Bosnia-Hercegovina 2009/10


Premijer Liga
Kup
Prva Liga

Premijer Liga

Final Table:

 1.NK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        30  18  7  5  52-22  61  Champions
 2.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 30  16  7  7  46-27  55
 3.Borac (Banja Luka)               30  17  2 11  37-29  53
 4.HSK Zrinjski (Mostar)            30  15  6  9  46-33  51
 5.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           30  14  8  8  43-25  50
 6.Olimpik (Sarajevo)               30  12  8 10  30-34  44
 7.FK Velež (Mostar)                30  13  4 13  42-33  43
 8.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               30  13  3 14  30-34  42
 9.Travnik (Travnik)                30  11  6 13  40-41  39
10.Rudar (Prijedor)                 30  11  5 14  27-32  38
11.FK Leotar (Trebinje)             30  11  5 14  32-48  38
12.Zvijezda (Gradačac)              30  11  4 15  35-47  37
13.NK Čelik (Zenica)                30  10  5 15  33-37  35
14.FK Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo)    30  10  5 15  32-46  35
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.Laktaši (Laktaši)                30  10  4 16  38-46  34  Relegated
16.FK Modriča Maksima (Modriča)     30   7  3 20  28-57  24  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 1]
Zvijezda          2-0 Zrinjski
Laktaši           0-2 Borac
Velež             5-0 Travnik
Leotar            1-0 Rudar
Olimpik           2-2 Modriča
Čelik             0-1 Željezničar
[Aug 2]
Sarajevo          1-1 Sloboda
[Aug 26]
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Slavija

Round 2
[Aug 8]
Velež             4-1 Olimpik
Sloboda           2-4 Laktaši
Rudar             1-1 Čelik
Travnik           3-3 Zrinjski
Borac             2-0 Leotar
[Aug 9]
Slavija           2-0 Zvijezda
Modriča           3-0 Sarajevo
Željezničar       1-0 Široki Brijeg

Round 3
[Aug 15]
Zvijezda          2-1 Željezničar
Laktaši           1-1 Modriča
Leotar            1-0 Sloboda
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Rudar
Sarajevo          1-1 Velež
Čelik             0-1 Borac
[Aug 16]
Zrinjski          0-0 Slavija
Olimpik           1-0 Travnik

Round 4
[Aug 22]
Velež             4-1 Laktaši
Sloboda           2-1 Čelik
Rudar             3-0 Zvijezda
Travnik           3-0 Slavija
Modriča           2-1 Leotar
Borac             3-2 Široki Brijeg
[Aug 23]
Željezničar       1-1 Zrinjski
[Oct 13]
Olimpik           1-1 Sarajevo     

Round 5
[Aug 29]
Zvijezda          1-1 Borac
Čelik             1-0 Modriča  
Laktaši           4-0 Olimpik
Leotar            0-1 Velež
[Aug 30]
Slavija           1-1 Željezničar
Zrinjski          3-1 Rudar
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Sloboda
[Aug 31]
Sarajevo          2-1 Travnik

Round 6
[Sep 12]
Velež             0-0 Čelik             
Modriča           2-4 Široki Brijeg     
Sloboda           1-0 Zvijezda          
Rudar             1-0 Slavija           
Travnik           0-0 Željezničar
Sarajevo          3-1 Laktaši           
Borac             3-0 Zrinjski          
[Sep 13]
Olimpik           1-0 Leotar            

Round 7 [Sep 19]
Slavija           0-1 Borac             
Zrinjski          2-0 Sloboda           
Zvijezda          0-1 Modriča           
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Velež             
Čelik             1-2 Olimpik
Laktaši           0-0 Travnik
Leotar            1-0 Sarajevo          
Željezničar       1-1 Rudar             

Round 8
[Sep 26]
Velež             4-0 Zvijezda          
Modriča           1-2 Zrinjski          
Sloboda           1-0 Slavija           
Travnik           1-0 Rudar             
Laktaši           0-1 Leotar            
Sarajevo          3-1 Čelik             
Borac             2-0 Željezničar       
[Sep 27]
Olimpik           0-1 Široki Brijeg     

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Rudar             1-0 Borac             
Zvijezda          3-4 Olimpik
Leotar            2-0 Travnik
Čelik             2-1 Laktaši           
Željezničar       4-1 Sloboda
[Oct 4]
Slavija           4-1 Modriča           
Zrinjski          2-1 Velež             
Široki Brijeg     abd Sarajevo   
[Nov 4]    
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Sarajevo

Round 10 
[Oct 17]
Laktaši           1-2 Široki Brijeg     
Leotar            2-1 Čelik             
Modriča           2-1 Željezničar       
Sarajevo          1-0 Zvijezda
Velež             4-2 Slavija
Sloboda           1-0 Rudar
Travnik           2-0 Borac             
[Oct 18]
Olimpik           1-0 Zrinjski          

Round 11
[Oct 24]
Zvijezda          4-1 Laktaši           
Rudar             1-0 Modriča           
Čelik             2-1 Travnik           
Borac             1-0 Sloboda           
Željezničar       1-0 Velež             
[Oct 25]
Zrinjski          1-1 Sarajevo          
Slavija           0-0 Olimpik           
Široki Brijeg     4-1 Leotar            

Round 12
[Oct 31]
Modriča           1-0 Borac             
Laktaši           0-1 Zrinjski          
Sarajevo          2-0 Slavija           
Leotar            1-1 Zvijezda          
Čelik             0-0 Široki Brijeg     
Travnik           4-0 Sloboda           
[Nov 1]
Olimpik           0-2 Željezničar       
Velež             1-0 Rudar             

Round 13
[Nov 7]
Zvijezda          1-0 Čelik             
Rudar             3-1 Olimpik           
Sloboda           1-2 Modriča           
Željezničar       1-2 Sarajevo          
Borac             2-0 Velež            
[Nov 8]
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Travnik           
Zrinjski          3-0 Leotar            
Slavija           3-1 Laktaši           

