Burkina Faso 2013/14


Championnat National Première Division
Championnat National Deuxième Division

Championnat National Première Division

Table:

 1.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)       26  15  7  4  28-11  52
 2.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)     26  14  7  5  34-17  49
 3.RC Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)           26  13  5  8  22-17  44
 4.Santos FC (Ouagadougou)            26  12  7  7  27-22  43
 5.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)  26  12  6  8  29-21  42
 6.ASFB (Bobo-Dioulasso)              26  11  8  7  24-21  41
 7.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)     26   9 10  7  23-19  37
 8.Majestic SC de Pô                  26   8 12  6  20-13  36
 9.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)           26   9  9  8  21-18  36
10.Bobo Sport (Bobo-Dioulasso)        26   7 11  8  18-20  32
11.US Ouagadougou                     26   8  8 10  19-25  32
12.KOZAF (Ouagadougou)                26   7 10  9  21-21  31
13.Bouloumpoukou FC (Koudougou)       26   6 10 10  16-20  28
14.US Comoé (Banfora)                 26   5 11 10  19-29  26
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.US Yatenga (Ouahigouya)            26   4  4 18  11-32  16
16.USFRAN (Bobo-Dioulasso)            26   3  5 18  10-36  14

Round 1
[Dec 7]
ASFB            0-0 US Ouagadougou  
USCO            0-0 Bobo Sport      
Majestic        1-0 US Yatenga      
ASFA Yennenga   0-1 Bouloumpoukou   
RCK             2-1 USFA            
[Dec 8]
RC Bobo         1-1 Santos          
Etoile Filante  3-0 USFRAN          
KOZAF           0-1 Sonabel         

Round 2
[Dec 13]
USFA            4-0 USCO            
[Dec 14]
ASFA Yennenga   0-1 US Ouagadougou  
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 ASFB            
Bobo Sport      1-0 RCK             
US Yatenga      0-1 USFRAN          
[Dec 15]
Etoile Filante  0-0 Majestic        
RC Bobo         2-0 Sonabel         
KOZAF           0-2 Santos          

Round 4
[Dec 21]
Etoile Filante  1-2 USCO            
RC Bobo         1-3 Majestic        
US Yatenga      0-0 ASFA Yennenga   
Santos          2-1 USFA            
[Dec 22]
USFRAN          0-1 US Ouagadougou  
KOZAF           2-1 ASFB            
Sonabel         6-0 Bobo Sport      
RCK             2-0 Bouloumpoukou   

Round 5
[Dec 27]
Santos          1-0 US Yatenga      
Etoile Filante  0-1 USFA            
[Dec 28]
Majestic        0-0 US Ouagadougou  
RC Bobo         0-1 USFRAN          
Bouloumpoukou   0-0 KOZAF           
[Dec 29]
RCK             0-0 ASFB            
Bobo Sport      0-0 ASFA Yennenga   
Sonabel         0-2 USCO            

Round 6
[Feb 8]
Etoile Filante  0-1 RCK             
USFA            6-2 ASFB            
Majestic        0-0 USCO            
Bobo Sport      0-0 Santos          
[Feb 9]
KOZAF           3-0 US Yatenga      
US Ouagadougou  1-0 RC Bobo         
[Feb 26]
Sonabel         1-0 Bouloumpoukou   
ASFA Yennenga   2-0 USFRAN          

Round 3 [postponed from Dec 18]
[Feb 12]
US Ouagadougou  1-1 USCO            
Santos          2-1 ASFB            
USFRAN          1-1 KOZAF           
Bouloumpoukou   1-2 Etoile Filante  
Majestic        2-0 Bobo Sport      
USFA            1-1 RC Bobo         
[Feb 19]
RCK             0-1 ASFA Yennenga   
US Yatenga      1-1 Sonabel         

Round 7
[Feb 16]
USFRAN          0-3 Bobo Sport      
US Yatenga      0-1 RCK             
ASFB            1-1 Etoile Filante  
[Feb 17]
KOZAF           1-1 USCO            
Santos          0-0 Bouloumpoukou   
USFA            1-1 Majestic        
[Mar 12]
Sonabel         1-0 US Ouagadougou  
ASFA Yennenga   2-2 RC Bobo         

Round 8
[Feb 22]
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 RC Bobo         
Sonabel         0-1 ASFB            
Bobo Sport      0-1 Etoile Filante  
USCO            0-0 USFRAN          
US Yatenga      0-2 USFA            
ASFA Yennenga   1-1 Santos          
[Feb 23]
RCK             0-0 Majestic        
US Ouagadougou  0-0 KOZAF           

Round 9
[Mar 1]
Majestic        0-1 ASFB            
US Ouagadougou  0-2 Santos          
Bobo Sport      0-0 Bouloumpoukou   
USCO            1-1 US Yatenga      
[Mar 2]
USFRAN          0-2 USFA            
Etoile Filante  0-0 RC Bobo         
[Mar 3]
Sonabel         4-0 RCK             
[Mar 26]
KOZAF           0-1 ASFA Yennenga   

