Burkina Faso 2013


Championnat National Première Division
Coupe du Faso
Supercoupe
Championnat National Deuxième Division

Championnat National Première Division

Final Table:

 1.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)     30  20  5  5  50-16  65  Champions
 2.Santos FC (Ouagadougou)            30  14 11  5  35-18  53
 3.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)  30  13  9  8  20-16  48  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 4.RC Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)           30  12 12  6  27-14  48  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  [CW]
 5.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)     30  12 11  7  33-22  47
 6.US Ouagadougou                     30  12 10  8  30-25  46
 7.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)       30  11 11  8  26-17  44
 8.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)           30  11  7 12  25-21  40
 9.Bobo Sport (Bobo-Dioulasso)        30   9 11 10  26-29  38
10.US Comoé (Banfora)                 30   8 13  9  27-31  37
11.US Yatenga (Ouahigouya)            30   7 14  9  14-22  35
12.Majestic SC de Pô                  30   7 10 13  12-27  31  [P]
13.ASFB (Bobo-Dioulasso)              30   6 11 13  16-25  29
14.Bouloumpoukou FC (Koudougou)       30   7  7 16  21-37  28
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Jeunesse Club Bobo-Dioulasso       30   4 12 14  11-35  24  [P]  Relegated
16.AS Maya (Bobo-Dioulasso)           30   3 14 13  18-36  23  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 9]
USFA                  1-1 USO                   
Sonabel               awd ASFA-Yennenga         [awarded 0-1; originally 1-1, 
Majestic              0-4 Santos                 Sonabel fielded ineligible player]
RCB                   1-0 ASFB                  
USCO                  0-0 Maya                  
USY                   0-1 BPS                   
[Mar 10]
Bobo Sport            1-0 JCB                   
Etoile Filante        0-1 RCK                   

Round 2
[Mar 16]
ASFB                  3-0 USCO                  
Bobo Sport            1-0 USY                   
BPS                   0-1 JCB                   
Majestic              1-0 USO                   
[Mar 17]
Maya                  0-1 RCB                   
[Mar 18]
Santos                0-0 Etoile Filante        
[Mar 19]
USFA                  2-0 Sonabel               
[Mar 20]
RCK                   1-0 ASFA-Yennenga         

Round 3
[Mar 22]
Sonabel               0-0 USY                   
Bobo Sport            0-1 Etoile Filante        
ASFB                  0-0 Majestic              
[Mar 24]
USFA                  0-1 Maya                  
BPS                   0-2 ASFA-Yennenga         
RCB                   0-0 Santos                
JCB                   1-1 RCK                   
USCO                  1-1 USO                   

Round 4 [Mar 27]
ASFA-Yennenga         1-0 USY                   
USFA                  0-0 USCO                  
Santos                0-1 ASFB                  
USO                   0-3 Etoile Filante        
BPS                   1-0 Sonabel               
Bobo Sport            0-2 RCK                   
JCB                   0-0 Maya                  
Majestic              1-0 RCB                   

Round 5
[Mar 30]
RCB                   2-1 BPS                   
Sonabel               2-2 Majestic              
USY                   0-0 Santos                
USCO                  0-2 RCK                   
[Mar 31]
Bobo Sport            1-1 USFA                  
USO                   3-1 Maya                  
Etoile Filante        3-0 JCB                   
[Apr 10]
ASFB                  0-1 ASFA-Yennenga         

Round 6
[Apr 6]
RCB                   2-1 Etoile Filante        
JCB                   0-1 Majestic              
USO                   1-0 Sonabel               
[Apr 7]
ASFB                  0-0 USFA                  
Maya                  0-0 BPS                   
Santos                2-0 USCO                  
[Apr 10]
RCK                   0-1 USY                   
[Apr 24]
ASFA-Yennenga         2-2 Bobo Sport            

