Bolivia 2019


División Profesional

División Profesional

Torneo Apertura 2019 | Torneo Clausura 2019 | Aggregate Table 2019

Torneo Apertura 2019

Final Table:

 1.Bolívar                    26  17  6  3  66-35  57  Champions
 2.The Strongest              26  16  4  6  55-30  52
 3.Nacional (Potosí)          26  15  5  6  44-22  50
 4.Blooming                   26  15  2  9  55-45  47
 5.San José                   26  12  7  7  55-44  43
 6.Jorge Wilstermann          26  12  4 10  44-37  40
 7.Oriente Petrolero          26  11  4 11  41-43  37
 8.Guabirá (Montero)          26   8  7 11  31-49  31
 9.Always Ready (La Paz)      26   8  6 12  50-43  30
10.Real Potosí                26   7  6 13  41-59  27
11.Royal Pari FC (Santa Cruz) 26   6  7 13  39-55  25
12.Sport Boys Warnes          26   5  8 13  32-51  23
13.Aurora (Cochabamba)        26   6  5 15  32-52  23
14.Destroyers (Santa Cruz)    26   5  7 14  23-43  22

Round 1
[Jan 19]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Always Ready      
  [Martin Sebastian Prost 45+3pen; William Ferreira 63]
Real Potosí       3-1 Guabirá           
  [Dairin Gonzalez 21og, Aldo Vladimir Gallardo 49, Gerardo Maximiliano Gomez 81pen;
   Eduardo Marcelo Aguirre 36pen]
The Strongest     2-1 Aurora            
  [Jose Eliseo Fleitas 13og, Marvin Orlando Bejarano 81; Luis Rene Barbosa 67]
[Jan 20]
Destroyers        1-0 Blooming          
  [Diego Jose Paz 44]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-2 Bolívar           
  [Marcos Daniel Riquelme 78, 81]
San José          2-2 Nacional Potosí   
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 18, Edemir Rodriguez 86; Vladimir Castellon 28,
   Victor Martin Galain 80]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Royal Pari        
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 62; Ricardo Ivan Orihuela 29]

Round 2
[Jan 26]
Always Ready      2-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Jorge Ignacio Cuellar 31, Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 53; Ricardo Pedriel 64,
   Christian Manuel Chavez 71]
Guabirá           0-0 Nacional Potosí   
Royal Pari        5-0 The Strongest     
  [Diego Gabriel Rivero 24, John Jairo Mosquera 34, 74, Christian Machado 63, 85]
Bolívar           2-0 Destroyers        
  [Marcos Daniel Riquelme 60, Jorge Rolando Pereyra 70]
[Jan 27]
Real Potosí       1-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Gerardo Maximiliano Gomez 20pen; Cleider Leandro Alzate 91]
Aurora            0-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Gilberto Valdenesio Fortunato 72, Gabriel Soliz 92]
Blooming          5-1 San José          
  [Rafael Barros 2, 44, Rafael Allan Mollercke 21, Luis Jose Vargas Garcia 66,
   Alan Kevin Farell 77; Didi Torrico 33]

Round 3
[Jan 29]
Destroyers        2-0 Always Ready      
  [Rodrigo Rodriguez 35, Rodderick Simon Perozo 94]
[Jan 30]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-2 Royal Pari        
  [Martin Sebastian Prost 5pen, Luciano Nahuel Ursino 40; Mauro Ramiro Milano 20, 67]
The Strongest     4-1 Real Potosí       
  [Rolando Manrique Blackburn 19, 83, Jair Alexander Reinoso 42pen, Jhasmani Campos 88;
   Luis Fernando Marteli Dias 80og]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Aurora            
  [Gilbert Alvarez 18, Sergio Henrique Francisco 59; William Gustavo Alvarez 24]
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Guabirá           
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 75; Diego Josue Hoyos 36]
[Jan 31]
Nacional Potosí   2-0 Blooming          
  [Pablo Nicolas Royon 87, Harold Fernando Reina 90]
[Feb 13]
San José          4-4 Bolívar           
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 43, 51, 78, Jhasmani George Duk 72; Juan Miguel Callejon 7,
   Jorge Rolando Pereyra 47, Erwin Mario Saavedra 51, Marcos Daniel Riquelme 81]

Round 4
[Feb 2]
Royal Pari        2-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [John Jairo Mosquera 14, Thiago Ribeiro Da Silva 57;
   Lucas De Souza Goncalves 32pen, 65, 71pen]
Aurora            2-0 Destroyers        
  [Jose Eliseo Fleitas 37, Amilcar Alvaro Sanchez 73]
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 The Strongest     
  [Juan Alexis Ribera 72, Carlos Enrique Añez 88; Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 28]
[Feb 3]
Always Ready      3-3 San José          
  [Jorge Ignacio Cuellar 29, Augusto Andaveris 88, William Ferreira 93;
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 9, 20, Luis Rodrigo Ramallo 43]
Real Potosí       2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Jordy Joan Candia 16og, Gustavo Pinedo 57; Maximiliano Rodrigo Pereira 45+2]
Bolívar           1-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 24; Vladimir Callejon 29]
Guabirá           2-2 Blooming          
  [Diego Josue Hoyos 3, Luis Enrique Hurtado 85; Rafael Allan Mollercke 75,
   Leonardo Vaca 81]

