leotar        3-0 Modrica M
Sarajevo      4-1 Siroki Brijeg
Travnik       ann Borac          [annulled, originally 2-0; Travnik fielded
Orasje        2-1 Sloboda         ineligible player Midhat Sarajcic]
[Oct 26]
Posusje       3-2 Celik
Glasinac      2-1 Zeljeznicar
Rudar         2-2 Brotnjo
Zrinjski      2-1 Zepce 
[Mar 10, replay]
Travnik       3-0 Borac

Round 13
[Oct 31]
Zeljeznicar   4-1 Orasje
Siroki Brijeg 4-0 Travnik
[Nov 1]
Sloboda       3-0 Rudar
Borac         2-1 Glasinac
Celik         1-1 Sarajevo
Modrica M     2-0 Posusje
[Nov 2]
Zepce         1-0 Leotar
Brotnjo       2-3 Zrinjski

Round 14
[Nov 8]
Leotar        3-0 Posusje
Sarajevo      5-0 Modrica M
Travnik       1-1 Celik
Orasje        1-0 Borac
[Nov 9]
Glasinac      0-1 Siroki Brijeg
Rudar         1-0 Zeljeznicar
Zrinjski      0-1 Sloboda
Zepce         2-0 Brotnjo

Round 15
[Nov 15]
Brotnjo       2-3 Leotar 
Sloboda       1-1 Zepce 
Zeljeznicar   4-2 Zrinjski    
Borac         6-0 Rudar 
Celik         5-0 Glasinac    
Modrica M     4-1 Travnik      
[Nov 16]
Posusje       1-0 Sarajevo  
Siroki Brijeg 2-0 Orasje     

Round 16
[Feb 28]
Sloboda       2-1 Brotnjo 
Željeznicar   2-1 Zepce 
Borac         2-0 Zrinjski 
Celik         2-0 Orasje 
Modrica M     1-0 Glasinac 
Leotar        abd Sarajevo       [abandoned at 0-1 in 37' due to adverse
[Feb 29]                          weather conditions]
Posusje       2-2 Travnik 
Široki Brijeg 4-0 Rudar
[Mar 10]
Leotar        4-1 Sarajevo       [replay entire match]

Round 17 
[Mar 6]
Sloboda       1-0 Leotar
Zrinjski      1-2 Siroki Brijeg
Orasje        2-2 Modrica M
Travnik       0-2 Sarajevo
[Mar 7]
Brotnjo       2-2 Zeljeznicar
Zepce         0-0 Borac
Rudar         1-0 Celik
Glasinac      6-1 Posusje

Ropund 18 
[Mar 13]
Leotar        2-0 Travnik
Modrica M     1-0 Rudar
Celik         1-1 Zrinjski
Borac         3-0 Brotnjo
Zeljeznicar   3-0 Sloboda
[Mar 14]
Sarajevo      3-0 Glasinac
Posusje       2-1 Orasje
Siroki Brijeg 2-0 Zepce

Round 19
[Mar 20]
Orasje        0-1 Sarajevo 
Sloboda       0-0 Borac 
Zeljeznicar   3-0 Leotar 
[Mar 21]
Brotnjo       2-3 Siroki Brijeg
Zepce         2-0 Celik
Zrinjski      0-0 Modrica M
Rudar         1-0 Posusje
Glasinac      1-0 Travnik

Round 20
[Mar 27]
Leotar        2-0 Glasinac
Travnik       3-1 Orasje
Sarajevo      1-0 Rudar
Modrica M     2-0 Zepce
Celik         0-0 Brotnjo
Borac         1-2 Zeljeznicar
[Mar 28]
Posusje       2-0 Zrinjski
Siroki Brijeg 1-0 Sloboda

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Brotnjo       0-0 Modrica M
Orasje        3-0 Glasinac
Borac         2-0 Leotar         [temporarily awarded 0-3; the referee listed
Zeljeznicar   2-0 Siroki Brijeg   a wrong player (Miodrag Babic instead of Milos 
Sloboda       2-1 Celik           Babic) for Borac which was changed manually;
[Apr 4]                           decision revoked after appeal Borac]
Zepce         1-2 Posusje
Zrinjski      2-1 Sarajevo
Rudar         3-0 Travnik

Round 22 
[Apr 13]
Leotar        3-0 Orasje
[Apr 14]
Glasinac      0-0 Rudar
Travnik       2-1 Zrinjski
Sarajevo      3-0 Zepce
Posusje       0-0 Brotnjo
Modrica M     5-3 Sloboda
Celik         3-1 Zeljeznicar
Siroki Brijeg 1-0 Borac

Round 23 
[Apr 17]
Borac         1-1 Celik
Zeljeznicar   4-1 Modrica M
Sloboda       3-1 Posusje
[Apr 18]
Siroki Brijeg 2-0 Leotar
Brotnjo       0-2 Sarajevo
Zepce         0-0 Travnik
Zrinjski      0-0 Glasinac
Rudar         2-0 Orasje

Round 24
[Apr 24]
Celik         4-2 Siroki Brijeg 
Sarajevo      3-0 Sloboda 
Leotar        2-0 Rudar
Orasje        3-2 Zrinjski 
Travnik       1-0 Brotnjo 
Modrica M     3-3 Borac 
[Apr 25]
Glasinac      3-0 Zepce
Posusje       2-3 Zeljeznicar

Round 30
[Apr 30]
Celik         1-0 Leotar
Sloboda       0-0 Travnik
Borac         3-1 Posusje
Zeljeznicar   2-1 Sarajevo
[May 2]
Siroki Brijeg 3-0 Modrica M
Brotnjo       3-1 Glasinac
Zepce         2-1 Orasje
Zrinjski      2-0 Rudar

Round 26 [May 8]
Glasinac      1-0 Sloboda 
Leotar        2-0 Zrinjski 
Modrica M     4-1 Celik 
Orasje        1-0 Brotnjo 
Posusje       0-0 Siroki Brijeg 
Rudar         3-0 Zepce 
Sarajevo      3-1 Borac 
Travnik       2-1 Zeljeznicar

Round 27 [May 12]
Borac         2-0 Travnik 
Brotnjo       1-2 Rudar
Celik         3-1 Posusje 
Modrica       3-0 Leotar 
Siroki Brijeg 1-0 Sarajevo 
Sloboda       1-0 Orasje 
Zeljeznicar   4-0 Glasinac 
Zepce         1-2 Zrinjski 

Round 28 [May 15]
Glasinac      3-0 Borac 
Leotar        1-0 Zepce 
Orasje        2-3 Zeljeznicar 
Posusje       2-0 Modrica 
Rudar         4-2 Sloboda 
Sarajevo      3-2 Celik 
Travnik       2-1 Siroki Brijeg 
Zrinjski      5-0 Brotnjo 
 
