Brazil 2018


Série A

Série A

Final Table:

 1.Palmeiras             38  23 11  4  64-26  80       Champions
 2.Flamengo              38  21  9  8  59-29  72
 3.Internacional         38  19 12  7  51-29  69  [P]
 4.Grêmio                38  18 12  8  48-27  66
 5.São Paulo             38  16 15  7  46-34  63
 6.Atlético/MG           38  17  8 13  56-43  59
 7.Atlético/PR           38  16  9 13  54-37  57
 8.Cruzeiro              38  14 11 13  34-34  53
 9.Botafogo              38  13 12 13  38-46  51
10.Santos                38  13 11 14  46-40  50
11.Bahia                 38  12 12 14  39-41  48
12.Fluminense            38  12  9 17  32-46  45
13.Corinthians           38  11 11 16  34-35  44  [C]
14.Chapecoense           38  11 11 16  34-50  44
15.Ceará                 38  10 14 14  32-38  44  [P]
16.Vasco da Gama         38  10 13 15  41-48  43
------------------------------------------------
17.Sport Recife          38  11  9 18  35-57  42       Relegated
18.América/MG            38  10 10 18  30-47  40  [P]  Relegated
19.Vitória               38   9 10 19  36-63  37       Relegated
20.Paraná                38   4 11 23  18-57  23  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 14]
Cruzeiro        0-1 Grêmio          
Vitória         2-2 Flamengo        
Santos          2-0 Ceará           
[Apr 15]
América/MG      3-0 Sport Recife    
Corinthians     2-1 Fluminense      
Internacional   2-0 Bahia           
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Atlético/MG     
Atlético/PR     5-1 Chapecoense     
[Apr 16]
Botafogo        1-1 Palmeiras       
São Paulo       1-0 Paraná          

Round 2
[Apr 21]
Bahia           1-0 Santos          
Flamengo        2-0 América/MG      
[Apr 22]
Paraná          0-4 Corinthians     
Atlético/MG     2-1 Vitória         
Ceará           0-0 São Paulo       
Chapecoense     1-1 Vasco da Gama   
Fluminense      1-0 Cruzeiro        
Palmeiras       1-0 Internacional   
Grêmio          0-0 Atlético/PR     
[Apr 23]
Sport Recife    1-1 Botafogo        

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Botafogo        2-1 Grêmio          
[Apr 29]
Atlético/MG     1-0 Corinthians     
Bahia           0-0 Atlético/PR     
Ceará           0-3 Flamengo        
Fluminense      1-1 São Paulo       
Palmeiras       0-0 Chapecoense     
Paraná          1-2 Sport Recife    
Internacional   0-0 Cruzeiro        
[Apr 30]
América/MG      2-1 Vitória         
[Sep 27]
Santos          1-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 4
[May 5]
São Paulo       2-2 Atlético/MG     
Vasco da Gama   4-1 América/MG      
[May 6]
Corinthians     1-1 Ceará           
Atlético/PR     1-3 Palmeiras       
Cruzeiro        1-0 Botafogo        
Flamengo        2-0 Internacional   
Vitória         1-2 Fluminense      
Grêmio          5-1 Santos          
Sport Recife    2-0 Bahia           
[May 7]
Chapecoense     1-1 Paraná          

Round 5
[May 12]
Grêmio          0-0 Internacional   
[May 13]
Cruzeiro        2-0 Sport Recife    
Atlético/PR     1-2 Atlético/MG     
Bahia           2-2 São Paulo       
Chapecoense     3-2 Flamengo        
Corinthians     1-0 Palmeiras       
Vasco da Gama   2-3 Vitória         
Santos          3-1 Paraná          
[May 14]
Botafogo        2-1 Fluminense      
Ceará           2-2 América/MG      

Round 6
[May 19]
Atlético/MG     1-0 Cruzeiro        
Flamengo        1-1 Vasco da Gama   
Palmeiras       3-0 Bahia           
[May 20]
Vitória         2-1 Ceará           
América/MG      1-0 Botafogo        
Paraná          0-0 Grêmio          
São Paulo       1-0 Santos          
Sport Recife    1-1 Corinthians     
Fluminense      2-0 Atlético/PR     
[May 21]
Internacional   3-0 Chapecoense     

