Brazil 2014


Série A
Copa do Brasil

Série A

Final Table:

 1.Cruzeiro              38  24  8  6  67-38  80  Champions
 2.São Paulo             38  20 10  8  59-40  70
 3.Internacional         38  21  6 11  53-41  69
 4.Corinthians           38  19 12  7  49-31  69
 5.Atlético/MG           38  17 11 10  51-38  62
 6.Fluminense            38  17 10 11  61-42  61
 7.Grêmio                38  17 10 11  36-24  61
 8.Atlético/PR           38  15  9 14  43-42  54
 9.Santos                38  15  8 15  42-35  53
10.Flamengo              38  14 10 14  46-47  52
11.Sport Recife          38  14 10 14  36-46  52
12.Goiás                 38  13  8 17  38-40  47
13.Figueirense           38  13  8 17  37-47  47
14.Coritiba              38  12 11 15  42-45  47
15.Chapecoense           38  11 10 17  39-44  43
16.Palmeiras             38  11  7 20  34-59  40
------------------------------------------------
17.Vitória               38  10  8 20  37-54  38  Relegated
18.Bahia                 38   9 10 19  31-43  37  Relegated
19.Botafogo              38   9  7 22  31-48  34  Relegated
20.Criciúma              38   7 11 20  28-56  32  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Fluminense      3-0 Figueirense     
Internacional   1-0 Vitória         
Chapecoense     0-0 Coritiba        
[Apr 20]
São Paulo       3-0 Botafogo        
Atlético/PR     1-0 Grêmio          
Atlético/MG     0-0 Corinthians     
Bahia           1-2 Cruzeiro        
Flamengo        0-0 Goiás           
Santos          1-1 Sport Recife    
Criciúma        1-2 Palmeiras       

Round 2
[Apr 26]
Coritiba        0-0 Santos          
Palmeiras       0-1 Fluminense      
[Apr 27]
Sport Recife    2-1 Chapecoense     
Botafogo        2-2 Internacional   
Corinthians     2-0 Flamengo        
Cruzeiro        1-1 São Paulo       
Vitória         2-2 Atlético/PR     
Grêmio          2-1 Atlético/MG     
Figueirense     0-2 Bahia           
Goiás           1-0 Criciúma        

Round 3
[May 3]
São Paulo       2-2 Coritiba        
Atlético/PR     2-3 Cruzeiro        
Fluminense      1-2 Vitória         
Santos          0-0 Grêmio          
[May 4]
Flamengo        4-2 Palmeiras       
Bahia           1-0 Botafogo        
Internacional   2-1 Sport Recife    
Criciúma        1-0 Figueirense     
Atlético/MG     0-1 Goiás           
Chapecoense     0-1 Corinthians     

Round 4
[May 10]
Palmeiras       2-0 Goiás           
Internacional   2-1 Atlético/PR     
Botafogo        6-0 Criciúma        
[May 11]
Fluminense      2-0 Flamengo        
São Paulo       1-1 Corinthians     
Atlético/MG     2-1 Cruzeiro        
Chapecoense     1-2 Grêmio          
Bahia           1-1 Vitória         
Figueirense     0-2 Santos          
Coritiba        0-1 Sport Recife    

Round 5
[May 14]
Goiás           2-0 Botafogo        
[May 17]
Cruzeiro        3-2 Coritiba        
[May 18]
Atlético/PR     1-1 Chapecoense     
Corinthians     0-1 Figueirense     
Flamengo        0-2 São Paulo       
Grêmio          1-0 Fluminense      
Criciúma        0-0 Internacional   
Vitória         0-1 Palmeiras       
Santos          1-2 Atlético/MG     
[Jun 4]
Sport Recife    1-0 Bahia           

Round 6
[May 21]
Coritiba        1-1 Internacional   
Flamengo        1-1 Bahia           
Cruzeiro        2-0 Sport Recife    
Criciúma        1-0 Chapecoense     
Fluminense      5-2 São Paulo       
Corinthians     1-1 Atlético/PR     
Grêmio          2-1 Botafogo        
[May 22]
Palmeiras       1-0 Figueirense     
Goiás           2-2 Santos          
Vitória         2-3 Atlético/MG     

Round 7
[May 24]
Bahia           0-1 Fluminense      
São Paulo       1-0 Grêmio          
[May 25]
Sport Recife    1-4 Corinthians     
Santos          0-0 Flamengo        
Figueirense     0-1 Goiás           
Atlético/PR     2-0 Coritiba        
Internacional   1-3 Cruzeiro        
Botafogo        1-1 Vitória         
Atlético/MG     0-0 Criciúma        
Chapecoense     2-0 Palmeiras       

Round 8
[May 28]
Sport Recife    0-0 Grêmio          
Palmeiras       0-2 Botafogo        
Criciúma        1-0 Coritiba        
Internacional   2-0 Chapecoense     
Goiás           0-0 Vitória         
Atlético/PR     2-2 São Paulo       
Atlético/MG     2-0 Fluminense      
Corinthians     1-0 Cruzeiro        
[May 29]
Flamengo        1-1 Figueirense     
Bahia           0-2 Santos          

Round 9
[May 31]
Vitória         0-1 Sport Recife    
Coritiba        3-0 Goiás           
São Paulo       2-1 Atlético/MG     
[Jun 1]
Fluminense      1-1 Internacional   
Corinthians     1-1 Botafogo        
Cruzeiro        3-0 Flamengo        
Chapecoense     2-1 Bahia           
Santos          2-0 Criciúma        
Grêmio          0-0 Palmeiras       
Figueirense     1-3 Atlético/PR     

Round 10
[Jul 16]
Grêmio          0-0 Goiás           
Coritiba        0-2 Figueirense     
Sport Recife    1-0 Botafogo        
Flamengo        1-2 Atlético/PR     
Bahia           0-2 São Paulo       
Criciúma        3-2 Fluminense      
[Jul 17]
Corinthians     2-1 Internacional   
Santos          2-0 Palmeiras       
Cruzeiro        3-1 Vitória         
[Aug 6]
Chapecoense     1-1 Atlético/MG     