Round 14
[Nov 21]
Sarajevo          3-0 Rudar             
Laktaši           0-1 Željezničar       
Čelik             4-1 Zrinjski          
Travnik           6-5 Modriča           
Leotar            2-1 Slavija           
[Nov 22]
Široki Brijeg     5-0 Zvijezda          
Olimpik           1-2 Borac             
Velež             1-0 Sloboda           

Round 15 [Nov 29]
Modriča           1-1 Velež            
Zvijezda          1-0 Travnik           
Rudar             2-0 Laktaši           
Slavija           1-0 Čelik             
Sloboda           0-0 Olimpik           
Borac             0-1 Sarajevo          
Željezničar       3-1 Leotar            
Zrinjski          4-1 Široki Brijeg     

Round 16
[Feb 27]
Sloboda           abd Sarajevo          [abandoned at 3-1 in 90']    
Travnik           2-1 Velež            
Borac             1-0 Laktaši           
Modriča           0-1 Olimpik           
Rudar             0-0 Leotar            
Željezničar       4-1 Čelik             
[Feb 28]
Slavija           3-2 Široki Brijeg     
Zrinjski          0-1 Zvijezda   
[Mar 24]
Sloboda           1-0 Sarajevo          [replay]           

Round 17
[Mar 6]
Čelik             3-0 Rudar             
Zvijezda          2-3 Slavija           
Leotar            2-1 Borac             
Laktaši           2-0 Sloboda           
Sarajevo          2-0 Modriča           
[Mar 7]
Olimpik           1-0 Velež            
Široki Brijeg     0-2 Željezničar       
Zrinjski          2-0 Travnik           

Round 18 [Mar 17]
Slavija           0-2 Zrinjski          
Željezničar       2-0 Zvijezda          
Rudar             1-1 Široki Brijeg     
Borac             2-1 Čelik             
Modriča           0-2 Laktaši           
Velež             1-0 Sarajevo          
Travnik           1-0 Olimpik           
Sloboda           1-0 Leotar            

Round 19
[Mar 20]
Laktaši           3-1 Velež             
Leotar            3-1 Modriča           
Čelik             2-1 Sloboda           
Zvijezda          1-0 Rudar             
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Borac             
Sarajevo          2-1 Olimpik           
[Mar 21]
Zrinjski          1-1 Željezničar       
Slavija           1-1 Travnik           

Round 20
[Mar 27]
Velež             6-2 Leotar            
Rudar             2-0 Zrinjski          
Travnik           1-0 Sarajevo          
Modriča           0-1 Čelik             
Željezničar       2-0 Slavija           
[Mar 28]
Borac             2-0 Zvijezda          
Sloboda           1-0 Široki Brijeg     
Olimpik           0-0 Laktaši           

Round 21 [Apr 3]
Zvijezda          2-2 Sloboda           
Laktaši           2-1 Sarajevo          
Slavija           2-0 Rudar             
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Modriča           
Leotar            0-0 Olimpik           
Čelik             2-1 Velež             
Željezničar       2-0 Travnik           
Zrinjski          3-0 Borac             

Round 22
[Apr 10]
Sarajevo          3-0 Leotar            
Travnik           2-2 Laktaši           
Sloboda           2-0 Zrinjski          
Rudar             0-2 Željezničar       
Modriča           0-1 Zvijezda          
Velež             1-0 Široki Brijeg     
Borac             3-1 Slavija           
[Apr 11]
Olimpik           0-0 Čelik             

Round 23
[Apr 17]
Leotar            3-1 Laktaši           
Zvijezda          2-1 Velež             
Rudar             2-0 Travnik           
Čelik             0-0 Sarajevo          
Željezničar       4-2 Borac             
Zrinjski          4-0 Modriča           
[Apr 18]
Široki Brijeg     2-2 Olimpik           
Slavija           2-1 Sloboda           

Round 24
[Apr 21]
Sloboda           1-0 Željezničar       
Velež             0-0 Zrinjski          
Travnik           2-2 Leotar            
Modriča           2-0 Slavija           
Laktaši           2-0 Čelik             
Sarajevo          1-1 Široki Brijeg     
Borac             1-0 Rudar             
[Apr 22]
Olimpik           1-0 Zvijezda          

Round 25
[Apr 24]
Rudar             1-0 Sloboda           
Čelik             0-1 Leotar            
Željezničar       3-0 Modriča           
[Apr 25]
Široki Brijeg     3-0 Laktaši           
Zvijezda          2-1 Sarajevo          
Slavija           2-0 Velež             
Borac             1-0 Travnik           
Zrinjski          3-0 Olimpik           

Round 26
[Apr 30]
Travnik           2-1 Čelik             
Sloboda           2-0 Borac             
[May 1]
Modriča           1-2 Rudar             
Velež             0-2 Željezničar       
Leotar            0-1 Široki Brijeg     
Sarajevo          3-0 Zrinjski          
[May 2]
Laktaši           1-0 Zvijezda          
Olimpik           3-0 Slavija           

Round 27
[May 8]
Rudar             2-0 Velež             
Zvijezda          5-0 Leotar            
Sloboda           2-1 Travnik   
[May 9]
Slavija           0-4 Sarajevo        
Zrinjski          2-1 Laktaši           
Borac             4-0 Modriča           
Široki Brijeg     2-1 Čelik             
Željezničar       2-0 Olimpik           

Round 28 [May 15]
Čelik             4-2 Zvijezda          
Laktaši           4-1 Slavija           
Olimpik           3-1 Rudar             
Leotar            2-3 Zrinjski          
Velež             2-0 Borac
Travnik           1-2 Široki Brijeg     
Modriča           0-4 Sloboda           
Sarajevo          0-0 Željezničar       
  
