Bolivia 2014/15


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2014 | Torneo Clausura 2015


Torneo Apertura 2014

Final Table:

 1.Bolívar                    22  14  4  4  52-23  46  Apertura Champions
 2.Oriente Petrolero          22  13  3  6  33-18  42
 3.The Strongest              22  11  4  7  39-26  37
 4.Jorge Wilstermann          22   9  7  6  30-25  34
 5.San José                   22  11  1 10  34-33  34
 6.Blooming                   22   8  7  7  29-30  31
 7.Real Potosí                22   8  6  8  23-28  30
 8.Universitario (Sucre)      22   9  2 11  26-35  29
 9.Nacional (Potosí)          22   7  5 10  29-32  26
10.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        22   7  5 10  27-41  26
11.Sport Boys Warnes          22   3 11  8  21-28  20
12.Universitario (Pando)      22   3  3 16  18-42  12

Round 1
[Aug 9]
The Strongest     1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 32]
Univ Sucre        3-0 Univ Pando        
  [Diego Aroldo Cabrera 27, Mayricio Saucedo 60pen, Diego Gabriel Rivero 73]
[Aug 10]
Real Potosí       0-0 Oriente Petrolero 
San José          1-0 Bolívar           
  [Luis Alberto Closa 15]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-2 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 28, Rodrigo Vargas 49; Omar Jesus Morales 43pen, 78]
Blooming          2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Martin Hernan Minadevino 16, Matias Manzano 26pen]

Round 2
[Aug 15]
San José          3-3 The Strongest     
  [Abdon Reyes 3, 6, Mauro Sergio Bustamante 88pen;
   Luis Hernan Melgar 42, 57, Nelvin Soliz 58]
Univ Sucre        0-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 25, Rodrigo Vargas 93]
[Aug 16]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Real Potosí       
  [Limberg Gutierrez 69; Luis Carlos Paz 92]
[Aug 17]
Nacional Potosí   0-2 Bolívar           
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 54, Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 82]
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 Univ Pando        
  [Rodrigo Mauricio Vargas 65, Richard Mariano Estigarribia 91]
[Aug 18]
Blooming          1-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 65pen]

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-1 Bolívar           
  [Jason Arley Quiñones 54; Juan Miguel Callejon 35]
Univ Sucre        0-1 Blooming          
  [Didi Torrico 95]
[Aug 24]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-3 Univ Pando        
  [Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 48; Jehanamed Castedo 20, Rogerio Inacio Leilao 86, 87]
Real Potosí       1-0 The Strongest     
  [Darwin Peña 9pen]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Carlos Ariel Neumann 40, Augusto Andaveris 92]
[Sep 17]
San José          1-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Jose Carlos Muñoz 65]

Round 4
[Aug 30]
The Strongest     3-1 Univ Pando        
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 48, Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 62, Abel Rodrigo Mendez 64;
   Jehanamed Castedo 16pen]
[Aug 31]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-5 Nacional Potosí   
  [Jaime Robles Cespedes 86; Anderson Da Silva 42, 54, 61, Leonel Justiniano 67,
   Herlan Gaston Mealla 89]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Maximiliano Gabriel Andrada 22; Juan Pablo Aponte 31]
Real Potosí       3-0 San José          
Univ Sucre        1-2 Bolívar           
  [Ruben De la Cuesta 44; Juan Miguel Callejon 5, Juan Carlos Arce 69pen]
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 Blooming          
  [Alejandro Melean 23, Thiago Dos Santos Ferreira 79]

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Bolívar           4-0 Oriente Petrolero [in Oruro]
  [Carlos Vicente Tenorio 33, Juan Miguel Callejon 40, 71, Oscar Eduardo Rodas 95]
[Sep 14]
San José          4-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Gil Antonio Parada 5, 91, Miguel Osvaldo Loayza 51, Jose Carlos Muñoz 89;
   Jason Arley Quiñones 54]
Nacional Potosí   3-0 Univ Sucre        
  [Leonel Justiniano 27pen, Anderson Da Silva 62, Juan Pablo Aleman 82]
Blooming          2-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Sergio Oscar Amiron 5, 64; Rolando Barra 4, Julio Cesar Perez 46]
Univ Pando        0-0 Real Potosí       
[Sep 15]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 The Strongest     
  [Carlos Ariel Neumann 79; Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 41]