Round 29 [May 22]
Borac         2-1 Orasje 
Brotnjo       3-4 Zepce 
Celik         3-1 Travnik 
Modrica       3-1 Sarajevo 
Posusje       0-0 Leotar 
Siroki Brijeg 3-3 Glasinac 
Sloboda       2-3 Zrinjski 
Zeljeznicar   4-1 Rudar

Round 30 [May 29]
Leotar        5-0 Brotnjo
Zepce         0-0 Sloboda 
Zrinjski      1-5 Zeljeznicar
Rudar         3-1 Borac 
Glasinac      1-1 Celik
Travnik       2-0 Modrica M  
Sarajevo      4-0 Posusje
Orasje        3-1 Siroki Brijeg 

Final Table:

 1.Siroki Brijeg (Siroki Brijeg) 30  19  4  7  58-32  61  Champions
 2.Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo)        30  18  5  7  67-35  59  UEFA Cup
 3.Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           30  17  5  8  58-25  56
 4.Leotar (Trebinje)             30  17  5  8  46-23  56
 5.Sloboda (Tuzla)               30  11  9 10  38-36  42  UI Cup
 6.Modrica Maksima (Modrica)     30  11  7 12  43-43  40  UEFA Cup (Cup Winners)
 7.Borac (Banja Luka)            30  11  6 13  40-42  39
 8.Orasje (Orasje)               30  12  3 15  40-51  39
 9.Rudar (Ugljevik)              30  11  6 13  31-43  39
10.Posusje (Posusje)             30  11  6 13  35-48  39
11.Zrinjski (Mostar)             30  11  5 14  40-47  38
13.Celik (Zenica)                30   9 10 11  42-43  37
13.Zepce Limorad (Zepce)         30  10  7 13  26-38  37  [*]
14.Travnik (Travnik)             30  10  7 13  30-43  37
--------------------------------------------------------
15.Glasinac (Sokolac)            30   9  6 15  34-49  33  Relegated
16.Brotnjo (Citluk)              30   4  7 19  29-59  19  Relegated

[*] Zovko Zepce (Zepce) changed sponsor and name to Zepce Limorad (Zepce)
    before the start of the season.     

Topscorers:

20: Alen Skoro (Sarajevo)

16: Domagoj Abramovic (Siroki Brijeg)

13: Admir Hasancic (Celik); Zoran Rajovic (Glasinac)

12: Goran Jagic (Posusje); Alen Mesanovic (Sloboda);
    Dzelaludin Muharemovic (Zeljeznicar). Admir Rascic (Zeljeznicar) 

11: Djordje Savic (Modrica Maksima)

10: Ivo Pejic (Orasje); Nenad Stojakovic (Rudar);
    Miljan Pecelj (Zrinjski; in Zrinjski 4 + in Brotnjo 6)



Cup 2003/04


1/16 finals
[Sep 17]
Kiseljak (Kiseljak)        0-0 Modrica Maksima (Modrica)      [3-4 pen]
Ljubuski (Ljubuski)        0-1 Celik (Zenica)
Sloboda (Novi Grad)        1-0 Brotnjo (Citluk)
Bosna (Kalesija)           4-0 Siroki Brijeg (Siroki Brijeg)
Mladost (Gacko)            1-0 Posusje (Posusje)
Hajduk (Orasje)            1-1 Travnik (Travnik)              [5-3 pen]
Olimpik (Sarajevo)         1-2 Borac (Banja Luka)
Finvest (Drvar)            2-0 Glasinac (Sokolac)
Velez (Mostar)             0-2 Rudar (Ugljevik)
Slavija (Srpsko Sarajevo)  1-0 Zrinjski (Mostar)
Ljubic (Prnjavor)          0-0 Leotar (Trebinje)              [8-7 pen]
Podgrmec (Sanski Most)     2-1 Sloboda (Tuzla)
Drinovci (Drinovci)        2-1 Sarajevo (Sarajevo)
Jedinstvo (Brcko)          1-0 Zepce Limorad (Zepce)
Kozara (Gradiska)          2-0 Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo)
Gorazde (Gorazde)          awd Orasje (Orasje)                [awarded 0-3]
NB: 11 Premier League teams are eliminated!

1/8 finals
[Oct 22/29 and Nov 5]
Borac (Banja Luka)         2-0 3-2 Rudar (Ugljevik)
Mladost (Gacko)            1-2 0-1 Slavija (Srpsko Sarajevo)
Jedinstvo (Brcko)          1-0 1-2 Ljubic (Prnjavor)
Bosna (Kalesija)           0-2 2-5 Kozara (Gradiska)
Celik (Zenica)             3-1 0-5 Modrica Maksima (Modrica)
Drinovci (Drinovci)        1-0 1-2 Orasje (Orasje)
Finvest (Drvar)            0-0 1-4 Podgrmec (Sanski Most)
Sloboda (Novi Grad)        1-0 1-1 Hajduk (Orasje)

Quarterfinals [Nov 19 and 22/26/29]
Modrica Maksima (Modrica)  2-1 3-0 Jedinstvo (Brcko)
Kozara (Gradiska)          1-1 0-1 Borac (Banja Luka)
Podgrmec (Sanski Most)     1-5 1-2 Slavija (Srpsko Sarajevo)
Sloboda (Novi Grad)        2-0 1-5 Drinovci (Drinovci)

Semifinals [Mar 17 and Apr 7]
Slavija (Srpsko Sarajevo)  0-1 0-0 Borac (Banja Luka)
Modrica Maksima (Modrica)  1-0 1-0 Drinovci (Drinovci) 

Final [May 26, Sarajevo]
Borac (Banja Luka)         1-1 Modrica Maksima (Modrica)     [2-4 pen]
  [Djuric 40; Novakovic 72]
NB: no extra time was played


REPUBLIKA SRPSKA CUP 2003/04


1/16 finals
Ljubic (Prnjavor)          1-2 BSK Crni Djordje (Banja Luka)
Nikos Kanbera (Radenka)    1-1 Modrica Maksima (Modrica)     [2-4 pen]
Polet (Srpski Brod)        0-5 Borac (Banja Luka)
Mladost (Tisina)           4-3 Borac (Kozarska Dubica)
Radnik (Bijeljina)         1-0 Mladost (Gacko)
Drina HE (Visegrad)        1-2 Jedinstvo (Brcko)
Famos (Hrasnica)           0-3 Leotar (Trebinje)
Omladinac (Banja Luka)     1-1 Sloga (Doboj)                 [2-3 pen]
Sloga (Srbac)              2-4 Sloboda (Novi Grad)
Mladost (Kotor Varos)      1-0 Kozara (Gradiska)
Sloga Dipo                 2-5 Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor)
Slavija (Srpsko Sarajevo)  2-1 Rudar (Ugljevik)
Hercegovac (Bileca)        1-0 Napredak (Donji Sepak)       
Ozren (Petrovo)            0-0 Proleter (Dvorovi)            [2-4 pen]
Vlasenica (Vlasenica)      0-2 Glasinac (Sokolac)
Crvena zvijezda            3-2 Drina (Zvornik)