Round 5
[Feb 5]
Destroyers        0-0 Royal Pari        
[Feb 6]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Luciano Nahuel Ursino 25, Jorge Hugo Rojas 50; Mauricio Ezequiel Sperduti 44pen]
Blooming          2-1 Bolívar           
  [Adrian Johnny Jusino 3og, Rafael Barros 44; Juan Miguel Callejon 88pen]
San José          3-0 Aurora            
  [Edemir Rodrigiuez 9, Javier Andres Sanguinetti 24, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 53]
[Feb 7]
Jorge Wilstermann 5-0 Real Potosí       
  [Sergio Henrique Francisco 16, 62, 77, Christian Manuel Chavez 59,
   Gilbert Alvarez 75]
Nacional Potosí   3-1 Always Ready      
  [Bruno Pascua 14, Pablo Nicolas Royon 19, Vladimir Castellon 29;
   Augusto Andaveris 33]
[Mar 6]
The Strongest     5-0 Guabirá           
  [Henry Vaca 4, Jair Alexander Reinoso 9, Ramiro Vaca 45´1, Danny Jose Cure 70,
   Luis Fernando Marteli Dias 75]

Round 6
[Feb 9]
Guabirá           0-1 Bolívar           
  [Juan Miguel Callejon 62]
Royal Pari        0-1 San José          
  [Javier Andres Sanguinetti 51]
The Strongest     5-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Ramiro Vaca 3, Rolando Manrique Blackburn 10, 26, Rudy Alejandro Cardozo 55,
   Estalyn Ronaldo Alencastro 77]
[Feb 10]
Always Ready      3-0 Blooming          
  [William Ferreira 5, 95, Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 23]
Aurora            0-0 Nacional Potosí   
Oriente Petrolero 2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Lucas Andres Mugni 19, Mario Alberto Cuellar 92]
[Feb 11]
Real Potosí       3-2 Destroyers        
  [Gerardo Maximiliano Gomez 23pen, Federico Dominguez 50, Juan Leandro Vogliotti 72;
   Jose Andres Gonzalez 10, Rodrigo Rodriguez 87]

Round 7
[Feb 16]
Blooming          1-0 Aurora            
  [Rafael Barros 53]
Bolívar           2-1 Always Ready      
  [Erwin Mario Saavedra 40, 79; Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 66]
Sport Boys Warnes 2-2 Guabirá           
  [Gilberto Valdenesio Fortunato 19, Jorge Hugo Rojas 32; Diego Josue Hoyos 34,
   Gualberto Mojica 62]
[Feb 17]
Nacional Potosí   4-1 Royal Pari        
  [Vladimir Castellon 31, 72, Pablo Nicolas Royon 56, 83; Ricardo Ivan Orihuela 44]
San José          2-2 Real Potosí       
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 12, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 40; Mariano Roman Berriex 32,
   Gerardo Maximiliano Gomez 88]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-1 The Strongest     
  [Jair Alexander Reinoso 6]
Destroyers        0-0 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 8
[Feb 20]
Guabirá           1-1 Always Ready      
  [Jefferson Ibañez 22; Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 56]
Real Potosí       1-3 Nacional Potosí   
  [Angel Cuellar 22; Bruno Pascua 54, Vladimir Castellon 80, Edson Rigoberto Perez 93]
Aurora            3-3 Bolívar           
  [William Gustavo Alvarez 35, Ivan Enrique Huayhuata 53pen, Diogo Kachuba 75;
   Juan Miguel Callejon 24, 94pen; Jorge Rolando Pereyra 86]
Royal Pari        1-3 Blooming          
  [John Jairo Mosquera 44; Rafael Allan Mollercke 2, Leonardo Vaca 12, Christian Paul Arano 85]
[Feb 21]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Murilo Gomes 78; Fernando Javier Saucedo 27, Sebastian Galindo 33, Gilbert Alvarez 46]
The Strongest     3-0 Destroyers        
  [Jair Alexander Reinoso 17, Rolando Manrique Blackburn 45, David Rafael Checa 58]
Oriente Petrolero 4-3 San José          
  [Jose Alfredo Castillo 4, 36pen, 44, Gustavo Olguin 87; Carlos Enrique Saucedo 8, 82,
   Jose Marcelo Gomes 86]