Round 6
[Sep 20]
The Strongest     4-0 Blooming          
  [Luis Hernan Melgar 6, Maximiliano Bajter 70, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 88,
   Pablo Daniel Escobar 91pen]
Univ Sucre        4-3 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Pastor Ventura Torrez 19, Diego Gabriel Rivero 50, Mauricio Saucedo 65, 92pen;
   Ignacio Martinez 63, Jason Arley Quiñones 79pen, Omar Jesus Morales 86pen]
[Sep 21]
Univ Pando        1-2 San José          
  [Juan Gabriel Valverde 51og; Gil Antonio Parada 12, Wilder Zabala 94]
Sport Boys Warnes 5-0 Bolívar           
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 7, Julio Cesar Perez 9, Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 53, 72pen,
   Maximiliano Gabriel Andrada 65]
Real Potosí       1-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Pablo Osvaldo Vazquez 51]
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Rodrigo Mauricio Vargas 5, Alejandro Melean 65]

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Blooming          3-1 Real Potosí       
  [Joselito Vaca 36pen, Pablo Antonio Salinas 39, Vladimir Castellon 77; Martin Blanco 86]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-0 Univ Pando        
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 6, Antonio Thomaz Santos 13, Carlos Ariel Neumann 18]
Nacional Potosí   0-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
[Sep 25]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Jaime Robles Cespedes 50; Richard Mariano Estigarribia 67]
[Oct 29]
Bolívar           4-2 The Strongest     
  [Carlos Vicente Tenorio 42, 69, Juan Carlos Arce 84, Luis Francisco Rodriguez 88;
   Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 66, Pablo Daniel Escobar 90]
San José          3-1 Univ Sucre        
  [Miguel Osvaldo Loayza 11, Delio Ramon Ojeda 28, Mauro Sergio Bustamante 95pen;
   Martin Adrian Palavicini 38]

Round 8 [Sep 28]
The Strongest     2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Luis Hernan Melgar 66, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 77]
Real Potosí       1-0 Bolívar           
  [Martin Blanco 71]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-2 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 67; Ignacio Martinez 6, Nicolas Marcelo Canalis 66]
Univ Pando        2-2 Blooming          
  [Juan Pablo Zabala 31, Gustavo Leon 59; Sergio Oscar Almiron 43, 86]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 San José          
  [Christian Israel Vargas 38, Carlos Ariel Neumann 43; Mauro Sergio Bustamante 24]
Oriente Petrolero 4-0 Univ Sucre        
  [Thiago Dos Santos Ferreira 22, Alejandro Melean 32, Richard Mariano Estigarribia 48,
   Rodrigo Mauricio Vargas 67]

Round 9
[Oct 1]
San José          3-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Ariel Juarez 6, Luis Anibal Torrico 19, Juan Gabriel Valverde 48]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-1 The Strongest     
  [Diego Andres Vacca 61, 88; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 46]
[Oct 2]
Blooming          1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Pablo Antonio Salinas 12; Oscar Alberto Diaz 90]
Univ Sucre        1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Mauricio Saucedo 5]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Real Potosí       
  [Anderson Raimundo Da Silva 51]
Bolívar           4-0 Univ Pando        
  [Carlos Vicente Tenorio 7, Juan Carlos Arce 39, Juan Miguel Callejon 69,
   Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 91]

Round 10
[Oct 5]
The Strongest     0-1 Univ Sucre        
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 47]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 45+2pen; Richard Mariano Estigarribia 32]
Univ Pando        1-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Paulo Henrique Moreira 11pen]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 Bolívar           
Blooming          3-1 San José          
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 28pen, Didi Torrico 65, Matias Manzano 83; Christian Omar Diaz 48]
[Oct 6]
Real Potosí       2-3 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Pablo Osvaldo Vazquez 21, Juan Carlos Sanchez Ampuero 45; Ignacio Martinez 26,
   Jesus Ronald Gallegos 41, Jorge Hernan Orgaz 79]

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Bolívar           4-3 Blooming          
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 43, Carlos Vicente Tenorio 57, 65, Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 81;
   Sergio Oscar Almiron 17pen, Joselito Vaca 24, Pablo Antonio Salinas 74]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-1 Univ Pando        
  [Ignacio Martinez 30, Gerson Luis Garcia 38; Andres Felipe Salinas 23]
[Oct 19]
Nacional Potosí   1-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Walter Humberto Rioja 14; Carlos Ariel Neumann 50, Oscar Alberto Diaz 52]
San José          2-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Delio Ramon Ojeda 13, Mauro Sergio Bustamante 43]
Univ Sucre        0-0 Real Potosí       
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 The Strongest     
  [Thiago Dos Santos Ferreira 23, Matias Alejandro Garcia 67]

