Brazil 2015


Série A
Copa do Brasil
Série B

Série A

Final Table:

 1.Corinthians           38  24  9  5  71-31  81  Champions
 2.Atlético/MG           38  21  6 11  65-47  69
 3.Grêmio                38  20  8 10  52-32  68
 4.São Paulo             38  18  8 12  53-47  62
 5.Internacional         38  17  9 12  39-38  60
 6.Sport Recife          38  15 14  9  53-38  59
 7.Santos                38  16 10 12  59-41  58
 8.Cruzeiro              38  15 10 13  44-35  55
 9.Palmeiras             38  15  8 15  60-51  53
10.Atlético/PR           38  14  9 15  43-48  51
11.Ponte Preta           38  13 12 13  41-40  51
12.Flamengo              38  15  4 19  45-53  49
13.Fluminense            38  14  5 19  40-49  47
14.Chapecoense           38  12 11 15  34-44  47
15.Coritiba              38  11 11 16  31-42  44
16.Figueirense           38  11 10 17  36-50  43
------------------------------------------------
17.Avaí                  38  11  9 18  38-60  42  Relegated
18.Vasco da Gama         38  10 11 17  28-54  41  Relegated
19.Goiás                 38  10  8 20  39-49  38  Relegated
20.Joinville             38   7 10 21  26-48  31  Relegated

Round 1
[May 9]
Palmeiras	 2-2  Atlético/MG
 [Vítor Hugo 81', Rafael Marques 90'+4'; Patric 50', Jô 85']
Chapecoense	 2-1  Coritiba
 [Elicarlos 29', Roger 65'; Rafhael Lucas 2']
Fluminense	 1-0  Joinville
 [Vinícius 87']
[May 10]
Grêmio		 3-3  Ponte Preta
 [Yuri Mamute 23',53', Matías Rodríguez 78'; Renato Cajá 61', Rildo 64', Diego Oliveira 90'+4']
São Paulo	 2-1  Flamengo
 [Luís Fabiano 73', Alexandre Pato 81'; Éverton 85'p]
Cruzeiro	 0-1  Corinthians									[played in Cuiabá-MT]
 [Romero 81']
Atlético/PR	 3-0  Internacional
 [Walter 13', Felipe 65'p, Paulão 68'og]
Sport		 4-1  Figueirense
 [Matheus Ferraz 19', Diego Souza 63',77', Régis 68'; Renê 67'og]
Vasco da Gama	 0-0  Goiás
Avaí		 1-1  Santos
 [Marquinhos 63'; Robinho 28']

Round 2
[May 16]
Goiás		 2-0  Atlético/PR
 [Bruno Henrique 54',80']
Coritiba	 2-0  Grêmio
 [Thiago Galhardo 26', Erazo 33'og]
Corinthians	 1-0  Chapecoense									[played in Araraquara-SP]
 [Fábio Santos 27']
[May 17]
Figueirense	 0-0  Vasco da Gama
Atlético/MG	 4-1  Fluminense									[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Jemerson 6',36', Dátolo 52', Luan 79'; Fred 88'p]
Santos		 1-0  Cruzeiro
 [Geuvânio 44']
Flamengo	 2-2  Sport
 [Canteros 73', Éverton 90'+5'; Diego Souza 45'+1', Elber 68']
Internacional	 1-0  Avaí
 [Vitinho 62']
Joinville	 0-0  Palmeiras
Ponte Preta	 1-0  São Paulo
 [Renato Cajá 13']

Round 3
[May 23]
Vasco da Gama	 1-1  Internacional
 [Lucas 83'; Nilmar 45'+2']
São Paulo	 3-0  Joinville
 [Dória 10', Michel Bastos 58', Alexandre Pato 85']	 
Grêmio		 1-0  Figueirense
 [Braian Rodríguez 80']
[May 24]
Palmeiras	 0-1  Goiás
 [Victor Ramos 76'og]
Fluminense	 0-0  Corinthians
Chapecoense	 1-0  Santos
 [Apodi 20']
Avaí		 2-1  Flamengo
 [Hugo 46',61'; Gabriel 50']
Atlético/PR	 1-0  Atlético/MG
 [Douglas Coutinho 38']
Cruzeiro	 1-1  Ponte Preta
 [Charles 81'; Biro Biro 84']
Sport		 1-0  Coritiba
 [Neto 28']

Round 4
[May 30]
Ponte Preta	 3-1  Chapecoense
 [Tiago Alves 5', Biro Biro 47', Renato Cajá 90'+2'; Gil 88']
Coritiba	 1-2  Avaí
 [Paulinho 49'; Anderson Lopes 0'45", Roberto 78']
Joinville	 1-2  Atlético/PR
 [Rafael Costa 64'; Nikão 29', Douglas Coutinho 32']
[May 31]
Santos		 2-2  Sport
 [Robinho 43', Werley 69'; Joélinton 52', Samuel Rosa 90'+2']
Corinthians	 0-2  Palmeiras
 [Rafael Marques 24', Zé Roberto 45']
Internacional	 0-0  São Paulo
Goiás		 1-1  Grêmio
 [Rodrigo 52'; Giuliano 35']
Atlético/MG	 3-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Thiago Ribeiro 11',43', Dátolo 19']
Flamengo	 2-3  Fluminense
 [Alecsandro 36', Eduardo da Silva 85'; Fred 7'p,46', Pará 32'og]
Figueirense	 2-1  Cruzeiro
 [Marquinhos 35', Carlos Alberto 49'; Henrique 40']

Round 5
[Jun 3]
Vasco da Gama	 0-3  Ponte Preta
 [Diego Olivera 0'55", Tiago Alves 38', Borges 76']
Atlético/PR	 1-0  Figueirense
 [Nikão 19']
Chapecoense	 2-0  Joinville
 [Ananias 10', Bruno Silva 28']
São Paulo	 3-2  Santos
 [Michel Bastos 33', Paulo Miranda 49', Rogério Ceni 85'p; Ricardo Oliveira 45',46']
Cruzeiro	 1-0  Flamengo
 [Manoel 77']
Avaí		 1-4  Atlético/MG
 [André Lima 73'; Carlos 10',76', Antônio Carlos 22'og, Lucas Pratto 67']
Grêmio		 3-1  Corinthians
 [Giuliano 2', Marcelo Oliveira 4', Luan 38'; Mendoza 22']
[Jun 4]
Fluminense	 2-0  Coritiba
 [Vinícius 30', Marcos Júnior 87']
Sport		 1-0  Goiás
 [Maikon Leite 90'+3']
Palmeiras	 1-1  Internacional
 [Vitor Hugo 64'; Rafael Moura 75']

Round 6
[Jun 6]
Santos		 2-2  Ponte Preta
 [Geuvânio 22', Ricardo Oliveira 60'; Felipe Azevedo 52', Renato Cajá 71']
Flamengo	 1-0  Chapecoense
 [Gabriel 64']
Atlético/MG	 1-3  Cruzeiro
 [Luan 12'; Willian 45'+1', Gabriel Xavier 46', Marquinhos 71']
Atlético/PR	 2-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Nikão 59'p, Ytalo 90'+1']
Joinville	 0-1  Corinthians
 [Jádson 31']
São Paulo	 2-0  Grêmio
 [Luis Fabiano 26', Rogério Ceni 55'p]
[Jun 7]
Internacional	 2-0  Coritiba
 [Vitinho 25', Nilmar 35']
Goiás		 0-1  Avaí
 [Rômulo 90'+3']
Fluminense	 0-0  Sport
Figueirense	 2-1  Palmeiras
 [Carlos Alberto 7', Thiago Santana 61'; Gabriel 11']

Round 7
[Jun 10]
Atlético/MG	 2-2  Santos
 [Werley 27'og, Dátolo 42'; Ricardo Oliveira 19', Gabriel 53']
[Jun 13]
Chapecoense	 0-1  São Paulo
 [Souza 6']
Corinthians	 2-1  Internacional
 [Jádson 50', Vágner Love 66'; Nilmar 40']
Coritiba	 0-1  Flamengo
 [Eduardo da Silva 38']
Vasco da Gama	 1-3  Cruzeiro
 [Rodrigo 87'; Leandro Damião 29',73', Charles 57']
Sport		 2-1  Joinville
 [Maikon Leite 15',38'; Marcelinho Paraíba 78']
[Jun 14]
Ponte Preta	 0-0  Goiás
Avaí		 1-1  Figueirense
 [Anderson Lopes 35'; Marquinhos 14']
Palmeiras	 2-1  Fluminense
 [Rafael Marques 45'+2', Cristaldo 90'; Jean 16']
Grêmio		 2-1  Atlético/PR
 [Giuliano 32', Rhodolfo 70'; Hernani 51']

Round 8
[Jun 18]
Figueirense	 0-0  Internacional
[Jun 20]
Santos		 1-0  Corinthians
 [Ricardo Oliveira 10']
Flamengo	 0-2  Atlético/MG
 [Samir 21'og, Lucas Pratto 40']
Sport		 2-1  Vasco da Gama
 [André 19', Wendell 81'; Riascos 41']
Grêmio		 1-0  Palmeiras
 [Maicon 55']
[Jun 21]
Cruzeiro	 0-1  Chapecoense
 [Camilo 35']
Atlético/PR	 2-2  Coritiba
 [Walter 24', Edigar Junio 81'; Wellington Paulista 16', Ruy 76']
Joinville	 2-1  Goiás
 [Kempes 34',45'+1'; Wesley 25']
São Paulo	 1-1  Avaí
 [Souza 54'; André Lima 88']
[Jun 24]
Fluminense	 2-0  Ponte Preta
 [Wellington Silva 54', Vinícius 90'+4']

Round 9
[Jun 27]
Avaí		 1-2  Grêmio
 [Anderson Lopes 56'p; Pedro Rocha 1', Luan 9']
Chapecoense	 1-1  Sport
 [Bruno Rangel 87'; Rithely 28']
Corinthians	 2-1  Figueirense
 [Vágner Love 54', Jadson 64'p; Thiago Santana 72']
[Jun 28]
Atlético/MG	 1-0  Joinville
 [Leonardo Silva 33']
Goiás		 1-2  Fluminense
 [Erik 33'; Wagner 52', Edson 63']
Coritiba	 1-0  Cruzeiro
 [Rafhael Lucas 62']
Palmeiras	 4-0  São Paulo
 [Leandro Pereira 31', Victor Ramos 42', Rafael Marques 58', Cristaldo 70']
Ponte Preta	 2-1  Atlético/PR
 [Renato Cajá 29', Felipe Azevedo 70'; Nikão 27']
Vasco da Gama	 1-0  Flamengo										[played in Cuiabá-MT]
 [Riascos 16']
Internacional	 1-0  Santos
 [Valdivia 77']

Round 10
[Jul 1]
Sport		 3-0  Internacional
 [André 9',35', Marlone 29']
Palmeiras	 2-0  Chapecoense
 [Egídio 27', Cristaldo 69']
Vasco da Gama	 1-0  Avaí
 [Emanuel Biancucchi 68']
Atlético/MG	 2-0  Coritiba
 [Thiago Ribeiro 45',66']
Grêmio		 1-0  Cruzeiro
 [Douglas 68'p]
Atlético/PR	 2-1  São Paulo
 [Gustavo 35', Marcos Guilherme 58'; Centurión 71']
Joinville	 0-1  Flamengo
 [Emerson Sheik 54']
[Jul 2]
Figueirense	 3-1  Goiás
 [Thiago Santana 23', Clayton 33', Paulo Roberto 79'; Felipe Menezes 46']
Corinthians	 2-0  Ponte Preta
 [Jádson 40', Vágner Love 90'+5']
Fluminense	 2-1  Santos
 [Fred 39', Lucas Gomes 80'; Ricardo Oliveira 53']

Round 11
[Jul 4]
Chapecoense	 1-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Neto 45']
Coritiba	 0-0  Joinville
Cruzeiro	 2-0  Atlético/PR
 [De Arrascaeta 40', Marinho 72']
[Jul 5]
Avaí		 2-2  Sport
 [Samuel Xavier 39'og, Renan 37'; Diego Souza 20', André 90'+2']
São Paulo	 0-0  Fluminense
Goiás		 0-0  Corinthians
Santos		 1-3  Grêmio
 [Ricardo Oliveira 63'; Pedro Rocha 3', Rafael Galhardo 49', Yuri Mamute 80']
Ponte Preta	 0-2  Palmeiras										[played in Cuiabá-MT]
 [Dudu 8',39']
Flamengo	 1-2  Figueirense
 [Alan Patrick 47'; Ricardinho 61', Fabinho 90'+2']
Internacional	 1-3  Atlético/MG
 [Lisandro López 85'; Maicosuel 58',76', Thiago Ribeiro 79']

Round 12
[Jul 8]
Goiás		 4-1  Santos
 [Felipe Menezes 47'p,58', Fred 51', Carlos Augusto 61'; Ricardo Oliveira 89'p]
Coritiba	 0-0  Ponte Preta
Chapecoense	 1-0  Grêmio
 [Bruno Rangel 76']
Figueirense	 0-2  Joinville
 [Kempes 10',60']
Palmeiras	 3-0  Avaí
 [Rafael Marques 7', Lucas 64', Cristaldo 88']
Atlético/MG	 2-1  Sport
 [Lucas Pratto 46', Giovanni Augusto 54'; Matheus Ferraz 49']
Internacional	 1-2  Flamengo
 [Ernando 90'+2'; Paolo Guerrero 10', Everton 64']
Vasco da Gama	 0-4  São Paulo										[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Alexandre Pato 13', Michel Bastos 17', Wesley 48', Boschilia 90'+2']
[Jul 9]
Corinthians	 2-0  Atlético/PR
 [Elias 33', Jádson 76']
Fluminense	 1-0  Cruzeiro
 [Gustavo Scarpa 73']

Round 13
[Jul 11]
Grêmio		 2-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Anderson Salles 59'og, Pedro Rocha 80']
Santos		 3-0  Figueirense
 [David Braz 31', Lucas Lima 46', Gabriel 62']
Ponte Preta	 0-2  Atlético/MG
 [Thiago Ribeiro 27', Giovanni Augusto 87']
[Jul 12]
São Paulo	 3-1  Coritiba
 [Centurión 14', Alexandre Pato 45',90'; Marcos Aurélio 59']
Joinville	 0-2  Internacional
 [Réver 32', Vitinho 45'p] 
Atlético/PR	 1-2  Fluminense
 [Sidcley 68'; Gustavo Scarpa 51', Fred 90'+3']
Cruzeiro	 1-0  Goiás
 [Joel 37']
Flamengo	 0-3  Corinthians
 [Elias 25', Uendel 45'+3', Jádson 63']
Sport		 2-2  Palmeiras
 [Matheus Ferraz 21', André 90'; Leandro Pereira 43',58']
Avaí		 2-1  Chapecoense
 [Emerson 9', William 19'; Bruno Rangel 47']