Round 29 [May 23]
Željezničar       4-1 Laktaši           
Rudar             2-2 Sarajevo
Slavija           2-0 Leotar
Zrinjski          2-0 Čelik            
Sloboda           2-0 Velež             
Zvijezda          1-1 Široki Brijeg     
Borac             0-2 Olimpik
Modriča           0-2 Travnik

Round 30 [May 26]
Velež             1-0 Modriča           
Travnik           4-1 Zvijezda          
Laktaši           2-0 Rudar           
Čelik             3-1 Slavija           
Olimpik           1-0 Sloboda           
Sarajevo          3-0 Borac             
Leotar            3-3 Željezničar       
Široki Brijeg     2-1 Zrinjski         

Final Table:

 1.NK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        30  18  7  5  52-22  61  Champions
 2.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 30  16  7  7  46-27  55
 3.Borac (Banja Luka)               30  17  2 11  37-29  53
 4.HSK Zrinjski (Mostar)            30  15  6  9  46-33  51
 5.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           30  14  8  8  43-25  50
 6.Olimpik (Sarajevo)               30  12  8 10  30-34  44
 7.FK Velež (Mostar)                30  13  4 13  42-33  43
 8.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               30  13  3 14  30-34  42
 9.Travnik (Travnik)                30  11  6 13  40-41  39
10.Rudar (Prijedor)                 30  11  5 14  27-32  38
11.FK Leotar (Trebinje)             30  11  5 14  32-48  38
12.Zvijezda (Gradačac)              30  11  4 15  35-47  37
13.NK Čelik (Zenica)                30  10  5 15  33-37  35
14.FK Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo)    30  10  5 15  32-46  35
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.Laktaši (Laktaši)                30  10  4 16  38-46  34  Relegated
16.FK Modriča Maksima (Modriča)     30   7  3 20  28-57  24  Relegated

Cup Tournaments 2009/10

BiH Kup | Srpska Kup

BiH Kup

NB: no extra time played.

1/16 Finals 
[Sep 8]
Modriča Maxima (Modriča, 1)   7-1 Sloboda (Novi Grad, 2)
[Sep 15]
Proleter (Teslić, 2)          2-3 Leotar (Trebinje, 1)
Željezničar (Sarajevo, 1)     1-0 Bosna (Sarajevo, 3)
[Sep 16]
Borac (Banja Luka, 1)         awd Posušje (Posušje, 2)          [Posušje withdrew]
Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor, 1)  4-1 Sutjeska (Foča, 2)
Laktaši (Laktaši, 1)          0-2 Sloga (Doboj, 2)
Velež (Mostar, 1)             4-0 BSK (Banja Luka, 2)
Travnik (Travnik, 1)          2-1 Jedinstvo (Bihać, 2)
Rudar (Kakanj, 2)             0-2 Sloboda (Tuzla, 1)
Kozara (Gradiška, 2)          0-4 Široki Brijeg (Š. Brijeg, 1)
Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo, 1) 2-0 Turbina (Jablanica, 3)
Sarajevo (Sarajevo, 1)        4-0 Radnik (Hadžići, 3)
Olimpik (Sarajevo, 1)         4-2 Radnik (Lipnica, 3)
Sloga (Uskoplje, 3)           2-2 Zvijezda (Gradačac, 1)        [6-5 pen]
Zrinjski (Mostar, 1)          4-0 Mladost (Donji Svilaj, 4)
[Sep 23]
Čelik (Zenica, 1)             4-2 Krajina (Cazin, 3)

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Sep 29]
Modriča Maxima (Modriča, 1)   1-2 Sloga (Doboj, 2)
[Sep 30]
Borac (Banja Luka, 1)         2-0 Široki Brijeg (Š. Brijeg, 1)
Čelik (Zenica, 1)             1-0 Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo, 1)
Leotar (Trebinje, 1)          3-0 Olimpik (Sarajevo, 1)
Sarajevo (Sarajevo, 1)        1-1 Zrinjski (Mostar, 1)
Velež (Mostar, 1)             0-0 Željezničar (Sarajevo, 1)
Travnik (Travnik, 1)          1-1 Sloboda (Tuzla, 1)
Sloga (Uskoplje, 3)           1-2 Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor, 1)

Second Legs 
[Oct 21]
Široki Brijeg (Š. Brijeg, 1)  1-1 Borac (Banja Luka, 1)
Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo, 1) 3-0 Čelik (Zenica, 1)
Zrinjski (Mostar, 1)          0-0 Sarajevo (Sarajevo, 1)
Željezničar (Sarajevo, 1)     2-1 Velež (Mostar, 1)
Sloboda (Tuzla, 1)            2-0 Travnik (Travnik, 1)
Sloga (Doboj, 2)              1-1 Modriča Maxima (Modriča, 1)
Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor, 1)  1-0 Sloga (Uskoplje, 3)
[Oct 22]
Olimpik (Sarajevo, 1)         0-1 Leotar (Trebinje, 1)

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Oct 28]
Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo, 1) 2-0 Sloboda (Tuzla, 1)
Leotar (Trebinje, 1)          0-3 Borac (Banja Luka, 1)
Željezničar (Sarajevo, 1)     3-0 Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor, 1)
Sloga (Doboj, 2)              0-2 Zrinjski (Mostar, 1)

Second Legs [Nov 11]
Sloboda (Tuzla, 1)            1-0 Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo, 1)
Borac (Banja Luka, 1)         1-0 Leotar (Trebinje, 1)
Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor, 1)  0-0 Željezničar (Sarajevo, 1)
Zrinjski (Mostar, 1)          1-0 Sloga (Doboj, 2)

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Mar 23]
Željezničar (Sarajevo, 1)     3-1 Zrinjski (Mostar, 1)
[Mar 24]
Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo, 1) 2-2 Borac (Banja Luka, 1)

Second Legs [Apr 14]
Borac (Banja Luka, 1)         1-0 Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo, 1)
Zrinjski (Mostar, 1)          1-1 Željezničar (Sarajevo, 1)

Final

First Leg [May 5, Gradski stadium, Banja Luka; att. 11.000]
Borac (Banja Luka, 1)         1-1 Željezničar (Sarajevo, 1)
  [Vukelja 11; Višća 83]
  BORAC:       Sušac, Stupar, Trivunović, Ćorić, Žarić, Sakan, 
               Stančeski, Stevanović, Jandrić (Vukobratović 65), 
               Kajkut (Petrović 86), Vukelja. Coach: Zoran Marić.
  ŽELJEZNIČAR: Šehić, Bajić, Radovanović, Mešić, Kerla, Ćulum, 
               Svraka (Višća 46), Bučan (Stanić 65), Bekrić, 
               M. Bešlija (Perak 86), Popović. Coach: Amar Osim.
  Ref: Edin Jakupović (Bihać).

