Bolivia 2018


División Profesional

División Profesional

Tables:

Serie A
 1.Jorge Wilstermann           9   6  2  1  20- 9  20
 2.Bolívar                     9   5  2  2  19-10  17
 3.Real Potosí                 9   4  1  4  19-29  13
 4.Oriente Petrolero           9   3  3  3  18-16  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Destroyers (Santa Cruz)     9   2  4  3  14-20  10
 6.Universitario (Sucre)       9   2  2  5  13-16   8
 7.Guabirá (Montero)           9   1  3  5  12-16   6

Serie B
 1.Blooming                   10   5  2  3  11-14  17
 2.San José                    9   4  4  1  17- 8  16
 3.The Strongest              10   5  1  4  17-12  16
 4.Nacional (Potosí)           9   3  2  4  14-13  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Sport Boys Warnes           9   2  4  3   9-13  10
 6.Royal Pari FC (Santa Cruz)  9   2  3  4   9-13   9
 7.Aurora (Cochabamba)         9   1  5  3   7-10   8

Round 1
[Jan 27]
San José          1-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Didi Torrico 16, Edson Rigoberto Perez 6, Aldo Cesar Velasco 54]
[Jan 28]
Aurora            2-0 The Strongest     
  [Javier Ignacio Leon 52, Juan Pablo Gomez 84]
Bolívar           5-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Marcos Daniel Riquelme 1, 61, Jaime Dario Arrascaita 37, Juan Carlos Arce 42pen,
   Jorge Enrique Flores 86; Gilbert Alvarez 77]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Guabirá           [cross-group match]
  [Oscar Basilio Velazquez 65; Pedro Julian Chavez 92]
Blooming          2-2 Royal Pari        
  [Alan Loras 6og, Cesar Emmanuel Pereyra 25; Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 51,
   Mauro Ramiro Milano 68]
[Jan 31]
Real Potosí       4-4 Universitario     
  [Darwin Peña 14pen, Fernando Adrian 46, 58, Herlan Gaston Mealla 73;
   Oscar Alberto Diaz 3, Bruno Pascua 26, 65, Edwin Rivera 34]
[Feb 22]
Destroyers        3-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Vitor Cruz 45+4, William Cayo Ulloa 61, Luis Oliver Osinaga 70;
   Luis Fernando Haquin 72]

Round 2
[Feb 2]
The Strongest     1-1 San José          
  [Edison Javier Carcelen 83; Jose Marcelo Gomes 42]
[Feb 3]
Royal Pari        3-0 Aurora            
  [Anderson Aparecido Gonzaga 36, Rony Jimenez 43og, Mauro Ramiro Milano 62]
[Feb 4]
Real Potosí       3-2 Nacional Potosí   [cross-group match]
  [Juan Pablo Aleman 35, Herlan Gaston Mealla 77, Diego Gabriel Rivero 89;
   Harold Fernando Reina 1, Christian Israel Vargas 51og]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-2 Blooming          
  [Cesar Emmanuel Pereyra 43, Luis Jose Vargas Garcia 57]
Universitario     0-1 Bolívar           
  [Marcos Daniel Riquelme 74]
Oriente Petrolero 5-2 Guabirá           
  [Juan Alexis Ribera 17, Johnny Moises Cano 29, Alan Jorge Mercado 46,
   Paulo Roberto Rosales 77, Jose Ali Meza 86pen; Gualberto Mojica 11,
   Jose Alfredo Castillo 58pen]
[Feb 5]
Jorge Wilstermann 4-0 Destroyers        
  [Jorge Antonio Ortiz 4, Enrique David Diaz 50, Marcelo Raul Bergese 80,
   Gilbert Alvarez 85]

Round 3
[Feb 6]
San José          3-0 Royal Pari        
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 5, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 42, Jair Alexander Reinoso 70]
[Feb 7]
Aurora            2-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Amilcar Alvaro Sanchez 12, Edwin Alpire 27; Oscar Basilio Velazquez 5, Gabriel Soliz 91]
Nacional Potosí   0-1 The Strongest     
  [Saul Torres 25og]
[Feb 8]
Bolívar           5-1 Real Potosí       
  [Marcos Daniel Riquelme 40, Martin Ramiro Guillermo Smedberg 43,
   Alejandro Leonel Morales 45+1, Juan Miguel Callejon 58, 85; Fernando Adrian 15]
[Feb 9]
Destroyers        1-0 Universitario     
  [Carlos Milciades Duarte 93]
[Feb 28]
Guabirá           1-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Pedro Julian Chavez 84; Carlos Antonio Melgar 15, Ezequiel Michelli 22og,
   Marcelo Raul Bergese 60]
[Mar 1]
Blooming          1-1 Oriente Petrolero [cross-group match]
  [Christian Marcelo Latorre 75; Luis Fernando Haquin 13]