Round 14
[Jul 18]
Internacional	 2-1  Goiás
 [Eduardo 59', Eduardo Sasha 88'; Felipe Menezes 79'p]
Flamengo	 1-0  Grêmio
 [Paolo Guerrero 40']
Corinthians	 1-0  Atlético/MG
 [Malcom 42']
[Jul 19]
Atlético/PR	 1-0  Chapecoense
 [Ernani 52']
Palmeiras	 1-0  Santos
 [Leandro Pereira 14']
Figueirense	 0-0  Coritiba
Sport		 2-0  São Paulo
 [Élber 33', Ferrugem 90'+2']
Fluminense	 1-2  Vasco da Gama
 [Marcos Júnior 58'; Andrezinho 38', Jhon Cley 70']
Cruzeiro	 1-1  Avaí
 [Marcos Vinícius 14'; André Lima 81']
Joinville	 1-1  Ponte Preta
 [Silvinho 54'; Fernando Bob 73'p]

Round 15
[Jul 25]
Avaí		 1-2  Atlético/PR
 [Rômulo 38'; Marcos Guilherme 42',89']
Grêmio		 1-1  Sport
 [Pedro Rocha 44'; Diego Souza 61']
Atlético/MG	 1-0  Figueirense
 [Lucas Pratto 62']
[Jul 26]
Chapecoense	 2-1  Fluminense
 [Bruno Rangel 26',89'p; Edson 28']
Santos		 2-0  Joinville
 [Gabriel 3',18']
São Paulo	 1-0  Cruzeiro
 [Alexandre Pato 44']
Ponte Preta	 0-0  Internacional
Coritiba	 1-1  Corinthians
 [Evandro 90'+1'; Felipe 41']
Goiás		 0-1  Flamengo
 [Marcelo Cirino 71']
Vasco da Gama	 1-4  Palmeiras
 [Riascos 68'; Leandro Pereira 3',54', Dudu 17', Victor Ramos 34']

Round 16 
[Jul 29]
Corinthians	 3-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Renato Augusto 46', Gil 61', Elias 76']
Atlético/MG	 3-1  São Paulo
 [Lucas Pratto 19',25',43'; Alexandre Pato 58']
[Aug 1]
Fluminense	 1-0  Grêmio
 [Marcos Júnior 81']
[Aug 2]
Palmeiras	 0-1  Atlético/PR
 [Walter 77']
Coritiba	 1-1  Goiás
 [Evandro 90'; Liniker 65']
Figueirense	 3-1  Ponte Preta
 [João Vitor 4', Marquinhos 73', Dudu 90'+1'; Renato Chaves 50']
Joinville	 2-0  Avaí
 [Jéci 39'og, Guti 60']
Flamengo	 2-2  Santos
 [Alan Patrick 39', Emerson Sheik 42'; Ricardo Oliveira 51', Lucas Lima 71']
Internacional	 0-0  Chapecoense
Sport		 0-0  Cruzeiro

Round 17
[Aug 8]
Avaí		 1-0  Fluminense
 [André Lima 5']
Santos		 3-0  Coritiba
 [Geuvânio 19', Ivan 43'og, Ricardo Oliveira 59']
[Aug 9]
Vasco da Gama	 0-0  Joinville
Atlético/PR	 1-1  Sport
 [Vilches 90'+7'; Marlone 15']
Cruzeiro	 2-1  Palmeiras
 [Alisson 4', De Arrascaeta 81'; Cristaldo 74']
Goiás		 0-0  Atlético/MG
Ponte Preta	 1-0  Flamengo
 [Pablo 71']
São Paulo	 1-1  Corinthians
 [Luís Fabiano 47'; Luciano 20']
Chapecoense	 2-2  Figueirense
 [Bruno Rangel 49', Tiago Luis 56'; Dudu 82', Marcão 88']
Grêmio		 5-0  Internacional
 [Giuliano 35', Luan 42',48', Fernandinho 78', Réver 84'og]

Round 18
[Aug 12]
Flamengo	 3-2  Atlético/PR
 [Wallace 12', Emerson Sheik 39', Alan Patrick 44'; Hernani 24', Kadu 65']
Coritiba	 2-1  Palmeiras
 [Henrique Almeida 17',81'; Rafael Marques 45']
Santos		 1-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Victor Ferraz 48']
Goiás		 0-0  Chapecoense
Corinthians	 4-3  Sport
 [Luciano 12',45'+1', Samuel Xavier 59'og, Jádson 87'p; André 16', Hernane 71',76']
Figueirense	 0-2  São Paulo
 [Alexandre Pato 13', Rogério Ceni 26'p]
Internacional	 1-0  Fluminense
 [Vitinho 82']
[Aug 13]
Ponte Preta	 2-0  Avaí
 [Borges 59', Felipe Azevedo 72']
Joinville	 3-0  Cruzeiro
 [Marcelinho Paraíba 13', Bruno Aguiar 26', Trípodi 71']
Atlético/MG	 0-2  Grêmio
 [Douglas 40', Luan 54']

Round 19
[Aug 15]
Atlético/PR	 0-0  Santos
Vasco da Gama	 0-1  Coritiba
 [Evandro 90'+2']
São Paulo	 0-3  Goiás
 [Felipe Menezes 26', Erik 44',76']
[Aug 16]
Palmeiras	 4-2  Flamengo
 [Jackson 5', Samir 57'og, Dudu 65', Alecsandro 71'; Ederson 50',56']
Fluminense	 2-1  Figueirense
 [Cícero 48', Fred 64'; Clayton 40'p]
Avaí		 1-2  Corinthians
 [André Lima 13'; Luciano 45'+2',86']
Sport		 1-1  Ponte Preta
 [Diego Souza 9'; Borges 81']
Cruzeiro	 0-0  Internacional
Grêmio		 2-1  Joinville
 [Erazo 60', Rafael Galhardo 83'; Bruno Aguiar 2']
Chapecoense	 2-1  Atlético/MG
 [Cléber Santana 40', Apodi 77'; Neto 63'og]

Halfway Table:

 1.Corinthians           19  12  4  3  27-14  40
 2.Atlético/MG           19  11  3  5  33-18  36
 3.Grêmio                19  11  3  5  29-17  36
 4.Fluminense            19  10  3  6  22-18  33
 5.Palmeiras             19   9  4  6  32-18  31
 6.São Paulo             19   9  4  6  25-21  31
 7.Sport Recife          19   7 10  2  31-21  31
 8.Atlético/PR           19   9  3  7  23-21  30
 9.Chapecoense           19   8  4  7  17-17  28
10.Ponte Preta           19   6  8  5  21-21  26
11.Internacional         19   6  7  6  14-21  25
12.Santos                19   6  6  7  25-24  24
13.Flamengo              19   7  2 10  21-28  23
14.Cruzeiro              19   6  4  9  15-17  22
15.Figueirense           19   5  5  9  18-26  20
16.Avaí                  19   5  5  9  18-28  20
------------------------------------------------
17.Goiás                 19   4  7  8  16-16  19
18.Coritiba              19   4  6  9  13-23  18
19.Joinville             19   4  4 11  13-21  16
20.Vasco da Gama         19   3  4 12   8-31  13

Round 20
[Aug 22]
Goiás		 3-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Zé Love 4', Erik 16'p,76'p]
Santos		 5-2  Avaí
 [Gabriel 10', Thiago Maia 13', Ricardo Oliveira 47', Gilson 80', Lucas Lima 90'+3'p; Léo Gamalho 29',82']
Figueirense	 2-1  Sport
 [Dudu 62', Bruno Alves 69'; Renê 31']
[Aug 23]
Ponte Preta	 0-0  Grêmio
Coritiba	 1-0  Chapecoense
 [Henrique Almeida 23']
Internacional	 2-0  Atlético/PR
 [Valdívia 3', Paulão 70']
Corinthians	 3-0  Cruzeiro
 [Vágner Love 14',47', Jadson 44']
Joinville	 2-1  Fluminense
 [Mário Sérgio 80', Marlon 90'+1'og; Cícero 70']
Flamengo	 2-1  São Paulo
 [Éderson 42', Guerrero 47'; Luiz Eduardo 35']
Atlético/MG	 2-1  Palmeiras
 [Lucas Pratto 17',36'p; Andrei Girotto 4']

Round 21
[Aug 29]
Vasco da Gama	 0-1  Figueirense
 [Marcão 90'+3']
São Paulo	 3-0  Ponte Preta
 [Michel Bastos 34', Ganso 49', Wilder Guisao 53']
[Aug 30]
Grêmio		 0-0  Coritiba
Avaí		 3-0  Internacional
 [Léo Gamalho 69'p,83', Néstor Camacho 90'+5']
Sport		 0-1  Flamengo
 [Éverton 4']
Chapecoense	 1-3  Corinthians
 [Bruno Rangel 45'+3'; Elias 10', Vágner Love 13', Jádson 89'p]
Palmeiras	 3-2  Joinville
 [Gabriel Jesus 0'48", 67', Dudu 23'; Marcelinho Paraíba 26',27']
Fluminense	 1-2  Atlético/MG
 [Wellington Paulista 46'; Giovanni Augusto 21', Patric 82']
Cruzeiro	 0-1  Santos
 [Ricardo Oliveira 42']
Atlético/PR	 3-0  Goiás
 [Wálter 26',77', Ewandro 87']

Round 22
[Sep 2]
Internacional	 6-0  Vasco da Gama
 [Ernando 10', Eduardo Sasha 39', Lisandro López 53',90'+1', Valdívia 57', Nílton 62']
Joinville	 0-0  São Paulo
Ponte Preta	 1-2  Cruzeiro
 [Biro Biro 58'; Willians 42', Vinícius Araújo 90'+3']
Flamengo	 3-0  Avaí										[played in Natal-RN]
 [Alan Patrick 30', Kayke 54',75']
Atlético/MG	 0-1  Atlético/PR
 [Walter 57'p]
Goiás		 1-0  Palmeiras
 [Bruno Henrique 62']
Coritiba	 0-0  Sport
Corinthians	 2-0  Fluminense
 [Marciel 4', Ralf 70']
[Sep 3]
Santos		 3-1  Chapecoense
 [Ricardo Oliveira 15',75', Geuvânio 57'; Neto 83']
Figueirense	 0-2  Grêmio
 [Bobô 6', Pedro Rocha 77']

Round 23
[Sep 5]
São Paulo	 2-0  Internacional
 [Rogério 48', Michel Bastos 71']
Vasco da Gama	 1-2  Atlético/MG
 [Nenê 73'p; Lucas Pratto 23'p, Dátolo 42']
Atlético/PR	 0-0  Joinville
[Sep 6]
Chapecoense	 0-0  Ponte Preta
Cruzeiro	 5-1  Figueirense
 [Willian 3',28',71',74', Vinícius Araújo 60'; Marquinhos Pedroso 65']
Grêmio		 2-1  Goiás
 [Douglas 51', Everton 82'; Bruno Henrique 43']
Palmeiras	 3-3  Corinthians
 [Lucas 19', Robinho 27', Dudu 41'; Guilherme Arana 24', Amaral 37'og, Vágner Love 78']
Fluminense	 1-3  Flamengo
 [Jean 57'p; Emerson Sheik 9', Kayke 14', Paulinho 68']
Avaí		 0-2  Coritiba
 [Henrique Almeida 64',82']
Sport		 1-1  Santos
 [André 27'; Ricardo Oliveira 20']

Round 24
[Sep 9]
Internacional	 1-0  Palmeiras
 [Nílton 19']
Atlético/MG	 2-0  Avaí
 [Luan 11', Leonardo Silva 29']
Ponte Preta	 0-1  Vasco da Gama
 [Leandrão 74']
Figueirense	 1-1  Atlético/PR
 [Clayton 43'p; Walter 40']
Santos		 3-0  São Paulo
 [David Braz 31', Rafael Longuine 42', Ricardo Oliveira 51']
Corinthians	 1-1  Grêmio
 [Renato Augusto 65'; Bobô 58']
Coritiba	 1-1  Fluminense
 [Henrique Almeida 28'; Marcos Júnior 59']
[Sep 10]
Goiás		 1-0  Sport
 [Carlos 79']
Flamengo	 2-0  Cruzeiro
 [Alan Patrick 45', Luiz Antônio 68']
Joinville	 0-0  Chapecoense

Round 25
[Sep 12]
Coritiba	 0-1  Internacional
 [Vitinho 45'+3']
Palmeiras	 2-0  Figueirense
 [Jackson 46', Zé Roberto 87'p]
[Sep 13]
Corinthians	 3-0  Joinville
 [Malcon 38', Uendel 57', Vágner Love 88']
Ponte Preta	 3-1  Santos
 [Bady 8', Ferrón 22', Borges 43'; Rafael Longuine 90'+2']
Chapecoense	 1-3  Flamengo
 [Bruno Rangel 80'; Paulinho 10', Canteros 32', Kayke 88'] 
Vasco da Gama	 2-0  Atlético/PR
 [Júlio César 4', Nenê 47'p]
Grêmio		 1-2  São Paulo
 [Everton 90'+2'; Alexandre Pato 34', Rogério 90']
Cruzeiro	 1-1  Atlético/MG
 [Willian 37'; Carlos 88']
Avaí		 2-1  Goiás
 [Emerson 87', André Lima 90'+3'; Bruno Henrique 28']
Sport		 1-0  Fluminense
 [Danilo 17']

