Brunei 2017/18


Brunei Super League 2017/18
Premier League 2017

Brunei Super League 2017/18

Table:

 1.MS ABDB                    19  16  1  2  71- 9  49  [C]
 2.Kota Ranger                18  14  3  1  54-20  45
 3.Indera SC                  18  12  4  2  62-17  40
 4.Kasuka FC                  19   9  6  4  40-31  33
 5.Wijaya FC                  19  10  0  9  31-35  30
 6.Lun Bawang                 20   6  5  9  43-42  23
 7.Tabuan Muda                18   5  7  6  28-36  22  [*]
 8.MS PDB                     19   5  6  8  29-37  21
 9.Najip I-Team               20   3  3 14  21-51  12
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Menglait FC                20   3  2 15  18-85  11  [P]  Relegated
11.Jerudong FC                20   3  1 16  26-60  10       Relegated

[*] Tabuan Muda are the Brunei U-23 team

Round 1
[Apr 22]
Wijaya             1-0 Tabuan Muda        
PDB                2-0 Lun Bawang         
[Apr 25]
Kasuka             5-0 Jerudong           
[Jul 25]
Najip              0-3 ABDB               
[Jul 28]
Indera             1-3 Kota Ranger        
Menglait           bye

Round 2
[Apr 26]
Kota Ranger        6-0 Menglait           
[Apr 29]
Tabuan Muda        2-2 PDB                
[Apr 30]
Jerudong           2-1 Wijaya             
Lun Bawang         0-2 ABDB               
[Jul 10]
Najip              0-6 Indera             
Kasuka             bye

Round 3
[May 3]
Najip              1-2 Kota Ranger        
[Jul 19]
Tabuan Muda        0-4 ABDB               
[Jul 22]
Kasuka             1-0 Menglait           
[Jul 23]
Indera             3-1 Lun Bawang         
[Aug 12]
Jerudong           2-3 PDB                
Wijaya             bye

Round 4
[May 12]
Menglait           2-3 Wijaya             
[May 13]
Tabuan Muda        2-1 Indera             
[May 14]
Lun Bawang         3-1 Najip              
Jerudong           0-2 ABDB               
[Oct 27]
Kota Ranger        4-1 Kasuka             
PDB                bye

Round 5
[May 19]
Indera             3-3 Jerudong           
Wijaya             1-3 Kasuka             
[May 20]
Najip              2-2 Tabuan Muda        
[May 21]
Kota Ranger        4-0 Lun Bawang         
Menglait           2-1 PDB                
ABDB               bye

Round 6
[Jul 7]
Jerudong           0-4 Najip              
[Jul 8]
Wijaya             2-3 Kota Ranger        
Kasuka             2-2 PDB                
[Jul 9]
Tabuan Muda        2-2 Lun Bawang         
Menglait          0-10 ABDB               
Indera             bye

Round 7
[Jul 16]
Wijaya             2-1 PDB                
Lun Bawang         5-3 Jerudong           
[Aug 4]
Kasuka             1-3 ABDB               
[Aug 16]
Kota Ranger        1-1 Tabuan Muda        
[Sep 10]
Indera             4-0 Menglait           
Najip              bye

Round 8
[Jul 22]
Kota Ranger        3-0 PDB                
[Jul 30]
Wijaya             1-3 ABDB               
[Aug 13]
Kasuka             2-2 Indera             
[Aug 25]
Menglait           0-0 Najip              
[Jan 20]
Jerudong           0-5 Tabuan Muda        
Lun Bawang         bye

Round 9
[Aug 4]
Kota Ranger        3-2 Jerudong           
[Aug 6]
Indera             2-1 Wijaya             
Lun Bawang         9-2 Menglait           
[Aug 22]
ABDB               3-0 PDB                
[Sep 3]
Najip              0-1 Kasuka             
Tabuan Muda        bye

Round 10
[Jul 30]
Kasuka             2-1 Lun Bawang         
[Aug 2]
Indera             6-0 PDB                
[Aug 11]
Menglait           3-2 Tabuan Muda        
Kota Ranger        2-1 ABDB               
[Sep 13]
Wijaya             1-0 Najip              
Jerudong           bye

Round 11
[Aug 6]
Najip              3-3 PDB                
[Sep 3]
Lun Bawang         0-2 Wijaya             
[Jan 27]
Jerudong           3-1 Menglait           
[Feb 4]
Tabuan Muda         -  Kasuka             
[tba]
Indera              -  ABDB               
Kota Ranger        bye

Round 12
[Sep 29]
ABDB               4-1 Kota Ranger        
[Oct 8]
Tabuan Muda        2-2 Menglait           
[Oct 11]
Najip              2-4 Wijaya             
[Nov 5]
Lun Bawang         3-3 Kasuka             
[Dec 22]
PDB                0-2 Indera             
Jerudong           bye