Second Leg [May 19, Grbavica stadium, Sarajevo; att. 14.000]
Željezničar (Sarajevo, 1)     2-2 Borac (Banja Luka, 1)
  [Višća 49, Bešlija 55; Stevanović 6, Kajkut 26]
  ŽELJEZNIČAR: Šehić, Šimić (Rovčanin 72), Radovanović, Mešić,
               Bajić (Višća 30), Svraka, Ćulum, Bešlija, Bekrić,
               Popović (Mešanović 72), Bućan. Coach: Amar Osim.
  BORAC:       Knežević, Stupar, Žarić, Petrić (Damjanović 17),
               Trivunović, Sakan, Jandrić (Ćorić 90), Stančeski,
               Stevanović, Vukelja, Kajkut (Vukobratović 83).
               Coach: Zoran Marić.
  Ref: Dragan Skakić (Gradiška).

NB: Borac won on away goals.


Srpska Kup

1/16 Finals 
[Sep 22]
Jedinstvo (Žeravica, 3)       1-1 Borac (Banja Luka, 1)         [1-3 pen]
Mineral (Banja Vrućica, 3)    1-1 Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor, 1)  [3-4 pen]
Mladost (Donja Slatina, 4)    2-2 Mladost (Gacko, 2)            [7-6 pen]
[Sep 23]
Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)         5-2 Slavija (Istočno Sarajevo, 1)
Kozara (Gradiška, 2)          0-0 Modriča Maxima (Modriča, 1)   [5-4 pen]
Proleter (Teslić, 2)          3-0 Laktaši (Laktaši, 1)
Jedinstvo (Brčko, 3)          1-2 Leotar (Trebinje, 1)
Sloboda (Novi Grad, 2)        1-0 BSK (Banja Luka, 2)
Borac (Šamac, 3)              3-2 Famos (Vojkovići, 2)
Mladost (Rogatica, 3)         1-0 Drina HE (Višegrad, 2)
Bratstvo (Kozarac, 3)         0-0 Ljubić (Prnjavor, 2)          [3-4 pen]
Stakorina (Čajniče, 4)        0-2 Sutjeska (Foča, 2)
Mladost (Bogutovo Selo, 4)    2-0 Drina (Zvornik, 2)
Progres (Kneževo, 5)          1-3 Sloga (Doboj, 2)
Glasinac (Sokolac, 3)         0-2 Napredak (Donji Šepak, 3)
Lijevče (Nova Topola, 4)      2-1 Ozren (Petrovo, 3)

1/8 Finals
[Oct 11]
Leotar (Trebinje, 1)          1-1 Borac (Banja Luka, 1)         [4-2 pen]
[Oct 13]
Mladost (Rogatica, 3)         0-2 Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor, 1)
[Oct 14]
Sloboda (Novi Grad, 2)        2-1 Proleter (Teslić, 2)
Napredak (Donji Šepak, 3)     0-1 Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)
Borac (Šamac, 3)              0-5 Kozara (Gradiška, 2)
Mladost (Bogutovo Selo, 4)    5-0 Sutjeska (Foča, 2)
Mladost (Donja Slatina, 4)    4-1 Ljubić (Prnjavor, 2)
Lijevče (Nova Topola, 4)      0-2 Sloga (Doboj, 2)

Quarterfinals 
[Nov 12]
Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)         4-1 Leotar (Trebinje, 1)
[Nov 15]
Mladost (Donja Slatina, 4)    2-0 Rudar Prijedor (Prijedor, 1)
Sloboda (Novi Grad, 2)        3-3 Kozara (Gradiška, 2)          [4-5 pen]
Mladost (Bogutovo Selo, 4)    0-1 Sloga (Doboj, 2)

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 21]
Sloga (Doboj, 2)              1-3 Kozara (Gradiška, 2)
Mladost (Donja Slatina, 4)    2-2 Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)

Second Legs [May 12]
Kozara (Gradiška, 2)          1-1 Sloga (Doboj, 2)
Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)         4-0 Mladost (Donja Slatina, 4)

Final

First Leg [Jun 6, Gradski stadium, Bijeljina; att. 1.200]
Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)         1-0 Kozara (Gradiška, 2)
  [Nikić 26]
  RADNIK: Đorđić, Jokić, Ostojić, Takovac, Sapanjoš, Pavlović
          (Vasić 54), Zečević, Pavić, Vujić, Đurić (Gašević 70),
          Nikić (Sajtanović 87).
  KOZARA: Kozić, Stantić, Kovačević, Studen, Gigović, Gnjatić, 
          Mitić, Jandrić (Zakarić 65), Kojić (Tepić 72), Ujić, 
          Perić (Majdanac 90).
  Ref: Dragan Petrović (Banja Luka).