Round 11
[Jul 19]
Atlético/MG     1-1 Bahia           
Figueirense     0-1 Grêmio          
São Paulo       0-1 Chapecoense     
Botafogo        1-0 Coritiba        
[Jul 20]
Internacional   4-0 Flamengo        
Palmeiras       1-2 Cruzeiro        
Vitória         0-0 Corinthians     
Goiás           0-0 Sport Recife    
Atlético/PR     2-0 Criciúma        
Fluminense      1-0 Santos          

Round 12
[Jul 26]
Criciúma        1-3 Vitória         
Bahia           0-1 Internacional   
Cruzeiro        5-0 Figueirense     
Santos          3-0 Chapecoense     
[Jul 27]
Corinthians     2-0 Palmeiras       
Goiás           2-1 São Paulo       
Sport Recife    2-1 Atlético/MG     
Atlético/PR     0-3 Fluminense      
Grêmio          2-3 Coritiba        
Flamengo        1-0 Botafogo        

Round 13
[Aug 2]
São Paulo       1-1 Criciúma        
Botafogo        1-1 Cruzeiro        
Vitória         2-1 Grêmio          
[Aug 3]
Coritiba        0-0 Corinthians     
Palmeiras       1-1 Bahia           
Chapecoense     1-0 Flamengo        
Figueirense     3-0 Sport Recife    
Fluminense      2-0 Goiás           
Atlético/MG     3-1 Atlético/PR     
Internacional   1-0 Santos          

Round 14
[Aug 9]
Criciúma        0-0 Cruzeiro        
Bahia           1-0 Goiás           
Fluminense      1-1 Coritiba        
[Aug 10]
Santos          0-1 Corinthians     
Flamengo        1-0 Sport Recife    
Atlético/PR     2-0 Botafogo        
Internacional   2-0 Grêmio          
São Paulo       3-1 Vitória         
Chapecoense     0-1 Figueirense     
Atlético/MG     2-1 Palmeiras       

Round 15
[Aug 16]
Goiás           0-1 Internacional   
Corinthians     1-1 Bahia           
[Aug 17]
Palmeiras       1-2 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        3-0 Santos          
Grêmio          2-0 Criciúma        
Vitória         0-0 Chapecoense     
Coritiba        0-1 Flamengo        
Sport Recife    1-1 Atlético/PR     
Botafogo        2-0 Fluminense      
Figueirense     2-2 Atlético/MG     

Round 16
[Aug 20]
Sport Recife    2-1 Palmeiras       
Santos          2-0 Atlético/PR     
Figueirense     1-0 Botafogo        
Bahia           0-0 Criciúma        
Coritiba        2-0 Vitória         
Internacional   0-1 São Paulo       
Flamengo        2-1 Atlético/MG     
Chapecoense     1-0 Fluminense      
[Aug 21]
Corinthians     5-2 Goiás           
Cruzeiro        1-0 Grêmio          

Round 17
[Aug 23]
Atlético/MG     1-0 Internacional   
Botafogo        1-0 Chapecoense     
Palmeiras       1-0 Coritiba        
[Aug 24]
Vitória         0-1 Figueirense     
Fluminense      4-0 Sport Recife    
São Paulo       2-1 Santos          
Criciúma        0-2 Flamengo        
Atlético/PR     0-0 Bahia           
Grêmio          2-1 Corinthians     
Goiás           0-1 Cruzeiro        

Round 18
[Aug 30]
Palmeiras       0-1 Internacional   
Cruzeiro        4-2 Chapecoense     
[Aug 31]
Corinthians     1-1 Fluminense      
Figueirense     1-1 São Paulo       
Botafogo        1-0 Santos          
Coritiba        0-0 Atlético/MG     
Goiás           3-1 Atlético/PR     
Grêmio          1-0 Bahia           
Vitória         1-2 Flamengo        
Sport Recife    2-0 Criciúma        

Round 19
[Sep 6]
Flamengo        0-1 Grêmio          
Santos          3-1 Vitória         
Chapecoense     0-0 Goiás           
[Sep 7]
Criciúma        0-0 Corinthians     
São Paulo       2-0 Sport Recife    
Fluminense      3-3 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/MG     1-0 Botafogo        
Internacional   2-3 Figueirense     
Atlético/PR     1-1 Palmeiras       
Bahia           0-0 Coritiba        

Halfway Table:

 1.Cruzeiro              19  13  4  2  41-18  43
 2.São Paulo             19  10  6  3  31-20  36
 3.Internacional         19  10  4  5  25-16  34
 4.Corinthians           19   8  9  2  24-12  33
 5.Fluminense            19   9  4  6  31-19  31
 6.Grêmio                19   9  4  6  17-14  31
 7.Atlético/MG           19   8  6  5  24-19  30
 8.Sport Recife          19   8  4  7  16-23  28
 9.Santos                19   7  5  7  21-15  26
10.Flamengo              19   7  4  8  16-23  25
11.Atlético/PR           19   6  7  6  25-26  25
12.Figueirense           19   7  3  9  17-25  24
13.Goiás                 19   6  6  7  14-19  24
14.Botafogo              19   6  4  9  19-19  22
15.Chapecoense           19   5  5  9  13-20  20
16.Palmeiras             19   5  3 11  15-25  18
------------------------------------------------
17.Criciúma              19   4  6  9   9-25  18
18.Coritiba              19   3  8  8  14-18  17
19.Bahia                 19   3  8  8  11-17  17
20.Vitória               19   3  6 10  17-27  15

Round 20
[Sep 10]
Figueirense     1-1 Fluminense      
Grêmio          1-0 Atlético/PR     
Palmeiras       1-0 Criciúma        
Coritiba        3-0 Chapecoense     
Sport Recife    3-1 Santos          
Botafogo        2-4 São Paulo       
Goiás           1-0 Flamengo        
Vitória         2-0 Internacional   
[Sep 11]
Corinthians     1-0 Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        2-1 Bahia           

Round 21
[Sep 13]
Fluminense      3-0 Palmeiras       
Chapecoense     3-1 Sport Recife    
Santos          2-1 Coritiba        
[Sep 14]
São Paulo       2-0 Cruzeiro        
Flamengo        1-0 Corinthians     
Internacional   2-0 Botafogo        
Bahia           3-0 Figueirense     
Atlético/PR     2-0 Vitória         
Atlético/MG     0-0 Grêmio          
Criciúma        1-0 Goiás           

