Brazil 2019


Série A
Copa do Brasil

Série A

Final Table:

 1.Flamengo              38  28  6  4  86-37  90       Champions
 2.Santos                38  22  8  8  60-33  74
 3.Palmeiras             38  21 11  6  61-32  74  [C]
 4.Grêmio                38  19  8 11  64-39  65
 5.Athletico/PR          38  18 10 10  51-32  64
 6.São Paulo             38  17 12  9  39-30  63
 8.Internacional         38  16  9 13  44-39  57
 7.Corinthians           38  14 14 10  42-34  56
 9.Fortaleza             38  15  8 15  50-49  53  [P]
10.Goiás                 38  15  7 16  46-64  52  [P]
11.Bahia                 38  12 13 13  44-43  49
13.Vasco da Gama         38  12 13 13  39-45  49
12.Atlético/MG           38  13  9 16  45-49  48
14.Fluminense            38  12 10 16  38-46  46
15.Botafogo              38  13  4 21  31-45  43
16.Ceará                 38  10  9 19  36-41  39
------------------------------------------------
17.Cruzeiro              38   7 15 16  27-46  36       Relegated
18.CSA                   38   8  8 22  24-58  32  [P]  Relegated
19.Chapecoense           38   7 11 20  31-52  32       Relegated
20.Avaí                  38   3 11 24  18-62  20  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 27]
São Paulo       2-0 Botafogo        
Atlético/MG     2-1 Avaí            
Chapecoense     2-0 Internacional   
Flamengo        3-1 Cruzeiro        
[Apr 28]
Grêmio          1-2 Santos          
Athletico/PR    4-1 Vasco da Gama   
Bahia           3-2 Corinthians     
Ceará           4-0 CSA             
Fluminense      0-1 Goiás           
Palmeiras       4-0 Fortaleza       

Round 2
[May 1]
Corinthians     1-0 Chapecoense     
CSA             1-1 Palmeiras       
Internacional   2-1 Flamengo        
Avaí            1-1 Grêmio          
Cruzeiro        1-0 Ceará           
Fortaleza       2-1 Athletico/PR    
Goiás           1-2 São Paulo       
Vasco da Gama   1-2 Atlético/MG     
[May 2]
Santos          2-1 Fluminense      
Botafogo        3-2 Bahia           

Round 3
[May 4]
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Corinthians     
Palmeiras       1-0 Internacional   
Ceará           1-2 Atlético/MG     
[May 5]
Chapecoense     1-1 Athletico/PR    
Botafogo        1-0 Fortaleza       
Cruzeiro        2-1 Goiás           
CSA             0-0 Santos          
São Paulo       1-1 Flamengo        
Bahia           1-0 Avaí            
Grêmio          4-5 Fluminense      

Round 4
[May 11]
Fluminense      0-1 Botafogo        
Corinthians     0-0 Grêmio          
Goiás           2-1 Ceará           
[May 12]
Flamengo        2-1 Chapecoense     
Atlético/MG     0-2 Palmeiras       
Internacional   3-1 Cruzeiro        
Santos          3-0 Vasco da Gama   
Athletico/PR    1-0 Bahia           
Avaí            0-0 CSA             
Fortaleza       0-1 São Paulo       

Round 5
[May 18]
Fluminense      4-1 Cruzeiro        
Palmeiras       4-0 Santos          
Atlético/MG     2-1 Flamengo        
[May 19]
São Paulo       0-0 Bahia           
Internacional   2-0 CSA             
Chapecoense     1-3 Fortaleza       
Goiás           1-0 Botafogo        
Athletico/PR    0-2 Corinthians     
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Avaí            
Ceará           2-1 Grêmio          

Round 6
[May 25]
Botafogo        0-1 Palmeiras       
Grêmio          1-0 Atlético/MG     
[May 26]
Flamengo        3-2 Athletico/PR    
Santos          0-0 Internacional   
Fortaleza       1-1 Vasco da Gama   
Corinthians     1-0 São Paulo       
Bahia           3-2 Fluminense      
Cruzeiro        1-2 Chapecoense     
[May 27]
Avaí            1-2 Ceará           
CSA             1-0 Goiás           

Round 7
[Jun 1]
Flamengo        2-0 Fortaleza       
Bahia           1-0 Grêmio          
[Jun 2]
Botafogo        1-0 Vasco da Gama   
Ceará           0-1 Santos          
São Paulo       1-1 Cruzeiro        
Athletico/PR    3-0 Fluminense      
Internacional   2-0 Avaí            
Atlético/MG     4-0 CSA             
Chapecoense     1-2 Palmeiras       
[Aug 7]
Corinthians     2-0 Goiás           

Round 8
[Jun 7]
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Internacional   
[Jun 8]
Palmeiras       1-0 Athletico/PR    
Cruzeiro        0-0 Corinthians     
Grêmio          1-0 Fortaleza       
Ceará           0-0 Bahia           
Avaí            0-0 São Paulo       
[Jun 9]
CSA             1-2 Botafogo        
Fluminense      0-0 Flamengo        
Santos          3-1 Atlético/MG     
[Jun 10]
Goiás           3-1 Chapecoense     

Round 9
[Jun 12]
Botafogo        0-1 Grêmio          
Fortaleza       2-1 Cruzeiro        
CSA             0-2 Flamengo        
Internacional   3-1 Bahia           
Santos          1-0 Corinthians     
[Jun 13]
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Ceará           
Atlético/MG     1-1 São Paulo       
Goiás           2-1 Athletico/PR    
Palmeiras       2-0 Avaí            
Chapecoense     1-1 Fluminense      