Round 12
[Oct 22]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Juan Camilo Rios 78; Matias Ezequiel Dituro 74pen]
Univ Pando        2-3 Univ Sucre        
  [Paulo Henrique Moreira 29, 56; Mauricio Saucedo 15, Ruben De la Cuesta 83,
   Pastor Ventura Torrez 87]
Bolívar           6-1 San José          
  [Carlos Vicente Tenorio 40, Juan Miguel Callejon 46, Juan Carlos Arce 65,
   Ricardo Verduguez 67og, Oscar Eduardo Rodas 77, Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 81;
   Miguel Osvaldo Loayza 43]
[Oct 23]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 The Strongest     
  [Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 19pen; Luis Hernan Melgar 28]
Nacional Potosí   0-0 Blooming          
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Real Potosí       
  [Rodrigo Mauricio Vargas 25, Matias Alejandro Garcia 65; Martin Blanco 20]

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Bolívar           3-3 Nacional Potosí   
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 6pen, Nelson David Cabrera 89, Oscar Eduardo Rodas 91;
   Andres Fernando Irahola 19, Ignacio Awad Garcia 45pen, Anderson Raimundo Da Silva 78]
[Oct 26]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Univ Sucre        
  [Matias Ezequiel Dituro 86pen, Antonio Thomaz Santos 95; Federico Silvestre 59]
Real Potosí       1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Pablo Osvaldo Vazquez 78]
The Strongest     1-0 San José          
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 92pen]
Univ Pando        0-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Alcides Peña 67]
[Oct 27]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-1 Blooming          
  [Joselito Vaca 45]

Round 14
[Nov 1]
Blooming          1-2 Univ Sucre        
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 48; Federico Silvestre 38, Diego Gabriel Rivero 83]
The Strongest     0-2 Real Potosí       
  [Henry Alaca Maconde 54, Pablo Osvaldo Vazquez 69]
Univ Pando        0-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
[Nov 2]
Bolívar           2-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Oscar Eduardo Rodas 10, Carlos Vicente Tenorio 75]
Nacional Potosí   2-0 San José          
  [Rony Jimenez 62, Charles Da Silva 93]
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Alcides Peña 25, Thiago Dos Santos Ferreira 30]

Round 15
[Nov 5]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Rosauro Rivero 4; Claudio Ruben Centurion 70]
Oriente Petrolero 4-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Rodrigo Mauricio Vargas 2, Alejandro Melean 26, 30, Richard Mariano Estigarribia 46]
Real Potosí       1-1 Blooming          
  [Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 75; Carlos Hugo Tordoya 85]
Univ Sucre        1-0 San José          
  [Mauricio Saucedo 53]
[Nov 6]
Univ Pando        1-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Rogerio Inacio Leilao 46; Oscar Alberto Diaz 43, Carlos Ariel Neumann 63]
[Nov 26]
The Strongest     1-1 Bolívar           
  [David Rafael Checa 46; Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 74]

Round 16
[Nov 8]
Petrolero Yacuiba 3-0 San José          
  [Omar Jesus Morales 31pen, Jason Arley Quiñones 65, Jaime Robles Cespedes 74]
[Nov 9]
Real Potosí       1-0 Univ Pando        
  [Henry Alaca Maconde 88]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Blooming          
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 74; Matias Manzano 17]
The Strongest     4-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 13, Abel Rodrigo Mendez 28, Pablo Daniel Escobar 83,
   Alejandro Saul Chumacero 88; Oscar Alberto Diaz 29]
Univ Sucre        2-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Jorge Enrique Flores 89, Claudio Ezequiel Mosca 91; Anderson Raimundo Da Silva 82]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Bolívar           
  [Gualberto Mojica 41pen]

Round 17
[Nov 12]
Bolívar           5-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Leandro Marcelo Maygua 11, 29, 50, Carlos Vicente Tenorio 60, Juan Carlos Arce 79;
   Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 88]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Ignacio Awad Garcia 91]
Blooming          0-1 The Strongest     
  [Abel Rodrigo Mendez 4]
[Nov 13]
San José          2-1 Univ Pando        
  [Mauro Sergio Bustamante 35, Nelson Sossa 38; Paulo Henrique Moreira 48]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Real Potosí       
  [Carlos Eduardo Vargas Menacho 83]
[Nov 16]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-1 Univ Sucre        
  [Juan Camilo Rios 37, Jason Arley Quiñones 73; Diego Gabriel Rivero 15]