Round 4
[Feb 16]
Universitario     2-0 Guabirá           
  [Marcos Emanuel Argüello 6, Oscar Junior Baldomar 63]
[Feb 17]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 San José          
Real Potosí       5-2 Destroyers        
  [Darwin Peña 19pen, Luciano Nicolas Estrada 47, Herlan Gaston Mealla 70, 86,
   Leonardo Iglesias 85; Vitor Cruz 11, Diego Jose Paz 27]
[Feb 18]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Gilbert Alvarez 24]
Royal Pari        1-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Carlos Hugo Tordoya 50]
The Strongest     2-0 Bolívar           [cross-group match]
  [Edison Javier Carcelen 6, Edis Horacio Ibargüen 83]
Blooming          1-0 Aurora            
  [Cesar Emmanuel Pereyra 50]

Round 5
[Feb 24]
Guabirá           6-0 Real Potosí       
  [Gabriel Eduardo Giacopetti 1, 45+2, 75, Matheo Henrique Zoch 30,
   William Gustavo Alvarez 48, Jose Alfredo Castillo 90]
The Strongest     3-0 Royal Pari        
  [Marvin Orlando bejarano 21, Maximiliano Ivan Ortiz 26, 33]
Nacional Potosí   3-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Henry Alaca Maconde 30, Harold Fernando Reina 62, Aldo Cesar Velasco 74]
[Feb 25]
Aurora            0-0 Jorge Wilstermann [cross-group match]
San José          4-0 Blooming          
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 10pen, 45, Mario Alberto Cuellar 52, Victor Hugo Melgar 68]
Destroyers        2-2 Bolívar           
  [Santos Rodrigo Navarro 76, Jefferson Tabares 88; Juan Eduardo Fierro 32pen,
   Leonel Justiniano 63]
[Feb 26]
Oriente Petrolero 4-2 Universitario     
  [Gerardo Maximiliano Freitas 29, 55, Hector Ronaldo Sanchez 61, Jose Ali Meza 76;
   Bruno Pascua 56, Dustin Maldonado 81]

Round 6
[Mar 3]
Aurora            1-1 San José          
  [Cesar Adrian Lamanna 61; Jair Alexander Reinoso 59]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-2 The Strongest     
  [Jose Armiche Ortega 28, Luis Fernando Marteli Dias 53og, Oscar Basilio Velazquez 85;
   Pablo Daniel Escobar 73, Christian Novoa 74]
[Mar 4]
Universitario     1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Rodrigo Borda 92; Lucas de Souza Goncalves 86]
Bolívar           2-0 Guabirá           
  [William Ferreira 33, 72]
Real Potosí       2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Luciano Nicolas Estrada 13, Fernando Adrian 71; Hector Ronaldo Sanchez 7]
Royal Pari        2-2 Destroyers        [cross-group match]
  [Darwin Rios 59, Mariano Sebastian Brau 77; Vitor Cruz 7, Jefferson Tabares 88]
[Mar 5]
Blooming          1-2 Nacional Potosí   

Round 7
[Mar 7]
Guabirá           0-0 Destroyers        
Royal Pari        1-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
[Mar 8]
Jorge Wilstermann 4-0 Real Potosí       
The Strongest     4-0 Blooming          
Oriente Petrolero 0-0 Bolívar           
[Mar 25]
San José          2-1 Universitario     [cross-group match]
Nacional Potosí   1-1 Aurora            

Round 8
[Mar 11]
Jorge Wilstermann 4-2 Bolívar           
Guabirá           1-1 Sport Boys Warnes [cross-group match]
The Strongest     2-1 Aurora            
Universitario     3-1 Real Potosí       
[Mar 12]
Royal Pari        0-1 Blooming          
[Mar 13]
Nacional Potosí   2-2 San José          
Oriente Petrolero 4-4 Destroyers        

Round 9
[Mar 17]
Aurora            0-0 Royal Pari        
Destroyers        0-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
[Mar 18]
Nacional Potosí   2-3 Real Potosí       [cross-group match]
Guabirá           1-2 Oriente Petrolero 
Bolívar           2-0 Universitario     
San José          3-1 The Strongest     
Blooming          1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 

Moved Match Round 14 [Mar 25]
Blooming          2-1 The Strongest     

Tables:

Serie A
 1.Jorge Wilstermann           9   6  2  1  20- 9  20
 2.Bolívar                     9   5  2  2  19-10  17
 3.Real Potosí                 9   4  1  4  19-29  13
 4.Oriente Petrolero           9   3  3  3  18-16  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Destroyers (Santa Cruz)     9   2  4  3  14-20  10
 6.Universitario (Sucre)       9   2  2  5  13-16   8
 7.Guabirá (Montero)           9   1  3  5  12-16   6

Serie B
 1.Blooming                   10   5  2  3  11-14  17
 2.San José                    9   4  4  1  17- 8  16
 3.The Strongest              10   5  1  4  17-12  16
 4.Nacional (Potosí)           9   3  2  4  14-13  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Sport Boys Warnes           9   2  4  3   9-13  10
 6.Royal Pari FC (Santa Cruz)  9   2  3  4   9-13   9
 7.Aurora (Cochabamba)         9   1  5  3   7-10   8

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of departmental champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 29 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.