Bolivia 2015/16


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2015 | Torneo Clausura 2016


Torneo Apertura 2015

Final Table:

 1.Sport Boys Warnes          22  14  3  5  36-17  45  Champions
 2.Bolívar                    22  14  1  7  52-36  43
 3.The Strongest              22  11  6  5  45-26  39
 4.Universitario (Sucre)      22  10  6  6  44-43  36
 5.Oriente Petrolero          22   9  7  6  32-30  34
 6.Jorge Wilstermann          22   8  9  5  34-30  33
 7.Ciclón (Tarija)            22   9  3 10  31-38  30
 8.Blooming                   22   6  7  9  32-38  25
 9.San José                   22   6  6 10  31-37  24
10.Nacional (Potosí)          22   5  6 11  37-47  21
11.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        22   5  4 13  20-35  19
12.Real Potosí                22   5  2 15  31-48  17

Round 1
[Aug 7]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Bolívar           
  [Alcides Peña 16]
[Aug 8]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Jesus Alejandro Gomez 13, Juan Carlos Galvis 16]
[Aug 9]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 San José          
  [Darwin Peña 71]
The Strongest     1-1 Blooming          
  [Luis Fernando Marteli Dias 86pen; Christian Paul Arano 50]
Universitario     1-0 Ciclón            
  [Juan Eduardo Fierro 46]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Real Potosí       
  [Omar Jesus Morales 28]

Round 2
[Aug 15]
Bolívar           2-3 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Leandro Marcelo Maygua 12, Erwin Mario Saavedra 33;
   Helmut Enrique Gutierrez 31, 57, Jesus Alejandro Gomez 47]
[Aug 16]
Ciclón            1-3 The Strongest     
  [Gabriel Dario Diaz 92pen; Pablo Daniel Escobar 32, Carlos Ariel Neumann 52, 63]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-0 Universitario     
  [Enzo Damian Maidana 31, Juan Camilo Rios 46]
San José          2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Augusto Andaveris 49, 83; Mariano Sebastian Brau 62]
Nacional Potosí   2-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [ommy Tobar 7, Darwin Peña 65; Antonio Thomaz Santos 28, Marcelo Raul Bergese 53]
Blooming          2-1 Real Potosí       
  [Hugo Christophe Bargas 24pen, 66; Gilbert Alvarez 31]

Round 3
[Aug 21]
The Strongest     3-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Jair Torrico 14, Carlos Ariel Neumann 51, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 78; Victor Alfonso Guaza 88)]
[Aug 23]
Universitario     2-3 Bolívar           
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 42, 50; Damian Emmanuel Lizio 7, Juan Miguel Callejon 37, 70]
San José          0-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 49]
Real Potosí       1-2 Ciclón            
  [Carlos Daniel Hidalgo 91; Jose Gabriel Rios 38, 85]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-2 Blooming          
  [Omar Jesus Morales 8pen, Marcelo Raul Bergese 74, Antonio Thomaz Santos 85; Mario Martinez 50,
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 71pen]
Oriente Petrolero 3-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Alejandro Melean 34, Sergio Oscar Almiron 51, Mauricio Saucedo 63]

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-1 Real Potosí       
  [Enzo Damian Maidana 72, 86; John Paulo Acchurra 69]
Nacional Potosí   1-3 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Ricardo Verduguez 3; Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 47, 53, 80]
Bolívar           0-2 The Strongest     
  [Raul Castro 61, Pablo Daniel Escobar 85]
[Aug 27]
Ciclón            4-2 Blooming          
  [Juan Leandro Vogliotti 23, 76, Gabriel Dario Diaz 27, Nelvin Soliz 63;
   Pablo Antonio Salinas 60, Mario Martinez 88pen]
San José          2-4 Universitario     
  [Ronald Puma 41, Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 72pen; Juan Eduardo Fierro 36, 47,
   Martin Adrian Palavicini 48pen, Jose Marcelo Gomes 92]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 5 [Aug 30]
Bolívar           3-2 Real Potosí       
  [Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 4, Carlos Vicente Tenorio 12, Juan Miguel Callejon 90;
   Rodrigo Fabian Avila 16, Henry Williams Lapczyk 41pen]
Universitario     3-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 39, 88 pen, Juan Eduardo Fierro 67pen; Luis Hernan Melgar 25, 36]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Arnaldo Andre Vera 3, Jhasmani George Duk 19]
The Strongest     1-1 San José          
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 34; Ivan Hamilton Adan Zerda 40pen]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Ciclón            
  [Marcelo Raul Bergese 70, Omar Jesus Morales 92]
Blooming          0-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Luis Enrique Hurtado 6]