Round 7
[Apr 13]
Maya                  0-1 Santos                
USY                   0-0 ASFB                  
USO                   1-0 ASFA-Yennenga         
BPS                   0-2 USCO                  
Majestic              0-1 Etoile Filante        
USFA                  2-1 JCB                   
[Apr 14]
Bobo Sport            1-0 Sonabel               
RCK                   0-0 RCB                   

Round 8 [Apr 17]
Maya                  2-2 ASFA-Yennenga         
RCB                   0-1 Bobo Sport            
Sonabel               3-0 USCO                  
Etoile Filante        0-1 USFA                  
Santos                1-1 USO                   
Majestic              0-0 RCK                   
BPS                   2-2 ASFB                  
JCB                   1-1 USY                   

Round 9
[Apr 20]
Maya                  0-1 Majestic              
Bobo Sport            1-0 ASFB                  
Sonabel               0-2 Etoile Filante        
USO                   3-0 USY                   
USCO                  1-2 ASFA-Yennenga         
[Apr 21]
RCB                   2-1 USFA                  
RCK                   4-1 BPS                   
Santos                2-0 JCB                   

Round 10
[Apr 27]
Majestic              3-0 BPS                   
USFA                  3-0 USY                   
USO                   1-1 JCB                   
Bobo Sport            1-1 Santos                
USCO                  2-2 RCB                   
[Apr 28]
ASFB                  1-2 Maya                  
Sonabel               0-0 RCK                   
[May 1]
Etoile Filante        0-1 ASFA-Yennenga         

Round 11
[May 4]
USFA                  0-0 BPS                   
Santos                1-0 Sonabel               
USY                   2-1 Majestic              
ASFB                  0-1 Etoile Filante        
USCO                  1-0 JCB                   
[May 5]
Bobo Sport            1-2 USO                   
RCK                   1-1 Maya                  
ASFA-Yennenga         2-0 RCB                   

Round 12
[May 8]
Majestic              0-0 USFA                  
Maya                  2-2 Bobo Sport            
USY                   1-1 USCO                  
JCB                   0-0 RCB                   
Sonabel               1-0 ASFB                  
ASFA-Yennenga         1-1 Santos                
[May 9]
Etoile Filante        1-1 BPS                   
[May 15]
RCK                   1-0 USO                   

Round 13
[May 11]
ASFB                  0-1 USO                   
ASFA-Yennenga         2-0 USFA                  
USCO                  0-0 Majestic              
JCB                   0-0 Sonabel               
USY                   1-0 RCB                   
[May 12]
Santos                0-0 RCK                   
BPS                   4-1 Bobo Sport            
Etoile Filante        1-1 Maya                  

Round 14 [May 22]
ASFA-Yennenga         3-0 JCB                   
Santos                4-2 USFA                  
RCB                   0-0 Sonabel               
Majestic              0-0 Bobo Sport            
USCO                  1-0 Etoile Filante        
Maya                  0-0 USY                   
USO                   1-0 BPS                   
RCK                   0-0 ASFB                  

Round 15
[May 25]
Sonabel               4-1 Maya                  
ASFB                  0-0 JCB                   
BPS                   0-1 Santos                
Bobo Sport            0-0 USCO                  
USY                   0-0 Etoile Filante        
USO                   0-1 RCB                   
[May 30]
USFA                  awd RCK                   [awarded 1-0; RCK walked off at 1-0 in 74'
ASFA-Yennenga         2-0 Majestic               citing heavy rain]
 
Round 16
[Jun 5]
ASFA-Yennenga         0-1 Sonabel               
Maya                  0-3 USCO                  
Santos                2-0 Majestic              
USO                   2-3 USFA                  
BPS                   1-0 USY                   
ASFB                  0-1 RCB                   
JCB                   0-0 Bobo Sport            
[Jun 13]
RCK                   0-0 Etoile Filante        