Round 9
[Feb 23]
Always Ready      2-0 Aurora            
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 4, Christian Alexseis Arabe 62]
Blooming          5-3 Real Potosí       
  [Alexis Hernan Blanco 10, 57pen, 67pen, Christian Paul Arano 69, Leonardo Vaca 71;
   Rodrigo Fabian Avila 16, Mariano Roman Berriex 44, Juan Leandro Vogliotti 61]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-2 Guabirá           
  [Maximiliano Alejandro Velasco 12, Kevin Rios 72]
[Feb 24]
Bolívar           3-0 Royal Pari        
  [Erick Brandon Cano 23, Jorge Rolando Pereyra 46, Antonio Thomaz Santos 68]
Nacional Potosí   2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Saul Torres 52, Harold Fernando Reina 57; Jose Alfredo Castillo 29]
Destroyers        0-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
[Feb 25]
San José          1-1 The Strongest     
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 79; Rolando Manrique Blackburn 52]

Round 10
[Feb 27]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-3 Destroyers        
  [Gilbert Alvarez 13, Edward Mauro Zenteno 51, Lucas De Souza Goncalves 92;
   Rodderick Simon Perozo 23, Rodrigo Rodriguez 48, Fernando Ariel Ruiz 66]
Real Potosí       2-2 Bolívar           
  [Gerardo Maximiliano Gomez 39, Mariano Roman Berriex 49; Juan Miguel Callejon 4, 64pen]
[Feb 28]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-2 San José          
  [Murilo Gomes 17; Edivaldo Rojas 19, Christian Ernesto Alessandrini 46pen]
The Strongest     2-3 Nacional Potosí   
  [Rolando Manrique Blackburn 2, Jair Alexander Reinoso 6; Victor Martin Galain 12,
   Bruno Pascua 15, Harold Fernando Reina 64]
[Mar 1]
Oriente Petrolero 0-1 Blooming          
  [Christian Paul Arano 83]
[Mar 6]
Royal Pari        1-1 Always Ready      
  [John Jairo Mosquera 92; Gonzalo Moruco 16]
[Mar 24]
Guabirá           1-0 Aurora            
  [Nelson Avelino Amarilla 47]

Round 11
[Mar 8]
Bolívar           3-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Marcos Daniel Riquelme 46, Hernan Luis Rodriguez 60, Jorge Rolando Pereyra 67]
[Mar 9]
Always Ready      3-1 Real Potosí       
  [Alejandro Rene Bejarano 23, Christian Alexseis 43, William Ferreira 58;
   Ronald Monteiro 67]
Nacional Potosí   3-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Victor Martin Galain 28, Harold Fernando Reina 55pen, Daniel Mancilla 87]
[Mar 10]
Aurora            2-3 Royal Pari        
  [Charles Da Silva 45, Adriel Fernandez 67; John Jairo Mosquera 54pen,
   Francisco Jimmy Isita 80, Thiago Ribeiro Da Silva 92]
Destroyers        2-3 Guabirá           
  [Rodrigo Rodriguez 45+1, Jose Ricardo Cortes 75; Luis Enrique Hurtado 13,
   Eduardo Marcelo Aguirre 62, 81pen]
San José          0-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Moises Villarroel 26, Fernando Javier Saucedo 54, Jose Ariel Nuñez 90]
Blooming          2-0 The Strongest     
  [Rafael Barros 21, Roberto Carlos Fernandez 52]

Round 12
[Mar 13]
Real Potosí       2-2 Aurora            
  [Gustavo Pinedo 11, Rodrigo Fabial Avila 80; Ivan Enrique Huayhuata 41pen, 88]
Oriente Petrolero 4-1 Always Ready      
  [Lucas Andres Mugni 6, Oscar Añez 20og, Jose Alfredo Castillo 44,
   Yendrick Alberto Ruiz 53; Carmelo Algarañaz 1]
The Strongest     1-1 Bolívar           
  [Rolando Manrique Blackburn 51; Marcos Daniel Riquelme 32]
[Mar 14]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-5 Blooming          
  [Alcides Peña 49; Rodrigo Nahuel Erramuspe 30, Alexis Hernan Blanco 40,
   Leonardo Vaca 50, Jose Maria Carrasco 66, Jose Gabriel Rios 90]
Guabirá           3-1 Royal Pari        
  [Luis Enrique Hurtado 29, Juan Carlos Montenegro 69, Kevin Rios 93;
   Christian Michael Coimbra 37]
[Mar 23]
Destroyers        2-1 San José          
  [Deni Bejarano 23, Diego Jose Paz 60; Jose Marcelo Gomes 73]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Nacional Potosí   
  [Lucas de Souza Goncalvez 6, Jose Antonio Ortiz 74]