1/8 finals [Sep 24]
BSK C. Dj. (Banja Luka)    2-0 Glasinac (Sokolac)
Proleter (Dvorovi)         0-0 Hercegovac (Bileca)           [3-1 pen]
Crvena zvijezda (Obudovac) 0-0 Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor)     [3-5 pen]
Slavija (Srpsko Sarajevo)  1-0 Radnik (Bijeljina)
Mladost (Tisina)           0-2 Modrica Maksima (Modrica)
Mladost (Kotor Varos)      2-0 Sloboda (Novi Grad)
Jedinstvo (Brcko)          1-3 Leotar (Trebinje)
Sloga (Doboj)              2-0 Borac (Banja Luka)

Quarterfinals
Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor)  3-0 1-2 Slavija (Srpsko Sarajevo)
Sloga (Doboj)              4-1 3-3 Mladost (Kotor Varos)
BSK C. Dj. (Banja Luka)    1-1 1-4 Modrica Maksima (Modrica)
Proleter (Dvorovi)         3-2 0-2 Leotar (Trebinje)

Semifinals [Mar 31 and Apr 28]
Sloga (Doboj)              0-0 awd Leotar (Trebinje)         [2nd leg awarded 0-3,
Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor)  2-1 1-7 Modrica Maksima (Modrica)            Sloga dns]

Final [Banja Luka, Sep 1]
Leotar (Trebinje)          0-0 Modrica Maksima (Modrica)     [6-5 pen]


Second Level 2003/04

Playoffs for Prva Liga FBiH 2003/2004 promotion from the three 
Bosniak Druga Liga Groups

Krivaja (Zavidovici):   Druga Liga-Sjever (North)
Bosna (Sarajevo):       Druga Liga-Jug (South)
Podgrmec (Sanski Most): Druga Liga-Zapad (West)

Bosna         1-3 Podgrmec   
Krivaja       3-1 Bosna  
Podgrmec      1-0 Krivaja  
Podgrmec      2-2 Bosna   
Bosna         3-1 Krivaja    
Krivaja       6-4 Podgrmec  

Final Table:
                           
 1.Podgrmec (Sanski Most)  4   2  1  1  10- 9   7  Prva Liga FBiH
 2.Krivaja (Zavidovici)    4   2  0  2  10- 9   6  Prva Liga FBiH
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Bosna (Sarajevo)        4   1  1  2   7- 9   4

Promoted from the three Bosniak Druga Liga Groups: Podgrmec and Krivaja.

Promoted from the three Croat Druga Liga Groups: GOSK (Gabela).

Prva Liga FBiH  2003/2004

Round 1 
[Aug 16]
Olimpik 	- SASK Napredak 2-2
Rudar 		- Podgrmec	3-0
Jedinstvo 	- Radnicki      7-0
Iskra	 	- Buducnost     1-2
Velez 		- Krivaja  	2-0
Bosna 		- Kiseljak	2-1
[Aug 17]
Ljubuski 	- GOSK 		2-0
[Aug 27]
Grude 		- Drinovci 	2-0

Round 2 [Aug 24]
SASK Napredak   - Drinovci 	0-0
Kiseljak	- Grude 	3-1
GOSK 		- Bosna 	3-0
Krivaja 	- Ljubuski 	1-0
Buducnost 	- Velez 	1-0
Radnicki 	- Iskra 	3-0
Podgrmec 	- Jedinstvo 	1-2
Olimpik 	- Rudar 	1-0

Round 3 [Aug 31]
Rudar 		- SASK Napredak 4-0
Jedinstvo	- Olimpik 	2-2
Iskra 		- Podgrmec 	4-1
Velez 		- Radnicki 	3-0
Ljubuski 	- Buducnost 	0-0
Bosna 		- Krivaja 	0-0
Grude 		- GOSK 		2-0
Drinovci 	- Kiseljak 	0-0

Round 4 [Sep 7]
SASK Napredak   - Kiseljak 	3-0
GOSK 		- Drinovci 	0-0
Krivaja 	- Grude 	4-0
Buducnost 	- Bosna 	2-0
Radnicki 	- Ljubuski 	1-0
Podgrmec 	- Velez 	1-0
Olimpik 	- Iskra 	1-1
Rudar 		- Jedinstvo 	3-0

Round 5 [Sep 14]
Jedinstvo 	- SASK Napredak 4-1
Iskra 		- Rudar 	4-1
Velez 		- Olimpik 	4-0
Ljubuski 	- Podgrmec	1-0
Bosna 		- Radnicki 	3-0
Grude 		- Buducnost 	1-1
Drinovci 	- Krivaja 	3-1
Kiseljak	- GOSK 		1-1

Round 6 [Sep 21]
SASK Napredak 	- GOSK 		1-0
Krivaja 	- Kiseljak 	0-1
Buducnost 	- Drinovci 	1-0
Radnicki 	- Grude 	3-0
Podgrmec 	- Bosna 	1-0
Olimpik 	- Ljubuski 	0-0
Rudar 		- Velez 	1-1
Jedinstvo 	- Iskra 	3-0

Round 7 [Sep 28]
Iskra 		- SASK Napredak 0-0
Velez 		- Jedinstvo 	2-0
Ljubuski 	- Rudar 	1-0
Bosna 		- Olimpik 	2-0
Grude 		- Podgrmec	1-0
Drinovci 	- Radnicki 	5-3
Kiseljak 	- Buducnost 	2-1
GOSK		- Krivaja 	2-0

Round 8 [Oct 5]
SASK Napredak 	- Krivaja 	1-0
Buducnost 	- GOSK 		1-0
Radnicki 	- Kiseljak 	4-0
Podgrmec 	- Drinovci 	3-1
Olimpik 	- Grude 	3-0
Rudar 		- Bosna 	4-1
Jedinstvo 	- Ljubuski 	2-0
Iskra 		- Velez 	1-0