Round 6
[Sep 5]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-3 Ciclón            
  [Jose Maria Mendez 13, Enzo Damian Maidana 46; Juan Leandro Vogliotti 59,
   Jose Gabriel Rios 81, Edgar Marcelo Escalante 92]
[Sep 8]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Jhasmani George Duk 92; Marcelo Raul Bergese 48]
San José          3-3 Real Potosí       
  [Ariel Juarez 13, Augusto Andaveris 20, Enrique Parada 76; Gilbert Alvarez 17pen,
   Christian Felipe Pulido 68, 91]
[Sep 9]
Nacional Potosí   2-3 The Strongest     
  [Eliseo Isaias Dury 13, Jose Carlos Muñoz 81; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 3,
   Pablo Daniel Escobar 44, Alejandro Saul Chumacero 87]
Bolívar           1-0 Blooming          
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 31]
Oriente Petrolero 0-0 Universitario     

Round 7
[Sep 11]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Alvaro Amilcar Sanchez 45+1; Iver Eduardo Castedo 83]
[Sep 12]
Sport Boys Warnes 5-0 Universitario     
  [Jhasmani George Duk 15pen, 57pen, Helmut Enrique Gutierrez 30,
   Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 54, 89]
Blooming          2-1 San José          
  [Pablo Antonio Salinas 45, 54; Abdon Reyes 22]
[Sep 13]
The Strongest     6-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 18, 61pen, Ramiro Daniel Ballivian 34, Pablo Daniel Escobar 49,
   Jair Torrico 58, Carlos Ariel Neumann 94pen; Alejandro Melean 90]
Ciclón            1-4 Bolívar           
  [Mariano Adrian Ramirez 80pen; Carlos Vicente Tenorio 1, 28, Jaime Dario Arrascaita 53,
   William Ferreira 92]
Real Potosí       1-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Pablo Elias Pedraza 47; Ricardo Verduguez 48, Jose Carlos Muñoz 88]

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Bolívar           4-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [William Ferreira 33, Jaime Dario Arrascaita 54, 73, 86]
[Sep 18]
Universitario     2-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 18, Juan Eduardo Fierro 33; Imanol Iriberri 13, 73]
San José          1-1 Ciclón            
  [Augusto Andaveris 3; Gabriel Dario Diaz 94pen]
[Sep 19]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-2 The Strongest     
  [Alejandro Leonel Morales 41; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 4, Helmut Enrique Gutierrez 50og]
Blooming          3-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Hugo Christophe Bargas 30pen, Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 44, Pablo Antonio Salinas 48;
   Juan Pablo Sanchez 60, Tommy Tovar 67]
[Sep 20]
Oriente Petrolero 6-1 Real Potosí       
  [Alcides Peña 12, Pedro Jesus Azogue 19, Sergio Oscar Almiron 31, 57pen,
   Alan Jorge Mercado 83, Marvin Orlando Bejarano 89; Gilbert Alvarez 42]

Round 9
[Sep 25]
Real Potosí       1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Erwin Junior Sanchez 35]
[Sep 26]
Petrolero Yacuiba 5-2 San José          
  [Enzo Damian Maidana 10pen, Iver Eduardo Castedo 21, Rogerio Inacio Leilao 47,
   Samuel Galindo 67, Jose Maria Mendez 79; Abel Rodrigo Mendez 12, 72]
Ciclón            2-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Diego Marcelo Blanco 9, Maximiliano Gabriel Andrada 72; Ignacio Awad Garcia 74,
   Gabriel Dario Diaz  85og]
[Sep 27]
The Strongest     5-0 Universitario     
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 17, 29, 38, Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 46, Ramiro Daniel Ballivian 86]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-0 Bolívar           
  [Edward Mauro Zenteno 28, Imanol Iriberri 46, 52]
Blooming          1-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Roly Desiderio Sejas 87; Thiago Dos Santos Ferreira 99]

Round 10
[Oct 16]
Nacional Potosí   4-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Jesus Ronald Gallegos 16, 82, Tommy Tobar 25, Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 50]
[Oct 17]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Blooming          
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 48; Hugo Christophe Bargas 94pen)]
[Oct 18]
San José          1-3 Bolívar           
  [Nelson Sossa 69; Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 6, William Ferreira 39, Juan Miguel Callejon 46]
Universitario     5-0 Real Potosí       
  [Leonardo Ezequiel Carboni 30, 81, Martin Adrian Palavicini 34, 74pen, Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 84]
The Strongest     1-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 19; Omar Jesus Morales 12pen, Enrique David Diaz 89]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Ciclón            
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 47pen; Nelvin Soliz 39]

Round 11
[Oct 11]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 86]
[Oct 21]
Bolívar           6-3 Nacional Potosí   
  [William Ferreira 17, 44, Erwin Mario Saavedra 47, Juan Carlos Arce 60,
   Juan Miguel Callejon 85, Oscar Junior Baldomar 93; Tommy Tobar 42,
   Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 45, Ignacio Awad Garcia 74]
Real Potosí       1-2 The Strongest     
  [Carlos Eduardo Vargas 89; Alejandro Saul Chumacero 12, Pablo Daniel Escobar 77]
[Oct 22]
Ciclón            1-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Jose Gabriel Rios 51; Aldo Andres Paniagua 36, Aldo Cesar Velasco 92]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 San José          
  [Imanol Iriberri 27; Enrique Parada 87pen]
Blooming          2-2 Universitario     
  [Hugo Christophe Bargas 36, Marcos Antonio Acosta Pera 55; Martin Adrian Palavicini 33,
   Daniel Mancilla 69]