Round 7
[May 26]
Fluminense      3-1 Chapecoense     
Palmeiras       2-3 Sport Recife    
Atlético/MG     0-1 Flamengo        
[May 27]
Paraná          0-0 Atlético/PR     
Bahia           3-0 Vasco da Gama   
Botafogo        1-1 Vitória         
Internacional   2-1 Corinthians     
Santos          0-1 Cruzeiro        
América/MG      1-3 São Paulo       
Ceará           0-1 Grêmio          

Round 8
[May 30]
Sport Recife    3-2 Atlético/MG     
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Paraná          
Vitória         2-3 Internacional   
Chapecoense     2-0 Ceará           
São Paulo       3-2 Botafogo        
Cruzeiro        1-0 Palmeiras       
Grêmio          0-0 Fluminense      
[May 31]
Flamengo        2-0 Bahia           
Corinthians     1-0 América/MG      
Atlético/PR     2-0 Santos          

Round 9
[Jun 2]
Atlético/MG     3-3 Chapecoense     
Internacional   0-0 Sport Recife    
Vasco da Gama   1-2 Botafogo        
Palmeiras       3-1 São Paulo       
[Jun 3]
América/MG      3-1 Atlético/PR     
Bahia           0-2 Grêmio          
Flamengo        1-0 Corinthians     
Santos          5-2 Vitória         
Ceará           0-1 Cruzeiro        
[Jun 4]
Paraná          2-1 Fluminense      

Round 10
[Jun 5]
São Paulo       0-0 Internacional   
[Jun 6]
Botafogo        0-0 Ceará           
Vitória         1-0 Chapecoense     
Corinthians     1-1 Santos          
Sport Recife    1-0 Atlético/PR     
Cruzeiro        1-1 Vasco da Gama   
Grêmio          0-2 Palmeiras       
[Jun 7]
Fluminense      0-2 Flamengo        
Paraná          1-0 Bahia           
América/MG      1-3 Atlético/MG     

Round 11
[Jun 9]
Atlético/PR     0-1 São Paulo       
Chapecoense     2-0 Cruzeiro        
Vasco da Gama   3-2 Sport Recife    
Corinthians     0-0 Vitória         
[Jun 10]
Atlético/MG     5-2 Fluminense      
Bahia           3-3 Botafogo        
Ceará           2-2 Palmeiras       
Grêmio          1-0 América/MG      
Flamengo        2-0 Paraná          
Santos          1-2 Internacional   

Round 12
[Jun 12]
São Paulo       3-0 Vitória         
[Jun 13]
América/MG      0-0 Chapecoense     
Fluminense      0-1 Santos          
Paraná          1-1 Cruzeiro        
Sport Recife    0-0 Grêmio          
Botafogo        2-0 Atlético/PR     
Palmeiras       1-1 Flamengo        
Atlético/MG     2-1 Ceará           
Bahia           1-0 Corinthians     
Internacional   3-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 13
[Jul 18]
Ceará           1-0 Sport Recife    
Vitória         1-0 Paraná          
Corinthians     2-0 Botafogo        
Flamengo        0-1 São Paulo       
Grêmio          2-0 Atlético/MG     
[Jul 19]
Chapecoense     1-1 Bahia           
Cruzeiro        3-1 América/MG      
Santos          1-1 Palmeiras       
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Fluminense      
Atlético/PR     2-2 Internacional   

Round 14
[Jul 21]
Flamengo        2-0 Botafogo        
São Paulo       3-1 Corinthians     
[Jul 22]
Bahia           4-1 Vitória         
Palmeiras       3-2 Atlético/MG     
Paraná          1-0 América/MG      
Sport Recife    1-2 Fluminense      
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Grêmio          
Chapecoense     0-0 Santos          
Cruzeiro        2-1 Atlético/PR     
[Jul 23]
Internacional   1-0 Ceará           

Round 15
[Jul 25]
Fluminense      1-0 Palmeiras       
Atlético/MG     2-0 Paraná          
Corinthians     2-0 Cruzeiro        
Santos          1-1 Flamengo        
[Jul 26]
Botafogo        1-0 Chapecoense     
Grêmio          2-1 São Paulo       
Vitória         1-0 Sport Recife    
América/MG      2-1 Internacional   
[Aug 29]
Atlético/PR     1-0 Vasco da Gama   
Ceará           0-2 Bahia           