Round 9 [Oct 12]
Velez 		- SASK Napredak 3-2
Ljubuski 	- Iskra 	2-1
Bosna 		- Jedinstvo 	4-1
Grude		- Rudar 	2-0
Drinovci 	- Olimpik 	1-0
Kiseljak 	- Podgrmec	1-1
GOSK 		- Radnicki 	1-0
Krivaja 	- Buducnost 	1-0

Round 10 [Oct 19]
SASK Napredak 	- Buducnost 	0-2
Radnicki 	- Krivaja 	2-1
Podgrmec	- GOSK 		1-0
Olimpik 	- Kiseljak 	2-1
Rudar 		- Drinovci 	5-0
Jedinstvo 	- Grude 	3-1
Iskra 		- Bosna 	1-1
Velez 		- Ljubuski 	5-2

Round 11 [Oct 26]
Ljubuski 	- SASK Napredak 3-0
Bosna 		- Velez 	1-1
Grude 		- Iskra 	1-1
Drinovci 	- Jedinstvo 	0-0
Kiseljak 	- Rudar 	2-2
GOSK 		- Olimpik 	1-0
Krivaja 	- Podgrmec 	3-0
Buducnost 	- Radnicki 	4-0

Round 12 [Nov 2]
SASK Napredak 	- Radnicki 	1-0
Podgrmec 	- Buducnost 	1-0
Olimpik 	- Krivaja 	0-1
Rudar 		- GOSK		3-1
Jedinstvo 	- Kiseljak 	2-0
Iskra 		- Drinovci 	2-0
Velez 		- Grude 	6-0
Ljubuski 	- Bosna 	3-1

Round 13 [Nov 9]
Bosna 		- SASK Napredak 1-0
Grude 		- Ljubuski 	1-0
Drinovci 	- Velez 	0-1
Kiseljak 	- Iskra 	3-0
GOSK 		- Jedinstvo  	2-1
Krivaja 	- Rudar 	1-1
Buducnost 	- Olimpik 	3-2
Radnicki 	- Podgrmec	2-1

Round 14 [Nov 16]
SASK Napredak   - Podgrmec	2-1
Olimpik 	- Radnicki 	1-0
Rudar 		- Buducnost 	2-0
Jedinstvo 	- Krivaja 	1-0
Iskra 		- GOSK		0-0
Velez 		- Kiseljak 	3-0
Ljubuski 	- Drinovci	4-2
Bosna 		- Grude		3-1

Round 15 [Nov 23]
Grude 		- SASK Napredak 1-0
Drinovci        - Bosna		1-0
Kiseljak 	- Ljubuski	1-0
GOSK 		- Velez		2-0
Krivaja 	- Iskra 	1-2
Buducnost 	- Jedinstvo 	0-0
Radnicki 	- Rudar		3-2
Podgrmec	- Olimpik 	3-1

Round 16 [Mar 7]
SASK Napredak   - Olimpik       0-0
Podgrmec        - Rudar         2-1
Radnicki        - Jedinstvo     0-0
Buducnost       - Iskra         4-0
Krivaja         - Velez         3-0
GOSK            - Ljubuski      0-0
Kiseljak        - Bosna         3-1
Drinovci        - Grude         1-0

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Drinovci        - SASK Napredak 2-1
Rudar           - Olimpik       3-1
Bosna           - GOSK          2-0
Iskra           - Radnicki      0-0
Velez           - Buducnost     5-0
Grude           - Kiseljak      2-1
Ljubuski        - Krivaja       2-1
[Mar 17]
Jedinstvo       - Podgrmec      3-0

Round 18 [Mar 21]
Buducnost       - Ljubuski      0-0
Radnicki        - Velez         0-2
SASK Napredak   - Rudar         2-0
Olimpik         - Jedinstvo     2-0
Podgrmec        - Iskra         0-0
Krivaja         - Bosna         1-1
GOSK            - Grude         3-1
Kiseljak        - Drinovci      1-0
 
Round 19 [Mar 28]
Velez           - Podgrmec      5-2
Jedinstvo       - Rudar         1-1
Bosna           - Buducnost     1-1
Kiseljak        - SASK Napredak 1-1
Drinovci        - GOSK          2-0
Grude           - Krivaja       1-0
Ljubuski        - Radnicki      3-0
Iskra           - Olimpik       3-0

Round 20 [Apr 4]
Olimpik         - Velez         2-0
SASK Napredak   - Jedinstvo     1-0
Podgrmec        - Ljubuski      3-0
Rudar           - Iskra         1-0
Radnicki        - Bosna         2-0
Buducnost       - Grude         3-0
Krivaja         - Drinovci      3-2
GOSK            - Kiseljak      3-0

Round 21 [Apr 10]
Velez           - Rudar         3-0
GOSK            - SASK Napredak 1-0
Kiseljak        - Krivaja       6-0
Drinovci        - Buducnost     0-0
Grude           - Radnicki      1-0
Bosna           - Podgrmec      2-0
Ljubuski        - Olimpik       2-0
Iskra           - Jedinstvo     2-1
 
Round 22 [Apr 17]
Jedinstvo       - Velez         4-0
Buducnost       - Kiseljak      1-0
Rudar           - Ljubuski      2-1
SASK Napredak   - Iskra         2-1
Olimpik         - Bosna         3-1
Podgrmec        - Grude         6-0
Radnicki        - Drinovci      2-1
Krivaja         - GOSK          2-0

Round 23 [Apr 21]
Krivaja         - SASK Napredak 1-0
GOSK            - Buducnost     0-0
Kiseljak        - Radnicki      1-1
Drinovci        - Podgrmec      1-0
Grude           - Olimpik       2-0
Bosna           - Rudar         3-1
Ljubuski        - Jedinstvo     1-1
Velez           - Iskra         1-0

Round 24 [Apr 24]
SASK Napredak   - Velez         0-0
Iskra           - Ljubuski      4-0
Jedinstvo       - Bosna         8-0
Rudar           - Grude         4-0
Olimpik         - Drinovci      2-0
Podgrmec        - Kiseljak      1-0
Radnicki        - GOSK          1-1
Buducnost       - Krivaja       2-0

Round 25 [May 2]
Buducnost       - SASK Napredak 1-0
Krivaja         - Radnicki      0-0
GOSK            - Podgrmec      2-0
Kiseljak        - Olimpik       1-1
Drinovci        - Rudar         2-1
Grude           - Jedinstvo     1-0
Bosna           - Iskra         4-2
Ljubuski        - Velez         1-1
 
Round 26 [May 8]
Velez           - Bosna         3-0
Jedinstvo       - Drinovci      3-1
Radnicki        - Buducnost     0-1
Podgrmec        - Krivaja       2-1
Olimpik         - GOSK          2-1
Rudar           - Kiseljak      1-0
Iskra           - Grude         3-0
SASK Napredak   - Ljubuski      2-1