Round 22
[Sep 17]
Cruzeiro        2-0 Atlético/PR     
Vitória         3-1 Fluminense      
Sport Recife    0-0 Internacional   
Figueirense     1-1 Criciúma        
Palmeiras       2-2 Flamengo        
Botafogo        2-3 Bahia           
Coritiba        3-1 São Paulo       
[Sep 18]
Goiás           2-3 Atlético/MG     
Corinthians     1-1 Chapecoense     
Grêmio          0-0 Santos          

Round 23
[Sep 20]
Atlético/PR     0-1 Internacional   
Criciúma        1-1 Botafogo        
[Sep 21]
Flamengo        1-1 Fluminense      
Sport Recife    1-0 Coritiba        
Corinthians     3-2 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        2-3 Atlético/MG     
Vitória         2-1 Bahia           
Santos          3-1 Figueirense     
Grêmio          1-0 Chapecoense     
Goiás           6-0 Palmeiras       

Round 24
[Sep 24]
Coritiba        1-2 Cruzeiro        
Internacional   3-0 Criciúma        
Bahia           1-0 Sport Recife    
Chapecoense     3-0 Atlético/PR     
Fluminense      0-0 Grêmio          
São Paulo       2-2 Flamengo        
Figueirense     1-0 Corinthians     
[Sep 25]
Botafogo        1-0 Goiás           
Palmeiras       2-0 Vitória         
Atlético/MG     3-2 Santos          

Round 25
[Sep 27]
Sport Recife    0-0 Cruzeiro        
Chapecoense     1-1 Criciúma        
São Paulo       1-3 Fluminense      
[Sep 28]
Botafogo        0-2 Grêmio          
Atlético/PR     1-0 Corinthians     
Atlético/MG     2-0 Vitória         
Bahia           2-1 Flamengo        
Santos          2-0 Goiás           
Internacional   4-2 Coritiba        
Figueirense     3-1 Palmeiras       

Round 26
[Oct 2]
Palmeiras       4-2 Chapecoense     
[Oct 4]
Flamengo        0-1 Santos          
Fluminense      1-1 Bahia           
Coritiba        1-0 Atlético/PR     
Vitória         2-1 Botafogo        
Grêmio          0-1 São Paulo       
Corinthians     3-0 Sport Recife    
Cruzeiro        2-1 Internacional   
Goiás           1-0 Figueirense     
Criciúma        3-1 Atlético/MG     

Round 27
[Oct 8]
São Paulo       1-0 Atlético/PR     
Botafogo        0-1 Palmeiras       
Coritiba        1-0 Criciúma        
Vitória         2-2 Goiás           
Figueirense     1-2 Flamengo        
Grêmio          2-0 Sport Recife    
Cruzeiro        0-1 Corinthians     
[Oct 9]
Fluminense      0-0 Atlético/MG     
Santos          1-0 Bahia           
Chapecoense     5-0 Internacional   

Round 28
[Oct 11]
Goiás           3-0 Coritiba        
Palmeiras       2-1 Grêmio          
Botafogo        1-0 Corinthians     
[Oct 12]
Flamengo        3-0 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/MG     1-0 São Paulo       
Bahia           0-1 Chapecoense     
Internacional   2-1 Fluminense      
Sport Recife    1-2 Vitória         
Atlético/PR     3-0 Figueirense     
Criciúma        3-0 Santos          

Round 29
[Oct 18]
Fluminense      4-2 Criciúma        
Goiás           0-0 Grêmio          
São Paulo       2-1 Bahia           
Atlético/MG     1-0 Chapecoense     
[Oct 19]
Atlético/PR     2-1 Flamengo        
Botafogo        1-1 Sport Recife    
Figueirense     4-0 Coritiba        
Internacional   1-2 Corinthians     
Palmeiras       1-3 Santos          
Vitória         0-1 Cruzeiro        

Round 30
[Oct 21]
Bahia           1-1 Atlético/MG     
[Oct 22]
Corinthians     2-1 Vitória         
Criciúma        0-1 Atlético/PR     
Cruzeiro        1-1 Palmeiras       
Flamengo        2-0 Internacional   
Chapecoense     0-0 São Paulo       
Coritiba        2-0 Botafogo        
Grêmio          1-0 Figueirense     
Santos          0-1 Fluminense      
Sport Recife    0-1 Goiás           

Round 31
[Oct 25]
Atlético/MG     3-2 Sport Recife    
Chapecoense     1-1 Santos          
Coritiba        1-1 Grêmio          
Figueirense     1-1 Cruzeiro        
Fluminense      2-1 Atlético/PR     
Palmeiras       1-1 Corinthians     
Vitória         3-1 Criciúma        
Botafogo        2-1 Flamengo        
Internacional   2-0 Bahia           
[Oct 27]
São Paulo       3-0 Goiás           

Round 32
[Nov 1]
Goiás           0-2 Fluminense      
Grêmio          1-0 Vitória         
Corinthians     2-2 Coritiba        
[Nov 2]
Atlético/PR     1-0 Atlético/MG     
Bahia           0-1 Palmeiras       
Criciúma        1-2 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        2-1 Botafogo        
Flamengo        3-0 Chapecoense     
Santos          1-2 Internacional   
Sport Recife    1-0 Figueirense     

Round 33
[Nov 8]
Coritiba        1-0 Fluminense      
Palmeiras       0-2 Atlético/MG     
Botafogo        0-2 Atlético/PR     
[Nov 9]
Corinthians     1-0 Santos          
Cruzeiro        3-1 Criciúma        
Figueirense     1-0 Chapecoense     
Goiás           3-0 Bahia           
Grêmio          4-1 Internacional   
Sport Recife    2-2 Flamengo        
Vitória         1-2 São Paulo       

Round 34
[Nov 15]
Fluminense      1-0 Botafogo        
Criciúma        0-3 Grêmio          
[Nov 16]
Atlético/PR     0-1 Sport Recife    
Santos          0-1 Cruzeiro        
Internacional   1-0 Goiás           
Flamengo        3-2 Coritiba        
Bahia           1-2 Corinthians     
Atlético/MG     1-1 Figueirense     
Chapecoense     0-1 Vitória         
São Paulo       2-0 Palmeiras       