Round 12
[Oct 24]
San José          3-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Augusto Andaveris 24, 93, Ariel Juarez 49; Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 23, 34]
[Oct 25]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Aldo Andres Paniagua 77]
Ciclón            0-2 Universitario     
  [Jose Marcelo Gomes 13, Leonardo Ezequiel Carboni 23]
Blooming          1-0 The Strongest     
  [Mario Martinez 34]
Real Potosí       2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Gilbert Alvarez 1, Carlos Daniel Hidalgo 79]
[Oct 26]
Bolívar           2-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [William Ferreira 64, Carlos Vicente Tenorio 71]

Round 13
[Oct 28]
Real Potosí       2-1 Blooming          
  [Gilbert Alvarez 57, 77; Pablo Antonio Salinas 92]
Jorge Wilstermann 4-3 Nacional Potosí   
  [Omar Jesus Morales 44pen, 37pen, Enrique David Diaz 71, Imanol Iriberri 79;
   Darwin Jesus Lora 15, Jesus Ronald Gallegos 29, Tommy Tobar 86]
Universitario     3-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 4pen, 38, Jorge Enrique Flores 15]
The Strongest     2-1 Ciclón            
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 37, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 84; Juan Leandro Vogliotti 63]
[Oct 29]
Sport Boys Warnes 4-1 Bolívar           
  [Helmut Enrique Gutierrez 4, Aldo Andres Paniagua 14, Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 66,
   Jhasmani George Duk 87; Juan Miguel Callejon 21]
[Dec 2]
Oriente Petrolero 0-0 San José          

Round 14
[Oct 31]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-1 The Strongest     
  [Enzo Damian Maidana 83, Diego Gabriel Rivero 91; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 45]
Nacional Potosí   1-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Tommy Tobar 90; Rodrigo Mauricio Vargas 50]
[Nov 1]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-1 San José          
  [Alejandro Leonel Morales 38, Wilder Andres Medina 94; Ronald Puma 72]
Ciclón            2-0 Real Potosí       
  [Juan Leandro Vogliotti 18, Alvaro Paniagua 47]
Bolívar           5-2 Universitario     
  [Oscar Junior Baldomar 25, Juan Carlos Arce 47pen, 62, Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 74,
   Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 86; Leonardo Ezequiel Carboni 23, Martin Adrian Palavicini 39]
Blooming          3-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Carlos Hugo Tordoya 25, Hugo Christophe Bargas 63, Pablo Antonio Salinas 71;
   Imanol Iriberri 91]

Round 15
[Nov 20]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 73pen]
[Nov 21]
Universitario     1-0 San José          
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 82]
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 47, Alcides Peña 52; Antonio Thomaz Santos 30]
[Nov 22]
Real Potosí       2-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Gilbert Alvarez 50, 58; Luis Enrique Hurtado 45]
The Strongest     2-3 Bolívar           
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 8, Alejandro Saul Chumacero 53; Juan Miguel Callejon 26, 87pen,
   Jose Luis Sanchez Capdevila 57]
Blooming          2-3 Ciclón            
  [Mario Martinez 26pen, Leonardo Vaca 31; Nelvin Soliz 15, 33, Gabriel Dario Diaz 69]

Round 16
[Nov 15]
Nacional Potosí   2-2 Universitario     
  [Osvaldo Hobecker 6, Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 9; Alexis Felix Adan Bravo 34,
   Juan Eduardo Fierro 54]
[Nov 24]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Alejandro Melean 51]
[Nov 25]
Ciclón            2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Yeltsin Nery Ovando 13, Edward Mauro Zenteno 20og]
[Nov 26]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-1 Blooming          
  [Rogerio Inacio Leilao 18; Joselito Vaca 69]
San José          1-1 The Strongest     
  [Abel Rodrigo Mendez 70; Jair Torrico 78]
Real Potosí       2-5 Bolívar           
  [Carlos Eduardo Vargas 43, Erwin Junior Sanchez 83pen; Carlos Vicente Tenorio 5
   Oscar Junior Baldomar 53, Damir Miranda 61, Juan Miguel Callejon 77pen, 80]

Round 17
[Nov 28]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 83, Imanol Iriberri 88]
[Nov 29]
Real Potosí       1-3 San José          
  [Carlos Eduardo Vargas 6; Hector Ariel Calderon 39, Ronald Puma 63,
   Abel Rodrigo Mendez 78]
Universitario     3-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Victor Hugo Melgar 18, Alexis Adan Felix Bravo 35, Juan Eduardo Fierro 72;
   Alcides Peña 10pen, 22pen]
Ciclón            1-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Nelvin Soliz 74]
Blooming          2-2 Bolívar           
  [Edemir Rodriguez 44og, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 95; Damian Emmanuel Lizio 50,
   Juan Miguel Callejon 54]
The Strongest     4-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Carlos Ariel Neumann 3, 46, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 24, 68; 
   Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 88, Tommy Tobar 90]