Round 16
[Jul 29]
Palmeiras       3-0 Paraná          
Vasco da Gama   1-4 Corinthians     
Atlético/PR     4-0 Vitória         
Cruzeiro        0-2 São Paulo       
Flamengo        4-1 Sport Recife    
Internacional   3-0 Botafogo        
Chapecoense     1-1 Grêmio          
Santos          0-1 América/MG      
[Jul 30]
Bahia           2-2 Atlético/MG     
[Jul 28]
Ceará           1-0 Fluminense      

Round 17
[Aug 4]
Botafogo        0-0 Santos          
Grêmio          2-0 Flamengo        
Corinthians     0-0 Atlético/PR     
[Aug 5]
América/MG      0-0 Palmeiras       
Paraná          0-1 Ceará           
São Paulo       2-1 Vasco da Gama   
Vitória         1-1 Cruzeiro        
Fluminense      1-1 Bahia           
Sport Recife    1-1 Chapecoense     
[Aug 6]
Atlético/MG     0-1 Internacional   

Round 18
[Aug 11]
Ceará           0-0 Atlético/PR     
Bahia           1-0 América/MG      
[Aug 12]
Atlético/MG     3-1 Santos          
Paraná          1-1 Botafogo        
Chapecoense     2-1 Corinthians     
Flamengo        1-0 Cruzeiro        
Sport Recife    1-3 São Paulo       
Grêmio          4-0 Vitória         
Palmeiras       1-0 Vasco da Gama   
[Aug 13]
Fluminense      0-3 Internacional   

Round 19
[Aug 18]
Santos          3-0 Sport Recife    
Corinthians     0-1 Grêmio          
[Aug 19]
Atlético/PR     3-0 Flamengo        
Internacional   1-0 Paraná          
Botafogo        0-3 Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        1-1 Bahia           
Vitória         0-3 Palmeiras       
América/MG      0-0 Fluminense      
São Paulo       2-0 Chapecoense     
[Aug 20]
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Ceará           

Round 20
[Aug 8]
Ceará           1-1 Santos          
[Aug 22]
Bahia           0-1 Internacional   
Paraná          1-1 São Paulo       
Palmeiras       2-0 Botafogo        
Sport Recife    0-2 América/MG      
Fluminense      1-0 Corinthians     
Grêmio          1-1 Cruzeiro        
[Aug 23]
Flamengo        1-0 Vitória         
Atlético/MG     0-0 Vasco da Gama   
[Sep 13]
Chapecoense     2-1 Atlético/PR     

Round 21
[Aug 25]
Santos          2-0 Bahia           
Atlético/PR     2-1 Grêmio          
Corinthians     1-0 Paraná          
Botafogo        2-0 Sport Recife    
Cruzeiro        2-1 Fluminense      
[Aug 26]
São Paulo       1-0 Ceará           
América/MG      2-2 Flamengo        
Internacional   0-0 Palmeiras       
Vitória         1-0 Atlético/MG     
Vasco da Gama   3-1 Chapecoense     

Round 22
[Sep 1]
Grêmio          4-0 Botafogo        
Vitória         1-0 América/MG      
Vasco da Gama   0-3 Santos          
Corinthians     1-1 Atlético/MG     
[Sep 2]
Flamengo        0-1 Ceará           
Atlético/PR     2-0 Bahia           
São Paulo       1-1 Fluminense      
Sport Recife    1-0 Paraná          
Chapecoense     1-2 Palmeiras       
Cruzeiro        0-0 Internacional   

Round 23
[Sep 5]
Bahia           2-0 Sport Recife    
Botafogo        1-1 Cruzeiro        
Ceará           2-1 Corinthians     
Palmeiras       2-0 Atlético/PR     
Paraná          1-1 Chapecoense     
Atlético/MG     1-0 São Paulo       
Internacional   2-1 Flamengo        
[Sep 6]
Fluminense      0-0 Vitória         
Santos          0-0 Grêmio          
América/MG      2-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 24
[Sep 8]
Sport Recife    0-0 Cruzeiro        
São Paulo       1-0 Bahia           
Flamengo        2-0 Chapecoense     
[Sep 9]
América/MG      0-0 Ceará           
Fluminense      1-0 Botafogo        
Internacional   1-0 Grêmio          
Palmeiras       1-0 Corinthians     
Paraná          0-2 Santos          
Vitória         1-0 Vasco da Gama   
[Sep 10]
Atlético/MG     3-1 Atlético/PR     