Round 35
[Nov 12]
São Paulo       1-1 Internacional   
[Nov 19]
Botafogo        0-1 Figueirense     
Atlético/PR     1-1 Santos          
Criciúma        0-1 Bahia           
Vitória         1-1 Coritiba        
Goiás           0-1 Corinthians     
Palmeiras       0-2 Sport Recife    
Atlético/MG     4-0 Flamengo        
[Nov 20]
Fluminense      1-4 Chapecoense     
Grêmio          1-2 Cruzeiro        

Round 36
[Nov 22]
Internacional   2-1 Atlético/MG     
Bahia           1-2 Atlético/PR     
[Nov 23]
Santos          0-1 São Paulo       
Figueirense     2-0 Vitória         
Sport Recife    2-2 Fluminense      
Cruzeiro        2-1 Goiás           
Flamengo        1-1 Criciúma        
Chapecoense     2-0 Botafogo        
Coritiba        2-0 Palmeiras       
Corinthians     1-0 Grêmio          

Round 37
[Nov 29]
Internacional   3-1 Palmeiras       
Criciúma        2-2 Sport Recife    
Flamengo        4-0 Vitória         
[Nov 30]
São Paulo       1-1 Figueirense     
Fluminense      5-2 Corinthians     
Santos          2-0 Botafogo        
Chapecoense     1-1 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/MG     1-2 Coritiba        
Atlético/PR     1-0 Goiás           
Bahia           1-0 Grêmio          

Round 38
[Dec 6]
Figueirense     1-2 Internacional   
Corinthians     2-1 Criciúma        
[Dec 7]
Sport Recife    1-0 São Paulo       
Vitória         0-1 Santos          
Grêmio          1-1 Flamengo        
Coritiba        3-2 Bahia           
Cruzeiro        2-1 Fluminense      
Palmeiras       1-1 Atlético/PR     
Botafogo        0-0 Atlético/MG     
Goiás           4-2 Chapecoense     

Final Table:

 1.Cruzeiro              38  24  8  6  67-38  80  Champions
 2.São Paulo             38  20 10  8  59-40  70
 3.Internacional         38  21  6 11  53-41  69
 4.Corinthians           38  19 12  7  49-31  69
 5.Atlético/MG           38  17 11 10  51-38  62
 6.Fluminense            38  17 10 11  61-42  61
 7.Grêmio                38  17 10 11  36-24  61
 8.Atlético/PR           38  15  9 14  43-42  54
 9.Santos                38  15  8 15  42-35  53
10.Flamengo              38  14 10 14  46-47  52
11.Sport Recife          38  14 10 14  36-46  52
12.Goiás                 38  13  8 17  38-40  47
13.Figueirense           38  13  8 17  37-47  47
14.Coritiba              38  12 11 15  42-45  47
15.Chapecoense           38  11 10 17  39-44  43
16.Palmeiras             38  11  7 20  34-59  40
------------------------------------------------
17.Vitória               38  10  8 20  37-54  38  Relegated
18.Bahia                 38   9 10 19  31-43  37  Relegated
19.Botafogo              38   9  7 22  31-48  34  Relegated
20.Criciúma              38   7 11 20  28-56  32  Relegated


Copa do Brasil

Participants:

Clubs classified to Taça Libertadores da América (and bye to 1/8 Finals):

C Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte, MG)
C Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba, PR)
Botafogo FR (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)
Cruzeiro EC (Belo Horizonte, MG)
CR Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)
Grêmio FBPA (Porto Alegre, RS)

Clubs classified due to state competitions performance:

SÃO PAULO (5 berths):
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo)
Santos FC (Santos)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo)
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo)
São Bernardo FC (São Bernardo do Campo)

RIO DE JANEIRO (5 berths):
Fluminense FC (Rio de Janeiro)
CR Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)
Resende FC (Resende)
Boavista SC (Saquarema)
Duque de Caxias FC (Duque de Caxias)

MINAS GERAIS (4 berths):
Villa Nova AC (Nova Lima)
Tombense FC (Tombos)
Tupi FC (Juiz de Fora)
AA Caldense (Poços de Caldas)

RIO GRANDE DO SUL (4 berths):
SC Internacional (Porto Alegre)
CE Lajeadense (Lajeado)
EC São Luiz (Ijuí)
EC Novo Hamburgo (Novo Hamburgo)

PARANÁ (4 berths):
Coritiba FC (Curitiba)
Londrina EC (Londrina)
Paraná Clube (Curitiba)
J. Malucelli F S/A (Curitiba)

SANTA CATARINA (3 berths):
Criciúma EC (Criciúma)
A Chapecoense F (Chapecó)
Joinville EC (Joinville)

GOIÁS (3 berths):
Goiás EC (Goiânia)
Atlético CG (Goiânia)
Goianésia EC (Goianésia)

PERNAMBUCO (3 berths):
Santa Cruz FC (Recife)
Sport CR (Recife)
C Náutico C (Recife)

BAHIA (3 berths):
EC Vitória (Salvador)
Juazeiro SC (Juazeiro)
AD Bahia de Feira (Feira de Santana)

CEARÁ (3 berths):
Ceará SC (Fortaleza)
Horizonte FC (Horizonte)
Barbalha FC (Barbalha)

RIO GRANDE DO NORTE (3 berths):
ADC Potiguar (Mossoró)
América FC (Natal)
ABC FC (Natal)

PARÁ (3 berths):
Paysandu SC (Belém)
Paragominas FC (Paragominas)
C Remo (Belém)

ALAGOAS (3 berths):
CRB (Maceió)
CSA (Maceió)
SC Santa Rita (Boca da Mata)  [a]

MATO GROSSO (3 berths):
Cuiabá EC (Cuiaba)
Mixto EC (Cuiabá)
Rondonópolis EC (Rondonópolis)

DISTRITO FEDERAL (3 berths):
Brasiliense FC (Taguatinga)
Brasília FC (Brasília)

PARAÍBA (2 berths):
Botafogo FC (João Pessoa)
Treze FC (Campina Grande)