Round 13
[Sep 15]
ABDB               2-3 Indera             
[Sep 17]
Wijaya             0-2 Lun Bawang         
[Sep 20]
Kasuka             1-1 Tabuan Muda        
[Nov 14]
Menglait           3-2 Jerudong           
[Dec 15]
PDB                3-0 Najip              
Kota Ranger        bye

Round 14
[Sep 9]
ABDB               4-0 Najip              
[Sep 30]
Jerudong           1-2 Kasuka             
Tabuan Muda        0-4 Wijaya             
[Nov 17]
Kota Ranger        2-2 Indera             
[Nov 19]
Lun Bawang         2-2 PDB                
Menglait           bye

Round 15
[Aug 27]
ABDB               3-0 Lun Bawang         
[Sep 17]
Menglait           1-5 Kota Ranger        
[Sep 24]
Wijaya             1-0 Jerudong           
[Sep 26]
Indera             6-0 Najip              
[Dec 8]
PDB                0-2 Tabuan Muda        
Kasuka             bye

Round 16
[Oct 15]
ABDB               6-0 Tabuan Muda        
[Nov 1]
PDB                3-1 Jerudong           
[Nov 6]
Kota Ranger        3-0 Najip              
[Dec 17]
Menglait           0-6 Kasuka             
[Jan 21]
Lun Bawang         1-1 Indera             
Wijaya             bye

Round 17
[Aug 13]
Najip              3-1 Lun Bawang         
[Sep 24]
Kasuka             3-3 Kota Ranger        
[Oct 22]
ABDB               4-1 Jerudong           
[Nov 18]
Wijaya             3-1 Menglait           
[Jan 5]
Indera             3-0 Tabuan Muda        
PDB                bye

Round 18
[Oct 28]
PDB                3-0 Menglait           
[Nov 12]
Lun Bawang         1-3 Kota Ranger        
[Nov 15]
Tabuan Muda        2-0 Najip              
[Dec 16]
Jerudong           0-7 Indera             
[Jan 13]
Kasuka             3-1 Wijaya             
ABDB               bye

Round 19
[Oct 27]
Najip              2-4 Jerudong           
[Dec 10]
ABDB               7-0 Menglait           
[Jan 19]
PDB                2-2 Kasuka             
[Jan 21]
Kota Ranger        4-0 Wijaya             
[Jan 28]
Lun Bawang         3-3 Tabuan Muda        
Indera             bye

Round 20
[Sep 9]
PDB                2-3 Wijaya             
[Sep 10]
Jerudong           1-2 Lun Bawang         
[Oct 13]
Menglait           0-9 Indera             
[Nov 17]
ABDB               5-0 Kasuka             
[Feb 2]
Tabuan Muda         -  Kota Ranger        
Najip              bye

Round 21
[Nov 10]
Indera             1-0 Kasuka             
Najip              2-1 Menglait           
[Nov 19]
Tabuan Muda        2-1 Jerudong           
[Dec 15]
ABDB               5-0 Wijaya             
[tba]
PDB                 -  Kota Ranger        
Lun Bawang         bye

Round 22
[Oct 13]
Jerudong           0-2 Kota Ranger        
[Oct 15]
Kasuka             2-1 Najip              
[Nov 12]
PDB                0-0 ABDB               
[Jan 14]
Menglait           0-7 Lun Bawang         
[Feb 3]
Wijaya              -  Indera             
Tabuan Muda        bye

Table:

 1.MS ABDB                    19  16  1  2  71- 9  49  [C]
 2.Kota Ranger                18  14  3  1  54-20  45
 3.Indera SC                  18  12  4  2  62-17  40
 4.Kasuka FC                  19   9  6  4  40-31  33
 5.Wijaya FC                  19  10  0  9  31-35  30
 6.Lun Bawang                 20   6  5  9  43-42  23
 7.Tabuan Muda                18   5  7  6  28-36  22  [*]
 8.MS PDB                     19   5  6  8  29-37  21
 9.Najip I-Team               20   3  3 14  21-51  12
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Menglait FC                20   3  2 15  18-85  11  [P]  Relegated
11.Jerudong FC                20   3  1 16  26-60  10       Relegated

[*] Tabuan Muda are the Brunei U-23 team

Premier League 2017

Final Table:

 1.Setia Perdana               7   4  2  1  16- 6  14       Promoted
 2.IKLS FC                     7   3  3  1  20-15  12       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.BSRC FT                     7   4  0  3  14-11  12
 4.DSP United                  7   3  2  2  15-10  11  [P]
 5.Tunas FC                    7   3  1  3  20-19  10  [P]
 6.Rimba Star FC               7   3  0  4  13-23   9
 7.Tabuan Muda B               7   1  2  4  12-19   5
 8.Pancur Murai FC             7   1  2  4  10-17   5

NB: Al Idrus Jr. FT were excluded or withdrew


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Feb 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.