Bosnia-Hercegovina 2020/21


Premijer Liga

Premijer Liga 2020/21

Table:

 1.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           20  13  7  0  40-16  46  [C]
 2.FK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        20  11  4  5  34-18  37
 3.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 20  11  4  5  31-20  37
 4.FK Borac (Banja Luka)            20  11  2  7  38-24  35
 5.HŠK Zrinjski (Mostar)            20  11  2  7  26-17  35
 6.FK Velež (Mostar)                20   9  7  4  30-20  34
 7.FK Tuzla City                    20   9  3  8  24-24  30
 8.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               20   6  4 10  22-28  22
 9.FK Mladost (Doboj Kakanj)        20   6  1 13  17-42  19
10.FK Radnik (Bijeljina)            20   3  7 10  17-29  16
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.FK Krupa (Krupa na Vrbasu)       20   3  4 13  12-31  13  [P]
12.FK Olimpic (Sarajevo)            20   4  1 15  15-37  13  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 1]
Sloboda           1-1 Radnik            
Borac             6-0 Mladost           
Zrinjski          1-0 Olimpic           
Željezničar       3-0 Velež             
[Aug 2]
Krupa             0-2 Sarajevo          
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Tuzla City        

Round 2
[Aug 7]
Radnik            0-2 Željezničar       
Borac             2-0 Sloboda           
[Aug 8]
Mladost           2-2 Sarajevo          
Olimpic           1-2 Široki Brijeg     
Velež             2-0 Zrinjski          
Tuzla City        1-0 Krupa             

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Željezničar       2-1 Borac             
Široki Brijeg     2-2 Velež             
[Aug 12]
Sarajevo          1-0 Tuzla City        
Zrinjski          0-0 Radnik            
[Aug 18]
Krupa             1-0 Olimpic           
Sloboda           3-0 Mladost           

Round 4
[Aug 15]
Mladost           2-5 Tuzla City        
Sloboda           0-2 Željezničar       
Velež             2-0 Krupa             
[Aug 16]
Borac             1-0 Zrinjski          
Radnik            1-1 Široki Brijeg     
[Sep 16]
Olimpic           1-3 Sarajevo          

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Željezničar       0-1 Mladost           
[Aug 22]
Široki Brijeg     3-0 Borac             
Zrinjski          1-0 Sloboda           
[Aug 23]
Krupa             1-1 Radnik            
Tuzla City        3-2 Olimpic           
Sarajevo          1-1 Velež             

Round 6
[Aug 29]
Mladost           1-0 Olimpic           
Velež             1-1 Tuzla City        
Sloboda           3-0 Široki Brijeg     
[Aug 31]
Radnik            0-2 Sarajevo          
Borac             3-1 Krupa             
[Oct 28]
Željezničar       1-0 Zrinjski          

Round 7
[Sep 11]
Sarajevo          4-2 Borac             
[Sep 12]
Olimpic           2-1 Velež             
Zrinjski          2-0 Mladost           
[Sep 13]
Krupa             2-3 Sloboda           
Široki Brijeg     0-1 Željezničar       
Tuzla City        1-0 Radnik            

Round 8
[Sep 19]
Mladost           1-2 Velež             
Radnik            4-0 Olimpic           
Željezničar       0-1 Krupa             
[Sep 20]
Sloboda           2-3 Sarajevo          
[Sep 21]
Borac             2-0 Tuzla City        
[Nov 4]
Zrinjski          2-1 Široki Brijeg     

Round 9
[Sep 26]
Olimpic           1-4 Borac             
Velež             2-1 Radnik            
[Sep 27]
Tuzla City        2-1 Sloboda           
Široki Brijeg     2-1 Mladost           
[Sep 28]
Krupa             0-3 Zrinjski          
[Nov 4]
Sarajevo          1-1 Željezničar       

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Mladost           3-2 Radnik            
[Oct 4]
Sloboda           2-0 Olimpic           
Borac             2-0 Velež             
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Krupa             
[Oct 5]
Zrinjski          2-3 Sarajevo          
Željezničar       1-0 Tuzla City        

Round 11
[Oct 16]
Tuzla City        0-4 Zrinjski          
Radnik            1-0 Borac             
Velež             3-0 Sloboda           
[Oct 17]
Olimpic           0-3 Željezničar       
Krupa             0-1 Mladost           
Sarajevo          2-0 Široki Brijeg     