MARANHÃO (2 berths):
Maranhão AC (São Luís)
Sampaio Corrêa FC (São Luís)

AMAZONAS (2 berths):
Princesa do Solimões EC (Manacapuru)
Nacional FC (Manaus)

ACRE (2 berths):
Plácido de Castro FC (Plácido de Castro)
Rio Branco FC (Rio Branco)

SERGIPE (2 berths):
CS Sergipe (Aracaju)
Lagarto FC (Lagarto)

MATO GROSSO DO SUL (2 berths):
CENE (Campo Grande)
CE Naviraiense (Naviraí)

PIAUÍ (2 berths):
Parnahyba SC (Parnaíba)
EC Flamengo (Teresina)

ESPÍRITO SANTO (1 berth):
A Desportiva FVRD (Cariacica)
Real Noroeste CFC (Águia Branca)

TOCANTINS (1 berth):
Interporto FC (Porto Nacional)

AMAPÁ (1 berth):
Santos FC (Macapá)

RONDÔNIA (1 berth):
Vilhena EC (Vilhena)

RORAIMA (1 berth):
Náutico FC (Boa Vista)

[a] SC Santa Rita is the former SC Corinthians Alagoano and has nothing to do with the older AA Santa Rita.

Clubs classified due to CBF Ranking
(between brackets the placing in this ranking):

SE Palmeiras (São Paulo, SP)           [11]
EC Bahia (Salvador, BA)                [17]
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas, SP)          [18]
Avaí FC (Florianópolis, SC)            [23]
Figueirense FC (Florianópolis, SC)     [25]
América FC (Belo Horizonte, MG)        [28]
Guarani FC (Campinas, SP)              [30]
ASA (Arapiraca, AL)                    [31]
GR Barueri (Barueri, SP)               [33]
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista, SP)  [34]

- Grêmio [1], Flamengo [3], Cruzeiro [8], Atlético Paranaense [10], Botafogo [12] and
Atlético Mineiro [15] are already qualified due to be playing Taça Libertadores 2014;
- Corinthians [2], Vasco [4], Fluminense [5], Internacional [6], São Paulo [7], Santos [9],
Coritiba [13], Goiás [14], Vitória [16], Goiás [16], Atlético Goianiense [19], Portuguesa [20],
Náutico [21], Ceará [22], Sport [24], Criciúma [26], Paraná Clube [27], ABC [29] and
Paysandu [32] are already qualified due to their performances in the state competitions.

Obs.: 1) In each match, the second mentioned team plays the 2nd leg in home.
      2) Away goal rule applied on all phases.

Preliminary Phase
[if the away team wins the 1st leg by 2 or more goals, no 2nd leg is played]

   Real Noroeste (ES) - Rio Branco (AC)         1-1 (19/02)     0-1 (26/02)
                                                [Robert 70 ; Thiago 6]
                                                [Adriano Louzada 89]

First Round (03/04 to 25/04)
[if the away team wins the 1st leg by 2 or more goals, no 2nd leg is played]