Round 18
[Nov 22]
San José          6-2 Real Potosí       
  [Luis Anibal Torrico 46, Mauro Sergio Bustamante 60, 81, Ricardo Verduguez 69,
   Juan Gabriel Valverde 75, 83; Diego Marcelo Blanco 59, Saul Torres 64]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Enrique David Diaz 83; Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 53, Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 59]
[Nov 23]
Nacional Potosí   3-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Leonel Justiniano 45+2, Herlan Gaston Mealla 71, 82; Edwin Alpire 99]
Univ Pando        1-3 The Strongest     
  [Jehanamed Castedo 22; Abel Rodrigo Mendez 35, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 42,
   Pablo Daniel Escobar 75]
Bolívar           2-1 Univ Sucre        
  [Carlos Vicente Tenorio 44, Juan Miguel Callejon 69; Martin Adrian Palavicini 50]
Blooming          3-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Pablo Antonio Salinas 53, 85, Martin Hernan Minadevino 92; Gualberto Mojica 14, 23]

Round 19
[Nov 29]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
[Nov 30]
Nacional Potosí   1-3 The Strongest     
  [Anderson Raimundo Da Silva 41; Alejandro Saul Chumacero 48, Luis Hernan Melgar 62,
   Pablo Daniel Escobar 92]
San José          2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Mauro Sergio Bustamante 49, Miguel Osvaldo Loayza 74]
Bolívar           6-1 Real Potosí       
  [Carlos Vicente Tenorio 3, 79, Juan Miguel Callejon 45, 63, 66,
   Gerardo Cesar Yecerotte 50; Pablo Osvaldo Vazquez 20]
Blooming          3-0 Univ Pando        
  [Federico Hernan Pereyra 24, Pablo Antonio Salinas 78, 92]
[Dec 1]
Univ Sucre        0-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Alejandro Melean 15, Jhasmani George Duk 74]

Round 20
[Dec 6]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Univ Sucre        
  [Delfin Manrique 76; Claudio Ezequiel Mosca 69]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Blooming          
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 14; Sergio Oscar Almiron 77]
[Dec 7]
The Strongest     4-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 25, 73, Pablo Daniel Escobar 80, Maximiliano Bajter 83pen]
Univ Pando        0-2 Bolívar           
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 5, Nelson David Cabrera 93]
Real Potosí       2-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Pablo Osvaldo Vazquez 27, Martin Blanco 83; Juan Pablo Aleman 24, Leonel Justiniano 64]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 San José          
  [Gualberto Mojica 83]

Round 21
[Dec 13]
Nacional Potosí   3-2 Univ Pando        
  [Charles Da Silva 5, leonel Justiniano 23, Eliseo Isaias Dury 26;
   Jehanamed Castedo 30pen, 92]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-0 Real Potosí       
  [Ignacio Martinez 45, Jason Arley Quiñones 80]
[Dec 14]
Univ Sucre        3-2 The Strongest     
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 79, 84pen, 89; Pablo Daniel Escobar 40, Luis Hernan Melgar 68]
San José          2-0 Blooming          
  [Nelson Sossa 8, Wilder Zabala 79]
Oriente Petrolero 3-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Alcides Peña 13, jhasmani George Duk 26, 88]
Bolívar           1-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Ronald Eguino 20]

Round 22
[Dec 10]
Real Potosí       2-0 Univ Sucre        
  [Pablo Osvaldo Vazquez 59, Henry Alaca Maconde 87]
[Dec 17]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-0 San José          
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 18, 22]
[Dec 21]
Jorge Wilstermann 5-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 47, 86, Antonio Thomaz Santos 57, Carlos Ariel Neumann 60, 83;
   Charles Da Silva 67, Hector Ariel Calderon 80]
Univ Pando        2-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Rogerio Inacio Leilao 31, Miguel Ortiz 38]
Blooming          0-3 Bolívar           
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 46, Nelson David Cabrera 53, Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 66]
The Strongest     2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Maximiliano Bajter 56, Daniel Vaca 83pen; Alcides Peña 20]

Final Table:

 1.Bolívar                    22  14  4  4  52-23  46  Apertura Champions
 2.Oriente Petrolero          22  13  3  6  33-18  42
 3.The Strongest              22  11  4  7  39-26  37
 4.Jorge Wilstermann          22   9  7  6  30-25  34
 5.San José                   22  11  1 10  34-33  34
 6.Blooming                   22   8  7  7  29-30  31
 7.Real Potosí                22   8  6  8  23-28  30
 8.Universitario (Sucre)      22   9  2 11  26-35  29
 9.Nacional (Potosí)          22   7  5 10  29-32  26
10.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        22   7  5 10  27-41  26
11.Sport Boys Warnes          22   3 11  8  21-28  20
12.Universitario (Pando)      22   3  3 16  18-42  12


Torneo Clausura 2015

Final Table:

 1.Bolívar                    22  14  4  4  44-22  46  Clausura Champions
 2.The Strongest              22  12  6  4  48-28  42
 3.Jorge Wilstermann          22  10  9  3  23-15  39
 4.Blooming                   22   9  8  5  32-22  35
 5.Oriente Petrolero          22   9  7  6  39-25  34
 6.Real Potosí                22  10  3  9  30-23  33
 7.San José                   22   7  6  9  33-29  27
 8.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        22   5 11  6  21-25  26
 9.Universitario (Sucre)      22   7  3 12  27-36  24
10.Nacional (Potosí)          22   5  8  9  24-29  23
11.Sport Boys Warnes          22   5  3 14  24-42  18
12.Universitario (Pando)      22   2  6 14  15-64  12

Round 1
[Jan 16]
The Strongest     2-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 12, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 61; Anderson Raimundo Da Silva 46, 82]
[Jan 17]
Univ Pando        1-6 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Rogerio Inacio Leilao 46; Gualberto Mojica 16pen, 18, Diego Armando Rodriguez 44,
   Danny Bryan Bejarano 54, Jhasmani George Duk 64, Alejandro Melean 89]
Petrolero Yacuiba 3-0 Univ Sucre        
  [Jason Arley Quiñones 59, 83, Omar Jesus Morales 87pen]
[Jan 18]
San José          1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Ricardo verduguez 83; Matias Ezequiel Dituro 33pen
Real Potosí       0-2 Bolívar           
  [Juan Carlos Arce 61, Damir Miranda 82]
Blooming          2-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Pablo Antonio Salinas 38, Hugo Christophe Bargas 82]

Round 2
[Jan 23]
Univ Sucre        1-0 Real Potosí       
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 65]
[Jan 24]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-2 The Strongest     
  [Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 29; Abraham Cabrera 80, Bernardo Nicolas Cuesta 81]
Blooming          1-1 Univ Pando        
  [Martin Hernan Minadevino 3; Pedro Fernando Taborga 31]
[Jan 25]
Nacional Potosí   2-3 San José          
  [Sergio Nicolas Bubas 62, Eliseo Isaias Dury 67; Mauro Sergio Bustamante 18,
   Miguel Angel Cuellar 35, Abdon Reyes 81]
Bolívar           2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 49, Ronald Eguino 93; Jorge Antonio Ortiz 67]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 

Round 3
[Jan 28]
Univ Pando        1-2 Bolívar           
  [Rogerio Inacio Leilao 60; Juan Miguel Callejon 54, Gerardo Cesar Yecerotte 93]
Real Potosí       1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Gilbert Alvarez 49; Carlos Ariel Neumann 46]
The Strongest     1-1 Blooming          
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 20; Federico Hernan Pereyra 16]
[Jan 29]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-0 Nacional Potosí   
San José          2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Luis Anibal Torrico 36, Ronald Puma 91; Reinaldo Parada 7]
Oriente Petrolero 2-2 Univ Sucre        
  [Jhasmani George Duk 27, Gualberto Mojica 67pen; Martin Adrian Palavicini 54,
   Mauricio Saucedo 76]

Round 4
[Jan 31]
The Strongest     5-0 Univ Pando        
  [Miguel Alejandro Quiroga 25, Maximiliano Bajter 46, Nelvin Soliz 47, 60,
   Abraham Cabrera 76]
[Feb 1]
Nacional Potosí   2-2 Real Potosí       
  [Charles Da Silva 6, Sergio Nicolas Bubas 71; Dino Huallpa 25,
   Edgar Marcelo Escalante 90]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 82; Alcides Peña 80]
Univ Sucre        2-2 Bolívar           
  [David Leonardo Castro 32, 49; Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 15, Jhasmani Campos 30]
Blooming          2-2 San José          
  [Hugo Christophe Bargas 4, Moises Villarroel 40; Luis Anibal Torrico 20,
   Mauro Sergio Bustamante 23]
[Feb 2]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-2 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Jesus Alejandro Gomez 84; Omar Jesus Morales 16pen, Santos Amador 87]

Round 5
[Feb 6]
Real Potosí       2-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Gilbert Alvarez 38, Darwin Peña 71pen]
[Feb 7]
Univ Pando        1-0 Univ Sucre        
  [Enzo Damian Maidana 91]
Oriente Petrolero 2-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Alejandro Melean 24, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 88; Rodrigo Borda 20,
   Jose Antonio Ayala 89]
[Feb 8]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-0 Blooming          
Bolívar           1-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 87pen]
[Feb 13]
The Strongest     1-0 San José          
  [Luis Hernan Melgar 43]