Round 10
[Jul 13]
Grêmio          2-1 Vasco da Gama   
Fortaleza       2-0 Avaí            
Bahia           0-1 Santos          
São Paulo       1-1 Palmeiras       
[Jul 14]
Flamengo        6-1 Goiás           
Corinthians     1-0 CSA             
Cruzeiro        0-0 Botafogo        
Athletico/PR    1-0 Internacional   
Chapecoense     1-2 Atlético/MG     
[Jul 15]
Fluminense      1-1 Ceará           

Round 11
[Jul 20]
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Fluminense      
Bahia           0-0 Cruzeiro        
Ceará           2-0 Palmeiras       
CSA             0-4 Athletico/PR    
Internacional   1-1 Grêmio          
[Jul 21]
Botafogo        0-1 Santos          
Atlético/MG     2-2 Fortaleza       
Corinthians     1-1 Flamengo        
Avaí            0-0 Goiás           
[Jul 22]
São Paulo       4-0 Chapecoense     

Round 12
[Jul 27]
Palmeiras       1-1 Vasco da Gama   
Cruzeiro        0-2 Athletico/PR    
Fluminense      1-2 São Paulo       
Internacional   1-0 Ceará           
[Jul 28]
Chapecoense     0-0 Bahia           
Flamengo        3-2 Botafogo        
Santos          3-1 Avaí            
Fortaleza       1-3 Corinthians     
Goiás           0-0 Atlético/MG     
[Jul 29]
CSA             0-0 Grêmio          

Round 13
[Aug 3]
Ceará           2-1 Fortaleza       
Fluminense      2-1 Internacional   
[Aug 4]
Santos          6-1 Goiás           
Avaí            0-2 Botafogo        
Bahia           3-0 Flamengo        
Atlético/MG     2-0 Cruzeiro        
Corinthians     1-1 Palmeiras       
Vasco da Gama   0-0 CSA             
[Aug 5]
Grêmio          3-3 Chapecoense     
[Aug 21]
Athletico/PR    0-1 São Paulo       

Round 14
[Aug 10]
Ceará           4-1 Chapecoense     
São Paulo       3-2 Santos          
Flamengo        3-1 Grêmio          
Atlético/MG     2-1 Fluminense      
[Aug 11]
Internacional   0-0 Corinthians     
Avaí            2-2 Cruzeiro        
Botafogo        2-1 Athletico/PR    
Palmeiras       2-2 Bahia           
Goiás           0-1 Vasco da Gama   
[Aug 12]
CSA             0-2 Fortaleza       

Round 15
[Aug 17]
Corinthians     2-0 Botafogo        
Fortaleza       0-1 Internacional   
Athletico/PR    1-0 Atlético/MG     
Vasco da Gama   1-4 Flamengo        
Grêmio          1-1 Palmeiras       
[Aug 18]
Bahia           1-1 Goiás           
Cruzeiro        2-0 Santos          
Fluminense      0-1 CSA             
São Paulo       1-0 Ceará           
Chapecoense     1-0 Avaí            

Round 16
[Aug 24]
Atlético/MG     0-1 Bahia           
Grêmio          2-1 Athletico/PR    
[Aug 25]
Goiás           2-1 Internacional   
Santos          3-3 Fortaleza       
Vasco da Gama   2-0 São Paulo       
Avaí            1-1 Corinthians     
Ceará           0-3 Flamengo        
CSA             1-1 Cruzeiro        
[Aug 26]
Botafogo        0-0 Chapecoense     
[Sep 10]
Palmeiras       3-0 Fluminense      

Round 17
[Aug 31]
São Paulo       0-0 Grêmio          
Bahia           1-0 CSA             
Athletico/PR    1-0 Ceará           
Chapecoense     0-1 Santos          
Internacional   3-2 Botafogo        
[Sep 1]
Flamengo        3-0 Palmeiras       
Fortaleza       2-0 Goiás           
Corinthians     1-0 Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        1-0 Vasco da Gama   
[Sep 2]
Fluminense      0-1 Avaí            

Round 18
[Sep 7]
Corinthians     2-2 Ceará           
Vasco da Gama   0-2 Bahia           
Avaí            0-3 Flamengo        
Fortaleza       0-1 Fluminense      
Internacional   1-0 São Paulo       
Goiás           1-2 Palmeiras       
[Sep 8]
Cruzeiro        1-4 Grêmio          
Botafogo        2-1 Atlético/MG     
Santos          1-1 Athletico/PR    
CSA             2-0 Chapecoense     

Round 19
[Sep 14]
Flamengo        1-0 Santos          
Chapecoense     1-2 Vasco da Gama   
Palmeiras       1-0 Cruzeiro        
Ceará           0-0 Botafogo        
[Sep 15]
Athletico/PR    0-1 Avaí            
Atlético/MG     1-3 Internacional   
Bahia           1-1 Fortaleza       
Fluminense      1-0 Corinthians     
Grêmio          3-0 Goiás           
São Paulo       1-1 CSA             

Halfway Table:

 1.Flamengo              19  13  3  3  42-18  42
 2.Palmeiras             19  11  6  2  30-14  39  [C]
 3.Santos                19  11  4  4  30-19  37
 4.Internacional         19  10  3  6  25-17  33
 5.Corinthians           19   8  8  3  21-12  32
 6.São Paulo             19   8  8  3  21-13  32
 7.Bahia                 19   8  7  4  22-16  31
 8.Grêmio                19   7  7  5  27-22  28
 9.Atlético/MG           19   8  3  8  24-23  27
10.Botafogo              19   8  3  8  18-19  27
11.Athletico/PR          19   8  2  9  25-19  26
12.Vasco da Gama         19   6  5  8  18-26  23
13.Ceará                 19   6  4  9  21-20  22
14.Fortaleza             19   6  4  9  22-26  22  [P]
15.Goiás                 19   6  3 10  17-32  21  [P]
16.Fluminense            19   5  3 11  21-29  18
------------------------------------------------
17.Cruzeiro              19   4  6  9  16-28  18
18.CSA                   19   3  7  9   8-25  16  [P]
19.Chapecoense           19   3  5 11  17-32  14
20.Avaí                  19   2  7 10  10-25  13  [P]