 1 Resende (RJ) - Vasco (RJ)                    0-0 (03/04)     0-1 (17/04)     [b]
                                                [Douglas 70pen]
 2 Tombense (MG) - Treze (PB)                   1-1 (12/03)     1-2 (09/04)
                                                [Jonathan 20 ; Esquerdinha 22]
                                                [Jonathan 13 ; Hudson 48, Fabinho Cambalhota 90+1]
 3 Náutico (RR) - Ponte Preta (SP)              1-4 (12/03)     n/p (02/04)
                                                [Soldado 17 ; Ademir 28, Thiago Carleto 33, Rossi 53, Wilker 74]
 4 São Bernardo (SP) - Paraná (PR)              1-1 (20/03)     1-3 (10/04)
                                                [Marino 42 ; Giancarlo 39]
                                                [Jean Carlos 81 ; Anderson Rosa 40, Giancarlo 44, 88]
 5 J.Malucelli (PR) - Vitória (BA)              1-1 (19/03)     1-1 (24/04)     [5-3pk]
                                                [Bruno Batata 20pen ; Alan Pinheiro 79]
                                                [Leandro Silva 65 ; Juan 86]
 6 Novo Hamburgo (RS) - Joinville (SC)          1-0 (09/04)     2-2 (22/04)
                                                [Douglas 71pen]
                                                [Júlio Santos 1, Eliomar 85 ; Jael 56, 90+2pen]
 7 Flamengo (PI) - Atlético (GO)                0-1 (12/03)     2-2 (09/04)     [c]
                                                [Júnior Viçosa 77]
                                                [Júnior Viçosa 61, 65 ; Zuza 18, Tuta 87]
 8 Desportiva (ES) - ABC (RN)                   1-0 (12/03)     1-4 (02/04)
                                                [Tatá 12]
                                                [Bombom 27 ; Daniel Paulista 18, 90+2, Beto 21, Somália 41]
 9 Mixto (MT) - Santos (SP)                     0-0 (02/04)     0-3 (16/04)
                                                [Arouca 59, Gabriel 68pen, 82]
10 Princesa do Solimões (AM) - Brasiliense (DF) 3-1 (16/04)     2-4 (23/04)     [b]
                                                [Michel Parintins 19, Branco 40, Nando 69 ; Luiz Carlos 66]
                                                [Nando 33, Edinho Canutãma 78 ; Luiz Carlos Imperador 9, 58, 87, Zé Roberto 67]
11 Londrina (PR) - Criciúma (SC)                2-0 (12/03)     1-2 (10/04)
                                                [Arthur 22, 30]
                                                [Bidía 90+2 ; Silvinho 31, Douglas Groll 88og]
12 Goianésia (GO) - Barueri (SP)                2-2 (12/03)     0-0 (09/04)
                                                [André Beleza 29, Norato 88pen ; Alex Maranhão 54, Iago 81]
13 Vilhena (RO) - Palmeiras (SP)                0-1 (12/03)     0-2 (02/04)
                                                [Leandro 87]
                                                [Bruno César 72, 77pen]
14 Interporto (TO) - Sampaio Corrêa (MA)        2-2 (12/03)     1-3 (09/04)
                                                [Marcos Paulo 40, Lourival 44pen ; Cleitinho 31, 45+2]
                                                [Fábio Bala 87 ; Edgar 42, 90+2, David Batista 68]
15 Naviraiense (MS) - Avaí (SC)                 1-4 (02/04)     n/p (16/04)
                                                [Elcinho 82 ; Cléber Santana 2, Marquinhos 28, Diego Jardel 75, Hélder 90]
16 Paragominas (PA) - ASA (AL)                  0-4 (03/04)     n/p (09/04)
                                                [Cristiano Gaúcho 9, Ramazotti 60, Wanderson 70, Augusto 82]
17 Horizonte (CE) - Fluminense (RJ)             3-1 (20/03)     0-5 (10/04)
                                                [Dico 12, Marciel 62, Jajá 90 ; Conca 14]
                                                [Conca 12, Gum 45, Rafael Sóbis 45+2, Wágner 59, Fred 89]
18 Juazeiro (BA) - Tupi (MG)                    0-2 (12/03)     n/p (09/04)
                                                [Wesley 21, Toledo 75]
19 Sergipe (SE) - Náutico (PE)                  1-0 (12/03)     0-1 (09/04)     [1-3pk]     [d]
                                                [Rafael 27]
                                                [Marcelinho 79]
20 Boavista (RJ) - América (RN)                 1-2 (02/04)     0-2 (23/04)
                                                [Gustavo 52pen ; Rodrigo Pimpão 29, Arthur Maia 35]
                                                [Thiago Cristian 57, Isac 90]
21 Bahia de Feira (BA) - Corinthians (SP)       0-2 (19/03)     n/p (16/04)
                                                [Luciano 31, 89]
22 São Luiz (RS) - Nacional (AM)                2-2 (12/03)     1-2 (09/04)
                                                [Adilson Bahia 59, João Paulo 81 ; Nando 58, Léo Paraíba 63]
                                                [Elias 90+1 ; Chapinha 6, 67]
23 Villa Nova (MG) - Bahia (BA)                 1-1 (19/03)     0-2 (17/04)
                                                [Mancini 3 ; Rafinha 75]
                                                [Henrique 62, Maxi Biancucchi 73pen]
24 Santos (AP) - América (MG)                   0-3 (02/04)     n/p (09/04)
                                                [Élvis 5, Elsinho 45, Junior Negrão 90+3]
25 Botafogo (PB) - Goiás (GO)                   2-0 (02/04)     0-0 (16/04)
                                                [Frontini 5, 31]
26 Lagarto (SE) - Santa Cruz (PE)               0-1 (09/04)     1-3 (07/05)     [d]
                                                [Carlos Alberto 11]
                                                [Jussimar 69 ; Flávio Caça-Rato 45, Léo Gamalho 75, Éverton Sena 88]
27 Potiguar-M (EN) - Portuguesa (SP)            1-0 (02/04)     1-2 (09/04)
                                                [Reginaldo Júnior 10]
                                                [Reginaldo Júnior 24 ; Laércio 34, Vander 64]
28 Santa Rita (AL) - Guarani (SP)               0-0 (02/04)     2-1 (09/04)
                                                [Aderlan 2, Kiros 6 ; Medina 81]
29 CSA (AL) - São Paulo (SP)                    0-1 (12/03)     0-3 (09/04)
                                                [Osvaldo 53]
                                                [Alexandre Pato 20, Luís Fabiano 77, 82]
30 Rondonópolis (MT) - CRB (AL)                 2-2 (13/03)     0-2 (09/04)
                                                [Andrezinho 42, Kaíque 63 ; Gabriel 18, Tozin 28pen]
                                                [Tozin 6pen, Denílson 80]
31 Plácido de Castro (AC) - Figueirense (SC)    0-0 (02/04)     1-3 (09/04)     [e]
                                                [Douglas 41 ; Éverton Santos 73, 87, Giovanni Augusto 90+5pen]
32 Lajeadense (RS) - Bragantino (SP)            0-0 (02/04)     0-1 (09/04)
                                                [André Astorga 32]
33 CENE (MS) - Coritiba (PR)                    2-2 (13/03)     0-2 (16/04)
                                                [Andrezinho 30, Dubinha 74 ; Roni 36, Júlio Cèsar 50]
                                                [Júlio César 64, Carlinhos 73]
34 Caldense (MG) - Duque de Caxias (RJ)         2-0 (02/04)     2-2 (16/04)
                                                [Luiz Eduardo 29, 82pen]
                                                [Luiz Eduardo 38, Paulo Estevam 75 ; Emerson 29, Rafinha 90pen]
35 Brasília (DF) - Sport (PE)                   1-3 (01/05)     n/p (07/05)
                                                [Kaká 80 ; Leonardo 34pen, Augusto César 39, Ananias 59]
36 Maranhão (MA) - Paysandu (PA)                2-2 (02/04)     1-2 (16/04)
                                                [Elton 23, André Luís 84 ; Jô 49, Lima 60]
                                                [Elton 8 ; Lima 36, Leandro Carvalho 73]
37 Remo (PA) - Internacional (RS)               1-6 (12/03)     n/p (16/04)
                                                [Val Barreto 79 ; Fabrício 17, Rafael Moura 42, 84, Max 51og, Aránguiz 67pen, Alex 71]
38 Barbalha (CE) - Cuiabá (MT)                  0-0 (02/04)     0-2 (16/04)
                                                [Tiago Chulapa 47, Alan Popó 90+1]
39 Parnahyba (PI) - Ceará (CE)                  0-1 (30/04)     1-4 (07/05)     [f]
                                                [Nikão 1]
                                                [Da Silva 79 ; Vicente 5, Nikão 10, Magno Alves 58, Wesley 66og]
40 Rio Branco (AC) - Chapecoense (SC)           0-2 (08/04)     n/p (16/04)
                                                [Roni 47, Rafael Lima 75]

[b] 1st leg played in Manaus.
[c] 1st leg played in Floriano.
[d] 1st leg played in Itabaiana.
[e] 1st leg played in Rio Branco.
[f] 1st leg played in Teresina.

