Brunei 2018/19


Brunei Super League 2018/19
FA Cup 2019
Premier League 2019

Brunei Super League 2018/19

Final Table:

 1.MS ABDB                    17  15  1  1  40-12  46  [C]  Champions
 2.Kasuka FC                  18  11  4  3  58-16  37
 3.Wijaya FC                  18  11  4  3  45-24  37
 4.Indera SC                  18  10  5  3  49-24  35
 5.Kota Ranger FC             17  10  2  5  49-30  32
 6.MS PDB                     18   7  4  7  33-30  25
 7.Lun Bawang FC              18   5  2 11  23-43  17
 8.Setia Perdana FC           18   3  1 14  26-56  10  [P]
 9.IKLS FC                    18   3  1 14  18-50  10  [P]
10.Najip-Bakes FC             18   2  0 16  15-71   6  [*]

[*] Najip I-Team were renamed Najip-Bakes

Round 1
[Oct 26]
Wijaya             1-2 ABDB               
Kota Ranger        1-3 Indera             
[Oct 28]
Najip              2-3 Lun Bawang         
IKLS               1-0 PDB                
Setia Perdana     0-11 Kasuka             

Round 2
[Nov 2]
Wijaya             6-3 Setia Perdana      
Kasuka             4-0 Najip              
[Nov 3]
Indera             4-2 IKLS               
[Nov 4]
Lun Bawang         2-2 PDB                
ABDB               1-0 Kota Ranger        

Round 3
[Nov 9]
Setia Perdana      0-3 PDB                
Kasuka             3-1 Indera             
[Nov 11]
ABDB               0-2 Lun Bawang         
IKLS               1-0 Najip              
[Jan 27]
Wijaya             0-3 Kota Ranger        

Round 4
[Nov 16]
Kota Ranger        5-1 IKLS               
Indera             3-3 Wijaya             
[Nov 17]
PDB                4-1 Najip              
[Nov 18]
Setia Perdana      1-3 Lun Bawang         
ABDB               1-0 Kasuka             

Round 5
[Nov 23]
PDB                3-3 Indera             
Najip              0-5 ABDB               
[Nov 24]
Kasuka             1-2 Wijaya             
[Nov 25]
Lun Bawang         1-2 Kota Ranger        
IKLS               0-0 Setia Perdana      

Round 6
[Nov 30]
Wijaya             3-1 IKLS               
Kota Ranger        4-4 Kasuka             
[Dec 1]
ABDB               3-2 PDB                
[Dec 2]
Indera             2-1 Lun Bawang         
Najip              2-1 Setia Perdana      

Round 7
[Dec 7]
IKLS               1-5 ABDB               
[Dec 8]
Setia Perdana      0-2 Indera             
[Dec 9]
Kasuka             3-0 Lun Bawang         
Najip              1-7 Kota Ranger        
PDB                2-2 Wijaya             

Round 8
[Dec 14]
Indera             7-0 Najip              
[Dec 16]
Wijaya             3-2 Lun Bawang         
Kasuka             3-1 IKLS               
[Dec 18]
Kota Ranger        1-2 PDB                
[Jan 27]
ABDB               1-0 Setia Perdana      

Round 9
[Dec 21]
Setia Perdana      4-6 Kota Ranger        
Indera             1-1 ABDB               
IKLS               2-0 Lun Bawang         
[Dec 22]
Najip              0-6 Wijaya             
[Dec 23]
PDB                1-1 Kasuka             

Round 10
[Jan 4]
ABDB               4-1 Najip              
Wijaya             0-0 Kasuka             
[Jan 5]
Indera             1-0 PDB                
[Jan 6]
Lun Bawang         2-6 Kota Ranger        
Setia Perdana      2-1 IKLS               

Round 11
[Jan 11]
PDB                3-0 IKLS               
Kasuka             4-1 Setia Perdana      
[Jan 12]
Indera             3-0 Kota Ranger        
[Jan 13]
Lun Bawang         2-1 Najip              
ABDB               1-0 Wijaya             

Round 12
[Jan 18]
Najip              2-1 IKLS               
Kota Ranger        3-4 Wijaya             
[Jan 19]
PDB                4-3 Setia Perdana      
[Jan 20]
Lun Bawang         0-1 ABDB               
Indera             1-2 Kasuka             

Round 13
[Feb 1]
Kota Ranger        2-0 Setia Perdana      
ABDB               2-1 Indera             
Wijaya             2-0 Najip              
[Feb 2]
Kasuka             3-1 PDB                
[Feb 3]
Lun Bawang         2-1 IKLS               