Round 17 [Jun 9]
USY                   3-2 Bobo Sport            
USO                   1-0 Majestic              
Etoile Filante        0-1 Santos                
Sonabel               2-0 USFA                  
ASFA-Yennenga         1-0 RCK                   
JCB                   0-2 BPS                   
RCB                   1-0 Maya                  
USCO                  2-0 ASFB                  

Round 18
[Jun 14]
ASFA-Yennenga         2-0 BPS                   
Santos                1-0 RCB                   
[Jun 16]
USY                   0-0 Sonabel               
Etoile Filante        0-0 Bobo Sport            
Majestic              1-0 ASFB                  
Maya                  1-1 USFA                  
RCK                   4-0 JCB                   
USO                   1-1 USCO                  

Round 19 [Jun 19]
Sonabel               1-0 BPS                   
USY                   1-0 ASFA-Yennenga         
RCK                   0-0 Bobo Sport            
Maya                  0-0 JCB                   
RCB                   0-0 Majestic              
USCO                  2-2 USFA                  
ASFB                  0-0 Santos                
Etoile Filante        0-0 USO                   

Round 20
[Jun 22]
BPS                   1-1 RCB                   
Majestic              0-1 Sonabel               
Santos                1-2 USY                   
Maya                  0-2 USO                   
ASFA-Yennenga         4-0 ASFB                  
[Jun 23]
RCK                   0-1 USCO                  
USFA                  1-0 Bobo Sport            
JCB                   0-0 Etoile Filante        

Round 21 [Jul 13]
Majestic              0-1 JCB                   
Etoile Filante        0-1 RCB                   
Sonabel               1-2 USO                   
USFA                  0-0 ASFB                  
BPS                   2-1 Maya                  
USCO                  2-2 Santos                
USY                   0-0 RCK                   
Bobo Sport            1-2 ASFA-Yennenga         

Round 22
[Jul 20]
ASFB                  0-0 USY                   
Santos                1-0 Maya                  
USCO                  2-0 BPS                   
Etoile Filante        3-0 Majestic              
JCB                   0-1 USFA                  
Sonabel               1-0 Bobo Sport            
RCB                   1-0 RCK                   
[Sep 18?]
ASFA-Yennenga         3-0 USO                   

Round 23
[Aug 10]
ASFA-Yennenga         3-0 Maya                  
USCO                  0-1 Sonabel               
USO                   0-0 Santos                
ASFB                  1-0 BPS                   
USY                   1-1 JCB                   
[Aug 11]
Bobo Sport            1-0 RCB                   
USFA                  0-1 Etoile Filante        
RCK                   1-0 Majestic              

Round 24 [Aug 21]
Majestic              0-0 Maya                  
ASFB                  1-0 Bobo Sport            
Etoile Filante        1-0 Sonabel               
ASFA-Yennenga         4-0 USCO                  
BPS                   0-2 RCK                   
USY                   0-0 USO                   
JCB                   1-4 Santos                
USFA                  0-1 RCB                   

Round 25 [Aug 24]
Maya                  2-2 ASFB                  
ASFA-Yennenga         4-2 Etoile Filante        
BPS                   2-0 Majestic              
JCB                   1-0 USO                   
Santos                1-0 Bobo Sport            
USFA                  2-0 USY                   
RCK                   3-3 Sonabel               [win Sonabel?]
RCB                   1-0 USCO                  

Round 26 [Aug 28]
BPS                   0-0 USFA                  
Etoile Filante        1-1 ASFB                  
Sonabel               0-1 Santos                
Maya                  0-0 RCK                   
JCB                   0-0 USCO                  
Majestic              1-0 USY                   
RCB                   2-1 ASFA-Yennenga         
USO                   1-1 Bobo Sport            

Round 27 [Sep 1]
USO                   0-2 RCK                   
Santos                1-2 ASFA-Yennenga         
USFA                  3-0 Majestic              
RCB                   0-1 JCB                   
ASFB                  1-0 Sonabel               
Bobo Sport            1-1 Maya                  [win Maya?]
BPS                   0-1 Etoile Filante        
USCO                  2-0 USY                   