Round 27 [May 12]
Radnicki        - SASK Napredak 4-1
Buducnost       - Podgrmec      5-0
Krivaja         - Olimpik       2-2
GOSK            - Rudar         2-1
Kiseljak        - Jedinstvo     3-2
Drinovci        - Iskra         1-0
Grude           - Velez         0-1
Bosna           - Ljubuski      2-0
 
Round 28 [May 15]
Velez           - Drinovci      4-0
Jedinstvo       - GOSK          4-0
Olimpik         - Buducnost     1-1
SASK Napredak   - Bosna         2-0
Ljubuski        - Grude         5-0
Iskra           - Kiseljak      3-1
Rudar           - Krivaja       2-2  [awarded 3-0?]
Podgrmec        - Radnicki      4-0
 
Round 29 [May 22]
Podgrmec        - SASK Napredak 1-0
Radnicki        - Olimpik       2-0
Buducnost       - Rudar         1-0
Krivaja         - Jedinstvo     3-2
GOSK            - Iskra         2-2
Drinovci        - Ljubuski      1-0
Grude           - Bosna         2-1
Kiseljak        - Velez         2-0  

Round 30 [May 29]
SASK Napredak   - Grude         3-0  [awarded, Grude dns]
Bosna           - Drinovci      0-0
Ljubuski	- Kiseljak      2-3
Velez           - GOSK          5-0
Iskra           - Krivaja       2-1
Jedinstvo       - Buducnost     0-1
Rudar		- Radnicki      5-0
Olimpik         - Podgrmec      5-1

Final Table:

 1. Buducnost (Banovici)        30 17  8  5  39-17  59  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2. Velez (Mostar)              30 18  4  8  61-25  58
 3. Jedinstvo (Bihac)           30 13  6 11  57-32  45
 4. Rudar (Kakanj)              30 13  5 12  54-37  44
 5. Iskra (Bugojno)             30 11  8 11  40-37  41
 6. Podgrmec (Sanski Most)      30 13  2 15  37-46  41
 7. Kiseljak (Kiseljak)         30 11  7 12  39-41  40
 8. GOSK (Gabela)               30 11  7 12  28-34  40
 9. Ljubuski (Ljubuski)         30 11  6 13  36-35  39
10. SASK Napredak (Sarajevo)    30 11  6 13  28-34  39
11. Bosna (Visoko)              30 11  6 13  37-47  39
12. Drinovci (Drinovci)         30 11  6 13  27-39  39
13. Radnicki (Lukavac)          30 11  5 14  33-49  38  [4 2 0 2 5-2 6]
------------------------------------------------------
14. Olimpik (Sarajevo)          30 10  8 12  36-40  38  [4 2 0 2 4-4 6]  Relegated
15. Grude (Grude)               30 12  2 16  24-58  38  [4 2 0 2 3-6 6]  Relegated
16. Krivaja (Zavidovici)        30 10  6 14  34-39  36  Relegated

NB: Boljava (Drinovci) changed the name to Drinovci before the start of the 
    season


Prva Liga Republika Srpska 2003/2004

Round 1 [Aug 16]
Radnik 		 - Omladinac Mobis  1-0
Nikos Kanbera 	 - Sloga            1-2
Ljubic 		 - Slavija          0-3
Mladost 	 - Drina            3-0
Kozara 		 - Jedinstvo        2-0
Drina HE 	 - Napredak         0-1
Rudar Prijedor 	 - Sloboda          0-2
BSK Crni Djordje - Ledinci  	    0-0

Round 2 [Aug 23]
Omladinac Mobis  - Ledinci  	    3-0
Sloboda          - Mladost          3-2
Napredak         - Ljubic           4-1
Jedinstvo        - Nikos Kanbera    1-0
Drina            - BSK Crni Djordje 1-1
Slavija          - Rudar Prijedor   4-0
Sloga 		 - Drina HE         2-0
Radnik           - Kozara           0-0

Round 3 [Aug 30]
Kozara 	 	 - Omladinac Mobis  3-1
Drina HE         - Jedinstvo        1-2
Rudar Prijedor   - Napredak         1-2
BSK Crni Djordje - Sloboda          2-0
Nikos Kanbera    - Radnik           3-2
Ljubic           - Sloga            2-0
Mladost          - Slavija	    1-0
Ledinci          - Drina 	    1-2

Round 4 [Sep 6]
Omladinac Mobis  - Drina            1-1
Slavija 	 - BSK Crni Djordje 2-1
Sloga 		 - Rudar Prijedor   1-0
Kozara 		 - Nikos Kanbera    2-0
Sloboda 	 - Ledinci 	    4-0
Napredak	 - Mladost 	    2-0
Jedinstvo 	 - Ljubic 	    0-1
Radnik 		 - Drina HE 	    1-0

Round 5 [Sep 13]
Nikos Kanbera    - Omladinac Mobis  0-0
Ljubic           - Radnik           3-0
Mladost          - Sloga            4-0
Ledinci 	 - Slavija 	    1-3
Drina HE         - Kozara 	    1-0
Rudar Prijedor   - Jedinstvo	    0-1
BSK Crni Djordje - Napredak	    1-1
Drina  		 - Sloboda 	    0-0

Round 6 [Sep 20]
Omladinac Mobis  - Sloboda 	    1-0
Napredak	 - Ledinci 	    0-2
Jedinstvo 	 - Mladost 	    1-0
Kozara 		 - Ljubic	    2-0
Slavija 	 - Drina 	    3-2
Sloga 		 - BSK Crni Djordje 2-0
Radnik 		 - Rudar Prijedor   2-1
Nikos Kanbera 	 - Drina HE 	    0-1

Round 7 [Sep 27]
Drina HE 	 - Omladinac Mobis  2-1
Rudar Prijedor   - Kozara 	    1-0
BSK Crni Djordje - Jedinstvo 	    1-0
Drina 		 - Napredak 	    1-1
Ljubic 		 - Nikos Kanbera    5-1
Mladost 	 - Radnik 	    2-1
Ledinci 	 - Sloga 	    1-3
Sloboda 	 - Slavija 	    0-0

Round 8 [Oct 4]
Omladinac Mobis  - Slavija 	    0-0
Sloga 		 - Drina 	    2-2
Radnik 		 - BSK Crni Djordje 1-0
Nikos Kanbera 	 - Rudar Prijedor   0-4
Napredak 	 - Sloboda 	    1-1
Jedinstvo 	 - Ledinci 	    1-0
Kozara  	 - Mladost 	    2-1
Drina HE 	 - Ljubic 	    2-3