Round 13
[Mar 15]
Nacional Potosí   7-2 Destroyers        
  [Miguel Rodolfo Padilla 24, Vladimir Castellon 28, 77, Harold Fernando Reina 56, 73,
   Edson Rigoberto Perez 68, 88; Jose Ricardo Cortes 8, Rodderick Simon Perozo 38]
[Mar 16]
Always Ready      1-2 The Strongest     
  [Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 79; Rolando Manrique Blackburn 31, Danny Jose Cure 69]
[Mar 17]
Royal Pari        4-1 Real Potosí       
  [Mauro Ramiro Milano 12, 53, Juan Leandro Vogliotti 13og, Matheo Henrique Zoch 77;
   Marcos Medardo Rios 68]
Aurora            3-2 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Diogo Kachuba 8, William Gustavo Alvarez 52, Ivan Enrique Huayhuata 88;
   Jose Alfredo Castillo 58, 72]
Bolívar           4-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Marcos Daniel Riquelme 7, Juan Miguel Callejon 24, Jorge Daniel Pereyra 70,
   Erwin Mario Saavedra 79; Luciano Nahuel Ursino 44]
San José          3-1 Guabirá           
  [Kevin Aquilino Fernandez 26, Javier Andres Sanguinetti 44, Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 85;
   Kevin Rios 83]
Blooming          2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Rafael Barros 38, Rafael Alan Mollercke 48]

Halfway Table:

 1.Nacional (Potosí)          13   8  4  1  30-13  28
 2.Blooming                   13   9  1  3  28-15  28
 3.Bolívar                    13   7  5  1  29-15  26
 4.The Strongest              13   7  2  4  27-17  23
 5.Jorge Wilstermann          13   6  2  5  23-18  20
 6.San José                   13   4  5  4  26-28  17
 7.Guabirá (Montero)          13   4  5  4  17-21  17
 8.Oriente Petrolero          13   4  4  5  19-19  16
 9.Always Ready (La Paz)      13   3  5  5  20-22  14
10.Royal Pari FC (Santa Cruz) 13   3  4  6  21-24  13
11.Destroyers (Santa Cruz)    13   3  4  6  14-24  13
12.Real Potosí                13   3  4  6  22-35  13
13.Sport Boys Warnes          13   2  4  7  14-30  10
14.Aurora (Cochabamba)        13   2  3  8  14-23   9

Round 14
[Mar 30]
Always Ready      3-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [William Ferreira 9pen, 14, Marc Francois Enoumba 48; Luciano Federico Nieto 5]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 San José          
  [Vladimir Castellon 61pem]
Royal Pari        1-3 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Mauro Ramiro Milano 49; Mauricio Ezequiel Sperduti 36, 56, Lucas Andres Mugni 72]
[Mar 31]
Guabirá           2-1 Real Potosí       
  [Gualberto Mojica 21, Maximiliano Alejandro Velasco 80; Rodrigo Fabian Avila 64]
Bolívar           3-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Jorge Rolando Pereyra 35, Juan Miguel Callejon 59, Marcos Daniel Riquelme 65]
Aurora            2-1 The Strongest     
  [William Gustavo Alvarez 56, Darwin Rios 58; Diego Horacio Wayar 15]
Blooming          2-1 Destroyers        
  [Jose Maria Carrasco 35, Christian Paul Arano 41; Jose Ricardo Cortes 29]

Round 15
[Mar 27]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Always Ready      
San José          5-1 Blooming          
[Apr 3]
Sport Boys Warnes 3-0 Aurora            
  [Jorge Hugo Rojas 8, Maximiliano Rodrigo Pereira 31, Martin Sebastian Prost 76]
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Real Potosí       
  [Lucas Andres Mugni 46, Carlos Enrique Añez 53; Juan Leandro Vogliotti 56]
Destroyers        3-6 Bolívar           
  [Rodderick Simon Perozo 27, 37, Yerco Rene Vallejos 81; Erwin Mario Saavedra 11,
   Juan Carlos Arce 32, Leonel Justiniano 45+1, Juan Miguel Callejon 49, 58,
   Hernan Luis Rodriguez 90]
Nacional Potosí   4-0 Guabirá           
  [Vladimir Castellon  8, 25, Bruno Pascua 19, Daniel Mancilla 74]
[Apr 4]
The Strongest     5-2 Royal Pari        
  [Rolando Manrique Blackburn 6, 57, 68, Marvin Orlando Bejarano 56,
   Danny Jose Cure 88; Layonel Figueroa 15, Matheo Henrique Zoch 86]