Round 20
[Sep 21]
Botafogo        1-2 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        1-2 Flamengo        
Corinthians     2-1 Bahia           
Santos          0-3 Grêmio          
[Sep 22]
Internacional   1-0 Chapecoense     
CSA             1-0 Ceará           
Fortaleza       0-1 Palmeiras       
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Athletico/PR    
Goiás           3-0 Fluminense      
[Sep 23]
Avaí            1-0 Atlético/MG     

Round 21
[Sep 25]
Ceará           0-0 Cruzeiro        
Bahia           2-0 Botafogo        
Flamengo        3-1 Internacional   
São Paulo       0-1 Goiás           
[Sep 26]
Palmeiras       6-2 CSA             
Fluminense      1-1 Santos          
Grêmio          6-1 Avaí            
Athletico/PR    4-1 Fortaleza       
[Oct 2]
Atlético/MG     1-2 Vasco da Gama   
Chapecoense     0-1 Corinthians     

Round 22
[Sep 28]
Flamengo        0-0 São Paulo       
[Sep 29]
Corinthians     1-0 Vasco da Gama   
Fluminense      2-1 Grêmio          
Internacional   1-1 Palmeiras       
Santos          2-0 CSA             
Athletico/PR    1-1 Chapecoense     
Atlético/MG     2-1 Ceará           
[Sep 30]
Avaí            0-2 Bahia           
Fortaleza       1-0 Botafogo        
Goiás           1-0 Cruzeiro        

Round 23
[Oct 5]
São Paulo       2-1 Fortaleza       
Vasco da Gama   0-1 Santos          
Bahia           1-2 Athletico/PR    
Grêmio          0-0 Corinthians     
Cruzeiro        1-1 Internacional   
[Oct 6]
Chapecoense     0-1 Flamengo        
Botafogo        0-1 Fluminense      
Ceará           0-1 Goiás           
Palmeiras       1-1 Atlético/MG     
CSA             3-1 Avaí            

Round 24
[Oct 9]
Botafogo        3-1 Goiás           
CSA             1-0 Internacional   
Fortaleza       2-0 Chapecoense     
Bahia           0-0 São Paulo       
Grêmio          2-1 Ceará           
Cruzeiro        0-0 Fluminense      
Santos          2-0 Palmeiras       
[Oct 10]
Avaí            0-0 Vasco da Gama   
Corinthians     2-2 Athletico/PR    
Flamengo        3-1 Atlético/MG     

Round 25
[Oct 12]
Goiás           1-0 CSA             
Fluminense      2-0 Bahia           
Palmeiras       1-0 Botafogo        
[Oct 13]
Athletico/PR    0-2 Flamengo        
Ceará           1-0 Avaí            
Internacional   0-0 Santos          
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Fortaleza       
São Paulo       1-0 Corinthians     
Atlético/MG     1-4 Grêmio          
Chapecoense     1-1 Cruzeiro        

Round 26
[Oct 16]
CSA             2-2 Atlético/MG     
Grêmio          0-1 Bahia           
Fortaleza       1-2 Flamengo        
Cruzeiro        1-0 São Paulo       
Palmeiras       1-0 Chapecoense     
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Botafogo        
Goiás           2-2 Corinthians     
[Oct 17]
Santos          2-1 Ceará           
Avaí            0-2 Internacional   
Fluminense      1-2 Athletico/PR    

Round 27
[Oct 19]
Fortaleza       2-1 Grêmio          
Corinthians     1-2 Cruzeiro        
[Oct 20]
São Paulo       1-0 Avaí            
Atlético/MG     2-0 Santos          
Internacional   0-1 Vasco da Gama   
Flamengo        2-0 Fluminense      
Chapecoense     2-2 Goiás           
Athletico/PR    1-1 Palmeiras       
[Oct 21]
Bahia           1-2 Ceará           
Botafogo        2-1 CSA             

Round 28
[Oct 26]
Ceará           1-1 Vasco da Gama   
Corinthians     0-0 Santos          
Bahia           2-3 Internacional   
Fluminense      1-1 Chapecoense     
Cruzeiro        1-1 Fortaleza       
[Oct 27]
Athletico/PR    4-1 Goiás           
Grêmio          3-0 Botafogo        
São Paulo       2-0 Atlético/MG     
Avaí            1-2 Palmeiras       
Flamengo        1-0 CSA             

Round 29
[Oct 30]
Atlético/MG     0-2 Chapecoense     
Avaí            1-3 Fortaleza       
Palmeiras       3-0 São Paulo       
Ceará           2-0 Fluminense      
CSA             2-1 Corinthians     
Vasco da Gama   1-3 Grêmio          
[Oct 31]
Santos          1-0 Bahia           
Goiás           2-2 Flamengo        
Botafogo        0-2 Cruzeiro        
Internacional   1-1 Athletico/PR    