Round 6
[Feb 10]
San José          6-0 Univ Pando        
  [Ariel Juarez 13, Luis Anibal Torrico 42, Mauro Sergio Bustamante 47, 70,
   Delio Ramon Ojeda 60, Angel Reinaldo Orue 85]
[Feb 11]
Blooming          3-0 Real Potosí       
  [Federico Hernan Pereyra 9, Hugo Christophe Bargas 51, Pablo Antonio Salinas 87]
[Feb 12]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Alejandro Melean 1, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 62]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Univ Sucre        
  [Mariano Nestor Torres 21]
Nacional Potosí   1-2 Bolívar           
  [Juan Pablo Aleman 75; Nelson David Cabrera 14, Gerardo Cesar Yecerotte 42]
[Mar 25]
The Strongest     4-2 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 18, Juan Camilo Rios 35og, Abraham Cabrera 56, Nelvin Soliz 90;
   Aldo Vladimir Gallardo 61, Gustavo Olguin 78]

Round 7
[Feb 19]
Univ Pando        1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Gustavo Leon 84; Augusto Andaveris 45+1]
Bolívar           5-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Leandro Marcelo Maygua 3, Luis Alberto Gutierrez 57, Juan Carlos Arce 73,
   Juan Miguel Callejon 76, Luis Alberto Ali 87]
Univ Sucre        2-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 33, Rolando Ribera 70; Herlan Gaston Mealla 91]
[Feb 25]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Blooming          
  [Jhasmani George Duk 29]
[Mar 11]
Real Potosí       1-2 The Strongest     
  [Darwin Peña 44pen; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 8, 85]
[Mar 31]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-0 San José          

Round 8
[Feb 21]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-2 Univ Pando        
  [Juan Eduardo Fierro 29, Omar Jesus Morales 71pen; Enzo Damian Martinez 43, 57]
San José          0-2 Real Potosí       
  [Ivan hamilton Adan Zerda 57, Luis Carlos Paz 81]
The Strongest     4-3 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Maximiliano Bajter 50pen, 69, Nelvin Soliz 53, Luis Hernan Melgar 81;
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 46, Alan Jorge Mercado 54, Marvin Orlando Bejarano 78]
[Feb 22]
Nacional Potosí   0-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Carlos Ariel Neumann 45]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-1 Univ Sucre        
  [Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 27pen, Reinaldo Parada 58; Richard Luis Mercado 11]
Blooming          1-0 Bolívar           
  [Pablo Antonio Salinas 19]

Round 9
[Feb 27]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Augusto Andaveris 32]
[Feb 28]
Univ Sucre        1-3 Blooming          
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 48pen; Sergio Oscar Almiron 8, 31, Joselito Vaca 38]
Real Potosí       1-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Juan Carlos Sanchez Ampuero 66]
[Mar 1]
Univ Pando        2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Pedro Fernando Taborga 49, Paulo Henrique Moreira 66]
Bolívar           1-1 The Strongest     
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 11; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 82]
Oriente Petrolero 4-0 San José          
  [Ruben Dario Carballo 31, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 46, Jhasmani George Duk 78, 92]

Round 10
[Mar 6]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 Nacional Potosí   
[Mar 7]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Jorge Cespedes 26; Jhasmani George Duk 72]
[Mar 8]
San José          0-2 Bolívar           
  [Nelson David Cabrera 30, Erwin Mario Saavedra 88]
Real Potosí       6-0 Univ Pando        
  [Darwin Peña 38pen, 62pen, Gilbert Alvarez 51, Edgar Marcelo Escalante 67,
   Gustavo Leon 73og, Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 75]
Blooming          0-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
[Apr 1]
The Strongest     3-0 Univ Sucre        
  [Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 46, Pablo Daniel Escobar 47, 65]

Round 11
[Mar 13]
Univ Pando        1-3 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Jehanamed Castedo 84; Nicolas Suarez 35og, Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 55,
   Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 76]
[Mar 14]
Bolívar           4-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Leandro Marcelo Maygua 20, Gustavo Olguin 53og, Erwin Mario Saavedra 61,
   Carlos Vicente Tenorio 88; Ignacio Martinez 38]
Univ Sucre        0-0 San José          
[Mar 15]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Blooming          
  [Leonel Justiniano 55]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 The Strongest     
  [Mariano Nestor Torres 68]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Real Potosí       
  [Carlos Enrique Añez 26; Carlos Daniel Hidalgo 4]

Round 12
[Mar 18]
Univ Sucre        1-2 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 41; Kevin Benitez 32, Juan Eduardo Fierro 43]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Blooming          
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 67; Matias Manzano 20]
Bolívar           2-1 Real Potosí       
  [Nelson David Cabrera 20, Jhasmani Campos 55; Gilbert Alvarez 9]
Oriente Petrolero 3-0 Univ Pando        
  [Mariano Sebastian Brau 4, Alejandro Melean 36, Thiago Dos Santos Ferreira 47]
[Apr 29]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 San José          
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 22, Antonio Thomaz Santos 27]
Nacional Potosí   4-3 The Strongest     
  [Leonel Justiniano 7, 64, Sergio Nicolas Bubas 35, Charles Da Silva 50;
   Nelvin Soliz 3, Alejandro Saul Chumacero 63, Jose Gabriel Rios 89]