Round 10
[Mar 6]
USFA            0-4 Bobo Sport      
[Mar 7]
KOZAF           0-0 Majestic        
[Mar 8]
US Yatenga      0-1 RC Bobo         
USFRAN          0-2 Bouloumpoukou   
Santos          0-0 Sonabel         
[Mar 9]
ASFB            3-2 USCO            
US Ouagadougou  2-1 RCK             
[Apr 16]
ASFA Yennenga   0-1 Etoile Filante  

Round 11
[Mar 14]
KOZAF           0-2 USFA            
USFRAN          0-2 Majestic        
[Mar 15]
RCK             1-0 RC Bobo         
USCO            1-3 Santos          
Bouloumpoukou   1-1 US Ouagadougou  
Bobo Sport      0-1 US Yatenga      
[Mar 16]
ASFB            awd ASFA Yennenga   [awarded 2-0, originally 0-0]
Sonabel         0-2 Etoile Filante  

Round 12
[Mar 21]
ASFB            2-0 USFRAN          
[Mar 22]
USCO            1-3 ASFA Yennenga   
Bouloumpoukou   0-0 Majestic        
US Yatenga      1-2 US Ouagadougou  
RCK             1-1 KOZAF           
[Mar 23]
RC Bobo         1-0 Bobo Sport      
Santos          0-2 Etoile Filante  
[Mar 24]
USFA            0-2 Sonabel         

Round 13
[Mar 29]
Majestic        2-0 Sonabel         
Bouloumpoukou   2-1 US Yatenga      
USFA            1-0 ASFA Yennenga   
US Ouagadougou  0-0 Bobo Sport      
[Mar 30]
RC Bobo         0-1 ASFB            
Santos          1-2 USFRAN          
Etoile Filante  1-0 KOZAF           
[Apr 16]
RCK             2-0 USCO            

Round 14
[Apr 5]
RC Bobo         3-1 KOZAF           
USFRAN          0-2 RCK             
USCO            1-0 Bouloumpoukou   
US Yatenga      1-0 Etoile Filante  
ASFA Yennenga   0-0 Sonabel         
US Ouagadougou  0-0 USFA            
[Apr 6]
Bobo Sport      0-0 ASFB            
Santos          2-2 Majestic        

Round 15
[Apr 12]
KOZAF           2-1 Bobo Sport      
RCK             1-0 Santos          
USCO            0-2 RC Bobo         
Majestic        1-1 ASFA Yennenga   
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 USFA            
ASFB            1-0 US Yatenga      
[Apr 13]
Sonabel         2-1 USFRAN          
Etoile Filante  2-0 US Ouagadougou  

Round 16
[Apr 26]
US Ouagadougou  0-1 ASFB            
Sonabel         0-3 KOZAF           
USFRAN          0-1 Etoile Filante  
Bouloumpoukou   0-0 ASFA Yennenga   
[Apr 27]
Santos          3-0 RC Bobo         
Bobo Sport      2-2 USCO            
USFA            1-0 RCK             
US Yatenga      awd Majestic        [awarded 0-2, match abandoned at 1-0]

Round 17
[May 2]
Santos          1-0 KOZAF           
[May 3]
RCK             1-0 Bobo Sport      
ASFB            1-1 Bouloumpoukou   
Majestic        0-1 Etoile Filante  
US Ouagadougou  0-4 ASFA Yennenga   
[May 4]
USCO            0-0 USFA            
USFRAN          1-2 US Yatenga      
Sonabel         1-0 RC Bobo         

Round 18
[May 9]
ASFA Yennenga   1-0 RCK             
KOZAF           1-1 USFRAN          
[May 10]
USCO            1-0 US Ouagadougou  
Bobo Sport      2-1 Majestic        
ASFB            1-1 Santos          
[May 11]
Sonabel         1-0 US Yatenga      
RC Bobo         1-0 USFA            
Etoile Filante  1-0 Bouloumpoukou   

Round 19
[May 17]
Majestic        0-1 RC Bobo         
US Ouagadougou  1-0 USFRAN          
USCO            0-0 Etoile Filante  
ASFB            0-0 KOZAF           
Bouloumpoukou   2-0 RCK             
USFA            3-0 Santos          
[May 18]
ASFA Yennenga   2-1 US Yatenga      
Bobo Sport      0-0 Sonabel         

Round 20
[May 24]
KOZAF           2-1 Bouloumpoukou   
US Ouagadougou  0-1 Majestic        
US Yatenga      0-1 Santos          
USCO            0-0 Sonabel         
USFRAN          1-2 RC Bobo         
[May 25]
USFA            1-1 Etoile Filante  
ASFA Yennenga   0-0 Bobo Sport      
ASFB            1-2 RCK             

Round 21
[May 31]
Santos          0-1 Bobo Sport      
ASFB            0-1 USFA            
USFRAN          0-0 ASFA Yennenga   
USCO            0-1 Majestic        
Bouloumpoukou   1-1 Sonabel         
US Yatenga      0-1 KOZAF           
RCK             1-2 Etoile Filante  
[Jun 1]
RC Bobo         3-1 US Ouagadougou  