Round 25
[Sep 15]
Grêmio          2-0 Paraná          
Ceará           2-0 Vitória         
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Flamengo        
[Sep 16]
Botafogo        1-0 América/MG      
Bahia           1-1 Palmeiras       
Santos          0-0 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        0-0 Atlético/MG     
Atlético/PR     3-1 Fluminense      
Corinthians     2-1 Sport Recife    
[Sep 17]
Chapecoense     2-1 Internacional   

Round 26
[Sep 22]
São Paulo       1-1 América/MG      
[Sep 23]
Grêmio          3-2 Ceará           
Corinthians     1-1 Internacional   
Atlético/PR     3-0 Paraná          
Flamengo        2-1 Atlético/MG     
Sport Recife    0-1 Palmeiras       
Vitória         3-4 Botafogo        
Cruzeiro        2-1 Santos          
[Sep 24]
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Bahia           
Chapecoense     1-2 Fluminense      

Round 27
[Sep 29]
Fluminense      0-1 Grêmio          
América/MG      0-0 Corinthians     
Bahia           0-0 Flamengo        
[Sep 30]
Palmeiras       3-1 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/MG     5-2 Sport Recife    
Botafogo        2-2 São Paulo       
Internacional   2-1 Vitória         
Santos          1-0 Atlético/PR     
Ceará           3-1 Chapecoense     
[Oct 1]
Paraná          1-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 28
[Oct 5]
Sport Recife    2-1 Internacional   
Corinthians     0-3 Flamengo        
Vitória         0-1 Santos          
[Oct 6]
Atlético/PR     4-0 América/MG      
Chapecoense     1-0 Atlético/MG     
São Paulo       0-2 Palmeiras       
Grêmio          2-2 Bahia           
[Oct 8]
Fluminense      4-0 Paraná          
[Oct 9]	
Botafogo        1-1 Vasco da Gama   
[Oct 24]
Cruzeiro        0-2 Ceará           

Round 29
[Oct 13]
Flamengo        3-0 Fluminense      
Santos          1-0 Corinthians     
Bahia           2-0 Paraná          
[Oct 14]
Chapecoense     0-1 Vitória         
Palmeiras       2-0 Grêmio          
Internacional   3-1 São Paulo       
Vasco da Gama   2-0 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/PR     4-0 Sport Recife    
Atlético/MG     0-0 América/MG      
[Oct 15]
Ceará           0-0 Botafogo        

Round 30
[Oct 20]
América/MG      1-1 Grêmio          
Botafogo        0-1 Bahia           
São Paulo       0-0 Atlético/PR     
Sport Recife    2-1 Vasco da Gama   
[Oct 21]
Fluminense      1-0 Atlético/MG     
Palmeiras       2-1 Ceará           
Vitória         2-2 Corinthians     
Cruzeiro        3-0 Chapecoense     
Paraná          0-4 Flamengo        
[Oct 22]
Internacional   2-2 Santos          

Round 31
[Oct 26]
Vitória         0-1 São Paulo       
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Internacional   
[Oct 27]
Grêmio          3-4 Sport Recife    
Santos          3-0 Fluminense      
Chapecoense     1-0 América/MG      
Corinthians     2-1 Bahia           
Flamengo        1-1 Palmeiras       
Atlético/PR     2-1 Botafogo        
Cruzeiro        3-1 Paraná          
[Oct 29]
Ceará           2-1 Atlético/MG     

Round 32
[Nov 3]
Atlético/MG     0-1 Grêmio          
Fluminense      0-1 Vasco da Gama   
Palmeiras       3-2 Santos          
[Nov 4]
América/MG      1-2 Cruzeiro        
Botafogo        1-0 Corinthians     
Paraná          1-1 Vitória         
São Paulo       2-2 Flamengo        
Bahia           1-0 Chapecoense     
Internacional   2-1 Atlético/PR     
[Nov 5]
Sport Recife    1-0 Ceará           