Round 13
[Mar 21]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Ignacio Martinez 51; Carlos Ariel Neumann 79, Mariano Nestor Torres 88]
Univ Pando        2-2 Blooming          
  [Paulo Henrique Moreira 12, Gustavo Leon 73; Federico Hernan Pereyra 53,
   Hugo Christophe Bargas 96]
The Strongest     6-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Bernardo Nicolas Cuesta 12, 45, Alejandro Saul Chumacero 25, Pablo Daniel Escobar 32,
   Mario Alberto Cuellar 38og, Raul Castro 88; Ronald Rea 5, Reinaldo Parada 69]
[Mar 22]
Real Potosí       0-2 Univ Sucre        
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 25pen, 47]
San José          1-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Miguel Osvaldo Loayza 73]
Oriente Petrolero 3-0 Bolívar           
  [Alcides Peña 36, Jhasmani George Duk 41pen, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 72pen]

Round 14
[Apr 3]
Nacional Potosí   0-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
[Apr 4]
Univ Sucre        1-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Miguel Gerardo Suarez 7; Gualberto Mojica 3, Alcides Peña 56]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Real Potosí       
  [Mariano Nestor Torres 70, Oscar Alberto Diaz 93]
[Apr 5]
Bolívar           4-0 Univ Pando        
  [Carlos Vicente Tenorio 57, 83, Jhasamni Campos 58, Damir Miranda 65]
Blooming          2-1 The Strongest     
  [Federico Hernan Pereyra 16, Pablo Antonio Salinas 31pen; Alejandro Saul Chumacero 71]
[May 13]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-2 San José          
  [Delfin Manrique 1, Eduardo Farias Machado 2, Jose Alfredo Castillo 81;
   Mauro Sergio Bustamante 55, Ronald Puma 70]

Round 15
[Apr 11]
San José          2-2 Blooming          
  [Mijael Huanca 45, Miguel Angel Cuellar 56; Didi Torrico 37,
   Christian Michael Coimbra 68]
Bolívar           awd Univ Sucre        [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-0 when Universitario
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 1, Carlos Vicente Tenorio 6]               were down to 6 players]
[Apr 12]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Jaime Robles Cespedes 31pen, 40; Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 19]
Univ Pando        2-2 The Strongest     
  [Nicolas Suarez 56, Felipe Santiago Villalba 75; Jose Gabriel Rios 34,
   Luis Fernando Marteli Dias 84]
Real Potosí       0-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Leonel Justiniano 56]
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 5pen, Jhasmani George Duk 77]

Round 16
[Apr 17]
Blooming          3-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Hugo Christophe Bargas 18, Matias Manzano 91, Sergio Oscar Almiron 94]
[Apr 18]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-2 Real Potosí       
  [Juan Carlos Galvis 46; Edgar Marcelo Escalante 47, Gilbert Alvarez 55]
[Apr 19]
San José          1-2 The Strongest     
  [Mauro Sergio Bustamante 25pen; Pablo Daniel Escobar 8, Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 57]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Bolívar           
  [Antonio Thomaz Santos 61; Edemir Rodriguez 42]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Eliseo Isaias Dury 41]
[May 19]
Univ Sucre        9-1 Univ Pando        
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 20, 54, 59, 78, Pablo Mauricio Baldivieso 27,
   Mauricio Saucedo 37, 52, 81, David Leonardo Castro 88; Jorge Hugo Rojas 5]

Round 17
[Apr 8]
Petrolero Yacuiba 3-2 The Strongest     
  [Edwin Alpire 18, Jaime Robles Cespedes 88, Kevin Benitez 93pen;
   Luis Hernan Melgar 45, Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 64]
[Apr 22]
Univ Pando        0-2 San José          
  [Diego Josimar Prado 17, Javier Sebastian Robles 45]
Real Potosí       3-0 Blooming          
  [Darwin Peña 15, Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 75, Martin Blanco 84]
Bolívar           3-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 25pen, 29, Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 48; Charles Da Silva 87]
Oriente Petrolero 3-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Mariano Sebastian Brau 28, Alcides Peña 74, Carlos Enrique Añez 78;
   Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 65pen]
[May 13]
Univ Sucre        2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Edward Mauro Zenteno 60og, David Leonardo Castro 86; Amilcar Alvaro Sanchez 78]

