Bosnia-Hercegovina 2021/22


Premijer Liga

Premijer Liga 2021/22

Table:

 1.HŠK Zrinjski (Mostar)            27  22  4  1  65-11  70       Champions
 2.FK Tuzla City                    27  13 10  4  43-32  49
 3.FK Borac (Banja Luka)            27  11 13  3  39-27  46  [C]
 4.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           27  11  6 10  34-25  39
 5.FK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        27   9 10  8  25-26  37
 6.FK Velež (Mostar)                27  10  7 10  34-32  34  [-3]
 7.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 27   7 12  8  24-29  33
 8.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               27   6 11 10  22-25  29
 9.HŠK Posušje (Posušje)            27   5 10 12  24-48  25  [P]
10.FK Leotar (Trebinje)             27   6  6 15  18-41  24  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.FK Rudar (Prijedor)              27   4 10 13  25-38  22  [P]
12.FK Radnik (Bijeljina)            27   4  9 14  24-43  21

NB: Velež 3 points deducted because of incidents round 10

Round 1
[Jul 16]
Radnik            0-1 Leotar            
[Jul 17]
Željezničar       1-1 Borac             
[Jul 18]
Sloboda           1-0 Rudar             
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Zrinjski          
[Jul 19]
Sarajevo          1-2 Tuzla City        
Velež             2-0 Posušje           

Round 2
[Jul 24]
Radnik            1-2 Sloboda           
Tuzla City        2-1 Željezničar       
[Jul 25]
Rudar             1-1 Široki Brijeg     
Posušje           0-2 Sarajevo          
Borac             0-0 Leotar            
[Sep 15]
Zrinjski          2-1 Velež             

Round 3
[Jul 30]
Sloboda           1-0 Leotar            
[Jul 31]
Željezničar       1-0 Posušje           
Sarajevo          0-2 Zrinjski          
[Aug 1]
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Radnik            
[Aug 2]
Velež             0-2 Rudar             
[Oct 20]
Borac             1-1 Tuzla City        

Round 4
[Aug 7]
Leotar            0-2 Tuzla City        
Sloboda           0-0 Široki Brijeg     
Zrinjski          3-0 Željezničar       
[Aug 8]
Posušje           1-0 Borac             
Rudar             0-2 Sarajevo          
Radnik            1-1 Velež             

Round 5
[Aug 13]
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Leotar            
[Aug 14]
Tuzla City        4-1 Posušje           
[Aug 15]
Sarajevo          2-1 Radnik            
Velež             0-2 Sloboda           
[Aug 16]
Željezničar       2-0 Rudar             
Borac             1-5 Zrinjski          

Round 6
[Aug 21]
Sloboda           1-2 Sarajevo          
Zrinjski          1-1 Tuzla City        
[Aug 22]
Rudar             1-1 Borac             
Radnik            0-0 Željezničar       
Široki Brijeg     0-1 Velež             
[Aug 25]
Leotar            2-2 Posušje           

Round 7
[Aug 27]
Sarajevo          0-0 Široki Brijeg     
[Aug 28]
Tuzla City        3-2 Rudar             
Velež             2-1 Leotar            
[Aug 29]
Posušje           0-0 Zrinjski          
Borac             4-3 Radnik            
Željezničar       1-1 Sloboda           

Round 8
[Sep 10]
Velež             1-1 Sarajevo          
[Sep 11]
Leotar            0-1 Zrinjski          
Radnik            1-3 Tuzla City        
Sloboda           1-1 Borac             
[Sep 12]
Rudar             3-0 Posušje           
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Željezničar       

Round 9
[Sep 17]
Sarajevo          0-1 Leotar            
Borac             2-1 Široki Brijeg     
[Sep 18]
Posušje           1-1 Radnik            
Željezničar       0-0 Velež             
Tuzla City        1-0 Sloboda           
Zrinjski          3-0 Rudar             

Round 10
[Sep 21]
Sloboda           1-1 Posušje           
Velež             awd Borac             [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-2 in 81'
[Sep 22]                                 due to pitch invasion; Velež 3 points
Leotar            2-1 Rudar              deducted]
Radnik            1-0 Zrinjski          
Široki Brijeg     2-1 Tuzla City        
Sarajevo          2-0 Željezničar       

Round 11
[Sep 25]
Rudar             2-0 Radnik            
Tuzla City        2-1 Velež             
Borac             1-0 Sarajevo          
[Sep 26]
Posušje           2-2 Široki Brijeg     
Željezničar       1-0 Leotar            
Zrinjski          1-0 Sloboda           

Round 12
[Oct 2]
Leotar            1-0 Radnik            
Posušje           2-4 Velež             
Zrinjski          4-0 Široki Brijeg     
[Oct 3]
Rudar             1-1 Sloboda           
Tuzla City        1-1 Sarajevo          
[Oct 4]
Borac             1-1 Željezničar       

Round 13
[Oct 15]
Velež             0-1 Zrinjski          
[Oct 16]
Leotar            1-1 Borac             
Sloboda           3-0 Radnik            
Željezničar       2-1 Tuzla City        
[Oct 17]
Sarajevo          1-0 Posušje           
Široki Brijeg     2-1 Rudar             