Round 18
[Dec 5]
San José          2-0 Blooming          
  [Ronald Puma 39, Augusto Andaveris 59]
[Dec 6]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Juan Camilo Rios 33; Antonio Thomaz Santos 26]
Nacional Potosí   2-1 Real Potosí       
  [Tommy Tobar 47, 52; Jose Carlos Barba 50]
Bolívar           0-1 Ciclón            
  [Jose Gabriel Rios 87]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 The Strongest     
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 2; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 91]
Universitario     1-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Juan Eduardo Fierro 85; Helmut Enrique Gutierrez 79pen]

Round 19
[Dec 9]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-1 Bolívar           
  [Damir Miranda 85]
Real Potosí       6-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Federico Jesus Flores 13, 29, 61, Carlos Daniel Hidalgo 38, Gilbert Alvarez 46,
   Rodrigo Fabian Avila 82; Alan Jorge Mercado 48]
Jorge Wilstermann 4-4 Universitario     
  [Marcelo Raul Bergese 3, Edivaldo Rojas 46pen, Enrique David Diaz 73,
   Oscar Alberto Diaz 88; Juan Eduardo Fierro 11, 18, Martin Adrian Palavicini 92, 94pen]
Nacional Potosí   1-1 Blooming          
  [Osvaldo Hobecker 24; Nicolas Anibal Di Biase 30]
[Dec 10]
Ciclón            3-1 San José          
  [Juan Leandro Vogliotti 6, Edgar Marcelo Escalante 32pen, Yeltsin Nery Ovando 80;
   Augusto Andaveris 39]
The Strongest     1-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Alejandro Saul Chumacero 40; Helmut Enrique Gutierrez 52, 62]

Round 20
[Dec 13]
Bolívar           2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Carlos Vicente Tenorio 39, Juan Miguel Callejon 52]
San José          1-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Augusto Andaveris 72]
Nacional Potosí   3-1 Ciclón            
  [Tommy Tobar 12, Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 52, 91; Maximiliano Gabriel Andrada 71]
Universitario     0-2 The Strongest     
  [Carlos Ariel Neumann 35, Alejandro Saul Chumacero 79]
Oriente Petrolero 4-2 Blooming          
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 5, 29, 42, Alan Jorge Mercado 73; Pablo Antonio Salinas 56pen,
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 86pen]
[Dec 14]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-0 Real Potosí       
  [Wilder Andres Medina 46]

Round 21
[Dec 16]
Ciclón            1-4 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Jose Gabriel Rios 10; Sergio Oscar Almiron 29, 63, Alcides Peña 47,
   Pedro Jesus Azogue 91]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Diego Gabriel Rivero 1; Ignacio Awad Garcia 8[]
[Dec 17]	
Blooming          1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 28]
Bolívar           2-5 San José          
  [Edemir Rodriguez 52, Damian Emmanuel Lizio 87pen; Maximiliano Ivan Ortiz 19,
   Hector Ariel Calderon 61, 77, Augusto Andaveris 76, Jorge Miguel Ayala 81]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 The Strongest      
  [Antonio Thomaz Santos 78pen; Carlos Ariel Neumann 72]
Real Potosí       2-3 Universitario     
  [Gilbert Alvarez 28, Jorge Leonardo Toco 77; Martin Adrian Palavicini 61, 83pen,
   Jorge Enrique Flores 87]

Round 22
[Dec 19]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Alejandro Melean 33]
[Dec 20]
Nacional Potosí   0-3 Bolívar           
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 4, Ronald Eguino 34, Carlos Vicente Tenorio 48]
San José          0-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Imanol Iriberri 46, Felix Quero 81]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-0 Ciclón            
  [Wilder Andres Medina 49, Aldo Andres Paniagua 64, Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 90]
The Strongest     1-1 Real Potosí       
  [Ramiro Daniel Ballivian 56; Gilbert Alvarez 92]
Universitario     4-2 Blooming          
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 68pen, 75pen, Alejandro Rene Bejarano 78, 
   Jose Marcelo Gomes 88; Carlos Enrique Saucedo 24, 83]

Final Table:

 1.Sport Boys Warnes          22  14  3  5  36-17  45  Champions
 2.Bolívar                    22  14  1  7  52-36  43
 3.The Strongest              22  11  6  5  45-26  39
 4.Universitario (Sucre)      22  10  6  6  44-43  36
 5.Oriente Petrolero          22   9  7  6  32-30  34
 6.Jorge Wilstermann          22   8  9  5  34-30  33
 7.Ciclón (Tarija)            22   9  3 10  31-38  30
 8.Blooming                   22   6  7  9  32-38  25
 9.San José                   22   6  6 10  31-37  24
10.Nacional (Potosí)          22   5  6 11  37-47  21
11.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        22   5  4 13  20-35  19
12.Real Potosí                22   5  2 15  31-48  17

Torneo Clausura 2016

Final Table:

 1.Jorge Wilstermann          22  13  5  4  39-28  44  Champions
 2.The Strongest              22  11  5  6  36-24  38
 3.Universitario (Sucre)      22   9  9  4  38-26  36
 4.Nacional (Potosí)          22  10  4  8  38-32  34
 5.Oriente Petrolero          22   9  7  6  29-23  34
 6.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        22   9  5  8  33-31  32
 7.Bolívar                    22   6  8  8  28-30  26
 8.San José                   22   6  7  9  30-34  25
 9.Sport Boys Warnes          22   5 10  7  20-27  25
10.Real Potosí                22   7  3 12  31-41  24
11.Blooming                   22   6  5 11  27-34  23
12.Ciclón (Tarija)            22   6  2 14  30-49  20

Round 1
[Jan 22]
Universitario     4-2 Real Potosí       
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 18, Alejandro Rene Bejarano 45, Juan Eduardo Fierro 58,
   Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 60; Carlos Eduardo Vargas 46, Dustin Maldonado 61]
[Jan 23]
San José          1-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Hector Ariel Calderon 66; Helmut Enrique Gutierrez 47]
[Jan 24]
Blooming          1-0 The Strongest     
  [Luis Fernando Marteli Dias 60og]
Bolívar           1-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 86]
Ciclón            2-2 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Ignacio Martinez 90, 94; Aldo Vladimir Gallardo 19, Diego Gabriel Rivero 59]
Nacional Potosí   0-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Antonio Thomaz Santos 85]

Round 2
[Jan 27]
Real Potosí       4-0 Ciclón            
  [Gilbert Alavrez 35pen, 70, Carlos Eduardo Vargas 43, Pablo Elias Pedraza 92]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Universitario     
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 49; Martin Adrian Palavicini 59pen]
[Jan 28]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 23, 61, Rosauro Rivero 47; Darwin Peña 4]
San José          2-0 Bolívar           
  [Augusto Andaveris 28, 59]
The Strongest     2-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Pablo Daniel Escobar 42, Alejandro Saul Chumacero 75]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Blooming          
  [Edivaldo Rojas 53]

Round 3
[Jan 31]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-2 Bolívar           
  [Antonio Thomaz Santos 56, Oscar Alberto Diaz 59; Ivan Emiliano Borghello 53,
   Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 75]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-0 Blooming          
  [Diego Gabriel Rivero 44, Juan Camilo Rios 45+1]
Ciclón            1-0 San José          
  [Nelvin Soliz 30]
Real Potosí       1-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Carlos Eduardo Vargas 6; Jesus Ronald Gallegos 22, Ignacio Awad Garcia 67pen]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 2; Aldo Andres Paniagua 20]
[Fab 1]
The Strongest     1-0 Universitario     
  [Alejandro Saul Chumacero 14]

Round 4
[Feb 3]
Bolívar           2-0 Real Potosí       
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 10, 54pen]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 30; Marcelo Raul Bergese 38]
[Feb 4]
Universitario     1-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 44; Diego Gabriel Rivero 76]
[Feb 5]
Blooming          2-0 Ciclón            
  [Hugo Christophe Bargas 36, 92]
[Feb 6]
Nacional Potosí   2-1 The Strongest     
  [Tommy Tobar 57, Jesus Ronald Gallegos 64; Alejandro Saul Chumacero 78]
[Feb 23]
San José          0-3 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Alcides Peña 32, Jose Alfredo Castillo 77, 85]

Round 5
[Feb 13]
Sport Boys Warnes 4-0 Real Potosí       
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 30, 37pen, Aldo Cesar Velasco 79, 82]
[Feb 14]
Blooming          2-1 San José          
  [Hugo Christophe Bargas 42pen, Leonardo Vaca 65; Herlan Gaston Mealla 53]
Ciclón            4-1 Universitario     
  [Ignacio Martinez 9, Maximiliano Gabriel Andrada 39, 54, Juan Leandro Vogliotti 57;
   Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 30]
Petrolero Yacuiba 3-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Jason Arley Quiñonez 17, Diego Gabriel Rivero 30, Luis Enrique Hurtado 93;
   Jesus Ronald Gallegos 8]
The Strongest     2-2 Bolívar           
  [Diego Bejarano 9, Pablo Daniel Escobar 35; Gaston Andres Javier Cellerino 56,
   Juan Miguel Callejon 87pen]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Marcelo Raul Bergese 43; Emiliano Daniel Romero 8]

Round 6
[Feb 17]
San José          1-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Charles Da Silva 45; Marcelo Raul Bergese 5, Marcos Emiliano Pirchio 29,
   Oscar Alberto Diaz 84]
Universitario     2-0 Blooming          
  [Juan Eduardo Fierro 32, Leonardo Ezequiel Carboni 85]
[Feb 18]
Bolívar           2-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 45+3, 88]
Nacional Potosí   4-2 Ciclón            
  [Tommy Tobar 9, Ignacio Awad Garcia 44pen, Jesus Ronald Gallegos 67, 81;
   Juan Leandro Vogliotti 15, Ignacio Martinez 64]
[Feb 19]
Real Potosí       3-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Carlos Eduardo Vargas 17, 67, 90; Alcides Peña 57]
[Mar 9]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 The Strongest     
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 92; Matias Damian Alonso 21]