Second Leg [Jun 10, Gradiška]
Kozara (Gradiška, 2)          2-1 Radnik (Bijeljina, 2)



Prva Liga

Prva Liga FBiH | Prva Liga RS 

Prva Liga FBiH

Final Table:

 1.Budućnost (Banovići)             30  22  2  6  57-19  68  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Orašje                           30  18  0 12  51-34  54
 3.Iskra (Bugojno)                  30  16  5  9  56-26  53
 4.Rudar (Kakanj)                   30  16  5  9  47-29  53
 5.SAŠK Napredak (Sarajevo)         30  15  3 12  50-39  48
 6.GOŠK (Gabela)                    30  15  1 14  42-31  46
 7.Slaven (Živinice)                30  14  4 12  37-40  46
 8.Bosna (Višoko)                   30  14  3 13  49-40  45
 9.Igman (Konjic)                   30  13  5 12  43-36  44
10.Omladinac (Mionica)              30  14  2 14  43-49  44
11.Krajišnik (Velika Kladuša)       30  13  5 12  41-50  44
12.Vitez                            30  13  3 14  42-42  42
13.Jedinstvo (Bihać)                30  12  5 13  36-47  41
14.Goražde                          30  12  4 14  32-40  40
15.Žepće (Limorad)                  30   4  3 23  23-64  15  Relegated
16.Posušje                          30   2  4 24   8-71  10  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 14]
Jedinstvo         0-0 Posušje
[Aug 15]
Vitez             2-2 Krajišnik
Budućnost         2-0 SAŠK Napredak
Bosna             2-0 Orašje
[Aug 16]
GOŠK              1-0 Igman
Omladinac         1-2 Rudar
Iskra             4-1 Žepće
Goražde           1-3 Slaven 

Round 2
[Aug 22]
SAŠK Napredak     1-0 Slaven
Krajišnik         2-0 Goražde
Orašje            1-0 Vitez
Posušje           0-0 Bosna
Rudar             2-1 Iskra
Igman             1-2 Omladinac
Budućnost         2-1 GOŠK
[Aug 23]
Žepće             3-0 Jedinstvo

Round 3
[Aug 29]
Iskra             2-1 Igman
Jedinstvo         1-1 Rudar
Bosna             1-0 Žepće
Vitez             2-1 Posušje
Slaven            0-0 Krajišnik
[Aug 30]
GOŠK              4-1 SAŠK Napredak
Omladinac         1-2 Budućnost
Goražde           2-3 Orašje

Round 4 [Sep 6]
SAŠK Napredak     2-0 Krajišnik
Orašje            3-0 Slaven
Posušje           1-0 Goražde
Žepće             3-0 Vitez
Rudar             2-1 Bosna
Igman             2-2 Jedinstvo
Budućnost         1-0 Iskra
GOŠK              3-0 Omladinac

Round 5 [Sep 12]
Omladinac         2-1 SAŠK Napredak
Iskra             1-0 GOŠK
Jedinstvo         0-2 Budućnost
Bosna             3-1 Igman
Vitez             0-2 Rudar
Goražde           2-1 Žepće
Slaven            1-0 Posušje
Krajišnik         2-1 Orašje

Round 6 [Sep 20]
SAŠK Napredak     1-0 Orašje
Posušje           2-2 Krajišnik
Žepće             0-0 Slaven
Rudar             1-0 Goražde
Igman             1-0 Vitez
Budućnost         4-0 Bosna
GOŠK              5-1 Jedinstvo
Omladinac         0-0 Iskra

Round 7
[Sep 26]
Iskra             2-1 SAŠK Napredak
Jedinstvo         1-0 Omladinac
Bosna             3-0 GOŠK
Vitez             1-1 Budućnost
Slaven            0-0 Rudar
Krajišnik         1-0 Žepće
Orašje            3-0 Posušje
[Sep 27]
Goražde           2-0 Igman

Round 8
[Oct 3]
SAŠK Napredak     3-0 Posušje
Rudar             4-3 Krajišnik
Igman             2-1 Slaven
Budućnost         1-0 Goražde
Iskra             3-1 Jedinstvo
[Oct 4]
Žepće             0-1 Orašje
GOŠK              1-0 Vitez
Omladinac         1-0 Bosna

Round 9 [Oct 11]
Jedinstvo         1-0 SAŠK Napredak
Bosna             0-0 Iskra
Vitez             0-1 Omladinac
Goražde           1-1 GOŠK
Slaven            0-3 Budućnost
Krajišnik         4-2 Igman
Orašje            3-1 Rudar
Posušje           4-0 Žepće

Round 10
[Oct 17]
SAŠK Napredak     1-0 Žepće
Igman             2-1 Orašje
Budućnost         2-0 Krajišnik
Iskra             1-0 Vitez
Jedinstvo         1-2 Bosna
[Oct 18]
GOŠK              2-0 Slaven
Omladinac         1-1 Goražde
Rudar             awd Posušje           [awarded 3-0]

Round 11
[Oct 24]
Bosna             4-1 SAŠK Napredak
Slaven            3-0 Omladinac
Krajišnik         2-1 GOŠK
Orašje            2-1 Budućnost
Posušje           0-0 Igman
[Oct 25]
Goražde           0-2 Iskra
Žepće             0-0 Rudar
[Oct 27]
Vitez             3-0 Jedinstvo

Round 12
[Oct 31]
SAŠK Napredak     3-1 Rudar
GOŠK              1-0 Orašje
Iskra             5-0 Slaven
Jedinstvo         2-0 Goražde
Bosna             2-1 Vitez
[Nov 1]
Igman             4-1 Žepće
Omladinac         3-2 Krajišnik
[Nov 4]
Budućnost         awd Posušje           [awarded 3-0]

Round 13 
[Nov 7]
Vitez             3-2 SAŠK Napredak
Slaven            4-2 Jedinstvo
Krajišnik         3-2 Iskra
Orašje            2-1 Omladinac
Rudar             2-0 Igman
[Nov 8]
Goražde           1-0 Bosna
Žepće             0-2 Budućnost
Posušje           awd GOŠK              [awarded 0-3]

Round 14
[Nov 14]
SAŠK Napredak     1-0 Igman
Budućnost         1-0 Rudar
Omladinac         awd Posušje           [awarded 3-0]
Iskra             2-0 Orašje
Jedinstvo         1-0 Krajišnik
Bosna             3-0 Slaven
Vitez             2-0 Goražde
[Nov 15]
GOŠK              1-0 Žepće