Round 14
[Oct 23]
Leotar            1-1 Sloboda           
Rudar             2-2 Velež             
Zrinjski          1-0 Sarajevo          
[Oct 24]
Posušje           2-0 Željezničar       
Radnik            1-2 Široki Brijeg     
Tuzla City        1-1 Borac             

Round 15
[Oct 30]
Sarajevo          1-1 Rudar             
[Oct 31]
Tuzla City        4-0 Leotar            
Velež             1-2 Radnik            
Borac             3-0 Posušje           
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Sloboda           
[Nov 1]
Željezničar       0-3 Zrinjski          

Round 16
[Nov 6]
Leotar            1-3 Široki Brijeg     
Radnik            0-1 Sarajevo          
Zrinjski          4-1 Borac             
[Nov 7]
Posušje           1-1 Tuzla City        
Rudar             2-2 Željezničar       
[Nov 8]
Sloboda           1-1 Velež             

Round 17
[Nov 19]
Velež             1-1 Široki Brijeg     
[Nov 20]
Sarajevo          1-0 Sloboda           
Tuzla City        0-2 Zrinjski          
[Nov 21]
Posušje           1-0 Leotar            
Borac             1-0 Rudar             
Željezničar       2-0 Radnik            

Round 18
[Nov 27]
Leotar            1-3 Velež             
Zrinjski          3-1 Posušje           
Sloboda           1-1 Željezničar       
[Nov 28]
Rudar             0-1 Tuzla City        
Radnik            1-1 Borac             
Široki Brijeg     2-1 Sarajevo          

Round 19
[Dec 3]
Zrinjski          6-2 Leotar            
[Dec 4]
Sarajevo          0-2 Velež             
Posušje           0-0 Rudar             
Borac             3-1 Sloboda           
[Dec 5]
Željezničar       1-0 Široki Brijeg     
Tuzla City        2-2 Radnik            

Round 20
[Feb 25]
Široki Brijeg     0-3 Borac             
Velež             2-0 Željezničar       
[Feb 26]
Leotar            0-2 Sarajevo          
Sloboda           1-1 Tuzla City        
[Feb 27]
Radnik            3-1 Posušje           
Rudar             0-1 Zrinjski          

Round 21
[Mar 4]
Zrinjski          4-1 Radnik            
[Mar 5]
Rudar             1-2 Leotar            
Željezničar       2-0 Sarajevo          
[Mar 6]
Posušje           1-0 Sloboda           
Borac             2-0 Velež             
[Mar 7]
Tuzla City        2-2 Široki Brijeg     

Round 22
[Mar 12]
Sarajevo          1-1 Borac             
Velež             1-2 Tuzla City        
Široki Brijeg     1-1 Posušje           
[Mar 13]
Leotar            0-0 Željezničar       
Radnik            0-0 Rudar             
Sloboda           0-2 Zrinjski          

Round 23
[Mar 19]
Zrinjski          4-0 Radnik            
[Mar 20]
Sarajevo          6-0 Posušje           
Tuzla City        1-0 Rudar             
Borac             2-0 Leotar            
Željezničar       1-0 Velež             
[Mar 21]
Široki Brijeg     1-0 Sloboda           

Round 24
[Apr 1]
Velež             1-0 Široki Brijeg     
[Apr 2]
Leotar            1-1 Sarajevo          
Radnik            2-1 Sloboda           
Rudar             2-2 Borac             
Zrinjski          5-0 Tuzla City        
[Apr 3]
Posušje           3-2 Željezničar       

Round 25
[Apr 9]
Tuzla City        3-3 Radnik            
Željezničar       3-0 Leotar            
Borac             1-1 Zrinjski          
[Apr 10]
Sarajevo          6-0 Rudar             
Sloboda           1-2 Velež             
Široki Brijeg     1-1 Posušje           

Round 26
[Apr 15]
Rudar             0-0 Željezničar       
Radnik            0-0 Velež             
[Apr 16]
Leotar            1-0 Široki Brijeg     
Tuzla City        0-0 Borac             
Posušje           0-0 Sloboda           
Zrinjski          4-0 Sarajevo          

Round 27
[Apr 22]		
Željezničar       1-2 Zrinjski          
[Apr 23]
Široki Brijeg     1-3 Rudar             
Sloboda           1-0 Leotar            
Sarajevo          0-1 Tuzla City        
Borac             1-0 Radnik            
[Apr 25]
Velež             5-2 Posušje           

Table:

 1.HŠK Zrinjski (Mostar)            27  22  4  1  65-11  70       Champions
 2.FK Tuzla City                    27  13 10  4  43-32  49
 3.FK Borac (Banja Luka)            27  11 13  3  39-27  46  [C]
 4.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           27  11  6 10  34-25  39
 5.FK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        27   9 10  8  25-26  37
 6.FK Velež (Mostar)                27  10  7 10  34-32  34  [-3]
 7.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 27   7 12  8  24-29  33
 8.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               27   6 11 10  22-25  29
 9.HŠK Posušje (Posušje)            27   5 10 12  24-48  25  [P]
10.FK Leotar (Trebinje)             27   6  6 15  18-41  24  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.FK Rudar (Prijedor)              27   4 10 13  25-38  22  [P]
12.FK Radnik (Bijeljina)            27   4  9 14  24-43  21

NB: Velež 3 points deducted because of incidents round 10


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Apr 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.