Round 30
[Nov 2]
Fortaleza       2-2 Atlético/MG     
Fluminense      0-0 Vasco da Gama   
Palmeiras       1-0 Ceará           
Chapecoense     0-3 São Paulo       
[Nov 3]
Flamengo        4-1 Corinthians     
Athletico/PR    1-0 CSA             
Grêmio          2-0 Internacional   
Cruzeiro        1-1 Bahia           
Santos          4-1 Botafogo        
Goiás           2-0 Avaí            

Round 31
[Nov 6]
Corinthians     3-2 Fortaleza       
Atlético/MG     2-0 Goiás           
Avaí            1-2 Santos          
Vasco da Gama   1-2 Palmeiras       
Athletico/PR    0-0 Cruzeiro        
Bahia           1-1 Chapecoense     
[Nov 7]
São Paulo       0-2 Fluminense      
Ceará           2-0 Internacional   
Botafogo        0-1 Flamengo        
Grêmio          2-1 CSA             

Round 32
[Nov 9]
Goiás           0-3 Santos          
Palmeiras       1-1 Corinthians     
[Nov 10]
São Paulo       0-1 Athletico/PR    
Cruzeiro        0-0 Atlético/MG     
Internacional   2-1 Fluminense      
Flamengo        3-1 Bahia           
Chapecoense     0-1 Grêmio          
Fortaleza       1-0 Ceará           
CSA             0-3 Vasco da Gama   
[Nov 11]
Botafogo        2-0 Avaí            

Round 33
[Nov 16]
Santos          1-1 São Paulo       
Fluminense      1-1 Atlético/MG     
[Nov 17]
Grêmio          0-1 Flamengo        
Bahia           1-1 Palmeiras       
Corinthians     0-0 Internacional   
Chapecoense     1-0 Ceará           
Athletico/PR    1-0 Botafogo        
Fortaleza       3-0 CSA             
[Nov 18]
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Goiás           
Cruzeiro        0-0 Avaí            

Round 34
[Nov 13] 	
Flamengo        4-4 Vasco da Gama   
[Nov 23]
Santos          4-1 Cruzeiro        
[Nov 24]
Atlético/MG     0-1 Athletico/PR    
Goiás           4-3 Bahia           
Palmeiras       1-2 Grêmio          
Botafogo        1-0 Corinthians     
Ceará           1-1 São Paulo       
Internacional   2-2 Fortaleza       
Avaí            0-1 Chapecoense     
[Nov 25]
CSA             0-1 Fluminense      

Round 35
[Nov 27]
Chapecoense     0-1 Botafogo        
Internacional   1-2 Goiás           
Bahia           1-1 Atlético/MG     
Athletico/PR    2-0 Grêmio          
Corinthians     3-0 Avaí            
Flamengo        4-1 Ceará           
[Nov 28]
Fluminense      1-0 Palmeiras       
Fortaleza       2-1 Santos          
São Paulo       1-0 Vasco da Gama   
Cruzeiro        0-1 CSA             

Round 36
[Nov 30]
Botafogo        0-1 Internacional   
Ceará           1-1 Athletico/PR    
[Dec 1]
Avaí            1-1 Fluminense      
Goiás           1-2 Fortaleza       
Palmeiras       1-3 Flamengo        
Atlético/MG     2-1 Corinthians     
CSA             1-2 Bahia           
Grêmio          3-0 São Paulo       
Santos          2-0 Chapecoense     
[Dec 2]
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Cruzeiro        

Round 37
[Dec 4]
Athletico/PR    1-0 Santos          
Atlético/MG     2-0 Botafogo        
Ceará           0-1 Corinthians     
Chapecoense     3-0 CSA             
Fluminense      0-0 Fortaleza       
São Paulo       2-1 Internacional   
[Dec 5]
Bahia           1-1 Vasco da Gama   
Grêmio          2-0 Cruzeiro        
Palmeiras       5-1 Goiás           
Flamengo        6-1 Avaí            

Round 38 [Dec 8]
Avaí            0-0 Athletico/PR    
Botafogo        1-1 Ceará           
Corinthians     1-2 Fluminense      
Cruzeiro        0-2 Palmeiras       [abandoned at 0-2 in 86' due to crowd
CSA             1-2 São Paulo        trouble]
Fortaleza       2-1 Bahia           
Goiás           3-2 Grêmio          
Internacional   2-1 Atlético/MG     
Santos          4-0 Flamengo        
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Chapecoense     

Final Table:

 1.Flamengo              38  28  6  4  86-37  90       Champions
 2.Santos                38  22  8  8  60-33  74
 3.Palmeiras             38  21 11  6  61-32  74  [C]
 4.Grêmio                38  19  8 11  64-39  65
 5.Athletico/PR          38  18 10 10  51-32  64
 6.São Paulo             38  17 12  9  39-30  63
 8.Internacional         38  16  9 13  44-39  57
 7.Corinthians           38  14 14 10  42-34  56
 9.Fortaleza             38  15  8 15  50-49  53  [P]
10.Goiás                 38  15  7 16  46-64  52  [P]
11.Bahia                 38  12 13 13  44-43  49
13.Vasco da Gama         38  12 13 13  39-45  49
12.Atlético/MG           38  13  9 16  45-49  48
14.Fluminense            38  12 10 16  38-46  46
15.Botafogo              38  13  4 21  31-45  43
16.Ceará                 38  10  9 19  36-41  39
------------------------------------------------
17.Cruzeiro              38   7 15 16  27-46  36       Relegated
18.CSA                   38   8  8 22  24-58  32  [P]  Relegated
19.Chapecoense           38   7 11 20  31-52  32       Relegated
20.Avaí                  38   3 11 24  18-62  20  [P]  Relegated