Round 28 [Sep 14]
USO                   2-1 ASFB                  
USFA                  0-0 ASFA-Yennenga         
Majestic              0-0 USCO                  
Sonabel               3-0 JCB                   
RCB                   0-0 USY                   
RCK                   1-0 Santos                
Bobo Sport            2-1 BPS                   
Maya                  1-2 Etoile Filante        

Round 29 [Sep 25]
JCB                   0-2 ASFA-Yennenga         
Bobo Sport            2-0 Majestic              
USFA                  3-1 Santos                
Sonabel               1-0 RCB                   
USY                   1-0 Maya                  
BPS                   0-3 USO                   
ASFB                  0-1 RCK                   
Etoile Filante        1-1 USCO                  

Round 30 [Sep 28]
Majestic              0-0 ASFA-Yennenga         
USCO                  2-3 Bobo Sport            
Santos                1-1 BPS                   
Maya                  1-0 Sonabel               
Etoile Filante        0-0 USY                   
RCB                   0-0 USO                   
JCB                   1-2 ASFB                  
RCK                   0-3 USFA                  

Final Table:

 1.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)     30  20  5  5  50-16  65  Champions
 2.Santos FC (Ouagadougou)            30  14 11  5  35-18  53
 3.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)  30  13  9  8  20-16  48  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 4.RC Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)           30  12 12  6  27-14  48  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  [CW]
 5.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)     30  12 11  7  33-22  47
 6.US Ouagadougou                     30  12 10  8  30-25  46
 7.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)       30  11 11  8  26-17  44
 8.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)           30  11  7 12  25-21  40
 9.Bobo Sport (Bobo-Dioulasso)        30   9 11 10  26-29  38
10.US Comoé (Banfora)                 30   8 13  9  27-31  37
11.US Yatenga (Ouahigouya)            30   7 14  9  14-22  35
12.Majestic SC de Pô                  30   7 10 13  12-27  31  [P]
13.ASFB (Bobo-Dioulasso)              30   6 11 13  16-25  29
14.Bouloumpoukou FC (Koudougou)       30   7  7 16  21-37  28
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Jeunesse Club Bobo-Dioulasso       30   4 12 14  11-35  24  [P]  Relegated
16.AS Maya (Bobo-Dioulasso)           30   3 14 13  18-36  23  Relegated

Promoted: KOZAF and USFRAN

Coupe du Faso

1/32 Finals [Jun 12]
USFRAN (Bobo-Dioulasso)		lt  FAC
AS Bama				bt  Neuf Athlétic Club
Topez				bt  ASECK (Koudougou)
US Zoungrantenga		bt  KOZAF
JEK				bt  Olympic Système Dédougou
Commune FC (Ouagadougou)	lt  Rahimo FC
Lance de Réo			lt  Espérance Sportive du Kadiogo
Nalambou FC (Fada N'Gourma)	bt  Sourou Sport (Tougan)
Fabao Espoir (Toécé)		bt  Kiko FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)
AS Ouagadougou			lt  Canon du Sud (Ouagadougou)
Black Stars de Diarradougou	lt  AJEB
Sanmatenga FC (Kaya)		bt  Espérance Club de Ouahigouya

1/16 Finals [Jul 3]
AS Maya				2-0 ASK
BPS de Koudougou		2-2 Rahimo FC				[3-5 pen]
USO				1-0 AJEB
USFA				3-0 Canon du Sud (Ouagadougou)
USY				1-1 Fabao Espoir (Toécé)		[7-8 pen]
ASFA Yennenga			9-0 Topez
USCO				1-2 US Zoungrantenga
AS Sonabel			1-0 AS Bama
RCK				awd Sanmatenga FC (Kaya)		[Sanmatenga FC forfait]
Bobo Sports			0-2 Kada School
Jeunesse Club de Bobo-Dioulasso	1-1 Espérance Sportive du Kadiogo	[4-2 pen]
Racing Club de Bobo-Dioulasso	0-0 FAC					[4-3 pen]
Majestic FC			5-0 JEK
ASFB				awd Bafudji				[Bafudji forfait]
Santos FC			awd Bankuy Sport			[Bankuy Sport forfait]
EFO				5-0 Nalambou FC (Fada N'Gourma)