Round 16
[Apr 6]
Always Ready      2-0 Destroyers        
  [(William Ferreira 22, Marcos Emanuel Ovejero 47]
Aurora            1-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [William Gustavo Alvarez 32; Ricardo Pedriel 61, Jose Ariel Nuñez 80]
[Apr 7]
Real Potosí       0-2 The Strongest     
  [Luis Fernando Marteli Dias 51, Rolando Manrique Blackburn 64]
Bolívar           2-3 San José          
  [Hernan Luis Rodriguez 1, Marcos Daniel Riquelme 53;
   Carlos Enrique Saucedo 45+2, 76, Jair Torrico 49]
Guabirá           2-3 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Ronald Raldes 20og, Luis Enrique Hurtado 85; Carlos Enrique Añez 63,
   Juan Alexis Ribera 74, Mauricio Ezequiel Sperduti 79]
Blooming          0-1 Nacional Potosí   
  [Miguel Angel Quiroga 58]
[Apr 8]
Royal Pari        3-3 Sport Boys Warnes 
  [Guimer Justiniano 53, Mauro Ramiro Milano 60pen, John Jairo Mosquera 69;
   Martin Sebastian Prost 18, Murilo Gomes 22, Alcides Peña 44]

Round 17
[Apr 12]
Nacional Potosí   0-1 Bolívar           
  [Erwin Mario Saavedra 58]
[Apr 13]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Real Potosí       
  [Alcides Peña 90pen; Juan Leandro Vogliotti 19]
Destroyers        0-0 Aurora            
[Apr 14]
San José          6-2 Always Ready      
  [Jose Luis Añez 6, Carlos Enrique Saucedo 17, 21, 49, 62,
   Javier Andres Sanguinetti 31; Samuel Galindo 61,
   Christian Alexseis Arabe 70]
The Strongest     4-0 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Rolando Manrique Blackburn 5, 43, 67, Jair Alexander Reinoso 86]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Royal Pari        
  [Gilbert Alvarez 2, Ronny Fernando Montero 77; Guimer Justiniano 33]
Blooming          4-2 Guabirá           
  [Rafael Barros 16pen, 87, Christian Paul Arano 75,
   Cesar Alejandro Menacho 76; Eduardo Marcelo Aguirre 1,
   Javier Benito Lezcano 31]

Round 18
[Apr 17]
Guabirá           1-2 The Strongest     
  [Gualberto Mojica 72; Rolando Manrique Blackburn 32, 80]
Bolívar           4-1 Blooming          
  [Erwin Mario Saavedra 38, Juan Miguel Callejon 48, Marcos Daniel Riquelme 66pen,
   Juan Carlos Arce 82; Cesar Alejandro Menacho 24]
Real Potosí       1-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
  [Juan Leandro Vogliotti 46; Carlos Antonio Melgar 45, 85]
[Apr 18]
Royal Pari        0-0 Destroyers        
Aurora            0-2 San José          
  [Rodrigo Luis Ramallo 65, Enrique David Diaz 86og]
[Apr 24]
Always Ready      1-2 Nacional Potosí   
[Apr 25]
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 

Round 19
[Apr 20]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 The Strongest     
[Apr 21]
Nacional Potosí   0-1 Aurora            
  [Amilcar Alvaro Sanchez 69]
San José          2-1 Royal Pari        
  [Carlos Enrique Saucedo 45+2, Javier Andres Sanguinetti 58; Bryan Egüez 90]
Bolívar           3-0 Guabirá           
  [Marcos Daniel Riquelme 50pen, Jorge Rolando Pereyra 54, 64]
Jorge Wilstermann 0-1 Oriente Petrolero 
  [Juan Alexis Ribera 87]
Blooming          1-0 Always Ready      
  [Christian Paul Arano 2]
[Apr 22]
Destroyers        3-0 Real Potosí       

Round 20
[Apr 27]
Always Ready      1-1 Bolívar           
Real Potosí       2-1 San José          
Royal Pari        1-1 Nacional Potosí   
[Apr 28]
Guabirá           1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
The Strongest     2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
Aurora            3-4 Blooming          
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Destroyers        

Round 21
[May 1]
Always Ready      6-0 Guabirá           
Nacional Potosí   0-1 Real Potosí       
Bolívar           6-3 Aurora            
Destroyers        0-1 The Strongest     
Blooming          2-3 Royal Pari        
[May 2]
Jorge Wilstermann 5-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
San José          3-2 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 22
[May 4]
Royal Pari        1-2 Bolívar           
Aurora            3-1 Always Ready      
[May 5]
Guabirá           1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
Real Potosí       2-2 Blooming          
The Strongest     2-2 San José          
Oriente Petrolero 0-2 Nacional Potosí   
[May 6]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Destroyers        

Round 23
[May 10]
Bolívar           4-3 Real Potosí       
[May 11]
Always Ready      6-0 Royal Pari        
Aurora            1-1 Guabirá           
[May 12]
Destroyers        0-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
Nacional Potosí   1-0 The Strongest     
San José          2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
Blooming          3-2 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 24
[May 15]
Royal Pari        2-1 Aurora            
Real Potosí       2-1 Always Ready      
Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 San José          
The Strongest     3-1 Blooming          
[May 16]
Guabirá           1-0 Destroyers        
Sport Boys Warnes 2-0 Nacional Potosí   
Oriente Petrolero 1-2 Bolívar           