Copa do Brasil

Participants

ABC/RN - ABC Futebol Clube (Natal/RN)
Altos/PI - Associação Atlética de Altos (Altos/PI)
América/MG - América Futebol Clube (Belo Horizonte/MG)
América/RN - América Futebol Clube (Natal/RN)
Americano/RJ - Americano Futebol Clube (Campos dos Goytacazes/RJ)
Aparecidense/GO - Associação Atlética Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiás/GO)
ASA/AL - Agremiação Sportiva Arapiraquense (Arapiraca/AL)
Athletico/PR - Club Athletico Paranaense (Curitiba/PR)
Atlético/GO - Atlético Clube Goianiense (Goiânia/GO)
Atlético/MG - Clube Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte/MG)
Atlético Cearense/CE - Futebol Clube Atlético Cearense (Fortaleza/CE)
Atlético Tubarão/SC - Clube Atlético Tubarão (Tubarão/SC)
Avaí/SC - Avaí Futebol Clube (Florianópolis/SC)
Avenida/RS - Esporte Clube Avenida (Santa Cruz do Sul/RS)
Bahia/BA - Esporte Clube Bahia (Salvador/BA)
Boa Esporte/MG - Boa Esporte Clube (Varginha/MG)
Boavista/RJ - Boavista Sport Club (Saquarema/RJ)
Botafogo/PB - Botafogo Futebol Clube (João Pessoa/PB)
Botafogo/RJ - Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Bragantino/PA - Bragantino Club do Pará (Bragança/PA)
Brasil/RS - Grêmio Esportivo Brasil (Pelotas/RS)
Brasiliense/DF - Brasiliense Futebol Clube Taguatinga (Brasília/DF)
Brusque/SC - Brusque Futebol Clube (Brusque/SC)
Campinense/PB - Campinense Clube (Campina Grande/PB)
Ceará/CE - Ceará Sporting Club (Fortaleza/CE)
Central/PE - Central Sport Club (Caruaru/PE)
Chapecoense/SC - Associação Chapeconese de Futebol (Chapecó/SC)
Corinthians/SP - Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (São Paulo/SP)
Coritiba/PR - Coritiba Foot Ball Club (Curitiba/PR)
Corumbaense/MS - Corumbaense Futebol Clube (Corumbá/MS)
CRB/AL - Clube de Regatas Brasil (Maceió/AL)
Criciúma/SC - Criciúma Esporte Clube (Criciúma/SC)
Cruzeiro/MG - Cruzeiro Esporte Clube (Belo Horizonte/MG)
CSA/AL - Centro Sportivo Alagoano (Maceió/AL)
Cuiabá/MT - Cuiabá Esporte Clube Sociedade Civil Ltda. (Cuiabá/MT)
Fast/AM - Nacional Fast Clube (Manaus/AM)
Ferroviário/CE - Ferroviário Atlético Clube (Fortaleza/CE)
Figueirense/SC - Figueirense Futebol Clube (Florianópolis/SC)
Flamengo/RJ - Clube de Regatas do Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Fluminense/RJ - Fluminense Football Club (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Fortaleza/CE - Fortaleza Esporte Clube (Fortaleza/CE)
Foz do Iguaçu/PR - Associação Esportiva Recreativa Auritânia Foz do Iguaçu Futebol Clube (Foz do Iguaçu/PR)
Galvez/AC - Galvez Esporte Clube (Rio Branco/AC)
Goiás/GO - Goiás Esporte Clube (Goiânia/GO)
Grêmio/RS - Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense (Porto Alegre/RS)
Guarani/SP - Guarani Futebol Clube (Campinas/SP)
Imperatriz/MA - Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (Imperatriz/MA)
Internacional/RS - Sport Club Internacional (Porto Alegre/RS)
Itabaiana/SE - Associação Olímpica de Itabaiana (Itabaiana/SE)
Joinville/SC - Joinville Esporte Clube (Joinville/SC)
Juazeirense/BA - Sociedade Desportiva Juazeirense (Juazeiro/BA)
Juventude/RS - Esporte Clube Juventude (Caxias do Sul/RS)
Londrina/PR - Londrina Esporte Clube (Londrina/PR)
Luverdense/MT - Luverdense Esporte Clube (Lucas do Rio Verde/MT)
Manaus/AM - Manaus Futebol Clube (Manaus/AM)
Mixto/MT - Mixto Esporte Clube (Cuiabá/MT)
Moto Club/MA - Moto Club de São Luís (São José do Ribamar/MA)
Náutico/PE - Clube Náutico Capibaribe (Recife/PE)
Oeste/SP - Oeste Futebol Clube (Itápolis/SP)
Operário/MS - Operário Futebol Clube (Campo Grande/MS)
Palmas/TO - Palmas Futebol e Regatas (Palmas/TO)
Palmeiras/SP - Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras (São Paulo/SP)
Paraná/PR - Paraná Clube (Curitiba/PR)
Paysandu/PA - Paysandu Sport Club (Belém/PA)
Ponte Preta/SP - Associação Atlética Ponte Preta (Campinas/SP)
Real Desportivo/RO - Real Desportivo Ariquemes Futebol Clube (Ariquemes/RO)
Remo/PA - Clube do Remo (Belém/PA)
Rio Branco/AC - Rio Branco Football Club (Rio Branco/AC)
River/PI - River Atlético Clube (Teresina/PI)
Sampaio Corrêa/MA - Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube (São Luís/MA)
Santa Cruz/PE - Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (Recife/PE)
Santa Cruz/RN - Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (Natal/RN)
Santos/SP - Santos Futebol Clube (Santos/SP)
São José/RS - Esporte Clube Sao José (Porto Alegre/RS)
São Paulo/SP - São Paulo Futebol Clube (São Paulo/SP)
São Raimundo/PA - São Raimundo Esporte Clube (Santarém/PA)
São Raimundo/RR - São Raimundo Esporte Clube (Boa Vista/RR)
Sergipe/SE - Club Sportivo Sergipe (Aracaju/SE)
Serra/ES - Serra Futebol Clube (Serra/ES)
Sinop/MT - Sinop Futebol Clube (Sinop/MT)
Sobradinho/DF - Sobradinho Esporte Clube (Brasília/DF)
Sport/PE - Sport Club do Recife (Recife/PE)
Tombense/MG - Tombense Futebol Clube (Tombos/MG)
Tupi/MG - Tupi Foot Ball Club (Juiz de Fora/MG)
URT/MG - União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores (Patos de Minas/MG)
Vasco da Gama/RJ - Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Vila Nova/GO - Vila Nova Futebol Clube (Goiânia/GO)
Vitória/BA - Esporte Clube Vitória (Salvador/BA)
Votuporanguense/SP - Clube Atlético Votuporanguense Ltda. (Votuporanga/SP)
Ypiranga/AP - Ypiranga Clube (Macapá/AP)
Ypiranga/RS - Ypiranga Futebol Clube (Erechim/RS)