Round 14
[Feb 8]
Kasuka             0-0 Kota Ranger        
[Feb 9]
PDB                0-3 ABDB               
[Feb 10]
Lun Bawang         2-2 Indera             
Setia Perdana      3-1 Najip              
IKLS               1-2 Wijaya             

Round 15
[Feb 15]
Kota Ranger        4-1 Najip              
Indera             3-1 Setia Perdana      
[Feb 16]
ABDB               5-1 IKLS               
[Feb 17]
Wijaya             3-0 PDB                
[Feb 24]
Lun Bawang         0-5 Kasuka             

Round 16
[Mar 1]
Najip              1-4 PDB                
Wijaya             1-1 Indera             
[Mar 2]
IKLS               2-3 Kota Ranger        
[Mar 3]
Lun Bawang         1-5 Setia Perdana      
Kasuka             1-2 ABDB               

Round 17
[Mar 8]
PDB                1-2 Kota Ranger        
Setia Perdana      1-3 ABDB               
[Mar 10]
Lun Bawang         abd Wijaya             [abandoned at 0-1 in 57' due to heavy rain]
IKLS               0-5 Kasuka             
[Mar 17]
Lun Bawang         0-4 Wijaya             [remaining 33']
Najip              1-5 Indera             

Round 18
[Mar 24]
PDB                1-0 Lun Bawang         
[Apr 10]
Setia Perdana      1-3 Wijaya             
[Apr 12]
IKLS               1-6 Indera             
Najip              1-8 Kasuka             
[Apr 30]
Kota Ranger        abd ABDB               [abandoned at 1-0 at half-time due to lightning;
                                           match not completed or refixtured]
Final Table:

 1.MS ABDB                    17  15  1  1  40-12  46  [C]  Champions
 2.Kasuka FC                  18  11  4  3  58-16  37
 3.Wijaya FC                  18  11  4  3  45-24  37
 4.Indera SC                  18  10  5  3  49-24  35
 5.Kota Ranger FC             17  10  2  5  49-30  32
 6.MS PDB                     18   7  4  7  33-30  25
 7.Lun Bawang FC              18   5  2 11  23-43  17
 8.Setia Perdana FC           18   3  1 14  26-56  10  [P]
 9.IKLS FC                    18   3  1 14  18-50  10  [P]
10.Najip-Bakes FC             18   2  0 16  15-71   6  [*]

[*] Najip I-Team were renamed Najip-Bakes

FA Cup 2019

1/8 Finals
[Mar 6]
Tabuan Muda        2-4 BSRC               
[Mar 12]
DPMM               1-2 Kota Ranger        [aet]
[Mar 13]
ABDB               4-0 Jerudong           
[Mar 16]
Setia Perdana      2-1 Seri Wira          
[Mar 20]
IKLS               4-2 Pancur Murai       
[Mar 29]
Wijaya             0-2 Kasuka             
Indera             7-0 Najip              
[Mar 30]
PDB                9-0 Rimba Star         

Quarterfinals
[Apr 5]
ABDB               0-1 Indera             [aet]
Kasuka             0-1 Kota Ranger        [aet]
[Apr 6]
PDB                1-0 IKLS               [aet]
[Apr 13]
BSRC               8-0 Setia Perdana      

Semifinals
[Apr 17]
Indera             1-2 PDB                
[Apr 19]
Kota Ranger        2-1 BSRC               [aet]

Final [Apr 22, Kompleks Balapan dan Padang]
Kota Ranger        2-1 PDB                
  [Mohd Amalul Ariffin Said 36, Muhd Asyraffahmi Norsamrey 89; PC Amir Bujang 55]

Premier League 2019

Final Table:

 1.DPMM FC                     7   6  1  0  26- 2  19  [P]
 2.Tabuan Muda                 7   5  1  1  20- 6  16  [*]
 3.BSRC FT                     7   4  0  3  21- 9  12
 4.Pancur Murai FC             7   4  0  3  11-13  12
 5.Rainbow FC                  7   2  2  3  13-16   8  [P]
 6.Jerudong FC                 7   2  2  3   7-15   8  [R]
 7.Seri Wira FC                7   1  1  5  10-22   4  [P]
 8.Rimba Star FC               7   0  1  6   3-28   1

[*] Tabuan Muda are the Brunei U-23 team

2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.