Bonaire 2018/19


Kampionato 2018/19
Kopa FFB 2019

Kampionato 2018/19

Final Table:

 1.SV Real (Rincon)                       14  12  1  1  52-10  37  [C]  Champions
 2.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu) 14  10  3  1  42-13  33
 3.SV AtlÚtiko Flamingo (Nikiboko)        13   7  2  4  29-15  23
 4.SV Vespo (Rincon)                      14   6  2  6  21-19  20 
 5.SV AtlÚtiko (Tera K˛rß)                14   4  2  8  16-22  14
 6.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)             14   4  1  9  19-57  13
 7.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                   14   3  3  8  15-34  12
 8.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                  13   1  2 10   7-31   5

NB: remaining match not played

Round 1
[Nov 2]
Vespo               0-1 Estrellas           
[Nov 3]
Juventus            1-8 Real Rincon         
[Nov 4]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   3-0 Vitesse             
[Nov 23]
Uruguay             1-0 ATC                 

Round 2
[Nov 24]
Real Rincon         3-1 Vespo               
[Nov 25]
Estrellas           2-1 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[Nov 28]
ATC                 3-1 Juventus            
[Nov 30]
Vitesse             3-3 Uruguay             

Round 3
[Dec 1]
Vespo               4-1 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[Dec 2]
Real Rincon         3-0 Estrellas           
[Dec 5]
Juventus            2-1 Uruguay             
[Dec 7]
ATC                 0-1 Vitesse             

Round 4
[Dec 8]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   0-1 Real Rincon         
[Dec 9]
Uruguay             2-1 Vespo               
[Dec 14]
Vitesse             2-1 Juventus            
[Dec 15]
Estrellas           3-1 ATC                 

Round 5
[Jan 11]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   3-1 Uruguay             
[Jan 12]
Real Rincon         6-2 Vitesse             
[Jan 13]
Vespo               3-2 ATC                 
[Jan 18]
Juventus            0-2 Estrellas           

Round 6
[Jan 19]
Uruguay            0-11 Real Rincon         
[Jan 20]
ATC                 0-0 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[Jan 25]
Estrellas           5-1 Vitesse             
[Jan 26]
Vespo               0-0 Juventus            

Round 7
[Jan 28]
Real Rincon         3-1 ATC                 
[Feb 1]
Estrellas           5-2 Uruguay             
[Feb 2]
Juventus            1-3 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[Feb 3]
Vitesse             1-4 Vespo               

Halfway Table:

 1.SV Real (Rincon)                        7   7  0  0  35- 5  21  [C]
 2.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  7   6  0  1  18- 8  18
 3.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       7   3  1  3  13-10  10
 4.SV AtlÚtiko Flamingo (Nikiboko)         7   3  1  3  11- 9  10
 5.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    7   2  1  4  10-22   7
 6.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)              7   2  1  4  10-25   7
 7.SV AtlÚtiko (Tera K˛rß)                 7   1  1  5   7-12   4
 8.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                   7   1  1  5   6-19   4

Round 8
[Feb 8]
Real Rincon         3-0 Juventus            
[Feb 9]
Estrellas           2-1 Vespo               
[Feb 10]
Vitesse             0-4 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[Feb 15]
ATC                 2-3 Uruguay             

Round 9
[Feb 14]
Real Rincon         1-1 Vespo               
[Feb 17]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   2-2 Estrellas           
[Mar 8]
Juventus            0-2 ATC                 
[Mar 9]
Uruguay             1-2 Vitesse             

Round 10
[Mar 10]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   3-1 Vespo               
[Mar 29]
Estrellas           1-0 Real Rincon         
[Mar 30]
Uruguay             2-0 Juventus            
[Mar 31]
Vitesse             1-2 ATC                 

Round 11
[Apr 7]
Juventus            0-0 Vitesse             
[Apr 11]
Vespo               2-1 Uruguay             
[Apr 12]
ATC                 1-1 Estrellas           
[Apr 26]
Real Rincon         2-0 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   

Round 12
[Apr 13]
Uruguay             0-7 AtlÚtiko Flamingo   
[Apr 17]
ATC                 1-0 Vespo               
[Apr 20]
Estrellas           3-0 Juventus            
[May 18]
Vitesse             2-4 Real Rincon         

Round 13
[May 3]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   2-1 ATC                 
[May 4]
Vitesse             0-0 Estrellas           
[May 5]
Juventus            1-2 Vespo               
[May 6]
Real Rincon         4-1 Uruguay             

Round 14
[May 10]
ATC                 0-3 Real Rincon         
[May 11]
Uruguay            1-15 Estrellas           
[May 17]
Vespo               1-0 Vitesse             
[May 24]
AtlÚtiko Flamingo   n/p Juventus            

Final Table:

 1.SV Real (Rincon)                       14  12  1  1  52-10  37  [C]  Champions
 2.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu) 14  10  3  1  42-13  33
 3.SV AtlÚtiko Flamingo (Nikiboko)        13   7  2  4  29-15  23
 4.SV Vespo (Rincon)                      14   6  2  6  21-19  20 
 5.SV AtlÚtiko (Tera K˛rß)                14   4  2  8  16-22  14
 6.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)             14   4  1  9  19-57  13
 7.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                   14   3  3  8  15-34  12
 8.SV Juventus (Antri˛l)                  13   1  2 10   7-31   5

NB: remaining match not played


Kopa FFB 2019

NB: played in two groups of three, with the top-2 of the first group qualifying
    for the final and the winners of the second group for the third place match
    against the bottom side of the first; it is not clear why AtlÚtiko Flamingo
    and Juventus do not enter (possibly related to them not playing their final
    league fixture); finalists to represent Bonaire in the Kopa ABC 2019

Group Stage

Group 1

[May 31]
Real Rincon         5-0 Vespo               
[Jun 6]
Estrellas           1-3 Real Rincon         
[Jun 12]
Vespo               4-0 Estrellas           
[Jun 18]
Vespo               1-1 Real Rincon         
[Jun 23]
Real Rincon         5-1 Estrellas           
[Jun 30]
Estrellas           1-1 Vespo               

Final Table:

 1.SV Real (Rincon)                        4   3  1  0  14- 3  10  [C]  Qualified
 2.SV Vespo (Rincon)                       4   1  2  1   6- 7   5       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Estrellas (Nort Sali˝a Kunuku Bieu)  4   0  1  3   3-13   1       Third Place Match

Group 2

[Jun 2]
ATC                 6-2 Uruguay             
[Jun 9]
Vitesse             2-1 ATC                 
[Jun 15]
Uruguay             2-9 Vitesse             

Final Table:

 4.SV Vitesse (Antri˛l)                    2   2  0  0  11- 3   6       Third Place Match
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV AtlÚtiko (Tera K˛rß)                 2   1  0  1   7- 4   3
 6.SV Uruguay (Antri˛l Pabou)              2   0  0  2   4-15   0

Playoff Stage

Third Place Match 

[Jul 5] 
Estrellas           6-3 Vitesse             [aet]

Final 

[Jul 6] 
Real Rincon         3-1 Vespo               [aet]

NB: both finalists represent Bonaire in the Kopa ABC 2019


2017/18

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.