Round 26
[Sep 16]
Fluminense	 1-4  Palmeiras
 [Jean 36'; Lucas Barrios 68',89',90'+2', Gabriel Jesus 78']
Goiás		 1-2  Ponte Preta
 [Fred 27'; Biro Biro 5', Alexandro 80']
Joinville	 1-1  Sport
 [Edgar Júnio 38'; André 90']
Atlético/PR	 1-2  Grêmio
 [Ewandro 77'; Douglas 31', Luan 46']
Figueirense	 0-1  Avaí
 [Renan Oliveira 79']
Santos		 4-0  Atlético/MG
 [Gabriel 37',54', Ricardo Oliveira 70', Marquinhos Gabriel 90'+1']
Internacional	 2-1  Corinthians
 [Réver 37', Valdivia 73'; Malcom 18']
Cruzeiro	 2-2  Vasco da Gama
 [Willian 26', Alisson 42'; Rafael Silva 24',80']
[Sep 17]
São Paulo	 0-0  Chapecoense
Flamengo	 0-2  Coritiba										[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Kléber Gladiador 8'p, Henrique Almeida 24']

Round 27
[Sep 19]
Internacional	 1-1  Figueirense
 [Alex 36'p; Thiago Santana 77']
Palmeiras	 3-2  Grêmio
 [Victor Hugo 6', Lucas Barrios 31', Rafael Marques 58'; Luan 19',85'p]
Ponte Preta	 3-1  Fluminense
 [Borges 7', Fernando Bob 25'p, Marlon 43'og; Gustavo Scarpa 46']
[Sep 20]
Corinthians	 2-0  Santos
 [Jádson 85'p,88']
Goiás		 3-0  Joinville
 [Fred 18', Erik 72'p,86']
Avaí		 2-1  São Paulo
 [Marquinhos 17', Anderson Lopes 71'; Breno 43']
Atlético/MG	 4-1  Flamengo
 [Marcelo 15'og, Jemerson 25',54', Dátolo 70'; Paulinho 18']
Vasco da Gama	 2-1  Sport
 [Nenê 1', Rafael Vaz 48'; Elber 39']
Chapecoense	 0-2  Cruzeiro
 [Fabiano 11', Rafael Lima 23'og]
Coritiba	 2-0  Atlético/PR
 [Henrique Almeida 12', Negueba 44']

Round 28
[Sep 26]
Fluminense	 2-0  Goiás
 [Fred 28', Gustavo Scarpa 49']
Grêmio		 3-1  Avaí
 [Giuliano 12',23', Maxi Rodríguez 75'; André Lima 64']
[Sep 27]
Atlético/PR	 1-2  Ponte Preta
 [Bruno Mota 29'; Biro Biro 16',63']
Santos		 3-1  Internacional
 [Marquinhos Gabriel 36', Gabriel 59'p, Leandro 89'; Valdívia 26'p]
Figueirense	 1-3  Corinthians
 [Leandro Silva 90'; Elias 14', Gil 66', Renato Augusto 82']
São Paulo	 1-1  Palmeiras
 [Carlinhos 59'; Robinho 90'+2']
Flamengo	 1-2  Vasco da Gama
 [Emerson Sheik 11'; Rodrigo 57', Nenê 61'p]
Joinville	 2-2  Atlético/MG
 [Kempes 61', William Popp 82'; Luan 51', Thiago Ribeiro 81']
Sport		 3-0  Chapecoense
 [Diego Souza 24', Apodi 77'og, Régis 84']
Cruzeiro	 2-0  Coritiba
 [Ceará 21', Willian 65']

Round 29
[Oct 3]
Coritiba	 0-3  Atlético/MG
 [Leandro Silva 41'og, Giovanni Augusto 65', Lucas Pratto 84'p]
Internacional	 2-1  Sport
 [Lisandro López 64', Rodrigo Dourado 81'; Élber 79']
São Paulo	 1-0  Atlético/PR
  [Rogério 71']
[Oct 4]
Avaí		 1-1  Vasco da Gama
 [André Lima 85'; Nenê 43'p]
Flamengo	 2-0  Joinville
  [Ayrton 56', Gabriel 79']
Ponte Preta	 2-2  Corinthians
 [Elton 61', Felipe Azevedo 63'; Jádson 42', Rodriguinho 84']
Goiás		 2-3  Figueirense
 [Zé Love 45'+5'p, Rafael Forster 66'; Dudu 56',59', Rafael Bastos 86']
Cruzeiro	 0-0  Grêmio
Santos		 3-1  Fluminense
 [Lucas Lima 5', Marquinhos Gabriel 10', Neto Berola 83'; Robert 90'+1']
Chapecoense	 5-1  Palmeiras
 [Neto 4', Camilo 22', Túlio de Melo 54', Apodi 64', Ananias 86'; Dudu 58']

Round 30
[Oct 14]
Atlético/MG	 2-1  Internacional
  [Lucas Pratto 16'p, Marcos Rocha 69'; Paulão 38']
Sport		 3-0  Avaí
 [Régis 60', André 63',84']
Joinville	 3-1  Coritiba
 [Marcelinho Paraíba 32'p, Rafael Donato 56', Kadu 72'; Henrique Almeida 88'p]
Figueirense	 3-0  Flamengo
 [Clayton 21',65', Dudu 87']
Palmeiras	 0-1  Ponte Preta
 [Fernando Bob 27'p]
Atlético/PR	 2-2  Cruzeiro
 [Ewandro 36', Bruno Pereirinha 79'; Fabrício 73', Arrascaeta 84']
Fluminense	 2-0  São Paulo
 [Fred 30', Marcos Junior 48']
[Oct 15]
Corinthians	 3-0  Goiás
 [Edu Dracena 15', Malcom 26', Rodriguinho 87']
Vasco da Gama	 1-1  Chapecoense
 [Rodrigo 71'; Bruno Rangel 85'p]
Grêmio		 1-0  Santos
 [Bressan 26']

Round 31
[Oct 17]
Avaí		 1-3  Palmeiras
 [André Lima 68'; Gabriel Jesus 16', Cristaldo 60', Dudu 77']
Joinville	 1-0  Figueirense
 [Kempes 53']
[Oct 18]
Cruzeiro	 2-0  Fluminense
 [Willian 27',46']
Ponte Preta	 3-0  Coritiba
 [Alexandro 49',85', Biro Biro 90'+2']
São Paulo	 2-2  Vasco da Gama
 [Luis Fabiano 1', Rodrigo Caio 87'; Nenê 45'p, Rodrigo 62']
Flamengo	 0-1  Internacional
 [Ernando 18']
Atlético/PR	 1-4  Corinthians
 [Bruno Mota 55'; Renato Augusto 16',45', Vágner Love 28',62']
Grêmio		 2-3  Chapecoense
 [Douglas 4', Bobô 33'; Túlio de Melo 56'p,77', Apodi 90'+5']
Santos		 3-1  Goiás
 [Werley 11', Ricardo Oliveira 14',45'; David 48']
Sport		 4-1  Atlético/MG
 [Matheus Ferraz 6', Diego Souza 22', Elber 26', Maikon Leite 53'; Thiago Ribeiro 83'p]

Round 32
[Oct 24]
Fluminense	 0-1  Atlético/PR
 [Walter 59']
Figueirense	 0-0  Santos
Internacional	 1-0  Joinville
 [Vitinho 64']
Palmeiras	 0-2  Sport
 [Marlone 15', André 58'p]
[Oct 25]
Vasco da Gama	 0-0  Grêmio
Coritiba	 1-2  São Paulo
 [Cáceres 45'; Alan Kardec 24', Alexandre Pato 64']
Chapecoense	 0-0  Avaí
Corinthians	 1-0  Flamengo
 [Vágner Love 45'+1']
Goiás		 0-1  Cruzeiro
 [Arrascaeta 51']
Atlético/MG	 2-1  Ponte Preta
 [Luan 51', Giovanni Augusto 56'; Renato Chaves 90'+1']

Round 33
[Oct 31]
São Paulo	 3-0  Sport
 [Paulo Henrique Ganso 18', Luís Fabiano 43', Michel Bastos 64']
Avaí		 1-1  Cruzeiro
 [Rômulo 50'; Leandro Damião 74']
Ponte Preta	 1-0  Joinville
 [Guti 54'og]
Coritiba	 1-1  Figueirense
 [Juan 23'; Yago 39']
[Nov 1]
Santos		 2-1  Palmeiras
 [Thiago Maia 26', Ricardo Oliveira 48'; Dudu 74']
Grêmio		 2-0  Flamengo
 [Éverton 51', Bobô 84']
Chapecoense	 0-0  Atlético/PR
Atlético/MG	 0-3  Corinthians
 [Malcom 67', Vágner Love 74', Lucca 84']
Vasco da Gama	 0-1  Fluminense
 [Gérson 45'+2']
Goiás		 2-1  Internacional
 [Zé Love 47', Bruno Henrique 50'; Valdívia 19']

Round 34
[Nov 7]
Internacional	 1-0  Ponte Preta
 [Vitinho 87']
Corinthians	 2-1  Coritiba
  [Jadson 15'p, Lucca 88'; Negueba 47']
Atlético/PR 	 2-1  Avaí
 [Wálter 34', Sidcley 42'; Anderson Lopes 58']
Fluminense	 2-3  Chapecoense
 [Jean 19'p, Gustavo Scarpa 49'; Túlio de Melo 29', Thiego 33', Camilo 63']
[Nov 8]
Palmeiras	 0-2  Vasco da Gama
 [Rafael Silva 34', Nenê 39']
Flamengo	 4-1  Goiás
 [Alan Patrick 18',47', Kayke 50',63'; Erik 45'+1']
Figueirense	 0-1  Atlético/MG
 [Dátolo 90']
Cruzeiro	 2-1  São Paulo
 [Willian 32', Leandro Damião 75'; Luis Fabiano 30']
Joinville	 0-0  Santos
Sport		 1-0  Grêmio
 [André 69']

Round 35
[Nov 15]
Cruzeiro	 3-0  Sport
 [Willians 58'p, Durval 61'og, Marcos Vinícius 66']
[Nov 18]
Goiás		 1-3  Coritiba
 [Fred 79'; Juan 0'25", João Paulo 45'+2', Henrique Almeida 90'+3']
Avaí		 2-1  Joinville
 [André Lima 18', Everton Silva 87'; Fernando Viana 42']
Atlético/PR	 3-3  Palmeiras
 [Marcos Guilherme 1', Ewandro 83',86'; Robinho 53', Jackson 74', Alecsandro 90'+4']
Ponte Preta	 0-1  Figueirense
 [Clayton 13'p]
[Nov 19]
Chapecoense	 1-0  Internacional
 [Ananias 64']
Grêmio		 1-0  Fluminense
 [Luan 59'p]
São Paulo	 4-2  Atlético/MG
 [Alan Kardec 68',84', Michel Bastos 74', Luis Fabiano 90'p; Luan 56', Dátolo 69']
Santos		 0-0  Flamengo
Vasco da Gama	 1-1  Corinthians
 [Júlio César 72'; Vágner Love 81']

Round 36
[Nov 21]
Palmeiras	 1-1  Cruzeiro
 [Lucas Barrios 70'; Marcos Vinícius 20']
[Nov 22]
Figueirense	 0-0  Chapecoense
Atlético/MG	 2-2  Goiás
 [Luan 22', Marcos Rocha 56'; Erik 38', Bruno Henrique 59']
Joinville	 1-2  Vasco da Gama
 [Rafael Donato 79'; Nenê 5', Riascos 9']
Corinthians	 6-1  São Paulo
 [Bruno Henrique 25', Romero 28',63', Edu Dracena 45', Lucca 75', Cristian 76'p; Carlinhos 69']
Internacional	 1-0  Grêmio
 [Vitinho 52']
Flamengo	 1-1  Ponte Preta									[played in Brasília-DF]
 [Gabriel 55'; Diego Olivera 76']
Sport		 0-0  Atlético/PR
Coritiba	 1-0  Santos
 [Henrique Almeida 57']
Fluminense	 3-1  Avaí										[played in Cariacica-ES]
 [Gum 20', Osvaldo 74', Fred 85'; Léo Gamalho 89']

Round 37
[Nov 28]
São Paulo	 3-2  Figueirense
 [Luis Fabiano 10', Thiago Mendes 90'+4', Alan Kardec 90'; Clayton 27', Carlos Alberto 74']
Fluminense	 1-1  Internacional
 [Cícero 73'p; Vitinho 4']
Avaí		 1-0  Ponte Preta
 [Antônio Carlos 65']
[Nov 29]
Sport		 2-0  Corinthians
 [Matheus Ferraz 23', André 90']
Cruzeiro	 3-0  Joinville
 [Willian 34', Charles 39', Alisson 63']
Vasco da Gama	 1-0  Santos
 [Nenê 44'p]
Grêmio		 2-1  Atlético/MG
 [Éverton 30', Luan 68'; Lucas Pratto 41'p]
Chapecoense	 1-3  Goiás
 [Túlio de Melo 46'; Erik 28'p, Fred 32',77']
Palmeiras	 0-2  Coritiba
 [Juan 23', Henrique Almeida 90'+3']
Atlético/PR	 3-0  Flamengo
 [Roberto 12', Cléberson 32',67']

Round 38 [Dec 6]
Joinville	 0-2  Grêmio
 [Marcelo Oliveira 5', Bobô 60']
Atlético/MG	 3-0  Chapecoense
 [Thiago Ribeiro 38', Leonardo Silva 50', Patric 67']
Coritiba	 0-0  Vasco da Gama
Flamengo	 1-2  Palmeiras
 [Pará 75'; Dudu 71', Vitor Hugo 89']
Ponte Preta	 0-1  Sport
 [Diego Souza 61']
Internacional	 2-0  Cruzeiro
 [Vitinho 25',61']
Santos		 5-1  Atlético/PR
 [Geuvânio 14',80', Gabriel 29',59', Vitor Bueno 73'; Cléberson 12']
Figueirense	 1-0  Fluminense
 [Marcão 48']
Corinthians	 1-1  Avaí
 [Vágner Love 77'; Claudinei 57']
Goiás		 0-1  São Paulo
 [Rogério 90'+2']

Final Table:

 1.Corinthians           38  24  9  5  71-31  81  Champions
 2.Atlético/MG           38  21  6 11  65-47  69
 3.Grêmio                38  20  8 10  52-32  68
 4.São Paulo             38  18  8 12  53-47  62
 5.Internacional         38  17  9 12  39-38  60
 6.Sport Recife          38  15 14  9  53-38  59
 7.Santos                38  16 10 12  59-41  58
 8.Cruzeiro              38  15 10 13  44-35  55
 9.Palmeiras             38  15  8 15  60-51  53
10.Atlético/PR           38  14  9 15  43-48  51
11.Ponte Preta           38  13 12 13  41-40  51
12.Flamengo              38  15  4 19  45-53  49
13.Fluminense            38  14  5 19  40-49  47
14.Chapecoense           38  12 11 15  34-44  47
15.Coritiba              38  11 11 16  31-42  44
16.Figueirense           38  11 10 17  36-50  43
------------------------------------------------
17.Avaí                  38  11  9 18  38-60  42  Relegated
18.Vasco da Gama         38  10 11 17  28-54  41  Relegated
19.Goiás                 38  10  8 20  39-49  38  Relegated
20.Joinville             38   7 10 21  26-48  31  Relegated