Round 15 
[Nov 21]
Slaven            3-1 Vitez
Krajišnik         2-0 Bosna
Orašje            6-1 Jedinstvo
Rudar             1-0 GOŠK
Igman             3-0 Budućnost
[Nov 22]
Goražde           3-2 SAŠK Napredak
Posušje           awd Iskra             [awarded 0-3]
Žepće             1-0 Omladinac

Round 16
[Mar 6]
SAŠK Napredak     2-2 Budućnost
Igman             3-1 GOŠK
Rudar             3-1 Omladinac
Orašje            2-1 Bosna
Krajišnik         2-0 Vitez
Slaven            2-1 Goražde
[Mar 7]
Žepće             awd Iskra             [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0, Žepće
Posušje           awd Jedinstvo         [awarded 0-3]  used ineligible player]

Round 17 [Mar 17]
Slaven            2-0 SAŠK Napredak
Goražde           1-0 Krajišnik
Vitez             3-0 Orašje
Bosna             awd Posušje           [awarded 3-0]
Jedinstvo         3-0 Žepće
Iskra             1-1 Rudar
Omladinac         2-0 Igman
GOŠK              1-2 Budućnost

Round 18
[Mar 20]
SAŠK Napredak     1-0 GOŠK
Budućnost         5-0 Omladinac
Igman             2-2 Iskra
Rudar             4-0 Jedinstvo
Posušje           awd Vitez             [awarded 0-3]
Orašje            2-0 Goražde
Krajišnik         1-3 Slaven
[Mar 21]
Žepće             0-2 Bosna

Round 19
[Mar 27]
Krajišnik         1-1 SAŠK Napredak
Slaven            1-0 Orašje
Vitez             3-1 Žepće
Jedinstvo         1-0 Igman
Iskra             1-0 Budućnost
[Mar 28]
Goražde           awd Posušje           [awarded 3-0]
Bosna             1-0 Rudar
Omladinac         2-1 GOŠK

Round 20 [Apr 3]
SAŠK Napredak     5-0 Omladinac
GOŠK              1-0 Iskra
Budućnost         2-1 Jedinstvo
Igman             4-3 Bosna
Rudar             3-1 Vitez
Žepće             1-1 Goražde
Posušje           awd Slaven            [awarded 0-3]
Orašje            2-0 Krajišnik

Round 21
[Apr 10]
Orašje            2-0 SAŠK Napredak
Slaven            3-1 Žepće
Vitez             0-0 Igman
Jedinstvo         2-1 GOŠK
Iskra             3-1 Omladinac
[Apr 11]
Krajišnik         awd Posušje           [awarded 3-0]
Goražde           1-0 Rudar
Bosna             1-2 Budućnost

Round 22
[Apr 17]
SAŠK Napredak     1-0 Iskra
Budućnost         2-0 Vitez
Igman             3-1 Goražde
Rudar             1-1 Slaven
[Apr 18]
Omladinac         3-1 Jedinstvo
GOŠK              3-0 Bosna
Žepće             2-3 Krajišnik
Posušje           awd Orašje            [awarded 0-3]

Round 23
[Apr 24]
Orašje            3-1 Žepće
Krajišnik         2-1 Rudar
Slaven            0-3 Igman
Vitez             3-1 GOŠK
Bosna             3-0 Omladinac
Jedinstvo         2-0 Iskra
[Apr 25]
Goražde           1-0 Budućnost
Posušje           awd SAŠK Napredak     [awarded 0-3]

Round 24
[Apr 30]
Iskra             5-1 Bosna
Budućnost         2-0 Slaven
Rudar             1-2 Orašje
[May 1]
SAŠK Napredak     3-1 Jedinstvo
Igman             2-0 Krajišnik
[May 2]
Omladinac         5-0 Vitez
GOŠK              0-1 Goražde
Žepće             awd Posušje           [awarded 3-0]

Round 25
[May 8]
Posušje           awd Rudar             [awarded 0-3]
Orašje            2-1 Igman
Krajišnik         1-0 Budućnost
Slaven            2-0 GOŠK
Vitez             1-0 Iskra
Bosna             1-1 Jedinstvo
[May 9]
Goražde           3-0 Omladinac
Žepće             1-4 SAŠK Napredak

Round 26
[May 15]
SAŠK Napredak     4-3 Bosna
Jedinstvo         2-0 Vitez
Iskra             1-1 Goražde
Budućnost         2-0 Orašje
Rudar             3-0 Žepće
[May 16]
Omladinac         2-1 Slaven
GOŠK              3-0 Krajišnik
Igman             awd Posušje           [awarded 3-0]

Round 27 [May 19]
Orašje            3-0 GOŠK
Krajišnik         1-0 Omladinac
Goražde           1-0 Jedinstvo
Vitez             3-1 Bosna
Posušje           awd Budućnost         [awarded 0-3]
Rudar             3-2 SAŠK Napredak
Žepće             1-2 Igman
Slaven            2-0 Iskra

Round 28 [May 23]
SAŠK Napredak     1-2 Vitez
Bosna             3-0 Goražde
Jedinstvo         2-0 Slaven
Iskra             8-1 Krajišnik
Omladinac         3-2 Orašje
GOŠK              awd Posušje           [awarded 3-0]
Budućnost         6-0 Žepće
Igman             1-0 Rudar

Round 29 [May 29]
Igman             0-0 SAŠK Napredak
Rudar             3-1 Budućnost
Žepće             0-2 GOŠK
Posušje           awd Omladinac         [awarded 0-3]
Orašje            2-1 Iskra
Krajišnik         0-0 Jedinstvo
Slaven            1-0 Bosna
Goražde           3-4 Vitez