Round 9 [Oct 8]
Ljubic 		 - Omladinac Mobis  1-0
Mladost 	 - Nikos Kanbera    3-0
Ledinci 	 - Radnik 	    3-0
Sloboda 	 - Sloga 	    2-1
Rudar Prijedor   - Drina HE 	    5-0
BSK Crni Djordje - Kozara  	    2-0
Drina 		 - Jedinstvo 	    1-0
Slavija 	 - Napredak 	    3-1

Round 10 [Oct 11]
Omladinac Mobis  - Napredak 	    1-1
Jedinstvo 	 - Sloboda 	    3-0
Kozara 		 - Ledinci 	    0-0
Drina HE 	 - Mladost 	    0-0
Sloga 		 - Slavija 	    0-0
Radnik 		 - Drina 	    1-0
Nikos Kanbera 	 - BSK Crni Djordje 2-1
Ljubic 		 - Rudar Prijedor   2-1

Round 11 [Oct 18]
Rudar Prijedor   - Omladinac Mobis  3-1
BSK Crni Djordje - Drina HE 	    0-1
Drina 		 - Kozara 	    4-0
Slavija 	 - Jedinstvo  	    3-0
Mladost 	 - Ljubic 	    2-0
Ledinci 	 - Nikos Kanbera    1-0
Sloboda 	 - Radnik 	    1-0
Napredak 	 - Sloga 	    1-0

Round 12 [Oct 25]
Omladinac Mobis  - Sloga 	    3-0
Radnik 		 - Slavija 	    1-1
Nikos Kanbera 	 - Drina 	    3-4
Ljubic 		 - BSK Crni Djordje 1-0
Jedinstvo 	 - Napredak 	    2-0
Kozara 		 - Sloboda 	    1-0
Drina HE 	 - Ledinci 	    1-0
Rudar Prijedor   - Mladost 	    1-1

Round 13 [Nov 1]
Mladost 	 - Omladinac Mobis  2-1
Ledinci 	 - Ljubic 	    2-2
Sloboda 	 - Nikos Kanbera    2-2
Napredak 	 - Radnik 	    1-2
BSK Crni Djordje - Rudar Prijedor   1-0
Drina 	         - Drina HE 	    2-1
Slavija 	 - Kozara 	    1-0
Sloga 		 - Jedinstvo 	    1-0

Round 14 [Nov 8]
Omladinac Mobis  - Jedinstvo 	    0-0
Kozara 		 - Napredak 	    0-0
Drina HE 	 - Sloboda 	    2-0
Rudar Prijedor   - Ledinci 	    2-0
Radnik 		 - Sloga 	    1-1
Nikos Kanbera 	 - Slavija 	    0-6
Ljubic 		 - Drina 	    3-1
Mladost 	 - BSK Crni Djordje 3-0

Round 15 [Nov 15]
BSK Crni Djordje - Omladinac Mobis  0-0
Drina 		 - Rudar Prijedor   2-0
Slavija 	 - Drina HE 	    2-0
Sloga 		 - Kozara 	    1-0
Ledinci 	 - Mladost 	    0-1
Sloboda 	 - Ljubic 	    1-2
Napredak 	 - Nikos Kanbera    1-0
Jedinstvo  	 - Radnik 	    1-2

Round 16 
[Mar 6]
Omladinac Mobis  - Radnik           3-0
Sloga            - Nikos Kanbera    0-1
Slavija          - Ljubic           3-0
Drina            - Mladost          1-0
Jedinstvo        - Kozara           0-1
Napredak         - Drina HE         2-0
Ledinci          - BSK Crni Djordje 1-1
[Mar 24]
Sloboda          - Rudar Prijedor   1-1

Round 17 [Mar 14]
Ledinci          - Omladinac Mobis  1-0
Rudar Prijedor   - Slavija          1-3
Ljubic           - Napredak         3-0
Drina HE         - Sloga            2-0
Nikos Kanbera    - Jedinstvo        3-0
Kozara           - Radnik           0-0
Mladost          - Sloboda          2-1
BSK Crni Djordje - Drina            2-0

Round 18 [Mar 20]
Omladinac Mobis  - Kozara           1-0
Jedinstvo        - Drina HE         4-1
Napredak         - Rudar Prijedor   2-0
Sloboda          - BSK Crni Djordje 1-0
Radnik           - Nikos Kanbera    0-0
Sloga            - Ljubic           2-2
Slavija          - Mladost          0-0
Drina            - Ledinci          1-1 
 
Round 19 
[Mar 28]
Drina            - Omladinac Mobis  1-0
Ledinci          - Sloboda          2-0
Ljubic           - Jedinstvo        1-1
Nikos Kanbera    - Kozara           2-0
Drina HE         - Radnik           1-0 
BSK Crni Djordje - Slavija          0-0  
Mladost          - Napredak         2-1
[Apr 21]
Rudar Prijedor   - Sloga            1-0
 
Round 20 [Apr 3]
Omladinac Mobis  - Nikos Kanbera    1-0
Radnik           - Ljubic           3-1
Sloga            - Mladost          1-0
Slavija          - Ledinci          1-0
Kozara           - Drina HE         1-0
Jedinstvo        - Rudar Prijedor   3-0
Napredak         - BSK Crni Djordje 1-0
Sloboda          - Drina            1-1

Round 21 [Apr 10]
Sloboda          - Omladinac Mobis  1-0
Ledinci          - Napredak         4-2
Mladost          - Jedinstvo        3-0
Ljubic           - Kozara           1-1
Drina            - Slavija          0-0
BSK Crni Djordje - Sloga            3-0
Rudar Prijedor   - Radnik           3-1
Drina HE         - Nikos Kanbera    2-0

Round 22 [Apr 14]
Omladinac Mobis  - Drina HE         1-0
Kozara           - Rudar Prijedor   1-2
Jedinstvo        - BSK Crni Djordje 1-3
Napredak         - Drina            2-1
Nikos Kanbera    - Ljubic           2-1
Radnik           - Mladost          4-2
Sloga            - Ledinci          2-0
Slavija          - Sloboda          2-0
 
Round 23 
[Apr 17]
Slavija          - Omladinac Mobis  3-1
Drina            - Sloga            4-3
Ledinci          - Jedinstvo        4-0
Rudar Prijedor   - Nikos Kanbera    4-1
Ljubic           - Drina HE         2-2
BSK Crni Djordje - Radnik           2-1
Mladost          - Kozara           5-1
[Apr 21]
Sloboda          - Napredak         2-0