Copa do Brasil

Participants:

Clubs classified to Taça Libertadores da América (and bye to 1/8 Finals):

C Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte, MG)
SC Corinthians P (São Paulo, SP)
Cruzeiro EC (Belo Horizonte, MG)
SC Internacional (Porto Alegre, RS)
São Paulo FC (São Paulo, SP)

Best placed in 2014 Brazilian Championship, except the five clubs above (bye to 1/8 Finals):

Fluminense FC (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)

Clubs classified due to state competitions performance:

SÃO PAULO (5 berths):
Ituano FC (Itu)
Santos FC (Santos)
SE Palmeiras (São Paulo)
Capivariano FC (Capivari)
EC Santo André (Santo André)

RIO DE JANEIRO (5 berths):
CR Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)
CR Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro)
AD Cabofriense (Cabo Frio)
Boavista SC (Saquarema)
Madureira EC (Rio de Janeiro)

MINAS GERAIS (4 berths):
América FC (Belo Horizonte)
Boa EC (Varginha)
Tupi FC (Juiz de Fora)
Villa Nova AC (Nova Lima)

RIO GRANDE DO SUL (4 berths):
Grêmio FBPA (Porto Alegre)
GE Brasil (Pelotas)
SER Caxias S (Caxias do Sul)
CE Lajeadense (Lajeado)

PARANÁ (4 berths):
Londrina EC (Londrina)
Maringá FC (Maringá)
Coritiba FC (Curitiba)
C Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

SANTA CATARINA (3 berths):
Figueirense FC (Florianópolis)
Joinville EC (Joinville)
A Chapecoense F (Chapecó)

GOIÁS (3 berths):
Atlético CG (Goiânia)
Goiás EC (Goiânia)
AA Anapolina (Anápolis)

PERNAMBUCO (3 berths):
Sport CR (Recife)
C Náutico C (Recife)
Salgueiro AC (Salgueiro)

BAHIA (3 berths):
EC Bahia (Salvador)
EC Jacuipense (Riachão do Jacuípe)
ECPP Vitória da Conquista (Vitória da Conquista)

CEARÁ (3 berths):
Ceará SC (Fortaleza)
Fortaleza EC (Fortaleza)
ADRC ICASA (Juazeiro do Norte)

RIO GRANDE DO NORTE (3 berths):
América FC (Natal)
Globo FC (Ceará Mirim)
Alecrim FC (Natal)

ALAGOAS (3 berths):
AA Coruripe (Coruripe)
CRB (Maceió)
Murici FC (Murici)

PARÁ (3 berths):
C Remo (Belém)
Paysandu SC (Belém)
Independente AC (Tucuruí)

MATO GROSSO (3 berths):
Cuiabá EC (Cuiabá)
Luverdense EC (Lucas do Rio Verde)
CE Operário V (Várzea Grande)

PARAÍBA (2 berths):
Botafogo FC (João Pessoa)
Campinense C (Campina Grande)

MARANHÃO (2 berths):
Sampaio Corrêa FC (São Luís)
Moto Club SL (São Luís)

DISTRITO FEDERAL (2 berths):
AA Luziânia (Luziânia)*
Brasília FC (Brasília)

* The city of Luziânia belongs to Goiás state, but the team of Luziânia
plays the Distrito Federal championship.

AMAZONAS (2 berths):
Nacional FC (Manaus)
Princesa do Solimões EC (Manacapuru)

ACRE (2 berths):
Rio Branco FC (Rio Branco)
Atlético Acreano (Rio Branco)

SERGIPE (2 berths):
AD Confiança (Aracaju)
Amadense EC (Tobias Barreto)

MATO GROSSO DO SUL (2 berths):
CENE (Campo Grande)
EC Águia Negra (Rio Brilhante)

PIAUÍ (2 berths):
Ríver AC (Teresina)
Piauí EC (Teresina)

ESPÍRITO SANTO (2 berths):
Estrela do Norte FC (Cachoeiro de Itapemirim)
Real Noroeste CFC (Águia Branca)

TOCANTINS (1 berth):
Interporto FC (Porto Nacional)

AMAPÁ (1 berth):
Santos FC (Macapá)

RONDÔNIA (1 berth):
Vilhena EC (Vilhena)

RORAIMA (1 berth):
São Raimundo EC (Boa Vista)

Clubs classified due to CBF Ranking
(between brackets the placing in this ranking):

Botafogo FR (Rio de Janeiro, RJ)       [11]
EC Vitória (Salvador, BA)              [17]
AA Ponte Preta (Campinas, SP)          [18]
ABC FC (Natal, RN)                     [23]
A Portuguesa D (São Paulo, SP)         [24]
Criciúma EC (Criciúma, SC)             [25]
Avaí FC (Florianópolis, SC)            [27]
Paraná Clube (Curitiba, PR)            [31]
CA Bragantino (Bragança Paulista, SP)  [32]
ASA (Arapiraca, AL)                    [35]

- Cruzeiro [1], Corinthians [2], Atlético/MG [6], São Paulo [7], Fluminense [8] and
Internacional [9] are already qualified as byes to 1/8 Finals.
- Flamengo [3], Grêmio [4], Santos [5], Atlético/PR [10], Vasco [12], Palmeiras [13],
Coritiba [14], Goiás [15], Bahia [16], Ceará [19], Sport [20], Figueirense [21],
Atlético/GO [22], Náutico [26], América/RN [28], América/MG [29], Chapecoense [30],
Joinville [33] and Paysandu [34] are already qualified due to their performances in
the state competitions.

Obs.: 1) In each match, the second mentioned team plays the 2nd leg in home.
      2) Away goal rule applied on all phases.

Preliminary Phase
[if the away team wins the 1st leg by 2 or more goals, no 2nd leg is played]

   Real Noroeste (ES) - Atlético Acreano (AC)   1-0 (08/02)     3-2 (22/02)
                                                [Morotó 40]
                                                [Stênio Garcia 14, 20, 40 ; Aílton 50, Jeferson 69og]

First Round
[if the away team wins the 1st leg by 2 or more goals, no 2nd leg is played]

 1 Palmeiras (SP) - Vitória da Conquista (BA)   4-1 (04/03)     n/p (02/04)
                                                [Cristaldo 13pen, Allione 64, Robinho 78, Dudu 83 ; Tatu 63]
 2 Sampaio Corrêa (MA) - Estrela do Norte (ES)  2-3 (25/02)     4-1 (01/04)
                                                [Geraldo 71, Roben 83 ; David 31, Carlos Alberto 45+2pen, 61pen]
                                                [Robert 15, 81, 89, Dionnes 52 ; Ferrugem 77]
 3 Vitória (BA) - Anapolina (GO)                2-1 (01/04)     1-1 (14/04)
                                                [Pedro Oldoni 14 ; Rogério 69, Luiz Gustavo 71]
                                                [Rogério 79 ; Pedro Oldoni 33]
 4 ASA (AL) - São Raimundo (RR)                 3-1 (25/02)     n/p (18/03)
                                                [Valdanes 13, Uéderson 74, Didira 81 ; Wellinton 8]
 5 Botafogo (RJ) - Botafogo (PB)                2-2 (01/04)     4-2 (16/04)
                                                [Rafael Oliveira 12, 75 ; Bill 49pen, 51]
                                                [Bill 15, Tomás 33, Willian Arão 71, Sassá 89 ; Gustavo 45+2, Aírton 79]
 6 Caxias (RS) - Capivariano (SP)               0-3 (04/03)     0-0 (19/03)
                                                [Rodolfo 3, 65, Kleiton Domingues  81]
 7 Figueirense (SC) - Princesa do Solimões (AM) 2-2 (18/03)     2-1 (01/04)     [a]
                                                [Fabinho 34, Marquinhos 36 ; Léo Paraíba 52pen, Gílson 75]
                                                [Clayton 11, Jean Deretti 65 ; Nando 50]
 8 Avaí (SC) - Operário (MT)                    0-0 (01/04)     3-1 (15/04)
                                                [André Lima 9, Anderson Lopes 11, 47 ; Geílson 39]
 9 Santos (SP) - Londrina (PR)                  1-0 (17/03)     1-0 (16/04)     [b]
                                                [Robinho 52pen]
                                                [Elano 49]
10 Madureira (RJ) - Maringá (PR)                0-2 (05/03)     3-1 (15/04)
                                                [Gabriel Barcos 21, Leozão 86pen]
                                                [Rodrigo Pinho 6, João Carlos 12, Ryan 20 ; Edmar 82]
11 Sport (PE) - CENE (MS)                       2-1 (01/04)     4-1 (16/04)     [c]
                                                [Tévez 55 ; Joelinton 24, Régis 46]
                                                [Rithely 14, Régis 37, Felipe Azevedo 43pen, Neto Moura 78 ; Pavão 53]
12 Chapecoense (SC) - Interporto (TO)           5-2 (18/03)     n/p (01/04)
                                                [Hyoran 26, 38, Bruno Rangel 30, 40, 68 ; Patrick 83, 88]
13 Flamengo (RJ) - Brasil (RS)                  2-1 (25/02)     2-0 (18/03)
                                                [Alecsandro 32, Pará 74 ; Nena 90+1]
                                                [Paulinho 70, Eduardo da Silva 90+2]
14 Salgueiro (PE) - Piauí (PI)                  5-1 (31/03)     n/p (15/04)
                                                [Paulinho Mossoró 31, Kanu 37, 42, 83, Valdeir 45+2 ; Niel 4]
15 Náutico (PE) - Brasília (DF)                 1-0 (02/04)     2-0 (15/04)
                                                [Pedro Carmona 51]
                                                [André 12og, Anderson Preto 85]
16 Paraná (PR) - Jacuipense (BA)                1-0 (01/04)     0-1 (23/04)     [4-5pk]
                                                [Yan Philippe 80]
                                                [Nadson 73]
17 Goiás (GO) - Santo André (SP)                1-0 (25/02)     1-0 (01/04)     [d]
                                                [Alex Alves 32]
                                                [Erik 87]
18 ICASA (CE) - Independente (PA)               0-5 (04/03)     2-0 (19/03)
                                                [Wegno 44, Joãozinho 46, 55, Daniel Piauí 66, Cariri 86]
                                                [Diego Ceará 19, Alan 35]
19 Portuguesa (SP) - Santos (AP)                3-1 (04/03)     n/p (19/03)
                                                [Diego 38, Matheus Ortigoza 57, 78 ; Dedé 63]
20 Joinville (SC) - Ituano (SP)                 0-3 (01/04)     1-0 (15/04)
                                                [Clayson 38, Jonathan Lima 54, Ronaldo 67pen]
                                                [Tiago Luís 32]
21 Coritiba (PR) - Villa Nova (MG)              3-0 (04/03)     n/p (18/03)
                                                [Wellington Paulista 5, Leandro Almeida 57, 85]
22 Fortaleza (CE) - Ríver (PI)                  1-0 (01/04)     2-1 (16/04)
                                                [Cássio 35]
                                                [Tinga 73, Lúcio Maranhão 90+1 ; Fabinho 85]
23 Ponte Preta (SP) - Vilhena (RO)              1-1 (03/03)     3-0 (02/04)
                                                [Fábio Santos 24 ; Flávio 30"]
                                                [Rildo 37, Fernando Bob 52pen, Adrianinho 81pen]
24 Boa (MG) - Moto Club (MA)                    1-1 (25/02)     1-1 (15/04)     [3-4pk]
                                                [Matheus 40 ; Nhaô 38]
                                                [Pedro Augusto 26 ; Henrique 70]
25 Vasco (RJ) - Rio Branco (AC)                 2-1 (01/04)     3-2 (15/04)     [e]
                                                [Thalles 1, Douglas Silva 44 ; Kinho 80]
                                                [Yago 46, Thalles 61, 78 ; Alexandre Matão 87, Kinho 71]
26 Cuiabá (MT) - Murici (AL)                    2-3 (04/03)     2-0 (18/03)
                                                [Felipe Alves 14, Egon 53 ; Val Paraíba 23, Diogo 49, Odair Lucas 60]
                                                [Felipe Biau 54, Ricardo Braz 78]
27 Atlético (GO) - Coruripe (AL)                1-1 (01/04)     2-0  (30/04)
                                                [Tiago Lima 48 ; Pedro Bambu 55]
                                                [Murilo 17, Juninho 56]
28 América (RN) - Globo (RN)                    5-1 (01/04)     n/p (16/04)
                                                [Marcel 61 ; Cascata 41, Flávio Boaventura 47, Régis 68, Max 80, Álvaro 85]
29 Atlético (PR) - Remo (PA)                    1-1 (02/04)     1-1 (16/04)     [5-4pk]
                                                [Igor João 76 ; Felipe 47pen]
                                                [Lula 19 ; Felipe Macena 53]
30 Tupi (MG) - Alecrim (RN)                     2-0 (04/03)     n/p (19/03)     [f]
                                                [Daniel Moraes 58, Silvio 77]
31 Ceará (CE) - Confiança (SE)                  0-0 (01/04)     1-0 (15/04)
                                                [Marcos Aurélio 60pen]
32 América (MG) - Luziânia (DF)                 3-0 (25/02)     n/p (02/04)
                                                [Felipe Amorim 30, 45, Mancini 78pen]
33 Grêmio (RS) - Campinense (PB)                2-1 (01/04)     2-0 (15/04)
                                                [Felipe Alves 64pen ; Douglas 49, Luan 67]
                                                [Douglas 64, Lincoln 90+3]
34 CRB (AL) - Amadense (SE)                     2-1 (25/02)     1-0 (02/04)     [g]
                                                [Lima 61pen, 86 ; Rafael Franciscatti 52pen]
                                                [Dudu 90+1]
35 Criciúma (SC) - Real Noroeste (ES)           4-1 (18/03)     n/p (16/04)
                                                [Joílson 18, 59, Lucca 22, 71 ; Iverton 89]
36 Bragantino (SP) - Lajeadense (RS)            1-2 (18/03)     1-0 (16/04)
                                                [Pedro Henrique 13 ; Gilmar 52pen, Mateus Santana 79]
                                                [João Vítor 64]
37 Bahia (BA) - Nacional (AM)                   0-0 (02/04)     3-2 (16/04)
                                                [Zé Roberto 9, Tchô 41, Kieza 89 ; Leonardo 17, Charles 56]
38 Luverdense (MT) - Cabofriense (RJ)           1-1 (05/03)     1-0 (18/03)
                                                [Osman 74 ; Arthur 17]
                                                [Ricardo Maria 27]
39 ABC (RN) - Boavista (RJ)                     1-0 (04/03)     2-0 (19/03)
                                                [Leandro Amaro 71]
                                                [Leandro Amaro 47, Nem 87]
40 Paysandu (PA) - Águia Negra (MS)             2-2 (18/03)     0-2 (01/04)
                                                [Bruno Veiga 2, Aylon 16 ; Tity 67, Yago Pikachu 69og]
                                                [Bruno Veiga 46, Dão 74]

[a] 1st leg played in Manaus.
[b] 2nd leg played in São José dos Campos.
[c] 1st leg played in Dourados.
[d] 1st leg played in São Bernardo do Campo.
[e] 1st leg originally scheduled to Mar 4th and postponed due to heavy flood in Rio Branco city.
[f] 1st leg played in Goianinha.
[g] 1st leg played in Aracaju.