Round 25
[May 18]
Royal Pari        2-1 Guabirá           
[May 19]
Always Ready      5-0 Oriente Petrolero 
Aurora            3-2 Real Potosí       
Blooming          1-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
Bolívar           1-3 The Strongest     
Nacional Potosí   2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
San José          2-0 Destroyers        

Round 26
[May 21]
Guabirá           2-1 San José          
[May 22]
Destroyers        1-0 Nacional Potosí   
Jorge Wilstermann 2-5 Blooming          
Oriente Petrolero 5-0 Aurora            
The Strongest     3-2 Always Ready      
[May 23]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-2 Bolívar           
[May 24] 	 
Real Potosí       3-1 Royal Pari        

Final Table:

 1.Bolívar                    26  17  6  3  66-35  57  Champions
 2.The Strongest              26  16  4  6  55-30  52
 3.Nacional (Potosí)          26  15  5  6  44-22  50
 4.Blooming                   26  15  2  9  55-45  47
 5.San José                   26  12  7  7  55-44  43
 6.Jorge Wilstermann          26  12  4 10  44-37  40
 7.Oriente Petrolero          26  11  4 11  41-43  37
 8.Guabirá (Montero)          26   8  7 11  31-49  31
 9.Always Ready (La Paz)      26   8  6 12  50-43  30
10.Real Potosí                26   7  6 13  41-59  27
11.Royal Pari FC (Santa Cruz) 26   6  7 13  39-55  25
12.Sport Boys Warnes          26   5  8 13  32-51  23
13.Aurora (Cochabamba)        26   6  5 15  32-52  23
14.Destroyers (Santa Cruz)    26   5  7 14  23-43  22

Torneo Clausura 2019

Table:

 1.Jorge Wilstermann          26  18  6  2  57-21  60  Champions
 2.The Strongest              26  17  6  3  72-27  57
 3.Bolívar                    26  17  5  4  74-34  56
 4.San José                   26  15  5  6  62-30  44  [-6]
 5.Always Ready (La Paz)      26  13  5  8  54-40  44
 6.Oriente Petrolero          26  11  4 11  39-43  37
 7.Nacional (Potosí)          26   9  7 10  47-45  34
 8.Blooming                   26  10  3 13  34-55  33
 9.Royal Pari FC (Santa Cruz) 26   7  7 12  28-40  28
10.Aurora (Cochabamba)        26   5  9 12  24-47  24
11.Real Potosí                25   6  3 16  35-57  21
12.Guabirá (Montero)          26   4  8 14  22-53  20
13.Destroyers (Santa Cruz)    26   4  5 17  22-66  17
14.Sport Boys Warnes          25   5  7 13  30-42  16  [-6]

NB: San José and Sport Boys Warnes 6 points deducted for failure to 
    pay debts to players

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Destroyers        0-2 Nacional Potosí   
Guabirá           1-4 Jorge Wilstermann 
Bolívar           3-2 Oriente Petrolero 
San José          3-0 Aurora            
Blooming          1-0 The Strongest     
[Jul 15]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-2 Always Ready      
[Aug 21]
Real Potosí       2-0 Royal Pari        

Round 2
[Jul 21]
The Strongest     1-1 San José          
Jorge Wilstermann 3-2 Bolívar           
[Jul 31]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Destroyers        
[Aug 14]
Nacional Potosí   5-0 Blooming          
Royal Pari        1-1 Always Ready      
[Aug 15]
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Real Potosí       
[Sep 8]
Aurora            1-1 Guabirá           

Round 3
[Jul 24]
San José          2-1 Nacional Potosí   
[Jul 25]
Always Ready      3-0 Oriente Petrolero 
Destroyers        0-2 Royal Pari        
Real Potosí       0-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
Blooming          4-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
[Jul 31]
Aurora            2-2 The Strongest     
[Aug 14]
Guabirá           0-5 Bolívar           

Round 4
[Jul 27]
The Strongest     4-0 Guabirá           
[Jul 28]
Nacional Potosí   3-2 Aurora            
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 San José          
Bolívar           5-2 Real Potosí       
Jorge Wilstermann 3-0 Always Ready      
Oriente Petrolero 3-1 Destroyers        
[Jul 29]
Royal Pari        3-1 Blooming          

Round 5
[Aug 3]
Always Ready      0-1 Bolívar           
Destroyers        1-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
Guabirá           0-1 Real Potosí       
[Aug 4]
Aurora            0-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
The Strongest     3-2 Nacional Potosí   
San José          3-1 Royal Pari        
Blooming          2-1 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 6
[Aug 6]
Real Potosí       1-2 Always Ready      
Bolívar           3-0 Destroyers        
[Aug 7]
Nacional Potosí   2-1 Guabirá           
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Blooming          
Sport Boys Warnes 1-0 The Strongest     
[Aug 8]
Royal Pari        2-2 Aurora            
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 San José          