Round 7
[Feb 26]
Blooming          1-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 87; Tommy Tobar 9, 49]
[Feb 27]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Carmelo Algarañaz 5]
The Strongest     0-0 Oriente Petrolero 
[Feb 28]
Ciclón            2-1 Bolívar           
  [Juan Leandro Vogliotti 69, 71; Juan Carlos Arce 20]
Real Potosí       0-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Edward Mauro Zenteno 19, Oscar Alberto Diaz 35]
Universitario     1-2 San José          
  [Juan Eduardo Fierro 61; Miguel Angel Hoyos 54, Herlan Gaston Mealla 80]

Round 8
[Mar 4]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 75, Jose Maria Mendez 34]
[Mar 5]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-0 Ciclón            
  [Aldo Cesar Velasco 67]
[Mar 6]
San José          2-3 Real Potosí       
  [Herlan Gaston Mealla 13, Charles Da Silva 22; Dustin Maldonado 19,
   Carlos Eduardo Vargas Menacho 30, 46]
Nacional Potosí   0-1 Universitario     
  [Leonardo Ezequiel Carbonari 27]
Bolívar           3-1 Blooming          
  [Gaston Andres Javier Cellerino 32, Erwin Mario Saavedra 55, William Ferreira 85;
   Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 86]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 The Strongest     
  [Marcelo Raul Bergese 60]

Round 9
[Mar 12]
Ciclón            1-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Juan Leandro Vogliotti 72; Marcel Nicolas Roman 42, Gualberto Mojica 76]
[Mar 13]
Blooming          2-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Anibal Andres Rotundo 60, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 66]
Nacional Potosí   1-1 San José          
  [Ignacio Awad Garcia 62pen; Augusto Andaveris 10]
Petrolero Yacuiba 4-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Carmelo Algarañaz 14, Luis Enrique Hurtado 66, Jason Arley Quiñonez 70,
   Juan Camilo Rios 91pen; Ivan Enrique Huayhuata 47]
The Strongest     3-1 Real Potosí       
  [Ramiro Daniel Ballivian 16, Ernesto Ruben Cristaldo 20, Carlos Ariel Neumann 53;
   Antonio Raul Rojana 78]
Universitario     1-1 Bolívar           
  [Federico Silvestre 77; Facundo Omar Cardozo 30]

Round 10
[Apr 1]
Jorge Wilstermann 4-3 Ciclón            
  [Marcelo Raul Bergese 12, 89pen, Marcos Emiliano Pirchio 33, Oscar Alberto Diaz 86;
   Juan Pablo Rioja 22, Juan Leandro Vogliotti 27, 68]
[Apr 2]
Bolívar           1-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Gaston Andres Javier Cellerino 51; Luis Anibal Torrico 55]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 Universitario     
[Apr 3]
San José          3-2 The Strongest     
  [Diego Josimar Prado 57, Sergi Garcia 69, Jorge Miguel Ayala 90; Diego Bejarano 41,
   Rodrigo Vargas 86]
Real Potosí       1-2 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Gilbert Alvarez 1; Jason Arley Quiñonez 35, Diego Gabriel Rivero 91]
Oriente Petrolero 0-2 Blooming          
  [Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 45, Pablo Antonio Salinas 74]

Round 11
[Apr 9]
Petrolero Yacuiba 0-1 The Strongest     
  [Diego Horacio Wayar 40]
Nacional Potosí   4-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Bidari Garcia de Cortazar 2, Ignacio Awad Garcia 15, Jose Carlos Muñoz 21,
   Bruno Pascua 61; Juan Carlos Galvis 90]
[Apr 10]
Universitario     2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Daniel Mancilla 40, Leonardo Ezequiel Carboni 92; Marvin Orlando Bejarano 94]
Bolívar           1-2 San José          
  [Juan Carlos Arce 90pen; Diego Josimar Prado 44, Jorge Miguel Ayala 50]
Ciclón            2-0 Real Potosí       
  [Mariano Adrian Ramirez 7, Sergio Daniel Garzon 70]
Blooming          1-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Hugo Christophe Bargas 71pen; Edivaldo Rojas 34, Marcelo Raul Bergese 65pen,
   Gustavo Ariel Rodas 88]

Round 12
[Apr 16]
Real Potosí       4-0 Blooming          
  [Antonio Raul Rojano 19, 45, 71, Carlos Eduardo Vargas Menacho 20]
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 59pen, Alcides Peña 63; Luis Anibal Torrico 93]
[Apr 17]
San José          3-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Augusto Andaveris 34, Herlan Gaston Mealla 42, Sergi Garcia Mut 89]
The Strongest     4-2 Ciclón            
  [Diego Horacio Wayar 7, Matias Damian Alonso 29, Miguel Alejandro Quiroga 52og,
   Julio Cesar Perez 60; Nelvin Soliz 71, Edgar Marcelo Escalante 88]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Universitario     
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 60, Edivaldo Rojas 68; Alexis Adan Felix Bravo 91]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Bolívar           
  [Mario Alberto Cuellar 53; Damir Miranda 19]