Second Round
[if the away team wins the 1st leg by 2 or more goals, no 2nd leg is played]

41 Palmeiras - Sampaio Corrêa                   1-1 (29/04)     5-1 (12/05)
                                                [Cristaldo 68 ; Cleitinho 86]
                                                [Vítor Hugo 49, Cristaldo 55, Zé Roberto 66, 90+2, Kelvin 79]
42 Vitória - ASA                                1-1 (13/05)     2-2 (19/05)
                                                [Élton 34 ; Alex Henrique 60]
                                                [Escudero 47pen, 87pen ; Rayro 53, Didira 65pen]
43 Botafogo (RJ) - Capivariano                  2-1 (29/04)     3-0 (06/05)
                                                [Sassá 10, Daniel Carvalho 84 ; Marllon 75]
                                                [Gegê 18, Sassá 36, Luís Ricardo 66]
44 Figueirense - Avaí                           0-1 (06/05)     2-0 (13/05)
                                                [Anderson Lopes 14]
                                                [Thiago Heleno 47, Marquinhos Pedroso 58]
45 Santos - Maringá                             2-2 (06/05)     1-0 (13/05)
                                                [Elano 24, Marquinho Gabriel 55 ; Fabiano 81, Rodrigo Dantas 90+1]
                                                [Ricardo Oliveira 90+1]
46 Sport - Chapecoense                          0-2 (06/05)     2-0 (13/05)     [4-2pk]
                                                [Hyoran 73, Maranhão 79]
                                                [Mike 67, Diego Souza 72]
47 Flamengo - Salgueiro                         2-0 (22/04)     n/p (13/05)
                                                [Arthur Maia 39 ; Marcelo Cirino 47]
48 Náutico - Jacuipense                         2-0 (30/04)     n/p (05/05)
                                                [Josimar 50, Patrick Vieira 56]
49 Goiás - Independente                         0-1 (07/04)     3-0 (13/05)
                                                [Joãozinho 88]
                                                [Rodrigo 77, Wesley 85, Erik 90+2]
50 Portuguesa - Ituano                          1-1 (23/04)     1-2 (28/04)
                                                [Léo Costa 45 ; Walfrido 49]
                                                [Renan 66 ; Clayson 44, Ronaldo 88pen]
51 Coritiba - Fortaleza                         1-2 (06/05)     2-1 (13/05)     [11-10pk]
                                                [Rafhael Lucas 36 ; Wanderson 23, Adalberto 52]
                                                [Ruy 40, Rafhael Lucas 55 ; Daniel Sobralense 52pen]
52 Ponte Preta - Moto Club                      2-1 (07/05)     4-1 (13/05)
                                                [Wanderson 33, Leandrinho 57 ; Rayllan 78]
                                                [Borges 33, Cesinha 74, 90+1, Diego Oliveira 85 ; Rayllan 61]
53 Vasco - Cuiabá                               1-1 (13/05)     0-0 (20/05)
                                                [Rodrigo 90+3 ; Maninho 79]
54 Atlético (GO) - América (RN)                 2-4 (12/05)     1-0 (20/05)
                                                [Juninho 54, Ayrton 56 ; Álvaro 16, Thiago Potiguar 21, Adriano Pardal 26, Max 81]
                                                [Juninho 64]
55 Atlético (PR) - Tupi                         0-1 (28/04)     2-1 (05/05)
                                                [Vinícius Kiss 71]
                                                [Marco Damasceno 19, Walter 60 ; Daniel Morais 29]
56 Ceará - América (MG)                         1-1 (12/05)     3-0 (20/05)
                                                [William 23 ; Wesley Matos 79]
                                                [Marinho 57, Assisinho 68, 90]
57 Grêmio - CRB                                 3-1 (13/05)     n/p (19/05)
                                                [Luan 11, Pedro Rocha 38, 43 ; Maxwell 70]
58 Criciúma - Bragantino                        3-0 (23/04)     n/p (30/04)
                                                [Bruno Lopes 13, Paulo Sérgio 79, Jefferson 90+2]
59 Bahia - Luverdense                           0-0 (12/05)     3-1 (20/05)
                                                [Léo Gamalho 14, Tiago Real 26, Willians Santana 90+1 ; Paulinho 65]
60 ABC - Paysandu                               0-1 (12/05)     1-2 (19/05)
                                                [Leandro Cearense 60]
                                                [Bruno Luiz 46 ; Yago Pikachú 66pen, Carlos Alberto 73]

Third Round

61 ASA - Palmeiras                              0-0 (27/05)     0-1 (15/07)     [h]
                                                [Gabriel Jesus 69]
62 Botafogo - Figueirense                       2-2 (20/05)     0-1 (14/07)
                                                [Diego Giaretta 78, Luís Ricardo 90+3 ; Clayton 29, Emerson 49og]
                                                [Marcão 90+1]
63 Santos - Sport                               1-2 (20/05)     3-1 (22/07)
                                                [Lucas Lima 20 ; Régis 3, Renê 73]
                                                [Gabriel 1, 35, Geuvânio 57 ; Diego Souza 39]
64 Náutico - Flamengo                           1-1 (27/05)     0-2 (15/07)
                                                [Douglas 75 ; Wallace 42]
                                                [Jorge 50, Guerrero 76]
65 Goiás - Ituano                               0-2 (20/05)     3-1 (27/05)
                                                [Ronaldo 78pen, 87]
                                                [Erik 28, Wesley 77, Arthur 85 ; Ronaldo 77pen]
66 Ponte Preta - Coritiba                       1-2 (27/05)     2-1 (22/07)     [1-3pk]
                                                [Cesinha 27 ; Wellington Paulista 43, Giva 84]
                                                [Keno 51, Cesinha 53 ; Evandro 90]
67 América (RN) - Vasco                         1-3 (15/07)     2-3 (22/07)
                                                [Reis 52 ; Herrera 45+2, Anderson Salles 62pen, Emanuel Biancucchi 81]
                                                [Cascata 47pen, Adriano Pardal 54 ; Riascos 20, 45, Rafael Silva 75]
68 Tupi - Ceará                                 0-0 (15/07)     2-1 (22/07)
                                                [Marco Goiano 36, Roger Gaúcho 14, Arthur 45+3]
69 Criciúma - Grêmio                            1-0 (14/07)     0-1 (21/07)     [3-4pk]
                                                [Lucca 33]
                                                [Pedro Rocha 67]
70 Bahia - Paysandu                             0-3 (15/07)     2-0 (22/07)
                                                [Misael 68, Fahel 71, Yago Pikachu 84pen]
                                                [Souza 76pen, Kieza 86]

[h] 2nd leg played in Londrina.

- The 6 bye clubs (the 5 from Copa Libertadores, plus Fluminense) will join the 10
  winners of Third Round in the 1/8 Finals, whose pairings will be defined by draw.
- From the 71 clubs eliminated before the 1/8 Finals, the 6 best placed in Brazilian
  Championship 2014 (excepting Brasília, winner of Copa Verde 2014, and Ceará, winner
  of Copa do Nordeste 2015) will be qualified to Copa Sul-Americana 2015:

 1. Atlético (PR) - 8th in Brazilian Championship 2014
        2. Sport - 11th in Brazilian Championship 2014
        3. Goiás - 12th in Brazilian Championship 2014
        4. Chapecoense - 15th in Brazilian Championship 2014
        5. Joinville - 16th (1st of Série B) in Brazilian Championship 2014
        6. Ponte Preta - 17th (2nd of Série B) in Brazilian Championship 2014

- Since has already qualified to Copa do Brasil 1/8 Finals, Ceará will not be able
  to play Copa Sul-Americana, whose matches are scheduled to same dates of Copa do
  Brasil ones. Due to this, Ceará's berth in Copa Sul-Americana was transferred to
  Bahia, runner-up of Copa do Nordeste 2015.

1/8 Finals
(pairings drawn in 04/08)

71 Ituano - Internacional                       0-2 (20/08)     1-2 (27/08)
                                                [Vitinho 14, Valdívia 62]
                                                [Ronaldo 66 ; Valdívia 5, Eduardo Sasha 73]
72 Ceará - São Paulo                            2-1 (20/08)     0-3 (26/08)
                                                [Rafael Costa 17, 65 ; Alexandre Pato 67]
                                                [Rogério Ceni 45pen, Thiago Mendes 55, Alexandre Pato 75]
73 Cruzeiro - Palmeiras                         1-2 (19/08)     2-3 (26/08)
                                                [Leandro Damião 49 ; Cleiton Xavier 7, Rafael Marques 62]
                                                [Vinícius Araújo 38, Alisson 75 ; Lucas Barrios 8, Gabriel Jesus 27, 32]
74 Vasco - Flamengo                             1-0 (19/08)     1-1 (26/08)
                                                [Jorge Henrique 58]
                                                [Rafael Silva 81, Madson 5og]
75 Paysandu - Fluminense                        1-2 (20/08)     1-2 (26/08)
                                                [Yago Pikachu 71 ; Magno Alves 55, Renato 90+3]
                                                [Yago Pikachu 40pen ; Cícero 16, Marcos Júnior 53]
76 Grêmio - Coritiba                            1-0 (19/08)     3-1 (27/08)
                                                [Marcelo Oliveira 72]
                                                [Geromel 37, Douglas 55, Luan 90+4pen ; Rafhael Lucas 39]
77 Figueirense - Atlético (MG)                  1-1 (19/08)     2-1 (26/08)
                                                [Clayton 45+3 ; Leonardo Silva 90+2]
                                                [Leandro Silva 71, Marcão 89 ; Edcarlos 43]
78 Corinthians - Santos                         0-2 (19/08)     1-2 (26/08)
                                                [Gabriel 31, Marquinhos Gabriel 78]
                                                [Romero 71 ; Gabriel 14, Ricardo Oliveira 64]

Quarterfinals
(pairings drawn in 31/08)

79 São Paulo - Vasco                            3-0 (23/09)     1-1 (30/09)
                                                [Alexandre Pato 25, 36, Luís Fabiano 75]
                                                [Centurión 59 ; Riascos 16]
80 Figueirense - Santos                         0-1 (23/09)     2-3 (01/10)     [i]
                                                [Gabriel 78pen]
                                                [Bruno Alves 37, Carlos Alberto 86 ; Gabriel 20, Marquinhos Gabriel 28, Neto Berola 47]
81 Internacional - Palmeiras                    1-1 (23/09)     2-3 (30/09)
                                                [Alex 53 ; Rafael Marques 73]
                                                [Anderson 56, Lisandro López 73 ; Victor Hugo 7, Zé Roberto 38pen, Andrei Girotto 74]
82 Fluminense - Grêmio                          0-0 (23/09)     1-1 (30/09)
                                                [Fred 39, Bobô 74]

[i] 2nd leg played in São Paulo.

Semifinals

83 São Paulo - Santos                           1-3 (21/10)     1-3 (28/10)
                                                [Alexandre Pato 25 ; Gabriel 14, Ricardo Oliveira 47, Marquinhos Gabriel 49]
                                                [Michel Bastos 71 ; Ricardo Oliveira 11, 23, Marquinhos Gabriel 20]
84 Fluminense - Palmeiras                       2-1 (21/10)     1-2 (28/10)     [4-1pk]
                                                [Marcos Junior 28, Gum 41 ; Zé Roberto 60pen]
                                                [Fred 70 ; Lucas Barrios 13, 17]

FINAL
[no away goals rule applied]

   Santos - Palmeiras                           1-0 (25/11)     1-2 (02/12)     [3-4pk]
                                                [Gabriel 75]
                                                [Ricardo Oliveira 88 ; Dudu 56, 84]

PALMEIRAS Champions of Copa do Brasil 2015 and classified to Copa Libertadores 2016.

Topscorers: Gabriel (Santos), 8 goals


Série B

Participants

ABC Futebol Clube (Natal-RN)
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte-MG)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia-GO)
Esporte Clube BAHIA (Salvador-BA)
BOA Esporte Clube (Varginha-MG)
BOTAFOGO de Futebol e Regatas (Rio de Janeiro-RJ)
Clube Atlético BRAGANTINO (Bragança Paulista-SP)
CEARÁ Sporting Club (Fortaleza-CE)
Clube de Regatas Brasil - CRB (Maceió-AL)
CRICIÚMA Esporte Clube (Criciúma-SC)
LUVERDENSE Esporte Clube (Lucas do Rio Verde-MT)
MACAÉ Esporte Futebol Clube (Macaé-RJ)
MOGI MIRIM Esporte Clube (Mogi Mirim-SP)
Clube NÁUTICO Capibaribe (Recife-PE)
OESTE Futebol Clube (Itápolis-SP)
PARANÁ Clube (Curitiba-PR)
PAYSANDU Sport Club (Belém-PA)
SAMPAIO CORRÊA Futebol Clube (São Luís-MA)
SANTA CRUZ Futebol Clube (Recife-PE)
Esporte Clube VITÓRIA (Salvador-BA)

[1] Plays home matches in/Manda seus jogos em Osasco-SP.