First Phase

Single Leg
[Feb 05]
River/PI              0-5  Fluminense/RJ 
  [Luciano 14p, 55, Everaldo 18, Bruno Silva 44, Marlon 90]
[Feb 06]
Santa Cruz/RN         1-0  Tupi/MG 
  [Dênis 24c]
Sobradinho/DF         0-0  América/RN 
Foz do Iguaçu/PR      1-0  Boa Esporte/MG 
  [Douglas 65c]
Juazeirense/BA        2-2  Vasco da Gama/RJ 
  [Gustavo Balotell 50, Nino Guerreiro 77p; Yan Sasse 12, Maxi López 90p]
Palmas/TO             0-1  Juventude/RS 
  [Brian Rodrigues 71]
Mixto/MT              1-0  CSA/AL 
  [William Amendoim 47]
Corumbaense/MS        0-0  Luverdense/MT 
Atlético Cearense/CE  2-0  Joinville/SC 
  [Dudu Itapajé 36p, 67]
Itabaiana/SE          2-5  Paraná/PR 
  [Louback 47p, Rodolfo 64 (og); Alesson 08, Jenison 28, 70, Higor Leite 32p, Itaqui 82]
Central/PE            1-1  Ceará/CE 
  [Bruno Oliveira 44; Felipe Jonathan 29]
Votuporanguense/SP    0-1  Ypiranga/RS 
  [Pedro Pires 57]
Altos/PI              1-7  Santos/SP 
  [Luizão 05; Luis Felipe 11c, Derlis González 24, Alison 25, Carlos Sánchez 28, 40, Soteldo 73, Diego Pituca 82]
[Feb 07]
Ferroviário/CE        2-2  Corinthians/SP 
  [Edson Cariús 14, 54; Gustavo 19, 55]
Americano/RJ          1-2  Londrina/PR 
  [Flamel 10p; Marcelinho 03, Anderson Oliveira 69]
[Feb 12]
Imperatriz/MA         1-1  Náutico/PE 
  [Daniel Barros 90+2p; André Krobel 45+1f]
Aparecidense/GO       1-0  Ponte Preta/SP [Cancelled]  (Jogo foi anulado pelo STJD por influência externa em um gol anulado pela Ponte Preta)
  [Uederson 28]
[Feb 13]
Bragantino/PA         1-0  ASA/AL 
  [Rafinha 54]
Brasiliense/DF        0-0  CRB/AL 
Avenida/RS            1-0  Guarani/SP 
  [Flávio Torres 90]
Brusque/SC            1-1  Atlético/GO 
  [Hélio Paraíba 45; André Luís 67]
Serra/ES              1-0  Remo/PA 
  [Rael 50c]
Boavista/RJ           1-2  Figueirense/SC 
  [Renan Donizete 67p; Kauê 35c, Alípio 63p]
Operário/MS           1-4  Botafogo/PB 
  [Alberto 33p; Dico 20, Nando 64, 75, Marcos Aurélio 66]
Campinense/PB         0-2  Botafogo/RJ 
  [Rodrigo Pimpão 32c, Alex Santana 53]
Manaus/AM             1-1  Vila Nova/GO 
  [Hamilton 05; Alan Mineiro 55f]
Rio Branco/AC         2-2  Bahia/BA 
  [Laécio 14, Custódio 89; Gilberto 08, 70]
Tombense/MG           3-0  Sport/PE 
  [Denilson 70, Marquinhos 90+4, 90+4]
Moto Club/MA          2-0  Vitória/BA 
  [Gleissinho 72, Juninho Arcanjo 90+2p]
Galvez/AC             0-1  ABC/RN 
  [Neto 74p]
Real Desportivo/RO    1-4  Avaí/SC 
  [Leandro 19; Daniel Amorim 14p, 25, 57, Getúlio 79]
São José/RS           0-0  Chapecoense/SC 
São Raimundo/PA       0-2  Criciúma/SC 
  [Daniel Costa 19p, Julimar 60]
Sergipe/SE            0-2  Goiás/GO 
  [Jefferson 68, Renatinho 75]
Ypiranga/AP           0-1  Cuiabá/MT 
  [Eduardo Ramos 45]
São Raimundo/RR       0-0  América/MG 
[Feb 14]
Fast/AM               1-6  Oeste/SP 
  [Robinho 82; Alyson 20, Bruno Lopes 21, Elvis 48, Jheimy 80, 87, Bruno Xavier 86]
Sinop/MT              1-2  Santa Cruz/PE 
  [Igor Peninha 90c; Elias 05, Pipico 73p]
URT/MG                3-2  Coritiba/PR 
  [Cascata 11, Reis 43, Gladstone 66; Rodrigão 12, Iago 58]
Atlético Tubarão/SC   0-0  Brasil/RS 
[Apr 03]
Aparecidense/GO       2-0  Ponte Preta/SP 
  [Alex Henrique 52, Washington 72]