Second Round
[if the away team wins the 1st leg by 2 or more goals, no 2nd leg is played]

41 Treze - Vasco                                2-1 (30/04)     1-1 (07/05)
                                                [Thalles 50, 85 ; Esquerdinha 19]
                                                [Jaílson 24 ; Douglas Silva 20]
42 Paraná - Ponte Preta                         1-1 (22/04)     1-1 (06/05)     [7-8pk]
                                                [Anderson Rosa 67 ; Adrianinho 51]
                                                [Lúcio Flávio 44 ; Alexandro 9]
43 Novo Hamburgo - J. Malucelli                 1-0 (01/05)     2-0 (07/05)
                                                [Juba 61]
                                                [Eliomar 14, 73]
44 ABC - Atlético (GO)                          1-1 (07/05)     2-1 (14/05)
                                                [Xuxa 61 ; Juninho 51]
                                                [Denis Marques 63, João Henrique 83 ; Lino 13]
45 Princesa do Solimões - Santos                1-2 (08/05)     2-4 (15/05)     [b]
                                                [Branco 47 ; Gabriel 5, Alan Santos 9]
                                                [Michel Parintins 38, Deurick 53 ; Gabriel 18, Cicinho 25, He-Man 55og, Thiago Ribeiro 70]
46 Londrina - Barueri                           0-0 (01/05)     3-3 (08/05)
                                                [Celsinho 7, 31, Anderson 42 ; Hyantony 14, 43, 68]
47 Sampaio Corrêa - Palmeiras                   2-1 (07/05)     0-3 (14/05)
                                                [Edimar 82, Edgar 84 ; Henrique 66]
                                                [Mendieta 65, 90, Felipe Menezes 90+1]
48 ASA - Avaí                                   3-2 (07/05)     1-2 (13/05)
                                                [Didira 6, 89pen, Wanderson 67, ; Roberto 8, Marquinhos 81]
                                                [Wanderson, 62 ; Anderson Lopes 79, 84]
49 Tupi - Fluminense                            0-3 (23/04)     n/p (07/05)
                                                [Fred 23, 32, Walter 81]
50 América (RN) - Náutico                       3-0 (06/05)     0-2 (13/05)
                                                [Isac 30, Max 83, 90+1]
                                                [Flávio 64, 69]
51 Nacional - Corinthians                       0-3 (30/04)     n/p (14/05)
                                                [Cléber 6, Guerrero 21, Romarinho 62]
52 América (MG) - Bahia                         0-0 (07/05)     1-2 (14/05)
                                                [Obina 25pen ; Branquinho 33, Rafinha 88]
53 Botafogo (PB) - Santa Cruz                   1-1 (14/05)     1-2 (23/07)
                                                [Lenílson 21 ; Pingo 15]
                                                [Lenílson 45 ; Leo Gamalho 20, 77]
54 Santa Rita - Potiguar-M                      2-0 (24/04)     5-2 (01/05)
                                                [Reinaldo Alagoano 51pen, Marlon 63]
                                                [Junior Amorim 6, Michel 13, Alexsandro 60, Rafael Silva 70, 75 ; Paulo Paraíba 9, Vavá 36pen]
55 CRB - São Paulo                              2-1 (23/04)     0-3 (07/05)
                                                [Tozin 33pen, Diego Rosa 82 ; Ademílson 24]
                                                [Osvaldo 17, Lucão 50, Rogério Ceni 81pen]
56 Bragantino - Figueirense                     2-1 (07/05)     1-2 (22/07)     [4-3pk]
                                                [Tássio 67pen, Luisinho 71 ; Thiago Heleno 49]
                                                [Nunes 19 ; Jean Carlos 75, 80]
57 Caldense - Coritiba                          0-2 (30/04)     n/p (07/05)
                                                [Jajá 1, Robinho 19]
58 Paysandu - Sport                             2-1 (15/05)     2-3 (24/07)
                                                [Yago Pikachu 50, Marcos Paraná 73 ; Felipe Azevedo 54]
                                                [Oswaldo 17og, Marcos Paraná 42 ; Ananias 2, 39, Danilo 14]
59 Cuiabá - Internacional                       1-1 (01/05)     1-4 (14/05)
                                                [Washington 24 ; Rafael Moura 85]
                                                [Alan Popó 90+1 ; Alex 23, 85, Rafael Moura 55, Fabrício 88]
60 Chapecoense - Ceará                          1-2 (14/05)     1-1 (23/07)
                                                [Tiago Luís 9 ; Bill 30, 65]
                                                [Leandro 45 ; Eduardo 34]

Third Round

61 Ponte Preta - Vasco                          0-2 (23/07)     1-2 (30/07)
                                                [Diego Renan 56, Thalles 61]
                                                [Cafu 38 ; Douglas 19pen, Rafael Costa 41og]
62 ABC - Novo Hamburgo                          1-0 (23/07)     0-2 (30/07)     [g]
                                                [Rodrigo Silva 90+4pen]
                                                [Afonso 27, Juba 90+1]
63 Londrina - Santos                            2-1 (31/07)     0-2 (14/08)
                                                [Joel 23, 89 ; Geuvânio 87]
                                                [Robinho 52, Rildo 87]
64 Avaí - Palmeiras                             0-2 (23/07)     0-1 (06/08)
                                                [Felipe Menezes 62, 70]
                                                [Mouche 76]
65 América (RN) - Fluminense                    0-2 (06/08)     5-2 (13/08)
                                                [Cícero 9, 48, Conca 66]
                                                [Marcelinho 16, Max 50, Alfredo 75, 82, Rodrigo Pimpão 90 ; Fred 32, Cícero 36]
66 Corinthians - Bahia                          3-0 (23/07)     0-1 (06/08)
                                                [Elias 18, Romero 77, Renato Augusto 89pen]
                                                [Guilherme Andrade 33og]
67 Santa Rita - Santa Cruz                      3-2 (06/08)     1-1 (14/08)     [h]
                                                [Tinga 40, Rafael Silva 66, Reinaldo Alagoano 79pen ; Léo Gamalho 51, 58]
                                                [Rafael Silva 3 ; Betinho 81]
68 Bragantino - São Paulo                       1-2 (30/07)     3-1 (13/08)     [i]
                                                [Bruno Recife 16og, Alexandre Pato 76pen ; Luisinho 83]
                                                [Cesinha 23, Gustavo Carbonieri 64, Guilherme Mattis 74 ; Paulo Miranda 6]
69 Coritiba - Paysandu                          2-0 (31/07)     1-2 (13/08)     [j]
                                                [Zé Eduardo 42, Keirrison 63]
                                                [Robinho 80 ; Charles 82, Dema 84]
70 Internacional - Ceará                        1-2 (30/07)     1-3 (13/08)
                                                [Alan Ruschel 90+1 ; Nikão 55, Ricardinho 90+2]
                                                [Valdívia 69 ; Magno Alves 9, Bill 65, Magno Alves 82]

[g] Novo Hamburgo lost 3 points due to have fielded ineligible player in 2nd leg.
[h] 1st leg played in Maceió.
[i] 1st leg played in Ribeirão Preto.
[j] 2nd leg played in Marabá.