(Double round-robin; top 4 are promoted, bottom 4 are relegated)
(Turno e returno em pontos corridos; os 4 primeiros sobem, os 4 últimos caem)

Table:
 1.Botafogo	   38 21  9  8  60-30  72  Champions; promoted
 2.Santa Cruz 	   38 20  7 11  63-43  67  Promoted
 3.Vitória	   38 19  9 10  58-40  66  Promoted
 4.América	   38 19  8 11  55-39  65  Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 5.Náutico	   38 18  9 11  49-42  63
 6.Bragantino	   38 19  3 16  56-56  60
 7.Paysandu	   38 17  9 12  49-40  60
 8.Sampaio Corrêa  38 15 13 10  51-43  58
 9.Bahia	   38 15 13 10  48-41  58
10.Luverdense	   38 15  9 14  46-40  54
11.CRB		   38 15  9 14  47-45  54
12.Criciúma	   38 12 13 13  36-41  49
13.Paraná	   38 12 11 15  39-43  47
14.Atlético	   38 11 13 14  36-46  46
15.Ceará	   38 12  9 17  42-50  45
16.Oeste	   38 10 14 14  37-45  44
-----------------------------------------
17.Macaé	   38 10 13 15  46-54  43  Relegated
18.ABC		   38  6 14 18  41-64  32  Relegated
19.Boa		   38  7 10 21  34-54  31  Relegated
20.Mogi Mirim	   38  4 11 23  32-69  23  Relegated

Round 1
[May 8]
ABC		 0-1  Oeste
 [Júnior Negão 89'p]
Atlético	 1-0  Boa
 [Artur 74'] 
Paraná		 1-0  Ceará
 [Henrique 30']
Mogi Mirim	 1-2  Criciúma
 [Júnior Juazeiro 88'; Douglas Moreira 60', Fábio Ferreira 67']
[May 9]
América		 1-1  Bahia
 [Mancini 65'; Wesley Matos 10'og]
Náutico		 1-0  Luverdense
 [Hiltinho 16']
Vitória		 0-2  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Robert 40', Válber 57']
Macaé		 2-0  Santa Cruz
 [Fernando Santos 35', Juninho 90'+3']
CRB		 2-0  Bragantino
 [Clebinho 15', Daniel Cruz 82']
Paysandu	 0-1  Botafogo
 [Rodrigo Pimpão 86']

Round 2
[May 15]
Bahia		 4-1  Mogi Mirim
 [Maxi Biancucchi 18', Zé Roberto 44',46', Léo Gamalho 63'; Geovanne 30']
Sampaio Corrêa	 3-1  Macaé
 [Válber 41', Edvânio 65', 90'+1'; Henrique 53']
Santa Cruz	 4-1  Paraná
 [Rodrigo 6'og, Nathan 54', Anderson Aquino 72',82'; Rodrigo 39']
Criciúma	 0-2  ABC
 [Ronaldo Mendes 54', Kayke 66']
[May 16]
Botafogo	 4-1  CRB
 [Bill 16', Lulinha 53', Willian Arão 63', Elvis 66'; Fernando 76']
Boa		 0-1  Náutico
 [Diego 90'+3']
Oeste		 1-2  Vitória
 [Wagninho 9'; Escudero 34', Élton 45'+1']
Bragantino	 1-0  Paysandu
 [Jobinho 53'p]
Ceará		 2-0  Atlético
 [Uilliam Correia 65', Marinho 77']
Luverdense	 1-0  América
 [Osman 26'p]

Round 3
[May 19]
Macaé		 4-2  Oeste
 [Aloísio 1', Anselmo 12', Pipico 19',32'; Wagninho 72', Júnior Negão 74']
Náutico		 2-0  Criciúma
 [Douglas 13', Ronaldo Alves 20'p]
Vitória		 4-1  Bragantino
 [Escudero 7', Élton 47', Rogério 50', Diogo Matheus 86'; Chico 73']
Mogi Mirim	 1-1  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Júnior Juazeiro 62'; Robert 18']
[May 23]
Atlético	 0-0  Botafogo										[played in Brasília-DF]
América 	 4-1  Santa Cruz
 [Robertinho 1', Mancini 8', Diego Sacoman 16'og, Marcelo Toscano 43'; Pedro Castro 45']
Paysandu	 2-1  Ceará
 [Yago Pikachu 40', Fahel 72'; Ricardinho 62']
Paraná		 1-1  Boa
 [Fernando Viana 72'; Raphael Silva 85']
CRB		 0-3  Bahia
 [Pittoni 32', Marlon 41', Willians Santana 90'+3']
ABC		 1-1  Luverdense
 [Kayke 35'; Ciro 9']

Round 4
[May 26]
Ceará		 1-1  CRB
 [William 13'; Gabriel 17']
[May 29]
Bragantino	 0-1  América
 [Marcelo Toscano 60']
Santa Cruz	 0-1  ABC
 [Kayke 26']
Bahia		 1-0  Paraná
 [Titi 19']
[May 30]
Boa 		 0-1  Paysandu
 [Yago Pikachu 75']
Botafogo	 2-0  Vitória
 [Diego Giaretta 4', Willian Arão 21']
Sampaio Corrêa	 1-1  Náutico
 [Edvânio 57'; Douglas 90']
Criciúma	 1-0  Atlético
 [Juba 67']
Luverdense	 1-2  Macaé
 [Luiz Eduardo 29'; Pipico 64', Fernando Santos 67']
Oeste		 0-0  Mogi Mirim

Round 5 [Jun 2]
Mogi Mirim 	 0-2  Boa
 [Bruno 35',52']
América 	 1-0  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Marcelo Toscano 77']
Vitória 	 2-1  Criciúma
 [Ramón 34', Guilherme Mattis 65'; Paulo Sérgio 70']
Náutico 	 2-0  Ceará
 [Ronaldo Alves 2'p, William Magrão 50']
ABC 		 1-1  Bragantino
 [Kayke 28'; Jobinho 65']
Paysandu 	 2-1  Santa Cruz
 [Thiago Martins 33', Carlinhos 75'; Anderson Aquino 45'+1'p]
CRB 		 3-0  Oeste
 [Maxwell 12', Gérson Magrão 62', Clebinho 82'p]
Macaé 		 0-0  Bahia
Paraná 		 1-2  Botafogo
 [Fernando Viana 40'p; Zé Roberto 26'og, Rodrigo Pimpão 90'+2']
Atlético 	 0-1  Luverdense
 [Osman 80']

Round 6
[Jun 5]
Náutico 	 2-1  América
 [Diego 32', Douglas 75'p; Marcelo Toscano 49']
Vitória 	 3-1  Atlético
 [Escudero 19'p, Diego Renan 61', Élton 65'; Artur 45']
Botafogo 	 3-0  Mogi Mirim
 [Rodrigo Pimpão 42', Bill 48', Lulinha 54']
[Jun 6]
Bragantino 	 2-0  Bahia
 [Jobinho 29', Alan Mineiro 74']
Ceará 		 1-3  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Marinho 31'; Robert 4',48',57'p]
Criciúma 	 0-3  Macaé
 [Anselmo 50', Pipico 52', Henrique 89']
Luverdense 	 2-2  Santa Cruz
 [Diego Rosa 17', Osman 28'; Daniel Costa 3', Nathan 79']
CRB 		 0-1  ABC
 [Kayke 52']
Boa 		 1-2  Oeste
 [Bruno 45'; Wagninho 23', Wangler 56']
Paysandu 	 2-1  Paraná
 [Leandro Cearense 55', Aylon 73'; Marcos Paraná 60']

Round 7
[Jun 9]
Paraná 		 1-0  Luverdense
 [Henrique 51']
Oeste 		 0-1  Botafogo
 [Rodrigo Pimpão 67']
[Jun 12]
ABC 		 0-2  Paysandu
 [Yago Pikachu 18', Leandro Cearense 35']
Sampaio Corrêa 	 3-1  Criciúma
 [William Simões 36', Diones 51', Robert 69'; Cléber Santana 18']
Santa Cruz 	 0-0  Boa
[Jun 13]
Mogi Mirim 	 1-1  Vitória
 [Edson Ratinho 75'p; Élton 18'] 
Atlético 	 2-0  Náutico
 [Juninho 6', Artur 53']
Bahia 		 1-0  Ceará
 [Maxi Biancucchi 69']
América 	 1-0  CRB
 [Cristiano 33']
Macaé 		 2-5  Bragantino
 [Diego Corrêa 14', Anselmo 56'; Jobinho 30'p,63', Gedeil 46'og, Alan Mineiro 65', Roberto 86']

Round 8
[Jun 16]
Náutico 	 1-1  Paysandu
 [Pedro Carmona 4'; Yago Pikachu 60']
Luverdense 	 0-1  Criciúma
 [Rodrigo Andrade 45'+4'p]
[Jun 19]
Paraná 		 3-1  Mogi Mirim
 [Washington 55', Paulo Henrique 68', Lucas Pará 78'; Gustavo 28']
Sampaio Corrêa 	 0-0  Bahia
Botafogo 	 1-1  Boa
 [Rodrigo Pimpão 21'; Bruno 3']
[Jun 20]
América 	 1-0  Atlético
 [Mancini 1'p]
Ceará 		 3-3  Santa Cruz
 [Roger Gaúcho 31', Marinho 75'p, 90'+2'; Anderson Aquino 25'p,64', Waldison 90']
Vitória 	 2-0  ABC
 [Pedro Ken 18', Rogério 21']
Bragantino 	 3-1  Oeste
 [Alan Mineiro 29', Jocinei 39', Jobinho 51'; Júnior Negão 85'p]
CRB 		 3-1  Macaé
 [Zé Carlos 17'p,37'p,84'; Diego Corrêa 68']

Round 9
[Jun 23]
Criciúma 	 2-2  América
 [Neto Baiano 38', Fábio Ferreira 45'; Felipe Amorim 19', Cristiano 51']
Paysandu 	 1-0  Vitória
 [Carlinhos 90'+5']
[Jun 26]
Atlético 	 1-1  Paraná
 [Márcio 18'; Rafael Carioca 29']
Oeste 		 2-0  Ceará
 [Daniel Gigante 72', Rodriguinho 79']
[Jun 27]
Macaé 		 4-2  Botafogo
 [Anselmo 18',23', Pipico 32',71'; Daniel Carvalho 56', Roger Carvalho 61']
Mogi Mirim	 0-1  CRB
 [Renato Camilo 77'og]
Santa Cruz 	 1-0  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Renatinho 63']
ABC 		 3-3  Náutico
 [Kayke 37', Marcílio 49', Edno 88'; Pedro Carmona 35'p, Marino 45'+1',72']
Bahia 		 1-0  Luverdense
 [João Leonardo 86']
Boa 		 3-0  Bragantino
 [Moacir 21', Pirão 46', João Paulo 68']

Round 10
[Jun 30]
Paysandu 	 2-0  Atlético
 [Leandro Cearense 43', Yago Pikachu 55'p]
Luverdense 	 3-0  Ceará
 [Paulinho 13', Ciro 59',80']
[Jul 3]
Paraná 		 0-0  Criciúma
Botafogo 	 5-0  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Luis Henrique 6',37', Rodrigo Pimpão 44'p,71', Thiago Carleto 76'p]
[Jul 4]
ABC 		 1-1  Macaé
 [Kayke 90'+2'p; Anselmo 36']
Vitória 	 4-1  Bahia
 [Guilherme Mattis 4', Escudero 63'p, Rogério 82', Robert 90'+3'; Maxi Biancucchi 86']
Bragantino 	 1-2  Santa Cruz
 [Rodolfo 90'+4'; Anderson Aquino 57', Renatinho 80']
CRB 		 1-1  Boa
 [Zé Carlos 63'; Radamés 90'+1'p]
América 	 3-1  Mogi Mirim
 [Mancini 37'p, Marcelo Toscano 80', Richarlison 86'; Edson Ratinho 42'p]
Náutico 	 2-1  Oeste

Round 11 [Jul 7]
Boa 		 0-0  Vitória
Oeste 		 1-0  Paraná
 [Mazinho 89'p]
Atlético 	 1-2  ABC
 [Artur 9'; Edno 20',65']
Sampaio Corrêa 	 3-1  Luverdense
 [Douglas Oliveira 25', Nadson 90', Pimentinha 90'+3'; Diego Rosa 69']
Bahia 		 2-0  Paysandu
 [Jacó 43',46']
Criciúma 	 1-0  Bragantino
 [Lucca 27']
Macaé 		 1-1  América
 [Anselmo 30'; Thiago Santos 66']
Mogi Mirim 	 2-1  Náutico
 [Serginho 70',87'; Douglas 31']
Ceará 		 0-0  Botafogo
Santa Cruz 	 2-1  CRB
 [João Paulo 48', Anderson Aquino 79'; Zé Carlos 2']

Round 12
[Jul 10]
Macaé 		 2-1  Paysandu
 [Marquinho 50', Pipico 90'+2'; Gualberto 10']
Ceará 		 1-1  Criciúma
 [Ricardinho 42'; Wanderson 18']
Atlético 	 1-1  Mogi Mirim
 [Artur 50'; Rivaldo Júnior 77']
Bragantino 	 1-0  Botafogo
 [Jocinei 45']
[Jul 11]
América 	 2-1  ABC
 [Richarlison 53', Thiago Santos 72'; Kayke 36']
Paraná 		 0-1  Vitória
 [David 60']
Náutico 	 2-1  Santa Cruz
 [Guilherme 52', Gil Mineiro 73'; Anderson Aquino 57'p]
CRB 		 0-0  Luverdense
Sampaio Corrêa 	 3-0  Boa
 [Douglas Oliveira 58'p, Nadson 79', Pimentinha 84']
Bahia 		 1-0  Oeste
 [Tiago Real 24']