Round 22
[Jun 7]
RC Bobo         4-1 ASFA Yennenga   
US Ouagadougou  2-0 Sonabel         
Bouloumpoukou   1-0 Santos          
Majestic        0-0 USFA            
USCO            1-1 KOZAF           
RCK             2-0 US Yatenga      
[Jun 8]
Etoile Filante  1-0 ASFB            
Bobo Sport      1-0 USFRAN          

Round 23
[Jun 14]
ASFB            0-0 Sonabel         
Santos          1-0 ASFA Yennenga   
RC Bobo         2-0 Bouloumpoukou   
KOZAF           2-0 US Ouagadougou  
[Jun 15]
Etoile Filante  awd Bobo Sport      [awarded 2-0, originally 0-1]
USFRAN          0-2 USCO            
Majestic        0-1 RCK             
USFA            2-0 US Yatenga      

Round 24 [Jun 18]
ASFB            1-0 Majestic        
USFA            1-0 USFRAN          
Bouloumpoukou   0-0 Bobo Sport      
US Yatenga      2-1 USCO            
RC Bobo         1-2 Etoile Filante  
Santos          1-4 US Ouagadougou  
RCK             0-0 Sonabel         
ASFA Yennenga   1-0 KOZAF           

Round 25
[Jun 21]
Bobo Sport      1-1 USFA            
Majestic        0-0 KOZAF           
Bouloumpoukou   1-0 USFRAN          
USCO            0-1 ASFB            
RCK             1-0 US Ouagadougou  
[Jun 22]
Sonabel         0-1 Santos          
RC Bobo         0-0 US Yatenga      
Etoile Filante  1-1 ASFA Yennenga   

Round 26
[Jun 27]
USFA            1-0 KOZAF           
[Jun 28]
RC Bobo         0-0 RCK             
Santos          1-0 USCO            
US Yatenga      0-2 Bobo Sport      
Majestic        1-1 USFRAN          
US Ouagadougou  2-2 Bouloumpoukou   
[Jun 29]
Etoile Filante  0-0 Sonabel         
ASFA Yennenga   2-1 ASFB            

Table:

 1.Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)       26  15  7  4  28-11  52
 2.US Forces Armées (Ouagadougou)     26  14  7  5  34-17  49
 3.RC Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)           26  13  5  8  22-17  44
 4.Santos FC (Ouagadougou)            26  12  7  7  27-22  43
 5.Racing Club Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)  26  12  6  8  29-21  42
 6.ASFB (Bobo-Dioulasso)              26  11  8  7  24-21  41
 7.AS Faso/Yennenga (Ouagadougou)     26   9 10  7  23-19  37
 8.Majestic SC de Pô                  26   8 12  6  20-13  36
 9.AS Sonabel (Ouagadougou)           26   9  9  8  21-18  36
10.Bobo Sport (Bobo-Dioulasso)        26   7 11  8  18-20  32
11.US Ouagadougou                     26   8  8 10  19-25  32
12.KOZAF (Ouagadougou)                26   7 10  9  21-21  31
13.Bouloumpoukou FC (Koudougou)       26   6 10 10  16-20  28
14.US Comoé (Banfora)                 26   5 11 10  19-29  26
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.US Yatenga (Ouahigouya)            26   4  4 18  11-32  16
16.USFRAN (Bobo-Dioulasso)            26   3  5 18  10-36  14

NB: KOZAF = Centre Kassoum Ouédraogo Zico Académie Football


Championnat National Deuxième Division

Participants (24):

Poule A
AS Ouagadougou (ASO)
Neuf Athlétic Club Ouagadougou
Union Sportive Zungramtenga (USZ) Tenkodogo
CF Ouagadougou (CFO)
Canon du Sud Ouagadougou
Nalambou FC Fada N’Gourma
Faso Athlétique Club (FAC) Ouagadougou
ASEC Koudougou (ASECK)
AS Koupéla (ASK)
FABAO Espoir Ouagadougou
SFC Kaya (SFCK)
Léopards St. Camille Ouagadougou
 
Poule B
AS Maya Bobo-Dioulasso
Kiko FC Bobo-Dioulasso
AS Bama
Black Star Diaradougou (BSD)
ASC Orodara (ASCO)
Bankuy Sports de Dédougou 
Jeunesse Club Bobo-Dioulasso (JCB)
AS Esperance Club Ouahigouya (OHG)
Bafudji FC Gaoua
Olympic Système de Dédougou (OSD)
AFAC Bobo-Dioulasso (AFACB)
Sourou Sport Togouan

NB: top-2 of both poules promoted

Round 1 [Feb 23]
Poule A       
ASO             0-0 Neuf Athlétic Cklub
USZ             0-1 CFO
Canon du Sud    1-0 Nalambou FC  
FAC             0-1 ASECK 
ASK             1-1 FABAO Espoir
SFCK            0-3 Léopards
Poule B
AS Maya         0-0 Kiko FC
AS Bama         0-1 BSD
ASCO            1-1 Bankuy Sport
JCB             0-0 ECO 
OSD             2-1 Bafudji FC
AFACB           1-1 Sourou Sport


2013.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of winners coupe des leaders.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 2 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.