Round 30 [Jun 5]
SAŠK Napredak     3-0 Goražde
Vitez             4-1 Slaven
Bosna             5-1 Krajišnik
Jedinstvo         3-1 Orašje
Iskra             awd Posušje           [awarded 3-0]
Omladinac         5-2 Žepće
GOŠK              1-0 Rudar
Budućnost         1-0 Igman

Final Table:

 1.Budućnost (Banovići)             30  22  2  6  57-19  68  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Orašje                           30  18  0 12  51-34  54
 3.Iskra (Bugojno)                  30  16  5  9  56-26  53
 4.Rudar (Kakanj)                   30  16  5  9  47-29  53
 5.SAŠK Napredak (Sarajevo)         30  15  3 12  50-39  48
 6.GOŠK (Gabela)                    30  15  1 14  42-31  46
 7.Slaven (Živinice)                30  14  4 12  37-40  46
 8.Bosna (Višoko)                   30  14  3 13  49-40  45
 9.Igman (Konjic)                   30  13  5 12  43-36  44
10.Omladinac (Mionica)              30  14  2 14  43-49  44
11.Krajišnik (Velika Kladuša)       30  13  5 12  41-50  44
12.Vitez                            30  13  3 14  42-42  42
13.Jedinstvo (Bihać)                30  12  5 13  36-47  41
14.Goražde                          30  12  4 14  32-40  40
15.Žepće (Limorad)                  30   4  3 23  23-64  15  Relegated
16.Posušje                          30   2  4 24   8-71  10  Relegated


Prva Liga RS

Final Table:

 1.Drina (Zvornik)                  26  12 11  3  39-18  47  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Radnik (Bijeljina)               26  12  7  7  47-32  43
 3.BSK (Banja Luka)                 26  11  6  9  34-26  39
 4.Proleter (Teslić)                26   9 10  7  27-22  37
 5.Kozara (Gradiška)                26   9  9  8  36-23  36
 6.Sutjeska (Foča)                  26   9  9  8  31-30  36
 7.Sloga (Doboj)                    26   9  8  9  27-25  35
 8.Sloboda (Novi Grad)              26   9  8  9  29-28  35
 9.Famos (Vojkovići)                26  10  5 11  29-34  35
10.Mladost (Gacko)                  26  10  5 11  31-43  35
11.Drina HE (Višegrad)              26   8 10  8  28-31  34
12 Romanija (Pale)                  26   8  8 10  32-33  32
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.Ljubić (Prnjavor)                26   6  7 13  26-52  25  Relegated
14.Sloga (Trn)                      26   4  9 13  25-44  21  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 15]
Sloga D.          2-1 Sloga T.
Drina HE          1-0 Drina Z.
Sloboda           1-1 Kozara
Sutjeska          6-1 Ljubić
Radnik            3-2 Romanija
Proleter          3-1 Famos
BSK               2-0 Mladost

Round 2 [Aug 22]
Sloga T.          1-1 Mladost
Famos             0-1 BSK
Romanija          0-0 Proleter
Ljubić            0-3 Radnik
Kozara            1-0 Sutjeska
Drina Z.          1-1 Sloboda
Sloga D.          1-1 Drina HE

Round 3
[Aug 29]
Drina HE          0-0 Sloga T.
Sloboda           0-0 Sloga D.
Sutjeska          0-0 Drina Z.
Radnik            1-1 Kozara
Proleter          1-1 Ljubić
Mladost           3-4 Famos
[Sep 1]
BSK               1-0 Romanija

Round 4 [Sep 6]
Sloga T.          0-0 Famos
Romanija          1-1 Mladost
Ljubić            1-5 BSK
Kozara            0-1 Proleter
Drina Z.          0-0 Radnik
Sloga D.          1-0 Sutjeska
Drina HE          0-0 Sloboda

Round 5 [Sep 12]
Sloboda           1-3 Sloga T.
Sutjeska          2-1 Drina HE
Radnik            1-0 Sloga D.
Proleter          0-1 Drina Z.
BSK               1-2 Kozara
Mladost           2-1 Ljubić
Famos             4-1 Romanija

Round 6 [Sep 20]
Sloga T.          1-0 Romanija
Ljubić            1-2 Famos
Kozara            6-0 Mladost
Drina Z.          2-0 BSK
Sloga D.          2-0 Proleter
Drina HE          1-0 Radnik
Sloboda           1-1 Sutjeska

Round 7 [Sep 27]
Sutjeska          4-2 Sloga T.
Radnik            2-0 Sloboda
Proleter          1-0 Drina HE
BSK               1-2 Sloga D.
Mladost           1-3 Drina Z.
Famos             3-1 Kozara
Romanija          3-0 Ljubić

Round 8 [Oct 4]
Sloga T.          0-0 Ljubić
Kozara            4-0 Romanija
Drina Z.          1-2 Famos
Sloga D.          2-1 Mladost
Drina HE          0-0 BSK
Sloboda           2-0 Proleter
Sutjeska          1-0 Radnik

Round 9 [Oct 11]
Radnik            2-2 Sloga T.
Proleter          1-2 Sutjeska
BSK               3-1 Sloboda
Mladost           3-0 Drina HE
Famos             1-0 Sloga D.
Romanija          4-1 Drina Z.
Ljubić            1-4 Kozara

Round 10 [Oct 18]
Sloga T.          2-0 Kozara
Drina Z.          4-0 Ljubić
Sloga D.          1-1 Romanija
Drina HE          3-0 Famos
Sloboda           4-0 Mladost
Sutjeska          1-0 BSK
Radnik            1-0 Proleter

Round 11 [Oct 25]
Proleter          2-1 Sloga T.
BSK               5-1 Radnik
Mladost           1-1 Sutjeska
Famos             1-0 Sloboda
Romanija          3-1 Drina HE
Ljubić            2-2 Sloga D.
Kozara            1-1 Drina Z.