Round 13
[Jul 14]
Mogi Mirim 	 3-1  Macaé
 [Rivaldo Júnior 2',41', Rivaldo 17'p; Pipico 79'p]
ABC 		 1-4  Paraná
 [Edno 23'p; Danielzinho 50', Henrique 58', Ricardinho 68', Lucas Pará 90'+1']
[Jul 17]
Luverdense 	 2-1  Bragantino
 [Tozin 51'p,68'; Jobinho 47'p]
Vitória 	 3-1  CRB
 [Daniel Marques 11'og, Élton 42', Diogo Matheus 45'; Leandro Brasília 90']
[Jul 18]
Santa Cruz 	 3-0  Atlético
 [Lelê 14',90'+3', Daniel Costa 63']
Botafogo 	 1-0  Náutico
 [Lulinha 76']
Criciúma 	 2-1  Bahia
 [Rodrigo Andrade 13'p, Adalberto 65'; Tiago Real 51']
Paysandu 	 1-1  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Gualberto 83'; Plínio 90'+1']
Oeste 		 3-1  América
 [Waguininho 19', Rodriguinho 61', Mazinho 69'p; Marcelo Toscano 35']
Boa 		 0-0  Ceará

Round 14
[Jul 21]
Macaé 		 0-0  Paraná
[Jul 24]
América 	 2-0  Boa
 [Alisson 29', Wendel 67'og]
Bragantino 	 0-1  Atlético
 [Júnior Viçosa 49']
[Jul 25]
CRB 		 3-0  Paysandu
 [Zé Carlos 13',21',68']
Náutico 	 2-1  Vitória
 [Douglas 55'p, Rafael Pereira 74'; Rhayner 4']
Bahia 		 1-1  Botafogo
 [Kieza 52'; Luis Henrique 28']
Sampaio Corrêa 	 3-2  ABC
 [Diones 23', Válber 61', Nadson 64'; Bismark 36', Rafael Oliveira 75']
Criciúma 	 0-0  Santa Cruz
Luverdense 	 1-1  Oeste
 [Tozin 88'; Mazinho 84']
Ceará 		 2-3  Mogi Mirim
 [Ricardinho 52',78'; Rivaldo Junior 15',61', Edson Ratinho 84']

Round 15 [Jul 28]
Paraná 		 2-0  Náutico
 [Rafael Costa 4', Fernando Viana 18']
ABC 		 0-1  Ceará
 [Uilliam Correia 65']
Paysandu 	 2-0  América
 [Wellinton Júnior 12',47']
Oeste 		 1-0  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Mazinho 62']
Vitória 	 0-0  Macaé
Boa 		 2-1  Luverdense
 [Clébson 68',90'+1'; Ricardo 67']
Mogi Mirim 	 2-3  Bragantino
 [Geovane 55',77'; Alan Mineiro 20', Lincon 71', Éverton Dias 90'+2']
Santa Cruz 	 3-1  Bahia
 [Anderson Aquino 37', Luisinho 63',90'+3'; Thales 39']
Atlético 	 1-0  CRB
 [Juninho 61']
Botafogo 	 0-0  Criciúma

Round 16
[Jul 31]
Boa 		 1-1  Criciúma
 [Marcelo Nicácio 38'; Maicon Silva 87']
ABC 		 0-3  Bahia
 [Alexandro 28', Souza 42', Rômulo 58']
Paysandu 	 1-1  Mogi Mirim
 [Fahel 8'; Franco 13']
[Aug 1]
Oeste 		 1-0  Santa Cruz
 [Rafael Martins 81']
Vitória 	 1-1  América
 [Rogério 85'; Marcelo Toscano 69'p]
Atlético 	 3-1  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Jorginho 20', Artur 23', Júnior Viçosa 30'; Bruno Moura 51'og]
Náutico 	 1-1  Macaé
 [Fabiano Eller 40'; Brinner 78']
Paraná 		 0-0  CRB
Botafogo 	 0-0  Luverdense
Bragantino 	 3-0  Ceará
 [Chico 59', Lincon 61',68']

Round 17
[Aug 4]
América 	 2-0  Paraná
 [Robertinho 9', Tony 28'p]
Sampaio Corrêa 	 2-0  Bragantino
 [Nadson 22',60']
[Aug 7]
Criciúma 	 3-2  Oeste
 [Lucca 18', Natan 20', Neto Baiano 90'+3'; Rafael Martins 50', Wagninho 70']
Luverdense 	 1-0  Paysandu
 [Muralha 12']
Bahia 		 4-1  Boa
 [Jaílton 3', Kieza 28', Eduardo 31', Souza 62'; Tadeu 45']
[Aug 8]
CRB 		 1-0  Náutico
 [Zé Carlos 59']
Ceará 		 1-2  Vitória
 [Júlio César 77'; Escudero 15', Rogério 17']
Macaé 		 0-1  Atlético
 [Júnior Viçosa 64']
Santa Cruz 	 1-0  Botafogo
 [Grafite 50']
Mogi Mirim 	 2-2  ABC
 [Paulão 33', Rivaldo Junior 87;' Rafael Miranda 30', Bismark 59']

Round 18 [Aug 11]
Ceará 		 0-2  América
 [Marcelo Toscano 50', Mancini 81']
Oeste 		 0-0  Atlético
Bahia 		 1-1  Náutico
 [Vítor Costa 56'; Patrick Vieira 43']
Sampaio Corrêa 	 1-0  CRB
 [Nadson 74']
Criciúma 	 1-0  Paysandu
 [Everaldo 90'og]
Santa Cruz 	 2-1  Mogi Mirim
 [Grafite 19', Anderson Aquino 29'p; Geovane 13']
Luverdense 	 0-2  Vitória										[played in Cuiabá-MT]
 [Vander 82', Diego Renan 90'+1']
Boa 		 2-1  Macaé
 [Chapinha 76',90'+2'; Aloísio 90'p]
Botafogo 	 3-1  ABC
 [Alvaro Navarro 22',54', Neilton 30'; Edno 13']
Bragantino 	 2-1  Paraná
 [Éverton Dias 25', Thiago Santos 72'; Paulo Henrique 87']

Round 19
[Aug 14]
Atlético 	 1-1  Bahia
 [Jorginho 73'; Alexandro 32']
Paraná 		 1-0  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Rafael Costa 8']
Vitória 	 2-1  Santa Cruz
 [Escudero 4'p, Élton 7'; Luisinho 55']
[Aug 15]
América 	 1-2  Botafogo
 [Thiago Santos 15'; Thiago Carleto 37', Neilton 62']
ABC 		 0-1  Boa
 [Chapinha 52']
Paysandu 	 3-1  Oeste
 [Leandro Cearense 16',70', Edinho 82'; Rafael Martins 63']
CRB 		 3-1  Criciúma
 [Zé Carlos 41', Clebinho 56', Maxwell 81'; Audálio 26'og]
Náutico 	 3-1  Bragantino
 [Patrick Vieira 33'p, Rogerinho 67', Stéfano Iuri 88'; Alan Mineiro 90'+3']
Macaé 		 1-2  Ceará
 [Jones 43'; Sandro 3', Victor Luís 74']
Mogi Mirim 	 1-1  Luverdense
 [Matheus Ortigoza 81'; Diego Rosa 14']

Round 20
[Aug 21]
Criciúma 	 0-0  Mogi Mirim
Santa Cruz 	 1-0  Macaé
 [Grafite 59']
[Aug 22]
Luverdense 	 5-1  Náutico
 [Tozin 6',18', Diego Rosa 47', Alípio 73',75'; Daniel Morais 80']
Sampaio Corrêa 	 1-0  Vitória
 [Diones 22']
Boa 		 2-2  Atlético
 [Felipe Alves 28', Tadeu 34'; Artur 31',82']
Oeste 		 1-1  ABC
 [Waguininho 46'p; Edno 6']
Bragantino 	 2-1  CRB
 [Lincon 51', Jobinho 85'; Zé Carlos 22']
Bahia 		 1-1  América
 [Kieza 26'; Alison 77']
[Aug 23]
Botafogo 	 2-3  Paysandu
 [Daniel Carvalho 63', Sassá 81'; Yago Pikachu 26', Thiago Martins 28', Jhonnatan 65']
Ceará 		 4-3  Paraná
 [Júlio César 6', Victor Luís 30', Fabinho 89', Rafael Costa 90'+1'; Carlão 14',49',69']

Round 21
[Aug 25]
Vitória 	 1-1  Oeste
 [Rhayner 72'; Gatito Fernandez 54'og]
ABC 		 2-2  Criciúma
 [Rafinha 30', Rafael Oliveira 57'; Tiago Adan 87', Natan 90'+1']
[Aug 28]
América 	 1-2  Luverdense
 [Richarlison 63'; Tozin 32',53'p]
CRB 		 2-1  Botafogo
 [Cañete 22'p, Isac 26'; Neilton 30']
[Aug 29]
Macaé 		 1-1  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Fernando Neto 36'; Pimentinha 44']
Atlético 	 3-2  Ceará
 [Willie 13', Márcio 57'p, Geraldo 78'; Rafael Costa 29', Victor Luís 52']
Paysandu 	 2-0  Bragantino
 [Fahel 68',88']
Paraná 		 3-2  Santa Cruz
 [Henrique 37', Carlão 46',53'; Marcílio 6', Lelê 64']
Náutico 	 1-0  Boa
 [Rafael Pereira 89']
Mogi Mirim 	 1-1  Bahia
 [Matheus Ortigoza 60'; Kieza 75']

Round 22 [Sep 1]
Criciúma 	 1-0  Náutico
 [Lucca 35'p]
Ceará 		 0-0  Paysandu
Bragantino 	 2-1  Vitória
 [Diego Maurício 80', Chico 90'; Robert 6']
Oeste 		 1-2  Macaé
 [Rodriguinho 83'; Anselmo 26', Marquinho 42']
Boa 		 1-2  Paraná
 [Erick Luís 25'; Rafael Costa 76', Carlinhos 88']
Bahia 		 3-2  CRB
 [Kieza 34',56', Gustavo Blanco 90'+3'; Josa 65', Gabriel 86']
Sampaio Corrêa 	 3-1  Mogi Mirim
 [Pimentinha 29', Jheimy 77',89'; Matheus Ortigoza 63']
Santa Cruz 	 2-1  América
 [Luisinho 23', Bruno Moraes 73'; Tony 65']
Luverdense 	 1-1  ABC
 [Alípio 90'+2'; Erivélton 78']
Botafogo 	 4-0  Atlético
 [Alvaro Navarro 22',53',61', Willian Arão 24']

Round 23
[Sep 4]
Mogi Mirim 	 0-0  Oeste
ABC 		 1-1  Santa Cruz
 [Rafael Oliveira 42'; Moradei 24']
Náutico 	 1-1  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Patrick Vieira 17'; Diones 6']
CRB 		 1-3  Ceará
 [Maxwell 75'; Rafael Costa 8',71', Mazola 78']
Macaé 		 1-3  Luverdense
 [Juninho 41'; Osman 28', Luiz Eduardo 54',56']
Paraná 		 1-0  Bahia
 [Rafael Costa 26']
[Sep 5]
Vitória 	 1-2  Botafogo
 [Guilherme Mattis 90'+3'; Alvaro Navarro 71', Sassá 90'+4']
América 	 1-2  Bragantino
 [Felipe Amorim 7'; Lincom 20', Jobinho 75']
Paysandu 	 3-0  Boa
 [Leandro Cearense 51', Edinho 62', Betinho 83']
[Sep 22]
Atlético 	 0-0  Criciúma

Round 24
[Sep 7]
Oeste 	 	 0-0  CRB
Ceará 		 1-0  Náutico
 [Rafael Costa 79']
[Sep 8]
Sampaio Corrêa 	 0-2  América
 [Rodrigo Souza 45'+1', Richarlison 83']
Botafogo 	 2-1  Paraná
 [Sassá 70',86'; Gustavo Sauer 13']
Criciúma 	 2-3  Vitória
 [Roger Guedes 58', Wanderson 72'; Rhayner 2',44', Vander 86']
Santa Cruz 	 1-2  Paysandu
 [Grafite 60'p; Jhonnatan 32', Betinho 81']
Bahia 		 1-0  Macaé
 [Jaílton 51']
Bragantino 	 3-1  ABC
 [Gilberto 20', Alan Mineiro 55', Diego Maurício 78'; Rafinha 62']
Boa 		 0-1  Mogi Mirim
 [Matheus Ortigoza 34']
Luverdense 	 1-1  Atlético
 [Tozin 25'p; Juninho 90'+4']

Round 25
[Sep 11]
Bahia 		 3-2  Bragantino
 [Kieza 39'p, Maxi Biancucchi 59', Souza 90'+1'p; Gilberto 36', Lincom 90'+4']
Oeste 		 2-1  Boa
 [Júnior Lopes 44', Mazinho 53'; Wilson Júnior 19']
Paraná 		 1-1  Paysandu
 [Rafael Costa 30'; Wellinton Júnior 79']
Mogi Mirim 	 0-3  Botafogo										[played in Cariacica-ES]
 [Roger Carvalho 2', Tomas 80', Luis Henrique 90'p]
[Sep 12]
Sampaio Corrêa 	 1-0  Ceará
 [Jheimy 21']
América 	 2-1  Náutico
 [Marcelo Toscano 13', Felipe Amorim 64'; Guilherme 90'+2']
Atlético 	 0-0  Vitória
Santa Cruz 	 2-0  Luverdense
 [Alemão 29', Daniel Costa 64']
ABC 		 0-0  CRB
Macaé 		 1-1  Criciúma
 [Juninho 16'; Lucca 64']

Round 26 [Sep 15]
Ceará 		 2-2  Bahia
 [Ávine 27'og, Júlio César 70'; Roger 36', Tiago Real 62']
Bragantino 	 2-2  Macaé
 [Frauches 0'40"og, Alan Mineiro 66'p; Gedeil 54', Pipico 77']
CRB 		 1-0  América
 [Audálio 90'+3']
Luverdense 	 2-0  Paraná
 [Diego Rosa 48',90'+1']
Paysandu 	 3-2  ABC
 [Léo Melo 11', Betinho 32'p,79'; Ronaldo Mendes 7', Adriano Alves 88']
Náutico 	 1-1  Atlético
 [Bruno Alves 73'; Juninho 63']
Vitória 	 4-1  Mogi Mirim
 [David 14',80', Diego Renan 20', Euller 76'; Luiz Fernando 48'p]
Criciúma 	 1-1  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Marcos Assunção 88'; Válber 26']
Botafogo 	 1-1  Oeste
 [Roger Carvalho 89'; Renan Mota 47']
Boa 		 1-3  Santa Cruz
 [Felipe Alves 69'; Bruno Moraes 13',52', Daniel Costa 57']