Round 24 [Apr 24]
Omladinac Mobis  - Ljubic           3-2
Drina HE         - Rudar Prijedor   3-0
Nikos Kanbera    - Mladost          4-2
Kozara           - BSK Crni Djordje 1-0
Radnik           - Ledinci          2-0
Jedinstvo        - Drina            2-1
Sloga            - Sloboda          1-0
Napredak         - Slavija          2-1  

Round 25 [May 2]
Napredak         - Omladinac Mobis  2-3
Sloboda          - Jedinstvo        3-0
Ledinci          - Kozara           3-0
Mladost          - Drina HE         2-0
Slavija          - Sloga            1-0
Drina            - Radnik           1-0
BSK Crni Djordje - Nikos Kanbera    2-1
Rudar Prijedor   - Ljubic           3-2 
 
Round 26 [May 8]
Omladinac Mobis  - Rudar Prijedor   1-0
Ljubic           - Mladost          3-0
Drina HE         - BSK Crni Djordje 2-1
Nikos Kanbera    - Ledinci          4-1
Kozara           - Drina            2-0
Radnik           - Sloboda          4-0
Jedinstvo        - Slavija          2-1
Sloga            - Napredak         2-0

Round 27 [May 12]
Sloga            - Omladinac Mobis  3-0
Napredak         - Jedinstvo        2-0
Slavija          - Radnik           2-0
Sloboda          - Kozara           2-1
Drina            - Nikos Kanbera    0-1
Ledinci          - Drina HE         3-2
BSK Crni Djordje - Ljubic           2-1
Mladost          - Rudar Prijedor   4-0
 
Round 28 [May 15]
Omladinac Mobis  - Mladost          3-2
Ljubic           - Ledinci          6-1
Nikos Kanbera    - Sloboda          3-0
Radnik           - Napredak         3-0
Rudar Prijedor   - BSK Crni Djordje 3-2
Drina HE         - Drina            3-1
Kozara           - Slavija          2-1
Jedinstvo        - Sloga            1-0

Round 29 [May 22]
Jedinstvo        - Omladinac Mobis  3-1
Napredak         - Kozara           2-1
Sloboda          - Drina HE         2-1
Ledinci          - Rudar Prijedor   2-3
Sloga            - Radnik           3-1
Slavija          - Nikos Kanbera    3-2
Drina            - Ljubic           3-1
BSK Crni Djordje - Mladost          1-0

Round 30 [May 29]
Omladinac Mobis  - BSK Crni Djordje 1-1
Drina HE         - Slavija          2-1
Rudar Prijedor   - Drina            4-2
Kozara           - Sloga            2-0
Mladost          - Ledinci          4-0
Nikos Kanbera    - Napredak         3-0
Ljubic           - Sloboda          1-1
Radnik           - Jedinstvo        1-0

Final Table:

 1. Slavija (Srpsko Sarajevo)     30 18  7  5  53-19  61  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. Mladost (Gacko)               30 16  3 11  53-31  51
 3. Ljubic (Prnjavor)             30 13  6 11  53-46  45
 4. Radnik (Bijeljina)            30 13  5 12  35-35  44
 5. Napredak (Donji Sepak)        30 13  5 12  35-40  44 
 6. Sloga (Doboj)                 30 13  4 13  33-35  43
 7. Drina (Zvornik)               30 11  8 11  40-42  41
 8. Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor)     30 13  2 15  44-47  41
 9. Kozara (Gradiska)             30 12  5 13  26-31  41
10. Drina HE (Visegrad)           30 13  2 15  33-39  41
11. Jedinstvo (Brcko)             30 13  2 15  29-37  41
12. Sloboda (Novi Grad)           30 11  7 12  31-36  40  [4 2 0 2 2-3 6]
13. BSK Crni Djordje (Banjaluka)  30 11  7 12  30-28  40  [4 1 2 1 3-2 5]
-------------------------------------------------------- 
14. Omladinac Mobis (Banjaluka)   30 11  7 12  32-33  40  [4 1 2 1 2-2 5]  Relegated
15. Nikos Kanbera (Rudanka)       30 11  3 16  39-51  36  Relegated
16. Ledinci (Bijeljina)           30  9  5 16  34-50  32  Relegated



NB: BSK (Banja Luka) change name to BSK Crni Djordje before the start
    of the season
    Jedinstvo (Brcko) merged with Jedinstvo 108 (Brcko)


Third Level 2003/04

Regular Season

DRUGA LIGA - SJEVER (NORTH) (Bosniak part)

1.  Mramor (Mramor)           	30   21   4    5   64:25   67 (promotion play offs)
------------------------------------------------------------
2.  TOSK (Tesanj)             	30   16   8    6   54:22   56
3.  Gradina (Srebrenik)         30   15   4   11   59:41   49
4.  Doboj-istok (Klokotnica)  	30   15   2   13   45:48   47
5.  Borac (Jelah?)         	30   13   7   10   42:42   46
6.  Bratstvo  (Novi Travnik?)  	30   12   7   11   47:35   43
7.  Slaven (Zivinice)   	30   13   3   14   44:40   42
8.  Sloga (Tojsici)          	30   12   5   13   51:40   41
9.  Zvijezda (Gradacac)         30   12   5   13   54:44   41
10. Bosna (Kalesija)      	30   12   5   13   53:52   41
11. Tuzla (Tuzla)            	30   12   5   13   41:48   41
12. Moštre (Mostre)		30   12   3   15   52:59   39
13. Mladost (Puracic) 		30   11   3   16   44:60   36
14. Rudar (Bukinje) 		30   11   2   17   27:65   35
15. Radnik (Lipnica) 		30    8   8   14   43:70   32
16. Fruti (Celic) 		30    7   5   18   31:60   26


DRUGA LIGA - JUG (SOUTH) (Bosniak part)

1.  Radnik (Hadzici) 		30   20   5    5   71:28   65 (promotion play offs)
-------------------------------------------------------------
2.  FAMOS (Hrasnica) 		30   19   6    5   63:30   63
3.  Igman (Konjic)		30   18   6    6   77:27   60
4.  Igman (Illidza) 		30   16   3   11   54:33   51
5.  Ozren (Semizovac) 		30   14   7    9   57:39   49
6.  Saobracajac (Sarajevo) 	30   14   6   10   41:36   48
7.  Vrbanjusa (Sarajevo) 	30   12  10    8   51:44   46
8.  Vratnik (Sarajevo) 		30   13   6   11   56:46   45
9.  Vogosca (Vogosca) 		30   12   9    9   35:29   45
10. Bosna (Sarajevo) 		30   13   3   14   49:44   42
11. Gorazde (Gorazde) 		30   11   6   13   35:41   39
12. Turbina (Jablanica) 	30   11   4   15   35:43   37
13. Bjelopoljac (Bijelo Polje) 	30    7   5   18   32:53   26
14. Hrid (Sarajevo) 		30    7   2   21   28:75   23
15. Azot (Vitkovici) 		30    5   6   19   28:72   21
16. Lokomotiva (Mostar) 	30    4   3   22   22:70   15


