Bolivia 2020


División Profesional

División Profesional

Torneo Apertura 2020 | Torneo Clausura 2020

Torneo Apertura 2020

Table:

 1.The Strongest              12   7  0  5  30-21  21
 2.Always Ready               12   7  0  5  26-17  21
 3.Bolívar                    12   6  2  4  28-17  20
 4.Blooming                   12   6  2  4  20-16  20
 5.Jorge Wilstermann          12   6  2  4  14-11  20
 6.Royal Pari FC              12   6  2  4  15-14  20
 7.Atlético Palmaflor         12   6  1  5  14-13  19
 8.San José                   12   5  3  4  17-19  18
 9.Nacional (Potosí)          12   5  2  5  17-15  17
10.Real Potosí                12   4  3  5  17-25  15
11.Guabirá                    12   4  2  6  13-20  14
12.Oriente Petrolero          12   4  1  7  16-22  13
13.Real Santa Cruz            12   3  3  6  14-25  12
14.Aurora                     12   3  1  8  11-17  10

Round 1
[Jan 21]
Blooming          1-1 Real Santa Cruz   
[Jan 22]
Aurora            4-0 Real Potosí       
Guabirá           2-1 Always Ready      
Bolívar           3-1 Atl. Palmaflor    
Royal Pari        1-0 Oriente Petrolero 
[Jan 23]
Nacional Potosí   1-0 Jorge Wilstermann 
[Mar 4]
The Strongest     3-0 San José          

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Always Ready      1-0 Aurora            
Atl. Palmaflor    1-0 Royal Pari        
San José          2-5 Bolívar           
[Jan 26]
Real Potosí       1-3 Blooming          
Jorge Wilstermann 1-0 Guabirá           
Oriente Petrolero 1-0 Nacional Potosí   
Real Santa Cruz   3-2 The Strongest     

Round 3
[Jan 29]
Royal Pari        1-0 Bolívar           
Nacional Potosí   4-2 Atl. Palmaflor    
The Strongest     3-2 Real Potosí       
Blooming          0-2 Always Ready      
[Jan 30]
Aurora            2-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
Guabirá           1-2 Oriente Petrolero 
[Feb 5]
Real Santa Cruz   1-1 San José          

Round 4
[Feb 1]
Always Ready      4-1 The Strongest     
Bolívar           4-0 Nacional Potosí   
San José          0-2 Royal Pari        
[Feb 2]
Jorge Wilstermann 3-0 Blooming          
Oriente Petrolero 2-1 Aurora            
Real Potosí       2-1 Real Santa Cruz   
Atl. Palmaflor    2-0 Guabirá           

Round 5
[Feb 8]
Aurora            0-0 Atl. Palmaflor    
Nacional Potosí   0-0 Royal Pari        
The Strongest     0-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
[Feb 9]
Always Ready      6-0 Real Santa Cruz   
Guabirá           2-1 Bolívar           
Real Potosí       2-1 San José          
Blooming          3-1 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Always Ready      4-1 Real Potosí       
Bolívar           3-0 Aurora            
Royal Pari        2-1 Guabirá           
San José          1-1 Nacional Potosí   
[Feb 13]
Atl. Palmaflor    2-1 Blooming          
Jorge Wilstermann 0-0 Real Santa Cruz   
[Mar 15]
Oriente Petrolero 0-3 The Strongest     

Round 7
[Feb 15]
Always Ready      1-2 San José          
Guabirá           1-0 Nacional Potosí   
[Feb 16]
Real Potosí       4-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
Real Santa Cruz   1-5 Oriente Petrolero 
The Strongest     1-0 Atl. Palmaflor    
Blooming          2-1 Bolívar           
[Feb 17]
Aurora            0-1 Royal Pari        

Round 8
[Feb 21]
Bolívar           5-4 The Strongest     
San José          2-2 Guabirá           
[Feb 22]
Atl. Palmaflor    2-1 Real Santa Cruz   
[Feb 23]
Nacional Potosí   2-1 Aurora            
Royal Pari        2-3 Blooming          
Jorge Wilstermann 2-0 Always Ready      
[Mar 4]
Real Potosí       2-2 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 9
[Feb 26]
Always Ready      4-2 Oriente Petrolero 
Real Potosí       1-0 Atl. Palmaflor    
Jorge Wilstermann 1-2 San José          
[Feb 27]
Real Santa Cruz   2-4 Bolívar           
Aurora            2-0 Guabirá           
Blooming          2-1 Nacional Potosí   
The Strongest     4-0 Royal Pari        

Round 10
[Mar 1]
Nacional Potosí   3-1 The Strongest     
Bolívar           0-0 Real Potosí       
San José          1-0 Aurora            
Oriente Petrolero 0-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
[Mar 2]
Atl. Palmaflor    2-0 Always Ready      
Royal Pari        0-2 Real Santa Cruz   
[Mar 3]
Guabirá           1-1 Blooming          

Round 11
[Mar 6]
Real Santa Cruz   2-1 Nacional Potosí   
[Mar 7]
Always Ready      2-1 Bolívar           
Blooming          4-0 Aurora            
Jorge Wilstermann 2-1 Atl. Palmaflor    
[Mar 8]
The Strongest     6-2 Guabirá           
Real Potosí       2-2 Royal Pari        
San José          4-1 Oriente Petrolero 

Round 12		
[Mar 11]
Royal Pari        4-1 Always Ready      
Atl. Palmaflor    1-0 Oriente Petrolero 
San José          1-0 Blooming          
[Mar 12]
Aurora            1-2 The Strongest     
[Mar 14]
Bolívar           1-1 Jorge Wilstermann 
[Mar 15]
Nacional Potosí   4-0 Real Potosí       
Guabirá           1-0 Real Santa Cruz   

Table:

 1.The Strongest              12   7  0  5  30-21  21
 2.Always Ready               12   7  0  5  26-17  21
 3.Bolívar                    12   6  2  4  28-17  20
 4.Blooming                   12   6  2  4  20-16  20
 5.Jorge Wilstermann          12   6  2  4  14-11  20
 6.Royal Pari FC              12   6  2  4  15-14  20
 7.Atlético Palmaflor         12   6  1  5  14-13  19
 8.San José                   12   5  3  4  17-19  18
 9.Nacional (Potosí)          12   5  2  5  17-15  17
10.Real Potosí                12   4  3  5  17-25  15
11.Guabirá                    12   4  2  6  13-20  14
12.Oriente Petrolero          12   4  1  7  16-22  13
13.Real Santa Cruz            12   3  3  6  14-25  12
14.Aurora                     12   3  1  8  11-17  10

Torneo Clausura 2020


2019.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of departmental champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 19 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.