Round 27
[Sep 18]
ABC 		 0-0  Vitória
Atlético 	 1-1  América
 [Artur 86'; Wesley Matos 90'+3']
Boa 		 0-1  Botafogo
 [Fernandes 25']
[Sep 19]
Mogi Mirim 	 1-2  Paraná
 [Val Barreto 64'; Lúcio Flávio 52', Rafael Costa 90'+3'p]
Paysandu 	 0-1  Náutico
 [Rafael Pereira 66']
Santa Cruz 	 2-1  Ceará
 [Grafite 54'p, Vítor 89'; Ricardinho 67']
Oeste 		 1-1  Bragantino
 [Mazinho 76'; Alan Mineiro 47']
Bahia 		 1-1  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Kieza 33'p; Jheimy 50']
Macaé 		 0-0  CRB
Criciúma 	 0-1  Luverdense
 [Diego Rosa 72']

Round 28
[Sep 22]
Botafogo 	 2-1  Macaé
 [Igor Julião 9'og, Fernandes 30'; Aloísio 36']
Bragantino 	 2-1  Boa
 [Gilberto 39', Bruno César 74'; Moacir 87']
[Sep 25]
América 	 2-1  Criciúma
 [Marcelo Toscano 14',51'; Maurinho 33']
[Sep 26]
Náutico 	 3-0  ABC
 [Daniel Morais 47', Bergson 50',80']
CRB 		 2-1  Mogi Mirim
 [Maxwell 54', Zé Carlos 69'; Val Barreto 86']
Sampaio Corrêa 	 0-0  Santa Cruz
Vitória 	 3-1  Paysandu
 [Escudero 39',72'p, Kanu 46'; Yago Pikachu 54']
Ceará 		 1-1  Oeste
 [Rafael Costa 45'+2'; Kahê 34']
Luverdense 	 2-2  Bahia
 [Tozin 59',62'; Kieza 28', Roger 67']
Paraná 		 1-2  Atlético
 [Ricardinho 44'; Artur 9', Júnior Viçosa 45'+1']

Round 29 
[Sep 29]
Ceará 		 0-1  Luverdense
 [Lucas Fernandes 61']
Santa Cruz 	 3-1  Bragantino
 [Lelê 34', Luisinho 55', Bruninho 88'; Alan Mineiro 59']
[Oct 2]
Criciúma 	 0-0  Paraná
Sampaio Corrêa 	 2-2  Botafogo
 [Jheimy 53', Edimar 90'+5'; Neílton 19', Alvaro Navarro 58']
[Oct 3]
Bahia 		 1-3  Vitória
 [Kieza 0'19"; Escudero 28', Rhayner 57', Diego Renan 83']
Boa 		 1-3  CRB
 [Felipe Alves 60'; Zé Carlos 14'p, Bocão 26', Leandro Brasília 82']
Atlético 	 2-1  Paysandu
 [Jorginho 26', Juninho 86'; Yago Pikachu 73'p]
Macaé 		 3-1  ABC
 [Juninho 55', Pipico 74', Fernando Neto 76'; Edno 43']
Oeste 		 2-0  Náutico
 [Mazinho 34', Patrik 79']
Mogi Mirim 	 1-2  América
 [Anderson 18'; Richarlison 58', Sávio 89']

Round 30
[Oct 6]
Bragantino 	 2-0  Criciúma
 [Jocinei 40',87']
Paraná 		 1-1  Oeste
 [Rafael Carioca 37'; Renan Mota 70']
CRB 		 3-2  Santa Cruz
 [Diego Jussani 12', Zé Carlos 70',74'; Grafite 28', Luisinho 83']
Luverdense 	 2-1  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Diego Rosa 60', Calyson 88'; Henrique 71']
Náutico 	 1-0  Mogi Mirim
 [Gastón Filgueira 13']
América 	 1-0  Macaé
 [Wesley Matos 45'+2']
ABC 		 1-1  Atlético
 [Suéliton 49'; Willie 37']
Paysandu 	 0-0  Bahia
[Oct 10]
Vitória 	 2-1  Boa
 [Élton 9', Escudero 55'; Felipe Alves 58']
[Oct 20]
Botafogo 	 0-1  Ceará
 [Rafael Costa 56'p]

Round 31
[Oct 16]
Boa 		 2-2  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Chapinha 20', Thaciano 28'; Jheimy 55', Diones 87']
Vitória 	 1-1  Paraná
 [Kanu 11'; Thiaguinho 84']
[Oct 17]
Botafogo 	 4-0  Bragantino
 [Alvaro Navarro 18',60', Willian Arão 68', Neílton 89']
ABC 		 4-2  América
 [Rafinha 9', Erivélton 45', Ednei 75'p, Bismark 85'; Alison 45'+3', Mancini 65']
Oeste 		 0-1  Bahia
 [Kieza 32']
Santa Cruz 	 1-3  Náutico
 [Bruno Moraes 30'p; Bergson 39', Hiltinho 46',55']
Mogi Mirim 	 0-2  Atlético
 [Artur 21', Fábio Sanches 52'og]  
Criciúma 	 3-0  Ceará
 [Dudu 16', Hugo 40', Bruno Lopes 53']
Luverdense 	 2-0  CRB
 [Alípio 54', Tozin 71']
Paysandu 	 1-1  Macaé
 [Leandro Cearense 35'p; Gedeil 87']

Round 32
[Oct 20]
Bahia 		 1-0  Criciúma
 [Kieza 88']
[Oct 23]
Macaé 		 1-0  Mogi Mirim
 [Fernando Neto 24']
América 	 2-1  Oeste
 [Richarlison 47', Bryan 89'p; Rafael Martins 90'+1']
[Oct 24]
Náutico 	 1-4  Botafogo
 [Daniel Morais 84'; Sassá 36',46',79', Diego Jardel 69']
CRB 		 0-0  Vitória
Atlético 	 0-0  Santa Cruz
Sampaio Corrêa 	 2-0  Paysandu
 [Jheimy 25',90'+4']
Ceará 		 2-1  Boa
 [Alex Amado 32', Ricardinho 40'; Clébson 45'+3']
Bragantino 	 3-2  Luverdense
 [Leandro Silva 24'p, Thiago Santos 57', Rodolfo 65'; Luiz Otávio 59', Lucas Fernandes 90']
[Oct 27]
Paraná 		 0-0  ABC

Round 33
[Oct 27]
Boa 		 1-2  América
 [Thaciano 33'; Richarlison 14', Leandro Guerreiro 67']
Santa Cruz 	 2-0  Criciúma
 [Bruno Moraes 14', Raniel 74']
Oeste 		 1-0  Luverdense
 [Mazinho 16']
[Oct 30]
Atlético 	 0-1  Bragantino
 [Moisés Barbosa 25']
Paraná 		 3-0  Macaé
 [Lucas Pará 59', Rafael Costa 84', Henrique 90'+2']
[Oct 31]
Vitória 	 2-3  Náutico
 [Élton 12', Rafaelson 83'; Daniel Morais 46', Bergson 53', João Ananias 60']
Paysandu 	 5-1  CRB
 [Aylon 42', Ricardo Capanema 68', Leandro Cearense 75',88', Wellinton Júnior 90'+3'; Zé Carlos 27']
Botafogo 	 1-0  Bahia
 [Neílton 51']
Mogi Mirim 	 0-2  Ceará
 [Ricardinho 51'p,69']
ABC 		 2-3  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Bismark 58', Adriano Alves 90'; Nádson 44',63',81']

Round 34
[Nov 3]
Bragantino 	 3-1  Mogi Mirim
 [Alan Mineiro 40',86', Thiago Santos 68'; Henrique Motta 25']
América 	 3-1  Paysandu
 [Marcelo Toscano 11',51', Richarlison 76'; Yago Pikachu 90'+2']
[Nov 6]
Ceará 		 3-0  ABC
 [Charles 23', Siloé 25',58']
Luverdense 	 2-0  Boa
 [Tozin 25', Diego Rosa 41']
[Nov 7]
Náutico 	 2-0  Paraná
 [Rafael Pereira 14', Daniel Morais 27']
Bahia 		 1-2  Santa Cruz
 [Kieza 51'; Danny Morais 65', Bruno Moraes 82']
Criciúma 	 1-0  Botafogo
 [Maurinho 69']
Macaé 		 0-2  Vitória
 [Vander 9', Rhayner 90'+1']
Sampaio Corrêa 	 1-1  Oeste
 [Plínio 30'; Rafael Martins 51']
CRB 		 4-1  Atlético
 [Zé Carlos 29', Gerson Magrão 50', Danilo Bueno 70', Maxwell 83'; Júnior Viçosa 81'p]

Round 35 [Nov 10]
América 	 4-0  Vitória
 [Diego Lorenzi 16', Marcelo Toscano 45', Richarlison 75', Pablo 77']
Mogi Mirim 	 1-1  Paysandu
 [Gabriel 71'; Betinho 17']
Criciúma 	 3-0  Boa
 [Tiago Adan 22', Dudu 32', Roger Guedes 43']
Macaé 		 1-1  Náutico
 [Douglas Assis 22'; Ronaldo Alves 31']
Bahia 		 2-2  ABC
 [Kieza 7', Roger 39'; Pingo 26', Bismark 41']
Sampaio Corrêa 	 2-0  Atlético
 [Válber 11', Douglas Oliveira 54']
Ceará 		 3-0  Bragantino
 [Wescley 20', Rafael Costa 49', Siloé 65']
Luverdense 	 0-1  Botafogo
 [Ronaldo 42']
CRB 		 2-0  Paraná
 [Zé Carlos 37', Clebinho 90'+2']
Santa Cruz 	 3-1  Oeste
 [Daniel Costa 22', Danny Morais 44', Luisinho 73'; Rafael Martins 87']

Round 36
[Nov 13]
ABC 		 3-1  Mogi Mirim
 [Rafael Miranda 12', Ronaldo Mendes 48', Ednei 84'p; Jô 89']
Paysandu 	 3-2  Luverdense
 [Betinho 6', Aylon 19',68'; Lázaro 45', Diego Rosa 88']
Oeste 		 1-1  Criciúma
 [Ligger 5'; Maurinho 52']
[Nov 14]
Náutico 	 1-1  CRB
 [Ronaldo Alves 37'; Pery 23']
Vitória 	 1-0  Ceará
 [Kanu 19']
Boa 		 3-0  Bahia
 [Moacir 19', Thaciano 58', Wendel 90'+2']
Botafogo 	 0-3  Santa Cruz
 [Lelê 50', Grafite 68', Bruno Moraes 76']
Bragantino 	 3-0  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Rodolfo 53', Alan Mineiro 79', Jobinho 83']
Atlético 	 3-4  Macaé
 [Juninho 41', Arthur 72', Raphael Luz 84'; Wagner Carioca 32', Anselmo 55', Pipico 67'p, Juninho 87']
Paraná 		 1-0  América
 [Lúcio Flávio 11']

Round 37
[Nov 20]
Atlético 	 3-1  Oeste
 [Márcio 19'p, Júnior Viçosa 59', Pedro Bambu 76'; Renan Mota 5']
Macaé 		 1-1  Boa
 [Pipico 66'; Leonardo 14']
ABC 		 1-2  Botafogo
 [Erivélton 23'; Roger Carvalho 8', Willian Arão 32']
[Nov 21]
Vitória 	 3-0  Luverdense
 [Escudero 60', Kanu 64', Élton 70']
Paysandu 	 1-0  Criciúma
 [Edinho 87']
Náutico 	 1-0  Bahia
 [Fabiano Eller 17']
CRB 		 2-1  Sampaio Corrêa
 [Daniel Cruz 82',84'; Diego Jussani 60'og]
América 	 1-1  Ceará
 [Wesley Matos 43'; Siloé 11']
Mogi Mirim 	 0-3  Santa Cruz									[played in Itu-SP]
 [Daniel Costa 55'p, Bruno Moraes 58', Bileu 77']
Paraná 		 0-2  Bragantino
 [Luiz Felipe 29'og, Jobinho 89']

Round 38
[Nov 24]
Boa 		 2-0  ABC
 [Balinha 44'og, Thaciano 76']
[Nov 28]
Santa Cruz 	 3-1  Vitória
 [Allan 39', Daniel Costa 50', Bruno Moraes 84'p; Vander 82']
Sampaio Corrêa 	 1-1  Paraná
 [Nádson 56'; Carlão 14']
Bahia 		 1-0  Atlético
 [Vítor Costa 20']
Ceará 		 1-0  Macaé
 [Rafael Costa 41'p]
Botafogo 	 0-0  América
Oeste 		 0-0  Paysandu
Bragantino 	 0-2  Náutico
 [Daniel Morais 10', Guilherme Biteco 90'+3']
Criciúma 	 2-1  CRB
 [Wanderson 1', Dudu 44'; Zé Carlos 90'+2'p]
Luverdense 	 2-0  Mogi Mirim
 [Tozin 51'p, Adriano da Matta 88']

Table:
 1.Botafogo	   38 21  9  8  60-30  72  Champions; promoted
 2.Santa Cruz 	   38 20  7 11  63-43  67  Promoted
 3.Vitória	   38 19  9 10  58-40  66  Promoted
 4.América	   38 19  8 11  55-39  65  Promoted
-----------------------------------------
 5.Náutico	   38 18  9 11  49-42  63
 6.Bragantino	   38 19  3 16  56-56  60
 7.Paysandu	   38 17  9 12  49-40  60
 8.Sampaio Corrêa  38 15 13 10  51-43  58
 9.Bahia	   38 15 13 10  48-41  58
10.Luverdense	   38 15  9 14  46-40  54
11.CRB		   38 15  9 14  47-45  54
12.Criciúma	   38 12 13 13  36-41  49
13.Paraná	   38 12 11 15  39-43  47
14.Atlético	   38 11 13 14  36-46  46
15.Ceará	   38 12  9 17  42-50  45
16.Oeste	   38 10 14 14  37-45  44
-----------------------------------------
17.Macaé	   38 10 13 15  46-54  43  Relegated
18.ABC		   38  6 14 18  41-64  32  Relegated
19.Boa		   38  7 10 21  34-54  31  Relegated
20.Mogi Mirim	   38  4 11 23  32-69  23  Relegated

* 925 goals / 380 matches = 2.43 gpm.

Topscorer: Zé Carlos (CRB), 19 goals.
	   Marcelo Toscano (América) and Kieza (Bahia), 14 goals each.



2014

2016

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: RSSSF Brazil
Last updated: 26 May 2016

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.