Second Phase

Single Leg
[Feb 19]
Londrina/PR           1-1  Paraná/PR [Pen 5-4]
  [Luquinha 90+2f; Jenison 32]
[Feb 20]
Corinthians/SP        4-2  Avenida/RS 
  [Henrique 45+1, Danilo Avelar 76c, Júnior Urso 87, Gustavo 90+2; Flávio Torres 03c, Tito 09]
Santa Cruz/PE         1-1  Náutico/PE [Pen 4-2]
  [Pipico 27; Jorge Henrique 34]
Serra/ES              0-2  Vasco da Gama/RJ 
  [Lucas Mineiro 27c, Ribamar 90+3]
Luverdense/MT         1-0  Figueirense/SC 
  [Wilson Júnior 03c]
[Feb 21]
Goiás/GO              1-1  CRB/AL [Pen 2-3]
  [Renatinho 60p; Wellington Carvalho 46]
Criciúma/SC           0-0  Oeste/SP [Pen 7-6]
[Feb 26]
Atlético Cearense/CE  0-4  Atlético/GO 
  [Pedro Raul 09, 61c, Matheus 30, Mike 69]
[Feb 27]
URT/MG                2-2  Vila Nova/GO [Pen 4-5]
  [Juninho Potiguar 55, Cascata 87; Michel Douglas 21, Danilo 83]
Botafogo/RJ           3-0  Cuiabá/MT 
  [Erik 45, 81p, Rodrigo Pimpão 72]
Bragantino/PA          -   Aparecidense/GO   (Suspenso até que se resolva a questão do jogo entre Aparecidense x Ponte Preta)
Foz do Iguaçu/PR      0-0  Ceará/CE [Pen 2-4]
[Feb 28]
Juventude/RS          2-1  América/MG 
  [Genílson 45+4p, Breno 46; Jonatas Belusso 88p]
Tombense/MG           2-2  Botafogo/PB [Pen 6-7]
  [Juan 26p, Edson 68c; Clayton 28, 64]
[Mar 06]
Mixto/MT              1-2  Chapecoense/SC 
  [William Amendoim 75c; Perotti 89c, Everaldo 90+1]
Fluminense/RJ         3-0  Ypiranga/RS 
  [Everaldo 04, Luciano 36, Ganso 45]
Santa Cruz/RN         0-1  Bahia/BA 
  [Gilberto 28]
[Mar 07]
ABC/RN                2-2  Moto Club/MA [Pen 5-3]
  [Maurício 60, Rodrigo Rodrigues 87c; Márcio Diogo 38, 57]
Santos/SP             4-0  América/RN 
  [Derlis González 34, Jean Mota 60, Rodrygo 70, Felipe Aguilar 83]
Avaí/SC               2-0  Brasil/RS 
  [Daniel Amorim 47, 56c]
[Apr 10]
Bragantino/PA         3-2  Aparecidense/GO 
  [Lukinha 36, Marco Goiano 60p, 85; Rayro 46, 64]

Third Phase

1st Leg
[Mar 13]
Ceará/CE              1-3  Corinthians/SP 
  [Juninho 21p; Júnior Urso 08c, Vagner Love 64, Jadson 71]
Botafogo/PB           0-2  Londrina/PR 
  [Felipe 85, 85]
[Mar 14]
Vasco da Gama/RJ      3-2  Avaí/SC 
  [Danilo Barcelos 34, Rossi 57, Thiago Galhardo 71; Pedro Castro 10, André Moritz 84]
[Mar 27]
Chapecoense/SC        3-2  Criciúma/SC 
  [Elicarlos 26, Gustavo Campanharo 38, Lourency 89; Sandro 65c, Bruno Cosendey 68c]
[Apr 02]
CRB/AL                1-1  Bahia/BA 
  [Zé Carlos 21p; Arthur Caíke 76]
[Apr 03]
ABC/RN                1-0  Santa Cruz/PE 
  [Rodrigo Rodrigues 80]
Luverdense/MT         0-0  Fluminense/RJ 
[Apr 04]
Botafogo/RJ           1-1  Juventude/RS 
  [Erik 50p; Paulo Sérgio 19]
Atlético/GO           1-0  Santos/SP 
  [Jorginho 82]
[Apr 16]
Vila Nova/GO          2-0  Bragantino/PA 
  [Danilo 07p, Rafael Silva 70p]

2nd Leg
[Apr 03]
Londrina/PR           3-3  Botafogo/PB 
  [Augusto 25, 53, Luquinha 79; Nando 40, 86, 86, Clayton 69]
Corinthians/SP        0-1  Ceará/CE 
  [Roger 88c]
[Apr 09]
Bahia/BA              1-0  CRB/AL 
  [Elton 90+8]
[Apr 10]
Santa Cruz/PE         3-0  ABC/RN 
  [Pipico 41c, 48p, Charles 45+1f]
Avaí/SC               0-1  Vasco da Gama/RJ 
  [Yago Pikachu 70]
Criciúma/SC           0-2  Chapecoense/SC 
  [Victor Andrade 45, Rildo 77]
Fluminense/RJ         2-0  Luverdense/MT 
  [Yony González 48c, Luciano 82]
[Apr 11]
Santos/SP             3-0  Atlético/GO 
  [Carlos Sánchez 44, 84, Rodrygo 46]
Juventude/RS          2-1  Botafogo/RJ 
  [Dalberto 89; Cícero 33]
[Apr 20]
Bragantino/PA         2-1  Vila Nova/GO 
  [Marco Goiano 39f, Paulo de Tarcio 78c; Facundo Boné 01]