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Tuzla City        1-1 Široki Brijeg     
Olimpic           3-0 Zrinjski          
Velež             1-1 Željezničar       
[Oct 25]
Mladost           0-2 Borac             
Sarajevo          3-0 Krupa             
Radnik            1-1 Sloboda           

Round 13
[Oct 30]
Sarajevo          5-1 Mladost           
[Oct 31]
Krupa             0-1 Tuzla City        
Zrinjski          3-1 Velež             
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Olimpic           
Željezničar       3-1 Radnik            
[Nov 1]
Sloboda           1-0 Borac             

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Mladost           2-0 Sloboda           
Olimpic           1-1 Krupa             
[Nov 8]
Tuzla City        0-0 Sarajevo          
Velež             2-1 Široki Brijeg     
Radnik            0-2 Zrinjski          
[Nov 9]
Borac             4-3 Željezničar       

Round 15
[Nov 21]
Tuzla City        1-0 Mladost           
Željezničar       2-2 Sloboda           
Zrinjski          2-1 Borac             
[Nov 22]
Krupa             1-1 Velež             
Sarajevo          2-0 Olimpic           
Široki Brijeg     5-0 Radnik            

Round 16
[Nov 27]
Mladost           0-4 Željezničar       
[Nov 28]
Olimpic           3-2 Tuzla City        
Sloboda           0-0 Zrinjski          
Velež             0-0 Sarajevo          
Borac             1-1 Široki Brijeg     
[Nov 29]
Radnik            1-1 Krupa             

Round 17
[Dec 1]
Tuzla City        1-3 Velež             
Široki Brijeg     3-0 Sloboda           
[Dec 2]
Krupa             1-3 Borac             
Olimpic           0-2 Mladost           
Zrinjski          1-2 Željezničar       
Sarajevo          2-1 Radnik            

Round 18
[Dec 5]
Radnik            2-1 Tuzla City        
Velež             2-0 Olimpic           
[Dec 6]
Sloboda           2-0 Krupa             
Mladost           0-1 Zrinjski          
Željezničar       2-3 Široki Brijeg     
Borac             2-2 Sarajevo          

Round 19
[Dec 12]
Krupa             2-1 Željezničar       
Olimpic           1-0 Radnik            
Sarajevo          2-1 Sloboda           
[Dec 13]
Tuzla City        2-0 Borac             
Velež             4-0 Mladost           
Široki Brijeg     2-1 Zrinjski          

Round 20
[Feb 27]
Radnik            0-0 Velež             
Borac             2-0 Olimpic           
Zrinjski          1-0 Krupa             
[Feb 28]
Mladost           0-1 Široki Brijeg     
Sloboda           0-2 Tuzla City        
[Mar 1]
Željezničar       0-0 Sarajevo          

Round 21
[Mar 5]
Velež              -  Borac             
[Mar 6]
Krupa              -  Široki Brijeg     
Tuzla City         -  Željezničar       
Sarajevo           -  Zrinjski          
Olimpic            -  Sloboda           
[Mar 7]
Radnik             -  Mladost           

Round 22
[Mar 13]
Mladost            -  Krupa             
Sloboda            -  Velež             
[Mar 14]
Zrinjski           -  Tuzla City        
Široki Brijeg      -  Sarajevo          
[Mar 15]
Željezničar        -  Olimpic           
Borac              -  Radnik            

Table:

 1.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           20  13  7  0  40-16  46  [C]
 2.FK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        20  11  4  5  34-18  37
 3.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 20  11  4  5  31-20  37
 4.FK Borac (Banja Luka)            20  11  2  7  38-24  35
 5.HŠK Zrinjski (Mostar)            20  11  2  7  26-17  35
 6.FK Velež (Mostar)                20   9  7  4  30-20  34
 7.FK Tuzla City                    20   9  3  8  24-24  30
 8.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               20   6  4 10  22-28  22
 9.FK Mladost (Doboj Kakanj)        20   6  1 13  17-42  19
10.FK Radnik (Bijeljina)            20   3  7 10  17-29  16
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.FK Krupa (Krupa na Vrbasu)       20   3  4 13  12-31  13  [P]
12.FK Olimpic (Sarajevo)            20   4  1 15  15-37  13  [P]


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.