Round 12 [Nov 1]
Sloga T.          0-1 Drina Z.
Sloga D.          2-1 Kozara
Drina HE          1-1 Ljubić
Sloboda           1-0 Romanija
Sutjeska          4-0 Famos
Radnik            2-2 Mladost
Proleter          1-1 BSK

Round 13 [Nov 8]
BSK               4-1 Sloga T.
Mladost           0-0 Proleter
Famos             1-2 Radnik
Romanija          3-0 Sutjeska
Ljubić            0-3 Sloboda
Kozara            0-0 Drina HE
Drina Z.          3-1 Sloga D.

Round 14
[Mar 6]
Kozara            1-2 Sloboda
Ljubić            1-1 Sutjeska
Romanija          3-3 Radnik
Famos             0-0 Proleter
[Mar 7]
Sloga T.          1-1 Sloga D.
[Apr 7]
Drina Z.          2-0 Drina HE
Mladost           1-0 BSK

Round 15 [Mar 20]
Mladost           2-1 Sloga T.
BSK               1-0 Famos
Proleter          2-3 Romanija
Radnik            0-1 Ljubić
Sutjeska          1-0 Kozara
Sloboda           0-1 Drina Z.
Drina HE          2-1 Sloga D.

Round 16 [Mar 24]
Sloga T.          2-3 Drina HE
Sloga D.          0-1 Sloboda
Drina Z.          3-0 Sutjeska
Kozara            3-2 Radnik
Ljubić            1-0 Proleter
Romanija          0-1 BSK
Famos             4-1 Mladost

Round 17
[Mar 27]
Famos             0-0 Sloga T.
Mladost           1-0 Romanija
Proleter          0-0 Kozara
Radnik            1-1 Drina Z.
Sutjeska          0-0 Sloga D.
Sloboda           4-1 Drina HE
[Mar 28]
BSK               1-0 Ljubić

Round 18 [Apr 3]
Sloga T.          1-0 Sloboda
Drina HE          3-0 Sutjeska
Sloga D.          0-2 Radnik
Drina Z.          0-0 Proleter
Kozara            3-0 BSK
Ljubić            2-1 Mladost
Romanija          1-0 Famos

Round 19 [Apr 10]
Romanija          0-0 Sloga T.
Famos             3-0 Ljubić
Mladost           1-0 Kozara
BSK               1-1 Drina Z.
Proleter          2-1 Sloga D.
Radnik            4-2 Drina HE
Sutjeska          1-1 Sloboda

Round 20 [Apr 17]
Sloga T.          1-1 Sutjeska
Sloboda           1-1 Radnik
Drina HE          1-1 Proleter
Sloga D.          2-0 BSK
Drina Z.          2-0 Mladost
Kozara            2-0 Famos
Ljubić            2-0 Romanija

Round 21
[Apr 24]
Ljubić            2-0 Sloga T.
Romanija          0-0 Kozara
Famos             1-1 Drina Z.
Mladost           1-0 Sloga D.
Proleter          3-0 Sloboda
Radnik            4-1 Sutjeska
[Apr 25]
BSK               1-1 Drina HE

Round 22
[Apr 30]
Sutjeska          0-0 Proleter
Kozara            1-1 Ljubić
[May 2]
Sloboda           1-1 BSK
Drina HE          2-0 Mladost
Sloga D.          1-0 Famos
Drina Z.          3-1 Romanija
Sloga T.          0-3 Radnik

Round 23 [May 8]
Kozara            3-1 Sloga T.
Ljubić            2-2 Drina Z.
Romanija          1-0 Sloga D.
Famos             0-0 Drina HE
Mladost           2-0 Sloboda
BSK               0-1 Sutjeska
Proleter          1-0 Radnik

Round 24 
[May 15]
Radnik            3-1 BSK
Sutjeska          1-2 Mladost
Sloboda           2-1 Famos
Drina HE          1-1 Romanija
Sloga D.          4-1 Ljubić
Drina Z.          0-0 Kozara
[May 16]
Sloga T.          3-5 Proleter

Round 25 [May 22]
Drina Z.          4-0 Sloga T.
Kozara            0-0 Sloga D.
Ljubić            3-1 Drina HE
Romanija          2-0 Sloboda
Famos             1-0 Sutjeska
Mladost           3-1 Radnik
BSK               0-0 Proleter

Round 26 [May 29]
Sloga T.          1-3 BSK
Proleter          3-1 Mladost
Radnik            5-0 Famos
Sutjeska          2-2 Romanija
Sloboda           2-1 Ljubić
Drina HE          2-1 Kozara
Sloga D.          1-1 Drina Z.

Final Table:

 1.Drina (Zvornik)                  26  12 11  3  39-18  47  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Radnik (Bijeljina)               26  12  7  7  47-32  43
 3.BSK (Banja Luka)                 26  11  6  9  34-26  39
 4.Proleter (Teslić)                26   9 10  7  27-22  37
 5.Kozara (Gradiška)                26   9  9  8  36-23  36
 6.Sutjeska (Foča)                  26   9  9  8  31-30  36
 7.Sloga (Doboj)                    26   9  8  9  27-25  35
 8.Sloboda (Novi Grad)              26   9  8  9  29-28  35
 9.Famos (Vojkovići)                26  10  5 11  29-34  35
10.Mladost (Gacko)                  26  10  5 11  31-43  35
11.Drina HE (Višegrad)              26   8 10  8  28-31  34
12 Romanija (Pale)                  26   8  8 10  32-33  32
-----------------------------------------------------------
13.Ljubić (Prnjavor)                26   6  7 13  26-52  25  Relegated
14.Sloga (Trn)                      26   4  9 13  25-44  21  Relegated



2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Igor Kramarsic, Dragoljub Jovanovic and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Igor Kramarsic (kigor@net.hr), Dragoljub Jovanovic (dragoljubj@telekom.yu) and Jan Schoenmakers ()
Last updated: 26 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Igor Kramarsic, Dragoljub Jovanovic, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2009/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.