Round 7
[Aug 10]
Guabirá           2-0 Always Ready      
Nacional Potosí   1-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
Destroyers        1-1 Real Potosí       
[Aug 11]
Aurora            2-1 Oriente Petrolero 
The Strongest     4-0 Royal Pari        
San José          1-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
Blooming          2-3 Bolívar           

Round 8
[Aug 17]
Always Ready      6-0 Destroyers        
Royal Pari        0-2 Nacional Potosí   
[Aug 18]
Real Potosí       5-1 Blooming          
Sport Boys Warnes 2-0 Guabirá           
Bolívar           1-4 San José          
Jorge Wilstermann 5-1 Aurora            
Oriente Petrolero 1-2 The Strongest     

Round 9
[Aug 24]
Sport Boys Warnes 1-1 Royal Pari        
San José          3-2 Real Potosí       
Guabirá           1-1 Destroyers        
[Aug 25]
Aurora            0-1 Bolívar           
The Strongest     2-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
Nacional Potosí   2-3 Oriente Petrolero 
Blooming          2-3 Always Ready      

Round 10
[Aug 29]
Real Potosí       1-1 Aurora            
[Aug 30]
Always Ready      2-4 San José          
Royal Pari        2-0 Guabirá           
[Aug 31]
Bolívar           1-1 The Strongest     
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 Nacional Potosí   
Oriente Petrolero 3-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
[Sep 1]
Destroyers        2-4 Blooming          

Round 11
[Sep 14]
The Strongest     6-2 Real Potosí       
Aurora            1-1 Always Ready      
Sport Boys Warnes 1-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
[Sep 15]
Nacional Potosí   0-3 Bolívar           
San José          7-0 Destroyers        
Guabirá           1-1 Blooming          
Royal Pari        1-0 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 12
[Sep 21]
Always Ready      2-2 The Strongest     
Blooming          1-0 San José          
[Sep 22]
Destroyers        1-0 Aurora            
Real Potosí       1-4 Nacional Potosí   
Bolívar           2-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Royal Pari        
Oriente Petrolero 1-2 Guabirá           

Round 13
[Sep 25]
The Strongest     4-0 Destroyers        
Sport Boys Warnes 6-2 Real Potosí       
Nacional Potosí   3-2 Always Ready      
Royal Pari        2-1 Bolívar           
[Sep 26]
Guabirá           2-1 San José          
Aurora            0-1 Blooming          
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 

Round 14
[Sep 28]
Always Ready      2-1 Sport Boys Warnes 
Nacional Potosí   4-1 Destroyers        
[Sep 29]
Royal Pari        1-0 Real Potosí       
The Strongest     6-1 Blooming          
Aurora            1-6 San José          
Oriente Petrolero 2-2 Bolívar           
[Sep 30]
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Guabirá           

Round 15
[Oct 5]
Always Ready      3-2 Royal Pari        
Blooming          4-0 Nacional Potosí   
[Oct 6]
Guabirá           3-1 Aurora            
Real Potosí       0-1 Oriente Petrolero 
Bolívar           1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
San José          2-0 The Strongest     
Destroyers        1-0 Sport Boys Warnes 

Round 16
[Oct 18]
Bolívar           7-2 Guabirá           
Jorge Wilstermann 3-1 Real Potosí       
Oriente Petrolero 1-1 Always Ready      
Nacional Potosí   1-1 San José          
[Oct 19]
The Strongest     2-2 Aurora            
Sport Boys Warnes 2-3 Blooming          
Royal Pari        1-1 Destroyers        

NB: league interrupted for a month due to political unrest

Round 17
[Nov 24]
Guabirá           1-5 The Strongest     
Blooming          1-1 Royal Pari        
[Nov 25]
Destroyers        1-2 Oriente Petrolero 
[Nov 27]
Aurora            1-1 Nacional Potosí   
Real Potosí       2-5 Bolívar           
[Nov 28]
Always Ready      1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
San José          2-0 Sport Boys Warnes 

Round 18
[Nov 30]
Real Potosí       1-0 Guabirá           
[Dec 1]
Sport Boys Warnes 4-0 Aurora            
Nacional Potosí   0-4 The Strongest     
Bolívar           3-0 Always Ready      
Jorge Wilstermann 7-1 Destroyers        
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Blooming          
[Dec 2]
Royal Pari        0-1 San José          

Round 19
[Dec 4]
Guabirá           1-1 Nacional Potosí   
The Strongest     7-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
[Dec 5]
Destroyers        2-3 Bolívar           
Always Ready      5-1 Real Potosí       
Aurora            2-0 Royal Pari        
Blooming          0-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
San José          3-1 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 20
[Dec 7]
Sport Boys Warnes 0-0 Nacional Potosí   
[Dec 8]
Always Ready      4-0 Guabirá           
Real Potosí       5-0 Destroyers        
Bolívar           6-0 Blooming          
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 San José          
Royal Pari        0-2 The Strongest     
[Dec 9]
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Aurora            