Round 33
[Nov 10]
América/MG      0-1 Paraná          
Corinthians     1-1 São Paulo       
Atlético/PR     2-0 Cruzeiro        
Botafogo        2-1 Flamengo        
[Nov 11]
Atlético/MG     1-1 Palmeiras       
Ceará           1-1 Internacional   
Grêmio          2-1 Vasco da Gama   
Vitória         2-2 Bahia           
Fluminense      0-0 Sport Recife    
[Nov 12]
Santos          0-1 Chapecoense     

Round 34
[Nov 14]
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Atlético/PR     
Paraná          0-1 Atlético/MG     
Bahia           2-1 Ceará           
Sport Recife    0-0 Vitória         
Palmeiras       3-0 Fluminense      
Cruzeiro        1-0 Corinthians     
[Nov 15]
Chapecoense     0-1 Botafogo        
Flamengo        1-0 Santos          
São Paulo       1-1 Grêmio          
Internacional   2-0 América/MG      

Round 35
[Nov 17]
Corinthians     1-0 Vasco da Gama   
Vitória         1-2 Atlético/PR     
Atlético/MG     1-0 Bahia           
[Nov 18]
Sport Recife    0-1 Flamengo        
América/MG      2-1 Santos          
Botafogo        1-0 Internacional   
Paraná          1-1 Palmeiras       
Grêmio          2-0 Chapecoense     
São Paulo       1-0 Cruzeiro        
[Nov 19]
Fluminense      0-0 Ceará           

Round 36
[Nov 21]
Atlético/PR     1-0 Corinthians     
Cruzeiro        3-0 Vitória         
Flamengo        2-0 Grêmio          
Internacional   1-2 Atlético/MG     
Palmeiras       4-0 América/MG      
Santos          1-1 Botafogo        
[Nov 22]
Bahia           2-0 Fluminense      
Ceará           1-0 Paraná          
Chapecoense     2-1 Sport Recife    
Vasco da Gama   2-0 São Paulo       

Round 37
[Nov 24]
Santos          3-2 Atlético/MG     
[Nov 25]
Atlético/PR     2-2 Ceará           
Cruzeiro        0-2 Flamengo        
Vasco da Gama   0-1 Palmeiras       
Vitória         0-0 Grêmio          
América/MG      1-0 Bahia           
Corinthians     0-0 Chapecoense     
Internacional   2-0 Fluminense      
[Nov 26]	
Botafogo        2-1 Paraná          
São Paulo       0-0 Sport Recife    

Round 38
[Dec 1]
Atlético/MG     1-0 Botafogo        
Flamengo        1-2 Atlético/PR     
[Dec 2]
Bahia           0-0 Cruzeiro        
Ceará           0-0 Vasco da Gama   
Chapecoense     1-0 São Paulo       
Fluminense      1-0 América/MG      
Grêmio          1-0 Corinthians     
Palmeiras       3-2 Vitória         
Paraná          1-1 Internacional   
Sport Recife    2-1 Santos          

Final Table:

 1.Palmeiras             38  23 11  4  64-26  80       Champions
 2.Flamengo              38  21  9  8  59-29  72
 3.Internacional         38  19 12  7  51-29  69  [P]
 4.Grêmio                38  18 12  8  48-27  66
 5.São Paulo             38  16 15  7  46-34  63
 6.Atlético/MG           38  17  8 13  56-43  59
 7.Atlético/PR           38  16  9 13  54-37  57
 8.Cruzeiro              38  14 11 13  34-34  53
 9.Botafogo              38  13 12 13  38-46  51
10.Santos                38  13 11 14  46-40  50
11.Bahia                 38  12 12 14  39-41  48
12.Fluminense            38  12  9 17  32-46  45
13.Corinthians           38  11 11 16  34-35  44  [C]
14.Chapecoense           38  11 11 16  34-50  44
15.Ceará                 38  10 14 14  32-38  44  [P]
16.Vasco da Gama         38  10 13 15  41-48  43
------------------------------------------------
17.Sport Recife          38  11  9 18  35-57  42       Relegated
18.América/MG            38  10 10 18  30-47  40  [P]  Relegated
19.Vitória               38   9 10 19  36-63  37       Relegated
20.Paraná                38   4 11 23  18-57  23  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Fortaleza, CSA, Avaí, Goiás


2017

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: RSSSF Brazil
Last updated: 6 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.