Round 13
[Feb 23]
The Strongest     3-2 Blooming          
  [Matias Damian Alonso 14pen, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 32, Alejandro Saul Chumacero 36;
   Leonardo Vaca 9, Hugo Christophe Bargas 70pen]
[Mar 16]
Oriente Petrolero 3-2 Bolívar           
  [Rodrigo Mauricio Vargas 26, Marvin Orlando Bejarano 45, Sergio Oscar Almiron 46;
   Gaston Andres Javier Cellerino 53, Jaime Dario Arrascaitia 81]
[Apr 20]
Petrolero Yacuiba 4-1 Ciclón            
  [Carmelo Algarañaz 6, 64, Jason Arley Quiñones 41, 48; Juan Leandro Vogliotti 7]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Edward Mauro Zenteno 1, Edivaldo Rojas 21; Darwin Jesus Lora 60]
[Apr 21]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-2 San José          
  [Jeferson Lopes Faustino 16, Mario Alberto Cuellar 46; Luis Alberto Ali 2,
   Miguel Angel Hoyos 85]
Real Potosí       1-4 Universitario     
  [Gilbert Alvarez 45; Federico Silvestre 7, Martin Adrian Palavicini 20,
   Adan Alexis Bravo 30, Jose Marcelo Gomes 82]

Round 14
[Apr 23]
Blooming          4-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Nicolas Anibal Di Biase 18, Pablo Antonio Salinas 35, Anibal Andres Rotundo 66,
   Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 87]
[Apr 24]
Nacional Potosí   0-1 Real Potosí       
  [Gilbert Alvarez 94]
San José          5-2 Ciclón            
  [Diego Josimar Prado 22, Herlan Gaston Mealla 35, 75, Luis Alberto Ali 42,
   Augusto Andaveris 58; Gabriel Dario Diaz 44, Alvaro Paniagua 88]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Helmut Enrique Gutierrez 33pen; Alcides Peña 10]
Bolívar           0-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Enrique David Diaz 55, Omar Jesus Morales 94pen]
Universitario     2-0 The Strongest     
  [Juan Eduardo Fierro 63, Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 67]

Round 15
[Apr 27]
Ciclón            3-3 Blooming          
  [Juan Leandro Vogliotti 43, 53, 61; Carlos Enrique Saucedo 81, Jose Luis Chavez 84,
   Anibal Andres Rotundo 92]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Omar Jesus Morales 45, 77, Gustavo Ariel Rodas 86]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 San José          
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 69]
Real Potosí       0-0 Bolívar           
[Apr 28]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-2 Universitario     
  [Carmelo Algarañaz 34, Samuel Galindo 51; Juan Eduardo Fierro 78, 88]
The Strongest     2-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Rodrigo Vargas, Carlos Ariel Neumann 36; Ignacio Awad Garcia 62pen]

Round 16
[Apr 30]
San José          0-0 Blooming          
Real Potosí       0-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
[May 1]
Nacional Potosí   4-2 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Pastor Ventura Torrez 13, Ignacio Awad Garcia 35, 59pen, Ricardo Verduguez 72;
   Jose Maria Mendez 45+1, 56]
Universitario     3-0 Ciclón            
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 13, 24, Juan Eduardo Fierro 32]
Bolívar           1-1 The Strongest     
  [William Ferreira 60; Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 70]
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Sergio Oscar Almiron 54]

Round 17
[May 4]
Ciclón            1-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Felix Candia Saucedo 91; Bruno Pascua 34, Jesus Ronald Gallegos 59]
Blooming          1-1 Universitario     
  [Nicolas Anibal Di Biase 94; Juan Eduardo Fierro 17]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-2 San José          
  [Oscar Alberto Diaz 46, Marcelo Raul Bergese 63; Luis Alberto Ali 49,
   Herlan Gaston Mealla 91]
[May 5]
Petrolero Yacuiba 4-1 Bolívar           
  [Jason Arley Quiñones 39, Jose Maria Mendez 81, Carmelo Algarañaz 83,
   Enzo Damian Maidana 85; William Ferreira 4]
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 Real Potosí       
  [Mauricio Saucedo 6, Sergio Oscar Almiron 52]
The Strongest     4-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Carlos Ariel Neumann 17, 49, Rodrigo Vargas 38, Matias Damian Alonso 68]

Round 18
[May 7]
San José          1-1 Universitario     
  [Augusto Andaveris 66; Martin Adrian Palavicini 84]
Nacional Potosí   2-0 Blooming          
  [Jesus Ronald Gallegos 75, Tommy Tobar 81]
[May 8]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 52]
Jorge Wilstermann 4-3 Real Potosí       
  [Marcelo Raul Bergese 15, 39, Antonio Thomaz Santos 22, 67; Dustin Maldonado 31,
   Antonio Raul Rojano 42, 69pen]
Bolívar           2-0 Ciclón            
  [William Ferreira 36, Juan Carlos Arce 91]
Oriente Petrolero 0-1 The Strongest     
  [Rodrigo Vargas 68]