Fourth Phase

1st Leg
[Apr 17]
Fluminense/RJ         2-0  Santa Cruz/PE 
  [Gilberto 18, Luciano 30]
Chapecoense/SC        1-0  Corinthians/SP 
  [Aylon 33]
Santos/SP             2-0  Vasco da Gama/RJ 
  [Rodrygo 47, Jean Mota 65]
[Apr 18]
Bahia/BA              4-0  Londrina/PR 
  [Arthur Caíke 24, Nino Paraíba 28, Artur 76c, Fernandão 90+1c]
[Apr 24]
Juventude/RS          0-0  Vila Nova/GO 

2nd Leg
[Apr 24]
Corinthians/SP        2-0  Chapecoense/SC 
  [Mauro Boselli 18, Mateus Vital 69]
Vasco da Gama/RJ      2-1  Santos/SP 
  [Raul 12, Ricardo Graça 38c; Jorge 53]
[Apr 25]
Santa Cruz/PE         2-0  Fluminense/RJ [Pen 2-3]
  [Jô 72, Pipico 74]
Londrina/PR           2-1  Bahia/BA 
  [Anderson Oliveira 00'42, Dagoberto 35p; Fernandão 21]
[May 07]
Vila Nova/GO          0-0  Juventude/RS [Pen 3-4]


Fifth Phase

1st Leg
[May 15]
Corinthians/SP        0-1  Flamengo/RJ 
  [Willian Arão 78c]
Fluminense/RJ         1-1  Cruzeiro/MG 
  [João Pedro 90+3; Pedro Rocha 57]
Atlético/MG           0-0  Santos/SP 
[May 16]
Fortaleza/CE          0-0  Athletico/PR 
[May 22]
Juventude/RS          0-0  Grêmio/RS 
São Paulo/SP          0-1  Bahia/BA 
  [Élber 72]
Sampaio Corrêa/MA     0-1  Palmeiras/SP 
  [Moisés 90+2f]
[May 23]
Internacional/RS      3-1  Paysandu/PA 
  [Paolo Guerrero 25, 78c, Rodrigo Lindoso 56; Micael 47c]

2nd Leg
[May 29]
Bahia/BA              1-0  São Paulo/SP 
  [Ernando 53]
Grêmio/RS             3-0  Juventude/RS 
  [Felipe Vizeu 39c, 68, Diego Tardelli 82]
Paysandu/PA           0-1  Internacional/RS 
  [Paolo Guerrero 85]
[May 30]
Palmeiras/SP          2-0  Sampaio Corrêa/MA 
  [Mayke 39, Zé Rafael 48c]
[Jun 04]
Flamengo/RJ           1-0  Corinthians/SP 
  [Rodrigo Caio 86]
[Jun 05]
Cruzeiro/MG           2-2  Fluminense/RJ [Pen 3-1]
  [Thiago Neves 58, 80p; Ganso 15p, João Pedro 90+6b]
Athletico/PR          1-0  Fortaleza/CE 
  [Marco Rúben 87]
[Jun 06]
Santos/SP             1-2  Atlético/MG 
  [Gustavo Henrique 05c; Chará 36, 84]

Sixth Phase

1st Leg
[Jul 10]
Athletico/PR          1-1  Flamengo/RJ 
  [Léo Pereira 50; Gabriel Barbosa 64]
Palmeiras/SP          1-0  Internacional/RS 
  [Zé Rafael 20c]
Grêmio/RS             1-1  Bahia/BA 
  [Everton 45+1p; Gilberto 48c]
[Jul 11]
Cruzeiro/MG           3-0  Atlético/MG 
  [Pedro Rocha 13, Thiago Neves 27, Robinho 54]

2nd Leg
[Jul 17]
Flamengo/RJ           1-1  Athletico/PR [Pen 1-3]
  [Gabriel Barbosa 63; Rony 76]
Internacional/RS      1-0  Palmeiras/SP [Pen 5-4]
  [Patrick 40]
Bahia/BA              0-1  Grêmio/RS 
  [Alisson 64]
Atlético/MG           2-0  Cruzeiro/MG 
  [Cazares 34, Patric 90+2]

Semifinal

1st Leg
[Aug 07]
Cruzeiro/MG           0-1  Internacional/RS 
  [Edenilson 75]
[Aug 14]
Grêmio/RS             2-0  Athletico/PR 
  [André Felipe 23c, Jean Pyerre 72f]

2nd Leg
[Sep 04]
Internacional/RS      3-0  Cruzeiro/MG 
  [Paolo Guerrero 39c, 69, Edenilson 89]
Athletico/PR          2-0  Grêmio/RS [Pen 5-4]
  [Nikão 16, Marco Rúben 48c]

Final

1st Leg
[Sep 11]
Athletico/PR          1-0  Internacional/RS 
  [Bruno Guimarães 57]

2nd Leg
[Sep 18]
Internacional/RS      1-2  Athletico/PR   (Athletico/PR campeão)
  [Nico López 30; Léo Cittadini 23, Rony 90+6]


2018

2020

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: RSSSF Brazil
Last updated: 8 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.