- The 6 bye clubs (those from Copa Libertadores) will join the 10 winners of Third
  Round in the 1/8 Finals, whose pairings will be defined by draw.
- From the 71 clubs eliminated before the 1/8 Finals (and excluding Sport (PE),
  already qualified to Copa Sul-Americana as winner of Copa do Nordeste 2014),
  the 7 best placed in Brazilian Championship 2013 will be qualified to Copa
  Sul-Americana 2014:

	1. Vitória (BA) - 5th in Brazilian Championship 2013
	2. Goiás (GO) - 6th in Brazilian Championship 2013
	3. São Paulo (SP) - 9th in Brazilian Championship 2013
	4. Bahia (BA) - 12th in Brazilian Championship 2013
	5. Internacional (RS) - 13th in Brazilian Championship 2013
	6. Criciúma (SC) - 14th in Brazilian Championship 2013
        7. Fluminense (RJ) - 15th in Brazilian Championship 2013

1/8 Finals

71 Grêmio - Santos                              0-2 (28/08)     n/p (03/09)     [k]
                                                [David Braz 37, Robinho 44]
72 Botafogo - Ceará                             1-2 (27/08)     4-3 (03/09)
                                                [Edilson 78 ; Eduardo 15, Bill 45+2]
                                                [Edilson 15, Yuri Mamute 45+1, Ramírez 90+4, André Bahia 90+5 ; Bill 20, 75, Magno Alves 26pen]
73 Cruzeiro - Santa Rita                        5-0 (27/08)     2-1 (03/09)     [l]
                                                [Marcelo Moreno 7, 54, Dedé 17, Júlio Baptista 34, Henrique 85]
                                                [Júlio Baptista 70pen, Marcelo Moreno 72 ; Cristiano Fontes 44]
74 Vasco - ABC                                  1-1 (26/08)     1-2 (03/09)
                                                [Kléber 22 ; João Paulo 1]
                                                [Maxi Rodriguez 58 ; Madson 12, Marlon 50]
75 Coritiba - Flamengo                          3-0 (27/08)     0-3 (03/09)     [3-2pk]
                                                [Leandro Almeida 60, Luiz Antônio 73og, Zé Love 89pen]
                                                [Alecsandro 45+3pen, 56pen, Eduardo da Silva 80]
76 América (RN) - Atlético (PR)                 3-0 (27/08)     0-2 (03/09)
                                                [Rodrigo Pimpão 39, Max 45+3pen, Thiago Cristian 79]
                                                [Deivid 7, Marcelo 88]
77 Palmeiras - Atlético (MG)                    0-1 (27/08)     0-2 (04/09)
                                                [Luan 70]
                                                [Jemerson 12, Luan 16]
78 Bragantino - Corinthians                     1-0 (27/08)     1-3 (03/09)     [m]
                                                [Sandro 55]
                                                [Guilherme Mattis 90 ; Renato Augusto 3, Ralf 14, Felipe 19]

[k] Grêmio eliminated due to racist acts of their supporters in 1st leg. Later (26/sep), the elimination was
reduced to the loss of 3 points. With this, Santos had 3 points, Grêmio had -3 points, the 2nd leg was needless
and the classification of Santos was mainained.
[l] 2nd leg played in Arapiraca.
[m] 1st leg played in Cuiabá.

Quarterfinals

79 Botafogo - Santos                            2-3 (01/10)     0-5 (16/10)     [n]
                                                [Gabriel 25, Zeballos 56 ; Robinho 24, 27, Geuvânio 42]
                                                [Gabriel 5, David Braz 9, 62, Lucas Lima 36, Geuvânio 68]
80 Cruzeiro - ABC                               1-0 (01/10)     2-3 (15/10)
                                                [Léo 78]
                                                [Willian 31, Henrique 42 ; Rodrigo Silva 60, Xuxa 66pen, Alvinho 86]
81 América (RN) - Flamengo                      0-1 (01/10)     0-1 (15/10)
                                                [Gabriel 1]
                                                [Gabriel 63]
82 Corinthians - Atlético (MG)                  2-0 (01/10)     1-4 (15/10)
                                                [Guerrero 24, Luciano 82]
                                                [Guerrero 4 ; Luan 24, Guilherme 31, 74, Edcarlos 87]

[n] 2nd leg played in Arapiraca.

Semifinals

83 Cruzeiro - Santos                            1-0 (29/10)     3-3 (05/11)
                                                [Willian 10]
                                                [Marcelo Moreno 7, Willian 80, 90+4 ; Robinho 1, Gabriel 45+2pen, Rildo 58]
84 Flamengo - Atlético (MG)                     2-0 (29/10)     1-4 (05/11)
                                                [Cáceres 61, Chicão 77pen]
                                                [Everton 34 ; Carlos 41, Maicossuel 56, Dátolo 80, Luan 84]

FINAL

   Atlético (MG) - Cruzeiro                     2-0 (12/11)      1-0(26/11)
                                                [Luan 8, Dátolo 56]
                                                [Diego Tardelli 45+2]

ATLÉTICO MINEIRO Champions of Copa do Brasil 2014 and classified to Copa Libertadores 2015.

Topscorers: Bill (Ceará), Gabriel (Santos), Léo Gamalho (Santa Cruz), 6 goals

2013

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: RSSSF Brazil
Last updated: 11 Dec 2014

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.