1/8 Finals [Jul 10]
EFO				3-0 ASFB
ASFA Yennenga			2-0 Kada School
Santos FC			1-0 Majestic FC
USFA				1-0 Rahimo FC
RCK				3-1 US Zoungrantenga
USO				1-1 AS Maya				[4-3 pen]
Racing Club de Bobo-Dioulasso	0-0 Jeunesse Club de Bobo-Dioulasso	[2-3 pen]
AS Sonabel			0-0 Fabao Espoir (Toécé)		[5-4 pen]

Quarterfinals [Jul 17]
USO				1-2 Etoile Filante de Ouagadougou
Jeunesse Club de Bobo-Dioulasso 0-1 AS Sonabel
ASFA Yennenga			0-0 RCK					[3-2 pen]
Santos FC			0-0 USFA				[5-4 pen]

Semifinals [Jul 31]
Etoile Filante de Ouagadougou   0-1 ASFA Yennenga
AS Sonabel			2-0 Santos FC

Third Place Match [Aug 5, Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou]
Etoile Filante de Ouagadougou	bt  Santos FC

Final [Aug 5, Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou]
ASFA Yennenga			2-1 AS Sonabel



Supercoupe AJSB


NB: 21th edition

[Nov 23, Stade Municipal, Ouagadougou]
AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)	1-1 AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)	[5-4 pen]


Championnat National Deuxième Division

Participants:

ZONE A
AS Kouritenga (Koupèla)
Canon du Sud (Ouagadougou)
Sanmatenga FC (Kaya)
Nalambou FC (Fada N'Gourma)
AS Ouagadougou
Commune FC (Ouagadougou)
Neuf Athletic C
USZ
FAC
KOZAF

ZONE B
ASEC-K (Koudougou)
USFRAN (Bobo-Dioulasso)
Sourou Sport (Tougan)
Bafudji FC
Kiko FC (Bobo-Dioulasso)
AS Bama
Bankuy Sport (Dédougou)
Black Star D
ASCO
Olympic Systeme D

Final Tables:

ZONE A
 1.KOZAF                              16  11  4  1  27- 8  37  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.AS Kouritenga                      16   9  5  2  20- 7  32
 3.Canon du Sud                       16   9  3  4  22-11  30
 4.Neuf AC                            16   6  5  5  14-11  23
 5.FAC                                16   4  5  7  17-20  17
 6.AS Ouagadougou                     16   5  2  9  12-19  17
 7.Commune FC                         16   4  3  9  19-25  15
 8.Nalambou FC                        16   4  3  9  12-26  15
 9.USZ                                16   5  0 11  12-28  15
 -.Sanmatenga FC                      withdrew

ZONE B
 1.USFRAN                             18   8  8  2  22-10  32  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.ASECK                              18   9  5  4  19-11  32
 3.Olympic Système                    18   8  6  4  18-11  30
 4.Bankuy Sport                       18   7  8  3  16- 8  29
 5.Black Stars                        18   6  8  4  25-14  26
 6.AS Bama                            18   7  5  6  12-16  26
 7.Kiko FC                            18   4  6  8  14-25  18
 8.Bafudji FC                         18   4  5  9  12-19  17
 9.ASCO                               18   4  4 10  14-26  16
10.Sourou Sport                       18   3  5 10  13-24  14
NB: total goal difference +1


2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of winners coupe des leaders.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 17 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.