DRUGA LIGA - ZAPAD (WEST) (Bosniak part)

1. Krajisnik (Velika Kladusa) 	16   12   2    2    42:16  38 (promotion play offs)
-------------------------------------------------------------
2. Bratstvo (Bosanska Krupa)    16   10   4    2    41:10  34
3. Bajer 99 (Velagici) 		16    8   2    6    32:29  26
4. Kljuc (Kljuc)		16    7   3    6    26:21  24
5. Krajina (Cazin) 		16    7   3    6    24:20  24
6. Sloga (Bosanska Otoka) 	16    5   2    9    18:34  17
7. Vitez (Buzim) 		16    3   6    7    21:25  15
8. Radnicki 17.Krajiska (Zdena) 16    3   6    7    15:31  15
9. Omladinac (Sanica) 		16    2   2   12    13:46   8


Promotion Playoffs (Bosniak, for Prva Liga FBiH):
 
[Jun 5]
Mramor    3-0 Krajisnik
[Jun 9]
Radnik    1-0 Mramor 
[Jun 12]
Krajisnik 2-0 Radnik
[Jun 16]
Krajisnik 2-1 Mramor 
[June 19]
Mramor 2-1 Radnik 
[June 23]
Radnik 3-0 Krajisnik
 
Final Table:
 
1. Radnik     4 2 0 2 5-4 6 (promoted to Prva Liga FBiH)
2. Mramor     4 2 0 2 6-4 6 (promoted to Prva Lifa FBiH)
---------------------------
3. Krajisnik  4 2 0 2 4-7 6


DRUGA LIGA - CENTAR 1A (CENTER) (Croatian part)

Sloga (Tolisa) - winner (promotion play offs)


DRUGA LIGA - CENTAR 1B (CENTER) (Bosniak-Croatian part)

1.  NK Vitez (Vitez) 		22   18   1    3    47:12  55 (promotion play offs)
------------------------------------------------------------
2.  FK Vitez (Vitez) 		22   13   2    7    44:30  41
3.  Stamal Kresevo (Kresevo) 	22   12   3    7    34:29  39
4.  Fojnica (Fojnica) 		22   11   2    9    37:30  35
5.  Vlasic (Turbe) 		22   11   2    9    45:46  35
6.  Rijeka (Rijeka) 		22    8   6    8    42:32  30
7.  Radnik (Donji Vakuf) 	22    8   6    8    37:29  30
8.  Novi Travnik (Novi Travnik) 22    9   3   10    42:35  30
9.  Usora (Zabljak) 		22    9   2   11    33:33  29
10. Elektrobosna (Jajce) 	22    7   5   10    26:29  26
11. Jardol PC 96 (Vitez)  	22    4   3   15    23:68  15
12. Busovaca (Busovaca) 	22    4   1   17    14:52  13

Note: Mladost (Nevic Polje) and Brnjaci (Kiseljak) abandoned the competition 
in the winter break, all their results have been annuled)


DRUGA LIGA - CENTAR 2 (CENTER) (Croatian part)

1.  Capljina (Capljina)		24   18   3    3    76:19  57 (promotion play offs)
------------------------------------------------------------
2.  Finvest Drvar (Drvar) 	24   17   3    4    57:28  51
3.  Troglav (Livno) 		24   13   4    6    47:26  46
4.  Branitelj (Mostar) 		24   11   6    7    52:25  39
5.  Rama (Rama) 		24   10   6    8    43:36  33
6.  Neretva (Celjevo) 		24   10   3   11    26:45  33
7.  Tomislav (Tomislavgrad) 	24   11   2   11    61:30  32
8.  Stolac (Stolac) 		24    9   4   11    44:48  31
9.  Vir (Posusje) 		24    7   5   12    26:45  26
10. Kupres (Kupres) 		24    7   4   13    32:57  25
11. Sloga (Gornji Vakuf) 	24    7   3   14    36:65  24
12. Sujica (Sujica) 		24    7   2   15    26:62  23
13. Granicar (Ljubuncic) 	24    4   3   17    23:63  15


Promotion Playoffs (Croat, for Prva Liga FBiH):

Sloga (Tolisa) - winner of Druga Liga center 1A
NK Vitez (Vitez) - winner of Druga Liga center 1B
Capljina (Capljina) - winner of Druga Liga center 2
 
First Round (Center 1A/1B)
[Jun 5]
NK Vitez  3-0 Sloga 
[Jun 9]
Sloga     0-6 NK Vitez
 
Second Round
[Jun 12]
Capljina  0-0 NK Vitez
[Jun 20]
NK Vitez  4-0 Capljina

NB: NK Vitez promoted


REPUBLIC OF SRPSKA


DRUGA LIGA - ZAPAD (WEST)

Laktasi (Laktasi) - winner, promoted to Prva Liga RS


DRUGA LIGA - CENTER (CENTER)

Lokomotiva (Brcko) - winner, promoted to Prva Liga RS


DRUGA LIGA - JUG (SOUTH)


1.   Hercegovac (Bileca) 	24   17   2    5    60:16  53 (promoted)
------------------------------------------------------------
2.   Vlasenica (Vlasenica) 	24   14   3    7    34:22  45
3.   FAMOS (vojkovici) 		24   14   2    8    43:25  44
4.   Sekovici (Sekovici) 	24   13   1   10    49:33  40
5.   Romanija (Pale) 		24   12   3    9    29:29  39
6.   Stakorina (Cajnice) 	24   12   2   10    39:26  38
7.   Velez (Nevesinje) 		24   11   3   10    39:43  36
8.   Mladost (Rogatica) 	24   10   4   10    42:45  34
9.   Bratstvo (Bratunac) 	24   10   3   11    40:48  33
10.  Rudo (Rudo) 		24    7   7   10    18:27  28
11.  Sutjeska (Foca) 		24    8   1   15    35:48  25
12.  Milici (Milici) 		24    6   3   15    37:57  21
13.  Tabanci (Tabanci) 		24    3   4   17    20:66  16




2002/03.

2004/05.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

With thanks to Iordan Tsirov (i_tsirov@yahoo.com) and Dragoljub Jovanovic (dragoljubj@telekom.yu)

Prepared and maintained by Zoran Stojakovic for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Zoran Stojakovic (zoranst@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 8 Sep 2004

(C) Copyright Zoran Stojakovic and RSSSF 2003/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.