Round 19
[May 11]
Petrolero Yacuiba 1-3 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Enzo Damian Maidana 85; Sergio Oscar Almiron 53, Carlos Enrique Añez 55,
   Jose Alfredo Castillo 78pen]
Blooming          1-2 Bolívar           
  [Hugo Christophe Bargas 88; William Ferreira 12, Juan Miguel Callejon 83]
Real Potosí       2-1 San José          
  [Antonio Raul Rojano 13, Rodrigo Fabian Avila 83; Luis Alberto Ali 70]
[May 12]
Ciclón            1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Alvaro Edil Espindola 91]
The Strongest     2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Rodrigo Vargas 50, Carlos Ariel Neumann 65pen]
Universitario     3-3 Nacional Potosí   
  [Daniel Mancilla 41, Adan Alexis Felix Bravo 49, Martin Adrian Palavicini 72;
   Ricardo Verduguez 14, Darwin Peña 67pen, Eliseo Isaias Dury 74]

Round 20
[May 14]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-0 Real Potosí       
  [Jason Arley Quiñones 14, Samuel Galindo 17]
[May 15]
Ciclón            1-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Edgar Marcelo Escalante 15; Edivaldo Rojas 53, Oscar Alberto Diaz 63]
Nacional Potosí   3-2 Bolívar           
  [Tommy Tobar 6, 45pen, Darwin Peña 83pen; William Ferreira 61, 75]
Universitario     2-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Leonardo Ezequiel Carboni 76, Juan Eduardo Fierro 82]
The Strongest     4-1 San José          
  [Raul Castro 3, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 11, Miguel Angel Hoyos 39og,
   Matias Damian Alonso 72; Charles Da Silva 53]
Blooming          1-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Miguel Angel Hurtado 92; Alcides Peña 18]

Round 21
[May 19]
Bolívar           1-1 Universitario     
  [Ronald Eguino 83; Leonardo Ezequiel Carboni 67]
[May 22]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 Petrolero Yacuiba 
Oriente Petrolero 3-0 Ciclón            
  [(ose Alfredo Castillo 26, 60, Carlos Enrique Añez 40]
San José          0-0 Nacional Potosí   
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Blooming          
  [Helmut Enrique Gutierrez 80pen; Pablo Antonio Salinas 65]
[May 23]
Real Potosí       2-2 The Strongest     
  [Gilbert Alvarez 2, Carlos Enrique Mendoza 45; Diego Bejarano 85, Matias Damian Alonso 88]

Round 22 [May 25]
Blooming          2-3 Real Potosí       
  [Leandro Ferreira Pessoa 45+1, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 46; Antonio Raul Rojano 33, 75,
   Jorge Leonardo Toco 66]
Ciclón            2-0 The Strongest     
  [Yeltsin Nery Ovando 7, Juan Leandro Vogliotti 83]
Petrolero Yacuiba 2-0 San José          
  [Aldo Vladimir Gallardo 44, Enzo Damian Maidana 50]
Nacional Potosí   3-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Ricardo Verduguez 10, Tommy Tobar 57, Bruno Pascua 80; Juan Alexis Ribera 63]
Universitario     4-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Martin Adrian Palavicini 3, 45+1pen, Daniel Mancilla 87, Leonardo Ezequiel Carboni 93;
   Pablo Mauricio Baldivieso 35, Jose Fabricio Bustamante 49]
Bolívar           0-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Jordy Joan Candia 80]

Final Table:

 1.Jorge Wilstermann          22  13  5  4  39-28  44  Champions
 2.The Strongest              22  11  5  6  36-24  38
 3.Universitario (Sucre)      22   9  9  4  38-26  36
 4.Nacional (Potosí)          22  10  4  8  38-32  34
 5.Oriente Petrolero          22   9  7  6  29-23  34
 6.Petrolero (Yacuiba)        22   9  5  8  33-31  32
 7.Bolívar                    22   6  8  8  28-30  26
 8.San José                   22   6  7  9  30-34  25
 9.Sport Boys Warnes          22   5 10  7  20-27  25
10.Real Potosí                22   7  3 12  31-41  24
11.Blooming                   22   6  5 11  27-34  23
12.Ciclón (Tarija)            22   6  2 14  30-49  20


Relegated: Ciclón (Tarija) [points average over the last two seasons]
Promoted: Guabirá (Montero)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 1]
Petrolero Yacuiba 3-1 Universitario de Beni 
  [Juan Camilo Rios 8, Enzo Damian Maidana 27, 43; Jonathan Taborga 48]

Second Leg [Jun 5]
Univ. de Beni     0-3 Petrolero Yacuiba 
  [Enzo Damian Maidana 26, 75, Jesus Carlos Flores 84]

NB: both remain at former level

2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of departmental champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 18 Aug 2016

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.