Round 18
[Apr 25]
San José          1-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Wilder Zabala 37; Gustavo Olguin 90]
Nacional Potosí   0-1 Univ Sucre        
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 58]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Univ Pando        
  [Juan Pablo Aponte 74]
[Apr 26]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-2 Bolívar           
  [Juan Pablo Fernandez 47, Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 82, Jose Alfredo Castillo 86;
   Damir Miranda 67, Juan Miguel Callejon 83]
The Strongest     3-0 Real Potosí       
  [Alejandro Saul Chumacero 16, Luis Fernando Marteli Dias 30, Pablo Daniel Escobar 90]
Blooming          2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Hugo Christophe Bargas 28, 36pen; Thiago Dos Santos Ferreira 39]

Round 19
[May 1]
Bolívar           4-3 Blooming          
  [Nelson David Cabrera 56, 88, Damir Miranda 87, Juan Miguel Callejon 93;
   Hugo Christophe Bargas 20, 29, Didi Torrico 33]
Univ Sucre        2-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Alejandro Rene Bejarano 66, Martin Adrian Palavicini 80]
[May 2]
Univ Pando        0-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
[May 3]
Real Potosí       2-0 San José          
  [Gilbert Alvarez 1, 52]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Enrique David Diaz 20, Rodrigo Vargas 41; Sergio Nicolas Bubas 10, Charles Da Silva 74]
[May 4]
Oriente Petrolero 0-0 The Strongest     

Round 20
[May 6]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Ivan Enrique Huayhuata 48]
[May 7]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-1 Real Potosí       
  [Henry Alaca Maconde 85]
San José          4-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Ronald Puma 13, 46, 79, Nelson Sossa 77; Jhasmani George Duk 34pen]
The Strongest     1-0 Bolívar           
  [Alejandro Saul Chumacero 59]
Nacional Potosí   3-0 Univ Pando        
  [Sergio Nicolas Bubas 35, 85, Eliseo Isaias Dury 94]
Blooming          2-0 Univ Sucre        
  [Chuquisaca) 0 (Matias Manzano 19, Hugo Christophe Bargas 41]

Round 21 [May 10]
Univ Pando        0-3 Real Potosí       
  [Gilbert Alvarez 34, Saul Torres 70, Esgar Marcelo Escalante 83]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Blooming          
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 68]
Nacional Potosí   1-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Charles Da Silva 46; Jose Alfredo Castillo 90]
Oriente Petrolero 0-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
Univ Sucre        0-1 The Strongest     
  [Alejandro Saul Chumacero 59]
Bolívar           1-0 San José          
  [Damir Miranda 68]

Round 22 [May 17]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-0 Univ Pando        
  [Delfin Manrique 30, Jose Alfredo Castillo 72, 76]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-1 Bolívar           
  [Juan Eduardo Fierro 1; Carlos Vicente Tenorio 25]
The Strongest     2-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 5, Ivan Enrique Huayhuata 81og; Rodrigo Vargas 69,
   Edward Mauro Zenteno 74]
Real Potosí       2-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 66pen, Gilbert Alvarez 75]
San José          6-0 Univ Sucre        
  [Ariel Juarez 18, Abdon Reyes 20, Ronald Puma 47, Nelson Sossa 49, 81,
   Javier Sebastian Robles 87pen]
Blooming          2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Hugo Christophe Bargas 28, Matias Joel Manzano 40]

Final Table:

 1.Bolívar                    22  14  4  4  44-22  46  Clausura Champions
 2.The Strongest              22  12  6  4  48-28  42
 3.Jorge Wilstermann          22  10  9  3  23-15  39
 4.Blooming                   22   9  8  5  32-22  35
 5.Oriente Petrolero          22   9  7  6  39-25  34
 6.Real Potosí                22  10  3  9  30-23  33
 7.San José                   22   7  6  9  33-29  27
 8.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        22   5 11  6  21-25  26
 9.Universitario (Sucre)      22   7  3 12  27-36  24
10.Nacional (Potosí)          22   5  8  9  24-29  23
11.Sport Boys Warnes          22   5  3 14  24-42  18
12.Universitario (Pando)      22   2  6 14  15-64  12


Relegated: Universitario (Pando)
Promoted: Ciclón (Tarija)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 31]
Atlético Bermejo  3-1 Sport Boys Warnes 

Second Leg [Jun 4]
Sport Boys Warnes 4-1 Atlético Bermejo  

Third Leg [Jun 7, Cochabamba]
Atlético Bermejo  0-2 Sport Boys Warnes 

NB: both remain at former level




2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of departmental champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 3 Dec 2015

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.