Round 21
[Dec 11]
Destroyers        1-3 Always Ready      
Blooming          2-0 Real Potosí       
San José          2-2 Bolívar           
[Dec 12]
Nacional Potosí   5-2 Royal Pari        
Guabirá           0-0 Sport Boys Warnes 
Aurora            0-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
The Strongest     2-0 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 22
[Dec 14]
Always Ready      3-0 Blooming          
[Dec 15]
Destroyers        0-0 Guabirá           
Real Potosí       1-4 San José          
Bolívar           awd Aurora            [awarded 5-0; abandoned at 5-0 at start second
Royal Pari        0-1 Sport Boys Warnes  half for which only 6 Aurora players showed]
Jorge Wilstermann 1-1 The Strongest     
Oriente Petrolero 2-2 Nacional Potosí   

Round 23
[Dec 18]
Guabirá           1-1 Royal Pari        
Aurora            0-0 Real Potosí       
San José          2-3 Always Ready      
Blooming          1-0 Destroyers        
[Dec 19]
Nacional Potosí   1-3 Jorge Wilstermann 
Sport Boys Warnes 1-2 Oriente Petrolero 
The Strongest     3-2 Bolívar           

Round 24
[Dec 21]
Always Ready      0-2 Aurora            
Destroyers        4-2 San José          
[Dec 22]
Oriente Petrolero 1-3 Royal Pari        
Real Potosí       1-3 The Strongest     
Bolívar           2-1 Nacional Potosí   
Jorge Wilstermann 3-2 Sport Boys Warnes 
Blooming          1-1 Guabirá           

Round 25 [Dec 25]
Aurora            1-0 Destroyers        
Guabirá           1-3 Oriente Petrolero 
Nacional Potosí   1-2 Real Potosí       
Royal Pari        0-2 Jorge Wilstermann 
San José          4-0 Blooming          
Sport Boys Warnes 1-3 Bolívar           
The Strongest     3-2 Always Ready      

Round 26 [Dec 28]
Always Ready      3-2 Nacional Potosí   
Blooming          0-1 Aurora            
Bolívar           2-2 Royal Pari        
Destroyers        2-3 The Strongest     
Jorge Wilstermann 3-1 Oriente Petrolero 
Real Potosí       n/p Sport Boys Warnes [Sport Boys dns]
San José          2-1 Guabirá           

Table:

 1.Jorge Wilstermann          26  18  6  2  57-21  60  Champions
 2.The Strongest              26  17  6  3  72-27  57
 3.Bolívar                    26  17  5  4  74-34  56
 4.San José                   26  15  5  6  62-30  44  [-6]
 5.Always Ready (La Paz)      26  13  5  8  54-40  44
 6.Oriente Petrolero          26  11  4 11  39-43  37
 7.Nacional (Potosí)          26   9  7 10  47-45  34
 8.Blooming                   26  10  3 13  34-55  33
 9.Royal Pari FC (Santa Cruz) 26   7  7 12  28-40  28
10.Aurora (Cochabamba)        26   5  9 12  24-47  24
11.Real Potosí                25   6  3 16  35-57  21
12.Guabirá (Montero)          26   4  8 14  22-53  20
13.Destroyers (Santa Cruz)    26   4  5 17  22-66  17
14.Sport Boys Warnes          25   5  7 13  30-42  16  [-6]

NB: San José and Sport Boys Warnes 6 points deducted for failure to 
    pay debts to players

Aggregate Table 2019

 1.Bolívar                    52  34 11  7 140-69 113
 2.The Strongest              52  33 10  9 127-57 109
 3.Jorge Wilstermann          52  30 10 12 101-58 100
 4.San José                   52  27 12 13 117-74  87  [-6]
 5.Nacional (Potosí)          52  24 12 16  91-67  84
 6.Blooming                   52  25  5 22  89-100 80
 7.Always Ready (La Paz)      52  21 11 20 104-83  74
 8.Oriente Petrolero          52  22  8 22  80-86  74
 9.Royal Pari FC (Santa Cruz) 52  13 14 25  67-95  53
10.Guabirá (Montero)          52  12 15 25  53-102 51
11.Real Potosí                51  13  9 29  76-116 48
12.Aurora (Cochabamba)        52  11 14 27  56-99  47
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Sport Boys Warnes          51  10 15 26  62-93  39  [-6]  Disaffiliated
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Destroyers (Santa Cruz)    52   9 12 31  45-109 39        Relegated

NB: San José and Sport Boys Warnes 6 points deducted for failure to 
    pay debts to players

Promoted: Atlético Palmaflor (Quillacollo) and Real Santa Cruz


2018.

2020.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of departmental champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 23 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.